X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Stephen Gaghan
screenplay by
Dan Gregor
screenplay by
Doug Mand
screenplay by
Thomas Shepherd
screen story by
Hugh Lofting
character created by

Cast

Robert Downey Jr.
Dr. John Dolittle
Antonio Banderas
King Rassouli
Michael Sheen
Dr. Blair Müdfly
Jim Broadbent
Lord Thomas Badgley
Jessie Buckley
Queen Victoria
Harry Collett
Tommy Stubbins
Rami Malek
Chee-Chee
Kasia Smutniak
Lily Dolittle
Jason Mantzoukas
James the Dragonfly
Ralph Ineson
Arnall Stubbins
Joanna Page
Bethan Stubbins
Sonny Ashbourne Serkis
Arnall Stubbins Jr
Oliver Chris
Sir Gareth
Clive Francis
Archbishop
Elliot Barnes-Worrell
Captain William Derrick
Mark Umbers
Lieutenant
David Sheinkopf
Don Carpenterino
Sid Sagar
Jeff the Prisoner
Tim Treloar
Humphrey the Whale
Nick A. Fisher
Mini the Sugar Glider
Jim Carretta
Beard Mouse / Leona
Gia Davis
Baby Animal
Henry Holcomb
Baby Animal
Kyrie Mcalpin
Baby Animal
John-Luke Roberts
Pirate / Animal Performer
Isley Zamora
Baby Animal
Jane Leaney
Animal Performer
Joshua Archer
Animal Performer
Shaun Yusuf McKee
Animal Performer
Richard Soames
Animal Performer
Yash Agnihotri
Ship Wreck Salvager
Charlie Bentley
British Soldier
Doug Berry
Queen's Valet
Chris Brazier
Pirate Messenger
Clive Brunt
Peeler 3
David Claudio
Clumsy Guard
Bern Collaço
Britannia Guard / Crew
Tonya Cornelisse
The Island Milkmaid
Nick Donald
Palace Guard
Joellee Evans
Townsfolk
Samuel W Hodgson
Bridge Worker
Zak Holland
Palace Guard
Nasir Jama
Prisoner
T. Mark Owens
Bridge Worker
Rico Pass
Naughty Boy Roaming the Market
Richard Price
Palace Gaurd
Shane Rawlings
Palace Guard
Nig Richards
Market Attendee
Stephen Samson
Palace Guard
Neil Alexander Smith
Rassouli Guard
Clem So
Pirate
Charlotte Summers
Village Girl
Frank Todaro
Creature Sounds
Joshua Tomkins
Bridge Worker

Produced By

Sarah Bradshaw
executive producer
Robert Downey Jr.
executive producer
Rachel Korn
associate producer
Jonathan Liebesman
executive producer
Joe Roth
producer
Zachary Roth
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Ronni Brown
foley artist
Benjamin A. Burtt
sound effects editor
Blake Collins
foley re-recording mixer
Lloyd Dudley
sound mixer: second unit
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
foley supervisor
Jordan Feemster
2nd assistant sound: additional photography
Andre Fenley
foley editor
Steve Finn
first assistant production sound
Jay Fisher
adr mixer
Cei Frampton
1st assistant sound: second unit
Thomas Giordano
sound utility: Los Angeles
Ben Greaves
boom operator: Los Angeles
J.R. Grubbs
supervising sound editor
Noah Katz
Skywalker Digital Editorial Support
Erkut Kaymaz
adr recordist and editor: turkish
Daniel Laurie
supervising sound editor
Scott Levine
Skywalker Engineering Services
Bill Meadows
re-recording mix technician
Frank A. Montaño
re-recording mixer
Chris Munro
production sound mixer
Paul Munro
production sound mixer: additional photography
Al Nelson
supervising sound designer
Alyssa Nevarez
assistant sound editor
Hosea Ntaborwa
sound trainee
Lee Orloff
sound mixer: Los Angeles
Xanthe Paige
audio description narrator
Jacob Riehle
dialogue editor
Nick Roberts
adr mixer
Brad Semenoff
dialogue editor
Cathy Shirk
Skywalker Post Sound Accountant
Andrew Sissons
additional sound mixer
Hanna Tailleur
sound trainee: dailies
Jon Taylor
re-recording mixer
William Towers
second assistant production sound
Jana Vance
foley artist
Jack Whittaker
sound effects editor
Tom Wilkin
2nd assistant sound: daily
Doug Winningham
assistant supervising sound editor
Qianbaihui Yang
sound effects editor
George Atkins
adr mixer
Sam Biggs
adr mixer
Adam Bourne
adr mixer
James Bowman
dialogue recordist
Linda Brenon
original dialogue mixer
Kristin Catuogno
adr recordist
Harry Cohen
sound effects designer
Mario De Socio
adr recordist
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Dave Fritz
adr recordist
Zach Goheen
co-supervising sound editor
Max Hughes
adr mixer
Sylvain Lasseur
sound effects designer
Sue Lenny
adr editor
Paola Magrans
sound effects editor
Robert J Mann
assistant original dialogue mixer
Leo Marcil
sound editor
Eric Orr
sound effects editor
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Dionysius Vlachos
mix technician

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Ravi Bansal
Art Director
Todd Ellis
standby art director: additional photography
Matt Gray
supervising art director
Paul Laugier
senior art director
Matt Sims
Art Director
Gary Tomkins
Art Director
Loic Zimmermann
Art Director

Set Design

Makeup

Katie Bridgeman
makeup trainee: dailies, second unit
Anita Burger
hair supervisor: second unit / makeup supervisor: second unit
Holly Caddy
hair and makeup junior daily
Polly Campbell
hair stylist: junior / makeup artist: junior
Helena Card
Hair and Makeup Junior
Poppy Clouter
hair stylist: junior / makeup artist: junior
Andrea Cracknell
hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Sally Crawshaw
hair stylist: crowd junior / hair stylist: junior, crowd, additional photography / makeup artist: crowd junior / makeup artist: junior, crowd, additional photography
John Fallows
hair stylist: crowd, dailies / hair stylist: second unit, crowd, dailies
Josh Foster
makeup artist/additional photography: Los Angeles
Giorgio Galliero
crowd daily hair and makeup artist
Catherine Grove
Hair and makeup trainee: Crowd
Sallie Jaye
hair stylist: additional photography / makeup artist: additional photography
Joseph Koniak
hair stylist
Rachel Lennon
hair & makeup daily
Sebastian Lochmann
concept artist
Anna Lubbock
daily hair and makeup artist
Becca Lymbourides
Hair & Make Up Trainee: Crowd / Hair & Makeup Trainee
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Nicola Matthews
hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Madlen Mierzwiak
hair stylist
Laura Morse
daily hair and makeup artist
Daniel Phillips
hair designer / makeup designer
Lea Julia Polch
daily crowd trainee
Paula Price
personal makeup artist: Mr. Downey
Chloë Pyne
hair stylist: crowd junior / makeup artist: crowd junior
Alex Rouse
wigmaker
Loulia Sheppard
hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Claudia Stolze
hair & make up crowd daily
Zoe Tahir
personal hair stylist: Mr. Downey
Sarah Veasey
crowd hair and makeup trainee
Joanne Walton
hair and makeup junior: 2nd unit
Amie Wilson
hair makeup artist
Pippa Woods
hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Felicity Wright
additional hair and makeup
Louise Young
makeup artist

Special Effects

Vince Abbott
special effects lead senior technician
Phil Ashton
special effects lead senior technician
Jonathan Bickerdike
senior special effects technician
Nick Bonathan
senior special effects technician
Richard Cheal
special effects technician
Paul Clancy
senior special effects technician
Kyle Conder
special effects trainee
Ryan Conder
lead senior special effects technician
Neil Damman
special effects technician
Alicia Davies
special effects coordinator
Brett Ellis
special effects assistant technician
Dave Eltham
senior special effects technician
Jody Eltham
special effects senior
David Ford
senior technician
Dean Ford
senior special effects technician
Colin Foster
senior special effects technician
Oliver Gee
special effects senior technician
Sophie Hutton
special effects coordinator
Monty Langford
production coordinator
Ben Lovett
special effects assistant
Jem Lovett
special effects workshop supervisor
Roger Mann
special effects senior technician
Luke Murphy
special effects supervisor: additional photography
Charlie Pedersen
senior special effects technician
Anton Prickett
special effects technician
Darren Shearwood
special effects technician
Dominic Tuohy
special effects supervisor
Tony Turner
special effects senior technician
Richard Van Den Bergh
senior special effects technician
Jamie Weguelin
floor supervisor: first unit

Visual Effects

Mario Aarna
digital matte painter: The Moving Picture Company
Karim Abdelhamid
lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Kumar Abheesht
digital matte painter
Navale Abhishek
visual effects: 3d
Amer Abou-Rizk
digital effects artist
Abin Abraham
senior modeler: The Moving Picture Company
Andrew Brandon Adams
tracking and matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Susavan Aditya
visual effects artist
Oliver Adranghi
compositor: Framestore
Rohit Agarwal
matchmove supervisor: Framestore
Sanket Durgaprasad Agase
digital compositor
Martha Aguilar
digital compositor
Mehroz Ahmad
matchmove artist: visual effects
Nicolas Aithadi
visual effects supervisor
Ajesh.k.t
lead digital artist
Ajith MV
modeling technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Lewis Akinsete
matchmove artist: Framestore
Mashi Akiyama
head of layout: The Moving Picture Company Montreal
Carl Albrecht
senior technical animator: The Moving Picture Company
Azra Alkan
visual effects compositor
Corey Allen
stereo compositing lead: Stereo Deluxe
Robert Allman
visual effects supervisor
Khalid Almeerani
environment supervisor
Itamar Aloni
digital compositor
Chrisser Alvarez
visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
visual effects artist: Stereo Deluxe
Purvez Amirali
visual effects artist
Benjamin Andersen
fx pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Steve Ansell
visual effects editor
Vasilis Antipas
senior visual effects technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Prasad Narahari Apte
lead digital matte painter
Javier Argente
visual effects artist
Pétur Arnórsson
lead creature effects artist
Jordi Arqués
visual effects artist
Nida Arshia
modeling artist
Silvia Artak
previsualization rigger: Proof, Inc
Mohammed Aseem
compositing supervisor
Mathieu Assemat
computer graphics supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Rajeshsai Athmuri
visual effects artist
Krishna c Athul
production operations associate
Patrice Avery
visual effects producer: Proof Inc
Sunil B.
asset technical director: visual effects
Shruthi B.S.
texturing and lookdev
Nibin Babu
rotoscope artist: animation
Rido Bahar
key artist: creature effects: The Moving Picture Company
Harveen Bahia
assistant data wrangler: main unit
Kenneth Bailey
lighting artist / lookdev artist
James Baker
visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ágúst Baldursson
creature effects technical director: Framestore
Devendra Ballal
visual effects artist
Giedre Balseviciute
visual effects line producer: Framestore
Krishnkant Baraskar
Line Producer
Giacomo Bargellesi
compositing supervisor: Framestore
Steven Barham
visual effects assistant data wrangler
Cassandra Barlow
production coordinator: Stereo Deluxe
Lorna Barnshaw
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Dario Barrera
casting manager: The Third Floor
Jenny Basen
visual effects producer
Thomas Battistetti
environment technical director
Matt Bauer
visualization supervisor
Ines Baumgartner
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Christopher Beatty
visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
D.J. Becerral
paint artist: Luma Pictures / rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures
Neha Behere
matchmove artist / rotoanim artist
Martin Bell
previsualization artist: Proof
Raphaël Bellino
visual effects artist
Bryan Benard
environment artist: The Moving Picture Company
Alejandro Benitez Valenzuela
lighting artist / visual effects artist
Brian N. Bentley
technical director
Nick Bernardi
senior visual effects coordinator
Chris Berry
digital compositor: Framestore
Aaron D. Beyer
visual effects artist
Deepali Bhanushali
Resource Manager: Framestore
Udit Bhardwaj
compositing: visual effects
Aravind Bhat
Asset Supervisor
Anirban Bhattacharya
lighting artist
Bhuvaneswaran
digital compositor
Jourdan Biziou
visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Pascal Blais
head of animation: MPC / head of animation: The Moving Picture Company
Emmanuel Blouin-Aguilar
techanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Stefanie Boensch
visual effects senior production coordinator: The Moving Picture Company
Caroline Boisvert
visual effects coordinator: The Moving Picture Company
Austin Bonang
visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Timothy Bond
lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Marco Bordignon
digital compositor
Dejan Boshkov
digital artist
Bianca Boujemaa
digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Ilyes Boutemeur
environment artist
Raul Boza
effects technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Beril Bozdere
visual effects editor
Neal Bradshaw
photogrammetry 3d scan artist: Gentle Giant Studios

Assistant Director

Lydia Cartwright
Assistant to Stephan Gaghan / Assistant to Stephen Gaghan
Chris Castaldi
first assistant director: reshoots
William M. Connor
first assistant director
Joey Coughlin
key second assistant director
Oscar Crane
second unit assistant director
Simon Crane
second unit director
Robbie Davidson
set pa: dailies
Sinéad Doherty
Set PA: Additional Photography
Fraser Fennell-Ball
second assistant director: additional photography
Arwen Gunter
set production assistant: dailies
Matt Haggerty
second assistant director
Laura Jackson
Floor 2nd assistant director: Additional Photography
Grace James
assistant director
Mark Johnstone
third assistant director: Crowd & Stunts
Stephanie Jolly
floor 2nd assistant director 2nd unit
Juliet Kirby
assistant director
Sandrine Loisy
crowd second assistant director
Sussanah Madden
base third assistant director: second unit
Terence P. Madden
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Teresa Orlando
third assistant director
James J. Reid
third assistant director: additional photography
Marlon Beyer Rieger
third assistant director
Tom Rye
second assistant director
Oliver Tummel
third assistant director: dailies
Richard Whelan
first assistant director: second unit
Kyle Williams
floor pa: additional photography
Jody Wiltshire
third assistant director: second unit
Jo Winter
third assistant director: dailies

Production Management

Frank Cuomo
post-production supervisor
Tom Forbes
production supervisor
Simone Goodridge
unit production manager
Debra James
unit production manager: additional photography
Mark Layton
production supervisor
Lisa Rodgers
post-production supervisor
Richard Ruck
unit manager: second unit
Gaurav Tomar
visual effects production manager

Art Department

Sally Abbott
graphic design assistant
David Alcarria
background artist
Laurence Aldridge
painters labourer
David Allcock
storyboard artist
Wasili Angelopoulos
CAD modeler: Props Dept.
Charlotte Anthony
junior draughtsman
Dino Athanassiou
post-vis lead story artist
Matthew Babb
Supervising VFX Props Standby
Nicola Barnes
art department researcher
Celia Barnett
specialist researcher
Ben Barrington-Groves
lead assistant set decorator
Rob Bean
concept modeller
Derek Bell
prop modeller
Tom Bernarius
greens chargehand
Russell Bobbitt
Prop Master: California
Kevin Brookes
stagehand
Martin Brown
standby stagehand: dailies
Toby Browne
props: dailies
Tim Browning
concept artist
Alex Caldow
Concept Artist
Monica Casey
art department assistant: reshoots
Jason Castagna
concept illustrator
Robert Channon
scenic painter
Ian Chapman
Props painter
David Cheesman
property master
Samantha Choat
greensman/standby
Temple Clark
storyboard artist
Jay Clarke
storyboard artist
Dan Clay
Assistant Art Director: reshoots
Alison Clements
draughtsman
Bruce Collier
set dresser
Laura Collins
set dresser
Roman Coltellaro
lead greens person
Darren Connock
supervising stagehand
David Conway
supervising storeman
Dan Crawshaw
props: dailies
Lauren Holly Crockatt
art department assistant
Luke Dass
junior draughtsperson
Danelle Davenport
storyboard artist
Bevan de Kock
greensman
Jack Dehaan
carpenter
C.J. Dempsey
carpenter
Abigail Dilbey
junior set dresser
Laura Dishington
lead graphic designer
Adam Doe
location storeman
Liam Doran
chargehand stagehand
Lois Drage
art department trainee: uncredited
Sally Dray
portrait artist
Heiko Von Drengenberg
storyboard artist / storyboard artist: additional photography
Jack Dudman
concept artist
Paul Duncan
charge hand painter
Colin Dye
stagehand
Madeleine Dymond
art department assistant
Jevon Edwards
dressing props: Additional Footage
Keith Edwards
stand by plasterer: additional photography
Marcus Ehren
carpenter
James Gemmill
head scenic artist
Daniel Gibson
greensman
Scot Gill
hod rigger
Craig Gilroy
junior draughtsperson
Georgina Goldman
draughtsperson
Larry Gooch
scenic painter
Simon Gosling
prop modeller
Monty Granito
animatic & storyboard artist
Collin Grant
storyboard artist
Jo Graysmark
assistant set decorator
Julie Graysmark
assistant art director
John Greaves
storyboard artist
Andrew Guyett
scenic painter
Terry Heggarty
stand by painter: Second unit / standby-painter
Fern Hodgson
art department production manager: Framestore
Jack Hollins
greensman
Sam Hollobon
scenic painter
Geoffrey Huband
concept artist
Alexander Jay Hutchings
senior model maker
Emma James
assistant art department coordinator
Peter James
on set art director
Zak Jarvis
greensman
Vincent Jenkins
concept artist
Natasha Jones
graphic designer
Maxim Kozhevnikov
concept artist
Magdalena Kusowska
concept artist
Leandre Lagrange
concept artist
Martin Lane
construction painter
Terry Law
chargehand carpenter
Chris Lewis
Junior Prop Modeller
Pieter Louw
3d scanning/construction surveying: CGS FX
Jim Magdaleno
storyboard artist
Adam Maher
scenic painter

Stunts

Eugenio Alonso Yenes
stunt performer
Tim Ambridge
crane supervisor
Luis Arranz Villareal
stunt performer
Luis Miguel Arranz
stunt performer
Gary Arthurs
stunt performer
Benjamin Ashley
stunt performer / stunts
Daniel Awde
stunt performer
Russell Balogh
stunt double: Oliver Chris / stunt performer
Callum Barnes
stunt performer
Lloyd Bass
stunt performer
Rachelle Beinart
stunt double: Harry Collett
Rachelle Biernat
stunt performer
James Bomalick
stunt rigger
Alexander Bracq
stunt performer
Scott Brady
stunt double: Jim Broadbent
Fred Brown
stunt performer
Grace Bruce
stunt double: Harry Collett / stunt performer
Katy Bullock
stunt performer
Dacio Caballero
stunt performer
Marvin Campbell
stunt performer
Carlos Castillo
stunt performer / stunts
Adam Collins
stunt performer
Joel Conlan
stunt performer
Rob Cooper
stunt performer
Simon Crane
stunt coordinator
Matt Crook
stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas
stunt performer
Shay Dempsey
stunt performer
Bobby Dent
stunt performer
Charlotte Dent
Stunt Rider / stunt performer
John Dent
stunt performer
Kelly Dent
stunt performer
Maria Dent
stunt performer
Sam Dent
stunt performer
Steve Dent
stunt coordinator: 2nd Unit
Will Dent
stunt performer / utility stunts
Levan Doran
stunt performer
Harley Durst
stunt performer
Andrew Eadie
stunt performer
Mark Epstein
stunt performer
Glenn Foster
stunt coordinator
David Garrick
stunt performer
Paul Ginns
stunt performer
Angel Luis Gomea
stunt performer
Nic Goodey
stunt performer
Franki Hackett
stunt performer / stunts
Richard Hall
stunt performer / stunts
Richard Hansen
stunt performer
Paul Harford
stunt rigger
Tom Hatt
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Elliot Hawkes
stunt performer
George Hayes
stunt performer
Lyndon S. Hellewell
stunt performer
Michael Holly
stunt performer
Rob Hunt
stunt performer
Steve Jehu
stunt performer
Joe Kennard
stunt performer
George Kirby
stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky
stunt performer
Monty Lathrope
stunt performer
Andrew Layne
stunt performer
André Layne
stunt performer
Richard Leggett
stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan
stunt performer
Sonny Louis
stunt performer
Erol Mehmet
stunt performer
Steven Mullins
stunt performer
Elliot Murray
stunt performer
Brian Nickels
stunt performer
Benos Noble
stunt performer
Pete Olivant
stunt performer
James Pavey
stunt performer
Rob Pavey
stunt double: The Hunter / stunt performer
Martin Pemberton
stunt performer
Oleg Podobin
stunt performer
Chris Pollard
stunt performer
Tilly Powell
stunt performer
Eden Reyes
stunt performer
Zach Roberts
stunt performer
Douglas Robson
stunt performer
Allyson Ryan
stunt performer
Matthew Sampson
stunt department manager
Hasit Savani
stunt performer
Stephen W. Schriver
stunt double: Michael Sheen
Diz Sharpe
2nd unit Stunt Coordinator
Matt Sherren
stunt double: Michael Sheen / stunt performer
Anton Simpson-Tidy
stunt performer
Graeme Smiles
stunt performer
Ian Songhurst
stunt performer
Sam Stefan
stunt performer
Anna Stephenson
stunt performer
Matthew Stirling
stunt performer
John Street
stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
stunt performer
Arran Topham
stunt performer
Aaric Turner
stunt performer
Evie Twyford
stunt performer
Edward Upcott
stunt double: Tommy Stubbins / stunt performer

Animation

Jamie Austad
animator: MPC
Mauricio Bartok
key animator
Peta Bayley
animation supervisor
Alexandra Bernier
visual effects animation: MPC
Daniel Cabral
lead animator
Rafael Cardenas
senior animator
Roxan Carle
key animator
Óscar Carámbano
lead animator
Erik A. Castillo
character animator
Luiz Couri
animator
Cynthia Crimmins
animation department manager: Framestore
Mahdi Darvishani
key animator
Zoe Furness
animator
Omar Gamal
animator
Amanda Garcia-Orozco
assistant animator
Paul Godawa
animation department manager: MPC
Anna-Laura Guld
Animator: MPC
Fernando Herrera
lead animator
Patrick Heumann
animation supervisor: MPC
Bao Er Ho
post-vis artist
Freya Hotson
2d animator
Josh Janousky
animator: MPC
Tan Kae Hwai
animator: MPC
Hongsoo Kim
key animator
James King
lead animator
Maxime Koeckx
key animator
Aram Lakhotia
senior animator
Leo Leung
animator
Carlo Loffredo
key animator
Amber Rose MacLeod
animator: MPC
Greg Manwaring
2d animator
Zeina Masri
animator: MPC Montreal
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina
senior animator: MPC
Natacha Meyer
animator: MPC
Uli Meyer
2d animator
Florian Mignet
layout artist
Benoit Moranne
senior animator
Omar Morsy
animation supervisor
Vahid Naghdi
key animator
Oriol Navarro Orduña
animator: Framestore
Pablo Navarro
2d animator: opening sequence
Usman Olomu
animator
Elias Orozco
layout artist
Vesna Ostojic
animator: MPC
Travis Paciocco
animator: MPC
Marko Pazin
animator
Vinayak Phadatare
animator: animation
Puneethpb
Senior animator: MPC
Palle Ranjith Kumar
Rigging artist: MPC Films
Lin Ren
animator
Eve Renaud
animator
Weronika Roksz
animator: MPC
Alessio Rosio
key animator
Kaveh Ruintan
lead animator
Mandlekar Sagar
senior animator
Joelle Said
animator

Editorial

Jordan Altria
dailies lab operator
Elise Anderson
first assistant editor: additional photography
Julian Andraus
first assistant editor
Patrick Barry
physical asset manager
Thom Berryman
head of department: Pinewood Digital
Kim Bradfield
dailies operator
John Bush
dailies producer
Brandon Cano-Errecart
assistant editor
Jim Carretta
additional editor
James Corless
head of department: Pinewood Digital
Gabriel Diaz
assistant editor
Paul Farquhar
dailies lab operator
Dustin Frost
End Credit Sequence
Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital dailies colorist
Amar Ingreji
first assistant editor
Jess Jansen
assistant editor
Megan Kaiser
digital intermediate accountant: Company 3
Deborah Kavanagh
assistant vfx editor
Joe Ken
senior finishing editor: Company 3
Joseph Kirkland
first assistant editor
Carlo Milillo
assistant editor
Carl S.G. Moore
digital intermediate producer
Nick Moore
additional editor
Franck Méndez
second assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura
digital intermediate colorist
William Owen
editorial trainee
Raluca Petre
second assistant editor
Billy Rich
additional editor
Jamie Trott
editorial assistant
Maimunah Yahkup
lab manager
Valance Eisleben
color assistant / trailer color assistant
Robert Scammell
post production content security manager
Ryan Shovey
assistant colorist

Other

Music Department

Bill Abbott
music editor
Pete Anthony
orchestrator
Chris Bacon
composer: additional music
Steve Bartek
orchestrator
Steve Bauman
midi & score preparation
David Channing
scoring editor
Joseph S. DeBeasi
additional temp music editor
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer
Sara Galiana
music preparation
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Mark Graham
head of music preparation
Dave Hage
music librarian
Oliver Hug
music editor
Riley Hughes
music preparation
Mikel Hurwitz
technical scoring assistant
Stephanie Lowry
music editor
Gianluca Massimo
assistant engineer
Randy Newman
composer: unused score
Denise Okimoto
assistant music editor
Rene Osmanczyk
Trailer: Score Composer
Nicki Richards
music coordinator
Charlie Savage
music preparation
Edgardo Simone
orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder
music scoring mixer
Graham Sutton
music editor
Caitlin Taylor
session singer
Jonathan Timpe
conforming & midi programming
Edward Trybek
orchestrator
Nick Wollage
score engineer
David Yousefi
composer: Trailer Score
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation
Sebastian Zuleta
additional temp music editor
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Katya Richardson
scoring assistant
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass
Bruce White
Viola / musician: viola

Casting Department

Emily Brockmann
casting associate
Olivia Grant
casting assistant
Terry L. Lamfers
casting executive
Caitlin McKenna
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Sheara Abrahams
principal set supervisor
Cedric Andries
costume coordinator
Alexandra Banks-Martin
costume trainee
Lucy Brookes
daily costumer: Additional Photography
Georgia Chantry
costume maker
Giulia Chini
costume maker
Sue Clewett
costumer
Eve Collins
costume maker
Gaia Cozzi
costume standby
Benjamin Crean
special costume maker
Bethany Cross
key standby second unit
Marco De Luca
costume crowd coordinator
Daisy Dempsey
standby for green screen actors additional photography
Diana Denisova
costume prop maker
Maria Endara
senior costume maker
Lucy Fage
costume assistant: additional photography
Alice FitzGerald
senior dyer
Aiecia Harper
costume trainee
Harriet Hundertmark
assistant costume coordinator
Andrew Hunt
costume supervisor additional photography
Fran Jegar
textile artist
Mary Judge
Costume maker
Emma Keats
Breakdown artist
Ekaterina Kreinin
costume cutter
Jane Law
costumes
Twan Lentjes
costume trainee
Maisie McCubbin
costume maker: additional photography
Tracy McGregor
asst. crowd costume supervisor
Simone Michaux
costume props fabricator
Ruth Mongey
costume maker
Lizzie Moul
on set second unit supervisor
Emma Mulder
costume assistant
Shirley Nevin
crowd wardrobe supervisor: additional Photography
Alessio O'Driscoll
costume maker
Linda O'Reilly
set costumer
Sabrina Open
junior principal standby
David Otzen
personal costumer: Mr. Downey
Leo Peart
costumer
Tim Perkins
costume cutter
Helen Rafferty
costume cutter: outwork
Laura Renouf
senior breakdown textile artist
Patrick Reynolds
costume maker
Holly Rosenthal
costume standby: second unit
Marco Scotti
costume supervisor
Justin Smith
Milliner to Robert Downey Jr.
Bobby Soutar
costume maker
Oliver Southall
principal standby
Page Steinbauer
key costumer
Anabel Temple
costume buyer
Camilla Thomson
costume maker
Emily Thomson
principal standby
Tim Aslam
associate costume designer
Marc Trunk
chief costume prop maker
Sally Turner
assistant costume designer: additional photography
Darrell Warner
costume concept artist
Joanna Weaving
chief breakdown: textile artist
India Witzand
junior assistant designer
Catherine Woolston
costume assistant
Celia Yau
costumer
Sarah Young
associate costume designer

Camera Department

David Ambrosi
scorpio arm pilot
Josh Andrews
video assist assistant: second unit
Dave Armstrong
dolly grip
Phil Arntz
remote head operator: dailies
M. Bulman Arshehit
camera trainee: "c" camera, additional photography
Curtis Graham Ashley
video assistant: dailies
Neil Ashton
electrician
Ola Aworetan
lighting trainee: additional photography
Dale Balani
gaffer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Alex Basham
practical electrician
Jack Bass
camera intern: dailies: main unit
Alex Bender
second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Lincoln Benjamin
digital imaging technician assistant
George Biggerstaff
electrical rigger
Daniel Bocking
console operator: second unit
Ashley Bond
first assistant camera: dailies, additional photography
Alex Bradford
video operator: re-shoots
Andrew Bradley
aerial camera assistant
Kathryn Brillhart
camera operator: Gentle Giant Studios
Scott Bryan
electric rigger
Julian Bucknall
first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Andres Claridge
additional second assistant
Barney Coates
additional central loader: main unit
Alex Collings
central loader: main unit
Callum Collins
lighting technician
Darren Coomber
standby electrical rigger
Alistair Cox
electrician
Panateam Crew
scorpio arm system: second unit
Simon Cullen
sparks rigger
Charlie Curtis
camera trainee: additional photography
Attilio Frank Da Riva
digital imaging technician assistant: daily
Adam Dale
aerial director of photography
Mardon de Carvalho
digital imaging technician: dailies, second unit
Gary Donoghue
lighting technician
Jennifer Durban
additional photography
Paul Edwards
camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator, additional photography
Steve Ellingworth
key grip: additional photography
Jon Fenech
video assistant: additional photography
Gastone Ferrante
digital imaging technician: second unit
Peter Field
second unit camera operator
Max E. Fisher
video assist trainee: main unit
Brett Flemming
grip: "b" camera
Jack Flemming
dolly grip: "a" camera
Dan Gamble
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Will H Gardner
data and color matching supervisor
Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital imaging technician
Max Glickman
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Ben Goode
best boy: second unit
Dave Gray
electrical rigger
Nick Gray
video assist operator
Alexander Griffiths
key grip: additional photography
Ross Grimshaw
lighting technician
Dave Hamilton-Green
camera operator: "b" camera, main unit / steadicam operator: main unit
Eldon Hansen
lighting technician: re-shoots
Benny Harper
practical hod
Adam Harris
additional electrician: second unit
George Harrison
video assistant: dailies, second unit
Harlon Haveland
lighting technician
Peter Hayley-Barker
grip: additional photography
Sam Hemingway
trainee grip
Steve Hideg
head technician
Jason Hindman
specialty led technician
Tommy Holman
first assistant camera: additional photography
Ryan Huffer
electrician
Tim Hyde
electrician
Thomas Hübener
technodolly operator
Sam Irwin
central loader: additional photography
Rick James
video playback assistant: second unit, dailies
Andrew Jones
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Connor Jones
practical electrician
Nikos Kalimerakis
gaffer: second unit
Lee Kemble
crane technician
Vianney Kernanet
electrician: additional photography
Abdullah Khan
video playback trainee: additional photography
Chris King
second assistant camera: additional, second unit
Steve Kitchen
rigging gaffer
Jorge Kunze
set lighting technician: Los Angeles
James Leckey
first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Guido Leonarduzzi
scorpioarm operator
Todd Liggitt
grip: re-shoots
Oliver Loncraine
camera operator: "a" camera second unit
Jay Maidment
still photographer
Laurentiu Maria
lighting technician
John Mathieson
director of photography: additional photography
Davie Mayes
generator operator
Alex McCormack
digital imaging technician assistant: second unit
Toby McKay
second assistant camera: dailies
Malcolm Mclean
camera operator / camera operator: "c" camera, main unit
Keith McNamara
first assistant camera: additional photography
Jack Mealing
cinematographer's assistant
James Metcalfe
digital imaging technician: second unit
Andrea Michelon
data manager: second unit
Josh Milne
librahead technician: dailies
Xavier Moliner
scorpio arm driver
Andy Mountain
lighting programmer
Ken Musson
grip additional photography

Location Management

Daniel Luke Allen
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Jason Allen
location manager
Nuno Antoniotti
assistant studio manager
Catherine Barber
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Flora Barber
location marshal: Grassington
Alana Barton
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Sam Bather
assistant unit manager
Bernadeta Beange
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Guy Bishop
location marshal
Gabrielle Boak
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Natalie Boyne
location marshal
Shane Briddick
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Calum Brine
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Duncan Broadfoot
location manager
Miles Burchell
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Ed Burrell
location assistant
Alisha Cooper
location marshal: Lake District: Kirkby Lonsdale
Matt Cooper
assistant studio unit manager
Nicolas Cousin
location scout
Tom Cowell
location marshal
Tom Crooke
location manager
Georgie Cubin
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Emily Danby
location marshal: dailies
Alex Daniels
location marshall: daily
Bill Darby
supervising location manager
Callum Dawson
location pa
Chrissie Dawson
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Matthias Djan
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Campbell Don
key location marshall
Birk Garlef Drude
location marshal: Keswick
Scott Eggelhoefer
studio unit assistant
Ben Firminger
unit location manager
Connor Flear-Williams
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Harrison Gallagher
location marshal
Sam Grainger
location production assistant: Kirkby Lonsdale
Hamish Gray
assistant location manager: Windsor Great Park
Julie Hannum
location scout: Hawaii
Robert Harrison
location marshal: dailies
Gemma Harvey
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Alice Hill
location marshal: Lake District: Kirkby Lonsdale
Vicky Hoban
location marshal
Laura Holsey
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Paul Howard
locations scout: Kirkby Lonsdale
Callum Hurrell
location marshal
Steffan Jones
Location Marshall
Josephine Kennel
assistant studio manager: additional photography
Jake Kilmister
locations pa
Joe Kinderman
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
James Kirby
assistant studio unit manager: additional photography
Harry Le Page
assistant location manager
Jane Leggat
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Sam Lincoln
location assistant: Ashridge Estate
Philip Lobban
location scout
Caspar Lumley
location marshal
Katharine McIntosh
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Tania Mergea
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Luca Nappa
location marshal: dailies
Tristan Nelson
location marshal
Jennifer Nugent
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Stephen Parker
location scout
Dan Peacock
assistant location manager
Rebecca Pemberton
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Ania Polewiak
location marshal: dailies
Oscar Prendergast
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Alex Quinn
assistant studio unit manager
Katie Rider
location production assistant
Melisa Rodop
assistant location manager
Elliot Sansom
location marshall
Shashank Sharma
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Duncan Sharp
studio assistant
Mandy Sharpe
location manager: Kirkby Lonsdale
Amelia Slater
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Ailís Smith
locations
Charles Joseph Smith
location assistant
Melissa Strong
location assistant
Kimberley Taylor
location marshal
Sammy Thomson
assistant location manager: Kirkby Lonsdale
James Troake
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Stella Eva Tsiapali
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Elliott Tugwell
location marshal
Isobel Turner
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Sam Turner
assistant location manager / assistant location manager: Ashridge Estate
Ben Wangenye
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Lisa Marie Ware
location marshall
Eleanor Watkinson
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale
Harriet Wharton
location coordinator
Ruby Whitelocke
assistant location manager
Stacie Younger
location marshal: Kirkby Lonsdale

Script Department

Harriet Baker
script co-ordinator
Jo Beckett
script supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca
script supervisor: second unit
Samantha C. Kirkeby
script supervisor: additional photography
Kelly Maracin Krieg
assistant script supervisor
James Madejski
script coordinator
Laura Miles
script supervisor: dailies
Emily Richardson
assistant script supervisor: second unit
Seth Rogen
uncredited
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo