X

Cast & Crew

Produced By

Ekaterina Marakulina
executive producer / executive producer / line producer

Cinematography

Sound

Vyacheslav Bogachov
additional sound editor
Artem Chechkenev
re-recording editor
Andrey Dergachev
on-set sound cleanup and editing / sound editor / sound / supervising sound designer
Sergey Figner
foley artist
Dima Grigoriev
dialogue editor / on-set sound cleanup and editing / re-recording mixer
Sergey Kharchenko
2nd assistant sound mixer / additional sound editor
Stanislav Krechkov
1st assistant sound mixer / dialogue editor / sound editor / voice recording supervisor
Valery Levitanus
foley editor
Stepan Tsokur
2nd assistant sound mixer
Aleksandr Volodin
additional sound editor / sound effects recordist

Editing

Casting Director

Art Direction

Costumes

Anna Bartuli
Costume Designer

Makeup

Yelena Dmitriyenko
assistant makeup artist

Visual Effects

Vitaly Alekseyev
visual effects: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA
Julia Huene
producer: BAZELEVS VFX
Timur Khairulin
2D specialist: BAZELEVS VFX
Artyom Khorchev
designer: BAZELEVS VFX
Stas Lebedev
art director: BAZELEVS VFX
Stanislav Pologrudov
3D specialist: BAZELEVS VFX
Vladimir Sofronov
2D specialist: BAZELEVS VFX
Dmitriy Tokoyakov
visual effects supervisor: BAZELEVS VFX
Aleksandr Tsyganov
visual effects: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA
Olesya Yermakova
producer: BAZELEVS VFX

Assistant Director

Anastasiya Karasyova
assistant director
Viktoriya Kudinova
assistant director: props
Anna Kuriyenko
assistant director
Aleksandr Lozovsky
assistant director: props
Julian Meneses
assistant director

Production Management

Ruslan Alikulov
deputy production manager
Pavel Gorin
production manager
Andrey Letsin
administrator

Art Department

Nikolay Buyankin
property master
Maksim Korsakov
assistant production designer

Stunts

Petr Korolev
stunt performer
Vladimir Lukyanchikov
stunt performer
Dmitry Tarasenko
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Marina Biryukova
production coordinator: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA
Mariya Kargopol
production coordinator: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA
Ilya Kondratev
end titles: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA / opening titles: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA
Violetta Kostromina
editing: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA
Valentina Kryshova
digital mastering
Maksim Malyavin
supervisor: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA
Ivan Maslennikov
digital color timing: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA / telecine colorist: OOO TVORCHESKAYA LABORATORIYA SALAMANDRA

Other

Maksim Blazhko
thanks for assistance in making the film
Jindrich Cipera
thanks for assistance in making the film: casting assistance: VANTAGEFILM
Pavel Doreuli
thanks for assistance in making the film: sound
Dmitry Dubrovin
thanks for assistance in making the film: prompt technical assistance: RENTACAM
Dmitry Elyashev
thanks for assistance in making the film: sound
Ivan Filippov
thanks for assistance in making the film
Inna Gomes
thanks for assistance in making the film
German Gref
thanks for assistance in making the film: providing premises for filming
Nikolay Guryanov
thanks for assistance in making the film
Natalya Isayeva
thanks for assistance in making the film
Vlad Krichman
thanks for assistance in making the film: camera operator
Yuliya Kulchitskaya
thanks for assistance in making the film
Aleksandr Lavrov
thanks for assistance in making the film: sound
Lali Modebadze
thanks for assistance in making the film
Alevtina Nekrasova
thanks for assistance in making the film
Oleg Novikov
thanks for assistance in making the film: sound
Mikhail Petrenko
thanks for assistance in making the film
Maksim Poletayev
thanks for assistance in making the film: providing premises for filming
Inna Saltykova
thanks for assistance in making the film
Aleksey Samodelko
thanks for assistance in making the film: sound
Ekaterina Shneyderova
thanks for assistance in making the film
Valentina Skopova
thanks for assistance in making the film
Astra Taylor
thanks for assistance in making the film: providing television material: Zeitgeist Films
Vladimir Timakov
thanks for assistance in making the film
Mikhail Vigdorov
thanks for assistance in making the film
Dmitry Zelenov
thanks for assistance in making the film
Sabina Zhilina
thanks for assistance in making the film

Casting Department

Yelena Simonova
casting: Saint Petersburg

Costume Department

Anastasiya Vishnevskaya
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Aleksandr Badion
camera operator: casting
Vasily Chesnokov
rickshaw grip
Andrey Chumakov
lighting technician
Sergey Fokin
camera equipment rental: dolly
Yevgeny Gribkov
video control operator: "b" camera
Dmitry Gritskov
dolly and crane grip
Aleksey Igolkin
lighting technician
Viktor Kamushkov
camera equipment rental: generator
Artur Krasheninnikov
"b" camera operator
Andrey Kudryashov
dolly and crane grip
Anatoly Lepyokhin
dolly and crane grip
Vladimir Mishukov
still photographer
Igor Obnosov
video control operator
Aleksey Polyakov
lighting technician
Viktor Saratov
focus puller
Pavel Semyonov
lighting technician
Pyotr Semyonov
chief lighting technician
Yevgeny Vlasenko
rickshaw grip
Sergey Vorobyov
camera equipment rental: camera platform

Location Management

Aleksandr Voronov
location manager

Script Department

Mariya Shulgina
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo