X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Baz Luhrmann
screenplay by / story by
Sam Bromell
screenplay by
Craig Pearce
screenplay by
Jeremy Doner
screenplay by / story by

Cast

Tom Hanks
Colonel Tom Parker
David Wenham
Hank Snow
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Jimmie Rodgers Snow
Luke Bracey
Jerry Schilling
Dacre Montgomery
Steve Binder
Leon Ford
Tom Diskin
Gary Clark Jr.
Arthur 'Big Boy' Crudup
Yola
Sister Rosetta Tharpe
Natasha Bassett
Dixie Locke
Xavier Samuel
Scotty Moore
Adam Dunn
Bill Black
Alton Mason
Little Richard
Shonka Dukureh
Big Mama Thornton / Pentecostal Singer
David Gannon
Charlie Hodge
Shannon Sanders
Pentecostal Pastor / Pentecostal Singer
Charles Grounds
Cousin Billy
Josh McConville
Sam Phillips
Kate Mulvany
Marion Keisker
Gareth Davies
Bones Howe
Chaydon Jay
Young Elvis
Christian Kisando
Shake Rag Friend - Smoky
John Mukristayo
Shake Rag Friend - Jimmy
Miles Burton
Shake Rag Friend - Bobby
Gad Banza
Shake Rag Friend - Doc
Aristene Kisando
Sweet Inspiratons - Myrna
Senayt Mebrahtu
Sweet Inspiratons - Estelle
Princess Mariama Andrews
Sweet Inspiratons - Cissy
Sharon Brooks
Sweet Inspiratons - Sylvia
Nicholas Bell
Senator Eastland
Anthony Phelan
Meyer Kohn
Sandro Colarelli
Tony Goochera
Cle Morgan
Mahalia Jackson
Charles Allen
Reverend Brewster
Liz Blackett
Grandma Dodger
Mike Bingaman
Sonny West
Tony Nixon
Dr. Nick
Andrea Moor
Nurse Tish
Hugh Parker
Singer Senior Exec
Thomas Larkin
Singer Junior Exec
Hilton Hyppolite Denis
Claude Thompson
Brad Leaver
Chief of Police
Simon Mallory
NBC Floor Manager
Alex Knight
Ron Tutt
Jordan A. Holland
Pentecostal Singer
Lenesha Randolph
Pentecostal Singer
Elizabeth Cullen
Natalie - Motel Girl
Luke Corrin Care
Aladdin Croupier
Jack McGirr
Tommy (Hayride)
Miranda Frangou
Nell (Tommy's Girlfriend)
Lakota Johnson
Young Hip Man
Ruby Gonzales-Judd
Girl (Russwood)
Greg Powell
Milton Berle
Patrick Shearer
DJ Dewey Philips
Sarah Ogden
Mrs. Eastland
Iain Gardiner
Carny Fixer
Melina Vidler
Barbara - Vegas Penthouse
Traneshia Chiles
Pentecostal Singer
Lauren McClinton
Pentecostal Singer
Gary Haile
Pentecostal Singer
Kellee Halford
Pentecostal Singer
Angela Hill
Pentecostal Singer
Jamiah Hudson
Pentecostal Singer
Norris Jones
Pentecostal Singer
Stephen Ladson
Pentecostal Singer
Alfreda McCrary
Pentecostal Singer
Angela McCrary
Pentecostal Singer
Beverly Ann McCrary
Pentecostal Singer
Keb' Mo'
Pentecostal Singer
Tamica Nicole
Pentecostal Singer
Marqo Patton
Pentecostal Singer
Robert Randolph
Pentecostal Singer
Calvin Settles II
Pentecostal Singer
Calvin V. Settles Sr.
Pentecostal Singer
Ira Wayne Settles Sr.
Pentecostal Singer
Odessa L. Settles
Pentecostal Singer
Sara Settles
Pentecostal Singer
Shirley M. Settles
Pentecostal Singer
Jacqueline Smith-Jefferson
Pentecostal Singer
Torshia Suggs
Pentecostal Singer
Cameron Keith Walls
Pentecostal Singer
Andrea Baker
Pentecostal Singer
Libe Barer
Pentecostal Singer
Doug Burch
Pentecostal Singer
Cathy Cavadini
Pentecostal Singer
Alex Radu
George Klein
Jordan Abbey-Young
Disgruntled Man
Ant Aggs
Glen Hardin
Odion Alofokai
Choir Member

Produced By

Gail Berman
producer
Toby Emmerich
executive producer
Kevin McCormick
executive producer
Andrew Mittman
executive producer
Courtenay Valenti
executive producer
Elliott Wheeler
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

Mandy Walker
director of photography

Sound

Maximo Abraham
assistant engineer
Tristan Atkins
sound effects recordist
Amy Barber
foley editor / foley mixer
Jedediah Barton
audio description narrator
Nick Breslin
dialogue editor
Jonathan Bruce
foley artist / foley editor
David Butcherine
sound assistant
Glenn Butler
re-recording engineer
Jared Dwyer
crowd editor / sound effects editor
Greg P. Fitzgerald
re-recording mixer
Bob Gremore
adr mixer
Daniel Hackett
re-recording engineer
Gary Hamden
sound recordist: second unit
Sam Hayward
Mix Engineer
Michael Hills
foreign language mixer
Julia Huberman
foley editor
Lauren Johnson
international re-recording stage engineer
Michael Keller
re-recording mixer
David Lee
sound recordist
Jeff Levy
adr mixer: vo record
Lauren Ligovich
dialogue editor
Rick Lisle
sound effects editor
Marisa Marsionis
dialogue editor
Andrew McKean
boom operator: splinter unit
Michael Messih
re-recording mix technician
Andrew Miller
adr mixer / sound effects editor
Maddie Millett
assistant sound editor
Michael Minkler
re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Sophie Norfolk
sound utility
James Nowiczewski
boom operator
Cassandra Paddick
sound assistant: second unit
Harry Pashley
assistant sound editor
Max Pashley
assistant sound editor
Wayne Pashley
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Derryn Pasquill
supervising dialogue editor
Tony Pilkington
stage engineer
Hayden Riley
additional boom operator
Fabian Sanjurjo
supervising sound effects editor
Unsun Song
re-recording mix technician
Ben Stewart
adr recordist
Libby Villa
assistant sound supervisor
Matt Vowles
international re-recording mixer
Evania Wijaya
additional sound recordist
Richard Wills
foley editor
Ben Wyatt
boom operator
Ryan Young
adr mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Nikki Barrett
Casting Director
Denise Chamian
Casting Director

Art Direction

Damien Drew
senior art director
Ian Gracie
supervising art director
Christopher Tangney
digital art director

Set Design

Beverley Dunn
Set Decorator
Heidi Tuchscherer
Set Decorator

Makeup

Rebecca Allen
additional hair stylist
Taylor Andrews
assistant makeup artist
Gary Archer
dental prosthetics
Jason Baird
prosthetics supervisor: Tom Hanks & Austin Butler
Alessandro Ballacci
prosthetic mouldmaker: Coulier Creatures
Nyssa Bayliss
additional hair stylist
Molly J Bowen-Schofield
prosthetic workshop trainee
Chelsea Brown
additional hair stylist
Corinne Clery
makeup artist
Angela Conte
key makeup artist
Mark Coulier
prosthetics designer
Louise Coulston
key hairdresser
Travis Darcy
additional makeup artist
Jacqui Deacon
crowd room senior makeup artist
Emma Louise Downie
additional makeup artist
Tamara Duffield
additional hair stylist
Nicolette Eva
makeup artist
Sean Genders
key prosthetic makeup artist: Tom Hanks
Emma George
key prosthetic makeup artist: Austin Butler
Anna Gray
makeup artist
Bryana Hartley
hair trainee crowd
Lindy Hartley
hair artist / makeup artist
Teresa Hinton
wig mistress
Gillian Jarvis
prosthetic technician
Mellissa Johnston
additional makeup artist
Brittany Jones
special makeup effects assistant
Chelsee Jones
assistant hair stylist: Aldo Signoretti / assistant makeup artist: Maurizio Silvi
Gail Kane
hair stylist
Lidiya Kaplun
hair stylist
Andrew Keshan
hair stylist
Tulahni Little
additional makeup artist
Anita Lowe
hair stylist: Personal Hairdresser / personal makeup artist
David Malinowski
prosthetic painter
Colum Mangan
prosthetic mouldmaker
Kat McAndrew
additional makeup artist
Antony McMullen
prosthetic makeup artist: Austin Butler
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst
special makeup effects artist
Wizzy Molineaux
hair & make-up supervisor
Cora Montalban
hair stylist
Amy Montgomery
additional makeup artist
Helen Mufford
hair stylist
Ruby Munn
Additional hair
Stephen Murphy
key prosthetic makeup artist: tests
Tess Natoli
hairdresser
Jessica Nelson
contact lens painter and designer
Piper Nicholson
additional hair stylist
Lee Norris
additional hair stylist
Alexandria Oomen
additional hair stylist
Kristie Owen
additional makeup artist
Samantha Pearce
additional makeup artist
Pedro Vitor Pereira
makeup trainee
Selena Pertzel
hair stylist
Chelsie Pim
additional hair stylist
Jacqueline Priem
additional makeup artist / makeup artist
Nicola Pulvirenti
Additional Hair Stylist
Nicola Richards
additional hair and makeup
Tracy Jane Ronlund
additional makeup artist
Vicki Sands
additional hair artist / hair puncher
Taylor Scott
additional makeup artist
Aldo Signoretti
hair concept designer
Maurizio Silvi
makeup concept designer
Camilla Soole
assistant makeup artist
Zeljka Stanin
hair artist / makeup artist
Lexi Stewart
assistant makeup artist / makeup and hair assistant
Steven Sullivan
prosthetic assistant
Justin Teague
additional hair stylist
Carlie Test
additional hair & makeup artist
Shane Thomas
hair designer / makeup designer
Sophie Thorpe
Prosthetics Assistant
Desiree Vogelsang
additional makeup artist
Billie Weston
hair artist / makeup artist
Josh Weston
key sculptor
Fiona Willard
additional makeup artist
Americus Williams
additional makeup artist
Waiana Wright
additional hair stylist
Kelly Zampogna
hair stylist
Chris Lyons
dental prosthetics
Sarolta Vegh
hair puncher

Special Effects

Mark Brims
Special Effects Buyer / special effects buyer/technician
Patrick Carmiggelt
special effects foreman
Brian Cox
special effects supervisor
Alyssa Imai
special effects assistant
Ray Purkis
special effects assistant supervisor

Visual Effects

Caroline Adams
visual effects producer: Future Associate
Lindsay Adams
visual effects supervisor: Future Associate
Corbé Alexandre
cg supervisor
Ahmed Amari
compositor: Future Associate
Benjamin Andersen
fx pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Jayden Asser
Data Wrangler: Method Melbourne
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid
head of department
Rajneesh Bahukhandi
digital compositor
Amman Bains
visual effects artist
Adelaine Baltazar
visual effects assistant production coordinator
Danny Banda
Senior Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Thomas Baxter
visual effects crew: Rising Sun Pictures
Matthew Beecher
digital asset manager
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
senior compositor: luma pictures
Kate Bernauer
visual effects crew: Rising Sun Pictures
Aneesh Bhardwaj
visual effects artist
Timothy Bond
visual effects production supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cameron Brown
visual effects crew: Rising Sun Pictures
Julian Bryant
digital compositor
Dan Bryce
visual effects & opticals: Fin Design + Effects
Andrew Burles
digital matte painter/environment artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Cadzow
previs artist
Joshua Cain
visual effects: Resin
Tegan Callinan
visual effects production manager
Liliana Campuzano
tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Aron Carino
it technician: Method Studios
Daniel Carlin
visual effects crew: Rising Sun Pictures
Kiersten Casey
model/texture supervisor
Norman Cates
digital compositor
Meagan Chancellor
visual effects artist
Silvia Colonna Romano
model/texture artist: Method Studios
Darren Coombes
digital compositor
Jomaree Coronel
compositor: Future Associate
Chris Cosgrove
systems support engineer: method studios
David Crawford
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Fiona Crawford
visual effects producer
Stephanie Creek
visual effects crew: Method Studios
Luke Dadic
Model/Texture Artist: Method Studios
Braxton Daley
visual effects coordinator: Future Associate
Sunny Danh
visual effects: Resin
Akashnil Das
digital artist: visual effects
Binod Kumar Das
assets supervisor: Mr. X / visual effects crew: Mr. X
Sharon Das
Production Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Brad Davenport
visual effects crew: Method Studios
Natasha de Bakker
Layout Artist
Chauntae De Tert
visual effects assistant production coordinator
Ryan Dean
devops engineer
Jack Dignan
visual effects & opticals by: Fin Design + Effects
Bridget Dinning
junior look development artist
Sam Doolan
Lighting Lead
Hamish Dow
visual effects production assistant: Method Studios
Laura Dubsky
compositor
Louis Dunlevy
Head of FX: Rising Sun Pictures
Brad Dunn
digital effects artist
Elly Efthimiadis
visual effects assistant production coordinator
Dean Elliott
Crowd Supervisor
Saskia Elliott
visual effects crew: Rising Sun Pictures
Timothy Emamooden
compositor: Future Associate
Gastón Emery
environment artist: Method Studios
Jeremy Erb
digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Sara Escribano Sastre
digital compositor
Vanessa Fernandez Calle
visual effects crew: Method Studios
James Fitchett
visual effects production assistant
Paul Flanagan
Senior Visual fx artist
Oliver Fleming
visual effects editor: method studios
Alex Fox
visual effects data manager
William Gammon
visual effects supervisor
Dally Garcia
visual effects artist
Jake Golding
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Marc Gollenia
visual effects crew: Method Studios
Michelle Goodman
visual effects & opticals: Fin Design + Effects
Lenny Gordon
Layout Artist: Luma Pictures
Maddison Green
visual effects crew: Rising Sun Pictures
Matt Greig
lead compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Josh Hackett
I/O Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Adam Hammond
DFX Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Daniel Harkness
visual effects by: Cumulus
Mark Harmon
compositor: Future Associate
Nicole Hekel
compositor
David Hemphill
visual effects coordinator
Dustin Henning
visual effects crew: Method Studios
Chris Henryon
Compositor: Method Studios
Kane Hibble
cg generalist: Future Associate
Chris Hil
compositor
Huy Ho
digital artist: method studios
Fabian Holtz
compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
production manager
Catherine Hughes
vfx producer
Laurie Hughes
visual effects editor
Jess Hunt
visual effects & opticals: Fin Design + Effects
Takahn Hunter
compositor
Julian Hutchens
visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Giorgio Iovino
vfx art director: Luma Pictures
Mandy Jacobs
visual effects editor
Alistair Jamieson
VFX Data Wrangler
Michael Johns
visual effects crew: Rising Sun Pictures
David Johnson
rigger: credited
Adam Jones
head of technology: framestore
Gabrielle Joosten
visual effects producer: Cumulus VFX

Assistant Director

Sophie Blackshaw
set production assistant
Danielle Blake
key second assistant director
Patrick Buckley
director's media manager
Guy Campbell
first assistant director: second unit
Casey Chamberlain
director's assistant
Jay Corry
second second assistant director
Fletcher Donohue
assistant director's production assistant
Shayla Girdler
third assistant director: second unit
Brittany Girven
assistant director / set production assistant
Miriam Gosling
crowd assistant director
Nerida Groth
crowd second assistant director
Olivia Johansen
assistant director production assistant
Elise Lamb
additional assistant director/on-set production assistant
Christine Luby
additional assistant director
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry
third assistant director
Joanne Pearce
second assistant director: second unit
Jack Ravenscroft
first assistant director
Greg Tynan
assistant director: second unit
Angus Wilkinson
insert unit director

Production Management

Anne Bruning
unit production manager
Danielle Dajani
executive in charge of production
Henry Karjalainen
post-production supervisor
Afnahn Khan
post-production executive
Mark Scoon
executive in charge of production
Jamie Whitfield
assistant unit manager

Art Department

Sean Ahern
construction supervisor
Aaron Ahrens
plasterer
Rimma Aranchikov
props buyer
Hannah Barnett
swing gang
Jessica Barrell
graphic artist
Jill Beecher
concept illustrator
Jolie Beecher
assistant designer
Kate Bitsakos
assistant standby props: second unit / junior props buyer
Jessie Bolton Bound
assistant designer
Matt Boug
props manufacture foreman
Emma Bourke
assistant designer
Bec Bourne
carpenter
Margie Bowen
picture vehicle secretary
Liam Bowler
set painter
Leanne Brooks
picture vehicle coordinator
Gillian Butler
property master
Meganne Byng
assistant set decoration coordinator
Gary Cameron
Concept Model Maker
Alexander Canton
digital assets manager: pre-production
David Childs
construction foreman
Samantha Dabrowski
graphic artist
Richie Dehne
property master
Brad Diebert
set decoration carpenter
Tony Drew
assistant art director
Laura Drummond
key standby set dresser
Dane Eade
set builder/standby carpenter
Luke Earthling
music staging coordinator
Laura Egan
set dresser
Bowen Ellames
graphic artist
Peter Exton
steel construction foreman
Till Fritsche
carpenter
Amy Gilchrist
swing gang
Simon Gill
senior buyer
Aidan Gray
set decoration draftsman
Devin Gray
set designer
Nic Gribben
props manufacturing head
Rodney Guymer
action vehicles mechanic
Jack Hammonds
swing gang
Karleen Harrington
assistant buyer/dresser
Lea Hartlieb-Baudouin
plaster leading hand
Jenny Hitchcock
assistant art director
Luca Ionescu
graphic artist: typography
Giorgio Iovino
vfx art director: Luma Pictures
Brodhie Jenkins
set dresser
Ben John Jermyn
set decoration & property assistant
Andrew Kattie
set designer
Veronica Kenworthy
set decoration assistant
Madelyn Kilkenny
set decoration assistant
Sarah Larcombe
standby props
Peta Logan
Buyer: Dresser
Daniela Lopez Montoya
junior prop maker
Samantha Lyttle
props manufacturing coordinator
Annet Mackie
concept artist: pre-production
Rhianna Malezer
props assistant
Craig Mandile
graphic designer
Richard Mansfield
assistant property master
James Marshall
props manufacture runner
Beau Matthews
carpenter
Anna McEwan
graphic artist
Tricia McInally
art department coordinator
Alexander Moy
graphic artist
Emile Oliver
props buyer
Steven Parsons
set decoration runner
Alice Pickering
scenic leading hand
Jonah Pope
Prop Maker
Siobhan Purkis
set designer
Wayne Quilliam
prop maker
Fatemeh Raouf
set designer
Dorian Ribeiro
Senior Prop Maker
Lauren Richards
assistant set decorator
Emma Rudkin
head buyer
Monin Sak
clearances coordinator
Greta Scannell
greens assistant
Adele Scaysbrook
Art Department Assistant
Harry Senior
swing gang: 2IC
Charlie Shelley
senior buyer
Charlotte St Baker
art department accounts assistant
Travis Stephens
props painter
Michael Swingle
head of department scenic artist
Geraldine Tartan
construction buyer
Jason Theodosis
storyboard artist
Joseph Tiernan
swing gang
Philippe Treminio
prop painter
Harrison Trubie
on-set dresser
Oliviere Trubie
assistant standby props
Sam Uther
storyboard artist
Rachel van Baarle
set designer
Geoff Wiles
head plasterer
Alice Wilkinson
set designer
Carol Wong
Props Assistant
Dillon Yeats
standby props: second unit
Gavin Zanotti
assistant art director
Helene Maas
concept artist

Stunts

Lee Adamson
stunt driver
Andrew Allen
stunt driver
Brad Buckley
stunt performer
Bridget Burt
stunt performer
Kyle Clark
stunt driver
Grace Conlon
stunt performer
Aston Crabtree
stunt performer
Haydn Dalton
stunt performer
Philippe Deseck
stunt performer
Aaron Dexter
stunt performer
Zachariah Dominello
stunt double: Charles Grounds / stunt driver / stunt performer
Fletcher Donohue
stunt double: Austin Butler / stunt double: Luke Bracey / stunt double: Xavier Samuels
Sam Elia
safety supervisor: second unit
Timothy Frost
stunt performer
Toby Fuller
stunt performer
Scott James George
stunt performer
Scotty Gregory
stunt performer
Garreth Hadfield
stunt performer
Presley Johnson
stunt performer
Nathan Kannegiesser
stunt performer
Blake Lindsell
stunt double: Austin Butler / stunt performer
Amanda McCaughey
stunt performer
Gulliver Page
stunt double
Dan Reardon
stunt performer
John Reynolds
stunt performer
Nicholas Roccisano
stunt double / stunt driver
Glenn Ruehland
stunt coordinator
Angela Sippel
stunt performer
Sarah Taylor
stunt performer
Alex Time
stunt driver
Jesse Turner
stunt performer
Karl Van Moorsel
stunt driver
Shannon Vitali
stunt performer
Jake Walton
stunt double
John Walton
assistant stunt coordinator
Jono Watts
stunt double: David Wenham
Casey Wright
stunt performer

Editorial

Charnstar Anderson
dailies operator
Simon Ashby
avid engineer
Cory Augustyn
second assistant editor
Kali Bateman
digital intermediate colorist
Kait Bennett
dailies producer
Kim Rene Bjørge
digital intermediate colorist
Sarah Cloutier
digital intermediate production manager
Annika Damon
montage editor
Reece Erdman
colorist: dailies
Marie Gatt
dailies operator
Lleyton Hails
post-production assistant
Regan Hughes
second assistant editor
Mandy Jacobs
vfx editor
Emma Joslin
Dailies Coordinator
Georgia Karamihas
post-production assistant
Bronwyn Ketels
digital intermediate producer
Baro Lee
digital intermediate assistant
Nicolangelo Leone
post production assistant
Danielle Lomas
post-production assistant coordinator
Brett Manson
supervising colorist
Damian McDonnell
dolby vision cinema colourist
Marcus Newman
digital intermediate editor
Jana Plumm
second assistant editor
David Quinn
first assistant editor
Walter Ratcliffe
first assistant editor
Ian Redmond
operations supervisor
Kurt Royan
executive post producer
Neer Shelter
on-line editor
Charlotte St Baker
post-production assistant
Stephanie Tiltman
post-production coordinator
Sylvia Warmer
digital intermediate coordinator
Candice Mars Williamson
additional colorist
Alex Winner
post-production assistant coordinator
Rio Zoulas
dailies operator
Laura Gonzalez
post-production coordinator
Angus Tawinwong-Prott
post-production assistant

Other

Mary Jane Coy
special thanks
Natalie Ducki
special thanks
Alice Giovani
special thanks
Rick Hendrix
supporter
Eleea Navarro
special thanks
Janet Pankoff
special thanks
Marc Rosen
special thanks
Ian Saladaga
special thanks
Kerstin Saladaga
special thanks
Corey Salter
special thanks
Jamie Salter
special thanks
Peter Sparke
very special thanks
Joel Weinshanker
special thanks
Jordan Wilkinson
special thanks

Music Department

Chris Barrett
scoring editor
Irene Bartlet
vocal consultant
Deric Berberabe
music supervisor: trailer
Cameron Bruce
production music supervisor
Liz Caplan
vocal consultant
Lachlan Carrick
mastering engineer: OST
Dave Cobb
music producer
Marius De Vries
executive music producer
Felix Erskine
tease music
Joseph Fick
musician
Scott Flaherty
vocal coach: Mr. Butler
Geoff Foster
score engineer / score mixer
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Kim Green
music clearances
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Wade Keighran
music playback operator
Isy Lauf
score consultant
Vicky Matthews
musician: cello
Evan McHugh
music editor / music mixer
Anton Monsted
music supervisor
Everton Nelson
concertmaster
Jenny Nendick
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
Ben Parry
choir director
Bryan Patrick
music coordinator
Peter Rotter
music contractor
Jamieson Shaw
music producer / supervising music editor
Jordan Silverberg
music supervisor: trailer
J.D. Simo
musician: Sound track Guitar
Jill Streater
music librarian: UK
François Tétaz
music producer
Alan Umstead
Orchestra contractor/concertmaster / concertmaster / orchestra contractor
Eric Vetro
vocal coach / vocal consultant
Jessica Wells
Orchestrator
Elliott Wheeler
executive music producer
Matthew Chin
orchestrator
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson
Additional Music Editor
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Alexander Palmer
Orchestrator
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Kate Boladian
extras casting
Beth Day
casting
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Bud Hopes
extras casting director
Gracie Raymond
casting assistant
Natalie Wall
casting associate

Costume Department

Dayna Aislinn
costume assistant
Silvana Azzi Heras
costume design consultant
Julie Barton
key costumer
Gloria Bava
principal tailor: Austin Butler
Kerin Bayliss
costume assistant
Morgan Beresford
background costumer
Susan Booth
costume maker
Leigh Buchanan
costume cutter
Erin Louise Cardoo
costume digital coordinator / costume researcher / digital textile artist
Harry Cummins
costume assistant
Natalie Gardner
costume buyer
Anthea Govett
costume maker
Joshua Healey
costume runner
Leanne Healey
Assistant Costume Coordinator
Jan Hurley
background costume supervisor
Penny Kelly
Senior Buyer
Barbara Kerr
costume maker
Nicole Lacsni
Cast Costumer
Lauren Levin
assistant costume designer
Maddy Lord
cast costumer
Helen Maggs
background costumer
Jean Marashlian
background costumer
Abbey McCallum
background costumer
Rachelle Mejia
set costumer
Melissa Montague
background costumer / background dresser and costumer
Hannah Moroney
Assistant Art Finisher
Lachlan Payne
costume assistant
Maria-Rose Payne
textile artist
Damir Peranovic
key background costumer
Barbara Pinn
background costumer
Ellie Suffolk
background costumer
Emilia Talbot
costume assistant
Kerry Thompson
assistant costume designer / costume supervisor
Emma Tomm
costume buyer
Erin Tribble
background costumer
Christina Validakis
costume buyer
Samantha Walker
costumer: Tom Hanks
Elizabeth Watson
costumer: Austin Butler
Danielle White
key background costumer
Michele Wiki
costume cutter
Emma Zemitis
background costumer
Rosie Boylan
hats: Tom Hanks
Hunter Kelly
Assistant Art Finisher
Cheryl Rounsefell
hats: Tom Hanks

Camera Department

Lui Alefosio
rigging grip
Keith Bainton
first assistant camera: additional
Peter Barta
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Ruby Bell
still photographer
Glen Bielenberg
rigging electrics systems manager
Mark Bills
senior lighting assistant
Mal Booth
dolly grip
Sam Bradley
lighting technician
Alex Brinkworth
LED technician
Stu Carl
grip: second unit
Adam Caulcutt
rigging grip
Marty Caulcutt
rigging grip
Peter Chittleborough
practical electrician
Guang-Hui Chuan
lighting technician
Adam Clark
additional camera operator
Ron Coe
first assistant camera: "b" camera/additional camera operator
Aaron Cordery
lighting technician
Elliott Deem
Additional Grip
Scott Dolan
camera operator: "c" camera
Jason Ellson
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Jeff Gaunt
drone pilot
Kristi Gilligan
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Matthew Golder
remote console operator
Josh Hamill
key grip: second unit
Brandon Harrison
digital imaging technician: second unit
Stephen Head
best boy rigging electric
Reece Hearnshaw
grip: "d" camera
James Hopwood
key grip: second unit
Simon Hourigan
board operator: second unit
David Hunter
rigging grip additional
Andrew Jackson
video assist: key first assistant
Phillip Jenssen
followspot operator / lighting technician / rigging electric
Kiana Johnson
video split assistant
Paul Johnstone
Fixtures Supervisor
Michael Knowles
best boy grip
Beau Koorockin
additional grip
Michael Larcombe
matrix head tech
Kyle Lassalle
lighting technician
Mark Levey
best boy: second unit
Matthew Linfoot
best boy: LX main unit
Massimo Luongo
lighting technician
Robbie MacKinnon
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Zoe Eloise Martin
rigging grip
Lachlan McGlip
replacement second assistant camera: "c" camera
Dermot McNamara
second assistant camera: array unit
Audra Murray
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Jordan Perry
lighting technician
Connal Plunkett
additional second assistant camera
Jason Poole
best boy
Anysha Rankin
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ruru Reedy
gaffer: second unit
Martin Rutter
rigging grip
Beau Selwood
gaffer: 2nd unit / led technician
Rachel Sieger
second assistant camera
Kane Skennar
additional stills photographer
Kevin 'Moose' Stahl
lighting technician: Rig LX Systems Tech
Hunter Tait
digital imaging technician: utility
Michael Taylor
key video assist
Luke Thomas
first assistant camera: "a" camera
David Thomson
key rigging grip
Greg Tidman
key grip
David Tilburey
senior lighting technician
Jay Torta
camera operator: "b" camera, main unit / director of photography: second unit
Jackson Tuchscherer
senior practical electrician
Ivan Valjan
assistant scorpio crane technician
Max Vicary
rigging grip
Peter Whitby
lighting desk operator
Sam Winzar
digital imaging technician
Will Edmunds
additional 1st assistant camera

Location Management

Lauren Cooper
supervising location manager
Alice Gracie
assistant location manager
Erin O'Shiel
assistant location manager

Script Department

Merran Elliot
script supervisor
Joyce Heftel
script supervisor: pretiming
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo