X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Brad Bird
written by

Cast

Craig T. Nelson
Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible
Holly Hunter
Helen Parr / Elastigirl
Sarah Vowell
Violet Parr
Huck Milner
Dashiell Parr (Dash)
Catherine Keener
Evelyn Deavor
Eli Fucile
Jack-Jack Parr
Bob Odenkirk
Winston Deavor
Samuel L. Jackson
Lucius Best / Frozone
Michael Bird
Tony Rydinger
Brad Bird
Edna Mode (E)
Phil LaMarr
Krushauer / Helectrix
Adam Gates
Chad Brentley
Jonathan Banks
Rick Dicker
Bill Wise
Screenslaver / Pizza Guy
Nicholas Bird
Monster Jack-Jack Parr
Michael B. Johnson
Victor Cachet
Jere Burns
Detective

Produced By

John Lasseter
executive producer
John Walker
producer

Sound

Rachael Bigelow
additional production sound
Steve Bissinger
sound effects editor
Jonathan Borland
sound effects editor
Thom Brennan
foley editor
Jeannette Browning
dialogue recordist
Vince Caro
original dialogue mixer / senior recording engineer
Lisa Chino
assistant supervising sound editor
Scott Curtis
foley mixer
Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor
Coya Elliott
supervising sound editor
Frank E. Eulner
sound effects editor
Doc Kane
original dialogue mixer
Ren Klyce
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Josh Lowden
general manager
Adrian Maruri
assistant recording engineer
Steve Morris
head of engineering
Nathan Nance
re-recording mixer
Cheryl Nardi
dialogue/adr supervisor / supervising adr editor
Jon Null
head of production
Steve Orlando
sound effects editor
Kenny Pickett
additional production sound
Eva Porter
client services
Shelley Roden
foley artist
John Roesch
foley artist
Dee Selby
foley editor
Michael Semanick
re-recording mixer
Tony Sereno
assistant re-recording mixer
Cathy Shirk
post production sound accountant
Jonathon Stevens
assistant sound effects editor
John Torrijos
projectionist
Noah James
adr recordist
Mike Lane
production service
Paul McGrath
original dialogue mixer
Michael Miller
adr mixer / original dialogue mixer
David Peifer
digital editorial support

Production Design

Art Direction

Visual Effects

Frank Aalbers
simulation technical artist
Paul Aichele
character modeling and articulation artist
Dustin Anderson
crowds technical director
Grant Anderson
set modeling intern
Eric Andraos
sets shading artist
Alexis Angelidis
simulation technical artist
Amit Baadkar
effects td
Raja Bala
software R&D
Trevor Barrus
simulation td
James Bartolozzi
visual effects artist
Nick Bartone
lighting artist
David Batte
motion graphics technical lead
Gavin Baxter
character cloth artist
Adrian Bell
renderman software developer
Itamar Belson
technical director
Nestor Benito
digital compositor
Chris Bernardi
additional sets artist
Tim Best
lighting artist
Jason Bickerstaff
character modeling and articulation artist
Katie Bickley
shot lighting td
Max Bickley
lighting technical director
Neil Blevins
digital artist
Chris Bolwyn
visual effects artist
Brian Boyd
lighting artist
Jacob Brooks
simulation technical artist
Christopher M. Burrows
set shading lead
Gordon D.B. Cameron
simulation and crowds supervisor
Kristopher Campbell
character cloth artist
Antony Carysforth
sets technical lead
Elliott Cattell
global technology engineer
Edwin Chang
simulation technical artist
Chris J. Chapman
effects artist / visual effects
Edward Chen
master lighting artist
Emilee Chen
crowds td intern
Ye Won Cho
master lighting technical director
Pauline Chu
optimization and rendering manager
Tracy Lee Church
sets shading artist
Charu Clark
Lighting Artist
Daniel Clark
visual effects artist
Scott Clifford
lighting asset lead
Patrick Coleman
global technology engineer
Aaron Conover
simulation technical artist
Jared Counts
simulation intern
Trent Crow
shading technical artist
Bena Currin
global technology engineer / lightspeed technical director
Jason Davies
character technical director
Jessica Psy DeLacy
simulation technical artist
Francisco DeLaTorre
shading artist
Evan Denmark
technical director
Airton Dittz Jr.
lighting artist
Ken Egly
visual effects supervisor
Sarah Beth Eisinger
visual effects artist
Nino Ellington
rendering & lighting artist
Matt Elser
production systems operations: Pixar Studio Team
Colvin Kenji Endo
sets technical intern
Claire Faggioli
characters manager
Christina Faraj
sets modeling and dressing artist
Nathan Fariss
sets supervisor
Landis R. Fields IV
visual effects artist
Jared Fong
character modeler/rigger
Chris Foreman
effects technical director
Shaun Galinak
visual effects artist
Mariana Galindo
tailoring artist
Christina Garcia Weiland
sets modeling & dressing artist
Greg Gladstone
effects sequence lead
Tolga Goktekin
visual effects
Robert Graf
technical director
Caterina Grasso
set technical director
Dorien Gunnels
lighting and compositing artist
Michael Zaiko Hall
visual effects
Lou Hamou-Lhadj
character modeling and articulation artist
Ottavio Michael Hartman
global technology intern
Uma Havaligi
character cloth artist
Ryan Howell
lightspeed technical director
Chia-Chi Hu
digital compositor
Robbin Huntingdale
character groom artist
Pol Jeremias-Vila
core engineering: Software Research & Development
Andrew Jimenez
digital artist / story animatics and motion graphics lead
Sungyeon Joh
lighting artist
Matt Johnson
senior software engineer
Jason Johnston
visual effects
Tobin Jones
senior fx technical director
Ben Jordan
character shading and groom artist
Thomas Jordan
sets shading artist
Paul Kanyuk
crowds technical supervisor
Steve Karski
sets modeling & dressing artist
Ryan Kautzman
Software Engineer
Michael Kilgore
character shading and groom artist
Jae Hong Kim
lighting artist
Laurie Nguyen Kim
simulation technical artist
Chris King
effects technical lead
Kristifir Klein
sets modeling artist
Keith Daniel Klohn
effects artist
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
simulation supervisor
Sonoko Konishi
simulation technical artist
Mitch Kopelman
digital compositor
Ivo Kos
additional sets modeling artist

Production Management

Hannah Ghioni
animation department manager
Richmond Horine
manager: crowds & simulation
Cynthia Lusk
international production director
Sabine O'Sullivan
production manager
Jessie Thiele Schroeder
post-production supervisor
Cynthia Slavens
department director
Jeremy Slome
associate post-production supervisor
Robert Tachoires
studio mastering manager
Michael Warch
shot production manager

Art Department

Paul Abadilla
set designer
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
sets designer
Anthony Christov
sets art director / environment art director
Melody Cisinski
storyboard artist
Isabel Conde
art manager
Sidney DeSeve
character designer
Tim Evatt
set designer
Craig Foster
graphic designer
Tony Fucile
additional story artist / character designer
Searit Huluf
Art Coordinator
Bryn Imagire
shading art director
Andrew Jimenez
design lead: titles
Dean Kelly
storyboard artist
Rona Liu
additional artist
Deanna Marsigliese
Character Design
Ted Mathot
story supervisor
Philip Metschan
previs lead
Laura Meyer
title designer
Daniel Lopez Muñoz
additional designer / visual development
Ernesto Nemesio
color designer
Teddy Newton
art consultant / art: titles & end credits
Matt Nolte
character art director
Michael Ravella
set dresser
Leon Rize
storyboard artist
Octavio E. Rodriguez
storyboard artist
Don Shank
additional designer / storyboard artist
Jay Shuster
vehicle designer
Garrett Taylor
set designer
Paul Topolos
art department
Shelly Wan
shading designer
Tawhid Rike Zaman
storyboard artist
Bruce Zick
additional designs
Randy Cartwright
storyboard artist
Kirk Hanson
storyboard artist

Stunts

Robert Alonzo
action consultant

Animation

Manar Al Tawam
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Matt Aspbury
additional layout artist
Andrew Atteberry
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Alan Barillaro
supervising animator
David Juan Bianchi
additional layout artist
Colin Bohrer
character manager
Evan Bonifacio
directing animator
Bolhem Bouchiba
animation sketch artist
Shawn Brennan
post-animation camera artist
Jude Brownbill
character development and animation
Jon Bryant
production coordinator
Adam Burke
animator
Daniel Campbell
animation shot support
James Campbell
layout artist
Michael Capbarat
layout manager
Chris Chua
animator
Melody Cisinski
story artist
Don Crum
animator
Alexander Curtis
layout artist
Joshua Dai
animator
Michael Daley
story artist
Eric S. Degner
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Youri Dekker
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Robb Denovan
additional animator
Sidney DeSeve
character designer
David DeVan
character development and animation
Paul Diaz
animator
Brent Dienst
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Regina Donovan
additional animator
Emre Emin
background artist
Lance Fite
animator
Rachel Fite
animator
Tony Fucile
supervising animator
Michael Galbraith
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Jahkeeli Garnett
layout artist
Rob Gibbs
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Andrea Goh
additional layout artist
Louis Gonzales
story artist
Andrew Gonzalez
additional animator
Andrew Gordon
additional animator
Emilie Goulet
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Sylvia Gray Wong
layout lead
Andy Grisdale
layout artist
Katherine Gugger
lighting coordinator
Richard Gunzer
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Adam Habib
additional layout artist
Travis Hathaway
directing animator
Ryan Heuett
layout artist
Catherine Hicks
character development and animation
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
character development and animation
Steven Clay Hunter
additional character development
Rob Jensen
animation tools lead
Paul Kanyuk
crowds technical supervisor
Sandra Ford Karpman
additional layout artist
Rami Kasim
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Dean Kelly
story artist
Patty Kihm
additional animator
Ken Kim
animator
Robert Kinkead
layout artist
Aaron Koressel
animation tools lead / animator
Shawn Krause
character development and animation
Todd Krish
animation shot support
Bruce Kuei
animator
Daniel LaPook
animation coordinator
John LeGrande
animation shot support
Samuel Lehmer
promotional animation: PIXAR STUDIO TEAM
Mike Leonard
layout artist
Jeffrey Lynch
additional story artist
Cody Lyon
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Sean Mack
second unit, fix & crowds animation
Austin Madison
story artist
Deanna Marsigliese
character designer

Editorial

Erik Anderson
digital cinema supervisor
Brett Blake
promotional animation: assistant editor
Susan Brunig
color grading operator
D.R. Farquharson
digital cinema producer: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Thomas Gonzales
international editorial
Anthony Greenberg
second film editor
John Hazelton
senior projectionist
Yu Jung Hou
editorial intern
C.J. Hsu
first assistant editor
Cris Knight
media control center operator
Michael Lucci
editorial intern
Mike H. Mahony
software engineer
Ben Morris
second assistant editor
Nina Ozier
editorial coordinator
Leslie Pao
editorial manager
Brian A. Perry
international editorial
Félix O. Santiago
software engineer
Katie Schaefer
associate editor
Tom Scott
assistant editor: Trailer and TV Spots
Geoffrey Sledge
second assistant editor
Beth Sullivan
administration manager
Jonathan Vargo
second assistant editor
Christopher Zuber
second assistant editor

Other

Darla K. Anderson
special thanks
Mark Andrews
special thanks: PIXAR SENIOR CREATIVE TEAM
Brad Bird
special thanks: PIXAR SENIOR CREATIVE TEAM
Mary Alice Drumm
special thanks
Brooke Hodge
special thanks
Robert Imbur
special thanks
Brian Larsen
special thanks: PIXAR SENIOR CREATIVE TEAM
John Lasseter
special thanks: PIXAR SENIOR CREATIVE TEAM
Meg LeFauve
special thanks
Bud Luckey
in loving memory of
Kent Melton
special thanks
Dana Murray
special thanks
Kiel Murray
special thanks
Becky Neiman
special thanks
Mark Nielsen
special thanks
Bob Pauley
special thanks
Kori Rae
special thanks
Denise Ream
special thanks
Matthew Robbins
special thanks
Andrew Stanton
special thanks: PIXAR SENIOR CREATIVE TEAM
Galyn Susman
special thanks
Andrea Warren
special thanks
Kelly Younger
thanks: Disney Animation Story Trust

Music Department

Michael Aarons
Music Coordinator / musician: guitar
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Roger Argente
musician: trombone
Andrew Bain
musician: french horn
Cedric Baravaglio
trailer music
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Marissa Benedict
musician: trumpet
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Connie Boylan
assistant orchestra contractor
Philippe Briand
composer: trailer music
Belinda Broughton
concertmaster
Warren Brown
music editor
Ashley Chafin
Manager, Music Production
Michael Davis
musician: trombone
Stephen M. Davis
music editor
Naveed Dezfoli
music preparation
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Felix Erskine
trailer music
David Everson
musician: french horn
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
Katelyn Faraudo
musician: french horn
Dan Fornero
musician: trumpet
Michael Giacchino
composer: additional music
Gordon Goodwin
orchestrator
Alex Hamlin
musician
Tom Hardisty
score mix recordist
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Dan Higgins
musician
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Joel Iwataki
scoring mixer
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Jenny Kim
musician: french horn
Jeff Kryka
orchestrator
Matt Lange
sound designer
Mark LeVang
musician: hammond organ, keyboards and piano
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Greg Loskorn
scoring engineer
Sal Lozano
musician
Norman Ludwin
musician: bass
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Tom MacDougall
executive music producer
Don Markese
musician
Luke Maurer
musician: viola
Darrin McCann
musician: principal viola
Martin McClellan
music preparation
Serena McKinney
musician: violin
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Joe Meyer
musician: french horn
Lucia Micarelli
musician: violin
Dermot Mulroney
musician: cello
Grace Oh
musician: violin
Carolyn Osborn
musician: violin
Andrew Page
executive director: music production
Brian Pareschi
musician: trumpet
Joel Pargman
musician: violin
Cameron Patrick
orchestrator
Justin Pearson
music editor: temp
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Jason Poss
music transcription
Teag Reaves
musician: french horn
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
Amy Rhine
musician: french horn
Emil Richards
musician: percussion
Ryan Robinson
score mix technical support engineer
Gabriel Saban
composer: tv spot music
Amy Sanchez
musician: french horn
Joe Santoni
Soundtrack
Rob Schaer
musician: trumpet
Ayatey Shabazz
additional orchestrator
Joep Sporck
trailer music
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Francisco Torres
musician: trombone
Keith Ukrisna
score recordist
John Van Houten
musician: tuba
Brad Warnaar
musician: french horn
Dave Washburn
musician: trumpet
Jennifer Wharton
musician: trombone
Booker White
music preparation
Don Williams
musician: timpani
Reggie Wilson
orchestra contractor
John Yoakum
musician
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation

Casting Department

Terri Douglas
adr voice casting

Camera Department

Mahyar Abousaeedi
director of photography
Matt Aspbury
director of photography: camera
Andrew Jimenez
camera lead: titles
Erik Smitt
director of photography

Script Department

Kelly Bonbright
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo