X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Alan McDonald
written by
Tommy Reilly
written by
Ryan McHenry
written by

Produced By

Tracy Brimm
executive producer
Todd Brown
executive producer
Stephen Jarvis
executive producer
Lauren Lamarr
associate producer
Orion Lee
executive producer
Steven Little
co-producer
Antony Loizou
associate producer
Anne Mensah
executive producer
Allan Niblo
executive producer
James Norrie
executive producer
Mark Thomas
executive producer
Peter Van Der Watt
executive producer
Charlotte Walsh
co-producer

Cinematography

Sara Deane
director of photography

Sound

Phillip Barrett
foley supervisor
Sam Biggs
adr mixer
Kieran Boyne
assistant boom operator
Colin Chapman
dialogue editor
Ben Cross
foley mixer
Mike DeBonis
audio description narrator
Kahl Henderson
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Ariane Jackson
sound post production coordinator
Micheal MacKinnon
re-recording mixer
Rachel Maclaren
sound assistant
Lauren McCready
sound post manager
Cameron Mercer
sound recordist
Chris Sinclair
sound designer
Neal Skillen
boom operator
Ian Waggott
foley artist
Iain Anderson
adr mixer

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Keighley Beaton
additional makeup artist
Leigh Butler
additional makeup artist
Leslie Caldwell
makeup trainee
Maxine Dallas
makeup designer
Julie-Ann Devine
makeup trainee
Isobel Donald
second unit make-up supervisor
Martha Elliott
makeup assistant
Donna Harrison
makeup trainee
Raymond McArthur
makeup artist
Kat Morgan
additional makeup artist
Caroline Peberdy
additional makeup artist
Emma Leigh Porter
additional makeup artist
Matilda Scarr
additional makeup artist
Vivienne Simpson
makeup supervisor
Dorothea Siwik
makeup trainee
Carli Stewart
makeup trainee

Special Effects

Wayne Bennett
special effects supervisor
Darren Wallace
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Matt Cameron
visual effects supervisor
Liudmyla Chorna
digital compositor
Pierre D'oncieu
digital compositor
Chris Duffy
visual effects artist
Heberth Ferneynes
visual effects artist
Sam Goodwin
visual effects artist
Augstina Hoyos
visual effects artist
Santiago E. Iturmendi
digital compositor
Tristan Alice Nieto
visual effects artist
Brian Schneider
visual effects artist
Karolina Szydlowska
visual effects artist
Andres Trujillo
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Callum Bruce
crowd assistant director
Jonathan Farmer
first assistant director
Katharine K.K. Kennedy
second assistant director
Raluca Staruiala
third assistant director

Production Management

Kyrie MacTavish
unit production manager
Richard Brough
unit manager
Pete Murphy
additional unit manager
Andy Ross
unit manager

Art Department

Philip Barratt
standby art director
Paul Scott Canavan
concept artist
Becky Catterson
design assistant
Omercan Cirit
storyboard artist
Carolyn Clark
scenic painter
Lauren Coleman
additional design assistant
Rob Evans
prop maker
John Felix
assistant standby props
Chloe Frizzell
petty cash buyer
Katie Johnston
additional petty cash buyer
David Macleod
standby props
Liam Bryant
graphic designer
Lee Porter
production buyer
Steven Robertson
additional design assistant
Gordon Rogers
construction coordinator
Tony Sheridan
property master
Camy White
dressing props
Billy Wilson
dressing props

Stunts

Charlotte Allan
fight performer
Tim Barrow
fight performer
Esme Bayley
fight performer
EmmaClaire Brightlyn
fight director
Zoë Bullock
fight performer
Kirstie Findlay
fight performer
Colin Healey
fight performer
Belle Jones
fight performer
Itxaso 'Taz' Marino
fight performer
Fraser McLoughlin
fight performer
Samuel Pashby
fight performer
Emilie Patry
fight performer
Ewan Petrie
fight performer
Elspeth Turner
fight performer

Animation

Arnau Millet
opening titles
Marc Sans
opening titles

Editorial

Tom Balkwill
head of di
Debbie Banbury-Morley
negative checker
Gareth Bishop
on-line editor
Colin Brown
colorist / on-line editor
Lewis Carmichael
lab technician
Evan Crichton
lab technician
David Frew
head of post production
Kaljeven Singh Lally
second assistant editor
Ross MacRae
first assistant editor
Abigail McKenzie
di producer
Vanessa Taylor
look development colorist
Diana Vasquez
on-line editor
Kimberly Huston
assistant editor

Other

Carmelia Alae-Carew
personal thanks
Ken Alae-Carew
personal thanks
Venus Alae-Carew
personal thanks
Debbie Bamford
personal thanks
William Barber
personal thanks
Steve Barker
personal thanks
Maggie Brownlie
personal thanks
Stuart Brownlie
personal thanks
Alastair Callaghan
personal thanks
Mike Callaghan
personal thanks
Angela Crum
personal thanks
David Crum
personal thanks
Heather Crum
personal thanks
Steve Crum
personal thanks
Victoria Dabbs
personal thanks
Allan Davidson
personal thanks
Jen Dolan
personal thanks
Ruth Foulis
personal thanks
Andrew Freeland
personal thanks
Mark Geddes
personal thanks
Scott Gilmour
personal thanks
Marcus Harben
personal thanks
Sam Jack
personal thanks
Scott Johnson
personal thanks
Eliza M.Y. Lau
personal thanks
Daniel Little
personal thanks
Peter Macrae
personal thanks
Dinah Marriott
personal thanks
Harry Marriott
personal thanks
Stephen Martin
personal thanks
Joyce Matthews
personal thanks
Eleanor McDonald
personal thanks
Menai McDonald
personal thanks
Tom McDonald
personal thanks
Joanne McGuinness
personal thanks
Ryan McHenry
in memory of
Andrew McIntosh
personal thanks
Claire McKenzie
personal thanks
Jackie McPhail
personal thanks
John McPhail
personal thanks
Paul McPhail
personal thanks
Cyril Megret
personal thanks
Grant Middleton
personal thanks
Alan Moss
personal thanks
Neil Norman
personal thanks
Leo Robb
personal thanks
Mandy Shannon
personal thanks
John Stoker
personal thanks
Barry Waldo
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Anthony Seyler
soundtrack producer

Casting Department

Ross Barratt
casting assistant

Costume Department

Esme Forrest
additional costume
Sarah Gaunt
costume assistant
Sarah-Kate Goodwin
additional costume
Sophie Guise
costume standby
Michael Jones
additional costume
Scott Morrison
additional costume
Jenni Thomson
costume standby
Ellie Van Riel
costume standby
Emily Ann Watson
additional costume
Susie Will
additional costume

Camera Department

Nico Biarese
first assistant camera vfx unit
Aaron Boucher
jimmy jib operator
Nicholas Britt
camera operator: "b" camera
Donald Campbell
additional electrician
Peter Candler
second assistant: "a" camera
Steve Dall
best boy
Paul Forest
first assistant camera pickups / second assistant: b camera
Claire Louise Fraser
first assistant 'b' camera
Robbie Gray
additional electrician
Alistair Harling
electrician
Iain Harrison Jr.
assistant rigger
Billy Harron
electrician
Yutsil Hoyo
camera trainee
Gerardo Jaconelli
still photographer
Clyde Jones
second assistant camera: pickups
Jonny Kerr
first assistant: "a" camera
Sophie Lloyd
additional electrician
Alan Manson
grip assistant
William McKeand
additional electrician
Alan C. McLaughlin
Camera Operator: VFX Unit
David Murray
additional electrician
Martin Newstead
steadicam operator
Rasmus Rani
additional camera trainee
Andrew Rooke
additional camera trainee
Danielle Scott
work experience
Andy Stephens
lighting console operator
Graeme Strachan
additional grip assistant
Dave Thom
additional electrician
Alan Waddingham
additional electrician
Greig Wilson
additional electrician
Heather Yates
still photographer

Location Management

David Fraser
location assistant
Barry Laird
location manager
Pete Murphy
additional unit manager

Script Department

Helen Grace
post production script
Cristin Mackenzie
script supervisor
Victoria Youngman
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo