X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

James Cameron
characters / screenplay
Rick Jaffa
screenplay
Amanda Silver
screenplay

Produced By

Jon Landau
producer
Peter M. Tobyansen
executive producer: prep

Cinematography

Sound

Kayla Croft
utility sound technician
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Corrin Ellingford
1st assistant sound
Anthony Enns
sound mixer: additional
Jamie Gambell
sound mixer: second unit
Ben Greaves
boom operator / sound mixer: second unit
Julian Howarth
sound mixer
Tony Johnson
production sound mixer
Yohannes Skoda
sound utility
Terrell Woodard
utility sound technician
Zach Wrobel
boom operator: second unit

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Vinnie Ashton
key hair stylist
Don Brooker
prosthetics
Cody Dysart
Makeup & Hair Artist
Katie Fox-Heywood
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Franca Gallo
Makeup & Hair Artist
Frankie Karena
Background Makeup & Hair Supervisor
Michael Krehl
tattoo artist & tattoo builder
Shay Lawrence
key makeup artist
Carly Marr
makeup artist
Elizabeth McCarthy
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Jose Noriega
Makeup & Hair Artist
Lali Peer
Key Makeup Artist: Performance Capture
Pam Phillips
key makeup artist performance capture
Sanchia Reed
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Sarah Rubano
Makeup & Hair Designer department Head
Te Warena
hair and makeup artist

Special Effects

Bam Blaikie
special effects technician
Karl Chisholm
special effects coordinator
Tim Domett
set dressing and miniatures: engineer -Weta Workshop
Brian Duff
Special Effects Senior Technician
Oliver Gee
Special Effects Senior Technician
Steve Ingram
special effects supervisor
Trevor Kiely
special effects technician
Cerise Preston
production manager: Weta Workshop
Nick Rand
special effects cad designer
Micah Roehr
special effects foreman
Michael Sarkis
special effects technician
Robert Spurlock
special effects cad designer
Karoliina Varcoe
Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Damon Weathers
Studio Manager: Legacy Effects

Visual Effects

Victoria Abel
lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
David Aguilar
lab artist/animator
Yeney Amaro
visual effects coordinator
Brandon Aragon
Facial motion capture animator
William E. Arias
on set senior lighting td
Fabrizio Arzani
lead vad artist: Weta FX
Buffy Bailey
visual effects artist
Marco Barbati
lead facial td: Weta FX
Alexandra Prescott Barlow
lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Jason Barlow
Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Leonard Barrit
lab integration supervisor
Jordan Bartlett
senior creatures technical director: Weta FX
Jonathan Berry
postvis artist
Aaron Black
concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Scott Bogoniewski
visual effects artist
Sebastian Bommersheim
lead compositor: Weta FX
Maggie Boudreaux
lead sequence artist
Dimitri Breidenbach
lead compositor: Weta FX
A.J. Briones
Sequence Supervisor
Alyssa Brule
Motion Editor
Stephen Burchell
post visualization artist
Kimberly Aller
visual effects production supervisor: WetaFX
Michael Caffrey
production assistant
Myriam Catrin
senior texture artist
Jake Cenac
senior on-set technical director: Weta Digital
Ryan Champney
virtual production supervisor
David S. Cheng
technical director: Weta Digital
Jong Jin Choi
CG Supervisor
Tiffany Chou
Environment Artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Dan Cox
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Kristofer Cross
lab sequence coordinator
Jacqi Dillon
Lead Environment Artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Salvier Dmello
visual effects supervisor
Colin Elliott
lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Stephanie Espinetti
lab sequence coordinator
Luke Evans
witness camera operator: Weta Digital
Eric Farmer
visual effects production manger
Liam Farnham
layout technical director: Weta FX
Colbert Fennelly
lead technical environment artist
Oliver Ferguson
fx td: Weta FX
Adam Fischer
render technical director
Dan Fowler
stage operator supervisor
Alexander French
pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Jason Galeon
Motion Graphics Supervisor
Connor Gartland
Stage Operator
Jack Geckler
lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Matthew E. Gill
production coordinator: Lightstorm Entertainment
Jake Gutwillig
sequence coordinator
Christina Hall
Lead Environment Artist
Joey Harris
lab artist
Eric Hayes
Technical Director: Weta Digital
Caleb Hecht
lighting artist
Anthony Hernandez
lab artist: lightstorm entertainment
Cody Hernandez
lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
John D. Hernandez
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Nathan Hopkins
postvisualization supervisor
Andrew Huddleston
digital save operator
Haley Hughes
visual effects coordinator
Derek Hultquist
environment lead: lightstorm entertainment
Robert S. Hurlburt
lead production engineer: Weta FX
Nicholas Illingworth
Effects Supervisor
Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson
senior compositor: Weta FX
Malik Jayawardena
senior onset motion capture technical director
Remar Jones
lab artist: lightstorm entertainment
Sean Kim
lab artist: lightstorm entertainment
Justin Knause
lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Jerry Kung
onset virtual production sequence supervisor
Kim Lavery
executive producer: gentle giant studios
Martin Le Breton
Underwater Reference Photographer (Weta Digital) / motion capture onset technician: Weta Digital
Joy Lea
senior lab artist: lightstorm entertainment
Joe Letteri
senior visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Dean Lewandowski
environments supervisor
Nicolas Lourme
lighting technical director: Weta FX
Daisuke Maki
Senior Lighting TD: Weta FX
Paul Martersteck
Lead Environment Artist
Joshua T.M. Matthews
Kabuki Supervisor/Motion Editor, Lightstorm Entertainment
Michelle May
lab sequence coordinator
Kyla McFalls
sequence team assistant manager: Lightstorm Entertainment
Shéa W.C. Melville
motion studio technical director: Weta Digital
Steven Messing
concept art director
Garth Michael
vfx technical director: Survey/scans
Jessica Minoso
lab artist
Andrew Moffett
Sequence Supervisor
Vimal Raj Mohan
Senior Layout Technical Director: WETAFX
Marc Morisseau
Senior Motion Editor
Zane Morrissey
virtual production
Ken Museth
head of simulation r&d
Amber Marie Naveira
wrangler manager: Weta Digital
Mark Nelson
Sequence Supervisor
Dan Neufeldt
virtual production architect
Drew Nielsen
visual effects shots production manager
Motoki Nishii
environments supervisor
Jordan Nounnan
techvis artist: Proof, Inc.
Francesco Matteo Olcese
creature technical director: Weta FX
Angel Orlando
on-set visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Tanner Owen
senior developer: Lightstorm Entertainment
Christos Parliaros
lead effects technical director: Weta FX
Massimo Pasquetti
lead compositing supervisor: Weta FX
Cara Payne
art dept manager: weta digital

Assistant Director

Philip Banks
second second assistant director
Maria Battle-Campbell
first assistant director
David Champion
second second assistant director
Ant Davies
second assistant director
Kevin Dean
second unit director
Bruno Du Bois
second assistant director
Simeon Jones
second assistant director
Anja Lill
second second assistant director
Sarah Munn
set production assistant
Narbeh Nazarian
second assistant director: 2nd Unit / second second assistant director
India Power
set/cast PA
Brian Relyea
first assistant director: second unit / second unit
Billie Ruck
third assistant director
Garrett Warren
second unit director

Production Management

Yalda Armian
design project manager: Weta Workshop
Milli Griffin
Design Project Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Daren Hicks
production supervisor
Katie McGinley
production supervisor
Mark J. Woods
post-production manager: Delivery

Art Department

Rebecca Asquith
set designer
Matt Austin
standby props
Simon Barker
carpenter
Alister Baxter
vehicle designer
Jeffrey Beck
set designer
Liam Beck
concept artist
Jill Beecher
visual development
Richard J. Bell
greens supervisor
Molly Berg
production assistant
Virginia Berg
assistant art director
Pete Butters
Fabricator
Robert J. Carlyle
construction coordinator
Jaymee Christopherson
assistant property master
James G. Chung
illustrator
David Cohen
mold shop supervisor: L.A. live action
Anne Costa
assistant art director
James Crosthwaite
scenic artist
Sasha DeMello
art dept coordinator
Samuel Dobrec
assistant set designer
Paul Drebing
carpenter
Brad Elliott
property master
Jake Evill
project supervisor: Weta Workshop
Zachary Fannin
graphic designer
Greg Finnin
assistant property master
Forest P. Fischer
specialist set designer
Daniel Frank
digital set designer
Bevan Fraser
set decoration designer
Matthew Handscomb
greens foreman
Jeremy Hanna
art director: Weta Workshop / concept artist: Weta Workshop
Brent Heyning
propshop foreman
Joseph Hiura
concept artist
Thomas Hornig
carpenter
Mathew Hunkin
prop illustrator
Charlie Jaramillo
greens gangboss: Los Angeles live action
Andrew Kattie
set designer
John Kelso
metal shop foreman
Neil Kirkland
construction supervisor
Daniel Koene
set designer
Bianca Kofoed
art department assistant
David Vyle Levy
concept art
Glenn Levy
carpenter
Natalie Lewis
property coordinator
Kevin Loo
set designer
Jeremy Love
concept designer
Lili Lovell-Wood
graphics assistant
Mike Lytle
scenic artist/on set painter
Finnian Macmanus
concept artist
Kevin Mahoney
lead scenic artist
Toby McCartney
Leading hand
Simon McGuire
3D set designer
Sue Mercer
graphic designer
Adam J Middleton
concept artist: Weta Workshop
Andres Montiel
art department assistant
Alasdair Mott
set designer
Colette Mullin
set designer
Amy Newbury
assistant property master
Thomas Oates
concept artist: Weta Workshop
Andrea Onorato
specialist set designer
John Park
concept designer: art department
Ross Perkin
set designer
Shari Ratliff
set designer
Evgeny Rodygin
lead screen graphics artist
Tara Scheidegger
property assistant
Electra Sinclair
graphic designer
Melissa Spicer
property master
Marina Stojanovic
set designer
Maggie Sugar
graphic designer
Brendon Sweeney
set designer
Ed Symon
set designer
Paul Taylor
leading hand
Kim Thio
construction paramedic
Tahiwi Trenor-Hunt
concept artist: Weta Workshop
Haisu Wang
specialist set designer
Evan Webber
set designer
John Welch
armorer
Michael White
Greens Supervisor

Stunts

Erik Aude
Utility stunts/rigger
Cory Beeston
stunt performer
Steve Brown
2nd unit stunt coordinator
Bronte Coluccio
stunt double: Edie Falco
Lance Lee Davis
utility stunts
Chris Denison
Stunt Double: Sam Worthington
Thomas Forbes-Johnson
stunt performer
Jesse Jacobson
utility stunts/rigger
LJ LaVecchia
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Kurt D. Lott
stunt rigging coordinator / utility stunts
Scott Marsh
stunt double: Jack Champion
Tony Marsh
utility stunts
Dan Mast
stunts
Bryan McCoy
utility stunts
Ben O'Hanlon
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Liz Parkinson
stunt performer
Juliana Potter
stunt double: Jack Champion, Spider/Trinity Bliss, Tuk
Ardeshir Radpour
utility stunts, stunt rider, archery instructor
Luci Romberg
stunt performer
Katie Rowe
stunt performer
Jason Shupe
stunt winch programmer
Gunter Simon
utility stunts
Caleb Spillyards
utility stunts
Stuart Thorp
NZ Stunt Coordinator
Jesse Turner
action design
Michael Vanbelle
stunt performer
Alicia Vela-Bailey
stunt double: Oona Chaplin, Varang / stunt double: Sigourney Weaver - Kiri / stunt double: Zoe Saldana, Neytiri
Cord Walker
utility stunts
Josh Yadon
stunt double: Britain Dalton "Lo'ak", Utility Stunts
Eva Yang
stunt department coordinator

Animation

Trung Doan
motion editor/senior lab artist
Tariq Elkhodari
lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Scott Fritts
senior animator
Joseph Kim
animator
Iva Petkova
Sequence lead
Emanuel Williams
motion editor

Editorial

Jessica O'Donoghue
assistant editor
Gretchen Schroeder
assistant editor
Morgan Williams
assistant editor

Other

Diana Adams
production accountant
Stephanie Anaya
second assistant accountant
Paul Andreassend
health and safety manager
Monique Andrews
payroll assistant
Maria Astorga
production assistant
Kara Barbes
virtual camera manager
Wade Beaven
Unit assistant
Adam Bennett
studio teacher
Matthew Berger
production assistant
David Boden
UPM Intern
Laura Brooks
key set production assistant
Ian Cahill
production assistant
Kevin A. Canamar
supervising set medic
Melissa Chan
second assistant accountant
Scott Chiplin
personal assistant: Sigourney Weaver
Sally Cunningham
production coordinator
Dana Curt
set medic
Kale Davidoff
assistant production coordinator
Desiree Desario
software engineer: Lightstorm Entertainment
Scott Dow
facial capture
Emily Fick
second assistant accountant
Sandra Finestone
1st assistant accountant
Anouk Frösch
travel coordinator
John Garvin
supervising master diver
Alethea Geges
health and safety director
Szilvia Gogh
marine department
Tom Goodrich
studio teacher
Thea Govorko
production assistant
David Hickey
sag payroll accountant
Brianna Hoskins
production coordinator
Thomas Faustin Huisking
software developer
Alice Jackways
assistant production coordinator
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
acting coach / choreographer
Holly Keeman
assistant production coordinator
Alex Lubin
production assistant
Maggie Martin
lead payroll accountant
Elizabeth McLean
production assistant
Carla Meyer
dialect coach
Oliver Mitchell
assistant accountant
Shayla Mitchell
production assistant: water tank
Andrew Morrison
second assistant accountant
Joy Nguyen
senior vfx coordinator
Matthew H. O'Connor
stunts/marine coordinator/dive safety officer
Chris O'Riley
production secretary
Brent W. Palmer
production coordinator
Akshay Parbhu
it support
Danielle Parras
visual effects accountant
Danni Parsons
stand-in: Edie Falco
Miles Parsons
Post Production Assistant
Daniel McGraw
production staff
Jacoby K. Radcliff
craft service
Angelina Ramsey
assistant: Richard Baneham
Joshua Ravetch
culture director
Lisa Rhyne
Legal Affairs
Katie Rowe
water safety
David Rowell
key production accountant
Amber Roy
assistant to producer / assistant: Jon Landau
Danny Shelby
Writers' Assistant
Reneau Skinner
payroll accountant
Nicole Stonerock
second assistant accountant
Austin Thomas
office production assistant
Marissa Vela-Bailey
assistant choreographer
Kai-Ting Tiffany Wu
Set Production Assistant
Josh Yadon
parkour advisor
Ryland Young
set production assistant

Music Department

Steven Baker
onscreen music arranger / programmer
Dick Bernstein
music editor
Graham Foote
onscreen music arranger / programmer
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Darren Hall
onscreen music recording engineer

Casting Department

Marisa Freeman
casting assistant
Katrina Wandel George
casting associate
Jasmine Gutierrez
casting assistant
Isidora Parra Soto
extras casting coordinator
Stacey Pianko
casting associate
Miranda Rivers
casting: New Zealand Casting Director
Sydney Shircliff
casting assistant
Sean Young
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Brian Barela
set costumer
Shealyn Biron
assistant costume designer
Paul Booth
extras costume supervisor
Bob Buck
associate costume designer
Kelly Cercone
table person
Daniel Cruden
assistant costume designer: Live Action
Anna Deacon
lead pattern cutter
Tim Domett
costume props standby
Emily Egge
costume supervisor
Darin Gordine
specialty costume technician: Weta Workshop
Jeremy Hanna
concept artist: Weta Workshop
Tia Harre
set costumer
Carrie Hollinger
costume supervisor
Mindy Iler
cutter/fitter
Gia Jimenez
costumer
Raymond Kil
Digital Coordinator
Jonathan Lousich
breakdown artist
Christina Lunn
costume buyer
Corey Mansfield
set costumer
Hayley May
accessories: soft props
Adam J Middleton
Costume Concept Artist: Weta Workshop
Rachel Minchin
costume & props
Samantha Morley
Key Set Supervisor
Erich A. Muller
set costumer
James Rogers
textiles and breakdown supervisor
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
assistant costume designer
Ivory Stanton
textile artist
Jack Taggart
textile artist
Katie Wagstaff
extras coordinator
Zoe Wilson
Leads Dresser
Amy Wright
set costumer
Tyra Youland
textile artist

Camera Department

Tyler Allison
camera operator
Dan Ayers
camera operator
Sam Bailey
b camera first ac
Scott Barnes
lighting programmer
Laetitia Belen
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Benavides
camera operator
Ben Betts
motion capture digital video assist
Richard Bluck
director of photography: second unit
Travis Brady
underwater grip
Dane Brehm
digital imaging technician: live action
Patrick Campbell
3D camera system design and engineering
Carter Carmody
assistant camera
Josh Coffin
underwater 1st assistant camera
Caleb Corlett
Second Unit Video Assistant
Jamie Couper
best boy electrics
Dominic Crossman
Lighting Draughtsman
Brendan Dee
key video operator
Joel Dunn
junior practical lighting technician
Eduardo Eguia
video engineer
David Emmerichs
virtual camera operator
Luke Evans
vr camera
Tristan Farrell
camera operator
Mark Fellman
still photographer
Christopher Ferguson
Lighting Console Programmer: Performance Capture
James Thomas Flynn
lighting technician
Tammy Fouts
camera operator
Samuel Fraser
performance capture virtual camera assistant / second assistant camera / underwater assistant camera
Lautaro Garabello
lighting technician
Filippo Gasparini
video assistant
Sean P. Gilbert
underwater camera operator
Oren Graham
Senior Lighting Technician
Scott Harman
best boy electrics
Winston Harris
dolly grip: NZ
Dion Hartley
key grip / technology Consultant
Nathan Haugaard
camera operator
Logan Heaney
"Flight Head 3d" Technician
Adrian Hebron
set operations eyeline & simulcam electrician
Brandon Hickman
camera operator
Richard 'Poss' Hogan
lighting technician
Brenden Holster
first assistant camera: a camera
Natalie Izquierdo
camera operator
Elton Hartney James
lighting programmer
Jeb Johenning
qtake video assist operator
Chris Owen Jones
reference camera operator
Adam Katzner
camera operator
Jay Kaufman
camera operator
Sean Kelly
A camera IO
Eithel Krauss
camera operator
Alex Krimm
Underwater camera operator / underwater camera operator
Dave Lang
camera operator
Nick Lantz
camera operator
Martin Le Breton
Second Unit Digital Imaging Technician
Iva Lenard
still photographer: New Zealand / still photographer: additional
Len Levine
chief lighting technician
Andy MacRae
lighting technician
Luke Macready
Lighting Head Technician
Ryan Manning
rigging electric best boy
Rob Marsh
camera operator / technocrane operator
Kevin McGill
camera operator
Matt McLaughlin
camera operator
Corey Moana
key grip: second unit / onset best boy
Keifer Moana
dolly grip
Kyle Monnig
camera operator
Dan Moore
video engineering supervisor
Reuben Morrison
Lighting technical manager
Jay Munro
key grip
Andy Mutton
lighting programmer
Jason Naran
D.I.T main unit
Stefanie Ng
data wrangler
Shahrouz Nooshinfar
qtake video assist operator
Mike Norman
camera operator
Dmitry Novikov
data wrangler
Ben Ogden
board operator
Mark Papalii
lighting technician
Anthony Parisi
camera operator
Dylan Patel
assistant camera
Michael A. Perry
Reference Camera Operator
Jay Pope
grip / underwater grip
Caleb Ragland
Camera PA / camera operator
Dan Riffel
chief lighting technician
Jeff W. Rios
3d camera technician
William Robinson
reference camera operator: los angeles
Michael Schilling
camera operator
Ron Schlaeger
Reference Camera Operator
Alex Sethian
video assist
Robert Settlemire
camera operator / underwater camera operator
Andrea Shillingburg
reference camera
Tyson Smith
camera operator
Caleb Staines
b camera IO
Cody Stratford
camera operator

Location Management

Justin Harrold
location manager
Jackson Herman
location assistant
Michael Munro
location manager

Script Department

Katie Anderies
script supervisor: second unit
Rebecca Boyle
Additional Script Supervisor Los Angeles Performance Capture
Veronique Lawrence
script supervisor: nz
Monika Petrillo
script supervisor: second unit
Billie Ruck
script supervisor: second unit
Kris Smith
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo