X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Cast

Lance Reddick
Jerry Shaw
Jon Seda
Detective Mike Watts
Mykelti Williamson
Jackie Styles
Michael Beach
Ronald Morgan
Will Yun Lee
Officer Hank Chu
Jamie Hector
Pastor Sam Billings
Mekhi Phifer
Prosecutor A.J Canton
Harry Lennix
DJ Terrance Palmer
William R. Moses
Bill Sudermill
Nora Dunn
Marge Sudermill
LaRoyce Hawkins
Amari Crawford
Kevin Quinn
Brian Sudermill
Juani Feliz
Zoey Swanson
Katie Chang
Elizabeth Chu
Bryshere Y. Gray
Kholi Styles
DeVon Franklin
The Key Note
Chris Spencer
Prosecutor Elijah Franklin
Rachel Cerda
Detective Regan
Darrell Foster
Dr. Giovanni Bella
Connor McNamara
Mr. Lawrence
Diane Howard
Latoya Canton
Roger Wiggins
Defense Attorney
Terrell Fletcher
Pastor Fletcher
Rom Barkhordar
Paul Thomas
Alana Arenas
Sylvia Styles
Christopher Meister
Police Officer
Annabel Armour
Judge Hailey
Amy J. Carle
Dr. Rebekah Morgan
Derek Garza
Reporter #1
Jeff Dlugolecki
Courtroom attendee
Ruben Ramirez
Featured Student
DieselDonlow
Court Viewer
Jason Kirsch
Officer Freundrichs
David Je
Party-Goer
Sam Walt Jones
Music Room Boy
Shanna Lorenz
Liz's Friend
Terrell Pierce
High School Student
Rabi Jaber
Correctional Officer
Matthias Kocur
High School Student / Party Goer

Produced By

Queensylvia Akuchie
executive producer
Yancey Arias
executive producer
Patrick DePeters
executive producer
Jean Dykes
executive producer
Michael Fisher
associate producer
Eric Garnes
executive producer
Matthew Helderman
executive producer
Chris Jamerson
co-producer
Al Kashani
executive producer
Adam Key
producer
Rhyan LaMarr
executive producer / producer
Jalene Mack
associate producer
Dionna Maddox
executive producer
Jimmy Maddox
executive producer
Reynold Martin
executive producer
Mohamed Momin
executive producer
Kevin Mullens
executive producer
Steve k. Munsey
associate producer
Gustavo Pradilla
executive producer
Pat Smith
executive producer
Jimmie Lee Solomon
executive producer
Jonavon Stephens
associate producer
Luke Taylor
executive producer
Cindy Trimm
executive producer
Giovanni Watson
associate producer
Amir Windom
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Brie Birt
sound mixer
Tim Calistro
boom operator
Katie Campos
sound utility
Nicholas Fanelli
boom operator
Jason Neumann
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
John Wong
sound designer
Jeremy Zussman
assistant adr engineer / foley artist / foley editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Nesrin Ismail
makeup department head
Nicole Rogers
additional makeup
Mel Wilson
key makeup artist

Visual Effects

Don Bitters III
visual effects supervisor
John Zachary
visual effects coordinator

Assistant Director

Chris Jamerson
second unit director
Kaylon Kennedy
second assistant director
R.L. Lawrence
first assistant director

Production Management

John Brady
assistant production manager
Kaitlyn Heffron
post-production supervisor
Michael Nehs
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Will Clark
art department staff
Kyle Dodge
lead man
Kerri Lyn Walsh
art assistant

Stunts

Erik Aude
stunt coordinator
DieselDonlow
stunt double: mykelti williamson
Chris Peterson
stunt performer / stunts
Tywaun Tornes
stunt double: Mykelti Williamson

Animation

Frank Kasy
storyboard artist

Editorial

Adam Berlinsky
digital intermediate colorist
Scott R. Dixon
title designer
Ninef Sargis
assistant editor
C. Ryan Stemple
additional digital intermediate

Other

Croyce Allen
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Kevin Khao Cates
composer: theme music
Michael Mico Wave Lane
composer: additional music
Kevin Quinn
songwriter "for you"
Annaliese Schiersch
composer: additional music
Andrés Soto
assistant music copyist
Jonavon Stephens
music producer
Amir Windom
composer: additional music / music supervisor
Gary Windom
jazz music consultant
Gretchen Yanover
composer: additional music

Casting Department

John Brady
casting assistant
Darlene R. Hunt
extras casting
Jenn Noyes
casting associate

Costume Department

Robin Lee
set costumer
Halley Sharp
wardrobe supervisor
Sarah Sharp
set costumer
Steve Verdino
wardrobe assistant
Connie West
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Brendan Babinski
additional camera operator / first assistant camera
TJ Clounie
best boy grip
Shane Collins
director of photography: second unit
Mark Davis
electrician
Luke Dyra
electrician
Kaleb Helle
assistant camera: second unit
Sebastian Lama
best boy electric
Ben McBurnett
camera operator
Michael McClure
first assistant camera
Lars Moede
electrician
Adrian Petrosian
camera operator
Elaisa Vargas
second assistant camera
Stephen Wester
electrician
Ken Whiting
gaffer: second unit
John Wilbers
camera operator: second unit
Gabriel Zabala
camera production assistant
John Zachary
digital imaging technician

Location Management

Chuck Whitman
location manager

Script Department

Jon Santiago
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo