X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Josh Baker
Director

Written By

Jonathan Baker
based on the short film "Bag Man" by
Josh Baker
based on the short film "Bag Man" by
Daniel Casey
screenplay by

Cast

Myles Truitt
Eli Solinski
Jack Reynor
Jimmy Solinski
Dennis Quaid
Hal Solinski
James Franco
Taylor Balik
Carrie Coon
Morgan Hunter
Gavin Fox
Dutch Balik
Lily Gao
Female Cleaner
Michael B. Jordan
Male Cleaner
Milton Barnes
Guidance Counselor
Michael Grisley
School Bully
Sean Fowler
Dying Cleaner
Carson Manning
On Site Guard #1
Dave Lewis
On Site Guard #2
Romano Orzari
Lee Jacobs
Mike Chute
Lee's Heavy
Neil Davison
Lee's Heavy
Kevan Kase
Bouncer
Sarah Dodd
Motel Cashier
Steve Whistance-Smith
Gas Station Cashier
Ivan Sherry
Bartender
Eli Ham
Casino Security Guard
Trent Pardy
Young Officer
Jonathan Cherry
Police Clerk
Anita Nittoly
Dispatch Officer
Jarrod MacLean
County Sheriff
Amos Stern
TAC Sniper
David Alaimo
SSE Poker Player
Jeffrey Barnes
Police Officer
Nolan Greenwald
Tac Team Breacher
Raimo Kurppa
Gambling Patron
Rufio Luey
TAC Trigger Man
Drew Moss
Taylor's Thug
Jim Pagiamtzis
Gambling Patron
Carlos Pinder
TAC Team Shield
Chris Rogers
Las Vegas Metro Police Officer
Attila Sebesy
TAC C4 Man

Produced By

Jeff Arkuss
producer
Eric Bodge
associate producer
Whitney Brown
line producer
Dan Cohen
producer
David Gross
producer
Michael B. Jordan
executive producer
Shawn Levy
producer
Qiuyun Long
executive producer
Bo Shen
associate co-producer
Chantelle Tabrizi
associate producer
Shixing Zhou
associate co-producer

Music

Mogwai
Composer

Cinematography

Larkin Seiple
director of photography

Sound

James Bastable
adr recording mixer
James Belyea
cable puller / 2nd boom operator
Adam Carl
mix technician: dts-x
Greg Crawford
adr mixer: Atlanta
Fernando Delgado
sound mixer: second unit
Claire Dobson
dialogue editor
Jesse Ehredt
sound recordist
Beau Emory
adr mixer
Joseph Fraioli
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gregg Frazier
boom operator: second unit
Ken Galvin
adr recordist
Paul Germann
sound effects editor
Maysum Haddad
boom operator
Mike Hampton
sound mixer
Scott Hitchon
assistant re-recording mixer
Krystin Hunter
dialogue editor
David McCallum
supervising sound editor
Frank Morrone
re-recording mixer
David Rose
sound effects editor
Cory Siddall
sound mixer
Brad Zoern
re-recording mixer

Editing

Mark Day
Editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Danielle Bar
tattoo designer: Mr. Franco
Brittany Leona Caron
prosthetics shop technician
Stacey Dutrizac
1st assistant makeup artist
Nana Fischer
makeup artist: James Franco
Helen Hronis
assistant hair stylist
Mandy Ketcheson
contact lens technician
Daniel Lee
tattoo artist
Suzanne McGlynn
daily hair stylist
Jen Roomes
special makeup effects lab technician
Jasmine Ruiz
on set lens technician
Constance Senkyere
hairdresser: Ms. Kravitz
Jonathan Seti
hair swing: Nevada / makeup swing: Nevada
Emily Skoggard
daily makeup assistant
Zinka Tuminski
key hairdresser
Catherine Viot
makeup artist

Special Effects

Mark Ahee
special effects coordinator
Michael W. Hamilton
special effects technician
Richard Hypolite
key special effects
Matthew 'Sparky' McCallum
pyrotechnic effects

Visual Effects

Lisa Abbate
controller: Image Engine
Ella Adams
lighter: Image Engine
Lee Alexander
layout supervisor: Image Engine
Conrad Allan
digital matte painter: Image Engine
Luis Almazan
compositor: Image Engine / digital artist
Emilie Ancet
visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
bg prep supervisor: Image Engine
Chris Banal
technical support: Image Engine
Daniel Bavell
creative lead vfx
Michael Billette
fx artist: Image Engine
Martin Bohm
lighting lead: Image Engine
Don Briggs
visual effects editor: Image Engine
Markus Bruland
fx artist: Image Engine
José Julián Londoño Calle
concept artist: Image Engine
David Cam
rotoscope artist: Image Engine
Tavia Charlton
vfx bidding producer: Rocket Science VFX
David Chen
compositor: Image Engine
Howard Chen
technical support: Image Engine
Marine Chene
visual effects production manager: Image Engine
Petru Ciobanu
pipeline engineer: Image Engine
Carmelida Condemi
lighter: Image Engine
Tara Conley
visual effects producer: Image Engine
Gary Couto
compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Shane Davidson
compositor: Image Engine
Pablo del Molino
digital matte painter: Image Engine
Keegen Douglas
compositing supervisor: Image Engine
Linda Drake
visual effects editor
Daniel Dresser
r&d artist: Image Engine
Janeen Elliott
compositor: Image Engine
Chris Elmer
digital artist: Image Engine
Edmond Engelbrecht
cg supervisor: Image Engine
Stefan Feeß
pipeline engineer: Image Engine
Adrien Flanquart
digital artist: Image Engine
Roberto Flores
matchmove artist: Image Engine
Cheri Fojtik
digital artist: Image Engine
Russell Forde
GFX and Titles Producer
Lucien Fostier
pipeline engineer: Image Engine
Florian Friedmann
digital artist: Image Engine
Drew Fulcher
matchmove artist: Image Engine
Alex Fuller
lighter: Image Engine
Sarah Fuller
digital artist: Image Engine
Sheik Ghafoor
digital artist: Image Engine
Ramiro Gomez
rigging supervisor: Image Engine
Burcu Gorun
compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Matthew Graves
technical support: Image Engine
Matti Grüner
r&d artist: Image Engine
Moritz Hausler
fx artist: Image Engine
Sandro Henriques
compositor: Image Engine
Brendan Holt
pipeline engineer: Image Engine
Nicholas Hurm
technical support: Image Engine
Ivan Imanishi
r&d artist: Image Engine
Yosuke Inomata
digital artist: Image Engine
Lia Ioanniti
rotoscope artist: Image Engine
Tommy Jaw
lighter: Image Engine
Dhamindra Jeevan
digital matte painter: Image Engine
Shuming Jiang
lead compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Marc Jones
matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
Tim Jones
compositor: Image Engine
Chris Jude
compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Andrew Kaufman
r&d artist: Image Engine
Matthew Kee
matchmove artist: Image Engine
Suchitra Keshri
digital artist: Image Engine
Amanda Knight
visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Carsten Kolve
pipeline engineer: Image Engine / digital supervisor: Image Engine
Jayzica Kong
rotoscope artist: Image Engine
Lexi Koome
i/o coordinator: Image Engine
Andriy Koval
compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Christine Lan
matchmove artist: Image Engine
Jesus Lavin
compositing lead: Image Engine
Michael Levine
creature effects artist: Image Engine
Ivan Lima
compositor: Image Engine
Cedric Ling
matchmove artist: Image Engine
Emily Luk
digital artist: Image Engine
Bruno Lévêque
environment td: Image Engine
Dean Mangion
matchmove artist: Image Engine
Brandon Martin
lighter: Image Engine
Greg Massie
lighter: Image Engine
Adam Matis
compositor: Image Engine
Tomoka Matsumura
digital artist: Image Engine
Kevin Mecham
rotoscope artist: Image Engine
Nikolai Michaleski
compositor / compositor: Image Engine
M. Russell Moore
compositor: Image Engine
Dave Morley
visual effects supervisor
Balaji Muppalla
visual effects
Shoban Narayanan
vfx production supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Chris Nokes
visual effects producer: Rocket Science VFX
Melissa Nutt
visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Brandon Outhwaite
i/o coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
Naoki Oyagi
compositor: Image Engine
Anthony Paterson
vfx supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Arnaud Pecqueur
digital matte painter: Image Engine
Geoff Pedder
digital artist: Image Engine
Duy Pham
technical support: Image Engine
Mark Pinder
technical support: Image Engine
Carmen Pinto
pipeline engineer: Image Engine
Gabriel Pires
compositor: Image Engine
Barry Poon
assets supervisor: Image Engine
Graham Post
digital matte painter: Rocket Science VFX
Venkatesh Rajagopal
compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Rebecca Ramsey
visual effects producer

Assistant Director

Olivia Barr
assistant director
Aric Dupere
second assistant director
Myles Koops
assistant director
Rory Krizsan
assistant director
Nick Lopez
third assistant director
Andrew M. Robinson
first assistant director
Andrea Sheppard
third assistant director
Adam Szalai
assistant director: daily

Production Management

Amy Murphy Anderson
production supervisor
Gregor Hutchison
post-production supervisor
Jodi Tario-Caney
assistant production manager

Art Department

Paul Accadia
construction coordinator: art department
John Allen
set designer
Jason Baker
prop master: detroit unit
Daniel Bavell
creative lead vfx, concept design
Stephanie Chalmers
set decoration buyer
Nivanh Chanthara
concept artist
Taylor Colpitts
trainee assistant art director
Taku Dazai
specialty prop designer/builder
Jennifer Dysart
set dresser
Kenn Fisher
art department coordinator
David G. Fremlin
set designer
Sidali Ghimouz
set dresser
Wouter Gort
conceptual designer
Michelle Haid
key props
Dan Harris
on-set carpenter
Layla Keyes-Renaud
scenic painter
Catherine Lam
second assistant art director
Isabelle Leduc
art department coordinator
Chloe Leonard
1st Props Assist / on set props assist
Sunil Pant
concept artist
Thomas Pringle
concept artist
Austin Roy
carpenter
Kim Thrasher
set dresser

Stunts

Neil Adams
stunt performer
Nick Alachiotis
stunt performer
Alex Armbruster
stunt double: James Franco
Jonny Caines
stunt teen #1
Canaan Davison
stunt performer
Neil Davison
assistant stunt coordinator
Tom Farr
stunt performer / stunt rigger: key
Cam Fergus
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Brian Jagersky
stunt performer
Dillon Jagersky
stunt performer
Dana Jones
stunt double: zoe kravitz
Riley Jones
stunt performer
Patrick Kerton
stunt double: Dennis Quaid
Thomas Liccioni
lead stunt double: Jack Reynord
Jennifer Murray
stunt performer
Bas Reitsma
stunt double: Gavin Fox
Michael A. Rizza
precision driver
Vincent Rother
stunt performer
Peter Schindelhauer
stunt driver / stunt double: Ian Matthews
Ana Shepherd
stunt performer
John Stead
stunt performer
Nick Stead
stunt driver
Al Vrkljan
stunt driver
Wayne Wells
stunt driver / stunts

Editorial

Frank Biasi
digital intermediate editor
Alex Bickel
digital intermediate colorist
Patrick Duchesne
digital intermediate producer
Michael Louis Hill
additional editor
Margaret Hutz
digital imaging technician
Taylor Morano
assistant editor: pitch video
Set Shuter
assistant digital intermediate colorist
Dawn M. Stoliar
first assistant editor
Jim Fleming
video colorist

Other

Mark Ankner
special thanks

Music Department

Kevin Banks
music editor
Abderraouf Djeffel
composer: trailer music
Richard Henderson
music editor
Maarten Hofmeijer
music editor
Erich Lee
composer trailer music
Christopher T. Mollere
music supervisor
Arash Rezaei
music arranger / theme music composer
Micki Stern
music clearance
Ryan Svendsen
music executive: Lionsgate
Philip Tallman
music editor
Billy Warwick
theme music composer
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter
music clearance coordinator

Casting Department

Hannah Antaki
casting associate
Karlee Fomalont
casting associate: new york
Dayna Katz
casting associate: new york
Kalene Osborne
casting assistant

Costume Department

Diana Irwin
assistant costume designer
Minda Johnson
background coordinator
Jennifer Lantz
set costumer
Ofelia Liu
set costumer
Emily McHugh
costume shopper
Renée Moisides
costume supervisor: detroit unit
David Page
costumer: Mr. Franco
Jessie Raye
truck supevisor

Camera Department

Johnny Askwith
camera operator
Chris Bacik
drone pilot
Abraham Bankole
rigging grip
Clark Birchmeier
digital imaging technician: Detroit Unit
Evan Blacker
dolly grip: "b" camera
Pete Bradley
generator operator: base camp
Ron Brasi
video assist: Las Vegas Unit
Tom Charters
video assist / video assist
Wallace Michael Chrouch
still photographer
Christiaan J. Cloete
stabilized head technician: dailies
Gyorgy Darvas
24 frame playback operator
Cylvan Desrouleaux
daily focus puller
Michael Distefano
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Momcilo Dragicevic
camera trainee
Brian Freesh
steadicam operator: Detroit
Alex Gaynor
additional gaffer: Las Vegas Unit
Daniel George
digital imaging technician
Axel Green
best boy grip
Ryan Hart
second assistant camera
Korbyn McLean
second assistant camera: "d" camera
Travis McMunn
aerial director of photography
Chris Pare
digital imaging technician
Eric Pool
best boy grip: Las Vegas Unit
Boris Roy
camera operator: "a" camera
Jean-Marc Saldini
additional focus puller
Matt Sanderson
first assistant camera: Detroit
Joe Strazzeri
dolly grip: "a" camera
Jason Vieira
steadicam operator

Location Management

Aaron R. Campbell
location production assistant
Sebastian Caputo
assistant location manager
Jonathan Matthews
location manager
Tom Moisides
location manager
Tristan Plant
assistant location manager

Script Department

Carolyn Arbuckle
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo