X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Steve Kloves
screenplay

Cast

Eric Sykes
Frank Bryce
David Tennant
Barty Crouch Junior
Daniel Radcliffe
Harry Potter
Emma Watson
Hermione Granger
Rupert Grint
Ron Weasley
Mark Williams
Arthur Weasley
James Phelps
Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
George Weasley
Bonnie Wright
Ginny Weasley
Jeff Rawle
Amos Diggory
Robert Pattinson
Cedric Diggory
Jason Isaacs
Lucius Malfoy
Tom Felton
Draco Malfoy
Robert Hardy
Cornelius Fudge
Philip Rham
Death Eater
Ashley Artus
Death Eater
Alex Palmer
Death Eater
Paschal Friel
Death Eater
Richard Rosson
Death Eater
Roger Lloyd Pack
Barty Crouch
Sheila Allen
Ministry Witch
Su Elliot
Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy
Ministry Witch
Flip Webster
Ministry Witch
David Sterne
Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna
Ministry Wizard
Campbell Graham
Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason
Food Trolley Lady
Katie Leung
Cho Chang
Matthew Lewis
Neville Longbottom
Robbie Coltrane
Rubeus Hagrid
Michael Gambon
Albus Dumbledore
David Bradley
Argus Filch
Devon Murray
Seamus Finnigan
Afshan Azad
Padma Patil
Warwick Davis
Filius Flitwick
Frances de la Tour
Madame Olympe Maxime
Shefali Chowdhury
Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy
Gabrielle Delacour
Clémence Poésy
Fleur Delacour
Maggie Smith
Minerva McGonagall
Alan Rickman
Severus Snape
Predrag Bjelac
Igor Karkaroff
Tolga Safer
Karkaroff's Aide
Brendan Gleeson
Alastor 'MadEye' Moody
Alfred Enoch
Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle
Ernie MacMillan
Jamie Waylett
Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman
Gregory Goyle
Charlotte Skeoch
Hannah Abbott
Robert Wilfort
Photographer
Gary Oldman
Sirius Black
Tiana Benjamin
Angelina Johnson
Jarvis Cocker
Band Lead Singer
Jonny Greenwood
Band Lead Guitar
Phil Selway
Band Drums
Steve Mackey
Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle
Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon
Band Keyboards
Shirley Henderson
Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watts
Assistant Judge
Ralph Fiennes
Lord Voldemort
Adrian Rawlins
James Potter
Joe Accerelli
Ali Bashir
Jake Addley
Schoolboy
Emily Aitcheson
Ravenclaw Student
Ponciano Almeida
Durmstrang Boy
Lia Alu
Witch
Ben Ashton
Hufflepuff Prefect
Emily Atchinson
Ravenclaw Girl
Lasco Atkins
Quiditch Wizard
Joel Babbington
Ravenclaw Boy
Jack Bagley
Class Member / Ballroom Dancer
Paul Bannon
Wizard Teacher
Paul Bateman
Slytherin Wizard
Alexys Becerra
Bulgarian Minister
Greta Bellamacina
Slytherin Student
Sara Bispham
Gryffindor Student
Jamal Hue Bonner
Gryffindor Student
Melanie Bright
Gryffindor Student
Lucy-Anne Brooks
Beaux Baton Girl
Vaughan Capstick
Death Eater
Lucy Casson
Beauxbatons Student
Marianne Chase
Rionach O'Neal
Paul Chiedozie
Gryffindor Student
Samantha Clinch
Eloise Midgen
Martin Alexander Colton
Quidditch Player
Ross Cook
Student
Jack Courtney
Chess Wizard

Produced By

David Barron
executive producer
Chris Carreras
associate producer
Peter MacDonald
co-producer
Tanya Seghatchian
executive producer
John Trehy
associate producer

Cinematography

Roger Pratt
director of photography

Sound

Sam Auguste
additional dialogue editor
Matt Bainbridge
pro tools engineer
Nicolas Becker
foley artist
Tim Blackham
sound mixer: second unit
Peter Burgis
foley artist
John Casali
boom operator
Doug Cooper
sound mix technician
Vincent Cosson
sound mix technician
David Crozier
production sound mixer
Andie Derrick
foley artist
André Dias
dubbing editor
Phil Freudenfeld
sound studio technician
Steve Hancock
sound studio technician
Nigel Heath
foley mixer
Tom Johnson
re-recording mixer
Alex Joseph
foley editor
Andy Kennedy
sound effects editor
Daniel Laurie
adr editor
Dennis Leonard
supervising sound editor
Jerome McCann
sound assistant
Chris Murphy
sound assistant
Douglas Murray
sound effects editor
Gemma Nicholson
assistant sound editor
Jon Olive
additional sound effects editor / adr recordist
Barney Pratt
assistant sound editor
Mike Prestwood Smith
re-recording mixer
John Samworth
boom operator: second unit
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
dialogue editor
Daniel Stevens
sound assistant
Randy Thom
sound designer & supervising sound editor
James Bennett
adr recordist
Michael Brigman
audio conform
Don Brown
sound recordist: second unit
Jose R. Castellon
re-recording engineer
Colin Cooper
adr mixer
Ryan Davis
additional sound re-recording mixer
Robert Edwards
adr recordist
José Egea
assistant voice editor
Will Files
assistant sound designer
Nick Foley
adr recordist
Philip Jenkins
studio assistant
Laurent Kossayan
atmos mix supervising sound editor
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Jamie Roden
adr mixer
James Seddon
dolby consultant
Jim Sullivan
adr recordist
Ted Swanscott
adr mixer
Micha Wabro
foreign mix supervision
Poppy Watson
sound trainee

Production Design

Costumes

Makeup

Janet Burns
Animatronic model designer
Mark Coulier
key prosthetic makeup artist
Nick Dudman
creature effects designer / makeup effects designer
Eithne Fennel
chief hair designer / chief hair stylist
Andrea Finch
hair stylist: second unit
Betty Glasow
hair stylist
Jenny Harling
hair stylist
Shaune Harrison
key prosthetic makeup artist
Teresa Hinton
hairdresser
Belinda Hodson
makeup artist
Giacomo Iovino
senior mould maker
Jan Jamison
hair stylist
Amanda Knight
makeup designer
John Lambert
makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte
chief makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis
hair coordinator / makeup coordinator
Kristyan Mallett
foam & silicon technician
Sharon Nicholas
makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson
creature effects coordinator / makeup effects coordinator
Alex Rouse
wig maker
Norma Webb
makeup artist: second unit
Amy Byrne
hair trainee
Satinder Chumber
prosthetics work experience
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Sarah Downes
makeup artist
Michael Krehl
makeup artist
Chris Lyons
dental prosthetics
Hannah Mais
assistant makeup artist
Nikita Rae
makeup artist: crowd
Adrian Rigby
prosthetic makeup assistant
Charlotte Rogers
hair assistant: daily / makeup assistant: daily
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
contact lens technician
Ailie Smith
makeup artist
Karen Teitge
crowd hair: dailies

Special Effects

Adam Aldridge
special effects technician
Phil Ashton
animatronic model designer
Peter Aston
special effects buyer
Ritchie Baker
special effects technician
Chris Barton
supervising animatronic designer
Ian Biggs
special effects senior technician: second unit
Nigel Brackley
special effects supervising engineer
Terry Bridle
special effects senior technician
Mark Bullimore
special effects supervising engineer
Jan Burns
animatronic model designer
Trevor Butterfield
special effects senior technician
Mel Coleman
mold maker
John Cramman
special effects technician
Tracey Curtis
senior modeller
Demi Demetriou
special effects technician
Bill Dennis
mold maker
Matthew Denton
performance systems supervisor
Nick Dudman
creature effects designer
Michael Durkan
special effects supervising engineer
Ronnie Durkan
special effects technician
Malcolm Evans
animatronic model designer
Luke Fisher
sculptor
Catherine Flemming
animatronic model designer
Barry Fowler
mold making supervisor
Martin Fowler
mold maker
Adrian Getley
senior modeller
Chris Giles
special effects technician
Barrie Gower
animatronic model designer
Frank Guiney
special effects senior technician
Tamzine Hanks
animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow
special effects technician
Simon Hewitt
special effects senior technician
Kate Hill
sculptor
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland
animatronic model designer
Andy Hunt
sculptor
David Hunter
special effects supervising engineer
Martin Jago
animatronic model designer / puppeteer
Abbie Jones
animatronic model designer
Mark Jones
animatronic model designer
Val Jones
key animatronic designer
Nick Joscylene
special effects technician: second unit
Chris Kearney
mold maker
Tacy Kneale
key animatronic designer
John Lambert
creature effects buyer
Joshua Lee
animatronic model designer
Jem Lovett
special effects senior technician
Stephen Lowen
mold maker
Waldo Mason
sculptor
Holly McNabb
foam & silicon technician
Noah Meddings
special effects technician: second unit
Digby Milner
special effects senior technician
Brian Morrison
special effects supervising engineer
Luke Murphy
special effects senior technician: second unit
Stephen Murphy
animatronic model designer
Elizabeth Murray
fabrication supervisor
Julian Murray
supervising sculptor
Martin Neill
special effects floor supervisor: second unit
John Nolan
animatronic model designer
Tracy O'Brien
animatronic model designer
Alan Perez
wire effects technician
Lee Phelan
special effects technician
Ben Philips
special effects technician
Peter Pickering
special effects senior technician
John Pilgrim
special effects technician
Anton Prickett
special effects senior technician
John Richardson
special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson
special effects technician
Rosie Richardson
special effects coordinator
Andy Roberts
animatronic model designer
Phil Ross
animatronic model designer
Jim Sandys
animatronic model designer
Charlene Sant
fabricator
Dan Scott
sculptor
Joe Scott
animatronic model designer
Terry Sibley
mold maker
Tamzin Smythe
mold maker
Diane Staniforth
animatronic model designer
Paul Stephenson
special effects workshop supervisor
Guy Stevens
supervising animatronic designer
Phoebe Tait
special effects technician
Paul Taylor
special effects senior technician
Dominic Tuohy
special effects first floor supervisor
Livia Turco
sculptor
Jennifer Walker
key animatronic designer
David Watson
special effects senior technician
Kevin Welch
wire effects coordinator
Andy Weller
wire effects technician
Kevin Wescott
special effects technician
Paul Whybrow
special effects senior technician
Simon Williams
animatronic model designer
Helen Wilson
mold maker
Keith Wilson
mold maker
Matt Wood
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Aurelia Abate
visual effects: BUF
Lucile Abiven
visual effects artist: The Orphanage
Nithyan Abraham
visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Gino Acevedo
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Steve Adamson
miniature crew: Cinesite
Poorva Adarkar
3d artist: The Orphanage
Alia Agha
matchmove lead: ILM
Ben Aickin
compositor: Framestore-CFC
Andrew Ainscow
miniature crew: Cinesite
Nicolas Aithadi
supervisor: MPC
Tim Alexander
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou
visual effects producer: MPC
Eric Alley
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Robert Allman
cg sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Shadi Almassizadeh
visual effects: The Orphanage
Johnny Alves
visual effects: BUF
Christoph Ammann
cg lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nicolas Anastassiou
visual effects editor: ILM
Florent Andorra
visual effects: BUF
Stephen Aplin
animator: ILM
David Armitage
animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Chris Armsden
render wrangler: MPC
Joakim Arnesson
lead digital artist: ILM
Joe Arnold
3D digital artist: Cinesite
Jaume Arteman
2D digital artist: Cinesite
Rosie Ashforth
animator: Framestore CFC
Oliver Atherton
visual effects: Double Negative
David Aulds
rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Sergio Ayrosa
compositor: MPC
Trang Bach
rotoscope artist: ILM
Henry Badgett
compositor: MPC
Lance Baetkey
rotoscoping lead: ILM
Art Bagdasaryan
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Kevin Baillie
visual effects: The Orphanage
Richard Baker
compositor: Framestore-CFC
Felix Balbas
character rigging supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Christopher Balog
technical support: ILM
Michael Balog
digital artist: ILM
Traci Balthazor
digital effects: The Orphanage
Margaret Barber
compositor: MPC
Craig Bardsley
animator: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi
compositor: Framestore-CFC
Reuben Barkataki
roto/prep artist
Justin Barrett
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Daniel Barrow
visual effects production manager
Sebastien Beaulieu
3D digital artist: Cinesite
Pete Bebb
visual effects: Double Negative
Xavier Bec
visual effects: BUF
Lizi Bedford
visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Paul Beilby
cg lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Rob Bekuhrs
digital artist: The Orphanage
Matt Bell
character rigger: Framestore-CFC
Michael Bell
visual effects: Double Negative
Laurent Benhamo
animator: Framestore CFC
Sara Bennett
compositor: Framestore-CFC
Stephen Bennett
rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
James Benson
visual effects: Double Negative
Hege Berg
visual effects: Double Negative
Eric Bermender
technical support: ILM
Niki Bern
compositor: Framestore-CFC
Nicolas Bernard
visual effects: BUF
Rodrigo Bernardo
technical support: Framestore-CFC
Christophe Bernaud
cg lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Carl Bianco
cg lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nic Birmingham
animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Ari Rapkin Blenkhorn
software development: ILM
Brendan Body
animator: Framestore CFC
Roger Bolton
compositor: MPC
Marcus Boos
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Virginie Bourdin
concept artist: MPC
Jon Bowen
visual effects: Double Negative
Timothy Brakensiek
digital artist: ILM
Paul Brannan
animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Hayley Brazelton
matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Hernán Bressan
cg supervisor: The Orphanage
Cecile Tecson Broas
digital compositor
Nicola Brodie
visual effects: Double Negative
Steve Brooke Smith
miniature crew: Cinesite
Jill Brooks
visual effects producer: ILM
Jason Brown
digital artist: ILM
Tripp Brown
digital artist: ILM
Wendell Bruno
assistant DMR editor
Ken Bryan
cg modelling supervisor: ILM
Daire Bryne
technical support: Framestore-CFC
Pierre Buffin
visual effects supervisor
Andrew Bull
miniature crew: Cinesite
David Bullock
software development: ILM
Simon Bunker
3D digital artist: Cinesite
Simon Burchell
previsualization editor
Tim Burke
additional visual effects supervisor
Kevin Campbell
3D digital artist: Cinesite
Paul Campbell
technical support: ILM
Mario Capellari
digital artist: ILM / sequence supervisor
Jordi Cardus
animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Simon Carlile
technical support: Framestore-CFC
Tami Carter
digital artist: ILM
Federico Cascinelli
animator: Framestore CFC
Joe Ceballos
matte painter: ILM
Stephane Ceretti
visual effects: BUF
Lawrence Chandler
previsualization artist: ILM

Assistant Director

Janette Boyle
additional third assistant director
Tom Brewster
third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock
third assistant director: second unit
Jane Burgess
co-second assistant director
Rob Burgess
additional third assistant director
Chris Carreras
first assistant director
Jamie Christopher
first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds
second assistant director
Robert Grayson
key second assistant director
Stewart Hamilton
additional third assistant director
Sallie Hard
second assistant director: second unit
Phillippa Hunt
third assistant director
Natasha Llewelyn
additional third assistant director
Peter MacDonald
second unit director
Michael Michael
third assistant director
Ali Morris
third assistant director
Fiona Richards
second assistant director
Peter Foster
additional third assistant director
Adam Jenkins
additional third assistant director: dailies
Nick Shuttleworth
additional second assistant director
Kevin Westley
additional first assistant director: second unit

Production Management

David Carrigan
production manager
Tim Lewis
unit production manager
Russell Lodge
production manager: second unit
Jessie Thiele Schroeder
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Wayne D. Barlowe
conceptual artist
Celia Barnett
specialist researcher
Jim Barr
prop modeller
Paul Beeson
plasterer
Andrew Bennett
art department assistant
Hannah Biggs
prop modeller
Graham Blinco
hod stagehand
Pierre Bohanna
supervising modeler
Florian Bonte
Work experience
Adam Brockbank
creature designer
Martin Brown
stagehand
Paul Burgess
dressing propman
Oliver Carroll
art department assistant
Paul Catling
creature designer
Bruce Cheesman
chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Cheesman
property storeman
Jane Clark
storyboard artist
Stan Cook
dressing propman
Matt Cooke
dressing propman
Bryn Court
head sculptor
Julia Dehoff
draughtsman
Ben Dennett
conceptual artist
Paul Duncan
scenic painter
Andy Evans
head construction electrician
Martin Foley
stand-by art director
John Fox
chargehand dressing propman
Pip Fox
stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Freeth
construction stand-by
Berkan Halil
storyboard artist: art department
Gary Handley
drapesmaster
Rosie Hardwick
assistant art director
Brian Hartnoll
construction stand-by
Gary Hayes
construction buyer
Paul J. Hayes
construction manager
Steve Hedinger
head decor and lettering artist
Kevin Herbert
dressing propman
Sean Higgins
construction stand-by
Christian Huband
assistant art director
Geoffrey Huband
conceptual artist
Molly Hughes
draughtsman
Gary Ixer
stand-by propman
Jodie Jackman
art department coordinator
Jonathan Jackson
prop modeller
Jesse Jones
drapery supervisor
Gary Jopling
junior draughtsman
Nicky Kaill
scenic artist
Tiffany Kearsley
prop modeller
Matthew Kerly
art department assistant
John Kirsop
hod carpenter
Paul 'Spike' Knight
prop modeller
Eduardo Lima
graphic artist
Katie Lodge
prop modeller
Steve Lowen
construction stand-by
Tom Lowen
construction stand-by
Chris Lunney
archivist
Peter Mann
construction stand-by
Francis Martin
decor & lettering artist
Iain McCaig
conceptual artist
Christian McDonald
chargehand dressing propman
Duncan McNeil
carpenter
Catriona Meridew
junior modeler
Stuart Meridew
prop manufacturing buyer
Micky Mills
chargehand dressing propman
Miraphora Mina
props concept artist
MinaLima
lead graphic designer
Martin Moran
supervisor plasterer
Rafael Morant
senior concept artist
Ian Murphy
construction stand-by
Kevin Nugent
head metal worker
Gerry O'Connor
dressing propman
Nick Pelham
storyboard artist
Chris Peters
fabricator/welder
Amanda Pettett
construction coordinator
Denis Rich
storyboard artist
Oliver Roberts
art department assistant
Steven Sallybanks
scenic artist
Lee Sandales
co-set decorator
Robin Schoonraad
prop modeller
Christian Short
chargehand dressing propman
Nicola Short
construction coordinator
Tamazin Simmonds
assistant production buyer
Andy Skipsey
dressing propman
James Skipsey
dressing propman
William Stickley
construction stand-by / stand-by carpenter
Tom Still
assistant art director
Deborah Stokely
production buyer
Hattie Storey
junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain
stand-by art director
Paul Taggart
hod plasterer
Claudine Thomas
junior draughtsman
Emma Vane
draughtsman
Matt Walker
scenic artist
John Weller
modelling coordinator
Robert Weller
construction stand-by
David Wescott
assistant construction manager

Stunts

Bruce Cain
stunts / stunt double: Robert Pattinson
David Holmes
stunts / stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Anthony Knight
stunts / stunt double: Rupert Grint
Guy List
stunts
Greg Powell
stunt coordinator
Sid Sentry
stunt performer
Stephanie Carey
stunt performer
Paul Davies
stunt performer
Rick English
stunt performer
Pete Ford
stunt performer
Amanda Foster
stunt performer
Kevin Lee
stunt double: Harry
Peter Miles
stunt performer
Peter Pedrero
stunt performer
Mark Southworth
stunt double: Robert Pattinson
Kevin Welch
stunt rigger
Joanna Whitney
stunt double: Emma Watson

Animation

Rosie Ashforth
animator: Framestore

Editorial

Niklas Aldergren
digital intermediate systems administrator
Nigel Bunyan
assistant editor
Ian Cunningham
assistant editor
Jo Dale
assistant editor
Peter Doyle
supervising colorist
Maxine Gervais
lead colorist
Tom Kemplen
assistant editor
Patrick C Miller
mastering colorist
Ben Renton
assistant editor
Katie Reynolds
post-production coordinator
Dan Roberts
additional editor / first assistant editor
Mark Sale
assistant editor
Holly Thornton
assistant post-production coordinator
Natasha Westlake
post-production assistant
Jane Winkles
assistant editor
Cherri Arpino
dailies producer
Maria Chamberlain
colorist: dailies
Bill Daly
post-production executive
John Ensby
color timer
Eoin McGuirk
assistant editor: Technicolor
Sandeep Sheth
post-production staff assistant
Benj Thall
promo editor
Lee Twohey
hd remastering & deliverables
Mark Wilkinson
home video remastering

Other

Ann Koska
thanks: Sally King Ltd.
Mary Selway
dedicatee: 1936-2004

Music Department

Lawrence Ashmore
orchestrator
John Bell
orchestrator
Matt Biffa
music supervisor
Paul Clarvis
musician: percussion
Chris Deacon
musician: trumpet
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
Patrick Doyle
orchestrator
Lucy Evans
assistant music supervisor
Vic Fraser
music copying / music librarian
Brian Gascoigne
musician: keyboards and synthesizer
Carmine Lauri
orchestra leader
Gerard McCann
music editor
Mae McKenna
vocal tutor
Maurice Murphy
musician: trumpet
Dan Newell
musician: trumpet
Craig Pruess
musician: sitar
Maggie Rodford
music supervisor / score producer
James Shearman
conductor / orchestrator
Philip Sheppard
Cello soloist
Hilary Skewes
orchestra contractor
Graham Sutton
supervising music editor
Nick Taylor
assistant music engineer
Helen Vollam
musician: trombone
Robin Whittaker
music editor
Nick Wollage
music recordist
Youki Yamamoto
keyboard programmer / synthesizer programmer
Chris Barrett
assistant music engineer
Chris Boardman
music arranger
Gloria Cheng
musician: piano soloist
Abigail Doyle
vocal tutor: Golden Egg Memaid
Olga FitzRoy
assistant music engineer
Craig Stuart Garfinkle
trailer music composer
Robert Houston
assistant scoring engineer
Christian Howes
music assistant
London Symphony Orchestra
music performed by
James McWilliam
additional orchestrator
Lewis Morison
assistant to composer
John Rodd
orchestra scoring recordist
Jill Streater
assistant music copyist
John Williams
composer: theme "Harry Potter"

Casting Department

Shaheen Baig
regional casting
Catrin Cooper
casting assistant
Tammy Kempinski
casting assistant
Victor Bojinov
casting: Bulgaria
Sarah Dickinson
extras casting
Brendan Donnison
adr voice casting
Stéphane Foenkinos
casting: France

Costume Department

Chloe Aubry
assistant costume designer
Kaniez Braganza
costume embroiderer
Emma Brown
Costume Maker
Mauricio Carneiro
costume illustrator
David Crossman
costume supervisor
Victoria Crossman
wardrobe mistress
Richard Davies
costume buyer
Charlotte Finlay
costume supervisor
Salvatore Forino
costume maker
Esther St John Gray
wardrobe assistant
Laurent Guinci
wardrobe master: second unit
Georgina Gunner
wardrobe supervisor
Andrew Hunt
costume assistant
Helen Jerome
crowd wardrobe mistress
Heather Leat
wardrobe mistress: second unit
Sara Meek
assistant costume designer
Neil Murphy
wardrobe master
Yvonne Otzen
assistant costume designer
Gary Page
costumer
Michelle Philo
costume buyer
Sid Sentry
costume assistant
Frank Simon
costumer
Rupert Steggle
wardrobe assistant
William Steggle
costumes / personal dresser: Dan Radcliffe and Rupert Grint
Maggie Walsh
costume coordinator
Anthony Brookman
additional costume assistant
Sacha Chandisingh
costume dyer/breakdown
Vidya Krishnamurthy
daily costume assistant
Ashwin Makan
costume assistant
Whitaker Malem
special costumes
Elaine Mansouri
costume maker
Martin McShane
textile artist
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
wardrobe assistant
Emma Walker
costume breakdown artist

Camera Department

Marc Atherfold
second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Bewsher
underwater camera technician: second unit
Sam Bloor
grip electrician
Dan Blundy
crane technician: second unit
Dave Brennan
grip electrician
Mike Brewster
director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges
video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges
video operator
Bob Brock
grip electrician
Jason Bulley
underwater camera operator: second unit
Andy Challis
grip electrician
Murray Close
still photographer
Ken Coles
camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Sean Connor
underwater focus puller: second unit
Trevor Coop
camera operator: "b" camera
Joel Corby
second assistant camera: second unit
Luke Coulter
second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Dale
aerial camera operator: second unit
Ted Deason
first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Driscoll
lighting programmer
Andy Duncan
grip electrician: second unit
Paul Edwards
steadicam operator: second unit
Mark Evans
grip electrician
John Ferguson
first assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Finch
lighting coordinator
Sascha Garcia
grip electrician
Peter Goddard
gaffer: second unit
Wayne Goddard
grip electrician: second unit
Dan Hartley
video assist operator: second unit
Colin Hazell
crane technician: second unit
Alice Hobden
underwater camera operator: second unit
Darren Holland
key grip: "a" camera, second unit
Lewis Hume
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Simon Hume
first assistant camera
Bob Johnson
grip electrician: second unit
Sacha Jones
second assistant camera
Mark Keeling
grip electrician: second unit
Pip Keeling
grip electrician: second unit
Lee Kemble
crane technician: second unit
Ben Knight
grip electrician: second unit
Jamie Knight
grip electrician: second unit
Lee Knight
grip electrician: second unit
Jim Knox
grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw
grip electrician
Martin Lewis
second assistant camera: second unit
Jim Lloyd
grip electrician
Danny Madden
grip electrician: second unit
Graham Martyr
first assistant camera
Matt McDonald
assistant video operator: second unit
Simon Mills
underwater focus puller: second unit
Nic Milner
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Dean Morris
camera grip: "c" camera, second unit
Patrick O'Flynn
grip electrician
Robert Palmer
first assistant camera
Scott Parker
grip electrician
Nigel Permane
underwater focus puller: second unit
Steve Petrie
underwater video assist: second unit
Tim Phillips
second assistant camera
Steve Powton
rigging electrician
Bernie Prentice
underwater gaffer
Geoff Reid
grip electrician
Sam Renton
second assistant camera
Dave Ridout
rigging gaffer
David Rist
camera grip: "b" camera, second unit
Adam Samuelson
crane technician grip
Danny Shelmerdine
first assistant camera: second unit
Tony Skinner
grip electrician
Ross Slater
grip electrician
Mario Spanna
crane technician: second unit
Gary Spratling
camera operator: "b" camera
Stefan Stankowski
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Peter Taylor
camera operator: "a" camera
Elliot Thomas
grip electrician
Alf Tramontin
steadicam operator
Dan Travers
grip electrician: second unit
John Turner
grip electrician: second unit
Derek Walker
steadicam operator: second unit
Al Watson
grip electrician
Gavin Weatherall
wirecam supervsior
Michael White
grip electrician
Tom Wilkinson
second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Winter
crane technician: second unit
Paul Wood
grip electrician
Steve Wood
grip electrician
Sarah Woodward
second assistant camera
Tim Wooster
underwater camera operator: second unit
Dave Armstrong
trainee grip
John Bailie
additional first assistant camera
Chris Clarke
additional second assistant camera: second unit
Jason Coop
daily second assistant camera
Billy Dunn
electrician
Andy Edridge
additional grip: second unit
Danny Espey
electrician
Mike Evans
additional first assistant camera: second unit
Steve Evans
additional second assistant camera: second unit

Location Management

Tony Denham
location security
Michael Harm
unit location manager
Steve Harvey
unit location manager
Robin Higgs
unit location manager: second unit
Joseph Jayawardena
unit location manager
Drew Payne
locations
Sue Quinn
location manager
Mark Somner
unit location manager
Aurelia Thomas
assistant location manager
Karen Betteridge
location assistant
Matt Betteridge
location assistant
Michael Stapleton
location security

Script Department

Libbie Barr
script supervisor
Ceri Evans
script supervisor: second unit
Laura Miles
script supervisor daily
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo