X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Becky Johnston
screenplay by / story by
Roberto Bentivegna
screenplay by
Sara Gay Forden
based on the book "The House of Gucci" by

Cast

Lady Gaga
Patrizia Reggiani
Adam Driver
Maurizio Gucci
Al Pacino
Aldo Gucci
Jeremy Irons
Rodolfo Gucci
Jared Leto
Paolo Gucci
Jack Huston
Domenico De Sole
Salma Hayek
Pina Auriemma
Alexia Murray
Silvana Reggiani
Vincent Riotta
Fernando Reggiani
Camille Cottin
Paola Franchi
Youssef Kerkour
Nemir Kirdar
Florence Andrews
Jenny Gucci
Vincenzo Tanassi
Benedetto Ceraulo
Nicole Bani Sarkute
Alessandra (3 Years Old)
Mia McGovern Zaini
Alessandra (9 Years Old)
Clelia Rossi Marcelli
Alessandra (Teenager)
Pietro Ragusa
Count Sarzana
Alessandro Pess
Reggiani Trucker
Al Mariotti
Reggiani Trucker
Monica Nappo
Reggiani Trucker Secretary
Alessandro Piavani
Upper Crust Stiff
Marina Occhionero
Upper Crust Stiff
Pierpaolo Palladino
Priest at Wedding
Daphne Morelli
Aldo's French Model
Mãdãlina Ghenea
Sophia Loren
Gjergji Lala
Chief Tanner
Alessandra Borgia
Elderly Female Worker
Havana Alfarano
Pretty Young Worker at Tannery
Philippe Boa
Bobby Short
Ira Fronten
Maybeline
Marika De Chiara
Maternity Ward Nurse
Antonello Annunziata
Karl Lagerfield
Beatrice Pelliccia
Paolo's Assistant
Beppe Rosso
Aldo's Lawyer
Jay Natelle
Federal Court Judge
Johanna Santos
Paolo's Model
Larry Kapust
Aldo's Squash Opponent
Livio Beshir
Stall Street Holder NYC
Pietro Pace
Waiter at Aldo's Party
Paolo De Giorgio
Judge Milan Court
Mario Opinato
Patrizia's Lawyer
Gianpiero Pumo
Waiter (Boeucc)
Stefano Moretti
Fashion Show Director
Catherine Walker
Anna Wintour
Martino Palmisano
Richard Avedon
Eva Moore
Chalet Guest
Filippo De Carli
Chalet Guest
Marco Sincini
Handwriting Specialist
Daniela Macaluso
St. Moritz Housekeeper
Alfredo Pea
St. Moritz Housekeeper
Dirk Plönissen
Swiss Border Guard
Mimmo Mancini
Galleria Porter
Beniamino Marcone
Paolo's Accountant
Simone Spinazze
Chief Police Officer
Fausto Caroli
Anna Wintour's Assistant
Luca Chikovani
Fashionista
Alessandro Egger
Fashionista
Roger Garth
Fashionista
Maria Giovanna Grassi
secretary of Aldo Gucci
Marta Marenco
Store Staff Gucci
Marco Stefanelli
Aldo Gucci's Chaffeur

Produced By

Marissa Bell
associate producer
Jason Cloth
executive producer
Aidan Elliott
executive producer
Megan Ellison
executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert
executive producer
Mark Huffam
producer
Teresa Kelly
co-producer
Marco Valerio Pugini
executive producer
Kevin Ulrich
executive producer

Cinematography

Dariusz Wolski
director of photography

Sound

Niv Adiri
re-recording mixer
Tomas Blazukas
sound effects editor
Stéphane Bucher
sound mixer
Rob Davidson
mix technician
Oliver Ferris
foley artist
Victoria Freund
assistant sound editor
Sue Harding
foley artist
Sophia Hardman
foley editor
Roderick Hart
sound recordist: EPK
Harry Jones
sound mix technician
Rob Killick
dialogue editor
Xena Kirby
assistant sound editor
Jed Loughran
sound effects editor
David Mackie
foley editor
Giuliano Marcaccini
sound utility
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
James Mather
supervising sound editor
Adam Mendez
foley mixer
Sean Miller
adr recordist
Luigi Pini
boom operator
Jérôme Rabu
boom operator
Vittoria Tarenzi
sound utility: daily
Mike Tehrani
adr mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Teresa Razzauti
Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Luisa Iemma
senior assistant set decorator
Stefano Memoli
Set Decorator
Giorgio Pizzuti
assistant set decorator
Domenico Reordino
Set Decorator

Costumes

Makeup

Ilaria Andrezzi
assistant hair stylist: Adam Driver / assistant makeup artist: Adam Driver
Francesca Antonetti
additional makeup artist
Elisabetta Arlotti
additional makeup artist
Frederic Aspiras
hair stylist: Lady Gaga
Leila Benbarka
crowd makeup artist
Loredana Caldarola
additional makeup artist
Jana Carboni
makeup designer / prosthetics designer
Federica Castelli
assistant prosthetics designer: Jared Leto
Mirella Conte
principal hair stylist
Alexis Continente
hair stylist: Adam Driver
Elenia Contu
crowd makeup artist
Anastasia Coppola
assistant hair stylist: Lady Gaga
Leonardo Cruciano
prosthetic designer / prosthetics supervisor
Carolina Cubria
additional hair stylist
Roberta D'Alessio
makeup artist
Ciro Di Maio
additional hair stylist
Aurora Gambelli
hair stylist
Coralie Gaspard
crowd makeup artist: daily
Paola Genovese
crowd hair stylist supervisor
Giulia Giorgi
assistant makeup artist
Andrea Iacoacci
additional hair stylist
Glenda La Rocca
makeup crowd supervisor
Daniel Lawson Johnston
makeup artist: Adam Driver
Simone Liardo
hair stylist: daily
AnnaCarin Lock
assistant prosthetics designer: Jared Leto / wig maker: Jared Leto
Göran Lundström
prosthetics designer: Jared Leto
Giulia Maran
junior makeup artist
Giuliano Mariano
hair designer
Nicola Mariano
hair stylist
Federico Martellacci
junior hair stylist
Federico Meniconi
additional makeup artist
Lidia Minì
makeup artist
Antonia Ninni
hair stylist
Stefania Pellegrini
key makeup artist
Alessandra Pierucci
crowd makeup trainee
Shabnam Razi
wig maker
Valeria Riccardi
additional makeup artist
Chiara Romiti
tattoo coverage
Romina Ronzani
key hair stylist
Federica Rutigliano
hair trainee: main team
Cinzia Ruzzolini
additional hair stylist
Francesca Scalera
additional hair stylist
Maria Solberg Lepre
principal makeup artist
Amaranta Taddia
additional makeup artist
Sarah Tanno
makeup artist: Lady Gaga
Marta Vicini
crowd hair stylist

Special Effects

Tiberio Angeloni
snow effects technician
Giorgio Antonini
special effects technician
Giovanni Antonini
snow effects technician
Alessandro Catalano
special effects supervisor
Leonardo Cruciano
art director / concept designer
Laura Davison
special effects buyer
Franco Galiano
special effects foreman
Paolo Galiano
special effects supervisor: Italy
Anne Lacheiner-Kuhn
snow effects technician
Tiziano Martella
special effects technician
Massimo Papini
special effects technician
Stefano Pepin
special effects supervisor
Stefano Puliga
snow effects technician
Richard Stanbury
special effects floor supervisor
Enrico Toscano
snow effects technician

Visual Effects

Susavan Aditya
visual effects artist
Ajesh.k.t
visual effects prep supervisor
Juncal Valle Aparici
visual effects production manager
Sivakumar Arunachalam
lead compositor
Carlos Aviles
senior visual effects imaging engineer: MPC
Lottie Burgess
visual effects runner: MPC
Lauren Camilleri
visual effects editor: MPC
Medapalli Siva Chaitanya
digital compositor: MPC
Gopinath Das
matchmove artist
Pasquale Di Viccaro
on-set visual effects supervisor
Bhardwaj Divyanshu
visual effects artist
Andrew Dohan
visual effects production operations td
Jenn Epstein
digital compositor: MPC
Ella Fitzhugh
visual effects production: MPC
Louis Gallagher
visual effects facilities manager: MPC
Davina Gayle
visual effects crew manager
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente
lead digital artist: MPC
Suraj Ghose
lead matchmove artist: Technicolor
Rupam Ghosh
visual effects artist
Ericka Go
visual effects techanim artist
Christina Graham
visual effects executive producer
Milan Grundza
digital matte painter: visual effects
Charley Henley
consulting visual effects supervisor: MPC
David Huszka
visual effects systems engineer: MPC
Vanathi Jayalakshmi
visual effects artist
Nitin Kaushal
digital compositor
Akhilesh Khambe
visual effects tracking & matchmove artist
Ivan Khomenko
senior visual effects concept artist: MPC
Das Chinmay
lead compositor: MPC
Ryan Lalonde
senior visual effects production operations engineer: MPC
Shajith M.P.
digital compositor
Suryakant Mahunta
lead compositor
Varun Malik
lead compositor / lead compositor: MPC
Srikanth Mangipudi
digital artist: MPC
Lorenzo Marconi
on-set visual effects supervisor
Tom Marcus-Walker
visual effects coordinator
Manuel Mendes
visual effects editor
Akshay Ganesh More
visual effects artist
Mahesh Naidu
lead digital matte painter
Pratik Mukherjee Nanai
visual effects lead asset td: MPC
Dylan Nett
digital artist
Jessica Norman
visual effects supervisor: MPC
Someshwar Pandey
digital artist: prep artist
Ben Pickering
visual effects screening support: MPC
Tim Pruce
2d supervisor: MPC
Deepak Rai
visual effects camera tracking & matchmove artist
Rajesh Rasappa
Senior Compositor: MPC Film
Shivam Rattan
visual effects coordinator
Christoph Roth
visual effects producer: MPC
Tanusree Roy
visual effects artist
Thippabathula Shiva
digital compositor: MPC
Maninder Singh
digital compositor
Satish Kumar Singh
visual effects artist
Jamie Stretch
visual effects screening support: MPC
Jamie Tremelling
visual effects lead lighting td: MPC
Ramakanth Venukanti
digital artist: MPC
Dean Wright
visual effects executive: MGM
Sam Holloway
visual effects screening support: MPC
Kranti Sarma
visual effects head of studio: MPC
Smijith Sathian
digital resource administrator: MPC Films
Marcus Starling
visual effects
Musumuru Sudhasrinivas
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Fabrizio Bava
co-first assistant director
Barbara Bevacqua
additional crowd assistant director
Emiliano Composta
cast/crowd production assistant
Matilde Composta
assistant director: Milan
Valentina de Cassan
cast third assistant director
Chiara Frosi
crowd third assistant director
Iris Gaeta
crowd production assistant
Laura Garetti
cast production assistant
Martina Götthansova
key second assistant director
Luca Iacona
third assistant director
Raymond Kirk
first assistant director
Alberto Mangiapane
second assistant director
Francesca Romana Olivieri
additional crowd production assistant
Sara Rosato
covid assistant director
Lorenzo Signoretti
floor second assistant director
Enrico Maria Tarantino
communication production assistant
David Turchi
first assistant director: special photo unit

Production Management

Filippo Baldasso
production manager
Romy Barber
post production executive
Diego Cavallo
production manager
Sabrina Manna
assistant production manager
Marco Milani
production supervisor
Alessandro Minisola
crew labour hire coordinator
Andrea Pugini
assistant production manager
Camilla Pugini
assistant production manager

Art Department

Barbara Adducci
art department coordinator
Sabina Angeloni
assistant set decoration art director
Flavia Ballarin
assistant graphic designer
Roberto Benetti
on-set dresser
Tommaso Borrelli
lead graphic designer
Chiara Brenna
assistant art director
Luigi Bruno
standby set dresser assistant
Giulia Camoglio
assistant set decorator
Valerio Cappelletti
foreman painter
Chiara Capriglione
set decoration buyer
Vieri Cecconi
draughtsperson
Federico Ciommo
property master
Silvia Colafranceschi
assistant art director
Antonia D'Orsi
assistant graphic designer
Fausto De Rossi
draughtsman
Filippo Del Bello
picture vehicles coordinator
Tommaso Dubla
head painter
Massimo Eleonori
assistant property master
Marco Emiliani
carpenter/on-set dresser
Carmela Esposito
junior assistant graphic designer
Christian Giuliani
set dressing coordinator
Claudia Granucci
assistant art director
Francesco Grossi
draughtsman
Csobo Kadar
tv videos playback
Taine King
assistant to the production designer / standby art director
Viviana Lo Russo
stand by painter
Valentina Lorizzo
clearance/graphics production assistant
Adriano Maggi
assistant standby props
Cristina Vittoria Marazzi
set decoration department
Diego Maria Marazzi
assistant property master
Giuliano Mignacca
set dressing storeman
Stefano Nagni
swing gang
Laura Ninni
props coordinator
Dario Nolé
assistant art director
Giuliana Pavesi
assistant art director
Letizia Persico
set decoration buyer
Emanuela Piu
draughtsperson
Fabiana Rizzi
assistant set decorator
Yuri Ruggiero
swing gang
Virginia Smorra
set decoration buyer
Luciano Vittori Jr.
graphics: set design paintings supervisor

Stunts

Antonio Cricchi
stunt double: Adam Driver
Agostino De Cesaris
stunt performer
Valentina Flammini
stunt double: Lady Gaga
Emanuele Freddo
stunt driver
Maria Gnecchi
stunt double: Lady Gaga
Patrizio Licata
stunt performer
Enzo Musumeci Greco
stunt performer
Renzo Musumeci Greco
fencing master
Giada Nazarri
stunt double: Camille Cottin / stunt performer
Daniele Nguyen
stunt performer
Cristiano Pittarello
stunt double: Adam Driver / stunts
Gabriele Ragusa
assistant stunt coordinator
Iacopo Ricciotti
stunt performer
Stefano Saveriano
precision driver / ski safety / stunt double: Jared Leto
Gabriele Scilla
ski safety / stunt driver / stunt performer
Massimiliano Ubaldi
stunt coordinator: sword master
Massimo Vanni
stunt double: Al Pacino

Editorial

Shing Hong Chan
colour assistant
Martin Corbett
first assistant editor
Leonardo Corvino
data manager
Jeremy Crichton
data technician
Stefano De Marco
second assistant editor
Gastone Ferrante
digital workflow supervisor
Barry Gossage
data technician
Jon Gray
account executive
Callum Grummitt
second assistant editor
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Jonas Jangvad
colour assistant
Ben Jones
technologist
Francois Kamffer
feature finishing coordinator
Todd Kleparski
head of production: Company 3 UK
Molly MacCormack
colour assistant
Lucia Manakova
data technician
Philip Marvin
digital intermediate producer
Sean Tristan McCann
avid technician
Claire McGrane
operations manager: Company 3 UK
Laura Metcalfe
Head of Production: Company 3
Ilario Monti
first assistant editor
Leigh Myers
finishing producer
Stephen Nakamura
senior finishing colorist: company 3
Sam Restivo
additional editor
Michael Ritter
senior producer digital cinema
Darren Benjamin Shepherd
bts documentary editor
Tom Sugden
feature finishing editor
Davide Ulissi
dailies manager: Kiwii Srl
Shoaib Vali
digital cinema producer

Other

Zachary Goldman
special thanks

Music Department

Fernando Arbex
songwriter: "Anna", performed by Miguel Bose
Dan Boardman
music preparation
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Weijun Chen
orchestrator
Peter Cobbin
music recorded by
Allegra De Souza
music editor
Philip Klein
orchestrator
Filippo Landi
score proofreader
Tony Lewis
music editor
Mandy Mamlet
executive in charge of music
Ryder McNair
music arranger
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Everton Nelson
musician: violin
George Oldziey
orchestrator
Kle Savidge
music clearances
Lori Silfen
executive in charge of music
Amy Stewart
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths
Jill Streater
head of music preparation
Ho Ling Tang
music arranger
Monica Zierhut
music production supervisor
Michael Gossard
score mix assistant
Clifton Harrison
musician: viola
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
adr voice casting
Gordon Cowell
casting associate
Valentina Flint
casting assistant: Italy
Gabriella Summer Wolf
casting assistant
Eleonora Zappia
extras casting
Greta Porrello
casting assistant: Teresa Razzauti Casting

Costume Department

Alfie Allin
assistant costume coordinator: UK
Marco Alzari
assistant costume supervisor: Italy
Costanza Bastanti
key set crowd costumer
Rosie Bath
costume assistant: UK
Marcia Bethell
senior costume maker
Frieda Basso Boccabella
cast costumer: Lady Gaga
Alessia Boccardo
set cast costumer
Caterina Botticelli
assistant costume designer
Johanna Bronner
costume researcher
Greta Busso
costume production assistant: Alps
Federica Castiglioni
assistant costume buyer
Andrea Catalano
junior crowd costumer
Gardenia Cavecchia
costume production assistant: Rome
Saverio Cicala
junior costume assistant
Anna Contino
seamstress
Maria Luisa Corda
alteration seamstress
Caterina D'Ambrosio
costume trainee
Michele D'Angelo
costume runner: Alps
Stefano De Nardis
associate costume designer
Bruno de Santa
cast costumer: Mr. Pacino, Mr. Irons & Mr. Leto
Eleonora Falchi
costume: daily / additional crowd costumer
Caroline Fallon
costume coordinator: UK
Sarah Ferdinando
senior costume maker
Katia Folco
junior crowd costumer
Laura Giustini
crowd costumer
Myra Hanet
senior costume maker
Rachel Knowles
assistant costume designer / assistant: Janty Yates
Claudio Manzi
key crowd costumer
Melissa Moritz
assistant costume designer
Emanuela Naccarati
costume buyer: Italy
Giulia Orsacchiotto
alteration seamstress
Eirini Pandi
trainee cast costumer
Pamela Paolini
chief textile artist
Giovanni Paris
crowd costumer
Sarah Pearce
senior costume maker
Elisa Roberto
seamstress
Sarah Robinson
costume supervisor
Elena Rotatori
costume coordinator
Lorenzo Rotatori
costume: daily
Dorothy Sarafoglou
head costume buyer
Laura Rhi Sausi
truck costumer
Francesco Schiavone
costume production assistant: Milan
Vittoria Spadafora
costume coordinator: North Italy
Massimiliana Tiberti
wardrobe mistress
Florentina Tica
cutter: Italy
Maurizio Torti
crowd costumer/main fitter
Amanda Trewin
cast costumer: Mr. Driver
Laura Vannoli
set costumer
Michael Anthony Velasquez
standby tailor: Lady Gaga
Dominic Young
chief cutter
Maria Giulia Zannoni
set cast costumer
Egsi Lolimar Álvarez
senior costume maker
Giuseppe Amadio
additional crowd costumer
Orielle Del Re
additional crowd costumer
Jocelyn Kuan
costumer: Los Angeles
Imperio Lucio
seamstress
Guillem Soler Pou
additional crowd costumer
Giusi Vacalebre
additional crowd costumer

Camera Department

David Ambrosi
scorpio arm pilot
Anastasia Angelini
camera production assistant
Armando Avallone
D camera operator
Niccolò Brindasso
second assistant camera: "d" camera
Matteo Ceccarelli
camera operator: "c" camera
Lorenzo Ciccarelli
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Marco Contaldo
electrician
Panateam Crew
scorpio arm system
Francesco Cruciani
lighting console programmer
Paolo Di Stefano
electrician
David Di Tullio
junior electrician
Thomas Dirnhofer
camera operator
Martina Fabian
central loader
Diego Fioravanti
electrician
Luca Fiordelmondo
video assist assistant
Roberto Gentili
camera operator: "b" camera
David Giorgio
video playback operator assistant
Robert Hamilton
video playback operator
Guido Leonarduzzi
scorpio arm operator
Stefan Maitz
first assistant camera: Ski Unit
David Mariottini
drone pilot
Luca Martis
best boys
Daniele Massaccesi
camera operator: "a" camera
Giacomo Mele
dolly grip: "a" camera
Flavio Meloni
electrician
Luca Menici
technocrane technician: dailies
Romualdo Nati
maximus 7 technician: dailies
Ryan Nguyen
digital imaging technician
Stefano Palla
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Riccardo Pau
first assistant camera: "d" camera
Giorgio Perluigi
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Scilla Petita
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Giulio Pica
d.i.t assistant
Andrea Picano
camera production assistant
Francesco Pintore
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Marco Pugnali
camera trainee: daily
Marek Radolf
balloon lighting operator
Cristiano Sergioli
scorpio arm technician
Andrea Soncin
digital imaging technician: Assistant
Massimo Spina
dolly grip: "d" camera
Daniele Tartacca
digital imaging technician trainee
Alberto Torrecilla
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Location Management

Gabor Agoston
location manager: Alps
Gianluca Barra
location manager
Alice Biotti
assistant location manager: Milan
Carlotta Bonelli
assistant location manager: Alps
Giorgia Bottigliero
assistant location coordinator
Chiara Brambilla
location manager: Milan
Francesco Chiarantini
location production assistant
Marzia Coltellacci
location coordinator
Giorgio De Dominicis
assistant location manager
Cecilia Durì
location manager: Milan
Céline Landò
location production assistant: Milan
Enrico Latella
location scout
Cosimo Lipparini
location production assistant
Roberta Milone
location production assistant
Luisa Miotello
location assistant
Giorgia Nevigato
location scout
Federico Notaro
assistant location manager: Milan
Giulia Odoardi
assistant location manager
Piernicola Pinnola
key location manager
Astra Redler
location manager
Elisabetta Tomasso
key location manager
Alfredo Visconti
assistant location manager
Gloria Zanette
assistant location manager: Alps

Script Department

Annie Penn
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo