X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Max Borenstein
screenplay by

Cast

CJ Adams
Young Ford
Ken Watanabe
Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
Carson Bolde
Sam Brody
Sally Hawkins
Vivienne Graham
Juliette Binoche
Sandra Brody
David Strathairn
Admiral William Stenz
Richard T. Jones
Captain Russell Hampton
Victor Rasuk
Sergeant Tre Morales
Patrick Sabongui
Lieutenant Commander Marcus Waltz
Jared Keeso
Jump Master
Luc Roderique
Bomb Tracker
James Pizzinato
HALO Jumper
Primo Allon
Mine Team Member
George Allen Gumapac Jr.
Lead Guerrilla Fighter
Garry Chalk
Stan Walsh
Kevan Ohtsji
Nervous Engineer
Kasey Ryne Mazak
Team Member #1
Terry Chen
Team Member #2
Mas Morimoto
Team Member #3
James D. Dever
Captain Freeman
Akira Takarada
Japanese Immigration Agent
Yuko Kiyama
Mom in Japanese Jail Waiting Room
Takeshi Kurokawa
Dad in Japanese Jail Waiting Room
James Yoshizawa
Goth Dressed Boy
Jason Furukawa
Gruff Smuggler
Ty Olsson
Jainway
Al Sapienza
Huddleston
Kurt Max Runte
Crow's Nest Tech #2
Peter Shinkoda
Muto Crow's Nest Tech #1
Bill Marchant
Muto Crow's Nest Tech #2
Christian Tessier
Muto Crow's Nest Tech #3
Derrick Yamanaka
Muto Base Camp Guard
Peter Kawasaki
Muto Crane Operator
Jason Riki Kosuge
Muto Base Camp Security #1
Hiroyoshi Kajiyama
Muto Base Camp Security #2
Tetsuro Shigematsu
Muto Base Camp Security #3
Jill Teed
Head Nurse
Dean Redman
National Guard #1
Taylor Nichols
Military Analyst
Yuki Morita
Akio's Mother
Warren Takeuchi
Akio's Father
Dalias Blake
Missile Tech #1
Lane Edwards
Missile Tech #2
Todd Scott
Transport Vessel Soldier
Zoe Krivatsy
Young Girl on Beach
Serge M. Krivatsy
Father on Beach
Lise Krivatsy
Mother on Beach
Steven M. Murdzia
Beret Leader
Keo Woolford
Airport Worker
Lynne Hunter
Older Woman at Beach Bar
Martin Kogan
Older Man at Beach Bar
Sandy Ritz
FEMA Worker
Toby Levins
Lead Fighting Pilot
Eric Breker
Army Soldier
Jesse Reid
Ordinance Tech
Aaron Pearl
Evacuation Worker #1
Amy Fox
Evacuation Worker #2
Rich Paul
Officer
Michael Patrick Denis
Golden Gate Navy Man on Deck
Melody B. Choi
SF School Bus Kid #1
Taya Clyne
SF School Bus Kid #2
Erika Forest
SF School Bus Kid #3
Ben Harrison
SF School Bus Kid #4
Grayson Maxwell Gurnsey
SF School Bus Kid #5
Justin Blayne Lowery
Praying Soldier
Marci T. House
Government Spokesperson
Chris Shields
Dispatch Officer
Darren Dolynski
Civilian Analyst #1
P. Lynn Johnson
Civilian Analyst #2
Leif Havdale
SF Ground Troop #3
Antonio Anagaran
Airforce Loadmaster
Kevin O'Grady
Bucket Brigadier
Zachary Choe
Akio Photo Double
Erik Aadahl
Godzilla
Joseph E. Agudo
Mine Worker
Charles Edward Bae
Janjira Engineer
Miguel A. Baez Jr.
Combat Soldier
Shereen Balles
Local Tourist
Ed Belanger
Firefighter #2
Bill Blair
Las Vegas Gambler
Raj K. Bose
Mine Employee

Produced By

Yoshimitsu Banno
executive producer
Martin Cohen
associate producer
Bob Ducsay
co-producer
Alex Garcia
executive producer
Jon Jashni
producer
Kenji Okuhira
executive producer
Mary Parent
producer
Jim Rowe
associate producer
Leeann Stonebreaker
associate producer
Shannon Triplett
associate producer
Thomas Tull
producer
Patricia Whitcher
executive producer

Cinematography

Seamus McGarvey
director of photography

Sound

Erik Aadahl
supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
foley mixer: One Step Up
David Alvarez
sound mixer
James Ashwill
foley mixer: One Step Up
Donald D. Brown
boom operator: second unit
Paul Buscemi
epk sound
David V. Butler
dialogue/adr editor: E2
Blake Collins
foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci
foley artist: One Step Up
Joshua Fielstra
sound design: trailer music
Steven Ghouti
adr mixer
John Guentner
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jason W. Jennings
sound effects editor
Bob Kellough
first assistant sound editor: E2
Jonathan Klein
supervising foley editor: E2
Matt Klimek
post production sound assistant: E2
Rick Kline
re-recording mixer
Gregg Landaker
re-recording mixer
Tim LeBlanc
re-recording mixer: Warner Bros
Ai-Ling Lee
sound effects editor: E2
John Marquis
sound effects editor
Michael McGee
sound mixer
Harrison Meyle
ADR Editor / adr editor: E2
Ryan Murphy
mix technician: Warner Bros
Matthias Neumann
dubbing recordist
Nancy Nugent
supervising dialogue/adr editor: E2
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Charles O'Shea
boom operator
Anand Pawar
sound recordist
Diego Perez
sound editorial production assistant: E2
Eric Potter
sound effects recordist: E2
Jesse Rosenman
second assistant sound editor: E2
Jacob Farron Smith
boom operator
Jason Stevens
sound negative
John C. Stuver
adr editor: E2
Greg ten Bosch
sound effects editor: E2
Ethan Van der Ryn
supervising sound editor: E2
Lito Villareal
adr loop artist
Juniper Watters
sound assistant
Ryan Young
adr recordist
Vincent Zabaly
sound mastering
Kelly Zombor
second unit: sound mixer
Matt Gruber
re-recording mixer: WB Marketing
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Travis Logan
Set Decorator

Makeup

Diana Acrey
hair stylist
Bert Reo Anderson
hair stylist
Naomi Bakstad
assistant makeup artist
Chantal Boom'la
makeup artist
Vincenza Celentano
assistant makeup artist
DJ Colbert-Worley
makeup artist
Mahealani Diego
hair stylist / makeup artist
Victoria Down
makeup department head
James Ferreira
lab technician
Cayley Giene
makeup effects lab technician
Vanessa Giles
makeup artist
Céline Godeau
assistant makeup artist
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
special makeup effects artist
Paula Hong
hair stylist
Debra Johnson
hair stylist: 1st Assist
Connie Kallos
hair dresser: additional photography
Alla Kornilov
assistant makeup artist
Miia Kovero
hair department head: additional photography
Howard Lau
character designer
Melody Levy
makeup artist
Sandy Lindala
special makeup effects studio contact
Toby Lindala
special makeup effects artist
Doug Morrow
prosthetics manufacturer
Christopher Mark Pinhey
assistant makeup artist
Jessica Rain
key hair stylist
Richard Redlefsen
prosthetic makeup artist: Hawaii
Laine Rykes
makeup artist
Kendal Shannon
makeup artist: Hawaii
Vince Yoshida
special makeup effects artist
Susan Boyd
hair stylist
Louis Lazzara
makeup artist

Special Effects

Cara E. Anderson
special effects assistant
Paul Benjamin
set supervisor
Matthew Borgatti
assistant workshop supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Eric Bullock
special effects
Roy K. Cancino
special effects foreman
Dan Cervin
special effects foreman
Kelly Coe
special effects technician
Damian Fisher
mold shop supervisor
Eric Frazier
special effects coordinator additional photography
Tommy Frazier
special effects supervisor
Garnet Harry
special effects buyer
Chris Hatchwell
spfx fabricator for grips
John Kelso
special effects foreman
Steve Koch
designer: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
James Kozier
special effects technician
Nick Lawson
special effects technician
Graphic Layout
special effects coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Eric Lemay
special effects technician
Ritisoni Maauga
special effects technician
Lindsay MacGowan
creature design
Kyle T. Moore
special effects technician
Steven Munson
special effects technician: Legacy Effects
Mark Noel
special effects foreman: Amalgamated Dynamics
James Paradis
special effects coordinator: second unit coordinator
Randy Parks
special effects technician
Ron Seida
special effects technician
Matt Sleep
special effects technician
Emeline Tedder
compositor
Corie Tornack
special effects technician
Scott R. Treliving
special effects technician
Andrew Verhoeven
special effects motion base supervisor
Eric Vrba
special effects technician
Joel Whist
special effects coordinator
Garth Winkless
fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Dan Youngs
special effects technician
Kamuela Yurong
special effects technician

Visual Effects

David Abbott
shader writer: Weta Digital
Nada Abdou
stereoscopic compositor: StereoD
Borja Hernandez Abellan
depth/roto artist
Michael Aceves
senior 3D matte painter
Arpit Achha
matchmove artist
Sean W. Adair
stereo compositor: Gener8
Olivia Adams
art department assistant technical director
Nidhi Agarwal
matchmove artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal
digital artist
Carmine Agnone
matchmove artist: MPC
Zohaib Ahsan
lighting td: double negative / lighting technical director: Dneg
Tosin Akinwoye
effects technical director: Double Negative
Anjel Alcaraz
lead stereoscopic artist: stereo d
Tennille Alcindor
stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Diccon Alexander
digital matte painter: Double Negative
Marcus Alexander
stereoscopic consultant: Legendary Pictures
Omaikel Alfaro
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Stephen Allison
wrangle coder: Weta Digital
Yasmine Altawell
facial TD: The Imaginarium Studios
Juan Alvarez
stereo depth artist
Miriam Alvarez
3d depth artist: Stereo D
Naline Amaral
visual effects production assistant: MPC
Michael Amato
stereoscopic artist
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui
rotoscoping artist
Purvez Amirali
visual effects artist
Christoph Ammann
cg supervisor: double negative
Derek Anderson
rotoscope artist: Gener8
Kris Anderson
digital compositor
Andre Andrews
production coordinator
Arild Anfinnsen
lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Gerald Ang
matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dwight Angelito
stereoscopic compositor
Charise E. Angone
visual effects coordinator
Yoichiro Aoki
stereographer
Joshua Archer
motion capture actor
Dhruv Arora
prep artist
Ambrish Ashish
stereo compositor
Creighton Ashton
stereo compositor: Gener8
Laraib Atta
visual effects artist
Alex Aucoin
pipeline td
Marc Austin
lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Adam Avery
visual effects editor
Biswas Avijit
digital artist
Diego Avila
rotoscope artist: Gener8
Karan Awasthi
digital compositor @ MPC
Daniel Axelsson
modeler / texture artist: Double Negative
Vishakh Babu
stereoscopic artist
Eric Bachtiar
studio data assistant
Austin Baerg
visual effects artist
Swapnil Bagul
matchmove artist: Double Negative
Alexandre Bain
prep artist: Double Negative
Andrew Baker
creature design: Weta Workshop
Heath Baker
compositor: Double Negative
Michael John Baker
roto artist: Double Negative
Simon Baker
effects technical director: WETA Digital
Maggie Balaco
roto artist: stereoscopic conversion
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
prep artist: Double Negative
Daniel Baldwin
cg lighting artist
Sanjay Baliga
roto animation
Jarret Ballard
stereoscopic depth artist
Luke Ballard
digital compositor
Aleksander Ballo
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Sam Balzer
camera td
George Barbour
lighting technical director
Jennifer-Jo Barker
previsualization production manager: MPC
Adam Barnett
tech support
Brandon Barney
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Aaron Barr
visual effects artist
Judy Barr
digital compositor
Silvia Bartoli
creature modeller: The Imaginarium Studios
Kadel Barton
motion capture TD: The Imaginarium Studios
Paul Barton
junior programmer: The Imaginarium Studios
Alvaro Bataller
lead stereo compositor: Gener8
Angela Batten
visual effects coordinator
Mark Battle
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Denis Baudin
modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Ryan Bauer
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Brian Baxter
texture artist: MPC
Daniel Bayona
senior environment artist: weta digital
Jeremy Bazin
stereoscopic compositor
Ken Beauchamp
lead effects technical director
Paul F. Becker
executive producer: Gener8
Tom Becker
visual effects artist
Brittany Bell
texture artist
Katie Bell
production support
Michael Bell
compositor
Paula Bell
roto prep supervisor
Ashley Bellm
visual effects coordinator
Jeannie Ben-Hain
lead stereoscopic compositor
Vishal S. Bendre
visual effects: Rotomatioon Lead
James Bennett
senior animator
Brian N. Bentley
stereo compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Frank Benton
stereo production manager
Rodrigo Bernardo
systems engineering
Sam Berry
rigger: MPC
Alex Berson
senior digital paint artist: weta digital
Guillaume Berthoumieu
matte painter: double negative
Romain Besnard
fx td: Double Negative
Melissa Best
stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8
Aaron D. Beyer
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Ashley Bell
third assistant director
Michael Bendner
additional assistant director: background coordinator
Jim Brebner
first assistant director: second unit
Misha Bukowski
key second assistant director
Dennis Burrell
second assistant director: second unit
Benjamin Cairns
assistant director
Josy Capkun
second assistant director: second unit
Gabriel Correa
third assistant director: second unit
E.J. Foerster
second unit director
Alexander H. Gayner
first assistant director
Florian Halbedl
trainee assistant director
Gavin Kleintop
second second assistant director
Scott Kukurudz
trainee assistant director: second unit
Emily McGovern
second assistant director
Jeremy Phoenix
first assistant director: visual effects unit
Stockton David Porter
additional second assistant director
Brian Sepanzyk
third assistant director
John Silvestri
second assistant director: New York
Rhonda Taylor
third assistant director
Marc Turchin
second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr.
first assistant director: New York
Fiona Winning
additional assistant director

Production Management

Renee Confair
production supervisor: Hawaii
Luc Etienne
unit production manager
Cellin Gluck
unit production manager
Eric Hedayat
production executive: Legendary Pictures
Don J. Hug
production manager: aerial unit
James K. Jensen
post-production supervisor
Cory C. Myler
production supervisor: visual effects unit
Jason Pomerantz
production manager
Jake Rice
post production executive
Jim Rowe
unit production manager
Adrienne Sol
production supervisor
Charuhas Sonar
unit production manager
Leeann Stonebreaker
unit production manager
Ty Warren
executive in charge of production: Legendary Pictures
Mark Scoon
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Mohamed AbouAhmed
set plasterer
Michael Acevedo Jr.
head carpenter: New York
Michael Acevedo
key carpenter: New York
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.
construction coordinator: New York
Matt Allsopp
lead creature & concept designer
Ron Andrews
lead painter
Hector A. Arce
concept sculptor
Karen Archibald
on-set painter
Doreen Austria
graphic designer
Britt Bancroft
set decoration coordinator
Chris Beach
art director: second unit
Guy Belegaud
propmaker gangboss
Laurel Bergman
graphic artist / set designer
Kris Bergthorson
set designer
Michael A. Billings
set decoration buyer
Rob Bliss
concept artist
Brent Boates
storyboard artist
Derek Bobroff
on set painter
Damon Bowden
painter supervisor / second paint foreman
Greg Broadmore
creature designer
Andre Brouwer
graphic illustrator
Graham Brown
metal fabricator
Jason 'Jay' Brown
Leadman's 2nd
Nancy Anna Brown
set designer
Shaun Bullied
set painter
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr.
assistant property master
John Chaschowy
lead greens
Lynn Chaulk
scenic artist
Kelsey Chock
art department coordinator: Hawai'i
Ryan Church
concept artist
Jason Claridge
key paint coordinator
David Clarke
assistant art director
Hugh Conlon
construction coordinator: additional photography
John Coven
storyboard artist
James Robert Crockett
graphic designer
Brian Cunningham
illustrator
John Dale
construction coordinator
Eddie Del Rio
illustrator
John Dickenson
senior illustrator
Dean Eilertson
property master / supervising prop master
Neil Fairall
assistant property master
Patrick Faulwetter
concept artist
Phylicia Feldman
art department
Warren Flanagan
illustrator
Jack Gauvreau
head sculptor
Stephen Gibson
set dresser: additional photography
Jared Goldfeder
set dresser
Thomas Goodwin
junior draughtsman
Berkan Halil
storyboard artist: art department
Sean Hallock
set dresser
Jason Hedley
props: set
Michelle Hendriksen
assistant property master
Gary Hidalgo
set painter
Rob Hilson
concept artist
Craig Hoffmann
set dresser
Frank Hong
illustrator
Kyle Irwin
carpenter
Brad Jansen
sign painter/fabricator
Carl Johansen
greensman
Jamie Jonasson
set decoration buyer
Ian Joyner
creature designer
Kevin Kasper
set dresser
Patrick Kearns
set dresser
Jaclyn Kenney
graphic designer
Jan Kobylka
supervising construction coordinator
John Kobylka
on set carpenter
Vance Kovacs
illustrator
Nancy Ann Lai
set dresser: additional photography
Jason B. Landels
on set props
Sebastien Larroude
concept artist
Dominic Lavery
concept artist
Craig K. Lewis
set decorations shopper/buyer
Andrew Li
assistant art director
Kris Longworth
scenic carpenter
Harry Lu
property master: Hawaii
Timothy Lu
props p.a.: Hawaii
Rohan Lyal
head greensman
Tracy Lynch
sculptor
Douglas T. Madison
2nd unit prop master
Ignacio McBurney
assistant set decorator
Sean McGee
on-set props assistant
Steven B. Melton
property master
J.J. Mestinsek
paint foreman
Sheila Millar
set designer
Reuel Minard
carpenter
Kan Muftic
concept artist
Shawn Mulligan
construction best boy grip
Antony Nguyen
concept sculptor

Stunts

Trevor Addie
stunt player
Terry Ahue
stunt player
Luke Aikins
stunt player
Fraser Aitcheson
stunt performer
Ed Anders
stunt performer
Chris Ang
stunt performer
Maja Aro
stunt player
Scott J. Ateah
stunt player
Aaron Au
stunt player
Brittney Banks
stunt performer / stunt player / utility stunts
Nickolas Baric
stunt performer
Loyd Bateman
stunt player / stunts
Gary Baxley
stunt player
Shawn Beaton
stunt player
Jason Bell
stunt player / stunts
Krista Bell
stunt player / stunts
Curt Bonn
stunt performer
Byron Brisco
stunt player
Emily Brobst
stunt double / stunt player
Kenneth I. Brown
stunt player: reshoots
Todd Bryant
stunt player
Eric Bullock
stunt rigger
Clint Carleton
stunt performer / stunt player
Janene Carleton
stunt player / stunts
Mike Carpenter
stunt performer
Raymond Chan
stunt player / utility stunts
Philip Chang
stunt performer
Douglas Chapman
stunt player
Colby Chartrand
stunt player
Alex Chiang
stunt performer / stunts
Kimberly Chiang
stunt player
Andrew Chin
stunt player / stunts
Mark Chin
stunt player / stunts
Mike Ching
stunt performer
Dean Choe
stunt player
Brent Connolly
stunt performer
Mike Cook
stunt double
Fraser Corbett
stunt performer
Bruce Crawford
stunt player
Devyn Dalton
stunt performer
Craig H. Davidson
stunt player / stunts
Jon Devore
stunt player
Mike Dopud
stunt player
Jayson Dumenigo
stunt player / utility stunts
Tim Dutton
stunt player
Wade Eastwood
stunt player / stunts
David Edgar
stunt player
Marny Eng
stunt player
Glenn Ennis
stunt player
Ryan Ennis
stunt player
Roel Failma
stunt player
Andy Farrington
stunt player
Dane Farwell
stunt player
Victor Favrin
stunt performer
Greg Fitzpatrick
stunt player / stunts
Corbin Fox
stunt rigger
Gary Fry
stunts
Monique Ganderton
stunt performer
Chris Geisler
stunt performer
Nicholas Glass
stunt player
Christopher Gordon
stunt double: Aaron Taylor-Johnson / utility stunts
Al Goto
stunt player / stunts
Lars Grant
stunt player
Rob Hayter
stunt performer
Adrian Hein
stunt player / stunts
Dar Hicks
stunt performer
J.T. Holmes
halo jump coordinator
Logan Hosie
stunt player
James Hutchison III
stunt performer
Jeff Imada
stunt player
Ernie Jackson
stunt player
David Jacox
stunt player
Trevor Jones
stunt player
Brian L. Keaulana
stunt player
Norman Kent
stunt player
Jake Kilfoyle
utility stunts
Beverly Knight
stunt player
Jon Kralt
stunt player
Donavin Kuhl
stunt performer
Paul Lacovara
stunt player / stunts
Keanu Lam
stunt player
Dave Lane
stunt player / stunt rigger
Rob Lane
stunt player / stunt rigger
Nito Larioza
utility stunts
Cody Laudan
stunt performer
Jaeson Lee
stunt performer
Randy Lee
stunt player

Animation

Mehta Apul
Rotomation Supervisor
Andy Asperin
pre-viz artist
David Badounts
design/animation: title sequence
Jourdan Biziou
previs animator
Paul Chung
animation lead
Rex Fang
animator
Stewart German
animator: MPC
Greg Klein
animator
Matt Kowaliszyn
animation lead
Kolby Krook
animator
Seng Lau
animator
Chris Lentz
senior animator: Double Negavtive
Gary Mau
animator: main title sequence
Matthew Normand
design/animation: title sequence
Scott Paquin
senior animator
Puneethpb
animator
Amy Sendon
animator
Jason Snyman
creative animation lead
Richard Spriggs
lead animator
John Sung
animator: Double Negative
Ryan Wasson
animator
Craig Young
animator

Editorial

Milton Adamou
stereoscopic post executive
Daniel André
digital post services, digital cinema mastering: IMAX
Shaun Aprahamian
assistant editor
Mike Boers
digital negative consultant
Michael Buck
stereoscopic editor
Jason Dale
assistant editor
Alessandro de Cristofaro
performance capture editor: The Imaginarium Studios
Matt Gough
editorial assistant
Michael Hatzer
digital intermediate colorist
Kareem Hennawy
editorial assistant
Chris Jensen
digital colorist: Technicolor
Joseph Kirkland
first assistant editor
Amanda I. Kirpaul
previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Bruce Lomet
digital intermediate producer
Emily Mason
stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Jamal McLemore
assistant editor
Kate Morrison-Lyons
digital workflow supervisor
Dan Muscarella
lab color timer
Tara Robinson
sync dailies
Ron Rosen
additional editor
Mark Sahagun
digital intermediate editor
Shae Salmon
assistant editor
Adrian Scherger
stereoscopic assistant editor: Stereo D
Tashi Trieu
digital colorist assist
Edwin Van Huizen
digital intermediate colorist
Michael Wilman
digital image coordinator
Darin Wooldridge
home video mastering colorist
Andrew M. Young
editor: main title
JoAnne Ji Kim
Post Production Technology Executive
Jim Passon
color timer
David Tatarata
senior developer: Fluent Image

Other

Jake Foerster
in memory of
Richard Fowkes
in memory of
Ari Huber
special thanks
Neil McGregor
production assistant
Mark Yellen
special thanks

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Tim Ahlering
score vocalist
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Romain Allender
music programmer
Chris M. Allport
score vocalist
Steve Amerson
score vocalist
Armen Anassian
musician: violin
Vatsche Barsoumian
score vocalist
Jonathan Bartz
music preparation
Ethan Bearman
musician: french horn
Mark Beasom
score vocalist
Christine Bergren
music clearance and licensing
Tamara Bevard
score vocalist
Charlie Bisharat
musician: violin
Joseph Bonn
music editor
Jongnic Bontemps
score programmer
Eric Bradley
score vocalist
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Leanna Brand
score vocalist
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Belinda Broughton
concertmistress
Andy Brown
score vocalist
Karen Hogle Brown
score vocalist
R. Matthew Brown
singer: ensemble
Tom Brown
music preparation
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: violin
Rebecca Bunnell
musician: violin
Caroline Campbell
musician: violin
Harry J. Campbell
score vocalist
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Chad Cannon
additional orchestration
Bill Cantos
score vocalist
Elin Carlson
score vocalist
Daniel Chaney
score vocalist
Stuart Clark
musician: clarinet
Giovana Clayton
musician: cello
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion / musician: principal percussion
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Marcia Dickstein
musician: harp
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Steve Dress
musician: bass
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Samantha Duckworth
musician: bassoon
Jay Duerr
auricle operator
E. Duke-Kirkpatrick
musician: cello
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Hayden Eberhart
score vocalist
Greg Ellis
musician: percussion
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Christine Ermacoff
musician: cello
Alan Estes
musician: percussion
Pedro Eustache
musician: shakuhachi
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Claire Seely Fedoruk
score vocalist
Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola
Amy Fogerson
score vocalist
Xavier Forcioli
music coordinator
Matt Franko
music preparation
Harriet Fraser
score vocalist
Rob Frear
musician: trumpet
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Christopher Gambol
score vocalist
Lorenz Gamma
musician: violin
Margaret Gardner
music coordinator
Dylan Gentile
score vocalist
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Jody Golightly
score vocalist
Scott Graff
score vocalist
Mark Graham
head of music preparation
Keith Greene
musician: viola
Stephen Grimm
score vocalist
Henry Gronnier
musician: violin
Jessica Guideri
musician: violin
Brad Haehnel
score recording
Justin Hageman
musician: french horn
Trevor Handy
musician: cello
Tom Hardisty
music scoring recordist
Steven Harms
score vocalist
Thomas Harte
musician: bass
Clayton Haslop
musician: violin
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin

Casting Department

Sande Alessi
extras casting: additional photography
Brent Anbe
casting associate
Heike Brandstatter
casting: Vancouver
Andrea Brown
extras casting director
Elijah Cornell
extras casting assistant
Katie Doyle
additional casting director / casting: Hawaii
Nadine Gillespie
extras casting assistant
Nina Henninger
background casting: San Francisco
Andrea Hughes
extra coordinator
Tamara Hunter
casting associate
Claire Koonce
casting assistant
Coreen Mayrs
casting: Vancouver
Mike Passine
extras casting
Jason B. Stamey
casting assistant
Steven Vago
new york extras casting
Cera Ziegler
casting coordinator

Costume Department

Erika K. Aresta
set costumer
Carolyn Bentley
set costumer
Angela Bright
set costumer
Andre Brouwer
truck costumer
Pamela Cameron
set costumer
Gloria Chan
costume cutter
Phuong Chau
breakdown artist
Luisa Dalmagro
costume buyer
Gina DeDomenico
costume digital artist
Summer Dietz
assistant costume designer
Karen Durrant
key breakdown artist
Carole Griffin
costume coordinator
Silke Guglielmo
set costumer
Charles W. Kaeo
key costumer
Marylou Lim
set costumer
Jana MacDonald
costume supervisor
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey
costumer: re-shoots
Corinne Mameli
extras costume coordinator
Hollie McBeth
textile artist
Susan O'Hara
costume supervisor
Jee Ok
assistant wardrobe supervisor
Amie Payne
set costumer
Jana Reidel
costumer
Ellie Schultz
costume breakdown artist
Jodie Stern
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Rylan Akama
assistant camera
Norman Akau
grip: Hawaii
Dustin Allen
lamp operator
Matt Almas
grip: second unt
Jay Anderson
rigging electrician
Stephen Arnott
rigging grip
Stephen Bacquet
lighting technician
Troy Bassett
rigging grip
Maya Batten-Young
second unit lighting technician
Harold Bernard
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeffery Bjorgum
video assist
Jacob Bond
lighting technician
Jeff Bonny
rigging grip
Phil Bray
Still Photographer
Steve Brooke Smith
camera operator / dop vfx
Keith Brooks
set wireman
Brian Broz
digital imaging technician
J.D. Burditt
camera operator
Robert 'Soup' Campbell
second assistant camera
Scott Campbell
rigging grip
Rob Cantin
rigging electrician
Jake Capistron
eclipse technician
Chris Cavanaugh
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Don Chong
dolly grip
John Clothier
camera operator: "b" camera
Bill Coe
first assistant camera
Craig Cooper
grip balloon tech
Edward J. Cox
rigging gaffer: additional photography
Rick Crum
electrician
Steven Cueva
assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Lonny Danler
digital imaging technician: second unit
Drew David
second grip
Herb DeWaal
underwater key grip
Gregory Doi
electrician
Julie Donovan
first assistant camera "a" camera: additional photography
Malcolm Doran II
rigging best boy grip: los angeles
Cameron Drinkle
motion picture video coordinator
Mitch Dubin
camera operator: "a" camera
Duke Duvauchelle
rigging electrics
David Lloyd Edwards
utility second assistant camera: second unit, day player
Michael Enriquez
best boy grip: los angeles
Cam Esau
generator operator: second unit
Justin Ferk
grip: Hydraulx
Xavier Figueroa
lighting technician / lighting technician
Jeph Folkins
second assistant camera: second unit
Matt Fore
camera operator: stunts
Darryl Foulds
second unit
Niall Fraser
assistant chief lighting technician
Scotty Frazer
lighting technician
Kimberly French
still photographer
Erik Galuppo
video playback engineer
Mark Gerasimenko
camera operator
David Ghegan
best boy electric: los angeles
Andre Gheorghiu
video assist
Christopher Glasgow
dolly grip: los angeles
David Goyer
rigging electrician
Peter Graf
aerial camera technician: Eclipse
Jerry Gregoricka
rigging electrician: additional photography
Rod Haney
rigging grip
Jesse Harris
camera operator
Jeff Harvey
rigging best boy
Russell Hawkes
dolly grip: second unit
Glen Hawkins
camera crane
Dean Heselden
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Tony Hyland
rigging grip best boy
Michael Iwan
technorane operator
Justin Johns
video assist operator: second unit
Brook Johnson
key grip: 2nd unit
Simon Jori
digital imaging technician
Michael Kelem
aerial director of photography
Colin Kelly
second assistant camera: additional photography
Jordan Keslow
digital utility
Ryan Ketchum
rigging lighting technician
Douglas Kieffer
lighting technician: los angeles
Scott Kozak
rigging grip
Steve Krasznai
digital camera assistant
Doug Lavender
first assistant camera: second unit
David Leite
dolly grip: vfx unit
Ian R.C. Levine
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brent Lister
rigging grip
Scott MacDonald
camera operator
Christopher Mapes
Technocrane operator
Kim Marks
director of photography: second unit
Paul Martins
lamp operator
Sarah Mather
camera loader

Location Management

Ted Alvarez
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Sean Aronson
assistant location manager
Cathryn Blum
key assistant location manager: SF VFX plate unit
Armando Boquiren
key assistant location manager
Taylor Boyd
key assistant location manager
Bridget Colella
locations production assistant
Jason Collier
assistant location manager
John Davis IV
location assistant
Mike Fantasia
supervising location manager: US
Ryan Hart
Locations PA: Las Vegas
Lesley Isiordia
location scout: daily crew, location
Dan Kuzmenko
assistant location manager
Michael J. LeGresley
assistant location manager
Michael B. Louis
key assistant location manager: Hawaii
Otto Mak
assistant location manager
Krista Martin
location production assistant
Donny Martino Jr.
key assistant location manager: Hawaii and Nevada
Rino Pace
location manager
Matthew Riutta
location manager: san francisco
S. Steven Sach
location scouting
Randy Spangler
location manager: Hawaii
Joe Stargensky
assistant location manager: Hawaii
Mark Voyce
location manager
Patrick Subarsky
trainee assistant location manager

Script Department

Jessica Clothier
script supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
reshoot script supervisor
Frank Darabont
script revisions
David S. Goyer
script revisions
Drew Pearce
script revision
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo