X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Amy Lalonde
Tracy Thurman
Joshua Close
Jason Creed
Daniel Kash
Police Officer
Megan Park
Francine
Tino Monte
News Anchor
Matt Birman
Zombie Trooper
Greg Nicotero
Zombie Surgeon
Donna Croce
Zombie Nurse
Nick Alachiotis
I.V. Zombie
Scott Gibson
Birthday Party Father
Jamie Bloch
Birthday Girl
Kyle Glencross
Bupkes the Clown
Boyd Banks
White Man
Janet Lo
Cell Phone Woman
Trish Adams
Dead Mrs. Moynahan
Ron Payne
Elderly Man
Shelley Cook
Elderly Woman
Wes Craven
Newsreader
Ara Katz
Shopping Cart Zombie
Jo King
Zombie
Stephen King
Newsreader
Simon Pegg
Newsreader
George A. Romero
Police Chief Arthur Katz
Tom Savini
Man Shouting on Radio 'Shoot in the Head'

Produced By

Steve Barnett
executive producer
Donna Croce
associate producer
Paula Devonshire
co-producer
Michael Doherty
associate producer
Dan Fireman
executive producer
John Harrison
executive producer
Ara Katz
producer
Art Spigel
producer

Cinematography

Adam Swica
director of photography

Sound

Valerio Brini
re-recording mixer
Erik Culp
foley recordist
Alan deGraaf
re-recording mixer
Alfie DiPucchio
adr recordist
John Gare
re-recording mixer
Rose Gregoris
assistant sound editor
Sid Lieberman
foley artist
Craig MacLellan
adr assistant
James Nichols
sound consultant: Dolby
Jill Purdy
adr editor / dialogue editor
Adam Raley
mix assistant
Regan Ramos
audio coordinator
Nathan Robitaille
sound designer
Zenon Waschuk
production sound mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Jon P. Goulding
Art Director

Set Design

Makeup

Sid Armour
key makeup artist
Chris Bridges
animatronic designer & puppeteer / special makeup effects supervisor
Daphne Esdaille
assistant hair stylist / assistant hair stylist: additional photography
Norm Galloway
shop coordinator
Kyle Glencross
special makeup effects supervisor
Etheline Joseph
key hair stylist
Tali Kalb
assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist: additional photography
Mandy Ketcheson
contact lens coordinator
Marika Latorcai
assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Neil Morrill
special makeup effects supervisor
Greg Nicotero
special makeup effects producer
Andy Schoneberg
makeup designer

Special Effects

Mark Ahee
special effects supervisor
David Antonacci
special effects assistant: additional photography
Sean Armstrong
special effects assistant
Manuel Beccaro
model maker / prosthetic assistant
Joanne Bujouves
prosthetic assistant: additional photography
Tim Ferguson
special effects assistant: additional photography
Michael Gagnon
special effects key
Dylan Hankinson
special effects assistant: additional photography
Geoff Hill
on-set special effects key / special effects key: additional photography
Kevin Hutchinson
prosthetic assistant / prosthetic assistant: additional photography
Quinn Matthews
prosthetic assistant: additional photography

Visual Effects

Neishaw Ali
visual effects executive producer
Doug Campbell
visual effects producer: SPIN West VFX
Jeff Campbell
visual effects supervisor
James Cooper
flame artist
Phil Dakin
tracking lead: SPIN VFX
Colin Davies
visual effects supervisor
Ashish Dewan
compositor
Eric Doiron
lead compositor
Rob Gyorgy
digital effects artist
Lisa Hemeon
visual effects producer
Terry Hutcheson
assistant visual effects producer
Richard Keats
systems manager
Petra Lendvai-Lintner
visual effects production manager
Steven Lewis
senior flame artist
Steve Lowry
flame artist
Dave McGhie
flame artist
Kye Yong Peck
3d artist
Nick Perks
systems administrator
Mark T. Reid
compositor
Tim Sibley
3d artist
Sunny Wong
compositor

Assistant Director

Matt Birman
second unit director
Jack Boem
second assistant director
Tyler Delben
third assistant director
Doane Hanus
daily assistant director
Jeff Muhsoldt
trainee assistant director: additional photography
Martin Walters
first assistant director
Jennifer Zabawa
trainee assistant director
Michael Zenon
additional first assistant director

Production Management

D.J. Carson
unit production manager
Paula Devonshire
post-production supervisor
Michael Doherty
post-production supervisor
Brigitte Rabazo
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Lisa Amaral-Wright
first assistant property master
Roxanne Borris
second assistant art director
Dwight Doerksen
construction manager: additional photography
David Fuji
head painter
Peter Harding
construction coordinator
Deirdre Hughes
art director: additional photography
Andrew Kawczynski
on-set dresser: additional photography
Kim Maticiw
props buyer
Kent McIntyre
art department apprentice: additional photography
Doug Moorehouse
head carpenter
Jesse O'Connor
lead dresser
Julian Peters
set dresser: additional photography
Michael Smith
on-set dresser
Joe Susin
set dresser: additional photography
Giles Vanderholt
art department trainee
Peter Waffle
set dresser: additional photography
Craig Williams
property master

Stunts

Taryn Ash
stunt performer
Ron Bell
stunt performer
Dan Belley
stunt rigger
Leigh Bianco
stunt performer
Marco Bianco
key stunt rigger / stunt performer
Matt Birman
stunt coordinator
Brad Bunn
stunt performer
Desmond Campbell
stunt performer
Jericho Carbuntocan
stunt performer
Shane Cardwell
stunt performer
Christopher Cordell
stunt performer
Tig Fong
stunt performer
Liise Keeling
stunt performer
Darren Marsman
stunt performer
Duncan McLeod
stunt performer
Simon Northwood
stunt performer
Curtis Parker
stunt performer
Rick Parker
stunt performer
Sue Parker
stunt performer
Cheryl Quiacos
stunt performer
Kevin Rushton
stunt performer
Bryan J. Thomas
stunt performer
Max White
stunt rigger

Editorial

Mark Betteridge
digital I/O specialist
Louis Casado
color timer
Patrick Duchesne
digital intermediate producer
Ryan Kuba
digital intermediate project coordinator
Mark Kueper
digital intermediate colorist
Eric Myles
digital film supervisor
Andrew Pascoe
digital film technician
Brigitte Rabazo
first assistant editor
Brian Reid
manager of digital imaging

Other

Brian Alexander
special thanks
Coll Anderson
special thanks
Jinny Barbosa
special thanks
Cindy Bradeen
special thanks
Nicolas Chartier
special thanks
Justin Close
special thanks
Wes Craven
very special thanks
Nadine de Barros
special thanks
Guillermo del Toro
very special thanks
Carl Englebardt
special thanks
Kathy Englebardt
special thanks
Paul Fireman
special thanks
Penny Fireman
special thanks
Colin Geddes
special thanks
David Gersh
special thanks
Rebecca Grunwald
special thanks
Leah Katz
special thanks
Robert Katz
special thanks
Paula Kaye
special thanks
Stephen King
very special thanks
Sarah Lash
special thanks
Jenn Lee
special thanks
Matt Littin
special thanks
Arnie Mullen
special thanks
Dana O'Keefe
special thanks
Simon Pegg
very special thanks
Tait Reimers
special thanks
Chris Roe
special thanks
Tom Savini
very special thanks
John Sloss
special thanks
Nelly Spigel
special thanks
Wally Spigel
special thanks
Jay P. Sweet
special thanks
Quentin Tarantino
very special thanks

Casting Department

Donna Dupere
extras casting
Jason Knight
casting associate
Nancy Perna
casting assistant

Costume Department

Karen Eppstadt
key dyer ager
Jody Hoel
costume set supervisor
Stephanie Lees
assistant costume designer
William Ng
wardrobe assistant: additional photography
Sheila Radovancevic
costume truck supervisor
Anita K. Schapansky
wardrobe truck coordinator: additional photography

Camera Department

Terry Banting
electric: additional photography
Laurence Bortnick
first assistant camera
Roger Bowden
genny operator
Darren Boyce
key grip: additional photography
John Couto
electric: additional photography
William Couto
electric: additional photography
Greg Davis
grip: additional photography
Chad Edwards
best boy: additional photography
Kristin Fieldhouse
camera trainee: additional photography
Mike Gillan
best boy
Terry Hooper
grip: additional photography
Colin Hoult
camera operator
Rohan Lawrence
best boy grip
Mark Lewandowski
video playback operator
Lori Longstaff
first assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography
Edward Makuch
grip: additional photography
Rob Matassa
electrician
David McKane
second assistant camera
Lincoln McRae
grip: additional photography
Jim Neill
electrician
Mike Nieuwland
camera trainee
Anthony Police
best boy grip: additional photography
Graeme Potts
epk videographer
Gary Simpson
genny operator: additional photography
Michelle Veza
second assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography
Brad Vos
camera operator
Kit Whitmore
camera operator: "b" camera: additional photography
Steve Wilkie
still photographer

Location Management

Cory Bauer
location production assistant
Dan Feddern
assistant location manager: additional photography
Kyle O'Connor
assistant location manager
Philip Spurvey
location manager: additional photography
Rick Whalen
location production assistant: additional photography
Eardley Wilmot
location manager

Script Department

Donna Croce
script supervisor
R. Emerson John
script supervisor second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo