X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Ethan Coen
written by
Tricia Cooke
written by

Cast

C.J. Wilson
The Goon
Pedro Pascal
Penis Collector
Matt Damon
Senator Gary Channel
Connie Jackson
Aunt Ellis
Gordon MacDonald
Cicero's Waiter
John Menchion
Old Man at Slappy's
Michael Counihan
Turkish Hotel Man
Haley Holmes
Soccer Girl
Fatima Fine
Soccer Girl
Sam Mazzei
Soccer Girl
Jordan Zatawski
Young Senator Channel
Savanna Ziegler
Sunbathing Woman
Michael Worden
Sunbather's Husband
Braxton McCollum
El Conquistador Desk Clerk
Daniel Kirkman
Baxter's Waiter
Micaela Minner
Sugar n' Spice DJ
Billy Hough
Alley Thug
Alex Halpern
Alley Thug
Angela Boehm
Motorcycle Lesbian
Briana Bui
Soccer Girl
Miley Cyrus
Tiffany Plastercaster
Finn David
El Conquistador Guest
Sullivan David
El Conquistador Guest
Liggera Edmonds-Allen
Injured Soccer Girl
Daniel Johnson
Bar Patron
Sam McCrea
Restaurant Patron
Spencer Mustine
Racetrack Patron
Lisa Naso
Soccer Girl
Olivia Pagone
Lesbian Bar Girl
Roger Petan
Driver / Pedestrian
Hilda Ivette Rodriguez
She Shed Party Patron
Lynda B Schneider
Racetrack Patron
Bill Smith
Driver / Pedestrian
Jayden Solovey
Soccer Girl

Produced By

Tim Bevan
producer
Ethan Coen
producer
Robert Graf
producer
Liz Tan
co-producer

Cinematography

Ari Wegner
director of photography

Sound

Tina Babakishvili
foley coordinator
Rick Chefalas
dialogue editor
Rati Chkhetiani
foley editor
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Bill Donnelly
sound mixer: Promos
Marena Ferrel
additional sound utility
Michael Feuser
supervising dialogue editor
Biko Gogaladze
foley artist
Randall L. Johnson
boom operator
Beso Kacharava
foley editor
Peter F. Kurland
sound mixer
Nina Leitenberg
mix technician
Nora Linde
supervising foley editor
Phil Minard
assistant sound editor
Bobbi-Jo Napoletano
utility sound technician
Greg Orloff
re-recording mixer
Brian Ortiz
sound recordist
Lee Salevan
sound effects editor
Wyatt Sprague
sound effects editor
Paul Urmson
Sound Designer / re-recording mixer

Production Design

Set Design

Costumes

Peggy Schnitzer
Costume Designer

Makeup

Felecia Bates
hair stylist
Jean Ann Black
makeup department head
Doug Fairall
key makeup artist
Jesse Gordon
makeup staff assistant
Lori Guidroz
hair department head
Stephen Imhoff
Prosthetics Technician
Nancy Keslar
hair stylist
Krista Montgomery
makeup artist
Darilyn Nagy
makeup artist
Eve Negley
makeup artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
prosthetic makeup artist
Jason Renner
key hair stylist
Vincent Van Dyke
special effects makeup designer
Brian Walsh
prosthetic manufacturing coordinator
Angie Mehlhorn
makeup artist

Special Effects

Jennifer Bechak
special effects
Jake Hays
special effects on set coordinator
Jesse LeChok
special effects
Brandonn S. Petri
special effects foreman
Raymond M. Tasillo
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Maxwell Austin
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Jeremy Beadell
visual effects producer: Cadence Effects
Dominik Benz
cg artist: BigHugFX
Franz Brandstaetter
visual effects supervisor: Vast
Vincent Burt
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Cristian Cornesteanu
fx artist: vast
Craig Crawford
visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects
Bao Dehghan
compositor
Sergio DiGirolamo
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Billy Economou
visual effects artist
CJ Harris
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Elyssa Houser
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Jason Hubbard
visual effects editor: Cadence Effects
Michael Huber
visual effects supervisor
Benedikt Laubenthal
visual effects supervisor: BigHugFX GmbH
Alex Lemke
additional on-set supervisor
Mathis Lex
digital compositor: BigHugFX
Robert Liscombe
compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects
Evander Major
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Patricia Manes Weber
vfx producer: Vast
Kelsey Payne
production assistant: Cadence Effects
Travis Pinsonnault
cg supervisor: Cadence Effects
Jonathan Ramirez
Digital Compositor: BigHugFX GmbH
Timo Sikharulidze
digital compositor: BigHugFX
Peter Steffan
compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects
Chris Wood
digital compositor: Cadence Effects

Assistant Director

Jonathan Medeiros
second second assistant director
Susan Ransom-Coyle
second assistant director
Liz Tan
first assistant director

Art Department

Kate Bechak
set designer
Raquel Bouvy
assistant art director
Chris Brown
gangboss
Jolene Dames
on set scenic
Chip Eccles
construction foreman
Monica Fedrick
Lead Graphic Designer
Will Giannotti
construction gang boss
Gregory Jones
key greens
Bridget Kane
set dec pa
Teresa Martuccio
set dresser
Samuel Noel
set dec gangboss
Gay Perello
property master
Sara Philpott
assistant set decorator
Buster Pile
construction coordinator
Laura Pliskin
art department coordinator
Mamie Stein
On Set Dresser
R. Anne Stone
lead buyer / lead set dec buyer
Brad Towell
graphic designer
Julie Witherington
assistant property master

Animation

Luke Carpenter
motion designer
Paul Donnellon
psychedelic sequences designer
David Z. Obadiah
psychedelic sequence producer

Editorial

Emily Denker
associate editor
Peter Doyle
Supervising Colorist
Ryan Drum
first assistant editor
Zachary Kahn
post-production assistant
Brett Meyers
Visual Effects Project Manager
Adam Moore
dailies: colorist
Joseph Sauchelli
tech assist
Brian Woos
color assist / conform editor
Chase McAulay
Post-Production Engineer

Other

Music Department

Carter Burwell
conductor / orchestrator
Tony Finno
music preparation
Todd Kasow
music editor
Carmen Murlaner
music supervisor
Sandra Park
orchestra contractor
Chris Robertson
music supervisor

Casting Department

Dann Fink
Voice Casting
Daphne Gaines
adr voice casting
Gail Quintos
casting assistant
Susanne Scheel
casting associate

Costume Department

Cate Adams
assistant costume designer
Gina La Monica
Key set costumer
Valerie Macher
Costume Coordinator
Liz Rishel
Truck Costumer
Rachel Stivers
key costumer
Eileen Sieff Stroup
costume supervisor
Lindsey Waltonbaugh
Key BG Costumer
Melissa Yancey
Background costumer

Camera Department

Curtis Abbott
digital imaging technician
Darrell Abbott
Rigging Electric
Taylen Anderson
Drone Assistant Camera
Benedict Baldauff
"A" Camera Second Assistant
Jorgen Christensen
set lighting technician
Michael W. Craven
"b" camera/steadicam operator
Gwen Crew
lighting technician
Andy Daub
Rigging Electrician
David A. Dwyer
key rigging grip
Scot Gordon
rigging grip
Joe Hagan
rigging grip
Kevin C. Hassinger
Fixtures Foreman
Jacob Hoyson
set lighting technician
Travis Johnston
rigging gaffer
David 'Yoko' Jose
best boy grip
Damian Lea
set lighting technician
Chris Muchow
best boy rigging grip
Deb Krahulec
First Assistant Camera "A" Camera
Amanda Rotzler
1st assistant b camera
Doug Stanczak
key hd video assist
Cody Walsh
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Wilson Webb
still photographer
Tiffany Woods
Lighting Programmer
Mark Yancey
set lighting technician
Nick Zinobile
Best Boy Grip

Location Management

Sean Emery Ebbitt
assistant location manager
Michelle D. Gibbs
assistant location manager
Rebecca Markuson
location coordinator
Nate Patterson
assistant location manager
Angela Rodarte
assistant location manager

Script Department

Thomas Johnston
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo