X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Charise Castro Smith
screenplay by / story by
Jared Bush
screenplay by / story by
Jason Hand
story by
Nancy Kruse
story by

Produced By

Nathan Curtis
associate producer
Jennifer Lee
executive producer
Brad Simonsen
associate producer

Cinematography

Alessandro Jacomini
director of cinematography: lighting
Daniel Rice
director of cinematography: lighting
Nathan Warner
Cinematographer

Sound

Cameron Barker
assistant supervising sound editor / sound effects editor
Mateo Barragan
dialogue recordist
Neil Benezra
dialogue recordist
Scott Curtis
foley mixer
Justin Doyle
sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr
re-recording mixer
Daniel Fontana
sound recordist
Colin Andrew Grant
apprentice sound editor
Gabriel Guy
re-recording mixer / original dialogue mixer
Nia Hansen
sound designer
Bill Higley
original dialogue mixer
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Traynor Katzer
client services
Jeff King
assistant re-recording mixer / temp re-recording mixer
Brian Long
engineering services
Josh Lowden
general manager: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Derek McGinley
assistant re-recording mixer
Paul McGrath
original dialogue mixer
Shannon Mills
supervising sound editor
Steve Morris
head of engineering: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Anna Muehlichen
dialogue recordist
Samson Neslund
sound effects editor
Alyssa Nevarez
foley editor
Jon Null
head of production: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Carrie Perry
studio capacity manager
Michael Peters
post-production finance manager
Ivan Piesh
digital editorial support
Richard Quinn
dialogue editor
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Brad Semenoff
adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Cathy Shirk
post production sound accountant
Qianbaihui Yang
sound effects editor
Greg Crawford
original dialogue mixer
Phil Hadaway
dialogue recordist
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Lee Riley
vo mixer
Andres Ripe
dialogue recordist: English version
Scott Theakston
digital editorial support

Casting Director

Production Design

Lorelay Bove
associate production designer

Art Direction

Camille Andre
art director: environments
Mehrdad Isvandi
art director: environments
Bill Schwab
art director: characters

Costumes

Special Effects

Can Yesilyurt
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Heather Abels
set extension artist
Brett Achorn
technical director
Kayleen Acosta Rodriguez
lighting apprentice
Brian Adams
lighting artist
Kori Amacker
character td
Sung Joon Bae
lighting artist
Chrisy Baek
lighting apprentice
Nicholas Balliett
lighting apprentice
Bob Bennett
effects animator
Meera Benson
technical director
Dimitre Berberov
visual effects artist
Allan Bernardo
lighting artist
Alireza Bidar
effects animator
Brett Boggs
effects animator
Eric Bouffard
matte painter
Nicholas Burkard
head of technical animation
Corey Butler
lighting supervisor
Ian D. Butterfield
Look development artist
Angel Camacho-Torres
lighting artist
Jesus Canal
simulation supervisor
Chris Carignan
visual effects artist
Deborah Carlson
effects animator
Svetla Cavaleri
character technical director
Kristin Chow
crowds artist
Jeff Chung
lighting and compositing artist
James Clowater
Stereo Artist
Ian J. Coony
effects animator
Gregory Culp
lighting supervisor
Cheryl Davis
Lighting and Compositing
Jonathan Davis
Lighting Artist
James DeValera Mansfield
effects animation
Ryan DeYoung
lighting artist
Kaori Doi
lighting and compositing artist
Dylan Druktenis
effects animator
Sarah Dunton
lighting artist
Taylor Dziuk
lighting apprentice
Joël Einhorn
effects animator
Mark Empey
technical animation
Reginald Amukoshi Emvula
character technical director
Andrew Finley
lookdev artist
Brianne Francisco
character technical director
Ben Frost
effects animator
Jack Fulmer
head of environments
Felege Gebru
Character Technical Director
Jack Geckler
crowds artist
Christine Gerardi
technical director
Paula Goldstein
lighting artist
Richard Gouge
lighting supervisor
Brian Green
character technical director
Diego Grimaldi
effects animator: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Mariam Hamed
visual effects artist
Christian Hatfield
effects animator
Christopher Hendryx
effects supervisor
Leon Hodge
lighting apprentice
Robert Holder
lighting artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Benjamin Min Huang
Lighting Compositing Artist / Look Development Artist
David Hutchins
head of effects animation
William Huynh
Technical Director
Katherine Ipjian
character lighting lead
Jay V. Jackson
environment lookdev supervisor
Alessandro Jacomini
director of cinematography: lighting
Kadie Jaffe
lighting apprentice
Daniel Jardin
character technical director
Brandon Lee Jarratt
technical director
Jongo
lighting artist
Norman Moses Joseph
technical director
Allan Kadkoy
character technical director
Sahar Kausar
technical animator
Walker Kennedy
lighting artist
Scott Kersavage
visual effects supervisor
Mason Khoo
lighting artist
Suzan Kim
modeler
Holly Kim-Angel
lighting artist
Jaime Klein-Levinson
character technical director
Sam Klock
technical director
Sylvia Kosowski
technical director
Ian Krebs-Smith
technical animation supervisor
Laura Kwan
technical director
Luis Labrador
environment modeling supervisor
Elana Lederman
effects animator
Roger Lee
lighting and compositing artist
Suki Lee
set extension supervisor
Richard E. Lehmann
lighting supervisor
Nick Levenduski
crowd artist
Adam Levy
rigging/technical animation supervisor
Alberto Luceño
crowds artist
David Maldonado
stereo layout artist
Travis Mangaoang
set extension artist
Jonathan Manni
assistant technical director
Gabriella Marinescu
technical director
Dale Mayeda
visual effects artist
Angela McBride
lighting artist
Robert L. Miles
lighting artist
Thaddeus P. Miller
technical supervisor
Alex Moaveni
visual effects artist
Michael Morris
set extension artist

Production Management

Lauren Albers
production supervisor: visual development
Heather Blodget
production supervisor: marketing
Madison Boehme
production supervisor: effects
Demi Chen
production supervisor: stereo
Nicholas Ellingsworth
production supervisor: animation
Kelly Feeg
production supervisor: story
Tucker Gilmore
production supervisor: lighting/senior production supervisor
Stephanie Hachem
production manager
Mike Huang
production supervisor: visual development
Kalikolehua Hurley
community relations manager
Leah Latham
production supervisor: lighting
Jasmine Gonzales Reed
production supervisor: editorial
Berenice Robinson
post-production producer
Elise M.L. Scanlan
production supervisor: environments
Samantha Stendal
production supervisor: layout
Jd Vandenberg
director: post-production

Art Department

Dan Abraham
storyboard artist
Camille Andre
vision development
Man Arenas
visual development artist
Seth Boyden
storyboard artist
Hillary Bradfield
storyboard artist
Paul Briggs
storyboard artist
Gabby Capili
story apprentice
Dan Cooper
color & lighting lead
David G. Derrick Jr.
additional storyboard artist
Don Dougherty
additional storyboard artist
Catherine Fearon
visual development production assistant
James Finn
character poses paint
Julia Fitzmaurice
story artist
Ryan Green
storyboard artist
Morin Halpern
story apprentice
Michael Herrera
storyboard artist
Teny Issakhanian
additional storyboard artist
Mark Kennedy
storyboard artist
Matthias Lechner
art director environments, pre-production
Javier Ledesma
additional storyboard artist
Sylvia Hyo-Ji Lee
additional storyboard artist
Normand Lemay
additional storyboard artist
Lior Lev
storyboard artist
Carrie Liao
story artist
Jose Francisco Martinez
visual development artist
Nicole Mitchell
storyboard artist
Natalie Nourigat
storyboard artist
Tom Owens
story artist
Meg Park
visual development artist
Griselda Sastrawinata
visual development artist
Toby Shelton
storyboard artist
Marc Smith
additional storyboard artist
Jeff Snow
story artist
Jeremy Spears
storyboard artist
Maggie Sugar
environment designer
Samantha Vilfort
story artist / storyboard artist
Jenessa Warren
story apprentice
James Woods
visual development
Zane Yarbrough
character designer / story artist / storyboard artist

Animation

Alberto Abril
animation supervisor
Natalia Adame
production assistant: animation
Douglas Addy
lighting assistant technical director
Michael Altman
character rigger
Alexander Alvarado
character lookdev supervisor
Valentín Amador
animation supervisor
Kathleen M. Bailey
technical animator
Brendan Baker
animation research library
Joaquin Baldwin
layout supervisor
Bret Bays
character crowds lead
Cameron Black
technical animator
Allen Blaisdell
layout artist
Jill Breznican
animation research library
Dorian Bustamante
layout supervisor
Sergi Caballer
character modeling supervisor
Carlos Cabral
character technical director
Yolanda Cheng
lookdev artist apprentice
Ramya Chidanand
lookdev artist
Claudia Chung
head of characters
Shawn Clark
animator
Glen Claybrook
character technical director
Justine Codron
lighting artist
Alberto Corral
assistant animator
Renato Dos Anjos
head of animation
Tom Ellery
story artist
Doug Engalla
animation research library
Erik Eulen
character technical director
Christopher Evart
character technical director
Rich Fallat
look artist
Tamara Alejandra Faralla
layout finaling supervisor
Cory Rocco Florimonte
layout lead/camera polish
Jacob Frey
animator
Leticia Reinaldo Gillett
character modeler
Hector Godoy Garcia
senior animator
Karla Chang Gonzalez
technical animation
Adam Green
animator
Ryan Green
story artist
Troy Griffin
layout artist / stereo artist
Jason Hand
head of story
Elissa Cordero Hansen
stereoscopic artist
Dave Hardin
animator
John Hasbrook
layout artist
Randy Haycock
2d animator
Kim Hazel
animator
Mark Henn
2d animator
Juan E. Hernandez
layout artist
Nathan Hughes Hillier
technical animator
Jerry Huynh
technical director
Teny Issakhanian
story artist
Andrew Jennings
character technical director
Louis Jones
animator
Mack Kablan
animator
Yair Kantor
animator
Tamara Khalaf
animation research library
Jin Kim
2d animator / visual development artist
Bert Klein
animator
Daniel Kole
technical animator
Nancy Kruse
head of story
Tyler Kupferer
layout artist
Kevin Lee
layout artist
Matt Lee
layout artist
Shawn Lee
animator
Kira Lehtomaki
head of animation
Hubert Leo
character technical director
Lior Lev
story artist
Shutong Liu
lookdev artist

Editorial

Brian Estrada
second assistant editor
Maureen Mo O'Rourke
assistant colorist
Pace Paulsen
assistant editor
Shannon Stein
additional editorial support
John W. Wheeler
assistant editor

Other

Carrie Beck
special thanks
Julie Ann Crommett
special thanks
María Díaz
special thanks
Brooklyn El-Omar
special thanks
Rose Portillo
special thanks
Sarah-Nicole Robles
special thanks
Keala Settle
special thanks
Andrew Stanton
special thanks

Music Department

Sergio Acevedo
musician: accordion
Alex Acuna
musician: orchestral and Latin percussion
Christopher Ahn
musician: cello
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Sierra Allen
musician: clarinet
Justo Almario
featured instrumentalist: saxophone/clarinet
Jeff Babko
musician: piano
Brian Bair
score technical engineer
Mia Barcia-Colombo
musician: cello
Alisha Bauer
musician: cello
Neil Benitez
musician: orchestral and Latin percussion
Leonardo Bertinelli
assistant engineer
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
David Boucher
music mixer
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Claire Brazeau
musician: oboe
Laura Brenes
musician: French horn
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Eric Byers
musician: cello
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Judy Cantor-Navas
Cultural Music Consultant
James Carroll
score midi orchestration and arranging
Paul Cartwright
musician: violin
Edmar Castaneda
featured instrumentalist: arpa llanera/cuatro/tiple
Moris Cañate
featured instrumentalist: alegré/caja/tambora/congas
Matt Chamberlain
featured instrumentalist: drums
Daphne Chen
musician: violin
Will Chen
assistant score mixer
Leonard Chong
musician / musician: violin
Giovana Clayton
musician: cello
Luis Conte
musician: orchestral and Latin percussion
Blake Cooper
musician: tuba
Rose Corrigan
musician: bassoon
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Randy Crenshaw
score vocalist
Kurt Crowley
musical director
Victor De Almeida
musician: viola
Carlitos Del Puerto
featured instrumentalist: electric/upright bass
Kendall Demarest
music editor
Andrew DeRoberts
featured instrumentalist: electric guitar
Marcia Dickstein
musician: harp
George Doering
featured instrumentalist: guitars
Ryan Dragon
musician: trombone
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Mike Elizondo
featured instrumentalist: bass/guitar/keyboards/progrqamming
Pedro Eustache
featured instrumentalist: world woodwinds
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Katelyn Faraudo
musician: French horn
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Jennifer Choi Fischer
musician: violin
Allen Fogle
musician: french horn
Dan Fornero
musician: trumpet
Germaine Franco
musician: orchestral and Latin percussion
Lorenz Gamma
musician: violin
Alex Rosales Garcia
musician: bassoon
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Gene Paul Gayol
featured instrumentalist: keys
Michael Geiger
Singer: Score Vocalist
Earl Ghaffari
supervising music editor
Kyle Gilner
musician: violin
Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator
David Giuli
supervising orchestrator
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
Javier Gonzalez
musician: trumpet
Craig Gosnell
musician: trombone
Danny Greco
musician: orchestral and Latin percussion
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrations by
Neel Hammond
musician: violin
Tom Hardisty
music score recordist
Lauren Harrold
music production specialist
Dylan S. Hart
musician: French horn
Thomas Harte
musician: bass
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Ayana Haviv
singer: solo demos
Greg Hayes
music scoring mixer
Amy Hershberger
musician: violin
Oscar Hidalgo
musician: bass
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Allan Hon
musician: cello
Sidney Hopson
musician: orchestral and Latin percussion
Greg Huckins
musician: saxophone
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Yuri Inoo
musician: orchestral and Latin percussion
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin
Gregory Jamrok
music preparation
Maia Jasper
musician: violin
Erick Jovel
musician: trumpet

Casting Department

James Burnham
casting assistant
Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Grace C. Kim
casting associate

Camera Department

Thomas Baker
stereo camera
Mark Henley
stereoscopic artist
Alessandro Jacomini
director of cinematography: lighting
Nathan Warner
director of cinematography: layout

Script Department

Mauricio Leiva-Cock
script consultant
Max Vergara Poeti-Marentini
executive script consultant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo