X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Johnny Knoxville
story by / screenplay by
Spike Jonze
story by / screenplay by
Jeff Tremaine
story by / screenplay by
Fax Bahr
story by
Adam Small
story by

Cast

Johnny Knoxville
Irving Zisman
Jill Killington
Pageant Reporter
Madison Davis
Juggalo Girl
George Faughnan
Juggalo Guy
Marilynn Allain
Receptionist
Jack Polick
Funeral Worker
Paulie Andrew
Self - Outtakes
Jarrod Brom
Self - Groom
Heather Brown
Self - Outtakes
Sean Cliver
Self - Outtakes
Dimitry Elyashkevich
Self - Outtakes
Rick Kosick
Self - Outtakes
Joe Oz
Self - Outtakes
George Prisco
Self - Outtakes
Jeff Tremaine
Self - Outtakes

Produced By

Jarrod Brom
segment producer
Sean Cliver
co-producer
Robert R. Durbin
segment producer
Derek Freda
producer
Volney Howard
post producer
Nina Huang
promo producer
Greg Iguchi
line producer
Spike Jonze
producer
Knate Lee
associate producer
Barry Owen Smoler
associate producer
Trip Taylor
executive producer
Craig W. van Gundy
associate producer
Jennifer Welsh
associate producer
Greg Wolf
associate producer
Shanna Zablow Newton
associate producer

Music

Sam Spiegel
Composer

Cinematography

Dimitry Elyashkevich
director of photography

Sound

Julie Altus
adr recordist
Jason Bales
dolby sound consultant
Joe Barnett
re-recording mixer
Jedediah Barton
audio description narrator
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
sound effects editor
Dino Dimuro
sound effects editor
Kimberly Ellis
dialogue and foley editor
Seamus Frawley
boom operator
Marshall Garlington
re-recording mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer
Gary A. Hecker
foley artist
Beau Hodges
boom operator: additional unit
Cordel Mansfield
sound mixer
Gary Marullo
foley artist
Tony Moller
re-recording mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano
mix technician
Dean St. John
adr mixer
David Stanke
first assistant sound editor
Patrick Stoltz
mix engineer
Michael D. Wilhoit
supervising sound editor

Casting Director

Justine Arteta
Casting Director

Art Direction

J.P. Blackmon
Art Director

Makeup

Greg Funk
special makeup effects artist
Tony Gardner
special makeup designer
Glen Hanz
special makeup effects artist
Will Huff
special makeup effects artist
Timothy Huizing
makeup effects / project supervisor: Alterian Inc.
Jamie Kelman
special makeup effects artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick
special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
special makeup effects artist
Stephen Prouty
lead makeup effects artist
Laurel Randolph
special makeup effects artist
Aaron Romero
makeup effects
Jack Santry
makeup effects/finance manager: Alterian, Inc.
David W. Smith
make-up effects: Alterian, Inc.
Ken Banks
makeup effects lab technician
Bryan Christensen
makeup effects lab technician
Lilo Tauvao
makeup effects technician

Special Effects

Ryan Arndt
special effects technician
Steve Austin
special effects foreperson
Roland Blancaflor
special effects technician
Ryan D. Compton
special effects technician
Michael Gaspar
special effects foreperson
Jeremy Hays
special effects technician
Michael Kay
special effects foreperson
Jeff Khachadoorian
special effects technician
Arnold Peterson
special effects technician
Elia P. Popov
special effects supervisor
Ryan Senecal
special effects technician
John Shea
special effects technician
James G. Thomas
special effects technician
Omar Torres
special effects technician
Mario Vanillo
special effects foreperson

Visual Effects

Johannes Gamble
visual effects
Josh Lingenfelter
main title design
Karen M. Nichols
flame artist
Rene Simen
flame artist

Assistant Director

Vicki Goldsmith
second second assistant director
Joe Oz
first assistant director
Matthew Wilson Ross
second assistant director

Production Management

Eben Davidson
production executive
Derek Freda
unit production manager
Jesse Hoy
post-production supervisor
Ravi Malhotra
post-production executive
Sarah Morse
production supervisor
Betsy Megel
executive in charge of production

Art Department

John Calderon
lead person
Michael Kassak
lead man / lead person
Scott Manning
property master
James Peattie
construction coordinator

Stunts

Charles Grisham
stunt coordinator / stunt driver: Johnny Knoxville
Chris Papajohn
water safety
Marc Selzak
water safety

Animation

Josh Lingenfelter
animator: opening sequence

Editorial

Susan Alexander
digital intermediate producer
Darya Bakhtiar
assistant editor
Jay Brady
non-linear digital assistant
Rob Brodersen
non-linear digital assistant
Greg Broderson
non-linear digital assistant
Mark Griffith
digital intermediate colorist
Andy Johnson
non-linear digital assistant
Michael Keenan
non-linear digital assistant
George Koran
digital intermediate assistant colorist
Melissa Lichtle
non-linear digital assistant
Jon Mauldin
non-linear digital assistant
David Monaco
editorial assistant
Ann Nakamoto
non-linear digital assistant
Jose Parra
digital intermediate supervisor
Angelique Perez
digital intermediate producer
Lacey Reilly
assistant editor
Don Swedo
post-production coordinator

Other

David Alan
the producers wish to thank
David Baucom
the producers wish to thank
Dave Becky
the producers wish to thank
Charlie Baker Casriel
the producers wish to thank
Emerson Cliver
the producers wish to thank
Bill Davis
the producers wish to thank
Aaron Dudley
the producers wish to thank
Ryan Dunn
in memory of
Russ Edwards
special thanks
Brad Freeman
the producers wish to thank
Bill Gerber
the producers wish to thank
Fernando Hernandez
the producers wish to thank
Bryce Karasawa
the producers wish to thank
Bryan Lourd
the producers wish to thank
Bonnie Miller
the producers wish to thank
Anil Nayyar
the producers wish to thank
Chris Newman
the producers wish to thank
Wayne Newton
the producers wish to thank
Bobby Pura
the producers wish to thank
Amy Reiley
the producers wish to thank
Danielle Risch
the producers wish to thank
Caitlin Rondoe
the producers wish to thank
Ben Seidman
the producers wish to thank
Bob Taflinger
the producers wish to thank
Anthony Tambakis
the producers wish to thank
Van Toffler
the producers wish to thank
Angel Vasquez
the producers wish to thank
Chrysta Wilson
the producers wish to thank
Amy Ferguson Wolf
the producers wish to thank
Bill Zotti
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Ben Hochstein
music supervisor
Kool G. Murder
orchestra conductor / orchestrations / recording and mixed by
Tim O'Sullivan
recording and mixed by
Sam Spiegel
orchestrations / recording and mixed by

Casting Department

Tara Feldstein
casting director: North Carolina
Freya Krasnow
casting associate

Costume Department

Alexandra McGee
specialty costumes
Caroline Patterson
costume supervisor
Margaret Rogers
costume supervisor
Kim Shek
set costumer

Camera Department

Oscar Albuerne
hidden camera: consultant
Donny Anderson
camera operator
Phillip 'Felix' Arceneaux
digital imaging technician
Michael Anthony Ashe
first assistant photographer
Lance Bangs
camera operator
Carston Bell
aerial camera operator
Heather Brown
additional camera operator
Darwin Montana Browne
first company grip
Jeffrey Chin
electrician
Roger Chingirian
electrician
Sean Cliver
still photographer
William Clouter
dolly grip operator
James Coffin
second company grip
Sean Cross
hidden camera tech
Tana Dubbe
first company grip
Colby Festner
first assistant photographer: hidden camera
Daniel Hanych
first assistant photographer
Tom Heigl
additional camera operator
Lukas Hencei
electrician
Matt Horochowski
dolly grip operator
Trevor Houghton
electrician
Greg Iguchi
camera operator
Kevin Knotts
helicopter camera pilot: aerial unit
Andrew Korner
chief lighting technician: assistant
Rick Kosick
camera operator
Andrew Laboy
additional camera operator
Chris Leidholdt
second company grip
Sherwin Maglanoc
first assistant photographer: hidden camera
Nicole Jannai Martinez
additional camera operator
Jason McCormick
director of photography: additional unit
Erik Messerschmidt
chief lighting technician
Paul Metcalf
first assistant photographer
Steven J. Mikolas
video assist
Ken Miles
hidden camera supervisor
Domenic Pacino
rigging gang boss
Michael Popa
hidden camera supervisor
James H Razo
hydrascope operator
Sacha Riviere
digital imaging technician
Austin Rock
first assistant photographer
Teva Shingler
hidden camera tech
Jason Sutton
crane technician
Tyler Swain
camera operator
Scott Uhlfelder
second assistant photographer
James David Wall
camera operator / camera operator: additional unit
Eric Wolfinger
digital imaging technician

Location Management

Kevin Funston
location manager

Script Department

Kris Smith
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo