X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Jennifer Lee
screenplay by / story by
Hans Christian Andersen
story inspired by: "The Snow Queen" by
Chris Buck
story by
Marc Smith
story by
Allison Schroeder
additional screenplay material by

Cast

Jeremy Sisto
King Runeard
Alan Tudyk
Guard / Northuldra Leader / Arendellian Soldier / Duke of Weselton
Aurora
The Voice
Eva Bella
Young Elsa
Paul Briggs
Marshmallow
Jackson Stein
Young Agnarr
Isabella Acres
Additional Voices
Nick A. Fisher
Additional Voices
Arthur Ortiz
Additional Voices
Steve Apostolina
Additional Voices
Jackie Gonneau
Additional Voices
Paul Pape
Additional Voices
Kimberly Bailey
Additional Voices
Franck Gourlat
Additional Voices
Michael Ralph
Additional Voices
David Boat
Additional Voices
Daniel Kaz
Additional Voices
Akai Robinson
Additional Voices
June Christopher
Additional Voices
Phil LaMarr
Additional Voices
Lynwood Robinson
Additional Voices
Antonio Raul Corbo
Additional Voices
Arnaud Léonard
Additional Voices
Maddix Robinson
Additional Voices
David Cowgill
Additional Voices
Mimi Maynard
Additional Voices
Kaitlyn Robrock
Additional Voices
Wendy Cutler
Additional Voices
Scott Menville
Additional Voices
Violet Grace Schaffer
Additional Voices
Hudson D'Andrea
Additional Voices
Melanie Minichino
Additional Voices
Pepper Sweeney
Additional Voices
Grey Griffin
Additional Voices
Max Mittelman
Additional Voices
Fred Tatasciore
Additional Voices
Jessica DiCicco
Additional Voices
Matt Nolan
Additional Voices
Jean-Alain Velardo
Additional Voices
Terri Douglas
Additional Voices
Capri Oliver
Additional Voices
Kari Wahlgren
Additional Voices
Robin Atkin Downes
Additional Voices
Matthew Wood
Additional Voices

Produced By

Nicole P. Hearon
associate producer
Byron Howard
executive producer

Sound

Odin Benitez
sound designer & supervising sound editor / supervising sound editor
Christopher Bonis
foley supervisor / supervising foley editor
Charlie Campagna
sound effects recordist/librarian
Eliot Connors
sound effects editor / sound designer
Scott Curtis
foley mixer / foley editor
Eric Flickinger
re-recording mix technician
David E. Fluhr
re-recording mixer
Gabriel Guy
original dialogue mixer / re-recording mixer
Annlie Huang
re-recording mix technician
Doc Kane
original dialogue mixer
Daniel Lepervanche
sound designer: trailer
Donnie Little
audio engineer
Josh Lowden
general manager: Skywalker Sound
Paul McGrath
original dialogue mixer
Harrison Meyle
supervising dialogue/adr editor
Angelo Palazzo
sound effects editor / sound designer
Douglas Parker
sound mix technician: Walt Disney Studios
Stephen P. Robinson
sound effects editor / sound designer
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Pernell L. Salinas
first assistant sound editor
Jeff Sawyer
sound effects editor / sound designer
Cathy Shirk
accounting: Skywalker Sound
Russell Topal
sound effects editor
Brett Voss
myth vr: sound engineer
Stephen Brown
sound recordist
Simon Diggins
original dialogue mixer
Shawn Jackson
voiceover recordist
Aaron R. Reppert
adr recordist: TravSonic Studios

Casting Director

Production Design

Lisa Keene
co-production designer

Art Direction

James Finn
Art Director
David Womersley
art director: environments
Tawhid Rike Zaman
additional art director

Visual Effects

Heather Abels
set extension artist
Brett Achorn
technical director
Brian Adams
stereo final color artist
Ayman Akoshali
lighting artist
Ruben Athouel
senior lighting/compositing artist
Sung Joon Bae
lighting artist
Bob Bennett
effects animator
Meera Benson
assistant technical director
Dimitre Berberov
visual effects artist
Allan Bernardo
lighting artist
Alireza Bidar
fx artist
Cameron Black
character rigging artist / character technical director lead / technical animator
Brett Boggs
effects animator
Tyler Bolyard
Look Development Artist
Parisa Bonakdar
visual effects artist
Eric Bouffard
matte painte supervisor
Gina Bradley
layout finaling artist
Marc Bryant
effects technical director
Corey Butler
lighting supervisor
Ian D. Butterfield
Look Development Artist
Deborah Cameron
effects animator
Chris Carignan
visual effects artist
Paul Carman
effects animator
Alexandre Cazals
lighting artist
Tony Chai
technical director
Robert Glen Chapman
lighting artist
Jeff Chung
lighting and compositing artist
Daniel Clark
visual effects artist
Kay Cloud
technical director
Justine Codron
lighting artist
Ian J. Coony
foundation effects lead
Justin Cram
visual development
Gregory Culp
lighting supervisor
Jonathan Davis
lighting artist
Peter DeMund
effects animator
James DeValera Mansfield
effects animation
Ryan DeYoung
lighting artist
Justin Dobies
lighting artist
Kaori Doi
lighting and compositing artist
Joël Einhorn
effects animator
Mark Empey
technical animator
Shant Ergenian
lighting artist
Jesse Erickson
visual effects artist
Michael Falkenstein
assistant technical director
Michael Amen Falkenstein
assistant technical director
Tamara Alejandra Faralla
layout finaling artist
Benjamin Fiske
visual effects artist
Ben Frost
workflow supervisor
Jack Fulmer
environment look development supervisor
Henrik Fält
effects animator
Vijoy Gaddipati
technical director
Jack Geckler
crowds artist
Christine Gerardi
technical director
Steve Goldberg
visual effects supervisor
Paula Goldstein
lighting artist
Joanna N. Goslicka
stereo layout artist: Walt Disney Feature Animation
Richard Gouge
lighting and compositing
Stuart Griese
effects animator
Diego Grimaldi
effects animator: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Mark Hammel
technical supervisor
Christian Hatfield
effects animator: Christian A. Hatfield
Christopher Hendryx
visual effects artist
Robert Holder
lighting artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Wei-Feng Huang
rendering software engineer
Kelsey Hurley
technical director
William Huynh
Assistant Technical Director
Katherine Ipjian
lighting artist
Jay V. Jackson
look development artist
Alessandro Jacomini
lighting artist
Daniel Jardin
character technical director
Brandon Lee Jarratt
technical director
Sean Jenkins
head of environments
Jongo
character lighting lead
Norman Moses Joseph
technical director: effects
Walker Kennedy
Lighting Apprentice
Mason Khoo
lighting artist
Soo Kyung Kim
lighting artist
Holly Kim-Angel
lighting artist
Sam Klock
tactics
John Kosnik
visual effects artist
Laura Kwan
technical director
Luis Labrador
environment modeling supervisor
Todd LaPlante
layout finaling artist
Chantal LeBlanc
effects animator
Elana Lederman
effects animation apprentice
Kevin Lee
layout finaling artist
Roger Lee
lighting and compositing artist
Suki Lee
set extension artist
Richard E. Lehmann
lighting supervisor
Adam Levy
simulation artist / technical animation td
Kevin Lu
CG Lighting Artist
Alberto Luceño
crowds artist
Dan Lund
effects designer
David Maldonado
stereo layout artist
Travis Mangaoang
set extension artist
Gabriella Marinescu
assistant technical director
Dale Mayeda
head of effects animation
Carlos Mendoza Jr.
stereoscopic layout artist: Disney Animation Stuidos

Production Management

Lauren Albers
production supervisor: animation
Danielle Beverson
production supervisor: Effects
Heather Blodget
production supervisor: Development, Editorial
Nicole Buchholzer
production office manager
Angela Frances D'Anna
production manager: Creative Legacy
Kelly Eisert
production supervisor
Nicholas Ellingsworth
production supervisor: marketing
Tucker Gilmore
production supervisor: layout
Charlyn Go
production supervisor
Steph Gortz
production supervisor: layout, technical animation
Gus Gotschall
production assistant: animation
James E. Hasman
production manager
Brandon Holmes
production supervisor: character assets
Jillian Howell
production assistant: stereo and sweatbox
Kalikolehua Hurley
community relations manager
Christopher Kracker
production supervisor
Leah Latham
production supervisor: story
Berenice Robinson
head of post-production

Art Department

Dan Abraham
storyboard artist
Neysa Bove
visual development
Hillary Bradfield
storyboard apprentice
Clio Chiang
storyboard artist
Justin Cram
visual development artist
Louie del Carmen
storyboard artist
James Finn
visual development
Jean Gillmore
visual development artist
Kent Gordon
Digital Art Services
Randy Haycock
additional visual development
Michael Herrera
story artist
James Lavrakas
graphic design
Brittney Lee
visual development artist
Tom Owens
storyboard artist
Jeff Ranjo
storyboard artist
Griselda Sastrawinata
visual development artist: Costume designer for Anna
Bill Schwab
art director of characters
Samantha Vilfort
story apprentice
James Woods
visual development
Man Arenas
art department

Stunts

Darko Tuscan
stunt coordinator

Animation

Tony Alexander
lighting artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Michael Altman
technical animator
Stephen J. Anderson
additional story artist
Kathleen M. Bailey
technical animator
Joaquin Baldwin
layout artist
Allen Blaisdell
layout artist
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
head of animation
Jill Breznican
animation research library
Darrin Butts
layout artist
Dong Joo Byun
effects animator
Tony Chau
animator
Shawn Clark
animator
Glen Claybrook
character technical director
Johann Francois Coetzee
character td lead
Trent Correy
animation supervisor
Nick Craven
animator
Iker J. de los Mozos
character technical director
Louie del Carmen
story artist
Moe El-Ali
crowd artist
Tom Ellery
additional story artist
Doug Engalla
animation research library
Erik Eulen
character simulation artist
Christopher Evart
technical animation supervisor
Cory Rocco Florimonte
layout lead/camera polish
Andrew Ford
character animator
Jacob Frey
animator
Annamarie Fuchs
assistant technical director
Vijoy Gaddipati
technical director
Adam Green
animator
Ryan Green
story artist
Troy Griffin
stereo artist
Yasser Hamed
crowds supervisor
Elissa Cordero Hansen
stereoscopic artist
Shaila Haque
technical director
Dave Hardin
animator
Kim Hazel
animator
Madison Healy
apprentice animator
Mark Henn
drawover lead
Juan E. Hernandez
layout artist
Nathan Hughes Hillier
technical animator
Daniel Hu
layout artist
Jerry Huynh
technical director
Andrew Jennings
character technical director
John Kahwaty
rigging supervisor
Yair Kantor
animator
Tamara Khalaf
animation research library
Jin Kim
character designer
Andrew Kinney
technical director
Bert Klein
animator
Daniel Kole
technical animator
Alex Kupershmidt
technical animation 2d lead
Tyler Kupferer
layout artist
Luis Labrador
modeling supervisor
Chelsea Lavertu
look development artist
Donna Lee
story artist
Hyun Min Lee
animation supervisor
Kevin Lee
layout artist
Matt Lee
layout artist
Shawn Lee
animator
Normand Lemay
head of story
Boris Maras
animator
James J. Martin
visual development artist / visual development
Paula Benedicto Martinez
apprentice animator
Brittany A McGrath
technical animation apprentice
Chris McKane
layout artist
Natt Mintrasak
technical director
Nicole Mitchell
story artist
Rick Moore
layout artist
Andi Nakasone
layout finaling artist
Michael Anthony Navarro
character rigging artist

Editorial

Olivia Alva
post production coordinator
Jesse Averna
additional editorial support
Adam DesCombes
first assistant editor
Anthony Durazzo
associate editor
Brian Estrada
post-production coordinator
Brian Millman
first assistant editor
Berenice Robinson
head of post production
Hugo Shih
epk colorist
Michael Weissman
second assistant editor

Music Department

Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Crystal Brooke Alforque
musician: violin
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
original songs by
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Tamara Bevard
score vocalist
Fernand Bos
music editor / score producer
David Boucher
music mixer
Eric Bradley
musician: singer
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
Philippe Briand
composer: trailer music
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Karen Hogle Brown
score vocalist
Eric Byers
musician: cello
Lorenzo Carrano
orchestration assistant
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation
Ashley Chafin
manager: music production
Cary Clark
engineer
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Tim Davies
conductor / orchestrator
Kendall Demarest
music editor
Steve Dress
musician
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Luke Flynn
music preparation
Allen Fogle
musician: french horn
Sara Galiana
music preparation
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Earl Ghaffari
supervising music editor
Taketo Gohara
music mixer
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Mark Graham
head of music preparation
Gabriel Guy
music recordist: songs
Trevor Handy
musician: cello
Tom Hardisty
music recordist
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Clayton Haslop
musician: violin
Ayana Haviv
singer: ensemble
Greg Hayes
music scoring mixer
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Riley Hughes
music preparation
Ryan Humphrey
orchestrator
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Michael Kaufman
musician: cello
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Alex Klingle
trailer music
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Sam Kriger
vocal coach
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Kevin Kumar
musician: violin
Benjamin Lash
musician: cello
Sharmila Guha Lash
score vocalist
Lesley Leighton
score vocalist
Jeremy Levy
orchestrator
Timothy Loo
musician: cello
Robert Lopez
original songs by
Sarah Lynch
singer: ensemble
Tom MacDougall
executive music producer
Maya Magub
musician: violin
Adriana Manfredi
score vocalist
Stephanie Matthews
musician: violin
Baraka May
small ensemble singer
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Ken McGrath
musician: percussion
Dave Metzger
arranger: songs / music producer: songs / orchestrator: songs and score
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Oscar M. Meza
musician: bass
Lucia Micarelli
musician: violin
Jonathan Moerschel
musician: viola
Andres Montero
music preparation
Trevor Motycka
Music preparation
Ashley Olauson
music studio manager
Melissa Orquiza
music preparation
Rene Osmanczyk
trailer score behind the scenes
Andrew Page
vice president: music production
Eleni Pantages
score vocalist
Michael Paraskevas
score producer
Jessica Pearlman
musician: oboe
Beth Peregrine
score vocalist
Joseph Pereira
musician: percussion
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin

Casting Department

Terri Douglas
adr voice casting
Lorena Gallego
casting assistant
Mallory Horncastle
casting assistant
Sarah Raoufpur
casting associate

Camera Department

Thomas Baker
stereo camera
Mark Henley
stereoscopic artist
Mohit Kallianpur
director of cinematography: lighting

Script Department

Laura Monti
script coordinator
Samantha Stendal
script coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo