X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

John August
screenplay

Cast

Johnny Depp
Willy Wonka
Freddie Highmore
Charlie Bucket
David Kelly
Grandpa Joe
Noah Taylor
Mr. Bucket
Missi Pyle
Mrs. Beauregarde
James Fox
Mr. Salt
Deep Roy
Oompa Loompa
Adam Godley
Mr. Teavee
AnnaSophia Robb
Violet Beauregarde
Julia Winter
Veruca Salt
Jordan Fry
Mike Teavee
Philip Wiegratz
Augustus Gloop
Blair Dunlop
Little Willy Wonka
Liz Smith
Grandma Georgina
Eileen Essell
Grandma Josephine
David Morris
Grandpa George
Nitin Ganatra
Prince Pondicherry
Shelley Conn
Princess Pondicherry
Tony Kirwood
Fickelgruber
Todd Boyce
TV Reporter
Nayef Rashed
Moroccan Market Vendor
Menis Yousry
Moroccan Market Trader
Harry Taylor
Mr. Gloop
Hubertus Geller
German Reporter
Garrick Hagon
Denver Reporter
Kevin Eldon
Man with Dog
Mark Heap
Man with Dog
Roger Frost
Tall Man
Oscar James
Shopkeeper
Colette Appleby
Customer in Shop
Debora Weston
Woman In Shop
Annette Badland
Jolly Woman
Steve Hope Wynne
Museum Guard
Danny Elfman
Oompa Loompa
Vonda Barnes
Dancer / Factory Worker
Lucy-Anne Brooks
Factory Worker
Elena Buda
Character Dancer
Francesco Calabretta
Moroccan Chocolate Buyer
Rene Costa
Factory Worker
Yvonne Delahaye
Girl in Factory
Jack Depp
Baby in Stroller
Ray Donn
Policeman
Barry Dowden
Factory Worker
Julie Eagleton
Woman in Shop
Laine Edwards
Factory worker
Nikki Gerard
Salts Nuts Girl
Caroline Glass
Factory Worker
Jeanie Gold
Chocolate Packer
Meshach Harris
Security Guard
Aiko Horiuchi
Japanese Shopkeeper
Stephen Humby
Crowd Member
Jynine James
Salts Nuts Girl
Hollie Kemp
Salts Nut Girl
Michelle Kernohan
Factory Worker
Sara Kirkpatrick
Chorus Dancer
Nana Koizumi
Girl in Crowd
Julie Lever
Backing Dancer
Lindsay McGill
Factory Worker
Georgina Minter-Brown
Bubble Gum Child
Panayiota Panteli
Factory Worker
Liz Peters
Factory Girl
Valery Richardson
Zombie Dancer
Lauren Shein
Dancer / Factory Worker
Johnny Shingleton
Chocolate Factory Worker
Nikky Smedley
Chorus Dancer
Georgie Smith
Policewoman
Brian Teles
News Cameraman
River Thompson
Child at the Gate
Ray Verma
Photographer
John Warman
Policeman
Tracy Yarkoni
Violet's Neighbor

Produced By

Bruce Berman
executive producer
Graham Burke
executive producer
Liccy Dahl
executive producer
Derek Frey
associate producer
Brad Grey
producer
Patrick McCormick
executive producer
Michael Siegel
executive producer

Cinematography

Philippe Rousselot
director of photography

Sound

Steve Boeddeker
sound designer
Christian Bourne
boom operator
Oliver Brierley
assistant foley mixer / assistant foley engineer
Peter Burgis
foley artist
Martin Cantwell
sound effects editor
Vincent Cosson
mix tech / assistant sound re-recording mixer
Tony Currie
dialogue editor / adr editor
Tony Dawe
production sound mixer
Andie Derrick
foley artist
Nathan Duncan
assistant sound editor / second assistant sound editor
Arthur Graley
assistant foley mixer
Alistair Hawkins
assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor
Nigel Heath
foley mixer
Gareth John
sound maintenance: second unit / boom operator: second unit
Tom Johnson
sound re-recording mixer
Alex Joseph
foley editor / foley supervisor
Eddy Joseph
supervising sound editor
Alex Kingsbury
boom operator: second unit
Neil Kingsbury
production sound recordist - 2nd unit: second unit / sound mixer: second unit
Emma Meaden
protools playback operator: bluescreen unit
Okan Ondu
dialog recordist: Turkish Version
Colin Ritchie
supervising dialogue editor
James Seddon
dolby consultant
Michael Semanick
sound re-recording mixer
Carol Thomas
sound post production manager
John Warhurst
sound effects editor
Denise Yarde
sound maintenance / sound assistant
Harry Barnes
sound editor
Tom Barrow
sound maintenance
Alexander Beddow
adr recordist
Sandy Buchanan
adr recordist
Simon Chase
foley editor
André Dias
dubbing mixer / sound designer
Richard Fettes
sound editor
Phil Freudenfeld
sound studio technician
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
Steve Hancock
sound studio technician
Philip Jenkins
studio assistant
Rob Killick
sound studio technician
Barney Pratt
ProTools playback
Emer Sands
sound recordist
Carlos Solis
sound re-recording mixer: foreign language versions
Keenan Wyatt
sound technician

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Abi Brotherton
hair stylist / makeup artist
Cathy Burczak
hair stylist / makeup artist
Karen Cohen
hair stylist / makeup artist
Julie Dartnell
hair stylist / makeup artist
Catherine Davies
makeup hair artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Richard Glass
contact lens optician
Lynn Jackett
hair stylist
Michael Krehl
makeup artist
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Nuria Mbomio
makeup artist: crowd
John Munro
hair stylist / makeup artist
Peter Owen
hair designer / makeup designer
Ivana Primorac
key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Kate Roberts
hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
Carol Robinson
hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Neal Scanlan
animatronics & prosthetics creative supervisor
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
contact lens technician
Colin Shulver
special makeup effects artist
Rupert Simon
additional hair and make-up
Deborah Taylor
hair supervisor: second unit / makeup supervisor: second unit
Julie Thom
hair stylist / makeup artist
Nathalie Tissier
hair stylist: Mr. Depp / makeup artist: Mr. Depp
Aly Webby
makeup artist
Amie Wilson
trainee hair stylist / trainee makeup artist
Julia Wilson
crowd makeup artist
Sadie Lunn
makeup trainee
Tinks Reding
dailies makeup artist
Liz Tagg
makeup artist: crowd

Special Effects

Vince Abbott
animatronic design supervisor
Lisa Carracedo Barbet
animatronics trainee
Vanessa Bastyan
animatronic designer
Tansy Bouttell
special effects
Paul Brady
special effects technician
Ben Broadbridge
special effects crew
Max Brown
special effects technician: first unit
Andy Bunce
senior special effects technician
Julian Butterfield
special effects technician: workshop
Helen Christie
animatronic fabricator
Gary Cohen
senior special effects technician
Ryan Conder
special effects technician: workshop
Sam Conway
senior special effects technician
Garry Cooper
special effects technician
Maria Cork
animatronic technician
Allan Croucher
senior special effects model maker
Dave Crownshaw
snow effects supervisor
Neil Davies
lead senior special effects supervisor: second unit
Keith Dawson
special effects technician: first unit
Michael Dawson
special effects assistant supervisor
Stuart Digby
senior special effects technician: workshop coordination
Paul Dimmer
senior technician
Tony Edwards
special effects technician
Jody Eltham
special effects assistant
Benjamin M. Esterson
special effects technician
Terry Flowers
senior special effects technician
Alexander Gunn
lead senior special effects supervisor: first unit
Kevin Harris
animatronics model maker
Gustav Hoegen
animatronic designer
Mark Hunter
senior animatronics technician
Vincent Jenkins
model maker
David Johns
snow effects technician
Becky Johnson
Prosthetics Department: Trainee Fabricator
Harriet Johnson
animatronic designer
Terry Jones
animatronic model designer
Nigel Kirk
model painter
Andy Lee
special effects
Jason Leinster
special effects wire supervisor
Matt Lewis
special effects technician
Thomas Lloyd
sfx trainee
David Malinowski
animatronics: hair and fur supervisor
Ruben Marcos
model & prop maker
David McGeary
special effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
senior snow effects technician
Brian Morrison
special effects design engineer
Chris Motjuoadi
special effects
Alan Murphy
fabrication supervisor
Katie Newitt
animatronic and special make-up effects coordinator
Sam Nicholson
animatronics technician
Nigel Nixon
senior special effects technician: chocolate preparation
Sunita Parmar
special effects technician
Steve Paton
senior special effects technician
James Payton
snow technician
Dave Poole
senior special effects technician
Delroy Reid
snow effects technician
Matthew Roberts
special effects technician
David Sculley
model maker: miniatures
Keith Shannon
special effects technician
Stephen Shelley
snow effects technician
Robert Skidmore
animatronic designer
David 'Pinkie' Thomas
snow effects technician
Peter Tindall
model maker: miniatures
Neil Toddy Todd
special effects
David j Watson
special effects technician
Terry Whitehouse
special effects technician
Hayley J. Williams
special effects technician
Joss Williams
special effects supervisor
Victoria Williams
special effects technician
Kenny Wilson
model mold shop supervisor: Neal Scanlan Studios
Greg Winter
model painter
Phill Woodfine
animatronics coordinator
Chris Clarke
models and miniature engineering
Fliss Jaine
work experience
Adam Leary
model maker: miniatures
Neil Murray
special effects wireman
Daniel Pickering
special effects crew
Bryan Stanislas
special effects crew
Dawn Stewart
prosthetics trainee
Amanda Ward
mold maker

Visual Effects

Victor Aguirre
video operator: Digital Domain
Andrew Ainscow
model maker
Nicolas Aithadi
cg supervisor: MPC
Amaan Akram
digital artist
Paul Alexiou
visual effects film editorial: MPC
Jerry Andrews
motion control operator
Laya Armian
visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Chris Armsden
render wrangler: MPC
Joe Arnold
match mover: Cinesite Europe
Rosie Ashforth
animator: Framestore CFC
Nicholas Atkinson
visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Jonathan Attenborough
lighting/rendering technical director
Andrew Baggarley
data wrangler: MPC
Dimitar Bakalov
lead animator: Cinesite Europe
Richard Baker
digital compositor: MPC
Mark Bakowski
digital compositor: Cinesite
Peter Baldwin
senior technical director: chocolate simulation software
Craig Bardsley
animator: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi
digital artist: Framestore CFC
Judy Barr
roto/prep artist
Angela Barson
compositing supervisor: MPC
Tim Baxter
film recording
Shyal Beardsley
research & development
Sebastien Beaulieu
sequence supervisor
Lyse Beck
digital compositor
Susanne Becker
digital compositor
Graham Bell
motion capture lead: MPC
Kieran Belshaw
digital film recordist
Glen Bennett
flame artist
Jeffrey Benoit
pre-visualization artist: title design, AsylumFX
Rodrigo Bernardo
technical support: Framestore CFC
Mark Beverton
senior modeler
Hitesh Bharadia
lighting technical director: Cinesite Europe
Paul Birkett
digital rotoscope artist
Robert Bloom
senior dmr artist
Brendan Body
animator: Framestore CFC
Roger Bolton
digital compositor: MPC London
Jennifer Bowes
model unit
Hayley Brazelton
roto/prep artist: MPC
Andre Brizard
digital compositor: MPC
Steve Brooke Smith
camera assistant: model unit
Wendell Bruno
assistant DMR editor
Andrew Bull
motion control previz artist
Andrew Bunday
render wrangler
Simon Bunker
software technical director: Cinesite Europe
Shannan Burkley
matte painter
Greg Butler
CG supervisor: MPC
Kevin Campbell
software developer
Craig Cannon
scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Nick Cannon
head of technology: MPC
Jordi Cardus
color and lighting technical director: MPC
Marco Carpagnano
animation supervisor: digy-guys
Tom Carrick
technical animator: MPC
Federico Cascinelli
animator: Framestore CFC
Chas Cash
technical director: Cinesite Europe
Frederic Cervini
lighting technical director: MPC
Martin Chamney
lead previs artist: Nvizage
Andrew Chapman
CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Kirsty Clark
digital compositor
Isabel Cody
cg modeler
Chad E. Collier
scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Grant Connor
digital effects artist
Laurent Cordier
senior modeler/texturer: Cinesite Europe
Alfonso Cottier
3d modeller: MPC
Alexandra Coxon
model unit coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Brenda Coxon
model unit producer: Cinesite Europe
Tyson Cross
technical director: Cinesite
Kate Cuffin
compositor: FrameStore-CFC
Steve Cullingford
animation layout
Mike Cusack
animator: MPC
Casey Dame
Digital Domain
Philipp Danner
digital effects artist: Cinesite
Luan Davis
roto/prep artist: MPC
Nick Davis
visual effects supervisor
Mercedes Delgado
senior texturer/technical director: Cinesite Europe
Ciaran Devine
lead CG effects artist: MPC
Candace Di Talamo
color & lighting technical director
Yann Doray
digital artist
Kerry Downing
visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC
Paul Driver
data operative
Stefan Drury
visual effects coordinator: MPC / visual effects line producer
Laura Dubsky
digital scanning and recording: Cinesite
Catherine Duncan
visual effects producer: Cinesite Europe
Dan Duran
digital artist
Mike Eames
animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Dave Early
digital matte painting supervisor: Cinesite
Jonathan East
render wrangler: Cinesite
Scott Edelstein
integration lead: Digital Domain
Michael Elson
head of production: MPC / visual effects production supervisor: MPC
Sean Andrew Faden
digital artist
Oliver Faldo
visual effects artist
Vanessa Falkner
modeller: cinesite
Ian Fellows
lead compositor
David Fish
lighting technical director: MPC
Paul Flanagan
animator: effects and lighting artist: MPC
Ben Flatter
visual effects coordinator: Cinesite Europe
Mark O. Forker
visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Ron Frankel
lead previs artist: Proof, UK

Assistant Director

Jonny Benson
third assistant director
William Booker
first assistant director: blue screen unit
Chloe Chesterton
third assistant director: second unit
Ben Dixon
second assistant director
Katterli Frauenfelder
first assistant director
Toby Hefferman
second assistant director
Toby Hosking
second assistant director: second unit
Bryn Lawrence
third assistant director
James Manning
third assistant director: second unit
Samar Pollitt
third assistant director: bluescreen unit
Amin Soltani
third assistant director: second unit
Emma Stokes
third assistant director
Gareth Tandy
first assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Steve Harvey
unit manager
Nikolas Korda
unit production manager
Bill LaBorde
production supervisor: Atlanta
Jessie Thiele Schroeder
post-production supervisor
Barbara Russo
post-production executive

Art Department

Yasmin Al-Naib
art department assistant
Robert Allen
construction staff assistant
Robert Allen
construction buyer
James Anthony
assistant sculptor
Chris Baker
concept art/storyboards
Matthew Baker
prop modeller
Ravi Bansal
concept illustrator
Celia Barnett
specialist researcher
Lolly Batty
supervising sculptor
Rob Bean
propmaker
Otis A. Bell
supervising plasterer laborer
Richard Grant Bennett
art department intern
Alice Biddle
draughtsperson
Andrea Borland
draughtsperson: CAD
Matt Boyton
prop modeller
Tim Browning
junior draughtsman
Jim Buchan
prop modeller
Dean Budd
chargehand painter's laborer
Daniel Burke
art department assistant / art department assistant
Bill Bush
supervising plasterer
James Buxton
carpenter
Neal Callow
draughtsman / stand-by art director: second unit
Anthony Caron-Delion
assistant art director
Joe Cassar
standby carpenter
Jiye Choi
poster art
James Clyne
concept artist: opening title sequence
Ben Collins
junior draughtsperson
Steve Cook
chargehand plasterer
Guy Cope
rigger
Andrea Couch
junior draughtsman
John Davey
painter: HOD
Steve Deahl
Senior Prop Modeller
Russell Delany
chargehand stagehand
Luc Desmarchelier
visual development artist
Martin Duffy
carpenter
David Edwards
supervising carpenter
Lee Edwards
supervising carpenter
Priscilla Elliott
art department researcher
James Enright
prop making supervisor
Andy Evans
construction manager
Gavin Fitch
draughtsman
Dan Frye
prop moulder
James Gemmill
head scenic artist
Bruce Gordon
supervising sculptor
Peter Graffham
head rigger
Monika Gray
assistant to designer
John Greaves
storyboard artist
David John Green
scenic artist
Ian Green
assistant construction manager
Craig Guinan
prop modeller
Emma Hanson
sculptor
Shane Harford
dressing props
John Harris
supervising plasterer
Ralph Harrison
chargehand carpenter
Jane Harwood
draughtsperson
Toby Hawkes
senior prop modeler
Kathy Heaser
assistant art director: graphics
Michelle Hosier
art department assistant
Mark Jones
dressing props: dailies
Jim Kerr
supervising carpenter
Laurie Kerr
carpenter
Mark Kimber
chargehand props
Michael King
assistant set decorator / production buyer
Sally Knight
props assistant
Martin Lane
construction painter
Robert Langridge
chargehand stagehand
Peter Lee
model maker
Warren Lever
carpenter
Elizabeth Loach
model maker
Katie Lodge
prop modeller
Emma Lovell
art department assistant
Jake Lunt Davies
animatronics design & illustration
Tony Marks
carpenter
Glenn Marsh
propmaker
Paul Marsh
prop modeller
Andrew Mash
supervising carpenter
Mark McCabe
drapesman
Paul Anthony McGill
architectural illustrator
Nathan Middleton
model painter
Richard Mills
prop sculptor
Joe Monks
supervising painter
Marcus Murray
model maker
Michael O'Callaghan
chargehand plasterer
Harriet Orman
assistant set decorator

Stunts

Siobhan Coughlan
stunt performer
David Cronnelly
stunt performer
Jim Dowdall
stunt coordinator
Rick English
stunt performer
Cecily Fay
stunt performer
Andy Godbold
stunt motorcycle rider
Paul Hornsby
stunt assistant
Jason Hunjan
utility stunts
Eunice Huthart
stunt performer
Ian Kay
stunt performer
Kai Martin
stunt performer
Tina Maskell
stunt performer
Leonard Woodcock
stunt performer
Steen Young
stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw
additional stunt coordinator
Michael Byrch
stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
stunt double: Deep Roy, Stunts

Animation

Rosie Ashforth
animator: Framestore
Jane Karen
dialect coach
Matthew Hackett
animation director: main titles, Asylum

Editorial

Todd Baillere
post-production consultant
JC Bond
first assistant editor
Catrin Cooper
post-production assistant
Peter Doyle
supervising colorist
Emma Gaffney
first assistant editor
Grace Lan
technical operations supervisor: digital color grading and digital intermediate
Katie Reynolds
post-production coordinator
Julie Saegert
apprentice editor
Lisa Thompson
assistant editor
Natasha Westlake
post-production assistant
Niklas Aldergren
digital intermediate systems administrator
Simon Harris
assistant editor: Synxspeed
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Martin Pelham
post-production assistant

Other

Peter Devlin
transport coordinator
Kash Hameed
unit driver
Chris Hammond
driver: minibus
Darren Helman
unit driver
Michael Phelan
driver: Richard Zanuck, London
Stuart Rose
art director: action vehicles
Mark Russell
driver: construction run around
Harry Taylor
driver: Patrick McCormick

Music Department

Bill Abbott
music editor
Roger Argente
musician: trombone
Steve Bartek
supervising orchestrator
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Maya Bickel
musician: violin
Dave Bishop
musician: clarinet
Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
Tom Brown
music preparation
Nicholas Bucknall
musician: clarinet
Peter Davies
musician: trombone
Cathie Dorsch
vocal contractor
Andrew Findon
musician: flute
Bruce Fowler
orchestrations
Jan Hendrickse
musician: ethnic woodwinds
Michael Higham
music editor
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Gary Kettel
musician: percussion
Julian Littman
music instructor
Brian D. Loiselle
vocal consultant
Mike Lovatt
musician: trumpet
Deborah Lurie
composer: additional music
Marc Mann
supervising score programmer
Everton Nelson
musician: violin
Dan Newell
musician: trumpet
Anna Noakes
musician: flute
Craig Pruess
musician: sitar
Shie Rozow
music editor
Ralph Salmins
musician: drums
Dennis S. Sands
score recorded & mixed by / music scoring mixer
Edgardo Simone
orchestrations
David Slonaker
orchestrations
Gareth Small
musician: trumpet
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Noah Scot Snyder
score programmer / additional recording
Sam Southwick
assistant music editor
Jamie Talbot
tenor saxophone
Ian Thomas
musician: drums
Jon Thorne
musician: viola
Helen Tunstall
musician: harp
Jake Walker
musician
Rick Wentworth
score conducted by
Helen Werling
music preparation
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello
Andrew Wood
musician: trombone
Gavyn Wright
orchestra leader
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Steve Bauman
midi & score preparation
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Peter Cobbin
additional mixing
Rupert Coulson
additional engineer
Chris Cozens
auricle control systems
André Dias
engineer: Brazilian Portuguese Version / mixer: Brazilian Portuguese Version
Dave Foster
music preparation
Roland Heap
assistant scoring engineer
Robert Houston
assistant scoring engineer
Paul Kegg
musician: cello
Ernest Lee
music score programmer
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Sam Okell
assistant scoring engineer
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Solomon Artistes
extras casting
Beth Charkham
supporting casting director
Marty Keener Cherrix
additional local casting
Deborah Maxwell Dion
casting: kids, USA
Jennifer Halpern
casting associate: New York
Lucy Tudhope
casting assistant

Costume Department

Emma Brown
Costume Maker
Sabrina Canale
costume department coordinator
Massimo Cantini Parrini
assistant costume designer
Emma Carroll
costume buyer
Charlotte Child
dresser: Mr. Depp
Lorraine Cooksley
costume maker
Sally Crees
costume assistant
Steve Gell
head textile artist
Silvia Guidoni
specialty costumer
Annie Hadley
chief costume cutter
Brendan Handscombe
wardrobe assistant
Tom Hornsby
costume supervisor: second unit
Verity Jackson
wardrobe assistant
Harriet Johnson
costume maker: animatronic oompa loompas
Gabriella Loria
costume buyer
Rosie McArthur
costume runner
Enzo Serafino Pellegrino
head ager and dyer
Lindsay Pugh
costume supervisor
Adam Roach
key costumer
Charlie Sadler
costume assistant
Jessica Scott-Reed
textile artist
Lucilla Simbari
wardrobe assistant
Justine Warhurst
wardrobe assistant
Dominic Young
costume cutter
Giovanni Casalnuovo
assistant costume designer
Jacqueline Mulligan
costume maker
Cian O'Broin
Locations
Sandra O'Toole
specialty costumer
George Sayer
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Rene Adefarasin
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Raimund Almanza
first assistant camera: second unit
Tim Battersby
additional focus puller: "b" camera / first assistant camera
Robert-James Bova
technician: super techo 50, German crew
Roy Branch
electrician
Luke Cairns
additional camera trainee: second unit
David Churchyard
camera trainee
Sean Connor
focus puller
John Conroy
focus puller: "a" camera
Carlos De Carvalho
additional first assistant camera
Tim Dean
libra head technician
Rob Dowling
h.o.d. practical electrician
Stephen Fell
electrical rigger
Wick Finch
rigging gaffer
Will Finch
electrician
Dave Freeth
libra head technician
John Gamble
first assistant camera
Chris Gilbertson
lighting console operator
Ian Grant
chargehand rigger
Steve Hideg
crane technician: dalies
Ian Kelly
video supervisor
Lizzie Kelly
video assist operator
Giles Keyte
photographer: documentary stills
Wayne King
electrician
Chris Knoll
rigging electrician
Wayne Leach
rigging gaffer
Adam Lee
electrician
Joanne Lee
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Legall
crane technician
Susan Luciani
clapper loader: model unit
Damon Marcellino
assistant chief lighting technician
Mary Ellen Mark
still photographer
Stephen Mathie
lighting console programmer
Vince McGahon
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Dean Morrish
second assistant camera
Andy Mountain
light console operator
Peter Mountain
still photographer
Gareth Munden
still photographer
Philip Murphy
camera grip
James Nesbitt
electrician
Ron Nicholls
dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Neal Norton
director of photography: Atlanta
Steve Powton
shooting electrician
Oliver Prout
camera trainee
Terry Robb
electrician
Gwil Ryan
practical electrician
Paul Sacks
video assist operator
Andrew Shields
motion control video assist
David Sinfield
electrician
Colin Smith
chargehand rigger
Louis Smith
second assistant camera: atlanta unit
Martin Smith
electrician
Reg Smith
chargehand rigger
Iain Struthers
focus puller: "b" camera / focus puller: steadicam
Jonathan Taylor
director of photography: second unit
Tom Taylor
trainee camera
Greg Thomas
lighting technician: second unit
Karl Thomas
electrician
Des Whelan
camera operator: "a" camera
Tim Wooster
camera operator: second unit
Sam Barnes
assistant camera
Conor Finlay
electrician
Ian Speed
libra technician

Location Management

Hannah Capron
location assistant
Nick Daubeny
location manager
John Findley
location manager: Atlanta
Phil Hounam
location manager
David O'Reilly
location manager
Michael Stapleton
location security

Script Department

Nikki Clapp
script supervisor
Louise Wade
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo