X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Lee Hall
screenplay
Tom Hooper
screenplay
Andrew Lloyd Webber
stage musical "Cats"
T.S. Eliot
poetry collection "Old Possum's Books of Practical Cats"

Cast

Jaih Betote
Coricopat
Laurie Davidson
Mr. Mistoffelees
Zizi Strallen
Tantomile
Freya Rowley
Jellylorum
Idris Elba
Macavity
Naoimh Morgan
Rumpleteazer
Danny Collins
Mungojerrie
Ida Saki
Electra
Rebel Wilson
Jennyanydots
Jason Derulo
Rum Tum Tugger
James Corden
Bustopher Jones
Cory English
Maitre D'
Ray Winstone
Growltiger
Judi Dench
Old Deuteronomy
Ian McKellen
Gus the Theatre Cat
Steven McRae
Skimbleshanks the Railway Cat
Taylor Swift
Bombalurina
Maggie Daniels
Woman in Car
Olivia Brooks
Mouse Sister
Chase Collard
Mouse Sister
Meesha Garbett
Mouse Sister
Harriet Turnbull
Mouse Sister
Jamal Ahmed
Mouse Band
Leonardo Feng
Mouse Band
Gregory Mann
Mouse Band
Temba Mliswa
Mouse Band
Joel Swedensky
Mouse Band
Hannah Amin
Cockroach
Emma Caffrey
Cockroach
Ella Martine
Cockroach
Jazz Peters
Cockroach
Jade Albertson
Macavity Girl
Sophie Carmen-Jones
Macavity Girl
Chelsea Hogg
Macavity Girl
Hannah-Faith Marram
Macavity Girl
James Kumaran
Bombalurina

Produced By

Tim Bevan
producer
Jo Burn
executive producer
Liza Chasin
executive producer
Tom Hooper
producer
Ben Howarth
co-producer
Andrew Lloyd Webber
executive producer
Angela Morrison
executive producer

Cinematography

Christopher Ross
director of photography

Sound

Mark Appleby
adr mixer
Tom Barrow
iem mixer
Phil Brewster
sound mix technician
Kristin Catuogno
adr recordist
Ben Chick
foley editor
Ben Collinson
sound maintenance
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Mike Dowson
re-recording mixer
Jake Elliott
sound & music runner
Taz Fairbanks
third assistant sound
Arthur Fenn
key first assistant sound
Oliver Ferris
foley artist
Victoria Freund
assistant sound editor
Luke Gentry
sound effects editor
Oscar Ginn
third assistant sound
Loveday Harding
first assistant sound
Sue Harding
foley artist
Sophia Hardman
foley editor
Nina Hartstone
co-supervising sound editor / sound editor
Simon Hayes
production sound mixer
Alan Hill
rehearsal iem mixer
Ben Jeffes
second assistant sound
Robin Johnson
first assistant sound
Mark Kenna
dolby atmos consultant
Sophia Leader
foley mixer
Jed Loughran
sound designer
David Mackie
sound effects editor
Wes Maebe
recording engineer
James Mather
sound consultant
Adam Mendez
foley mixer
Michael Minkler
re-recording mixer
James A. Moore
adr recordist
Julia Reid
sound facility producer
Francesca Renda
third assistant sound
Johnathan Rush
mix technician
James Shirley
assistant sound editor
Ashley Sinani
third assistant sound
Jodie Stedman
third assistant sound
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Mark Timms
mix technician
Dan Turner
mix technician
David Turner
sound post facility head of department
Hannes Wannerberger
mix technician
John Warhurst
supervising sound editor
Kirsty Wright
third assistant sound
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Meg Jones
Art Director
Tom Weaving
supervising art director
Loic Zimmermann
Art Director

Makeup

Dumebi Anozie
hair & makeup artist
Angela Appiah
crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily
Krystal Buckley
makeup trainee
India Channon
hair & makeup trainee
Tamara Ramsey
hair stylist: crowd/chorus / makeup artist: crowd/chorus
Sharon Day
hair stylist / makeup artist
Chloe Dixon
crowd hair & makeup artist
Hafasa Ghate
junior hair & makeup artist
Charlotte Hayward
hair stylist / makeup artist
Lesley Hooper
hair stylist / makeup artist
Carmel Jackson
hair stylist / makeup artist
Magdalena Janusinska-Surma
hair stylist / makeup artist
Uxue Laguardia
hair stylist / makeup artist
Hattie Leviston
makeup trainee
Klara Levring
makeup trainee
Sharon Martin
hair designer / makeup designer
Nuria Mbomio
hair stylist / makeup artist
Sara Menitra
hair stylist / makeup artist
Nadine Moseley
chorus hair & makeup trainee
Niamh O'Loan
hair stylist / makeup artist
Daisy Oldershaw
hair & makeup trainee
Amy Eliza Read
makeup artist: daily, scanning
Naomi Spurr
junior makeup artist
Kari Thompson
hair & makeup trainee
Coral Todd
crowd hair & make-up junior

Special Effects

Christopher A. Dalton
special effects technician & safety advisor
Simon Davey
special effects floor supervisor
Kane Dimmer
special effects technician
Paul Dimmer
Special Effects Supervisor
Rebecca Gibson
special effects coordinator
Maxfield Hemmett
special effects assistant technician
Lee Lally
special effects assistant
Craig Leong
special effects workshop supervisor
Stuart Lovelock
special effects assistant technician
Ella Mango Chow
special effects trainee
Marc Falgàs Molinas
special effects crew
Clyde Quarrie
special effects technician: electrical
Ross Rutherfoord-Jones
special effects assistant technician
James Short
special effects assistant
Adam Stanton
special effects senior technician

Visual Effects

Hakan Abel
roto animation artist
Abhirag
compositor: MPC
Sajeev Abhishek
visual effects bodytracking artist
Emanuela Achilli
3d environment artist
Ella Adams
key visual effects lighting artist
Karthik Adepu
compositor: Mill Film
Joan Aznar Adrover
roto artist: MPC
Reetu Aggarwal
junior 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Rashid Ahmad
matchmove artist
Matina Akes
visual effects environment artist: Mill Film
Sai Chaitanya Akula
digital compositor: MPC
Chantelle Albion
visual effects artist
Juan Alcaraz Agüera
virtual production td
Shanna Alcide
creature effects artist
Kaevski Aleksandar
key layout/roto artist: Mill Film
Michele Alessi
digital artist: MPC
Nicola Alexander
visual effects lighting td: MPC
Sirajul Ali
visual effects
Kim Allen
layout & previs artist
Robert Alomar
visual effects compositor: MPC
Ximena Alvarez Maschio
digital compositor
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
cg supervisor: Mill Film
Akash Amol
software developer: MPC
Harini Annavarapu
software developer: MPC
Lorenzo Antico
visual effects mocap suit td
Alex Aponte
visual effects production coordinator: Mill Film
Patricia Martinez Arastey
visual effects production manager
Javier Argente
visual effects artist
David Muñoz Arjona
visual effects artist
Michael Armacost
compositor: MPC
Nacho Arroyo
roto animator: MPC London
Nida Arshia
visual effects texturing/lookdev artist
Mathiharan Arumugam
technical animator
Balabaskarachandran Arun
digital compositor
Sivakumar Arunachalam
senior compositor
Sam Ashford-Rowe
visual effects production manager: Mill Film
Patel Ashish
visual effects environment artist
Catherine Ashton
technical animator: MPC
Anelia Asparuhova
visual effects asset supervisor
Krishna c Athul
visual effects production operations associate
James Austin
cg supervisor
Cris Azevedo
techanim creature effects artist: Mill Film
Nibin Babu
roto artist
Yogesh Badhe
lead compositor: MPC
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid
visual effects lighting lead
Harpreet Bahia
senior visual effects coordinator
Thomas Bailey
visual effects artist
Negin Bairami
visual effects artist
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall
visual effects lead lighting td
Vidya Balakrishnan
visual effects production
Priyanka Balasubramanian
visual effects producer: Hula Hoop VFX
K. Balasubramanyam
visual effects artist
Devendra Ballal
visual effects artist
Snehasish Banerjee
visual effects artist: MPC
Nicolas Barbier
visual effects lighting artist
Anthony Barcelo
compositing artist: MPC
Sam Barnett
data wrangler
Jimmy Barragán
digital compositor
Scott Bartels
visual effects data capture td: MPC
Gunjan Baruah
visual effects prep lead: MPC
Lucia Basile
3d roto artist
Lakshit Bathla
lookdev artist / visual effects texture artist
Christian Bechmann
digital compositor: MPC
Neha Behere
matchmove/roto artist
Alannah Belanger
visual effects production manager
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
compositing artist: MPC
Ganesh Belgur
visual effects software developer: MPC & Mill Film
Jev Belyaev
visual effects artist
George Benson
visual effects coordinator
Johan Berges
compositor
Jory Bertrand
compositing artist
Ashwani Bhagat
matchmove artist: Trace VFX
Dhananjay Bharad
roto/prep artist
Mugdha Bhat
software developer: MPC
Jason Billington
visual effects supervisor
Dylan Binns
visual effects modeler: Mill Film
John Bird
visual effects editor
Jonathan Bird
key technical animator
Anupam Biswas
digital compositor: MPC
Kunal Biswas
senior compositor: Mill Film
Marc Bitrián Rodríguez
digital compositor: MPC
Samuel Noel Blake
technical animator
Olivier Blanchet
lead digital compositor: MPC
Rebecca Bogert
roto/paint artist: Mill Film
Alin Bolcas
key character artist
Nagarjuna Bollapalli
digital compositor: MPC
Dario Bonito
digital compositor: MPC
Loganathan Boopathy
digital artist
Jacquelyn Booth
digital compositor: Mill Film
Gaëtan Borneuf
lead matte painter: Mill Film
Nilutpal Boruah
matchmove/roto artist
Laura Boscarino
digital compositor
Jean-Christophe Boue
digital compositor: Mill Film
Inès Bourie
visual effects artist
Paul Boyd
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Maddie Cupples
stage manager
Akar Faraj
assistant director
Ben Howarth
first assistant director
Georgia Lewis
set production assistant
Danni Lizaitis
second second assistant director
Eloise Loach
third assistant director
Robert Madden
co-second assistant director
Sussanah Madden
base third assistant director
Terence P. Madden
key second assistant director
Hollie Smith
assistant director
Rhys Taylor
trainee assistant director
Gianpiero Vannucci
second assistant director: chorus

Production Management

Tania Blunden
post-production supervisor
Jo Burn
unit production manager
Nick Fulton
unit production manager
Petrina Hull
post production associate
Shweta Rode
production manager

Art Department

Paula Gonzalez Abad
assistant: Eve Stewart
Sally Abbott
assistant buyer: dailies
Justin Ackroyd
set dresser
Dion Banner
props painter
Ray Barrett
construction manager
Michael Blake
set dresser
Theo Boswell
art department assistant
Greg Bradlaugh
assistant art director
Satarupa Bradley
scenic artist
Susannah Brough
assistant art director
Heather Carby
propmaker trainee
Chester Carr
concept artist
Louise Cassidy
food stylist: additional
Robert Channon
scenic painter
Dean Clements
set dresser
Bruce Collier
set dresser
Keith Connolly
scenic painter
Steve Cook
hod plasterer
Rachel Corbould
production buyer
Erin Coutts
assistant set decorator
Lauren Holly Crockatt
art department assistant
James Dean
supervising sculptor
Anita Dhillon
lead graphic designer
Abigail Dilbey
stores assistant
Joshua Douglas-Bagley
assistant graphic designer
Paul Duncan
chargehand painter
Marcus Ehren
carpenter
Sami Fendall
art department assistant
Tessa Flanagan
art department work experience
Andrew Forrest
chargehand standby props
Flora Fricker
graphics assistant
Alexa Galea
graphic designer
Nick Geller
props manufacturing buyer
Alan Gooch
hod painter
Larry Gooch
supervising painter
Liam Gooch
painter
Tara Guckeen Bailey
assistant set decorating buyer
Ben Hall
props making supervisor
Stuart Hall
prop painter
Rohan Harris
scenic artist
Kathy Heaser
graphic designer
Richard Henley
art department trainee
Douglas Ingram
storyboard artist
Miryam Jacomini
art department trainee
Emma James
art department coordinator
Natasha Jones
graphic designer: Natasha Boothby
Samantha Kelm
props painter
Jeremy King
senior propmaker
Jody King
hod sculptor
Maxim Kozhevnikov
concept artist
Ann Kutzer
assistant art director
Leandre Lagrange
concept artist
Dominique Law
draughtsperson
Terry Law
hod carpenter
Peter Le Pard
props painter
Jack Leather
art department assistant
Tiago Lisboa
dressing props
Adam Maher
scenic painter
Glenn Marsh
senior cad modeler
Jessica Lucy Martin
props modeller
Wayne Middlemiss
props modeller
Olivia Muggleton
draughtsperson
Julia Newell
props coordinator
Byron O'Grady
set dresser
Russell Oxley
scenic artist
Martine Palmer
letter & decor assistant
Ollie Pellowe
plasterer
Rebecca Pilkington
assistant set decorator
Craig Price
property master
Joanne Ridler
standby art director
Timothy Rodriguez
concept artist: ILM
Daniel Rutter
cad modeller
Farid Sandoval
concept artist
Chris Seddon
drapes master
Jamie Shelley
props painting supervisor
Samantha Sussex
petty cash buyer
David Sutheran
dressing props chargehand
Kristin Theyers
props storeman
Mark Titmus
carpenter
Julia Tonetti
junior draughtsperson
Laura Treen
head prop painter
Julian Walker
decor and lettering artist
Dale Walters
props: dailies
Natalie Walton
props coordinator
Candice White
draughtsperson
Daniel White
drapesman
Mal Zawadzki
standby painter
Birgit De Brucker
props painter

Stunts

Karanja Augostos
stunt double / stunt performer
Rachelle Beinart
stunt double / stunt double: Francesca Hayward / stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
stunt double / stunt performer / stunt double: Danny Collins
Oliver Gough
stunt double / stunt performer / utility stunts
Dee Harrop
stunt double / stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte
stunt double / stunt performer
Jan Holicek
stunt wire rigger / stunt rigger
Leanne Jones
stunt double / stunt performer
Joe Kennard
stunt double / stunt performer
Kye Mckee
stunt double / stunt performer
Jo McLaren
stunt coordinator
Aaron Muir
stunt wire rigger
James O'Daly
stunt double / stunt performer / utility stunts
Christina Petrou
stunt double / stunt performer
Nicholas Schodel
stunt double / stunt performer / utility stunts
Leo Stransky
head stunt rigger
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
stunt double / stunt performer
Jacob Griffin
stunt rigger
Xavier Lake
utility stunts
Ginger McCarthy
wire stunt rigger
Chris Newton
stunt rigger

Animation

Cloe Adenot
animator
Ben Anderson
animation supervisor: MPC
Pushkar Atre
animation production coordinator
Mark Barrett
facial animator
Mauricio Bartok
key animator
Lara Bergs
animator
Tushar Bharti
additional animator
Dan Blacker
animation supervisor
Nikki Braine
lead animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín
senior 3d animator
Josh Clark
animator
Oscar Cook
animator
Mahdi Darvishani
key animator
Roman Dumez
animator
Skye Edwards
roto animator
Henrik Eia
animator
Mark Elsass
animator: Mill Film
Merv Erdem
Production Coordinator
Simone Falcone
roto animator
Steve Garry
animator
Paul Godawa
animation department manager: MPC
Bharat Gour
animator
Antonio Guidetti
roto animator
Ben Habshush
animator: Mill Film
Syed Arif Hasan
key animator
Morgan Jacot
animator: Mill Film
HyunKyung Jung
lead animator: Mill Film
Alicia Kho
lead animator
Alex Klotz
animator
Seng Lau
animation supervisor
Jenny Lin
animator
Ting Liu
animator: MPC
Carlo Loffredo
key animator
Andrew Love
animator
Daniel Mandina
animator: MPC
Israel Mora
animator: MPC
Toby Morgan
technical animation artist
Josh Mucca
animator
Katie Naeher
key animator
Vahid Naghdi
key animator
Chitra Nair
animator
Rachel Nam
animator
Dave Novis
animator
Katie Orcutt
lead animator
Elias Orozco
roto animator
Mark Palmer
animator
Jesse Ong Pho
animator: Mill Film

Editorial

Alex Anstey
associate editor
Sara Buxton
assistant colorist
Maria Chamberlain
additional colorist
Jonathan Collard
senior digital intermediate producer
Tom Corbett
head of extraction and delivery
Zoe Cousins
digital film bureau
Wojciech Duczmal
second assistant editor
Paul Ensby
additional colorist
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of production
Adam Glasman
supervising digital colourist
Rachael Havercroft
post-production coordinator
Sam Hodge
key second assistant editor
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Patrick King
digital laboratory technician
Thorsten Knatz
head of editorial: Mill Film
Daniel Kraus
dailies producer
Emma Liu
assistant digital intermediate producer
Christopher Lloyd
additional visual effects editor
Robert O'Connor
second assistant editor
Alexander Phillips
digital intermediate assistant
Cat Pope
post-production runner
Finlay Reid
assistant colorist
Daniel Tomlinson
digital supervising on-line editor
Laurent Treherne
digital intermediate head of technology
Chloe Warner-Harris
on-line editor
Abi Wright
second assistant editor
Robert Scammell
post production content security manager

Other

Tina Afiyan-Breiova
Movement Coach
Tom Afiyan-English
Movement Coach - Cast and Chorus
Yanis Arab
production assistant
Joe Barker
development assistant
Veronica Barnett
Assistant Accountant
Vicky Bishop
production coordinator
Andy Blankenbuehler
choreographer
Gabrielle Bricka
assistant: Eric Fellner
Stephanie L. Brown
assistant: Ms. Wilson
Tom Burke
designer: LipSync Design
Genette Butler
assistant: Angela Morrison
Jenni Carvell
assistant: Ms. Dench
Lindy Chambers
key assistant production coordinator
Samantha Choat
additional production assistant
Ali Claire
vice president: credits, Universal Pictures
Rosie Coker
assistant: Mr. Hooper
Naomi Connor
construction medic
Katherine D'adamo
production assistant
David Danisovszky
payroll accountant: cast & stunts
Elmar David
assets & sustainability coordinator
Liberty Davies
set production assistant
Lily Donnelly
assistant: Tim Bevan
Sarah Dowling
specialist: cat movement
Jon Duncan
financial controller
Sean Duncan
accounts clerk
Jan Eade
executive assistant: Andrew Lloyd Webber
Harriet Ellisdon
assistant: Debra Hayward
Freya Evans
production secretary
Emily Eyre
production assistant: Working Title Films
Sasha Gibson
unit publicist
Stephanie Gillett
assistant: Eric Fellner
Catherine Gobert-Jones
assistant: Eric Fellner
Julia Hall
senior designer: LipSync Design
Callum Hamshere
floor runner: dailies
Katie Harper
executive assistant: Andrew Lloyd Webber
Tarn Harper
post production accountant
Yasmin Hoque
set production assistant
Sophie Hornby
assistant: Ms. Hayward
Sarah Hunt
construction department coordinator
Julia Jendrysik
production assistant
Evan Kenneth Jones
picture double: James Cordon
Ellen Kane
dance and movement supervisor
Jane Karen
dialect coach
Bettina Kenney
dubbing actor
Faisal Khan-Lodhi
accounts assistant
Kenneth Kokin
Studio Executive / studio executive
Rodrigo Cazares Martin
Academy Manager: MPC
Jack McCabe
set production assistant
Cal McCrystal
consultant: physical comedy
Angela Moneke
production coordinator: Working Title Films
David Moore
insurance risk manager
Trevor Nunn
director: original production, London
Joanna O'Donnell
production assistant
Claire O'Neill
assistant: Eric Fellner
Hugh O'Shea
dialect coach
Archie Pearch
assistant: Ms. Burn
Scott Penrose
magic consultant
Cath Postlethwaite
production support
Martin Poultney
commercial director: Goldcrest Post Production
Nejel Reyes
screen credits: Universal Pictures
Terry Rigarlsford
security: Taylor Swift
Vicki Robbins
payroll accountant
Bonnie-Chance Roberts
head of film: Monumental Pictures
Matt Rock
recruiter
Melisa Rodop
production assistant
Tori Rosenbaum
assistant production coordinator
Penny Ryder
assistant: Ms. Dench
Barry Sigrist
physical therapist
Elizabeth Siskind
epk: Sunnyboy Entertainment
Jessica Emily Smith
payroll accountant
Samantha Speirs
assistant: Mr. Hooper
Annabelle Strutt
body double: Taylor Swift
George Sullivan
production assistant
Chloe Tetu
design coordinator: LipSync Design
Connor Tuck
assistant accountant
Andrew Ward
health & safety advisor
Dean Wares
end titles designer
Howard Watkins
head of design: LipSync Design
Ryan Westington
additional production assistant
Sarah Jane Wright
head of production: Working Title
Phoebe Young
set production assistant
Kieron Grist
covid coordinator
Thom Jones
dialect coach: Ms. Hudson
Rachel Ta
set production assistant

Music Department

Mark Aspinall
music associate
Callum Au
arranger
Tom Bailey
additional engineer
Jonathan Bartz
electronic music programming
Niamh Beddy
pianist: rehearsal for Francesca Hayward
Becky Bentham
music supervisor
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Adrian Bradbury
musician: cello
Jules Buckley
conductor
Ian Burdge
musician: cello
David Campbell
additional arranger / orchestrator
Jon Carnac
musician: clarinet
Victor Chaga
music editor
Gustav Clarkson
musician: viola
Peter Cobbin
music recorded and mixed by
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
Grace Davidson
vocalist: soprano
Marius De Vries
executive music producer
Caroline Dearnley
musician: cello
Louis Dowdeswell
musician: trumpet
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer
Gillianne Haddow
musician: viola
Marianne Haynes
musician: violin
Martin Humby
musician: viola
Paul Kegg
musician: cello
Adam Langston
film orchestrations / music programmer
Andrew Lloyd Webber
executive music producer
London Voices
trailer music
Mau Loseto
music assistant
Fiona Grace McDougal
cast vocal coach
David Menke
additional music editor
Jack Mills
assistant engineer
Trevor Nunn
additional lyrics: "Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats" / lyricist: "Memory"
George Oulton
assistant engineer
Andy Parker
musician: viola
Jake Parker
music preparation
Ben Parry
trailer music
Matt Robertson
music Programmer
Frank Schaefer
musician: cello
Joep Sporck
trailer music
Richard Stilgoe
additional lyrics: "Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats"
Jill Streater
supervisor music copyist: uk
Taylor Swift
lyricist: "Beautiful Ghosts"
Jamie Talbot
musician: saxophone
James A. Taylor
on-set music consultant
Nick Taylor
additional score recordist
John Ashton Thomas
arranger: The Addressing of Cats / conductor
Gabby Thompson
assistant music supervisor
Cecile Tournesac
music editor
Jake Walker
musician
John Warhurst
supervising music editor
Greg Wells
executive music producer
Kirsty Whalley
music recorded and mixed by
Polly Wiltshire
musician: viola
Nick Wollage
additional engineer
Chris Worsey
musician: cello
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Sue Dench
musician: viola
Marta Maria Di Nozzi
additional assistant engineer
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Peter Lale
musician: viola
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff
musician: violin
Vicky Matthews
orchestra: cello
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Brian Tyler
composer: "Universal Theme"
Laurence Ungless
musician: double and electric bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Catherine Bensley
casting assistant
Emily Brockmann
casting associate
Olivia Grant
casting assistant

Costume Department

Chloe Aubry
costume buyer
Jenni Carvell
personal dresser: Ms. Dench
Anna Cavaliere
junior assistant costume designer
Kerryn Clements
costume coordinator
Victoria Conte
set costumer
Hazel Corcoran
costume maker
Benjamin Crean
costume props modeler
Brooke Dibble
costume concept artist
Rachael Eastop
textile artist
Berel-Anne Evans
chief costume effects technician
Lydia Farley
principal costume standby
Sarah Ferdinando
costume maker
Perry Goyen
set costumer
Anna Haigh
costume graphic artist
Pearl Haslam
trainee costume effects technician: UK
Jessica Hassall
Costume Maker
Anne Lavender-Jones
principal standby
Niall Macaulay
principal costume standby
Susan MacKenzie
adapting motion capture suits
Ella McEwan
senior costume maker
Jacqueline Mulligan
workroom supervisor
Kate O'Farrell
costume supervisor
Iona Smith Oliver
costume maker
Jennifer Powell
senior costume maker
Liria Pristine
specialist crochet: textile artist
Sunny Rowley
set costumer
Debbie Scott
assistant costume designer
Lorraine Sibanda
principal buyer
Hannah Smith
costume maker
Amelia Stephensen
trainee costume fx technician
Rebecca Tredget
costume coordinator: prep
Lupt Utama
assistant costume designer
Morgan Ursula Veazey
costume production assistant
Charlotte Louise Ward
costume assistant
Darrell Warner
costume concept artist
Heather Waterton
costume maker
Dominic Young
chief costume cutter

Camera Department

Florina Barabas
video assistant
Aaron Bartlett
electrician: dailies
Nathanael Bauer
electrician
Guy Bennett
crane dolly grip
Theo Berman
additional focus puller: "b" camera
Byron Bernardo
electrical rigger
Ben Brown
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Bryan
chargehand electrical rigger
Lauren Byrne
camera trainee: "d" camera, dailies/second assistant camera: dailies
Chris Cavanagh
video operator
Giancarlo Cicero
video trainee
Roger Eaton
cinematographer: behind-the-scene / epk camera operator
Danny Fealey
practical electrician
Jon Fenech
digital imaging technician assistant
Alex Finlayson
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Freddie FitzHerbert
camera trainee
Alec Garner
digital lab technician
Ilana Garrard
camera operator/steadicam operator: dailies
Scot Gill
hod electrical rigger
Max Glickman
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Hannah Green
camera trainee: dailies
Rowan Haughey
hod practical electrician
Jac Hopkins
grip: "b" camera
Matt Jackman Smith
electrician: floor spark
Jack Jackson
additional grip
Hannah Jell
central loader
Giles Keyte
still photographer
Chris King
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Patrick King
digital laboratory technician
Johannes Lohmann
camera trainee: "c" camera, dailies
Oliver Loncraine
camera operator: "c" camera, main unit/director of photography: visual effects unit
Iain MacKay
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Vince McGahon
additional camera operator / additional steadicam operator
Michael McKnight
digital imaging technician assistant
Thomas Patrick
digital imaging technician
Jack Powell
lighting technician
Mark Richards
supervisor electrical rigger
Terry Robb
gaffer: second unit
Michelle Ryan
director of photography: behind-the-scenes
Korsshan Schlauer
digital imaging technician assistant
Daniel Seager
practical electrician
Damon Sewell
camera trainee: main unit
Malika Sheikh
camera trainee: dailies
Steven Skinner
rigging electrician
Dan Smith
lighting technician
Oliver Smith
digital imaging technician assistant
Brian Steele
standby rigger
Lawrence Stromski
lighting console programmer
James Summers
rigging gaffer
Gary Thom
electrical rigger
Emiliano Topai
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Esther Venanzi
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Harry Walker
charge hand electrical rigger
Greg Whitbrook
electrician
Constantin Widauer
work experience: dailies
Matt Wilson
additional electrician
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
key grip: visual effects unit
Adam Zimmerman
grip trainee
Abdullah Khan
video playback trainee: dailies
Ryan Monteith
electrician

Location Management

Johnathan Aldrich
studio unit assistant
Scott Eggelhoefer
assistant studio unit manager
Rory Higgs
studio unit assistant
Robbie Tarrant
studio unit manager

Script Department

Paula Casarin
script supervisor
Andrea Trigo
assistant script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo