X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

David Flebotte
written by

Cast

Garret Dillahunt
Lucky Morgan
Kate Walsh
Kathleen Morgan
Kyle Gallner
Zeke Morgan
Mackenzie Marsh
Vickie Danzig
Rob Riggle
Rowley Stansfield
David Arquette
Albert Danzig
Missi Pyle
Officer CT
Griffin Gluck
Randy Morgan
Beth Grant
Mrs. Lawrence
Tate Berney
Ted Morgan at 11
Ryan Hartwig
Ted Morgan at 16
Noah Munck
Young Rowley
Peggy Miley
Mrs. Phillips
Anne Johnson
Elderly Volunteer
Joey Nader
Officer Cheevers
Lily Berlina
Vickie at 16
Coco Arquette
Vickie and Albert's Daughter
Luca Belloiu
Police Officer

Produced By

David Arquette
executive producer
Tara L. Craig
line producer
Alexandria Jackson
executive producer
Thea Mann
producer
John C. Rhee
executive producer
John Suits
executive producer

Cinematography

Mark Schwartzbard
director of photography

Sound

'Mr. Woody' Stubblefield
sound mixer: additional photography
Rick Ash
additional re-recording mixer
Bastien Benkhelil
foley walker
Ryan Collins
re-recording mixer
Rusty Dunn
sound editor
Laird Fryer
adr mixer
Casey Genton
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Dennis Grzesik
sound mixer
Lorrin Hilton
facility coordinator
Brian Magrum
adr mixer
Kris Manning
boom operator
Speed Ratliff
boom operator: additional photography
Marsha Smith
sound utility
Brent Findley
adr mixer
Scott Kramer
dialogue editor
Steve Neal
re-recording engineer
Matthew Nicolay
additional sound mixer
Ken Pries
sound utility
Erik Karsen Puhm
foley mixer / mix technician
Keith Sasser
sound utility

Casting Director

Production Design

Costumes

Christopher J. Kristoff
Costume Designer

Makeup

Brooklyn Bolland
assistant hair stylist
Boutheyna Boots
makeup artist
Caitlin Cassidy
department head makeup
Brian Kinney
department head makeup: additional photography
Prescilla Jean Olay
department head hair
Alyssa Fall
makeup artist

Special Effects

John Eggett
special effects technician
Ron Nary
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Minyoung Choi
compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Mark A.Z. Dippé
visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
John Doyle
compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Derick Dressel
animator: Hammerhead Productions
Andrew Finch
visual effects compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Brandon Gonzales
matte painter: Hammerhead Productions / concept artist: Hammerhead Productions
Les Hunter
visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Sunho Hwang
compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Michael Kennedy
compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Hyunwook Kim
lead rigger: Hammerhead Productions
Katrina Kim
production coordinator: Hammerhead Productions
Hyunsook Lee
lighting artist: Hammerhead Productions
Min Hee Lee
lead compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Seung Yong Lee
visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Youngki Lee
visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions
Younhyuck Lee
animator: Hammerhead Productions
Daniel Mellitz
compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Shin Nam
visual effects production supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Jaebum Park
modeler: Hammerhead Productions
Jaesoon Ryu
lead lighting technical director: Hammerhead Productions
Wondae Seo
compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Hyunseong Yu
lead animator: Hammerhead Productions

Assistant Director

Kathleen D. Brennan
second second assistant director
Bruno Michels
second assistant director
Courtney Rowe
first assistant director

Production Management

Andrew Crabtree
post-production supervisor
Tara L. Craig
unit production manager

Art Department

Nic Berlin
property master
Stephen McGlade
on set dresser
Mike Pappa
illustrator: Wammy / storyboard artist
Sean Perez
art swing
Max Webb
art swing

Stunts

Brian Avery
stunt coordinator
Zack Duhame
stunt double: Seann William Scott
Rick Marcus
stunt double
Bryan Thompson
stunt double
Jeremy Fry
stunt performer
James Mitchell-Clyde
utility stunts
Katie Rowe
stunt water safety: Seann William Scott

Editorial

William Adashek
digital intermediate producer: Prehistoric Digital
Chris Hall
colorist: Prehistoric Digital
Yale Kozinski
first assistant editor
Josef Sipkins
on-line editor: Prehistoric Digital
Karoliina Tuovinen
assistant editor

Other

Aileen Adams
very special thanks
Coco Arquette
biggest thanks of all
Anders Bard
very special thanks
Parvesh Cheena
very special thanks
Christine D'Souza Gelb
very special thanks
Leslee Feldman
very special thanks
Isla Fisher
very special thanks
Jesse Garcia
very special thanks
Pamela S. Hicks
very special thanks
Chuck James
very special thanks
Jessica Kovacevic
very special thanks
Nicholas Larrabure
very special thanks
Matt Lewis
very special thanks
Doug Lucterhand
very special thanks
John McDaid
biggest thanks of all
John McIlwee
very special thanks
Cynthia Pett-Dante
very special thanks
Rhonda Price
very special thanks
Tom Shadyac
very special thanks
Dallas Sonnier
special thanks
James R. Stein
very special thanks
Graham Taylor
very special thanks
Foy Vance
very special thanks
Jonathan Weinstein
very special thanks

Music Department

Snow Patrol
original songs by
Jonathan Zalben
music supervisor

Casting Department

Caroline Liem
casting associate
Vanessa Portillo
extras casting

Costume Department

Britt Cox
costumer
Kelsey Lytle
wardrobe production assistant
Gillian Zwick
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Jeff Barco
underwater lighting technician
Jose Barocio Jr.
best boy electric
Scott Boettle
director of photography: additional photography
Jonathan Bruno
first assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator
Paulina Bryant
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Corder
additional grip
Jule Fontana
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Ric Frazier
underwater director of photography
Andrienne Garcia
additional electrician
Brian Gilbert
best boy electric: additional photography
Mark Goodwin
chief lighting technician: additional photography
Michael Halper
digital imaging technician
Patrick Hubbard
electrician
Jeffrey Kincheloe
photographer: diver
Paul Lambasse
key grip: additional photography
Lou Landolph
best boy grip
Nicholas Limano
grip: additional photography
Steve Mansour
additional electrician
Nick Medrud
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dan Moss
photographer: diver
Alicia Fairley Pharris
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ramin Shakibaei
additional electrician
Casey Slade
key grip / dolly grip
Felipe Solares
chief lighting technician
Michael Telfer
best boy grip
Massimiliano Trevis
camera operator
Jason Wittenberg
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brandon Fieri
grip: day player
Frank Anthony Garbutt
grip: day player
Kyle T. Leach
grip: day player

Location Management

Brad Holtzman
assistant location manager
Jason Kay
location manager
Ossey James
assistant location manager
Anthony Muniz
location manager

Script Department

Shannon Volkenant
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo