X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Anna Boden
screenplay by / story by
Ryan Fleck
screenplay by / story by
Geneva Robertson-Dworet
screenplay by / story by
Meg LeFauve
story by

Cast

Brie Larson
Carol Danvers / Vers / Captain Marvel
Ben Mendelsohn
Talos / Keller
Jude Law
Yon-Rogg
Annette Bening
Supreme Intelligence / Dr. Wendy Lawson
Lashana Lynch
Maria Rambeau
Gemma Chan
Minn-Erva
Clark Gregg
Agent Coulson
Rune Temte
Bron-Char
Mckenna Grace
Young Carol (13 Years Old)
Akira Akbar
Monica Rambeau (11 Years Old)
Chuku Modu
Soh-Larr
Vik Sahay
Hero Torfan
Colin Ford
Steve Danvers
Kenneth Mitchell
Joseph Danvers
Stephen A. Chang
Cadet Officer
Pete Ploszek
Bret Johnson
London Fuller
Young Carol (6 Years Old)
Azari Akbar
Monica Rambeau (5 Years Old)
Mark Daugherty
Skrull Main Tech
Diana Toshiko
Skrull Tech #1
Barry Curtis
Mall Security Guard
Emily Ozrey
Surfer Girl Talos #1
Abigaille Ozrey
Surfer Girl Talos #2
Marilyn Brett
Older Lady on Train
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Robert Kazinsky
Biker (The Don)
Nelson Franklin
Medical Examiner
Patrick Gallagher
Security Chief
Ana Ayora
Agent Whitcher
Lyonetta Flowers
Monica's Grandmother
Rufus Flowers
Monica's Grandfather
Auden L. Ophuls
Talos' Daughter
Harriet L. Ophuls
Talos' Daughter
Richard Zeringue
Tom the Neighbor
Duane Henry
Talos-Kree Soldier
Reggie
Goose
Gonzo
Goose
Archie
Goose
Rizzo
Goose
Amir Abdalla
Beachgoer
Gaige Chaturantabut
Kid Student #4
Don Cheadle
James Rhodes
Joey Courteau
Kree Rail Passenger
Kelly Sue DeConnick
Train Station Commuter
Callie Rose Deets
Kree Rail Passenger
Chol Eddy
Skrull Agent
Chris Evans
Steve Rogers
Jacob Figueroa
SHIELD Agent #2
Andre Franco
Kree Elite Soldier
John Gettier
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Adam Hart
Skrull Spy
Scarlett Johansson
Natasha Romanoff
Cara Kluver
Skrull Refugee
Alvaro Laborin
1990s Metro Subway commuter
Bethany Levy
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Lori Livingston
Skrull Refugee
Frank Mercuri
Train Station Commuter
Anthony Molinari
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
James Morrison
Air Force General
Vinny O'Brien
Skrull Spy 2
Damon O'Daniel
Business Commuter
Jo Osmond
Child Torfan
Mel Powell
Pegasus Guard Ficke
Mark Ruffalo
Bruce Banner
Connor Ryan
Cadet Livanson

Produced By

Victoria Alonso
executive producer
Louis D'Esposito
executive producer
Kevin Feige
producer
David J. Grant
co-producer
Stan Lee
executive producer
Jonathan Schwartz
executive producer
Patricia Whitcher
executive producer
Lars P. Winther
co-producer

Cinematography

Ben Davis
director of photography

Sound

Dan Abrams
sound engineer: Walt Disney Studios
David Acord
additional sound design
Marco Alicea
supervising assistant
Cameron Barker
assistant editor
Tyler Blythe
sound utility
Christopher Boyes
re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer & editor
Ronni Brown
foley artist
Jeannette Browning
adr recordist
Richard Bullock Jr.
boom operator
Blake Collins
foley mixer
Kevin Culligan
utility sound
Pud Cusack
producion sound mixer
Danielle Dupre
assistant re-recording mixer
Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor
Shaun Farley
foley editor
David Farmer
additional sound design
Jonathan Fuh
boom operator: second unit
Chris Gridley
dialogue editor
J.R. Grubbs
sound effects editor
Nia Hansen
additional sound design
Lora Hirschberg
re-recording mixer
Annlie Huang
re-recording mix technician: Walt Disney Studios
David C. Hughes
additional sound design
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Noah Katz
digital editorial support
Jeff King
assistant re-recording mixer
Johnny Kubelka
epk sound mixer
Matt Lange
sound designer
Mark Lindauer
sound engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Brian Long
engineering services
Josh Lowden
general manager
Liz Marston
assistant re-recording mixer
Kyrsten Mate
additional sound design
Coleman Metts
sound mixer: additional photography
Lucas Miller
sound effects editor
Shannon Mills
additional sound design
Marilyn Morris
assistant editor
Steve Morris
head of engineering
Al Nelson
additional sound design
Alyssa Nevarez
assistant editor
Jon Null
head of production
Lee Orloff
sound mixer: additional photography
Douglas Parker
re-recording mix technician: Walt Disney Studios
Kimberly Patrick
sound effects editor
Carrie Perry
scheduling
Michael Peters
post-production finance manager
Daniela Pontoriero
post-production sound accountant
Eva Porter
client services
Yung Q
sound mixer
Gary Rydstrom
additional sound design
Brian Saunders
vice president sound: Walt Disney Studios
Dee Selby
sound effects editor
Brad Semenoff
dialogue editor
Sarah Shaw
assistant editor
Chloe Patenaude
utility sound: additional photography
James Spencer
dialogue editor
Ryan Stern
sound engineer: Walt Disney Studios
Charles Stroh
boom operator: additional photography
Jana Vance
foley artist
Geoff Vaughan
foley artist
Bonnie Wild
re-recording mixer
Andy Winderbaum
sound engineer: Walt Disney Studios
James Wright
dolby consultant
Qianbaihui Yang
foley supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising sound editor
Devin Donaghy
assistant sound editor: trailer
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Jeffrey Roy
recordist: DVD commentary

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Erica Akin
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Steven E. Anderson
makeup artist / makeup department key: additional photography
Louisa V. Anthony
hair stylist
Cary Ayers
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Karen Bartek
key hair stylist: additional photography
Kelsey Berk
special makeup effects artist
Marc Boyle
additional hair stylist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern
assistant makeup department head
Charlotte M. Carroll
sfx contact lenses
Kevin Carter
contact lens painter
Carlton Coleman
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Jason Collins
makeup artist
Trent Cotner
special makeup effects artist
Sabrina Cruz Castro
special makeup effects artist
Sheila Cyphers-Leake
assistant hair department head: second unit
Robert Kato DeStefan
special makeup effects artist
Suzanne Diaz
makeup artist
Alexei Dmitriew
makeup artist
Thomas Floutz
makeup artist
Camille Friend
hair department head / hair stylist: Mr. Jackson
Bruce Spaulding Fuller
prosthetic makeup artist
Greg Funk
assistant makeup department head
Mark Garbarino
special makeup effects artist
Jake Garber
makeup artist: Mr. Jackson
Jonathan Gording
contact lenses: Special
Renia Green
additional hair stylist
Glen P. Griffin
special makeup effects artist
Chris Hampton
special makeup effects artist
Ruth Haney
assistant makeup department head: second unit
Carleigh Herbert
special makeup effects artist
Laurel Kelly
hair stylist: Ms. Larsen
Sean Kenney
contact lens technician
Natasha Ladek
wig maker
Pauletta O. Lewis
key hair stylist: second unit
Brad Look
special makeup effects artist
Timothy Martin
special makeup effects artist
R.J. McCasland
makeup artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
co-hair department head
Ellis Mckenna-Bruce
special makeup effects artist
Michael Mekash
special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
special makeup effects artist
Gage Munster
special makeup effects artist
Ned Neidhardt
special makeup effects artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
special makeup effects artist
Alex Noble
special makeup effects artist
Douglas Noe
special makeup effects artist
Emily Fiora Parks
prosthetic makeup technician
Cristina Patterson
contact lens painter
Raissa Patton
hair stylist: Legacy Effects
Stephen Prouty
special makeup effects artist
Richard Redlefsen
special makeup effects artist
Lisa Rocco
special makeup effects artist
Malanie J. Romero
key makeup artist: second unit
Cassie Russek
hair stylist: Legacy Effects
Taylor Schulte
special makeup effects artist
Rob Seal
makeup artist
Karrieann Heisner Sillay
special makeup effects artist
Brian Sipe
special makeup effects artist
Robert Smithson
contact lens technician
Matt Sprunger
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Alexandria Storm
makeup artist
Vasilios Tanis
makeup artist: Ms. Larson, additional photography
Cale Thomas
makeup artist: Legacy Effects
Janine Thompson
hair department head: additional photography
Heba Thorisdottir
makeup artist: Ms. Larson / makeup department head / makeup department head: additional photography
Hanny Tjan
special makeup effects artist
Danny Wagner
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Cristina Waltz
special makeup effects artist
Samantha Ward
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Sabrina Wilson
key special makeup effects artist
Kelly Zak
on-set coordinator: Legacy Effects
Jennifer Zide
makeup artist
Jennifer Aspinall
special makeup effects artist
Seana Gorlick
makeup artist
Connie Kallos
hair stylist: additional photography
Taschi Lynell
hair stylist: additional photography
Clayton Martinez
special makeup effects technician: Legacy Effects
Brittani McNeal
contact lens technician
Ahou Mofid
hair stylist
Anna Quinn
hair stylist
Julie Rea
additional hair stylist
Anissa Salazar
hair stylist: additional photography
Marsha Shearrill
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

David J. Barker
pyro foreman
Blair Berens
prosthetics technician
Kevin Bowers
special effects technician
Kenneth Calhoun
special effects makeup
Roy K. Cancino
special effects technician
Jim Charmatz
digital artist/sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Charles Cooley
special effects foreman
Ken Cornett
model builder: Legacy Effects
Jerami Cruise
specialty costumes
Lou Diaz
mold department: Legacy Effects
Dawn Dininger
fabricator
Bailey Eller
design technician
Jonathan Faber
model maker: Legacy Effects
Steven Carlton Ficke
special effects foreman
Damian Fisher
mold shop supervisor
Allison Gainza
special effects technician
Martin J. Gibbons
special effects technician
Nyssa Grazda
asset coordinator: Legacy Effects
Morgan Guynes
special effects technician
Matthew Brady Harris
special effects
Keith Haynes
special effects technician
Benjamin Holden
special effects assistant
Todd Jensen
special effects technician
Regina Jiganti
special effects makeup
Hannah Kang
digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Hiroshi Katagiri
artist: Legacy Effects
Kelly Kerby
special effects foreman
Mark Klimko
modeler/robotics and cnc programmer
Lindsay MacGowan
supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan
supervisor: Legacy Effects
Edward Malys
special effects
Barry McQueary
special effects
David Merritt
model shop supervisor: Legacy Effects
Joel Mitchell
special effects foreman
David Monzingo
special effects
Darin O'Neill
special effects technician
Toi Ogunyoku Jr.
model maker: Legacy Effects
Ellie Oster
special effects technician
Epiffany Phillips
special effects technician: Legacy Effects
Yuri M. Ramos
lab technician: Legacy Effects
Tracey Roberts
specialty costumes/fabrication: Legacy FX
Pio Paulo Santana
digital designer: Legacy Effects
Dean Schneider
lead 3d print engineer: Legacy Effects
Anthony Simonaitis
special effects foreman
Gregory L. Smith
digital modeler: Legacy Effects
Won-il Song
special effects: digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects
James Springham
model dept: Legacy Effects
Bobby Stenwall
special effects technician
Daniel Sudick
production special effects supervisor
Michael A. Tice
special effects technician
Kenneth Van Order
special effects technician
Tim Walkey
special effects foreman
Damon Weathers
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
TaMara Carlson Woodard
special effects makeup: Legacy Effects
Thomas Zell
special effects foreman
Matthew Bouchard
special effects
Peter W. Clarke
mechanical designer: Legacy Effects

Visual Effects

Beverly Abbott
visual effects production manager: second unit
Samantha Abda
visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Jaclyn Abrahante
visual effects coordinator
Nathan Abreu
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Erik Adams
computer/video playback engineer
James Adkins
compositor: Scanline VFX
Mathieu Aerni
character lead: Luma Pictures
Ankita Agrawal
i/o coordinator: Scanline VFX
Martha Aguilar
digital compositor
Sophie Aktas
Management Assistant: TRIXTER
Carl Albrecht
character fx artist: Trixter
Pontus Albrecht
lead compositor: ILM
Dennis Albus
visual effects pipeline engineer: Trixter
Anjel Alcaraz
paint & compositing artist: Stereo D
Togrul Alekperov
visual effects generalist: Scanline VFX
Daniil Alikov
senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Corey Allen
stereo compositing lead: Stereo D
Juan Pablo Allgeier
lead environments: Digital Domain
Alexandre Allman
matchmove artist: Framestore
Richard Almodovar
previs artist/animator: The Third Floor
Kiril Altakov
visual effects lighting td: Trixter
Miriam Alvarez
3d depth artist: Stereo D
Louis Amaden
visual effects generalist: Scanline VFX
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
finaling compositing artist: Stereo D
Phil Amelung
concept artist: Trixter
Sebastian Ampuero
visual effects support engineer: Animal Logic
Jongjun An
senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Robert D. Anaya
previs artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Elana Andersen
senior visual effects systems engineer: Animal Logic
Sam Angeli
render wrangler/data ops
Ashley Ankiewicz
visual effects coordinator
Khari Anthony
digital compositor
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen
groom td: Trixter
Cole Armstrong
element qc artist: Stereo D
Matthieu Arnauld
digital matte painter: Framestore
Vaughn Arnup
roto/paint supervisor
Avi Arora
qc artist
Gilberto Arpioni
compositor: Trixter
Jahan Arsi
visual effect artist
Radu Arsith
head of cg: Trixter
Raghuwanshi. Arun Singh
clean-up/prep artist: Anibrain
Arunraj Asaithambi
visual effects artist
Nicole Ashford
layout & matchmove artist: ILM
Demián Astur
visual effects artist
Kenneth Au
lead visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Luke Avery
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Remus Avram
visual effects pipeline engineer: Trixter
Laurent Ayoubi
cleanup artist: SSVFX
Amir Azar
lead digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Tony Bacigalupi
visual effects editor
Matthew Bacon
compositor: Luma Pictures
Prem Baddam
compositor
Habini Bae
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Charles Bahous
environment artist: Framestore
Darren Bailey
operations department: Stereo D
Aloys Baillet
r&d senior technical lead: performance
Marcus Bain
digital artist
Kamaljit Bains
compositor: Trixter
Garry Baker
purchasing & asset management officer: Animal Logic
Naomi Balfe
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Andrzej Bandurski
fx artist: Trixter
Subhrojyoti Banerjee
digital compositor: Framestore
Lorien Baquera
element qc artist: Stereo D / depth artist: Stereo D
Carlo Barbera
digital compositor
William Barkus
compositor
Pharoah Barrett
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrew Barrie
digital compositor: Digital Domain
Andrew Barry
digital compositor: SSVFX
Dan Bartolucci
visual effects flame artist: The Third Floor
Maxime Bastonnais
visual effects artist
Monika Batchelor
roto/paint artist: Lola Visual Effects
Addison Bath
head of visual effects pipeline: The Third Floor
Jason Bath
visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Aaron Baudin
effects technical director
Ines Baumgartner
postvis lead: The Third Floor
Joel Bautista
compositor: ILM
Thomas Baxter
layout technical assistant
Monica Bechu
depth artist: Stereo D
Maxime Beliveau
fx artist: Framestore
Pedro Paulos Bellini
rigging lead: Scanline VFX
David Bemi
lead fx artist
Jean Bennamias
visual effects artist: Framestore
Nathan Benner
roto/paint artist
Brian N. Bentley
technical director
Jonathan Beres
visual effects production assistant
Kate Bernauer
digital compositor
Alessio Bertotti
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Romain Besnard
fx td: Digital Domain
Jayden Beveridge
visual effects layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Robert Beveridge
digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aaron D. Beyer
visual effects artist
Francis Bezooyen
visual effects modeler: Scanline VFX
Prateek Kumar Bhardwaj
digital compositor
Manthan Bhayani
stereo compositor: Stereo D
Hanumantha Rao Bhogadula
integration artist
Jason Bidwell
digital compositor: Digital Domain
Kris Bieringa
visual effects systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dylan Binns
lead visual effects modeler: Rising Sun Pictures
Magdalena Bisogni
visual effects recruitment & talent manager: Luma Pictures
Aevar Bjarnason
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Zack Earl Edwards
additional second assistant director
Katy Galow
second assistant director
West Gibson
additional second assistant director
Jeff Habberstad
second unit director
Emily A. Neumann
second second assistant director
Douglas Plasse
first assistant director: additional photography / first assistant director: second unit
Megan Schmidt
second assistant director: second unit
Anneke Scott
second assistant director: additional photography
Jeremy Silveira
dga trainee
Erin Stern Linares
second second assistant director: second unit
Cody Williams
second second assistant director
Steve Windle
additional second assistant director
Lars P. Winther
first assistant director

Production Management

Paddy Cullen
production manager
Don J. Hug
production supervisor
Susan McNamara
unit production manager
JoAnn Perritano
unit production manager: additional photography
Steven S. Shapiro
production technology executive

Art Department

Richard Anderson
concept artist
Bryan Andrews
storyboard artist
Andrew Applin
standby carpenter
John B. Austin
construction medic
Ernie Avila
set designer
Shane Baxley
concept artist
Richard J. Bell
greens supervisor
Brandon Birrer
propmaker foreman
Cameron Blake
assistant property master: additional photography
Max Bostic
set dresser
John R. Boucher
set dresser
Mark Boucher
set dresser: additional photography / set dressing gangboss
Paul Boucher
set dresser: additional photography
Alex Jay Brady
concept artist
Aleksi Briclot
concept artist
Jill Broadfoot
set decoration buyer
Robert Broadfoot
set designer
Kevin Buckler
welding foreman
Fritz Buckley
assistant property master
Andrew Campbell
lead graphic designer
David Christopher Campbell
construction buyer
Pablo Carpio
concept artist
Andrea Carter
art department coordinator
Davison Carvalho
concept artist
Robert Castillo
concept development: promo team
Gerald Cheney
propmaker gangboss
James Crain
carpenter
Travis Craven
sculptor gangboss
Richard F. Creedon
foreman: additional photography
Tim Croshaw
set designer
Kevin Cross
set designer
Chad Culver
concept artist
Federico D'Alessandro
lead storyboard artist/animatics supervisor / storyboard artist
James M. Davis
propmaker foreman
Darrin Denlinger
storyboard artist / animatics artist
Colin Dennis
construction general foreman / construction stage foreman
Colin Dennis
general foreman
Daniel M. Donato
assistant property master
Russ Doyle
key greens
Gerard Dunleavy
concept artist
David Dunn
set dresser
Jann K. Engel
supervising art director: additional photography
Marcus Epps
on-set dresser
Louie Esparza
paint foreman
Rahma Farahat
art department assistant
Kate Fettis
set decoration buyer
Lisa Fiorito
art department researcher
Tim Flattery
conceptual artist
Andrew P. Flores
standby painter
Andy Flores
construction buyer: additional photography
Claire Fredrickson
set decoration assistant
Sara Gardner-Gail
set decoration buyer
Kenneth Garrett
sculptor gangboss
Natalie Gates
art department assistant
Sean Ginevan
set dresser
Bradley Good
assistant property master
Michael Gowen
assistant art director
Robert Gray
set dresser
Damon Green
general foreman
Dino Hamilton
standby painter
Ephraim Harris
construction propmaker
Sam Hensen
set dresser
Lanny Henson
construction coordinator: additional photography
Scott Herbertson
set designer
Nick Herman
researcher
Dewaldt Hicks
Art department
Stephanie Higgins Frey
art department coordinator: additional photography
Hannah M. Hinkel
assistant property master
John Horning
set dresser
Travis Huffman
construction foreman
Henry Stuart John
digital construction foreman
Richard W. Jones
greens foreman
Ian Joyner
concept artist
Tyler Kettenburg
gangboss: additional photography
Sevendalino Khay
concept artist
Jake Kuchenbecker
art department assistant: additional photography
Katarina Kushin
art department assistant
David Ladish
set dresser
Dean Lakoff
set dresser
Logan Ledford
production assistant
Tammy S. Lee
set designer
Anthony Liberatore
storyboard artist / animatic artist
Nick Lloyd
concept artist
Leonard Marchand
props assistant
Richard F. Mays
digital set designer
Brian Mccolgan
set dresser
Melissa McSorley
food stylist

Stunts

Aaron D. Alexander
stunt performer
Hank Amos
stunt coordinator
Stanton Barrett
stunt driver
Joanna Bennett
stunt double: Brie Larson
Nick Benseman
stunt driver
Hannah Betts
stunt double: Ana Ayora
Todd Bloomer
stunt driver / utility stunts
Sergio Briones
stunt double
Tamiko Brownlee
stunt performer
Joe Bucaro III
stunt double: rune temte
Richard Burden
stunt driver
Elisabeth P. Carpenter
stunt double: Annette Benning
David Castillo
stunt camera bike rider / stunt performer
James M. Churchman
stunt coordinator
Tom Crisp
stunt performer
Clay Cullen
stunt driver
Chad Dashnaw
stunt performer
Steve DeCastro
stunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr.
stunt rigger
Arturo Dickey
stunt rigging coordinator
Zack Duhame
stunt performer
Eyad Elbitar
stunt driver
Paul Eliopoulos
stunt performer
Mike Escamilla
utility stunts
Timothy Eulich
stunt performer
Isky Fay
stunt performer
Travis Fienhage
stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald
stunt performer
Colin Follenweider
stunt double: Jude Law / utility stunts
Kieran Gallagher
stunt double: Ben Mendelsohn
Monique Ganderton
stunt coordinator: additional photography
Walter Garcia
assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Khalid Ghajji
stunt double: Djimon Hounsou, re-shoots
Martin Gordon
stunt performer
Ryan Gray
stunt performer
Reid Harper
stunt performer
Adam Hart
stunt performer
Jimmy Hart
utility stunts
Randy Haynie
stunt performer
Michael Hugghins
stunt rigger
Collin Hymes
stunt driver
C.C. Ice
utility stunts: additional photography
Charles Ingram
stunt double: Chuku Modu
Michael Jamorski
utility stunts
Antal Kalik
stunt performer
Steve Kelso
stunt driver
Kallie Kerns
precision driver
Ingrid Kleinig
additional stunt double: Annette Bening / additional stunt double: Brie Larson
Ralf Koch
utility stunts
Dustin Kydd
stunt driver
Jesse La Flair
stunt performer
Thomas J. Larsen
utility stunts
Bethany Levy
stunt performer
Sam Ly
stunt performer
Adam Lytle
fight choreography team / utility stunts
Tara Macken
stunt performer
Crystal Michelle
stunt driver
Heidi Moneymaker
stunt double: Marilyn Brett
Renae Moneymaker
stunt double: Brie Larson
Mike Mukatis
stunt performer / stunts
Robert Nagle
stunt driver
Vinny O'Brien
stunt double: Clark Gregg
Ryan Orr
stunt driver
Allan Padelford
stunt driver
Chris Palermo
stunt driver
Kara Petersen
stunt double: Young Carol/McKenna Grace
David Pope
stunt performer
Yung Q
stunts

Animation

Stewart Alves
senior animator
Bernd Angerer
animation director
Kocharyan Artur
animator: Framestore
Sebastien Bacchia
animator: Framestore
Liz Bernard
animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Simon Bull
supervising performance technical director
Thierry Dezarmenien
senior animator
Mathieu Dimuro
lead animator: ILM
Olivia Farrar
motion capture
Alex Hislop
animator
Kolby Krook
animator
Cédric Liberge Simard
animation internship
Adrian Lim
animator: ILM
Brad Lincoln
senior animator: Digital Domain
Dave Logan
animator
Béranger Maurice
animator: Digital Domain
Pericles Michielin
senior character animator: Digital Domain
Simon Pickard
lead animator
Alfonso Sicilia
lead animator
Alejandro Solorzano
animator: Luma Pictures
Jeff Vacanti
senior animator: ILM
Tnaya Witmer
main title animator

Editorial

Miriam Alvarez
assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Chris Armstrong
supervising dailies engineer
Jessica Baclesse
first assistant editor
Kimberly Boritz
first assistant editor
Brian Chandler
dailies operator
Peter Cromwell
stereo editor
Doug Delaney
senior supervising colorist
Elijah Eastlund
associate digital intermediate producer
Jason Fabbro
video colorist
D.R. Farquharson
digital cinema producer
Travis Flynn
stereo finishing artist/colorist
Scott Fox
colorist: dailies
Joe Galdo
temp re-recording mixer
Meetal Gokul
director of post production
James Hurwitz
digital technician
Jess Jansen
assistant editor
Jeremy-Voissem
colorist: dailies
Tabia J. Johnson
post-production assistant
Basuki Juwono
second assistant editor
Madeline Kushner
editorial production assistant
Gregg Lang
dailies colorist: second unit
Jacqui Loran
filmlight engineer
Max Magbee
dailies operator
Gray Marshall
finishing artist
Julian McDougald
home video producer: technicolor
Carl McKay
trailer finishing artist
Corbin Mehl
editor: Marvel Studios Stan Lee Tribute Logo
Carrie Oliver
finishing editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri
stereoscopic editor
Jeff Pantaleo
finishing artist
Stephen W. Potter
avid engineer
Bob Schneider
senior finishing editor
Tom Scott
assistant editor: TV Spots
Craig Tanner
marketing editor
Chris Van Duyn
dailies operations: Technicolor
Jd Vandenberg
image & color science engineer
Christos Voutsinas
second assistant editor
Lorn Vriniotis
digital intermediate coordinator
Allana Williams
post-production coordinator
Denise Woodgerd
dailies producer
Cristobal Cheng
dailies assistant
Kaya Herman
stereo editor: Legend 3D

Other

Joanie Arceneaux
transportation dispatcher/co-captain
Lauryn Bane
transportation dispatcher
Chris Basso
production van driver/operator
Mario Carrillo
picture car mechanic
Richard Colarossi
picture car foreman
Rick Collins
picture car captain
Michael Connor
transportation captain
Glenn Coopersmith
driver: second unit
Demostenes De Aguiar
driver: second unit
Angel de Santi
transportation co-captain
Chris Deguzman
transportation
David J. Duran
edge transport driver
Colin Edlund
driver: Lashana Lynch, Baton Rouge Unit
Curt Michael Grooms
transportation captain: additional photography / transportation coordinator: re-shoots
Trent Hara
transportation
Geno Hart
transportation coordinator
Matt Hauser
generator operator
Ken Kaplan
transportation
Heather Kohlhoff
driver: second unit
Debbie Lane
driver: directors Anna Boden and Ryan Fleck
Brian J. Louis
picture car mechanic/fabricator
Joel Marrow
transportation coordinator: additional photography
Steven Anthony Martinez
production driver
Mark Maymo
transportation co-captain
Dennis McCarthy
picture car coordinator
Robert J. Morton
transportation captain
Willie D. Partin
transportation co-captain
Andrew Pedelty
unit driver
Adam Pinkstaff
transportation captain
Bea S. Rembeczky
driver: Brie Larson
Wayne Roberts
transportation co-captain
Oscar Rodriguez
lunchbox driver
Claudia Rojas
picture car dispatcher
John H. Stephens
honeywagon driver
Paul Tumber
transportation: additional photography
Dave Woodcock
driver: second unit

Music Department

Jonathan Bartz
music preparation
Christine Bergren
music clearance and legal
David Bifano
scoring coordinator: post-credits scene
Can Bolat
music publisher
Joseph Bonn
music editor
Alexa Collazo
music clearance
Steve Davis
music arranger / synth programming
Abderraouf Djeffel
composer: trailer music
Steve Durkee
score supervisor/supervising music editor
Richard Edwards
musician: trombone
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer: percussion
Amanda Goodpaster
music editor
Dave Hage
music librarian
Benjamin Joe Hayden
trailer music
Marianne Haynes
musician: violin
Emir Isilay
music arranger
Lewis Jones
additional scoring engineer
Tim Jones
music arranger
Dave Jordan
music supervisor
Gerrit Kinkel
trailer music composer
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Tom Kramer
music editor
Tommy Laurence
orchestrator
Geoff Lawson
orchestrator
Tori Letzler
additional synth programmer / vocal soloist
Deborah Lurie
additional music
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Shannon Murphy
music coordinator
James Murray
trailer music
Everton Nelson
musician / musician: violin
Anele Onyekwere
assistant music editor
George Oulton
assistant scoring engineer
Jake Parker
music preparation
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Eva Reistad
score mix assistant
Alessandro Saini
assistant to composer
Dennis S. Sands
music scoring mixer: post-credits scene
Peter Seibert
music arranger
Alan Silvestri
composer: post-credits scene
Soya Soo
additional recording assistant engineer
Amy Stewart
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths
John Ashton Thomas
conductor / orchestrator
Trygge Toven
music coordinator
Richard Watkins
soloist: french horn
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Elliott Daniels
trailer music composer
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Vicky Matthews
orchestra: cello
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Debbie Andrews
casting associate
Brad Bittner
extras casting
Molly Doyle
casting assistant
Josh Engler
extras casting
Bhupendra Gurung
additional cast
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Chase Lubag
extras casting assistant
Sandra Marthon
extras casting
Eric Nuyten
casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey
casting associate
Chris Velez
casting associate

Costume Department

Chris Allegro
stunt costumer
Heather Armstrong
specialty costume manufacturer
Javier Arrieta
costume supervisor: second unit
Phillip Boutte Jr.
costume concept artist
Dorothy Bulac
specialty costume keyperson
Steven Butler
set costumer
Laurence Caines
key costumer
Mairi Chisholm
assistant costume designer
Ian Churchill
ager/dyer
Christian Cordella
concept costume artist
Wendy M. Craig
costume supervisor: Marvel Studios
Sue Crosby
additional costumer
Dominick De Rasmo
specialty costume manufacturer
Annamaria Demeter
senior costume maker
Charlie Dicus
set costumer
Sharon Fauvel
key textile artist
Jody Felz
set costumer: second unit, stunts
Amandine Garcia
costume intern
Javier G. Gonzalez
specialty costume
Hannah Greene
fabric buyer
Kacie Guggia
costume production assistant
Katherine Hoang
costume intern
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
costumer: Mr. Jackson
Jimmy Jay
key costumer: stunts
Mary Jegalian
table person
Katy Johnson
ager/dyer
Julia Koerner
3d designer
Stacia Lang
specialty costumer
Grace LaVier
costume production assistant
Cookie Lopez
costumer: Ms. Larson
Marilyn Madsen
costume manufacturing foreperson
Linda Matthews
costume supervisor
Tiffany McPherson
set costumer
Mustapha Mimis
key set costumer
Gilbert Montes
set costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
set costumer
Keith Muessigmann
manufacturing foreperson
Muto-Little
costume maker
Cheryl Noah
alterations fitter
Luis Norato
stitcher
J. Michael O'Brien
specialty costume mold maker
Jessica Pazdernik
key set costumer
Rob Phillips
ager dyer
Travis Reinke
3d actor scanning
Katelyn Rodgers
key specialty costumer
Salvatore Salamone
speciality costumer
Leticia Sandoval
key specialty costumer
Clint Schultz
costume graphic designer
Lily Scott
set costumer
Irena Stepic
assistant costume designer
Seda Tufenkjian
table person
Heather Vandergriff
assistant cutter
Danny Vick
set costumer
Pamela Waggoner
key costumer
Tricia Yoo
costumer: Ms. Larson

Camera Department

Daniel Abbott
grip: second unit
Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
video assist operator: second unit
Michael Ambrose
gaffer: action unit
John Amorelli
fixtures technician
Eric Amundsen
second assistant camera: splinter unit
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
rigging gaffer: additional photography
Dana Arnold
rigging gaffer: Louisiana Unit
Nia Ashby
video assistant
Scott Barnes
lighting programmer: second unit
Michael S. Beckman
dmx data technician
John Betancourt
edge arm operator
Walter Bithell
additional gaffer: second unit
John Bonnin
libra head operator
Kai Borson-Paine
digital utility: additional photography
Emma Boswell
drone operations manager
Denise Brady
rigging grip
Jeremy Brussell
best boy grip: second unit
Buzzy Burwell
lighting technician
Alex Carr
camera array operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric C. Castro
rigging electric
Cristian Cazor
lighting technician
Jesse Cecchini
set lighting technician
Larry Cha
set lighting fixtures technician
Ryan Chamberlain
rigging grip
Peter Chrimes
key grip: action unit
Joseph V. Cicio
camera operator: second unit
Ian Clampett
additional camera operator: second unit
Tom Clancey
camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography
Andrew Clarke
electrician: additional photography
Timothy Clarke
first assistant camera: re-shoot
Craig Clements
grip: action unit
Bill Coe
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Crankshaw
assistant camera
Ryan Creasy
additional second assistant camera
Charles Crivier
key grip: additional photography
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings
loader: second unit
Darrel D'Itri
rigging electrician
Charlie Dalrymple
lighting technician: second unit
Thomas M. Dangcil
lighting technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
edge technician
Chad B. Daring
drone operations
Jacob Depp
digital utility
Brendan Devanie
additional second assistant camera
Darin Devonshire
rigging grip
Gary J. Dodd
rigging grip
Peter Drinco
moviebird operator
Patrick Duffy
rigging lighting console programmer
Patrick Duroux
assistant cinematographer
Christopher Duskin
camera operator: "c" camera / director of photography: splinter unit
Eduardo Eguia
digital imaging technician: second unit
Daniel Enneking
dmx technician
Kiley Etter
dmx technician
Jason C. Fitzgerald
rigging gaffer
Shawn Fossen
oculus head technician
Nathan Fung
grip: New Orleans Unit
Samantha Gardella
camera production assistant: second unit
Justin Geoffroy
video assist operator: second unit
Dennis Geraghty
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Jerardo Gomez
electrician
David A. Goodman
lighting technician
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
Bill Green
rigging gangboss
Craig Grossmueller
first assistant camera: "a" camera, re-shoots
Geoffrey Haley
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Jordan Harriman
digital imaging technician: second unit
Daniel A Hernandez
digital imaging technician
Luis G. Hernandez
digital utility
Chad Herr
best boy grip / key rigging grip: Louisiana Unit
Trish Herremans
lighting technician
Zach Hilton
data management supervisor
Jason Hooper
rf technician
Jeffrey Horbachewski
dmx technician
Ben Hoskin
camera production assistant
Jay M. Huntoon
video assist utility: second unit
Bogdan Iofciulescu
technocrane operator
Timothy Jipping
grip: additional photography
Keith A. Jones
first assistant camera: "b" camera, re-shoots
Hiro Kakuhari
lead mount technician: second unit
Michael Kelem
aerial director of photography
Matt Kennedy
still photographer: action unit
Michael Kennedy
fixtures technician
William Kent
rigging grip
Scott Kidner
rigging lighting technician
Nick Kirkwood
rigging electrician
Jason Klinger
rigging grip
John Lacy
best boy electric
Jennifer Lai
camera loader: additional photography
King Lanaux
rigging grip
Richard Landry
electrician
Hai Le
second assistant camera: Louisiana Unit
Mike Leben
motion control operator
Jean-Baptiste LeConte
rigging lighting console programmer
Jim Leidholdt
dolly grip: "a" camera

Location Management

Dominique Baldwin
location assistant: Louisiana
Rich Bokides
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager: additional photography
Jim Bussolati
location assistant: Louisiana
Todd F. Campbell
assistant location manager
Erce Deli Cantu
key assistant location manager
Vinay Chand
location assistant: Louisiana Unit
Alyssa DiMare
location production assistant
Peter Gluck
key assistant location manager
Ilt Jones
supervising location manager
Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy
location coordinator
Lee David Lee
key assistant location manager
Michael B. Louis
key assistant location manager
Brandon Maher
location assistant: Louisiana
Bonnie Marquette
location manager: Louisiana / location scout
Donny Martino Jr.
key assistant location manager
Aquiles Montalvo
key assistant location manager: Louisiana
Angela Parrish
key assistant location manager: Louisiana
Zachary Quemore
key assistant location manager
Win Riley
location manager
Olivia Ruffino
location assistant: Louisiana
Daniel Sagona
location assistant: Louisiana
Sonia K. Villerias
assistant location manager
Michael Wesley
supervising location manager: additional photography
Aaron West
key assistant location manager: Louisiana
Ryan West
location assistant: Louisiana
P.j Connoley
location scout: Grand Canyon
Fermin Davalos
location scout
Will Hammargren
location scout: Georgia
Erik Keeling-Torrez
location assistant
Edward Messon
assistant location manager
Sherry Roldan
assistant location manager: additional photography
Dartanyan Tzanetopoulos
location production assistant

Script Department

Barry L. Caldwell
script supervisor: insert unit
Samantha C. Kirkeby
script supervisor: second unit
Kerry Lyn McKissick
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo