X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Katie Silberman
screenplay by / story by

Produced By

Richard Brener
executive producer
Catherine Hardwicke
executive producer
Rebecca Romanek Holstein
associate producer
Celia Khong
executive producer
Roy Lee
producer
Alex G. Scott
executive producer
Carey Van Dyke
executive producer
Shane Van Dyke
executive producer
Miri Yoon
producer

Music

John Powell
Composer

Cinematography

Matthew Libatique
director of photography

Sound

Micah Blaichman
foley mixer
Rich Bologna
sound effects editor
Sean Byrne
international re-recording mixer
Rick Chefalas
foley editor
Craig Dollinger
boom operator
Michael Herron
video assist operator
Michael Kaleta
boom operator
Skip Lievsay
re-recording mixer
Bryan Mendoza
sound utility
Kyle Miller
re-recording mix technician
Steven Morrow
sound mixer
Michael O'Henry
boom operator
Jason Oliver
adr mixer
Jay Peck
foley artist
Nick Roberts
adr mixer
Jac Rubenstein
dialogue editor
Wyatt Sprague
sound effects editor
Lidia Tamplenizza
supervising dialogue editor
Paul Urmson
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Lawrence Zipf
sound designer
Lauren Johnson
international re-recording stage engineer / sound engineer
Max Osadchenko
sound utility

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Mandy Artusato
makeup artist
Jessie Bishop
makeup artist
Miki Caporusso
hair stylist
Jason Collins
special makeup effects artist
Alexandra French
makeup artist
Seana Gorlick
makeup artist
Meghan Heaney
hair stylist
Sean Kenney
contact lens tech
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
hair department head
Judd D. Minter
key hair stylist
Ahou Mofid
key hair stylist
Iman Newborn
hair stylist
Alexandria Storm
makeup artist
Heba Thorisdottir
makeup department head
Kirsten Coleman
additional makeup artist
Maaliq Amadaeus Elliott
additional hair stylist
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
additional makeup artist
Celeste Gonzalez
wig stylist: dancers
Robert C. Mathews III
additional hair stylist
Dana Vargas
additional hair stylist: Palm Springs
Sweet P Vaughn
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Lauren Anderson
special effects technician
Scott Blackwell
special effects technician
Thomas M. Craven
special effects technician
Juan Manuel Cruz
special effects technician
Chris Deaton
special effects technician
Ryan Garst
special effects technician
Jeremy Hays
special effects supervisor
Javier Lomeli Jr.
special effects technician
Lewis Obermeier
special effects technician
David Reeder
special effects technician
Brian Sullivan
special effects technician
Brian C Sullivan
special effects technician
Randy Krohmer
special effects

Visual Effects

Krishnkant Baraskar
Line Producer
Mark Brown
executive vice president visual effects: New Lin Cinema
Pranjal Choudhary
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Jeremy Cox
compositor
Jacinthe Côté
visual effects: Raynault VFX
Brendan Fitzgerald
previsualization artist
Bridget Fullan
compositor
Brannek Gaudet
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Luisa Irala
visual effects coordinator
Mason Kelso
3d scanning and modeling
Tae Hyun Kim
visual effects coordinator
Emma Landriault
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Etienne Laroche
cg artist: Raynault VFX
David Larochelle
visual effects: Raynault VFX
Rajendra Maharana
Compositing lead
Simon James Milner
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Preston Mohr
visual effects coordinator: New Line Cinema
Josiane O'Rourke
visual effects: Raynault VFX
Rajbir Sunny Oberoi
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Dayna Pearce
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Philippe Roberge
visual effects: Raynault VFX
Dan Schrecker
visual effects supervisor
Jasmine Scott
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Saveria Sturino
visual effects editor
Sylvain Theroux
visual effects: Raynault VFX
Amelie Thomas
visual effects: Raynault VFX
Daniel Triller
visual effects editor
Alexis Turbé
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Stephen Wagner
visual effects: Mavericks VFX
Normand Archambault
cg artist: Raynault VFX
Sylvain Berger
pipeline technical director: Raynault VFX
Joyce Boll
visual effects executive producer: BREAK + ENTER
Stephanie Broussaud
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Rashida Brown
compositor: Mavericks VFX
Ghislain Bruneau
cg artist: Raynault VFX
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Cyprien Caillot
pipeline technical director: Raynault VFX
Jadrien Cousens
concept artist/matte painter
Kyle Cribar
visual effects editor
Yanick Dusseault
visual effects art director: Raynault VFX
Charlene Eberle Douglas
visual effects executive producer: Raynault VFX
Cédric Fichter
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Chris M. Halstead
visual effects artist
Éric Hamel
matte painter: Raynault VFX
Neyza Honore
visual effects coordinator
Mohammad Adil Khan
digital compositor
Anny Lang
digital compositor
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
cg artist: Raynault VFX
Curtis Linstead
system engineer: Raynault VFX
Jared MacIntyre
visual effects editor
Simon Ouellet
pipeline technical director: Raynault VFX
Cyril Plusse
cg artist: Raynault VFX
Vincent Poitras
compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
Mathieu Raynault
visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Travis Reinke
visual effects
Vincent Saint-Pierre
visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX
Jedediah Smith
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Laurent Srey
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Ryan Stasyshyn
executive producer: Mavericks VFX
Philippe Sylvain
cg artist: Raynault VFX
Mark Joey Tang
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Brendan Taylor
senior visual effects supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Carine Touraille
pipeline technical director: Raynault VFX
Cedric Tremblay
digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Antonin Messier Turcotte
cg artist: Raynault VFX
Christopher Webb
visual effects artist: Photographic Effects by
Nathan Winspear
supervising vfx editor

Assistant Director

Patrick Gorman
second second assistant director
Micheal King
second second assistant director
Brendan Lee
second assistant director
Mark Anthony Little
first assistant director
Jonas Spaccarotelli
first assistant director

Production Management

Katherine E. Beyda
executive in charge of production: New Line Cinema
Jack Deutchman
post-production supervisor
Joel Henry
unit production manager

Art Department

Manny Alvarado
standby greens
Hugo Baltazar
set dresser
Peter Beck
illustrator
Joshua Bramer
property master
Mary Florence Brown
assistant art director
Ashley Bussell
set decoration buyer
David Craig
set dresser
James Crain
standby carpenter
Ty DeSantis
standby greens
Raphael Di Febo
assistant property master
Andrew P. Flores
standby painter
Andy Flores
standby painter
Seph Furr
assistant property master
Zach Gulla
set dresser
Katie Hampton
art department coordinator
Sierra Harbison
set dresser
David Hecht
assistant property master
Alex Hernandez
standby glass
Brian C. Hoffman
prop person
Charlie Jaramillo
greens foreman
Chris Jordan
prop maker
Jon Kazunaga
general foreman
Betty Krul
set designer
Richard Lafferty
paint gang boss
Alexia Lee
gang boss
Alexandra Maziekien
graphic designer
Shannon McGinnis
assistant property master
Melissa McSorley
prop person
Katalin Millard
paint foreman
Drake Nolan
standby greens
Mark Peterson
prop maker
Ralph Peterson
prop maker
Noelle Pinola
set dresser
Manuel Rosario
set dresser
Argya Sadan
set designer
Ryan Salisbury
on-set dresser
Chris Samp
standby painter
Jessica Owen
illustrator
Jason Soles
plaster foreman
Josh Soles
plaster supervisor
Maggie Srmayan
set designer
Tiffany Stearns
on-set dresser
Anthony Syracuse
construction coordinator
Dante Thomas
prop maker
Ann Urich
assistant property master
Adrian Valdes
paint supervisor
Chris Zimmerman
Paint Forman
Patrick Beals
consultant: props design
Colin Dennis
prop maker
Bob Elder
set dresser
Stacee Hammond
set decoration coordinator
Ephraim Harris
propmaker foreman
Gabriella Kashi
additional art production assistant
Pat Mars
set dresser
Jade Martinez
art department assistant
Sarinya Rattana
assistant food stylist
Sam Schroeder
propmaker
Josh Spooner
model maker

Stunts

Casey Adams
stunt performer
Zach Bartholomay
stunt performer
Keenen Bray
stunt performer
Wyatt Carnel
stunt performer
Brooke Coleman
stunt performer
Callie Croughwell
stunt performer / stunt double: Florence Pugh
Gary A. Dionne
stunt performer
Quentin Franco
stunt performer
Aidan Gilbert
stunt performer
Cody Gilbert
stunt driver / stunt performer
Austin Gill
stunt performer
Szilvia Gogh
stunt performer
Ryan Hanna
stunt performer
Ryan Happy
stunt performer
Reid Harper
stunt performer
Tim James
stunt performer
G. Grant Jewett
stunt performer / stunt double: Nick Kroll
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
stunt coordinator
Josh Kemble
stunt performer
Reuben J. Lee
stunt performer
Cash Lilley
stunt performer
Quinn McPherson
stunt performer / stunt double: Harry Styles
Michael Medlin
stunt performer
Monette Moio
stunt performer
Tristen Morts
stunt performer
Robert Nagle
stunt performer
Allan Padelford
stunt performer
Kyle Padelford
stunt performer
Travis Quist
stunt performer
Brady Romberg
stunt performer
Ryan Ryusaki
stunt performer
Chris Schimel
stunt performer
Brett Smrz
stunt driver
Keisha Tucker
stunt performer / stunt double: Kiki Layne
Jordan Warrack
stunt double: harry styles / stunt performer
Nico Woulard
stunt performer
Alvin Zalamea
stunt performer
Adam Jeffrey
stunt driver

Editorial

Alex Bickel
digital intermediate colorist: Color Collective/Postworks New York
Chelsea Dinsdale
second assistant editor
Shannon Fitzpatrick
first assistant editor
Camille Gilbert
post-production assistant
Erik Haase
dailies colorist: Picture Shop On Location Services
Spyros Katsihtis
digital intermediate editor: Color Collective/Postworks New York
Jennifer Lame
additional editor
Andrew Leven
additional editor
Jody Levin
executive in charge of post production: New Line Cinema
Pearce Roemer
first assistant editor
Tracey Soast
digital intermediate producer: Color Collective/Postworks New York
Jaime Sukonnik
first assistant editor
Joanna Ting
post-production assistant
Matt Westlake
second assistant editor
Denise Woodgerd
dailies coordinator: Picture Shop On Location Services
Zulema Young-Toledo
post-production assistant

Other

Jose Aguiar
craft service
Co-Co Aiello-Younger
first assistant accountant
Eliana Victoria Alcouloumre
set production assistant
Craig A. Alexander
head of business affairs: New Line Cinema
Kavita Amar
senior vice president business & legal affairs: New Line Cinema
Zafia Anklesaria
consulting physician
Jennifer Asaro
vice president physical production finance: New Line Cinema
William Casey
unit publicist
Thomas Cross
additional set production assistant
Chay Crumble
office production assistant
Conrad T. Curtis
set production assistant
Darnel Diggs
assistant accountant
Jamie Donovan
assistant choreographer
Deidra Dwyer
assistant accountant
Christine Dye
assistant accountant
Erin Fahey
assistant: C. Pine
Chloe Finch
production assistant
Steve Goldstein
payroll accountant
Teline Guerra
covid compliance officer
Yanaina Gutierrez
set production assistant
Maya Hackett
assistant: G. Chan
Chip Hamilton
assistant: F. Pugh
Abby Heitner
covid compliance supervisor
Jessie Henry
office production assistant
Rebecca Romanek Holstein
assistant: O. Wilde
Noelle Hubbell
production coordinator
Jessica Keenan Wynn
Additional Voices
Jessie LaFave
assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Lande
assistant production coordinator
Robin Lippett
assistant: M. Yoon
Camille Marquez
set production assistant
Neo Moretlwe
social & digital marketing: South Africa
Danny Morlock
assistant: A. Scott
Dana Nelson
office production assistant
Will Nixon
assistant accountant
Amanda Peek
covid compliance supervisor
Lauren Porter
assistant accountant
Maribeth Powers
set production assistant
J.R. Raines
set production assistant
Joanne Ramos
assistant production coordinator
Jorge A. Rios
craft service
Atorina Samuel
assistant accountant
Lauren Shelton
assistant: R. Lee
Linda Stanley
studio teacher
John Stern
covid compliance manager
Samantha K. Tan
Health and Safety Monitor
Denna Thomsen
choreographer
Joel Tokarsky
production accountant
Luis Viner
assistant: H. Styles
Ami Werges
health and safety supervisor
Andrew Westbrook
assistant: K. Layne
Sydney Widis
office production assistant
Gillian Wing
production secretary
Bryan Yentz
localization coordinator
John B. Austin
construction medic
Gabe Braden
health and safety monitor
Ashley Bruno
health and safety monitor
Heather Fortin
health and safety monitor
Jennifer Furgal
post-production payroll
Javier Galaviz
key health and safety production assistant: basecamp
Jonathan Goetzman
additional production assistant
James Hancock
health and safety monitor
Elizabeth Himelstein
dialect coach: Harry Styles
Adam J. Kassel
covid test scheduler
Lauren Kistner
photo double: Florence Pugh
Esmée Lavalette
health and safety monitor
Marcella Lentz-Pope
additional voices
Steven Luna
health and safety team
Amilia Matthews
creative services
Sebastian Meek
physical production coordinator: New Line Cinema
Megan Mills
additional health and safety supervisor
Nicole Morra
health and safety: key cast monitor
Melissa Negrete
additional office production assistant
Claire O'Neil
health and safety monitor
Rachel Obering
additional production assistant
Scott Parker
post-production accountant
Santino Salamon
production assistant
Patrick Scott
assistant: Nick Kroll
Grace Olivia Shaw
production assistant
Bea Stoykova
production assistant
Fiona Tagliente
health and safety monitor
Sydney Turturro
covid test scheduler
Alexandra Vassell
stand-in: KiKi Layne
Nancy Wetzel
photo double: Olivia Wilde
Alison Yardley
health and safety: key cast monitor

Music Department

Joe Alessi
musician
Duoming Ba
musician
Peter Bahng
musician
Bill Bernstein
music editor
Andy Bove
musician
Bethany Brinton
librarian: music preparation
John Michael Caldwell
additional score recording / score mixer
John Carbonara
music editor
Celeste Chada
score consultant
Jessica Dolinger
music clearance
Gary Fritz
musician
Quan Ge
musician
George
musician
Mark Graham
score orchestrator / head of music preparation
Gavin Greenaway
additional score conductor
Omar Hakim
musician
Nanae Iwata
musician
Patrick Jee
musician
Dasol Jeong
musician
Julia Kang
musician
Lisa E. Kim
musician / orchestra leader
Sumire Kudo
musician
Conway Kuo
musician
Angela Lee
musician
Hyuniu Lee
musician
Ann Lehmann
musician
Kuan Lu
musician
Dennis Mellen
Pro Tools Operator
Joel Noyes
musician
Sandra Park
score coordinator
Suhyun Park
musician
Randall Poster
music supervisor
Sarah Pratt
musician
Erik Ralske
musician
Sein Ryu
musician
Eva Salina
musician
Satoshi
musician
Erin Scully
executive in charge of music: New Lin Cinema
Holly Sedillos
musician: solo vocalist
Batu Sener
additional music and arrangements by
Sophie Shao
musician
Neal Shaw
digital score recordist
Sarah Small
musician
Angie Teo
additional recording engineer
John Ashton Thomas
score orchestrator
Henry Wang
musician
Nick Wollage
additional score recording
Cong Wu
musician
Peter Yarin
musician
Ru Pei Yeh
musician
Becky Young
musician
Stewart Lerman
music producer
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Tom Pigott Smith
orchestra leader

Casting Department

Emily Buntyn
casting assistant
Ben Harris
casting associate
Rich King
extras casting
Dann Fink
adr voice casting
Levi Vincent
extras casting assistant: Palm Springs Region
Bruce Winant
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Mallory Bradley
costume coordinator
Monica Chamberlain
assistant costume designer
Sara Fox
costumer
Suzy Freeman
costume supervisor
Rudy Mance
assistant costume designer
Phoenix Mellow
costume buyer
Joanne Trotta
pattern maker/fitter
Kelly Porter
key set costumer
Natasha Romanow
key set costumer
Elisa Sebra
set costumer
Desmond Evan Smith
additional costume designer
Tricia Yoo
principal set costumer
Alexa Behm
costume production assistant
Marta Bialy
special costume manufacturer
Chelsea Brinkhaus
costume assistant
Angelina Ciulik
special costume manufacturer
Michael Schmidt
special costume manufacturer

Camera Department

Michael Bonnard
rigging electrician
Brian Breithaupt
remote head technician
Ben Caldwell
rigging electrician
Jacob Capistron
drone camera operator
Alejandro J. Castillo
rigging electrician
Cristian Cazor
lighting technician
William Clouter
dolly grip: "a" camera
James Coffin
best boy grip
Casey Coles
rigging electrician
Corey Corona
dolly grip: "a" camera
Eric Corriea
rigging data systems tech
Joseph Corso
rigging grip
Mike Cruz
lighting technician
Mike Cruz
lighting technician
John Curran
rigging grip gang boss
Donovan Davis
drone pilot
Caleb Decognets
drone camera operator
Tana Dubbe
key grip
Jake Ferrero
lighting technician
Jeff Ferrero
chief lighting technician
Shawn Fossen
remote head technician
Nicholas Franchot
rigging grip
Charley Gilleran
key rigging grip
Ismael Gonzalez
rigging electrician
Chris Herr
camera operator: "b" camera / gimbal operator: "b" camera
Nic Jones
Lighting Console Programmer
Michael Koepke
dolly grip: "b" camera
Michael Kowalczyk
digital imaging technician
King W. Lanaux II
rigging grip
Danny Lang
rigging grip
Gerardo Lara
lighting technician
Jean-Baptiste LeConte
dimmer board operator
Jesse LeFevers
rigging grip
Greg Lopez
rigging electric best boy
Micah Lopez
rigging electrician
John Mang
dolly grip: "a" camera
Mark Mann
assistant chief lighting technician
Gideon Markham
lighting programmer
Ivan Miguel
rigging best boy grip
Luis Moreno
rigging gaffer
Merrick Morton
still photographer
Chris Moseley
camera operator: "c" camera
Brian Mundell
lighting technician
Josh Newborn
rigging grip
Joey O'Donnell
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Danny Park
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Paschal
drone tech/pilot
Derek Paulin
dimmer board operator
Eddie A. Reid IV
lighting technician
Nathan Robinson
dimmer board operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Michael Sammis
rigging grip
Paul Sartain
fixtures technician
Matt Stenerson
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Sykes
rigging grip
Alexander Szuch
lighting technician
Chris Toll
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eddie Tucker
rigging electrician
Eddie Tucker
rigging electrician
Anselmo Vargas
rigging electrician
Melissa Vilardo
camera loader
Jason Waguespack
rigging grip
Ross Warren
dimmer board operator
Kieran Waugh
lighting technician
Benjamin L Becker
video assist utility
Gabe Camacho
ronin remote head tech
James 'Spud' Danicic
edge technician
Barrett Donner
rf coordinator
Simon Firsht
behind the scenes camera operator
Morgan Gardiner
digital utility
Michael Herron
video assist operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
technocrane operator
Damon Liebowitz
fixtures foreman
Nick Masters
rf technician
Greg Mayer
fixtures sub foreperson
David Melhorn
fixtures technician gang boss
Karla Mendoza Moyar
digital utility
Patrick Moynahan
gimbal technician
Kyle Padelford
edge arm operator
Josh Quiros
ronin technician
Jason Robbins
additional ronin operator
Pete Romano
underwater director of photography
David Skinner
rigging grip
Benton Ward
rf technician
David Warfield
rigging set lighting technician

Location Management

Chris Baugh
location manager
Marie Healy
key assistant location manager
Kim Jordan
assistant location manager
Ted Kim
key assistant location manager
Mike James Masumoto
key assistant location manager
Aurora Ann Quinones
key assistant location manager
Kim Comeaux
location site rep
Marc Hlavaty
location scout
Jesse Lorber
location scout

Script Department

Anna Rane
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo