X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Don Payne
screenplay
Mark Frost
screenplay / story
Stan Lee
characters
Jack Kirby
characters

Cast

Ioan Gruffudd
Mr. Fantastic / Reed Richards
Jessica Alba
Invisible Woman / Susan Storm
Chris Evans
Human Torch / Johnny Storm
Michael Chiklis
The Thing / Ben Grimm
Julian McMahon
Dr. Doom / Victor Von Doom
Kerry Washington
Alicia Masters
Andre Braugher
General Hager
Laurence Fishburne
The Silver Surfer
Doug Jones
The Silver Surfer
Beau Garrett
Captain Raye
Brian Posehn
Wedding Minister
Zach Grenier
Mr. Sherman / Rafke
Dawn Chubai
Anchorwoman
Chris Gailus
Anchorman
Kevin McNulty
Baxter Building Doorman
Debbie Timuss
Hot Party Girl #1
Moneca Delain
Hot Party Girl #2
Yan-Kay Crystal Lowe
Hot Party Girl #3
Kenneth Welsh
Dr. Jeff Wagner
Vanessa Lachey
Johnny's Wedding Date
Alicia Thorgrimsson
New York Pedestrian
Valerie Tian
New York Teen Girl #1
Jeanna Haddow
New York Teen Girl #2
Ali Costigan
New York Teen Girl #3
Patricia Harras
Fan Four Receptionist
Suzanne Ristic
Airline Woman
Giuliana Rancic
Entertainment Reporter
Lauren Sanchez
Fox News Reporter
Cole Landels
Gift Shop Kid
Cameron Cleary
Flower Girl
Stan Lee
Stan Lee - Rejected Wedding Guest
Silver Butler
Wedding Planner
Michasha Armstrong
Wedding Security
Hitoshi Ikezaki
Japanese Fisherman
Peter Kawasaki
Japanese Fisherman
Fareed Abdelhak
Egyptian Tour Guide
Heather Cant
Mother at Airport
Ross Donnelly
London Tourist
Graeme Duffy
Gift Shop Employee
Ulla Friis
Danish News Anchor
Nimet Kanji
Tourist in Egypt
C. Douglas Quan
Soldier with Map
Tina Simmons
London Tourist

Produced By

Avi Arad
producer
Michael Barnathan
executive producer
Stewart Bethune
associate producer
Allison Calleri
associate producer
Chen On Chu
line producer: Hong Kong
Lee Cleary
co-producer
Chris Columbus
executive producer
Ross Fanger
co-producer
Kevin Feige
executive producer
Stan Lee
executive producer
Mark Radcliffe
executive producer
Richard Sharkey
line producer: London

Cinematography

Larry Blanford
director of photography

Sound

Deb Adair
additional sound mixer
Scott Aitken
sound mixer: second unit
James Ashwill
foley mixer
Michael Axinn
adr editor
Eric Batut
sound mixer
Tracy Bolt
sound recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois
re-recording mixer
Ted Caplan
foley editor
Derek Casari
adr engineer
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Scott Curtis
foley editor
Richard Duarte
foley mixer
Geoff Ethridge
post-production engineer
Christopher Flick
foley editor
Galen Goodpaster
first assistant sound editor
Craig Henighan
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Larry Hopkins
sound mixer
R.J. Kizer
adr supervisor
Vanessa Lapato
adr editor
John A. Larsen
supervising sound editor
Howard London
adr mixer
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Helen Luttrell
dialogue editor
Tim Maxwell
sound re-recordist
Chuck Michael
sound effects editor
Martin Mitchell
boom operator: second unit
John Murray
foley supervisor
Rob Nokes
sound effects field recordist
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Greg Orloff
re-recording mixer
Angelo Palazzo
sound effects editor
Fred Peck III
sound recordist
Eryne Prine
second assistant sound editor
Kunal Rajan
assistant sound effects recordist
Erin Michael Rettig
post-production engineer
Graham Timmer
sound mixer: second unit / daily sound assistant
Candice Todesco
sound assistant
Jason Tuttle
sound post assistant
Kelly Zombor
boom operator
Ronny Cox
adr mixer
Bill Higley
adr mixer
John Soukup
sound transfer

Production Design

Art Direction

Daniel T. Dorrance
supervising art director

Makeup

Brent Baker
supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jason Barnett
prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Linda Benavente-Notaro
supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Roland Blancaflor
supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Rosalina Da Silva
key makeup artist
Emanuela Daus
first assistant makeup artist
Mike Elizalde
lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. / prosthetic makeup department head: Spectral Motion, Inc. / special makeup effects designer
Fernando Favila
production supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jose Fernandez
lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Bill Fesh
prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Thomas Floutz
special makeup effects artist
Sarah Graham
special makeup effects artist
Moto Hata
lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
John L. Healy
first assistant makeup artist
Deirdre Hollis
prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tanya Hudson
key makeup artist
Timothy Huizing
life casting / specialty costume department
Michelle Johnson
hair stylist: Jessica Alba
Louis Kiss
prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Richard Kohlen
first assistant hair stylist
Steve Kuzela
supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Fern Levin
first assistant makeup artist
Harlow MacFarlane
special makeup effects artist
Mike Manzel
special makeup effects
Sharon Markell
first assistant hair stylist
Malcolm Marsden
first assistant hair stylist
Clayton Martinez
prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Cass McClure
prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Julie McHaffie
key hair stylist: second unit
Ann McLaren
special makeup effects artist
Teresa A. Meyer
key makeup artist: second unit
Holland Miller
special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
key special makeup effects artist
Evelyne Noraz
makeup artist: Jessica Alba
Tamar Ouziel
assistant makeup artist
Christopher Mark Pinhey
special makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap
special makeup effects artist
Frank Rydberg
prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Constantine Sekeris
conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Roy Sidick
key hair stylist
Wendy Snowdon
key special makeup effects artist / creature effects makeup department head
Kyla Rose Tremblay
special makeup effects artist
Monique Venier
special makeup effects artist
Richard Arguijo
mold maker: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Kimberly Graczyk
makeup effects lab technician

Special Effects

Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
effects technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brent Baker
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Becky Bates
special effects buyer
Jim Beinke
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
David Benediktson
special effects first assistant: second unit
Greg Birdsall
special effects electronics
Darin Bouyssou
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Stewart Bradley
special effects pyrotechnician
John 'Buff' Buffery
special effects rigger
Nicole Connelly
special effects buyer
Chris Cooney
special effects fabricator
Myriam Cournoyer
special effects assistant
Nic Curragh
special effects prop technician
André Dominguez
special effects rigger
Dave Dunaway
effects rigger
Bernhard Eichholz
effect technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Mary Elizalde
CFO: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brandon Engstrom
special effects technician
Peter Farrell
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
John Paul Fedele
seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Rachel Fionda
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Franz Fraitzl
special effects fabricator
Chris Garnaas
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
David Grasso
paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Claudia Hardy
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Robin Myriah Hatcher
production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jurgen Heimann
mechanical department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Steve Hepworth
special effects pyrotechnician
Trevor Hill
special effects fabricator
James Hogue
paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Carol Jones
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Anthony Julio
special effects supervisor
Karen Keener
seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jordan Kidston
special effects electronics
Taishiro Kiya
sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Stephen Knight
special effects assistant
Daria Kokhanenko
production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Junko Komori
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tim Larsen
paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Russell Lukich
paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
John MacCuspie
special effects assistant
Christine Mansfield
seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Molly McGee
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Kevin McTurk
seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Scott Millenbaugh
mechanical department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Gary Minielly
special effects first assistant
Nicole Morelli
special effects buyer
Brian Nakazawa
special effects fabricator
Paul Noël
special effects foreman
Larry Odien
mechanical department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Randy Parks
special effects assistant
James Patterson
production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
David Perteet
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Margaret Prentice
paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brian Rae
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Derek Rockhill
special effects fabricator
Robert Rockhill
special effects fabricator
Tetsufumi Sakae
sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Yoichi Art Sakamoto
effect technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Leticia Sandoval
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Noriko Sato
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Clancy Scheirer
special effects assistant
Amber Skowronski
specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Andrew Smith
special effects shop supervisor
Rafael Sola
special effects rigger
Brett Stern
specialty costume fabricator: Dr. Doom
Mario Torres Jr.
sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Geoff Turner
special effects lead fabricator
Matt Ullman
production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Andrew Verhoeven
special effects fabricator
Mike Vézina
special effects coordinator
Cameron Waldbauer
special effects coordinator: second unit
Kevin Waldbauer
special effects: CNC operator
Chris Walker
effects technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jill Warner
special effects production assistant
Kevin Willis
special effects fabricator
Neil Winn
paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tim Woods
special effects fabricator
Mike Wowczuk
paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Hiro Yada
mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brad Zehr
special effects pyrotechnician
Peter Zhang
sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Robert Kato DeStefan
body shop technician: Dr. Doom
Russell Shinkle
specialty costume fabricator: Film Illusions Inc.
Phil Weisgerber
vehicle fabrication

Visual Effects

Kevin Aguirre
previsualization artist
Malcolm Aitchison
technical support team lead
Evrim Akyilmaz
matchmover
Hovig Alahaidoyan
matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Jessica Alcorn
compositor: The Orphanage
Eric Algren
inferno artist: Hydraulx
Casey Allen
inferno artist: Hydraulx
Judy Alley
visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Stan Alley
visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Jon Allitt
massive supervisor: Weta Digital
Eric Almeras
compositor: Hydraulx
Alp Altiner
matte painter: Hydraulx
Alexandra Altrocchi
special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Svend Andersen
database administrator
Adrienne Anderson
visual effects production manager: The Orphanage
Malcolm Angell
visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Joe Ardent
technical director
Deb Asch
special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Daniel Ashton
scanning and recording technician
Mia Askew
textures team: Weta Digital
Dave Asling
miniature effects supervisor
Jeff Atherton
visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Derrick Auyoung
animation team: Weta Digital
Jarrod Avalos
matchmove artist
Alvise Avati
animation team: Weta Digital
Jean-Luc Azzis
compositing team: Weta Digital
Michael Bain
senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Cheryl Bainum
executive producer: HATCH
Robert Baldwin
matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Scott Balkcom
inferno artist: Hydraulx
Bill Houston Ball
dynamics artist: Hydraulx
Michael Baltazar
lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Zeljko Barcan
motion capture: technical advisor
Ron Barr
digital opticals
Dana Basinger
software: The Orphanage / systems: The Orphanage
Joe Bauer
facility visual effects supervisor
Peter Baustaedter
matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Jamie Baxter
matte painter/compositor
Scott E. Baxter
digital effects artist: Hydraulx
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Lyse Beck
compositing team: Weta Digital
Cory Bedwell
lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Kathleen Beeler
digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Thad Beier
visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Hamish Bell
lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Kevin Bell
special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Paula Bell
senior digital paint artist
Philip Benn
dynamics artist: Hydraulx
Niki Bern
compositing team: Weta Digital
Shweta Bhatnagar
matchmove artist: Weta Digital / visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Erik Bierens
visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Danielle Birch
visual effects: production, Weta Digital
R. Edward Black
Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Christopher Bonnstetter
dynamics artist: Hydraulx
Nick Booth
scanning and recording supervisor
Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Kirstin Bradfield
compositor: The Orphanage
Adam Bradley
roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Monique Bradshaw
information technology supervisor: Weta Digital
Lee Bramwell
camera supervisor: Weta Digital
Brent Breedveld
previsualization supervisor
Kristie Breslin
pre-production manager: Weta Digital
Jared Brient
lighting: Hydraulx
Simon Brown
lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Matthew Bullock
models team: Weta Digital
Joerg W. Bungert
compositing team: Weta Digital / digital colourist
Clare Burgess
visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Kate Burgess
digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jose Burgos
lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Shannan Burkley
matte painting: Hydraulx
Jeremy F. Butler
character animation: Hydraulx
Julian R. Butler
creatures team: Weta Digital
Robert Byrne
lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Kirk Cadrette
character animation: Hydraulx
Daniela Calafatello
modeler: The Orphanage
Diane Caliva
visual effects editorial supervisor: The Orphanage
Owen Calouro
matchmover: The Orphanage
Sonia Calvert
compositing team: Weta Digital
Paul Campion
textures team: Weta Digital
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
models team: Weta Digital
Pete Capelluto
pipeline engineer
Korey J. Cauchon
visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx / visual effects producer: Hydraulx
George Cawood
title designer / visual effects supervisor
Nicholas Cerniglia
digital artist
Stephen Chan
visual effects set assistant
Can Chang
compositor: The Orphanage
Jung Min Chang
models team: Weta Digital
Robert Chapin
visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Mike Chapman
technical director: The Orphanage
Hamish Charleson
visual effects technical support: Weta Digital
Daniel Chavez
visual effects assistant coordinator
Andy Chen
dynamics artist: Hydraulx
Peter Chen
animation team: Weta Digital
Tim Cheng
digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Simon Cheung
models team: Weta Digital
Fiona Chilton
visual effects producer: The Orphanage
YouJin Choung
compositor: The Orphanage
Evan Christie
rotoscope artist
Daniel Chuba
visual effects: Hammerhead Productions

Assistant Director

David Arnold
second assistant director
Ashley Bell
third assistant director
Silver Butler
second second assistant director
Jamie Christopher
first assistant director: second unit
Lee Cleary
first assistant director
Joey Coughlin
third assistant director: London
David Decio
additional third assistant director: London
Carlos Fidel
second assistant director: London
E.J. Foerster
second unit director
Rachael Fortier
third assistant director: second unit
Daniel Jerome Gill
third assistant director: London
Gary Hawes
third assistant director
Emily Perowne
assistant director: visual effects unit
Eddy Santos
second assistant director: second unit
Megan M. Shank
third assistant director
Caroline Stephenson
first assistant director: pick-ups
Richard Styles
first assistant director: London
Jane Talbot
third assistant director: second unit
Rhonda Taylor
third assistant director: second unit
Robert K. Rogers
trainee assistant director

Production Management

Stephanie Antosca
production supervisor: Washington DC
Billy Badalato
unit production manager: Asia
Stewart Bethune
unit production manager
Chris Dowell
post-production supervisor
Ross Fanger
unit production manager
John A. Machione
unit production manager: New York
Jason McGatlin
unit manager: second unit
Richard Sharkey
unit production manager: London
Mark Swenson
production supervisor: Los Angeles aerial unit
Wendy Wong
production manager: Hong Kong

Art Department

Jason Beale
art assistant
Richard Bennett
conceptual artist / illustrator
Martine Bilodeau
scenic painter
Ea Birkett
prop man
Brent Boates
illustrator
Peter Bodnarus
set designer
David Stanley Brand
tool coordinator
Shirley Bruce
construction first aid: Mammoth / scenic helper
Gordon Brunner
lead dresser
Lisa Canzi
scenic painter
J. André Chaintreuil
digital set designer: Los Angeles
Aric Cheng
set designer
Chad W. Chilibeck
on-set dresser: second unit
James H. Chow
property master
Janet Clark
set decoration buyer
James Clyne
illustrator: Los Angeles
Michael Cook
property assistant: second unit
Derek Del Puppo
lead carpenter
Darrin Denlinger
storyboard/animatics artist: Los Angeles
Sharon Dever
construction buyer
John Dickenson
concept illustrator
James Doh
storyboard artist
Paul Duffy
paint foreman
Hoka Duquette
scenic painter
Bill Earle
carpenter
S.B. Edwards
set painter
Warren Flanagan
illustrator
Tim Flattery
illustrator: Los Angeles
Dan Fraga
storyboard artist
Brent Gloeckler
head sculptor
Dean Goodine
property master: second unit
Ray Harvie
storyboard artist: Los Angeles
Erich Hepnar
head greensman
Dan Hermansen
assistant art director
Leah Hong
graphic designer
Douglas Jang
scenic carpenter
Jon Jarema
uncredited
Ura Jones
set decoration coordinator
Georges Kamm
model maker
Patrick Kearns
on-set dresser
Franziska Keller
art department coordinator / clearances
Dusty Kelly
stand-by painter: second unit
Jaclyn Kenney
art department assistant
Carol Kiefer
art department coordinator
John Kobylka
on-set carpenter
Barry Kootchin
paint coordinator
Ken Laderoute
lead carpenter
Ray 'Raygun' Lai
graphic artist
Jason B. Landels
first assistant on-set props
Tim Larsen
painter
Janis Lee
scenic artist
Catherine Leighton
assistant property master
Charles Leitrants
construction coordinator
Vladimir Lushnikov
lead sculptor
Cheryl Marion
set designer
Jaydene Maryk
art department assistant
Joe May
set designer
Ignacio McBurney
assistant set decorator
Sean McGee
assistant property master: second unit
Jay Mitchell
set designer
Michele Moen
concept illustrator
Brian Murray
storyboard artist
David R. Murray
construction foreman
Claudio Palavecino
second assistant on-set props
Rae Paziuk
art department production assistant
Dan Petrescu
lead painter
Bill Phillips
construction accountant
Cricket Price
model maker
Matt Reddy
lead dresser
Andrew Reeder
set designer: Los Angeles
Wil Rees
illustrator: Los Angeles
Tom Robertson
stand-by painter
Jay Robinson
lead painter
Guy Roland
dresser
Francisco Rosa
lead painter
Al Rourke
general construction foreman
Ann Rowley
dresser
Yoichi Art Sakamoto
special makeup effects fabricator
Nathan Schroeder
illustrator
Clint Schultz
graphic designer
Rodrigo Segovia
set designer
Dean Sherriff
storyboard artist
Emmanuel Shiu
conceptual designer
Victoria Spencer
set decoration production assistant
Mark Stainthorpe
construction lead
Bryan Sutton
set designer

Stunts

Chris Atkinson
stunt rigger
Aaron Au
stunts
James Bamford
stunts / stunt driver
Guy Bews
stunts
Dani Biernat
stunt performer
Glenn Boswell
stunt coordinator
Claude Bouchard
stunt rigger
Brett Chan
stunt performer
Alex Chiang
stunt performer / stunts
Ava Choy
stunts
Jim Dunn
stunts
Corbin Fox
stunt rigger
Dena Fox
stunts
Robert Hayley
stunt double / stunts
Brian Ho
stunts
André Jette
stunt rigger
Alistair King
stunt rigger
Dave Lane
stunt rigger
Don Lew
stunts

Animation

Bradley McLaughlin
character animator

Editorial

Ron Barr
digital conform and opticals
David Black
editorial assistant: US
Alex Blatt
assistant editor: US
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Eduardo Cisneros
imaging technician: Technicolor
Caroline Hardon
first assistant editor: Canada
Sherman Kew
editorial production assistant: US
Thom Kyle
assistant editor: Canada
Michael McCusker
additional editing
Stephen Nakamura
digital film colorist
Greg Reed
assistant editor: US
Chris Regan
color timer
Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo
first assistant editor: US
Tyler Ruocco
editorial production assistant: Canada
Bob Schneider
digital conform and opticals
Devin Sterling
digital intermediate producer
Sarah Thiessen
assistant editor: US
Michael T. Wilson
assistant editor: US
Darin Wooldridge
additional digital colorist: Technicolor
Barbara Holmes
telecine assistant: Technicolor
Frank Robinson
colorist: Technicolor Creative Services

Other

Kelly Charlton
captain: second unit
Greg Farmer
picture car coordinator
Chris Haynes
transportation captain
David Holm
transportation captain
Linda Irvine
transport assistant
Scott Irvine
transportation coordinator
Dave Miller
driver: cast
Andrew O'Bray
driver: star trailers
Wayne Power
transportation coordinator: second unit
Bruce Scott
construction driver
Tana Tocher
production driver
Matthew Habgood
picture vehicle wrangler

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Bryan D. Arata
music copyist
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Leanne Becknell
musician: oboe
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Joseph Bonn
assistant music editor
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Tom Brown
music preparation
Nathan Campbell
musician: french horn
Debbi Datz-Pyle
score contractor
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Matt Franko
music preparation
Rick Giovinazzo
score orchestrator
Amanda Goodpaster
music editor
Jennifer Gordon-Levin
musician: violin
M.B. Gordy
musician: percussion
Trevor Handy
musician: cello
Paul S. Henning
musician: violin
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Damon Intrabartolo
score conductor / score orchestrator
Paul Klintworth
musician: french horn
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Tim Lauber
recordist
Monica Lee
score vocalist
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
Larry Mah
digital score recordist
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Sean McMahon
score orchestrator
Todd Miller
musician: french horn
Kristy Morrell
musician: french horn
Phil O'Connor
musician: clarinet
John Ottman
score orchestrator
Bobbi Page
vocal contractor
Francesco Perlangeli
scoring stage manager
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
Lior Rosner
additional arrangements / additional programming
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Noah Scot Snyder
digital score recordist
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Tom Steel
scoring stage manager
Casey Stone
score mixer / score recordist
Lori Stuntz
musician: trombone
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
John Ashton Thomas
score orchestrator
Richard Todd
musician: french horn
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Brad Warnaar
musician: french horn
Helen Werling
music preparation
Don Williams
musician: timpani
Terry Wilson
temp music editor
Phillip Yao
musician: french horn
Yelena Yegoryan
musician: violin
Gina Zimmitti
score contractor
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
Danielle Diego
music executive
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Frank Macchia
score orchestrator

Casting Department

Heike Brandstatter
casting: Canada
Andrea Brown
extras casting
Chris Bustard
extras casting: Los Angeles
Christian Kaplan
casting: US
Coreen Mayrs
casting: Canada
Caitlin McKenna
adr voice casting
Lance Peverley
extras wrangler
Betsy Royall
local casting
Trica Thompson
casting assistant: Vancouver
Tiffany Mak
casting assistant

Costume Department

Michelle Baines
costume supervisor
Laura Baker
specialty costumer
Marilyn Basaker
assistant cutter/fitter: Los Angeles
Andre Brouwer
truck costumer
Michael John Bugera
extras costumer
Phuong Chau
stitcher
Maria Corona
seamstress
Daevina Danyluck
set costumer
Vicky Dennison
cutter/fitter: Los Angeles
Summer Dietz
assistant costume designer
Rhonda Earick
textile artist: Los Angeles
Amy Glenn
costumer
Lise Hache
specialty costumer
Mary-Kate Killilea
assistant costume designer
Tamaryn Lang
set costumer
Rosalie Lee
extras costumer
Aieisha Li
set costumer
Dawn Y. Line
key costumer: Los Angeles
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
assistant costume designer
Corinne Mameli
extras costume coordinator
Jennifer McCaig
set costumer
Susan O'Hara
set costume supervisor
Beate Petruccelli
specialty costumer
Marco Pimenta
set costumer
Nu Quan
seamstress
Zina Richardson
specialty costumer
Rebeka L. Roberts
textile artist: Los Angeles
Nicola Ryall
costume set supervisor: second unit
Devon Renee Spencer
costumer: Los Angeles
Frances Sweeney
head costume cutter
Lyne Talbot
costume truck supervisor: second unit
James W. Tyson
costume supervisor
Maria Waterman
extras costumer
Michael Welch
costumer: Los Angeles
Lily Yuen
key breakdown artist
Roland Blancaflor
specialty costumes
Dan Crawley
specialty costumes
Stacia Lang
specialty costumer

Camera Department

Steven A. Adelson
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Joe Aleck
company grip
Scott Allan
electrician
Ryan Bailey
gaffer: second unit
Troy Bassett
rigging grip
Greg Beaton
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bruce Beaulac
best boy office
Justin Bergler
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hans Bjerno
camera operator / aerial director of photography: New York
Jeffery Bjorgum
video assistant: second unit
Josh Bleibtreu
director of photography: second unit
Jeff Bonny
best boy rigging grip
Jonathan Bosse
rigging grip
Trevor Carabin
company electric
David Churchyard
second assistant camera: UK
John Clothier
camera operator
Reid Cohoon
dolly grip: "b" camera
Eldon Coney
rigging lamp operator
Chris Cove
libra head technician: second unit / second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Dale
aerial director of photography: London
Mike DeGrazzio
digital imaging technician
Shane Dobie
lighting board operator
Nazim Edeer
camera trainee
Robert Finnigan
camera trainee
Michael FitzMaurice
operator: Wescam
Caragh Fitzsimmons
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Darryl Foulds
best boy grip
Kevin Gilligan
grip: New York
Alex Godfrey
best boy grip: second unit
Dan Gorval
best boy grip
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician: Super G
Jonathan Graham
company grip
Matt Greenhough
grip: second unit
Jeff Grimshire
rigging grip
Rick Guenther
best boy rigging grip
Ian Guns
super technocrane operator
Stewart Hadley
gaffer: London
Chris Hajek
crane technician
Rod Haney
rigging grip
Justin Hanika
company electric
Harvey Harrison
camera operator: London / director of photography: London
Jason Haycock
digital imaging technician / second assistant camera
Tim Hennessy
second assistant camera: Washington DC
Seth Hettrick
best boy rigging grip
Nick Hodgson
video operator assistant: UK
Peter Hodgson
video operator: UK
Ian Houghton
best boy electric: second unit
Sierra Hurst
best girl rigging electrics
James M. Jackson
rigging electrician
Gilbert Jamault
generator operator
Jordan Johnson
lighting technician
Norbert Kaluza
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Ryan Ketchum
lighting technician
Tom Kolafa
best boy lighting
John Kuchera
key grip: second unit
Jeff Kuzyk
lighting technician: second unit
Cary Lalonde
first assistant camera
Brad Larner
assistant camera: UK
Andrew Learmonth
video assist assistant
Ian R.C. Levine
second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Lourie
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Josh Lovig
rigging grip
Stephen Maier
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Keith Manning
grip: London
Taylor Matheson
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Paul Matsalla
rigging lamp operator
Paul Go Mayne
lighting technician
Kevin McCloy
key rigging grip
Steve McGuire
rigging grip
Nicholas McKenzie
first assistant camera: second unit
Jason McKinnon
board operator
Dave A. McLean
generator operator: second unit
Gregory L. McMurry
director of photography: New York
Saubrie Mohamed
rigging electrics
Bill Molnar
company grip
Ryan Monro
dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Kelly Moore
company electric
Liane Moore
rigging buyer
Chantal Morin
best girl rigging electrics
Dan Morrison
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Randal W. Morton
libra head technician
Frédéric North
pilot: camera helicopter
Kim Olsen
key grip
Dylan Paul
balloon light technician
Diyah Pera
still photographer
Robert Petrin
lev head technician / ultimate arm technician
Geoff Preston
company electric
Darren Robertson
computer playback coordinator
Peter Ronan
set wireman
Jayson Rupert
rigging grip
James Salberg
technocrane technician: second unit
John Sanderson
video assist operator
Miles Schick
rigging grip

Location Management

Tyra Atkins
location production assistant
David Beaumont
location production assistant
Anna Bouey
location production assistant
Rachel Bouey
location production assistant
Chad Cole
location production assistant
Claudia Costa
location production assistant
Bill Darby
location manager: London
Dane Dolan
location production assistant
Che Falk
location production assistant
Sean Patrick Finnan
trainee assistant location manager
Paul Giordano
assistant location manager
Nina Gogishvilli
key location production assistant
Ann Goobie
location manager
Matt Hanasyk
key location production assistant
Danielle Hickman
location production assistant
Sam Hutchins
location manager: New York
Catou Kearney
location scout
Sam Kim
location production assistant
Peter Klassen
assistant location manager
Otto Mak
key location production assistant
Jessica Mithaiwala
location production assistant
Douglas Pongraz
location production assistant
Paisley Shaw
assistant location manager
Tom Teotico
location scout
Wayne Toews
location production assistant
Tracey Tolley
location production assistant
Aaron Von Hagen
location production assistant
Ron Wakaluk
location scout
Teresa Darby
location manager: London

Script Department

Alexandra La Roche
script supervisor: second unit
Susan Lambie
script supervisor
Claudia Morgado
script supervisor: additional photograhy
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo