X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Cast

Abel Mora
Hombre del Puerto
Ales Furundarena
Juez Instructor
Somaya Taoufiki
Amiga de Amina
Simón Ferrero
Policía Secreta
Chico García
Guardia Civil Gibraltar #1#1
Rafael Puerto
Guardia Civil Gibraltar #2
Elías Pelayo
Teniente Guardia Civil
Oti Manzano
Técnico Escáner
Daniel Morilla
Técnico de Laboratorio
Monai Saou Ahmed
Magrebí #2
Khaled Kouka
Magrebí #3
Fouad Mazroua
Marroqui Azotea
Chema del Barco
Jefe Taller
Bouzekri El Gattaoui
Hombre Desdentado
Abdelghani Hraira
Chico Magrobi #1
Yassin Felbus
Chico Magrobi #2
Apll Abbassi
Magrebi Barca #1
Jawad Sakhi
Magrebi Barca #1
Mohamed Hilat
Magrebi Sicario #1
Nizar El Akel
Magrebi Sicario #2
Mario de la Rosa
Agente G.A.R.
Antonio Gómiz
Agente G.A.R.#2
Alberto Ammann
Juan Oliver
Marta Etura
Elena Vázquez
Manuel Morón
Ernesto Almansa
Antonio Resines
José Utrilla
Manolo Solo
José María Roca
Fernando Soto
Armando Nieto
Luis Zahera
Releches

Produced By

Victoria Borrás
executive producer: Ikiru Films
Olivier Courson
associate producer
Michael Friedl
Service Producer
Jordi Gasull
executive producer
Emma Lustres
executive producer
Jaime Ortiz de Artiñano
delegate producer
Antonio P. Pérez
associate producer
Borja Pena
producer
Franck Ribière
co-producer
Edmon Roch
producer
Jorge Tuca
delegate producer
Harold van Lier
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Tamara Arévalo
sound assistant
Marc Bech
adr recordist: Barcelona
Laia Casanovas
sound effects editor
Eduardo Castro
foley mixer
Juan Dibarboure
sound assistant: Almadraba
Laura Díez Mora
dialogue editor
Álex F. Capilla
foley artist
Coque F. Lahera
sound / sound: Almería
Lucas Fernández
sound assistant: Almería
Dani Fontrodona
sound recordist / sound: Almadraba
Sandra García
dubbing studio coordinator
Sergio Gómez Alcoholado
boom operator: Almadraba
Juan Ramón Maroto
ADR's recording technician
Sergi Nitsa
postproduction sound trainee
Marc Orts
sound mixer
Jaume Puig
dolby atmos consultant
Albert Ribas
sound effects editor
Jordi Ribas
sound effects recordist
David Sans
dubbing studio technical director
Óscar Segovia
sound assistant
Oriol Tarragó
sound designer / supervising sound editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Elena Artiles
daily make up and hair assistant: Canary Islands
Eva Barbero
daily make up and hair assistant: Algeciras
Raquel Fidalgo
makeup and hair
María Illobre
assistant makeup artist
Noé Montes
hair stylist
Jordi Morera
special makeup effects artist: DDT SFX
Raquel Munuera
prosthetics
Haridian Nóbrega
daily makeup artist
José Sánchez Martín
daily make up and hair assistant; Canary Islands

Special Effects

David Aparicio
special effects technician
Félix Bergés
special effects
David Campos
special effects technician
Joaquín Dorado
special effects technician
David Martí
special effects makeup supervisor
Raquel Munuera
special effects makeup: DDT SFX
Pablo Perona
special effects makeup
Montse Ribé
special effects makeup supervisor
Raúl Romanillos
special effects
Marcos Sagasta
special effects crew: DDT SFX

Visual Effects

Yolanda Apolinar
vfx administrator
Sonsoles Aranguren
digital compositor
Virtual Art
visual effects
Segundo Casero
cgi supervisor
Pilar Cifuentes
digital compositor
Berta Coderch
visual effects coordinator
Juan Luis Corjón
cgi previews
Jaume Creus
digital compositor
Aníbal del Busto
digital compositor / vfx conform
Alicia Del Río
visual effects conform
Eduardo Díaz
digital compositor
David Esteve
digital compositor
Lluís Gratacós
digital compositor
Javier Horrillo
2d compositing
Helen Martí Donoghue
vfx preproduction coordinator
David Martínez
2d compositing / 2d compositing
Inma Nadela
digital compositor / digital compositor
Emiliano Nanfaro
pre-vis artist
Guillermo Orbe
digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
Carolina Pinillos Visscher
visual effects producer
Ramón Ramos
digital compositor
Ángel Rico Riesgo
digital compositor
Paula Rubio
digital compositor
Yolanda Rubio
digital compositor
Rubén Sanz
visual effects technical director
Carlos Trijueque
digital compositor
David Vico López
digital compositor
Eloi Bartolomé
visual effects technical coordinator

Assistant Director

Hamid Ait Timaghrit
second assistant director: morocco
Mohamed Atbir
second assistant director: Morocco
Yann Mari Faget
first assistant director: Morocco
Sergio Francisco
first assistant director
Borja Leyva
third assistant director
Emilio Martínez-Borso
first assistant director: second unit
Jose Medina
crowd pa
José Ramón Otegui
second assistant director
Cecilia Perolio
second assistant director
Jorge Rivera
second assistant director
Carlos Rosal
second assistant director: second unit
Sandra Sebbe Efemba
second assistant director: Canary Islands
Fernando Sánchez-Izquierdo
second unit director
Carmen Tudela
third assistant director
Bruno Velasco
third assistant director

Production Management

Jimmy Abounouom
unit production manager: Morocco
Mariam Lee Abounouom
production manager
Khalid Bouslamy
unit production manager: Morocco
Sergio Gil Alonso
assistant production manager
Carolina Lotsberg
production manager: Telecinco
Víctor Martí
post-production supervisor
Toni Novella
line producer
Edmon Roch
line producer
Federico Rozadillas
production manager
Belén Sánchez-Peinado
unit production manager

Art Department

José Beatty
carpenter assistant: Algeciras
Clara Calvet
graphic designer
José Carracedo
assistant on set props
Hicham El Kounti
set decorator: Morocco
Paula Espuny
art department trainee
Julián Esteban
set dresser: second unit
Armando Fernández
standby props
Josean Fernández
assistant on set props: Almería
Sergio González Kuhn
creative director
Paula González Molinero
Assistant set dresser / assistant props
Paco Juez
props buyer
Sergio Kolomiyets
standy props
Beli Lara
set decorator assistant: Algeciras
Héctor Leiro
standby props: Canary Islands
Elena Machado Hernández
assistant set decorator / assistant set decorator: Canary Islands
Daniel Martos Navarro
assistant stand-by prosp: Canary Islands
Adolfo Martín
props / standby props: Canary Islands
Jun Matsuura
storyboard artist / storyboard
Pablo Naveda
standby props
Antón Pena
assistant on set props
Mohamed Rakaa
prop buyer: Morocco
Sergio Ramos
assistant on set props: Algeciras
Oscar Troitiño
head painter
Israel Árbol
assistant on set props: Algeciras

Editorial

Felipe Bravo
apprentice editor: materials
Stephane Cattan
color management
Quique Cañadas
digital intermediate colorist
David Cárceles
laboratory manager
Inés Font
post-production assistant
Micaela Gagliano
post-production coordinator trainee
Ricardo Juan
editing and finishing
Cristina Laguna
assistant editor
Ramón Martos Calvo
laboratory director
Victor Martos
color timer
Naiara Martínez de Marigorta
post-production: Telecinco
Nacho Melero
digital department manager / film out
Juan Moral
second assistant editor
Enric Sebastià
editing and finishing
Laura Sánchez
digital intermediate coordinator

Other

Mohamed Azizi
mini bus driver: Morocco
Abderrhman Esnifi
mini bus driver: Morocco
Hicham Essaki
mini bus driver: Morocco
Marco Gallego
trailer driver: second unit
Abdesslam Lamghari
mini bus driver: Morocco
Antonio Martín
production driver
Sergio Molina
camera truck driver: second unit
Abdeslam Naim
mini bus driver: Morocco
Cecilio Palacios
costume truck driver
Fernando Pardal
camera truck driver
Raúl Piñas
production truck driver: second unit
Javier Santana
camera truck driver: Canary Islands
Alberto Val
costume truck driver: Canary Islands

Music Department

Carles Benavent
musician: fretless bass
Hames Bitar
musician: oud
Ginés Carrión
orchestrator
Tessy Díez
music producer
Amparo Edo Biol
music editor
David Hernando
orchestrator
Guillermo McGill
musican: drums
José Luis Montón
classical guitar
Martin Roller
recording engineer
Josemi Sánchez
electric guitar

Casting Department

Iván Armesto
extras casting
Leticia Criado
casting assistant
Abdelhai Outair
extras casting: Morocco
Nicolas Ronchi
casting: France

Costume Department

Iván Casado
daily costume assistant: Canary Islands
Mauro Díez
second costume assistant
Mónica G. Lancha
assistant costume designer
Mohamed Immiidi
seamstress: Morocco
Diana Luque
costume assistant: Almadraba
Isabela Pérez
daily costume assistant: Algeciras
Cristina Rueda
costume trainee: Canary Islands
Pan Álvaro
costume assistant

Camera Department

Igor Andrés
video assistant
Alfredo Arcos
electrician: second unit
Miquel Auguet
second assistant camera: camera B
Gustavo Benítez
camera car operator
Fouad Bourbouh
camera assistant: Morocco
Teresa Burgos
second operator: camera B
Carlos Caba
digital imaging technician: second unit
David Cabaleiro Correa
electrician: Canary Islands
Diego Campos
set coordinator
Roberto Campos
electrician
Edu Canet
video assist: second unit
Ramón Cantón
octocopter technician
Gustavo Alexis Cazorla García
electrician: Canary Islands
Tato Climent
underwater camera operator assistant
David Coello
hd technician: Alicante
David Cortázar
second assistant camera: second unit
Steven Desbrow
shotover operator
Marcel Díaz
underwater camera operator assistant
Adrià Egea
second unit: First assistant camera
José María Escolar
key grip assistant
Zuriñe Etxebarría
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Almadraba
Jesús Fernández Santa
grip/dolly grip / key grip assistant
Jotas Fernández
octocopter technician
Jordi Florensa
first assistant camera
David Flores
digital imaging technician: second unit / hd technician: second unit
Fernando Flores
grip: flight head technician
Lionel Garrote
camera B second operator: second unit
Isaac Gavilán
camera trainee: Algeciras
Celine Gravez
second assistant camera
Olaf Guembe
second assistant camera: second unit
Raúl Guerrero
previous still photographer
José Haro
photographer: poster and publicity / still photographer
José Manuel Herrero
underwater camera operator
Guillem Huertas
assistant camera A
Josu Inchaustegui
camera A second operator: second unit / cinematographer: second unit / steadicam operator
Abdelilah Laghrissi
electrician: Morocco
Pablo Lago
digital imaging technician
Paco Lara
key grip: second unit
Luis Lattanzi
First assistant "A" camera: Almadraba / first camera assistant: second unit
Raúl Lobo
electrician
Paco Luque
daily electrician: Almería
Francisco Martín
daily electrician: Algeciras
José Luis Mendoza
second assistant camera: second unit
Javier Merino Maldonado
daily electrician: Almería
Emiliano Merino
daily electrician: Almería
Ricky Morgade
camera A assistant: second unit
Íñigo Oliva
electrician: Canary Islands
Rafael Orozco
helicopter pilot
Míriam Párraga
video assist: Alicante
Julio Rodriguez
underwater camera
Julio Rodríguez
underwater camera operator
Iván Sequeira
key grip assistant
Jorge Sequeira
electrician
Álvaro Solís
assistant camera: second unit
David Urbiola
camera assistant: Alicante / camera b assistant: Almadraba
Pedro Verdaguer
daily electrician: Algeciras
Sara Villegas
video assist: second unit
Sven Vohser
electrician: Canary Islands

Location Management

David Alonso
location manager: Algeciras
Oscar Barba
marine security
Ana J. Beatty
location manager assistant
Laura Egea
location manager assistant: Canary Islands
Jose Víctor Fuentes
location manager assistant: Canary Islands
Azucena Laguía Allué
location manager assistant: Almería
Andrés J. Park
location manager assistant: Canary Islands
Belén Sánchez-Peinado
location manager

Script Department

Belén Funes
script supervisor second unit
Anna Vilà
continuity
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo