X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
SaGa Emerald Beyond
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Tales of Kenzera: ZAU
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
APRIL MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Challengers
Boy Kills World
Humane
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Abigail
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare
Civil War
Sasquatch Sunset
The First Omen
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Veil
Knuckles
Dead Boy Detectives
The Big Door Prize S2
The Jinx Part 2
The Spiderwick Chronicles
Conan O'Brien Must Go
Fallout
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pet Shop Boys: Nonetheless
Neil Young & Crazy Horse: Fu##in' Up
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Autumn Blood
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Markus Blunder
Written By
Stephen T. Barton
screenplay
Markus Blunder
written by
Gunther Aloys
story by
Cast
Sophie Lowe
The Girl
Maximilian Harnisch
The Boy
Peter Stormare
The Mayor
Samuli Vauramo
The Hunter
Gustaf Skarsgård
The Butcher
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock
The Friend
Annica McCrudden
The Social Worker
George Lenz
The Clerk
Nelly Gschwandtner
The Hunter's Wife
Julia Dietze
The Butcher's Wife
Hansa Czypionka
The Priest
Jonas Laux
The Father
Jacqueline Le Saunier
The Mother
Hannah Payr
Young Girl
Elias Doblander
Young Boy
Margarete Tiesel
Village Woman
Peter Erlach
The Mayor (Double)
Produced By
Gunther Aloys
executive producer
Leo Baumgartner
associate producer
Markus Blunder
producer
Morgan Blunder
second assistant producer
Burkhard W.R. Ernst
co-producer
Gisli Gislason
associate producer
Nelly Gschwandtner
assistant producer
Norbert Kneissl
associate producer
Yuki Matsumoto
associate producer
Konstantin Seitz
co-producer
Matt Tauber
co-producer
Ingvar Þórðarson
co-producer
Music
Robert Miller
Cinematography
Reed Morano
director of photography
Sound
Erik Bailey
sound editor
Omar Barraza
boom operator
Trip Brock
adr recordist: Los Angeles
Linzy Elliot
sound editor
Rob Embry
adr recordist: Los Angeles
Lewis Goldstein
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Max Greene
foley artist / sound editor
Michael Karl Huber
project coordinator sound: post production
Tom Ryan
foley artist / foley recordist
Matthew Sanchez
sound mixer
Julia Shirar
sound editor
Alex Soto
Assistant Sound Editor
Wen Hsuan Tseng
foley artist / foley recordist / sound editor
Ben Whitver
adr mixer
Editing
Joe Landauer
Casting Director
Jane Anderson
Eva Roth
Production Design
Maximilian Lange
Costumes
Maurizio Giambra
Makeup
Lorraine Martin
makeup department head
Miko Nishida
key hair stylist
Visual Effects
Matthias Brauner
title design and animation
Linda Ellwanger
project coordinator: lab
Neal Jonas
visual effects supervisor
Lutz Lemke
title design and animation
Franz Rabl
colorist: lab
Marie-Claire Renz
digital retouch
Martin Sippel
mastering: DCP
Alexander Zebisch
digital retouch
Assistant Director
Mirjam Erdem
second assistant director
Anja Fenzlein
third assistant director
Philip Seeger
first assistant director
Matthew Walker
second unit director
Production Management
Lucia Bartl
assistant production manager
Christian Littmann
production manager: ARRI
Igor Orovac
production manager
Christian Ringswirth
unit manager
Chris J. Russo
post-production supervisor
Harald Schernthaner
head of post production: ARRI
Art Department
Felix Deka
construction
Tobias Günthner
chief of construction
Shirin Heydaripour
art department production assistant
Thomas Höltzel
propmaster
Peter Mühl
construction
Miriam Müller
prop assistant
Caroline Theyson
assistant production designer
Sascha Vernik
storyboard
Jens Westermann
standby construction
Joannes Wild Jr.
standby props
Stunts
Alfi Dvorak
stunts: and mountain safety
Gerhard Horhager
stunts: and mountain safety
Willi Neuner
special effects stunts: coordinator
Corina Pohl
stunt double: for Sophie Lowe
Nicki Stornig
stunts: and mountain safety
Editorial
Alexander Barthel
sales executive: head of Back Office
Willy Delgado
film recording: arrilaser
Gregers Dohn
trailer editor
Markus Erl
data management
Gordon Holmes
second assistant editor
Maike Jahn
digital intermediate operator
Evan Klein
post production: additional LA
Marko Krinke
hd post producer
Markus Mastaller
arriscan film scanning
Andreas Mummert
digital intermediate producer
Bianca Pieroth
digital intermediate colorist
Harald Prochaska
first assistant editor
Angela Reedwisch
key account manager
Josef Reidinger
managing director: ARRI
Daniel Schwerdtfeger
colorist: dailies
Sascha Stiller
film recording: arrilaser
Steven Stueart
arriscan film scanning
Andreas Thomas
project coordinator: dailies
Other
Ken Duken
the filmmakers would like to thank
Thomas Fuchs
the producers wish to thank
Thomas Fuchs
the filmmakers would like to thank
Anna Griesser
the filmmakers would like to thank
Franz Gupf
the filmmakers would like to thank
Nathalia Hahle
the filmmakers would like to thank
H.C. Harnisch
the filmmakers would like to thank
Katja Harnisch
the filmmakers would like to thank
Michael Hofegger
the filmmakers would like to thank
Johannes Kock
the filmmakers would like to thank
Hermann Kofler
the filmmakers would like to thank
Anne Laurent
the filmmakers would like to thank
Werner Muller
the filmmakers would like to thank
Angelika Pagitz
the filmmakers would like to thank
Recardo Patrick
the filmmakers would like to thank
Rudi Payr
the filmmakers would like to thank
Susanne Payr
the filmmakers would like to thank
Corina Pohl
in memory of
Angela Reedwisch
the filmmakers would like to thank
Josef Reidinger
the filmmakers would like to thank
Harald Schernthaner
the filmmakers would like to thank
Oliver Schwartz
the filmmakers would like to thank
Martin Schweighofer
the filmmakers would like to thank
Lucki Stipetic
the filmmakers would like to thank
Brigitte Winkler
the filmmakers would like to thank
Music Department
Megan Kate Campbell
music production coordinator
Carolyn Miller
musician: solo voice
Robert Miller
musician: synth programming, percussions and guitar
Nick Tuttle
score recorded and mixed by
David Weiss
musician: low D whistle
Casting Department
Nelly Gschwandtner
casting associate
Desiree Wachmann
casting assistant
Costume Department
Elisabeth Binder
costume department production assistant
Anja Fenzlein
costume department production assistant
Linda Redlin
assistant costume designer
Regina Schneider
wardrobe
Camera Department
Kevin Akers
a camera first assistant
Leo Baumgartner
camera provider: cablecam
Justin Bennett
best boy grip
Gerhard Horhager
cablecam operator
Justin Hullinger
best boy electric
Cornelia Klapper
film loader
Andreas Anton Knollseisen
swing grip/electric
Erwin Lanzensberger
steadicam
Thomas Maier
steadicam
Connor McDonald
electrician
Sascha Mieke
camera operator: 65mm
Reed Morano
camera operator
Tobias Pichler
camera trainee
Julia Richter
stills photographer
Joseph Segura
b camera first assistant
Nicki Stornig
cablecam operator
Brandon Taylor
key grip
Scott Uhlfelder
second assistant camera
Matthew Walker
gaffer / second unit director of photography
Location Management
Leo Baumgartner
location scout
Julia Richter
location scout
Gerhard Ziegner
location manager
Script Department
Tina Hönig
script / continuity
Movie title data and credits provided by