X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Terry Beaver
Professor
Tuffy Questell
Airport TSA Agent
Mike Birbiglia
Toby the Waiter
Meredith Hagner
Tanning Salon Employee
Benita Robledo
Diner Waitress
Stink Fisher
Muscle Guy
Kristen Schaal
Female Bartender
Sean Tarjyoto
Awkward Nerd
Cass Buggé
Girlfriend
Sandie Rosa
Girlfriend
Adam Harrison
The Boxer Rebellion
Piers Hewitt
The Boxer Rebellion
Todd Howe
The Boxer Rebellion
Nathan Nicholson
The Boxer Rebellion
Samantha Futerman
Very Young Intern
Natalie Knepp
Very Young Intern
Sondra James
Elderly Woman
Maya Morris
Not It Girl
Maria Di Angelis
Receptionist
Ethan F. Hamburg
Newsroom Co-Worker
Anna Gorecky
Diesel Records Secretary
Josephine-Dana April Micari
Diesel Records Secretary
Ron Bottitta
Creepy Guy
Paul Beniamin
Club Patron
Rich Campbell
Frisbee Man
Chris J. Cullen
Airport Traveler
Dennis Jay Funny
Construction worker, diner
Victoria Gates
Concert and Bar Guest
Johnathan Hallgrey
News Reporter
Olivia Hoff
Drunk Club Goer
Rosemary Howard
New York Sentinel Journalist
Joe Huu
College Student
Tanzeel Kayani
Airport Passenger
Christopher King
Guy at San Francisco Bar
Ashley Klein
Erin's Friend
James Kuck
Guy at the Bar
Rob Lee
Airport Traveler
Addison LeMay
Jack Baxter
Edward Losch
Angry Jew
Rosalie Miller
Airport Traveler
Loukas Papas
Limo Driver
Heather Pence
Bulgarian Clubster
Elysia Segal
Airport Traveler
Liam Joseph Wright
Make a wish boy

Produced By

Richard Brener
executive producer
Michael Disco
executive producer
Dave Neustadter
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Paul Aulicino
sound effects editor
Wade Barnett
adr recordist
Michael Barosky
sound mixer
Mike Chock
supervising sound editor
Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recording assistant
Ryan Davis
re-recording mixer: additional re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Jack Heeren
foley mixer
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor
Thomas Jones
supervising dialogue & adr editor
Goro Koyama
foley artist
Tim LeBlanc
re-recording mixer
Skip Lievsay
re-recording mixer
Brian Magerkurth
sound mix technician
Andy Malcolm
foley artist
Mark A. Mangini
sound designer
Linda Murphy
boom operator
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Jason Oliver
adr mixer
Jan Petrov
adr recordist
Mathew Price
production sound mixer: second unit
Jason Stasium
pro tools playback mixer
Jerry Stein
additional sound mixer
John C. Stuver
adr editor
Don White
foley recording mixer

Production Design

Makeup

Debra L. Ferullo
makeup artist: Ms. Barrymore
Jamal Hammadi
hair stylist: Ms. Barrymore
John James
additional hair stylist
Michelle Johnson
hair stylist: Drew Barrymore, reshoots
Paula Kelly
makeup artist
Miia Kovero
key hair stylist: additional photography
Steven Lawrence
additional makeup artist
Michael Marino
special makeup
Sanja Milic
additional makeup artist
Francesca Paris
head hair stylist
Michele Paris
makeup department head
Oney Syers II
hairdresser

Special Effects

Steven Kirshoff
special effects coordinator
Devin Maggio
special effects foreman
Roy Savoy
special effects foreman
Robert J. Scupp
special effects coordinator: second unit
John Stifanich
special effects coordinator / special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Glenn Allen
visual effects producer: brainstorm digital
Guy Barresi
visual effects coordinator
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Matthew Conner
matte painter/compositor
J. John Corbett
visual effects supervisor: brainstorm digital
Craig Crawford
digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Brendan Fitzgerald
systems engineer
Richard Friedlander
visual effects producer: brainstorm digital
John Mangia
digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Michael Queen
digital compositor
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman
digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Jun Zhang
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Adam Bernard
additional second assistant director
Mark Cotone
first assistant director
Eric Glasser
second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Garrett Grant
second unit director
Sam Hoffman
first assistant director: second unit
Casey Madigan
second second assistant director
Bruno Michels
second second assistant director: second unit
Ted O'Connor
second second assistant director
Genevieve Palmieri-Metzger
second assistant director: second unit
Yumiko Takeya
second assistant director
Robert Tierney
second second assistant director

Production Management

Joseph E. Iberti
unit production manager
Evan Perazzo
assistant unit production manager / unit production manager: second unit
Frank Salvino
post-production supervisor
Robert West
production supervisor: additional photography

Art Department

Aimee Athnos
art department production assistant
Michael Auszura
assistant art director
Jason Bartolone
general foreman
Jeff Butcher
property master
Shannon Canfield
set dresser
Emily Cergol
art department intern
Gary Cergol
graphic artist
Lucien Charles
set dresser
Will Comacho
set dresser
Ray Fisher
leadman
Joe Frustaci
carpenter
John Geisler
construction grip
Sam Greto
carpenter
Peter Hackman
scenic charge
Arlo Hoffman
greens person
Miriam Johnson
art department coordinator
Nora Kasarda
art department coordinator
David Kleinstein
set dresser
Marion Kolsby
assistant art director
Robert Ludemann
additional graphic artist
Andrew Lupo
construction grip
Dawn Masi
graphic artist
Brick Mason
storyboard artist
Ray Maxwell
construction foreman: re-shoots
James McBratney
set dresser
Marcus Migliore
set dresser
Jennifer Alex Nickason
assistant set decorator
Tobin Ost
assistant art director
Glen Pangione
construction coordinator
Mike Piccirillo
art department coordinator: reshoots
Paula Raymond
set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins
assistant property master
Sam Rosedietcher
set dresser
Rodney Rosene
set dresser
Daniel Rosenfeld
scenic shop manager
Lisa Scoppa
assistant set decorator/buyer: buyer
Alison Scowby
set dresser
Stephanie Shannon
set decorating pa
Mark Skversky
set dresser
Kimberly Slosek
third assistant property
Bret August Tanzer
graphic designer
Katie Tharp
set dresser
Mike Thompson
greensperson
William Valentin
scenic artist
Jessie Walker
camera scenic artist
John Warner
assistant property master
Dennis Winters
on-set dresser: additional photography
Clint Schultz
graphic designer: additional photography

Stunts

Dennis Albanese
precision driver
Adam Brown
safety diver
Norman Douglass
stunt coordinator
Roy Farfel
stunt coordinator
John J. Schneider
precision driver
Caroline Vexler
stunt double: Drew Barrymore

Animation

Jeremy Johnstone
animator: opening titles
Joey Salim
animator: special sequences

Editorial

Ian Blume
first assistant editor
Rick J. Brown
co-colorist
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Lauren Connelly
assistant editor
Steve Jacks
post-production assistant
Nina Kawasaki
first assistant editor
Natasha Leonnet
digital intermediate colorist
Robert E. Phillips
digital intermediate producer
Chris Regan
color timer
Hannah Rosner
post-production assistant
Lisa Tutunjian
digital intermediate editor
John Vladic
colorist
Loretta Wallace
post-production assistant
Mathieu Reid
color timer
Rosalie A. Staley
digital intermediate assistant producer

Other

Tom Cruise
special acknowledgment: "Top Gun"
Oney Syers II
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Kim Baum
music department
Fletcher Beasley
composer: additional music
Duncan Blickenstaff
assistant to composer
Richard Ford
music editor
Mark Graham
head of music preparation
Brad Haehnel
score mixer / score recordist
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Oliver Hug
assistant music editor
Russ Miller
musician: drums
Chris Rojas
composer: additional music: songs composed by
James T. Sale
conductor / orchestrator
Dana Sano
music supervisor
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Jason Stasium
mixing engineer
Libby Umstead
music coordinator
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor

Casting Department

Anne Davison
casting associate
Todd Feldman
extras casting
Robb Fitzgerald
extras casting assistant
Andy Henry
casting associate
Annie Krasner
extras casting assistant
Michael Petolino
extras casting

Costume Department

Jennifer Behar
costume coordinator
Ghilaine Bouadana
key costumer
Mickey Carleton
assistant costume designer
Kent Cummins
costumer: Ms. Barrymore
Laura Downing
costume supervisor
Rebecca Edmonston
set costumer: second unit

Camera Department

John Alcantara
lighting technician
Mike Baldassari
theatrical lighting designer
Geb Byers
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Travis Cadalzo
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Cambria
first assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Capone
director of photography: second unit
Mark Cyr
video/computer playback engineer
James Daly
additional film loader
Doug Foote
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Forand
chief lighting technician: additional photography
Max Frankston
24 frame video
Emily Millay Haddad
computer and video playback operator
Brian Harnick
lighting balloon operator
Nils Johnson
key video assist operator
Kevin Karpinski
electrician
David Knox
camera operator: "b" camera
Jimmy Lindsey
director of photography: second unit
Christian May
lighting technician
Brian McClean
best boy electric
Jim McConkey
camera operator
James J. McCullagh
lighting technician
Thomas McGough
rigging gaffer
Jessica Miglio
still photographer
Evan C. Newell
loader: second unit
Colin Oberschmidt
lighting technician
John Oliveri
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tod Olivieri
electrician
Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography
Andrew Peck
second assistant camera: second unit
Guillaume Renberg
remote camera operator
Lance Rieck
scorpio head technician
Mark Schwartzbard
additional camera operator: HD unit
Mike Sime
video and computer playback operator
Craig Striano
techno crane operator
Dempsey Tillman
digital video assist
Katie Waalkes
additional camera loader
Steven J. Winslow
aerial camera technician: wescam camera

Location Management

Matthew Bernstein
location assistant
Rob Coleman
location assistant: second unit
Frank Covino
location scout
James Crispino
location assistant
Deliana Daskalova
location coordinator
Pinar Genc
key assistant location manager
Jose F. Guerrero
location assistant
Katie Honan
location assistant
Lee David Lee
key assistant location manager: additional photography: los angeles
Rafael Lima
location manager
David M. McGuire
assistant location manager
Antonio Ragona
location assistant
Julian Ruhe
location scout
T.G. Wilkinson
location assistant: second unit

Script Department

Andrea Greer
second unit script supervisor
Kim Berner
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo