Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Annlie Huang
-
re-recording mix technician: Walt Disney Studios
Makeup
-
Erica Akin
-
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
-
Cary Ayers
-
special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
-
Ruth Haney
-
assistant makeup department head: second unit
-
Heba Thorisdottir
-
makeup artist: Ms. Larson / makeup department head / makeup department head: additional photography
Special Effects
-
Jim Charmatz
-
digital artist/sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
-
Lou Diaz
-
mold department: Legacy Effects
-
Hannah Kang
-
digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
-
Won-il Song
-
special effects: digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Visual Effects
-
Robert D. Anaya
-
previs artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: The Third Floor
-
Kenneth Au
-
lead visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
-
Amir Azar
-
lead digital production administrator: Digital Domain
-
Garry Baker
-
purchasing & asset management officer: Animal Logic
-
Addison Bath
-
head of visual effects pipeline: The Third Floor
-
Kris Bieringa
-
visual effects systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
-
Dylan Binns
-
lead visual effects modeler: Rising Sun Pictures
Assistant Director
-
Douglas Plasse
-
first assistant director: additional photography / first assistant director: second unit
-
Anneke Scott
-
second assistant director: additional photography
Art Department
-
Mark Boucher
-
set dresser: additional photography / set dressing gangboss
-
Colin Dennis
-
construction general foreman / construction stage foreman
-
Lanny Henson
-
construction coordinator: additional photography
Stunts
-
C.C. Ice
-
utility stunts: additional photography
-
Ingrid Kleinig
-
additional stunt double: Annette Bening / additional stunt double: Brie Larson
-
Adam Lytle
-
fight choreography team / utility stunts
Animation
-
Simon Bull
-
supervising performance technical director
Editorial
-
Corbin Mehl
-
editor: Marvel Studios Stan Lee Tribute Logo
Other
-
Curt Michael Grooms
-
transportation captain: additional photography / transportation coordinator: re-shoots
-
Debbie Lane
-
driver: directors Anna Boden and Ryan Fleck
-
Joel Marrow
-
transportation coordinator: additional photography
Music Department
-
Soya Soo
-
additional recording assistant engineer
Camera Department
-
Tom Clancey
-
camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography
-
Bill Coe
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera
-
Chad Herr
-
best boy grip / key rigging grip: Louisiana Unit
-
Hai Le
-
second assistant camera: Louisiana Unit
Location Management
-
Rich Bokides
-
key assistant location manager / assistant location manager: additional photography
-
Aaron West
-
key assistant location manager: Louisiana
Movie title data and credits provided by