X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Aaron Sorkin
screenplay

Cast

Tom Hanks
Charlie Wilson
Amy Adams
Bonnie Bach
Julia Roberts
Joanne Herring
Terry Bozeman
CIA Award Presenter
Jud Tylor
Crystal Lee
Kirby Mitchell
Stoned Guy
Ed Regine
Limo Driver
Emily Blunt
Jane Liddle
Peter Gerety
Larry Liddle
Wynn Everett
Receptionist - Charlie's Angels
Mary-Bonner Baker
Marla - Charlie's Angels
Rachel Nichols
Suzanne - Charlie's Angels
Shiri Appleby
Jailbait - Charlie's Angels
P.J. Byrne
Jim Van Wagenen
Thomas Crawford
Maintenance Man
Joe Roland
McGaffin
Patrika Darbo
Auctioneer
Carly Reeves
Slave Girl
Salaheddine Ben Chegra
Pakistani Steward
Om Puri
President Zia
Faran Tahir
Brigadier Rashid
Rizwan Manji
Colonel Mahmood
Maurice Sherbanee
Refugee In Wheelchair
Salam Sangi
Refugee Building Wall
Navid Negahban
Refugee Camp Translator
Mozhan Marnò
Refugee Camp Translator #2
Michael Saba
Afghan Boy
Nadia Miller
Afghan Girl
Michelle Arthur
Refugee Camp Nurse
Shila Ommi
Refugee Mother
Edward Hunt
Embassy Marine
Michael Haley
Embassy Official
Denis O'Hare
Harold Holt
Michael Spellman
Agent Patrick
Russell Edge
Agent Wells
Joseph Sikora
Chess Player
Gabriel Tigerman
Chess Player
Patrick Bentley
Chess Player
Marc Pelina
Chess Player
Tracy Phillips
Bellydancer
Aharon Ipalé
Egyptian Defense Minister
Ned Beatty
Doc Long
Mary Bailey
Doc Long's Secretary
Trish Gallaher Glenn
Joanne's Assistant
Enayat Delawary
Doc Long's Translator
Dastan Khalili
Mujahideen Translator
Pasha D. Lychnikoff
Russian Helicopter Pilot
Ilia Volok
Russian Helicopter Pilot
Alex Lvovsky
Russian Helicopter Pilot
Sammy Sheik
Stinger Mujahideen
Moneer Yaqubi
Stinger Mujahideen
Gabriel Justice
Stinger Mujahideen
Siyal Mohammad
Stinger Presenter
Quill Roberts
Stinger Presenter
Jim Jansen
Congressional Committee
Harry S. Murphy
Congressional Committee
Spencer Garrett
Congressional Committee
Kevin Cooney
Congressional Committee
Don Abernathy
Man in Park Eating Hotdog
Erick Avari
Ari Goldman
Yousuf Azami
Work Relief Guy
Tiffany L. Baker
Oil Tycoon's Wife
Cathy Beasley
Secretary
Nazanin Boniadi
Afghan Refugee Woman
Lara Flynn Boyle
Charlie's Advisor
Darren Dowler
Congressman
Johnny Drocco
Dapper Dan at Party
François Duhamel
French Photographer
David M. Edelstien
Hotel Manager
Paul Haasch
Fraternity Slave Driver
Brooks Hall
Charlie's Party Guest
Matthew Herington
Afghan Refugee
Mueen Jahan
Bodyguard
Jody Jaress
VIP Party Guest
Alexander Kanellakos
Texas Millionaire
Igor Korosec
USSR Gunner 2
Richard Lawrence
Senators Aide
Daniel Lench
Party Goer #1
Tucker Maloney
CIA Operative
Ambria Miscia
Vegas Showgirl
Kazu Nagahama
Japanese Tourist

Produced By

Mary Bailey
associate producer
Celia D. Costas
executive producer
Michael Haley
co-producer
Tom Hanks
producer
Edward Hunt
associate producer
Ryan Kavanaugh
executive producer
Paul A. Levin
associate producer
Jeff Skoll
executive producer

Cinematography

Stephen Goldblatt
director of photography

Sound

Christopher Atkinson
sound maintenance: second unit, Morocco
Ron Bochar
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
David Boulton
adr mixer
Kam Chan
foley editor
David Corcoran
apprentice sound editor
Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist
Kay Denmark
adr boom operator
Lee Dichter
re-recording mixer
Carl Fischer
boom operator
Heather Gross
foley editor
Harry Higgins
sound re-recordist
Petur Hliddal
production sound mixer
Christian Joyce
sound mixer: second unit, Morocco
George A. Lara
foley mixer
Rhys Maitland-Jones
sound mix technician
Paloma Mele
assistant sound editor
Branka Mrkic
dialogue editor
Peggy Names
cable utility
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Zadran Wali
adr artist
Paul Yurt
sound engineer
Allan Zaleski
sound effects editor
Alexa Zimmerman
assistant sound editor
Phillip Fuller
sound mix technician
Mark Sheffield
sound mix technician
Clémence Stoloff
sound intern
Nourdine Zaoui
assistant sound: Morocco
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Casting Director

Nicole Abellera
casting director: additional: Los Angeles

Production Design

Art Direction

Brad Ricker
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Luisa Abel
makeup department head
Khadija Ailoul
hair stylist: Morocco
Janice Alexander
hair department head
Donna J. Anderson
hair stylist
Malika Aouis
hair stylist: Morocco
Nezha Aouis
makeup artist: second unit, Morocco
Karen Asano-Myers
hair department head: additional photography
Vivian Baker
makeup artist: Mr. Hanks
Terry Baliel
hair stylist
Zhor Bennani
makeup artist: Morocco
Nabila Boukili El Hassani
hair stylist: Morocco
Hiba Boukili
hair stylist: second unit, Morocco
Rkia Bourragat
hair stylist: Morocco
Bonnie Clevering
hair stylist: Ms. Roberts, additional photography
Salima Oulad Dahhou
hair stylist: Morocco
Siham Ouled Dahhou
hair stylist / makeup artist: Morocco
Ginger Damon
hair stylist
Richard Dean
makeup artist: Ms. Roberts
Jerry DeCarlo
hair stylist: Mr. Hoffman, additional photography
Audrey Doyle
prosthetic makeup artist: Morocco / prosthetics makeup artist: additional photography
Polly Earnshaw
crowd makeup supervisor: Morocco
Layla El Khayat
makeup artist: Morocco
Maggie Elliott
makeup artist: additional photography
Luis García
makeup artist
Joel Harlow
prosthetics makeup artist: additional photography
Karima Ibartellou
hair stylist: Morocco
Siham Ichioui
makeup artist: Morocco
Hamdan Malika
hair stylist / hair stylist: Morocco
Aicha El Meziane
makeup artist: Morocco
Lydia Milars
makeup artist
Emanuel Millar
hair stylist: Mr. Hanks
Bennani Naima
makeup artist
Karima Ngadi
prosthetics: Morocco
Douglas Noe
key makeup artist
Rhonda O'Neal
hair stylist
Conor O'Sullivan
prosthetic makeup supervisor: Morocco
Sacha Quarles
hair stylist: Mr. Hanks, additional photography
Lyndell Quiyou
hair stylist: Ms. Roberts
Elizabeth Rabe
additional hair stylist
Susie Redfern
prosthetic makeup artist: Morocco
Majdouline Rimmel
makeup artist: second unit, Morocco
Hicham Sahi
hair assistant
Bouchra Sakhi
makeup artist: Morocco
Rick Sharp
makeup artist
Kimberley Spiteri
key hair stylist
Francesca Tolot
makeup artist: Ms. Phillips, additional photography
Robert Trenton
prosthetic makeup artist: Morocco
Joy Zapata
hair department head: additional photography
Gary Archer
dental prosthetics
Karen Blynder
makeup artist
Adam Brandy
additional makeup artist: reshoots
Andy Clement
prosthetic makeup artist
Kim Collea
makeup artist
Leslie Devlin
makeup artist
Marianna Elias
additional makeup artist
Jake Garber
makeup artist
John Isaacs
hair stylist
Brian A. Jones
special makeup effects artist
Silvina Knight
makeup artist
Mark Landon
additional makeup artist
Timothy A. Miguel
additional makeup artist
Kenny Myers
age makeup: Tom Hanks
Brian Penikas
special makeup effects artist: refugee casualty makeups

Special Effects

Eric Allard
special effects foreman: additional photography
Mohamed Ali Aqermim
special effects technician: Morocco
Norman Baillie
senior special effects technician: Morocco
Wesley Barnard
special effects technician: Morocco
Gary D. Bierend
special effects prop shop foreman
Caimin Bourne
special effects technician: Morocco
Jason Dodd
special effects technician
Ivan Drehspul
special effects technician
Wayne Eaton
special effects technician
Rick Figalan
special effects technician
Lynn Garrido
special effects technician
Beverley Hartigan
special effects purchaser
John C. Hartigan
special effects coordinator
Richard O. Helmer
special effects: 4Ward Productions
Roger Lifsey
special effects rigging foreman
Edward Lozano
special effects technician
David Mahlangu
special effects technician: Morocco
Michael Nkosi
special effects technician: Morocco
Charles A. Price
special effects technician
Eugene P. Rizzardi
special effects technician
Shaun Rutter
senior special effects technician: Morocco
Abdelhak Sghiri
special effects technician
Abdelhak Srhiri
special effects technician: Morocco
Mustapha Steila
special effects buyer: Morocco
El Hassan Tib
special effects technician: Morocco
Chris Walkowiak
special effects foreman
Robert Wilcox
special effects technician
Alistair Williams
special effects technician: Morocco
Andy Williams
special effects coordinator
John Ziegler
special effects: 4Ward Productions
John Fleming
special effects
Brian Hillard
special effects makeup: Creative Character Engineering

Visual Effects

David Alexander
digital artist: Whodoo EFX
Jennifer C. Bell
visual effects executive: Universal
Eric Bruno
lead Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX
Marla Carter Barrett
flame compositor: Whodoo EFX
Jim Davidson
model builder: 4Ward Productions
Kim Doyle
visual effects producer: Whodoo EFX
Elaine Edford
visual effects executive producer: 4Ward Productions
Richard Edlund
visual effects supervisor
Magic J. Ellingson
production assistant: 4Ward Productions
Don Gray
visual effects camera operator: 4Ward Productions
David R. Hardberger
visual effects camera operator: 4Ward Productions
Brad Heiner
visual effects key grip: 4Ward Productions
Yoshiko Hirata
Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX
Darren Kiner
lighting technical director: Whodoo EFX
Roger Kupelian
digital matte artist: Whodoo EFX
Janice Lee
lead flame compositor: Whodoo EFX
Richard Lund
translite photographer
Cindy Miller
production assistant: 4Ward Productions
Michele Moen
concept illustrator: Whodoo EFX
Joe Morrison
Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX
Helena Packer
visual effects supervisor: Whodoo EFX
Sarah Paul
visual effects producer: Whodoo EFX
Liz Radley
video & computer graphics supervisor
Liz Ralston
visual effects producer
Leigh H. Rens
animator: Whodoo EFX
Nicole Rowley
production & technical support: Whodoo EFX
Michael Saz
lead Flame compositor: Whodoo EFX
Terry Shigemitsu
cg supervisor: Whodoo EFX
Dennis Skotak
visual effects director of photography: 4Ward Productions
Robert Skotak
visual effects supervisor: 4Ward Productions
Mike Stockton
visual effects gaffer: 4Ward Productions
Paul Taglianetti
visual effects producer: 4Ward Productions
Jim Towler
model builder: 4Ward Productions
Sarah Vinson
visual effects coordinator
David Webb
systems engineer: Whodoo EFX
Keith Yakouboff
digital artist: Whodoo EFX
Lou Zutavern
model builder: 4Ward Productions
Kenneth Bailey
visual effects artist
Ella Boliver
digital compositor
Elika Burns
roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Thomas Mathai
data manager
Matthew Perin
visual effects artist
Sari Tiersky
assistant: Richard Edlund

Assistant Director

Noureddine Aberdine
first assistant director: second unit, Morocco
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
second assistant director: Morocco
Rick Avery
second unit director
Lofti Aït Jaoui
third assistant director: second unit, Morocco
Chris Corrado
dga trainee
Rosemary C. Cremona
second assistant director: additional photography
Eugene Davis
additional second assistant director: additional photography
Antoine Douaihy
second unit director: Morocco
Karim Doukkali
second assistant director: Morocco
Basil Grillo
second assistant director
Mustapha Grumij
second assistant director: Morocco
Michael Haley
first assistant director
Matthew Heffernan
additional second second assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu
additional second assistant director: additional photography
Amine Louadni
third assistant director: Morocco
Stephen W. Moore
additional second assistant director: additional photography
Mohamed Nesrate
first assistant director: Morocco
Christopher Newman
first assistant director: second unit, Morocco
Mohamed Ouaglou
second second assistant director: Morocco
Brian Relyea
second second assistant director: additional photography
Paul Taylor
second assistant director: Morocco
Mark Trapenberg
second second assistant director
Nathalie Vadim
second assistant director: Morocco

Production Management

Karim Abouobayd
production manager: Morocco
Antoine Douaihy
supervising production manager: Morocco
Gregg Edler
production supervisor
Nigel Marchant
unit production manager: Morocco
Miguel Ángel Poveda
post-production supervisor
Cristen Carr Strubbe
unit production manager
Lisa Rodgers
post production executive

Art Department

Ruben Abarca
drapery foreman
Tarik Amchemar
stand-by set dresser: Morocco
Carlo Avvisato
head swing gang: Morocco
Pasquale Avvisato
lead man: Morocco
Daniele Bacciu
stand-by props: second unit, Morocco
Maria-Teresa Barbasso
art director: Morocco
John Barbera
supervising laborer foreman
Driss Bentabia
painter: Morocco
Jack Blanchard
set dresser
Fabrizio Blanchi
swing gang: Morocco
Glenn Braun
laborer foreman
Jeff Brown
greens foreman
Tony Buccola
art assistant
Monica Castro
prop assistant
Martin Charles
graphic designer
Rudy Coblentz Jr.
construction accountant
Gary J. Coelho
laborer foreman
Clayton Cogswell
prop assistant
Thomas Cooper
propmaker
Curtis Corbitt
prop assistant
Federico Costantini
sketch artist
Jamal El Kassimi
stand-by set dresser: Morocco
Hicham El Kounti
set decoration buyer
Karim Elamri
art department
Ouassel Elkilali
head swing gang: Morocco
Randy Eriksen
assistant property master
Franco Fabietti
carpenter foreman
Antonio Fraulo
prop master: Morocco
Luke Freeborn
assistant art director
Trish Gallaher Glenn
property master
Mustapha Gamane
assistant painter: Morocco
Adrian Gorton
assistant art director: additional photography
Mustapha Haouas
stand-by props: Morocco
Jim Henry
propmaker foreman
Eric Hill
set dresser
Radouane Izzahir
swing gang: Morocco
Ryan Jacoby
head plaster foreman
Mohamed Janah
assistant leadman: Morocco
Adam Kirby
set dresser
Anthony Klaiman
set dresser
Scott Lukowski
illustrator: additional photography
Josh Lusby
set designer
Mauro Masotti
swing gang: Morocco
Dana McCall
prop assistant
Mark McGraudy
laborer foreman
David McKlveen
propmaker gang boss
Gary Metzen
laborer foreman
Sebastian Milito
construction coordinator
Scott Mizgaites
propmaker foreman
Sebastiano Murer
assistant prop master: Morocco
Gloria Murphy
prop assistant
Jon Nicholson
on-set dresser
Kamal Ounejjar
location manager
Soufiane Ousaadi
stand-by set dresser: Morocco
Leah Palen
set decoration coordinator
Robert Papegaay
paint foreman
Sara Philpott
set dresser
Alessandra Querzola
set decorator: Morocco
Aziz Rafiq
assistant set decorator: Morocco
Charlotte Raybourn
art department coordinator
Jaouad Rehaoui
swing gang: Morocco
Jim Roach
propmaker foreman
Alex Santucci
stand-by art director: Morocco
Kelly Schultz
set dresser
Grant Shaffer
art consultant
Craig T. Shordon
decorator gang boss
Bruce G. Smith
paint supervisor
Dixwell Stillman
general foreman
Antonio Tarolla
assistant art director: Morocco
Marco Trentini
Supervising Art Director / supervising art director: Morocco
Jared Trepepi
lead plasterer
Jeff Valdez
propmaker gangboss
Fernando Valento
construction manager
Francesco Valento
carpenter foreman
Ely Vegh
set dresser
Marc Vena
illustrator
Michael W. Volz
paint foreman
Kevan Weber
set dresser
Jack White
food stylist
Cale Wilbanks
art research coordinator
Dean Wolcott
assistant art director
Erik Aguirre
assistant construction buyer
François Audouy
concept illustrator
Jeffrey Ault
set dresser
Tony Bridgers
construction gang boss
Raymard Camp
assistant property master
Tony Capasso
carpenter
Tony Chavez
gang boss

Stunts

Younes Afroukh
stunt performer: stunt performer
Rick Avery
stunt coordinator
Benamara Azeddine
stunt performer
Jordi Casares
stunt coordinator: Morocco
Catalina Fernández
stunt performer
Katia Fernández
stunts: Morocco
Jerome Losson
stunts: Morocco
Philippe Losson
stunts: Morocco
Brian Machleit
assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Jake Swallow
stunt performer
Cuco Usín
stunts: Morocco
Joni Avery
stunt performer
Joey Freitas
stunt driver / stunts
Sandra Lee Gimpel
stunt performer
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
stunt performer
Linda Jewell
stunt performer
Nito Larioza
utility stunts

Editorial

Brian Boyd
digital preview colorist
Andrew Buckland
second assistant editor
Pete Conlin
post production
Eileen Godoy
digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Ann Gray
post-production coordinator
Mo Henry
negative cutter
William Henry
additional editing
Joel Hirsch
second assistant editor
Jonathan Hoffman
post production
Kathy LaCommare
first assistant editor
George Papuashvili
additional post-production services
Michael Pasqualone
assistant editor
Martha Pike
digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Francis Power
post-production coordinator
Steven J. Scott
supervising digital colorist: EFilm
Shelby Siegel
second assistant editor
Beatrice Sisul
first assistant editor
Sarah Dorman Sveen
post-production assistant
Steven Trapani
editorial apprentice: additional photography
Roland Eisinger
digital intermediate scanning & recording operator
Mitch Paulson
digital colorist assist
Jesse Wagler
digital intermediate assistant editor: Efilm

Other

Cesar Angobaldo
transportation co-captain
Fabian Arroyo
transportation
Jalal Aziz
transportation captain: Morocco
Amine Bouziane
action vehicle coordinator
Daniel Brown
facility vehicles captain: Morocco
Robert aaron Brown
generator operator
Simon Burgess
facility driver: unit base stand-by
Randy Cantor
transportation captain
Paulie DiCocco
driver: Mr. Hanks
Christopher DiMarco
transportation
Omar Driouche
transport captain: second unit, Morocco
Garner Humphrey
driver: honeywagon
Robert K. Johnson
picture car coordinator
Payton J. Kirkpatrick
driver: Mr. Nichols
Steve Lamonby
picture vehicle coordinator: Morocco
Mel Langford
transportation
Andy Levett
transport department
Joel Marrow
transportation coordinator
Mindi Martinez
transportation office coordinator
Hicham Regragui
transportation coordinator: Morocco
Wayne Roberts
transportation
Martin Walsh
facilities driver
Joey Freitas
picture car coordinator: second unit, Morocco

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Nancy Allen
associate music editor
Deva Anderson
music supervisor
Pete Anthony
conductor: orchestra / orchestration
Jeff Atmajian
orchestration
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Eric Bradley
musician: singer
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Tom Brown
music preparation
John Carbonara
assistant music editor
Daniel Chaney
score vocalist
Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor
Brad Dechter
orchestration
Eddie Delena
rhythm recordist
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
Amy Fogerson
score vocalist
Matt Franko
music preparation
Grant Gershon
conductor: orchestra and choir
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Mark Graham
music librarian
Richard Grant
digital orchestral timing
Paula Hochhalter
musician: cello
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Christopher Lord
assistant orchestrator
Greg Loskorn
scoring crew
Peter Mandell
musician: bassoon
David Marquette
scoring crew
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Adam Michalak
scoring crew
Shawn Murphy
score mixer / score recordist
Kathy Nelson
executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures
David Parmeter
musician: bass
Suzana Peric
music editor
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Satnam Ramgotra
musician: percussion
Delphine Robertson
music coordinator
Peter Rotter
music contractor / orchestra contractor
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Fletcher Sheridan
score vocalist
Andrew Shulman
musician: cello soloist / musician: cello
Jeanne E. Skrocki
musician: violin
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Sally Stevens
vocal contractor: Hollywood Film Choral
Erik Swanson
digital score recordist
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Matthew J. Ward
assistant score engineer
Chris Bacon
technical score advisor
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Dave Holden
technical score advisor
Michael Landau
musician: electric guitar, slide guitar solo
Chet Leonard
music playback
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Julia Marie Newmann
scoring assistant
Pamela J. Sollie
score coordinator
Stuart Michael Thomas
score co-producer / technical score advisor
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello

Casting Department

Salah Benchegra
casting: Morocco
Melanie Crescenz
extras casting assistant
Taoufik El Jannani
casting assistant
Saad Fekhari
assistant casting: Morocco
Rich King
extras casting
Sarah Kliban
casting: San Francisco
Geoffrey Miclat
casting associate
Christina Mullin
casting assistant
Stacy Opalewski
casting assistant
Deedra Ricketts
extras casting: refugee camp, additional photography
Suzanne Smith
casting: UK
Terri Taylor
additional principal casting: additional photography
Kyle Burch
extras casting assistant
Kean Cronin
extras casting
Natasha Cuba
additional casting
Sally Dana
extras casting assistant
Elizabeth Dean
casting manager
Natasha Delahunt
casting assistant
Morgan Donaho
casting assistant
John McAlary
casting assistant
Antje Scholz
casting director: Germany

Costume Department

Lahcen Abbana
costume assistant
Samira Abdoune
costumer: Morocco
Najat Ait Badi
costumer: Morocco
Othmane Ajana
costume assistant
Wyatt Bartlett
costumer: Mr. Hanks
Idriss Bayoussef
tailor: Morocco
Samira Bejjoudi
costumer: Morocco
Amine Benkhayi
assistant costume designer: key costumer
Abdeliah Bidari
costumer: Morocco
Mohamed Bougati
costumer: Morocco
Said El Ayyar
costumer: Morocco
Jamal El Harrak
costumer: Morocco
Zakia Essouci
assistant key costumer: Morocco
Chic Gennarelli
key costumer
Sean Haley
set costumer
Linda Henrikson
key costumer
Steve Hyams
costume dresser: Morocco
Hnya Janah
costumer: Morocco
Susan Kowarsh
assistant costume designer
Gary Lane
costume assistant: Morocco
Juan Lopez
costumer
Fatima Mellouk
costumer: Morocco
Sonny Merritt
set costumer
Tracey Millar
costume assistant: Morocco
Bob Moore Jr.
set costumer
Bob Morgan
costume supervisor
Erich A. Muller
costume production assistant
Shelli Nishino
set costumer
Jennifer Nunez
costume production assistant
Vivian Pavlos
costume production assistant
Kelly Porter
set costumer: additional photography
Mohamed Rai
costumer: Morocco
Cheri Reed
costumer
Dana Schondelmeyer
assistant costume coordinator: Morocco
Hassan Taghriti
key costumer: Morocco
Fran Vega-Buck
costumer: Ms. Roberts
Maggie Walsh
costume assistant: Morocco
Tim Wegman
costumer
Michael Welch
set costumer
Robert Wojewodski
costume coordinator: Morocco
Timothy A. Wonsik
set costumer: additional photography
Jayne Marie Kehoe
costumer: re-shoots
Steven Porch
costume ager/dyer: re-shoots
Jack Taggart
costume ager/dyer
Tricia Yoo
costumer: re-shoots

Camera Department

Tahar Ajoualil
electrician: Morocco
Danny Andres
rigging grip
Will Arnot
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Russell Ayer
electrician
William D. Barber
camera operator: "c" camera, additional photography
James Barrett
electrician / rigging gaffer: additional photography
Mohamed Baykandarn
electrician: second unit, Morocco
Salim Bensrhir
electrician
Christopher Bernal
rigging electrician
Erik Bernstein
best boy electric
Soufiane Berrada
electrician: Morocco
Abdelaziz Bizzi
head grip: Morocco
Driss Bizzi
grip: Morocco
Dan Blundy
crane operator: Morocco
Fouad Bourbouh
camera assistant: Morocco
Erik L. Brown
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mitch Byerly
rigging electrician
Mike Cahoon
camera loader
Abdellkebir Cherhaoui
electrician: second unit, Morocco
Alan Coates
generator operator: Morocco
Jeff Comfort
gyrohead technician
Trevor Coop
director of photography: second unit, Morocco / camera operator
Steve Costello
gaffer: Morocco
Alex Cruz
rigging grip
Ray De La Motte
camera operator
François Duhamel
still photographer
Sahoul El Alami
electrician: Morocco
Mohamed El Amrani
grip: second unit, Morocco
Abdellatif El Ansary
electrician: second unit, Morocco
My Mustapha Elidrissi
grip: second unit, Morocco
David Emmerichs
camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography
Scott Fischman
remote head technician
Aashish Gandhi
video playback operator: 24 frame
Patrick George
rigging electrician
Jerardo Gomez
rigging electrician
Christian Grosselfinger
rigging electrician
Khalid Haberraih
grip: Morocco
Rawdon Hayne
focus puller: "c" camera, second unit, Morocco
Robert Heine
first assistant camera: "c"camera, additional photography
Jaime Heintz
rigging grip
Hamid Jerrar
electrician: Morocco
Omar Jiyad
grip: Morocco
Rick Johnson
rigging grip
Sacha Jones
second assistant camera: second unit, Morocco
George Kallimanis
rigging grip
Jason Kay
technocrane operator
Renee Kayon
rigging electrician
Curtis King
rigging electrician
Hilary Klym
best boy rigging grip
Eddie Knight
gaffer: second unit, Morocco
Jamie Knight
electrician: second unit, Morocco
Rachid Laarassi
grip: Morocco
Said Lagbouri
assistant camera: second unit, Morocco
Abdellilah Laghrissi
head electrician: Morocco
Shawn Landis
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lahbib Laoudi
electrician: Morocco
Iain MacKay
clapper loader: "c" camera, second unit, Morocco
Kenneth Mann
rigging electrician
Graham Martyr
first assistant camera: second unit, Morocco
Starrs McBurney
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael McCormack
video/computer playback
Niles McElroy
electrician
Jonathan McNulty
electrician
Mark Mele
rigging gaffer
Mohamed Mkhantar
electrician: Morocco
Youssef Mohattane
video assist: second unit, Morocco / video operator
Dave Moore
electrician: Morocco
Rachid Mountacir
electrician: second unit, Morocco
Luke Myslowski
grip: second unit, Morocco
Peter Myslowski
key grip: second unit, Morocco
Dominic Napolitano
first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Jon Newell
rigging electrician
Jacqueline J. Nivens
second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Philip Noble
rigging grip
Travis Panarisi
rigging electrician
Rick Rader
key rigging grip
Bradford Ralston
video assist operator
Peter Robertson
camera operator: "c" camera, second unit, Morocco
Simon Scheeline
rigging grip
Dennis Seawright
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Lahcen Slimani
electrician: Morocco
Saïd Slimani
electrician: second unit, Morocco
Abdelilah Tafali
grip: Morocco
Samir Taghi
electrician: Morocco
Kamaleddine Talmi
grip: Morocco
Hicham Tamaoui
grip: Morocco
N. Owen Taylor Jr.
additional video assist operator
Art Villasenor
technocrane technician

Location Management

Toufiq Abouobayd
location manager: Morocco
Ted Alvarez
assistant location manager
Lori A. Balton
location scout
Chris Baugh
location manager
Mustapha Bediar
assistant location manager
Ernest Belding
location scout
Khalid Boulasri
location manager: Morocco
Josh Burns
assistant location manager
Mohamed Chrouate
assistant location manager: second unit, Morocco
Abdelhadi El Abdi
assistant location manager: Morocco
Dan Gorman
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Souheil Hallaoui
assistant location manager: Morocco
Abderrahim Issouqine
location assistant
Zachary Kahn
key assistant location manager
Richard Klotz
location scout
David B. Lyons
key assistant location manager
John Panzarella
supervising location manager
Leslie Thorson
key assistant location manager
Thierry Zemmour
location manager: Morocco
Kevin Funston
location scout
Tim Kossa
location assistant: Washington D.C.

Script Department

Mary Bailey
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo