X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Brian De Palma
written by

Cast

Rebecca Romijn
Laure / Lily
Antonio Banderas
Nicolas Bardo
Eriq Ebouaney
Black Tie
Fiona Curzon
Stanfield Phillips
Daniel Milgram
Pierre / Bartender
Jean-Marc Minéo
Seated Guard
Jean Chatel
Cannes Commentator
Stéphane Petit
Bodyguard One
Olivier Follet
Bodyguard Two
Philippe Guégan
Bespectacled Man
Denis Hecker
TV Moderator
Laurence Breheret
Flight Attendant
Matthew Géczy
Embassy Guard
Jo Prestia
Napoleon
David Belle
French Cop
Françoise Michaud
Woman with Blind Man
Alain Figlarz
Sex Shop Man
Bart De Palma
Power Room Guard
Valérie Maës
The Blonde in Restroom, at Bridge and in Cafe
David Cuny
Groom Hotel Sheraton
Eric Fesais
Policeman
Bertrand Merignac
Photographer
Dan Herzberg
Surveillance Room Guard
Samuel Olivier
Surveillance Room Guard
Pascal Ondicolberry
Surveillance Room Guard
Gérard Renault
Surveillance Room Guard
Joaquina Belaunde
Woman in Panic
Ugne Andrikonyte
Festival Guest
Faco Hanela
Poster Man
Matilde Tancredi
Medium on TV Show
Pascale Jacquemont
Medium on TV Show
Aurélie Pauker
Brigitte - Lily's Daughter
Isabelle Auroy
Grandmother
Sandrine Bonnaire
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Régis Wargnier
Special Guest at Cannes Film Festival
Beata Ben Ammar
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Yves Marmion
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Ada Marmion
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Leonardo De La Fuente
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Stephen Van Nukerk
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Driki Van Zyl
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Pascal Silvestre
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Henri Ernst
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Olivier Albou
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Stephen Van Nietert
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Emilie Chatel
Special Guest at Cannes Film Festival
Dorothée Grosjean
Special Guest at Cannes Film Festival
Chloé Crémont
Special Guest at Cannes Film Festival
Justine Renard
Special Guest Cannes Film Festival
Gilles Jacob
Cannes Film Festival Participant
Pascal Bianco-Levrin de Bouzid
Cannes Film Festival Participant
Paul Périer
Released Prisoner
John Stamos
Cheesy Agent

Produced By

Mark Lombardo
executive producer
Chris Soldo
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

Thierry Arbogast
director of photography

Sound

Katia Boutin
dialogue editor
Harriet Fidlow
adr editor: New York
François Groult
sound mixer
Grégory Lacroix
cable person
Anne Le Campion
sound mixer
Bernard Le Roux
foley recordist
Marion Lorthioir
head ADR editor
Marilyn McCoppen
adr editor: San Francisco
Mario Melchiorri
foley assistant
Jean-Paul Mugel
sound engineer
Laurent Quaglio
sound editor / supervising sound editor
Pierre Tucat
boom operator
Thomas Whiting
adr editor: Los Angeles

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Olivier Bériot
Costume Designer

Makeup

Davy Newkirk
hair stylist
Kay Philips
hair stylist
Patricia Planche
makeup artist
Jean-Luc Russier
key makeup artist
Nena Smarz
makeup artist: Antonio Banderas
Mauro Tamagnini
key hair stylist
Olivier Seyfrid
hair stylist

Special Effects

Rémi Chouroulinkov
mechanical effects assistant
Philippe Hubin
special effects coordinator
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
special effects assistant
Pascal Molina
mechanical effects designer

Visual Effects

Mark D. Allen
digital artist: Quinta logo designer
Luc Augereau
visual effects producer: L'Est
Agnès Berger Sébenne
visual effects supervisor
Kevin Berger
digital artist: L'Est
Nabila Daniault
digital grader: Mikros Image
Sophie Denize
production coordinator: Mikros Image
Richard Deusy
digital grader: Scan Lab
Claire Didier
coordinator: Scan Lab
Christel Doebele
digital artist: L'Est
Cédric Fayolle
digital artist: Mikros Image
Arnaud Fouquet
digital artist: L'Est
David François
digital artist: L'Est
Eric Fréchou
digital artist: L'Est
Mathilde Germi
production coordinator: L'Est
Brice Halary
scanning: Scan Lab
Pascal Laurent
visual effects supervisor: Mikros Image
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen
shoot supervisor: Scan Lab
Basile Maffone
I/O technician: L'Est
Eric Martin
visual effects supervisor: Scan Lab
Stephane Martini
visual effects supervisor: Scan Lab
Kilou Picard
assistant production coordinator: Mikros Image
Jean-Christophe Sanchez
I/O technician: L'Est
Christine Szymkowiak
digital artist: Mikros Image
Jean-Francois Theault
digital artist: L'Est
Guillaume Terrien
compositor: LTC Laboratories

Assistant Director

Jerome Borenstein
first assistant director
Dominique Delany
first assistant director
Gil Kenny
second assistant director
Ariane Lacan
third assistant director
Franck Vestiel
second second assistant director
Romuald Weber
second second assistant director
Emilie Cherpitel
third assistant director
Vanessa Djian
trainee assistant director
Guillaume Hanoun
trainee assistant director
Delphine Lhomme
third assistant director
Adam Marchand
trainee assistant director

Production Management

Tao Guiga
post-production supervisor
Yorick Kalbache
unit manager / assistant production manager
Ginette Mejinsky
production supervisor
Keri Weisblum
post-production supervisor: New York
Feriel Benouarka
production manager

Art Department

Denis Adelet
set striking
Olivier Andre
set striking
Brice Blasquez
construction buyer
Olivia Bloch-Lainé
set dressing buyer
Bernard Courteix
construction buyer
Millie Dardenne
painter trainee
Bart De Palma
special art projects
Marc Fivel
carpenter
Jean-Philippe Geoffriau
first assistant art director
Lionel Guy
painter
Laure Hug
set dressing assistant
Bernard Husquin
construction coordinator
Françoise Malaplate
assistant painter
Flavia Marcon
art department runner
Elli Medeiros
jeweled serpent designer: Chopard
Yvon Moreno
property master
Nathalie Oger
second assistant art director
Vincent Panossian
construction buyer
François Pernod
head carpenter
Catherine Pierrat
set dressing buyer
Madeleine Poli
second assistant art director
Olivier Puyrenier
construction assistant
Fabrizio Scapin
construction trainee
Nathalie Serrière
art department coordinator
Gérard Simonet
head carpenter

Editorial

Marie-Claire Duboc
negative cutter
Christian Dutac
color timer
Sabine Emiliani
second assistant editor
Jean-Daniel Fernandez Qundez
first assistant editor
Julien Johan
second assistant editor
Colette Kassabian
negative cutter
Isabelle Le Faucheux
negative cutter
Frederique Veillard
first assistant editor
Andrew Weisblum
assistant editor: New York
Bill Daly
post-production executive
Sonia Mariaulle
trailer editor

Other

Pierre Bideau
special thanks
J.C. Decaux
special thanks
Jean-Robert Gibard
special thanks
Dominique Perrault
special thanks
Andrée Putman
special thanks

Music Department

Fernando Aponte
music mixer / score recordist
Katia Boutin
music editor
Steven Danenberg
orchestra consultant
Edouard Dubois
music editor: temp score / music supervisor
Wally Dunbar
music preparation
Gil Goldstein
additional orchestrator
Bill Hayes
musician: percussion
Ryuichi Sakamoto
musician: piano / score mixer
Kevin Townend
orchestrator
John Moses
musician: clarinet

Casting Department

Antoinette Boulat
casting: France
Christophe Canavaggio
crowd casting assistant
Andrea Fontana
crowd casting assistant
Muriel Habert
crowd casting assistant
Annette Trumel
crowd casting

Costume Department

Corinne Bruand
assistant costume designer
Alice Mayeux
on-set costumer
Tina Morel
on-set costumer
Emmanuelle Pertus
wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

Yves Agostini
additional camera operator
Berto
camera operator
Sophie Bosquet
assistant camera
Tahar Boualam
generator operator
David Campbell
crane operator: Technocrane
Mathieu Caudroy
steadicam operator
Emmanuel de Fleury
assistant camera
Alain Dondin
best boy electric
Denis Garnier
assistant camera
Etienne George
still photographer
Graham Hall
focus puller
Claude Hirsch
key gaffer
Larry Huston
steadicam focus puller: Cannes
Patrick Lavaud
director of photography: Mystic System, Infra-Red
Melanie Maillet
assistant director of photography: Mystic System - Infra-Red
Laurent Malek
electrician
Larry McConkey
steadicam operator: Cannes
Benoît Pain
video assist operator
Luis Peralta
electrician
Xavier Renaudot
electrician
Jean-Pierre Supe
focus puller
Benoît Theunissen
dolly grip / key grip
Stéphane Thiry
best boy grip
Vincent Muller
assistant camera: second unit
Roger Simonsz
director of photography: second unit

Location Management

Stéphane Barlow
assistant location manager
Michel Degrange
assistant location manager
Rodolphe Lanaro
location scout
Philippe Letode
location scout
Olivier Lhoste
location scout
Patrick Pesenti
location manager
Christophe Bernard
location scout

Script Department

Valentine Traclet
assistant script supervisor
Aruna Villiers
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo