X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

David Kajganich
screenplay by
Camille DeAngelis
based on the novel by

Cast

André Holland
Maren's Father
Christine Dye
Attendant (Corlis, MD)
Sean Bridgers
Barry Cook
Jake Horowitz
Booth Man
Marshall Jackson
Boy Playing Ball Toss
Marcia Dangerfield
Clerk (MN Gas Station)
Jessica Harper
Barbara Kerns
Burgess Byrd
Gail the Nurse
Max Soliz
Mechanic (NE Gas Station)
Mark Angel
Business Owner
John E. Brownlee
Gas Station Customer
Jill Coughlin
4th of July participant
Tyler Craig
Train Passenger
Laura Dejean
Restaurant Patron
Richard Doone
Bus Station Patron
Ron Gorley
Gas Station Customer
Sophie Hill
College Student
Sue Hopkins
Homeless Junkie
Rachel J. Jones
Sherry's Sister
Wanda Jones
Bus Passenger #1
David Kajganich
Greyhound Driver
Angel Kerns
Diner Waitress
Karen Koester
Car Driver & Fair Patron
Pete Law
Ticket Agent
Mion Lee
Receptionist
Dori Lucas
Passenger
Gary Maloney
4th Of July Participant
Anita S Martin
Bowling Alley Woman 1
Jenny McManus
Bus Passenger
Erik Moth
Passenger
Kevin E. Murphy
Smoking Bus Passenger
Tom O'Brien
Mr. Harmon
Roger Petan
Diner Patron
David Pittinger
Police Officer
Claudia Richardt
Grandmother at Graduation
Anna Sheridan
College Student
Greg Siewny
Man in Ice Cream Shop
Jim Waldfogle
Dale - Security Guard
Ming Wang
Bus Passenger
Diane Wasnak
Bus Rider #2

Produced By

Marco Colombo
executive producer
Giovanni Corrado
executive producer
Jonathan Montepare
executive producer
Lisa Muskat
co-producer
Francesco Ruggeri
line producer
Raffaella Viscardi
executive producer
Moreno Zani
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Riccardo Abiuso
assistant re-recording mixer
Paolo Amici
sound effects editor
Federico Amodio
sound effects editor
Ron Ayers
sound utility
Alessandro Bonfanti
dialogue editor
Gail Carroll-Coe
boom operator
Antonio Catalano
source connect engineer
Tony Diaz
adr mixer
Davide Favargiotti
supervising dialogue editor
Michele Gualdrini
re-recording mixer
Michael Maroussas
crowd supervisor
Geoff Maxwell
sound mixer
Jim Morgan
sound mixer
Zach Mueller
sound utility
Daniele Quadroli
sound effects
David Quadroli
sound effects editor
Fabrizio Quadroli
sound effects editor
Miles J.D. Vedder
boom operator

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Budd Bird
key hair stylist
Jodi Byrne
key makeup artist
Mark Garbarino
mark rylance makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Massimo Gattabrusi
hair designer
Amber Johnson
additional makeup artist
Scott H. Reeder
hair stylist
Mike Smithson
special makeup effects artist
Andrea Vieth
Additional Makeup Artist
Hiro Yada
special makeup effects artist
Ryan Keith Ward
special makeup effects artist: HamerFX

Special Effects

Chad Ball
special effects technician
Conor Wing
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Francesca Albertelli
vfx coordinator: Alps Studios
Carlo Barbera
digital compositor: GenialogicFX su
Alessio Bertotti
VFX Supervisor: Alps Studios
Valentina Bevilacqua
digital compositor: GenialogicFX su
Diego Boccia
digital compositor
Erik Caretta
Lead compositor
Antonio Cascone
digital compositor
Virginia Cefaly
Visual Effects Producer: Frame by Frame
Fabio Cerrito
Head of VFX Department: Frame By Frame
Alessio Chietera
digital compositor
Isabella De Blasio
visual effects coordinator: Frame by Frame
Stefano De Marco
visual effects coordinator
Gianluca De Petris
Compositor: Alps Studios
Samuele Deiana
Compositor: Alps Studios
Clemente Del Gracco
digital compositor
Giulia Di Caro
VFX Coordinator: Alps Studios
Diego Di Paola
digital compositor
Marco Di Valentin
Compositing TD: Alps Studios
Veronica Donzello
Compositor: Alps Studios / digital compositor
Mattia Fede
digital compositor
Mara Fröhlich
VFX Producer: Alps Studios
Sara Gargano
digital compositor
Lucia Garofalo
digital compositor
Marco Geracitano
visual effects supervisor: Frame by Frame
Martina Gismondo
lead compositor
Francesca Lombardi
Visual Effects Coordinator: Frame by Frame
Marina Lorenzo Fraile
Compositor: Alps Studios
Alessandro Macis
digital compositor
Alice Moretti
Compositor: Alps Studios
Jelmen Palsterman
digital compositor
Marco Panci
cg supervisor
Giulio Parati
digital compositor: Frame by Frame
Emanuele Perrina
digital compositor
Charlston John Peña
digital compositor
Germano Piana
VFX Line Producer: Alps Studios
Enrico Rama
VFX Coordinator: Alps Studios
Filippo Robino
VFX Supervisor: Alps Studios
Matilde Rossi
digital compositor
Dafne Sartori
digital compositor: GenialogicFX su
Noemi Sartori
digital compositor: GenialogicFX su
Orsola Sorrentino
visual effects editor
Silvia Tolomeo
Assistant VFX editor
Pasquale Tomaiuolo
digital compositor
Chiara Trinchera
digital compositor: FramebyFrame
Eleonora Trioli
Compositor: Alps Studios
Marco Tudini
senior compositor
Francesco Vitanza
junior compositor

Assistant Director

Sam Alvelo
Key 2nd AD
Ryan Brunner
additional second assistant director
Paul Schneider
first assistant director
Casey Shelton
additional second assistant director
Tarin Squillante
second second assistant director

Production Management

Franco Casellato
post production consultant
Stephen Lippross
assistant unit production manager

Art Department

Alysia Allen
art dept coordinator
Mark C Barnett
scenic artist
Melissa Bennett
scenic foreperson
David Boyd
graphic designer
Jen Brinker
scenic artist
Kassandra DeAngelis
assistant set decorator
Mike Drury
property master
Blair Gibeau
Scenic charge
Leyna Haller
lead person
Grace Heraty
assistant property master
Rachel Kuhn
scenic artist
Nick Laughlin
props assistant
Natalie LeCompte
graphic designer
Robert Ludemann
graphic designer: Props
Matt Marks
property master
Sandra Mattingly
Art Department PA
Jacqueline Oka
set dresser
Nick Pirrmann
set dresser
Emily Pober Higgins
on set decorator
Sally Schnellinger
set decoration gang boss
David Soukup
additional graphic designer
Rebecca Steele
Set Decoration Buyer
Brent Wachter
scenic artist
John Zanardelli
set dresser
Amber Langston
set decoration coordinator

Stunts

Eric Linden
stunt coordinator
Alex Meglei
stunt double: David Gordon Green
Kamryn Poole
stunt performer

Editorial

Gloria Albanesi
post-production coordinator
Madison D'Urbano
post-production assistant: Marc Graue Recording Studios
Nate Davis
film scanner
Michele De Angelis
on-line editor
Valentina Donnini
Post Producer
Stefano Grillini
finishing: Frame by Frame
Ilario Monti
second assistant editor
Jacopo Ramella Pajrin
first assistant editor
Daniela Venturelli
post production supervisor
Paolo Viel
finishing: Frame by Frame
Giulio Vignolo
finishing: Frame by Frame

Other

Maor Azran
the producers wish to thank
Simone Battisti
the director wishes to thank
Patrick Boggs
the producers wish to thank
Kelly Carr
the producers wish to thank
Stefano Cernuschi
the director wishes to thank
Emily Clagett
the producers wish to thank
Debra L. Cotteril
the producers wish to thank
John Cranley
the producers wish to thank
Lorenzo De Maio
special thanks
Kate Garrett
the producers wish to thank
Kirsten Gillibrand
the producers wish to thank
Alexandra Greene
the producers wish to thank
Preston Hearn
special thanks
Lacey Holleran
the producers wish to thank
Greg Irikura
the producers wish to thank
George Jason
the producers wish to thank
Julie Kirkpatrick
the producers wish to thank
Blair Kohan
the producers wish to thank
Michael Mangot
the producers wish to thank
Owen J. McNeill
the producers wish to thank
Jen Mecum
the producers wish to thank
Robyn Meisinger
the producers wish to thank
Daniele Milvio
the director wishes to thank
Marcelo Mitnik
the producers wish to thank
Emma Mondadori
the producers wish to thank
Jared Muse
the producers wish to thank
Patrick Ottensmeyer
the producers wish to thank
Moises Pacheco
the producers wish to thank
Gerry Pass
special thanks
David Pepper
the producers wish to thank
Elizabeth Peyton
the director wishes to thank
Caroline Reece
the producers wish to thank
Danielle Roderick
the producers wish to thank
Howie Sanders
the producers wish to thank
Kristen Schlotman
the producers wish to thank
Scott E. Schwimer
the producers wish to thank
Peter J. Silbermann
the producers wish to thank
Dana Spector
the producers wish to thank
Lara Sturgis
the director wishes to thank
Brian Swardstrom
the producers wish to thank
Andy Taylor
the producers wish to thank
Gina Welch
the producers wish to thank
Alan Wertheimer
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Roberta D'Angelo
music editor
Jack Dolman
music editor
Scott Gentile
piano coach: T. Russell
Eyyüp Han
musician
Newsha Khalaj
musician: VIola
Jacob Moreno
Score Engineer
Conrad Pope
orchestrator and conductor
Peter Rotter
Score Coordination
Lori Silfen
executive in charge of music
Scott Michael Smith
orchestra recorded and mixed by
Liesl Takeuchi
Music Coordinator
Robin Urdang
music supervisor

Casting Department

Molly Rose
casting associate

Costume Department

Francesco Basti
key costumer
Tiuana Bell
key costumer
Begonia Berges
assistant costume designer
Joana Chaves
wardrobe assistant
Joy Galbraith
costumer / key costumer
Ela Kinker
costume assistant
Sachi Masuda
wardrobe supervisor
Zachary Sheets
Ager Dyer / costume supervisor
Elettra Simos
assistant costume designer
Christine Stansbery
truck costumer

Camera Department

Dylan Algie
electrician
Bianca Butti
camera operator
Helen Cassell
second assistant camera
Mike Dittiacur
dolly grip
Yannis Drakoulidis
still photographer
Nikk Hearn-Sutton
B camera Operator
Jake Heim
lighting programmer
Greg Howard
film loader
Evan Hurst
dolly grip
Riley Keeton
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Scott Lipez
best boy electric
Kevin Martt
best boy grip
Michael Salamone
best boy grip

Location Management

Daniel Coss
assistant location manager
Michael DeRoker
key assistant location manager
Ron Durham
location scout
Audra Duval
assistant location manager
Evan C. Eley
location coordinator
Max Fink
assistant location manager
Sara Furey
location manager: Nebraska Unit
Chris Hilsabeck
location scout
Eric Jackson
location scout
Joshua James Kellinghaus
assistant location manager
Jacob Kennedy
location assistant
David Meade
assistant location manager
Nicholas Moore
location scout
Joaquin Diego Prange
location manager
Ali A. Rashti
location scout
Nick Reece
location assistant
Isabella Silveira
Location Assistant
David Velasco
location manager
Brad Willett
assistant location manager
Anne Healy
location scout

Script Department

Belle Francisco
script supervisor
Barbara Greco
development coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo