X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Andrew Niccol
written by

Cast

Olivia Wilde
Rachel Salas
Matt Bomer
Henry Hamilton
La Monde Byrd
Minuteman Rado
Paul David Story
Minuteman Roth
Blake Sheldon
Man at Door
Cillian Murphy
Raymond Leon
Collins Pennie
Timekeeper Jaeger
Toby Hemingway
Timekeeper Kors
Amanda Seyfried
Sylvia Weis
Ethan Peck
Constantin
Korrina Rico
Hotel Clerk
Seema Lazar
Timekeeper Ellini
Vincent Kartheiser
Philippe Weis
Bella Heathcote
Michele Weis
Swen Temmel
Breitling
Faye Kingslee
Timekeeper Jean
Kristopher Higgins
Timekeeper Dent
Ashley Adamczyk
Casino High Roller
Adrianna Adams
Casino High Roller
Sloane Avery
Dayton Teen Girl
Nick Benseman
Dayton Thug
Skyler Bible
Timegiver
Matthew Broadley
Street Child
Alyssa de Boisblanc
Young Dayton Girl
Erin Elle
Salsa Dancer
Andrew Fish
Factory Worker
Justin Galindo
Jazz Musician
Alycia Grant
Bus Passenger / Factory Worker
Austin Hanner
Factory Worker
Laura Henschel
Time Keeper
Spencer Kayden
Bar Dancer
Kendall Keith
Bar Dancer
Gretta Kruesi
Salsa Dancer
John Lelko
Time Keeper Enforcer
Shanelle Lenore
Cocktail waitress
Camilla Lim
Party Ballroom Dancer
Christian Madsen
Dayton Citizen Leader
Skyler Maxon
Casino High Roller
Adam McManamy
Party Chef
Brandon Merrell
Timekeeper Enforcer
Ernest Pierce
Minuteman
Talon Reid
Casino High Roller
Andreas Robichaux
Trumpet Player
Patrick Salway
Factory Worker
Jason Weary
Roulette dealer
Michael James Wong
Bus Passenger / Factory Worker
Jason Woods
Bodyguard
Mo Zelof
Factory Boss

Produced By

Andrew Z. Davis
executive producer
Bob Harper
executive producer
Amy Israel
executive producer
Debra James
co-producer
Kristel Laiblin
executive producer
Arnon Milchan
executive producer
Eric Newman
producer
Hutch Parker
executive producer

Cinematography

Roger Deakins
director of photography

Sound

Michael Babcock
additional sound re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Odin Benitez
sound editor
Paul Berolzheimer
sound effects editor
Sean Byrne
audio post-conform
Roberto Cappannelli
re-recording mixer
Christopher Flick
foley supervisor
Jessica Gallavan
adr supervisor
David Giammarco
re-recording mixer
James Hyde
adr recordist
David Jobe
foley mixer
Richard King
supervising sound editor
Sebastien Lacheray
dialogue editor
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
Coleman Metts
additional production sound mixer
Matthias Neumann
dubbing recordist
Ed Novick
sound mixer
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Eric Potter
sound effects recordist
Kira Roessler
dialogue editor
Dan Sharp
sound re-recordist
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Bruce Tanis
foley supervisor
Christopher Walmer
utility sound technician
Knox White
boom operator
Linda Yeaney
first assistant sound editor
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist
Pepe Pleguezuelos
re-recording mixer: spanish castilian version
John Soukup
sound transfer

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Ken Chocolate
Set Decorator

Makeup

Elena Arroy
makeup artist
Terry Baliel
hair department head
Stacey K. Black
hair stylist
Rhonda Ann Burns
hair stylist
Katrina Chevalier
key hair stylist
Debra Coleman
makeup artist
Lawrence Davis
hair stylist
Maggie Elliott
makeup artist
Teressa Hill
hair stylist
Julie Kristy
makeup artist
Tracy Manzo
key makeup artist
Lisa Meyers
hair stylist
Candace Neal
hair stylist
Calvin Scott
makeup artist
Blake Shepard
makeup artist
Sherri Simmons
makeup artist
Michelle Vittone
makeup department head
Robert Wilson
hair stylist
Jose Zamora
hair stylist
Karen Zanki
hair stylist

Special Effects

John Fleming
special effects
Robert Sturgis
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Ahmet Ahmet
main titles designer
James Albiez
visual effects artist
Gaurav Baghel
compositor: Alien Sense
Benny Bailey
data wrangler
Pharoah Barrett
visual effects artist: Digiscope
Tara C. Beavers
visual effects coordinator
Asmita Bharrati
visual effects producer: India
Christopher Bozzetto
visual effects artist
Neal Bradshaw
3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Decharne Brian
visual effects artist
Zach Brinkerhoff
matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Alex Cancado
lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Joe Censoplano
digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Sujesh V. Chitty
matte painter: Soho VFX
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Marlis Coto
digital compositor
Eric Covello
digital compositor
Craig Crawford
digital compositor: Sandbox FX
Kevin Curtin
facility coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tim Dalton
visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ruy Delgado
matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Marie Victoria Denoga
digital compositor
Joseph DiValerio
visual effects
Matthew Dorazio
visual effects artist
Brian Ducharme
visual effects artist
Abdullah Ecirli
digital compositor
Eddie Englander
compositor: Soho VFX
Nathan Englbrecht
lighting technical director: Soho VFX
Gabriele Filippelli
matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Jordan Flanagan
digital compositor
Brian Fortune
junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Fortunato Frattasio
visual effects artist: Digiscope
Anthony Fung
visual effects artist
Steve Gazo
systems & support
Joel Gerlach
roto artist/compositor: Luma Pictures
Nader Gholipour
visual effects artist
Mohamed Ghouse
lead compositor
Filippo Giansante
visual effects artist: Genialogic FX
Katie Godwin
visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jamison Goei
visual effects supervisor: Rez-Illusion
James Going
visual effects artist
Lenny Gordon
tracker: Luma Pictures
Anthony Grant
matte painter: Luma Pictures
Steve Griffith
visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Matt Hallen
digital artist
Lindsay Hallett
director: business development: Luma Pictures
H Haden Hammond
sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Matt Hansen
visual effects artist
Rachel Faith Hanson
visual effects coordinator
John R. Hazzard
pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Brent Hensarling
senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Marla Neto Henshaw
digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Sean Castle Hitchcock
roto/paint artist
Bryan Howard
rigger: Soho VFX
Catherine Hughes
visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jan Huybrechs
3d scanning
Elbert Irving IV
visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Damian Isherwood
digital artist
Alexis Jacobson
digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Justin Johnson
visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Amit Kate
digital compositor
Dan Kaufman
visual effects consultant
Filip Kicev
digital effects artist
Chris Kieffer
video graphics supervisor
Dave Kim
visual effects coordinator
Matthew Lajoie
visual effects
Christoph Landi
digital compositor
Ted Lao
visual effects
Coplin LeBleu
video graphics
Michelle Ledesma-Yhan
digital compositor: Soho VFX
Meng Angel Li
digital compositor
David Loucas
digital compositor: Soho VFX
Daniel Lu
lead modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
Xi Luo
digital compositor
Tony Lyons
visual effects artist
Jessica Madsen
digital artist: Luma Pictures
Allan Magled
visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Philippe Majdalani
digital intermediate assistant producer
Marcel Caue Martins
rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures
Lheno Mazzotti
department manager
Ken McCuen
concept artist
Meherzad Minbattiwala
digital compositor: Soho VFX
Dhaval Mistry
3d artist
Paul Molodowitch
pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Glenn Morris
roto/paint supervisor
Farzin Mottaghi
digital compositor
Gautama Murcho
digital compositor and matte painter: Luma Pictures
Vikas Surajbali Nag
digital compositor
Emmi Nakagawa
texture artist
Abhilash Nanda
DFX supervisor: Alien Sense
Jesse Nicodemus
junior effects artist: Luma Pictures
Natasha North
visual effects coordinator
John P. Nugent
visual effects supervisor
Nick Ocean
visual effects coordinator
Dave Olivares
visual effects technical director
Caleb Owens
digital compositor
Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist
Hieu Phan
roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures

Assistant Director

Tony Adler
first assistant director: second unit
Greg Hale
second assistant director
Jason Halley
additional second assistant director
David Leitch
second unit director
Lars P. Winther
first assistant director
Terrence B. Zinn
second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Dean Cochran
post-production supervisor
Brad Goodman
post-production supervisor
Thomas A. Imperato
EVP & Head of Physical Production
Debra James
unit production manager
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins
production supervisor: additional photography

Art Department

Samantha Avila
art department assistant
Harald Belker
vehicle designer
Brett Bowden
painter decorator
Gregory Byrne
set dresser
Andrea Carter
art department coordinator
Martin Charles
graphic designer
Larry Clark
paint supervisor
Ronald Cox
propmaker gangboss
Chris Craine
art department: production assistant
Kristen Gassner
set decoration buyer
Todd Harris
storyboard artist
Bill Holmquist
construction coordinator
Billy Iiams Jr.
general foreman
Aaron Jackson
art department
Sean D. Jackson
set dresser
Peter Jameson
construction mill foreman
Dominique Jaramillo
construction medic
Terry Kempf
propmaker
Igor Knezevic
concept illustrator
Jim Krase
foreman
John Markovich
set dresser
Eugene McCarthy
property master
John McElroy
assistant props
Darren McEvoy
set dresser
Ron Mendell
vehicle designer
Kimberly Merlin
set decoration buyer
David J. Negron Jr.
storyboard artist
Emily Nietzel
art department production assistant
David Peck
foreman
Andrew Reeder
set designer
Aaron Rodriguez
stand-by painter
Lee Ross
camera scenic
Darlene Salinas
set decoration coordinator
Beau Shippee
set dresser
Jeremy Turley
paint department
Jeffry C. Voorhees
assistant props
Dennis Winters
on-set dresser
Alexi Wilson
art department assistant

Stunts

Nick Benseman
stunts / utility stunts
Matt Berberi
stunts / stunt double
Michael Caradonna
precision driver
Clay Cullen
stunt driver
Jared S. Eddo
stunts / key stunt rigger
Sam Hargrave
stunts / stunt double: Justin Timberlake
Tim James
stunts / stunt double
Richard King
stunts / stunt double: Cillian Murphy
David Leitch
stunt coordinator
Heidi Moneymaker
stunts / stunt double: Amanda Seifred
Renae Moneymaker
stunts / stunt double
Allan Padelford
stunt driver
Chris Palermo
stunts / stunt driver
Todd Schneider
stunts / stunt double
Joey Box
stunt driver
Richard Burden
stunt driver
Shauna Galligan
utility stunts
Monique Ganderton
stunt performer
Jef Groff
stunt driver
Trevor Habberstad
stunt double: Justin Timberlake
Bryan Harris
precision driver
Thayr Harris
utility stunts
Allen Jo
stunts
Mike Justus
utility stunts
Mandy Kowalski
stunt double
Samuel Le
stunt driver
Tara Macken
stunt double
Dan Mast
stunts
Branden McDonald
precision driver
Robert Nagle
stunt driver
Gabriel Nunez
utility stunts
Stephen Ramos
precision car driver
Scotty Richards
precision driving coordinator
Tim Rigby
stunt coordinator: second unit
Michelle Rose
utility stunts
Brett Smrz
stunt driver
Max Werk
stunt driver
Samantha Win
stunt performer
Scott Workman
stunt driver

Animation

Evan Clover
animator

Editorial

Tony Bacigalupi
first assistant editor
George Chavez
color timer
Vanessa Galvez
project manager
Morgan Gjovik
assistant editor
Daniel Gonzalez
post-production assistant
Evelyn Labonte
post-production assistant
Ken Lebre
dailies producer
Marc Lulkin
colorist: dailies
Tim Maxwell
digital transfer
Christopher McDonald
dailies operator
Cris Mertens
post-production assistant
Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist
Joachim Zell
supervising color technician
Anthony Motta
dailies operator

Other

Guy Adan
unit publicist
Sara Akhteh
production assistant
Jessica Babila
assistant to the president of marketing
Ed Baney
site rep
William Batsel
set production assistant: second unit
Adam Bayless
key assistant production coordinator
Lisa Berridge
production assistant
Melody Beth
production assistant
David Bojarski
assistant accountant
Colin A. Borden
production secretary
Charles Breiner
stand-in: Brendan Miller/Ethan Peck/Lorcan O'Toole
Susannah Brengel
accountant: add'l photography
Josh Brodis
photo double: Will Salas
Laura Brooks
Set Production Assistant: additional photography
Jane Bulmer
assistant: Mr. Milchan
Eric Castellazzo
production assistant
Sam Chung
production it
Dawn Clounch
assistant production coordinator
Kit Conners
additional production assistant
Clare Corson
assistant: Ms. Israel
Michael DeSantis
production accountant
Natalie Faldo
assistant to producer: Eric Newman
Charly Flanigan
craft service: reshoots
Chris Fortino
set production assistant
Matthew Fortino
set production assistant
Chris Frederick
set production assistant
Jacob Gilbert
production assistant
Joshua Gollish
digital supervisor
Rhona Gordon
studio teacher
Kenton Harris
production assistant
Michael Heard
production executive
Asal Hejazi
assistant: Ms. Laiblin
Ari Joffe
set production assistant
Derek Johnson
stand-in: Ethan Peck
Alan Kilmer
payroll accountant
Christian Labarta
key set production assistant: additional photography
Paul LaZebnik
production coordinator
Alex Lee
production assistant
Teresa Jolene Lee
set production assistant
Evan Liss
key medic
Sharon Lopez
production coordinator: additional photography
Joseph Malloch
production secretary: additional photography
Todd Manes
set production assistant
Gary A. Martin
production assistant
Kristi McConnell
construction accountant
Matt McKinney
assistant to Mr. Niccol
Matthew Milan
set production assistant
Jeffrey Scott Miller
assistant: Mr. Timberlake
Jennifer S. Milliman
production assistant
Jesse Rose Moore
assistant: Mr. Newman
Kirk Palmer
assistant: Mr. Davis
Jacoby K. Radcliff
craft service
Tim Rogers
production assistant: second unit
Christian Sampson
production assistant
Anneke Scott
set production assistant
Jennifer Seyfried
assistant: Ms. Seyfried
Kelly Sollars
additional production assistant
Ryan Stabile
accounting clerk
Mike Staheli
baby nurse
Erin Stern Linares
set production assistant: additional photography
JoAnn Stevens
key second assistant accountant
Michelle Stevens
first assistant accountant
L. Dillon Thomas
production assistant
Jeremy Torgerson
production assistant
Marc Turchin
production assistant: second unit
Paul Van Zyl
production staff
Chris Whitaker
additional medic
Arthur Williams
production assistant: second unit
Jamie Zakoski
assistant to Mr. Abraham
Tyler Atkinson
digital distribution
Renee Faia
voice: EBO
Dan Hindes
project manager
Neha Lohia
Marketing and Promotions

Music Department

Craig Armstrong
music arranger / musician: piano and keyboards
Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Andy Bradfield
music mixer / score mixer
David Donaldson
additional arrangements
Matt Dunkley
orchestrator
Emma Ford
composer assistant
Geoff Foster
music engineer / score engineer
Scott Fraser
additional musical arrangements / music programming
Zigmund Gron
music editor
Chris Haigh
trailer music
Dave Jordan
music consultant
T.J. Lindgren
additional music programmer
Jojo Villanueva
music consultant
Furesth Williams
musician: drums & cymbals
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting coordinator
Natasha Delahunt
extras casting assistant
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Brandi S. Hawkins
casting associate
Rashé Johnson
extras casting: Los Angeles
Carla Lewis
extras casting
Liz Ludwitzke
casting assistant
Ania O'Hare
casting associate
Ben Pollack
casting assistant
Leah Woodworth
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Sara Akhteh
costume department coordinator
Anthony Almaraz
set costumer
Carrie Arakaki
key costumer
Melissa Binder
head dyer and ager
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
costume supervisor
Jay Cheng
set costumer
Vanessa Grayson
costumes assistant
Mustapha Mimis
set costumer
Erich A. Muller
set costumer
Shelli Nishino
set costumer
Donna O'Neal
key set costumer
Kait Pickering
costume production assistant
Gina Scarnati
ager/dyer
Kanani Wolf
set costumer
Lisa Wong
costumer

Camera Department

Mauricio J. Alvarez
generator cable operator
Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit
Nico Bally
crane/remote head technician
Liza Bambenek
second assistant camera: "b" camera
James Banfield
rigging electrician
Jean-Philippe Belliard
electrician: second unit
Graham Bremner
lighting technician
Jeremy Cannon
digital utility tech: second unit
Alejandro J. Castillo
lighting technician
Eric C. Castro
electrician
James 'Spud' Danicic
edge arm technician
Robert DeChellis
best boy: first unit
Myles Erfurth
crane technician: akela crane
Lisa K. Ferguson
first assistant camera: second unit
Matt Floyd
rigging grip
Ray Garcia
key grip
John Garrett
camera assistant: second unit
Carlos Gonzalez
technocrane operator
Joe Guzman
rigging grip
Bruce Hamme
dolly grip
Matthew Haskins
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Hughen
director of photography: second unit
Jeb Johenning
qtake video assist operator
Renee Kayon
lighting console programmer
Beau Lambert
lighting technician
Al LaVerde
key grip-additional photography
Joe Macaluso
best boy grip additional photography
Damon Marcellino
lighting technician
Johan Martinez
lighting technician
Johnny Medeiros
additional video assist engineer
Trevor Murphy
camera production assistant
Chris Napolitano
chief lighting technician
Jesse Olivares
key video engineer
Nick Ostrovsky
rigging electrician
Eric Sagot
rigging electric best boy
David Schmalz
second video assist operator
Michael J. Schwartz
lighting technician
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne
fixtures technician
Jay Sheveck
technocrane technician
Ian Strang
rigging electrician
Brent Studler
best boy electric: second unit
Dempsey Tillman
digital video assist: second unit
Bela Trutz
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Michael J. Walker
camera operator: second unit
Rick A. West
gaffer: second unit
Michael Woodside
electrician
Santiago Yniguez
rf technician
Harry Zimmerman
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Location Management

Elisa Ann Conant
assistant location manager: additional photography
David Halver
location assistant
Amanda Harrington
key assistant location manager
Ronald M. Haynes
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
S. Dylan Kirkland
key assistant location manager
John Panzarella
location manager
JT Panzarella
assistant location manager
David Park
key assistant location manager / location scout
Will Regan
location scout
Carter Schmitt
key assistant location manager
Leslie Thorson
key assistant location manager

Script Department

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: additional photography
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo