X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Dan Gilroy
screenplay by
Max Borenstein
screenplay by
Derek Connolly
screenplay by
John Gatins
story by
Merian C. Cooper
based on the character created by
Edgar Wallace
based on the character created by

Cast

Tom Hiddleston
James Conrad
Samuel L. Jackson
Preston Packard
Brie Larson
Mason Weaver
John C. Reilly
Hank Marlow
John Goodman
Bill Randa
Corey Hawkins
Houston Brooks
John Ortiz
Victor Nieves
Toby Kebbell
Jack Chapman / Kong
Marc Evan Jackson
Landsat Steve
Will Brittain
Young Marlow / Marlow's Son
Miyavi
Gunpei Ikari
Richard Jenkins
Sen. Willis
Allyn Rachel
Secretary O'Brien
Robert Taylor
Athena Captain
Brady Novak
Base Guard
Peter Karinen
Chinook Pilot
Brian Sacca
Chinook Co-Pilot
Joshua Funk
Seismic Soldier
Daniel F. Malone
Boat Captain
Glenn 'Kiwi' Hall
Boat Captain
Shannon Brimelow
Kamikaze Pilot
Jon Quested
Dead Pilot
Korey Williams
Sunglasses Pilot
Dat Phan
Bar Thug
Cynthy Wu
Thug's Girlfriend
Beth Kennedy
Marlow's Wife
Bryan Chojnowski
Chicago Taxi Driver
Keisuke Akizawa
Male Tribe Member
Tim Appleton
Scientist
Moises Arias
Bar Guest
Brenton Ashe
Landsat Technician
Sharon M. Bell
Chinatown Vendor
Lexy Bernardo
Iwi Tribe Member
Raj K. Bose
Gambling Den Patron
Matthew A. Chapman
Sky Devils Pilot
Javier Diaz
Huey Pilot
Ann Duong
Female Tribe Member
Simon Durrell
Crew Chief
Frederick Falk
Riot Police
Paul Riley Fox
RTO Soldier
Dan Gruenberg
Protester
Leighton Hara
Businessman
Nathan Hedger
Landsat Technician
Nicole Hunt
Gala Guest
Cale Kampers
Sky Devil
Kevin Kent
Landsat Team
Paul S.W. Lee
Businessman
Alona Leoine
Island Girl
Jamie A. Marchetti
Athena Deckhand
Norman Martinez
Helicopter Mechanic
Darcie Mayo
Gala Attendee
Shawn McBride
Shop Owner
Erin Moriarty
Bar Guest
Ed Moy
Dockworker
Toshiko Onizawa
Waitress at Saigon Bar
Marcelo Palacios
Gala Attendee
Jerald M.S. Pang
Bangkok Dockside Civilian Vendor / Saigon Gambler / VW Bus Flatbed Driver
Jeff Parker
Sky Devil Pilot
James Quach
Dockworker
Martin Reyes
IWI Warrior
Nick Robinson
Bar Guest
David James Sikkink
Gala Attendee
Jason Speer
Sky Devil Pilot
Andreys Varela
ND Soldier
Nel Venzon
Vietnamese Pedestrian
Christopher F. Walker
Helicopter Pilot (LT. Saunders)
Scott Wallace
Sky Devil Pilot
John A Weaver
Congressman

Produced By

Debbi Bossi
associate producer
Edward Cheng
executive producer
Jennifer Conroy
co-producer
Alex Garcia
producer
Jon Jashni
producer
Eric McLeod
executive producer
Mary Parent
producer
Tom C. Peitzman
co-producer
Nicholas Simon
line producer: Vietnam
Thomas Tull
producer

Cinematography

Larry Fong
director of photography

Sound

Christopher Barron
assistant sound editor
Scott Brewer
engineering services
Benjamin A. Burtt
sound effects editor / sound effects recordist
Dustin Capulong
assistant re-recording mixer
Brian Chumney
dialogue editor: Skywalker Sound
John Countryman
audio/video transfer
Greg Crawford
adr mixer: Atlanta
Scott Curtis
foley mixer: Skywalker Sound
Steve DeFeo
boom operator
Peter J. Devlin
sound mixer
Danielle Dupre
assistant re-recording mixer
Coya Elliott
assistant supervising sound editor
Andre Fenley
assistant supervising sound editor
Pascal Garneau
sound effects editor: Skywalker Sound / sound effects recordist
Ben Greaves
boom operator
Pete Horner
re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects recordist
David Husby
sound mixer: Los Angeles
Dusty Jermier
engineering services
Tom Johnson
re-recording mixer
Josh Lowden
general manager: Skywalker Sound
Chris Manning
foley editor
William McGuigan
sound effects editor: Skywalker Sound / sound effects recordist
Steve Morris
head of engineering: Skywalker Sound
Scott Mulready
epk sound recordist
Nick Murray
trailer sound designer
Jordan Myers
assistant sound editor
Tom Myers
re-recording mixer
Cheryl Nardi
adr editor
Al Nelson
supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jon Null
head of production: Skywalker Sound
Steve Orlando
foley supervisor: Skywalker Sound
Carrie Perry
scheduling
Eva Porter
client services
Michael Rivera
adr recordist
Shelley Roden
foley artist: Skywalker Sound
John Roesch
foley artist
Renee Russo
post-production sound accountant
Guntis Sics
sound mixer
Steve Slanec
supervising sound editor / sound effects recordist
Wyatt Tuzo
sound mixer: New York
Ruth Vance
sound utility
Ben Wyatt
boom operator
Ryan Young
adr recordist
Vincent Zabaly
sound mastering
Curt Cash
marketing re-recording mixer
Aidan Dykes
adr recordist
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies
Mike Lane
production services: Skywalker Sound
Scott Levine
engineering services: Skywalker Sound
Edgar Meza
engineering services: Skywalker Sound
Sarath Mohan
sound mixer: India
David Peifer
digital editorial support: Skywalker Sound

Casting Director

Sarah Finn
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Bill Booth
supervising art director
Priscilla Elliott
Art Director
Doug J. Meerdink
supervising art director

Makeup

Ozzy Alvarez
special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles
Katrina Anger
additional special makeup effects artist
Jason Baird
special makeup effects supervisor
Chantal Boom'la
additional makeup artist: Hawaii / makeup artist
Jacki Brown
barber/hair stylist
Amy Cannon
special makeup effects artist / assistant makeup artist
Jett Chapman
special makeup effects artist
Jac Charlton
dental prosthetics / special makeup effects artist
Carlton Coleman
key makeup artist: second unit
Bill Corso
makeup department head
Louise Coulston
makeup artist
Paulette Crammond
hair stylist: Hawaii
Rachel Dass
assistant makeup artist
Megan Daum
assistant hair stylist
David Dupuis
special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles
Dakota Elizabeth
assistant makeup artist: Hawaii
Megan Farquharson
additional special effects makeup trainee
Rocky Faulkner
special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles
Toni Ffrench
special makeup effects artist
Julia Gadiana
hair stylist: Hawaii
Sean Genders
on-set special makeup effects supervisor: Australia, Vietnam & Los Angeles
Sven Granlund
assistant makeup artist
Brad Greenwood
prosthetic makeup artist
Eve Grelis
additional hair stylist
Kala Harrison
additional special makeup effects artist
Mellissa Johnston
assistant makeup artist
Kiana Beth Jones
additional special makeup effects
Gail Kane
additional hair stylist
Karen Kelly
special makeup effects artist
Laurel Kelly
key hair stylist
Miia Kovero
hair department head
Melody Levy
makeup artist: second unit
Dennis Liddiard
key makeup artist
Anita Lowe
special makeup effects artist
James MacKinnon
special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles
Cora Montalban
special makeup effects artist: Australia & Vietnam
Anita Morgan
hair stylist
Tess Natoli
additional hair stylist
Ken Niederbaumer
special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles
Douglas Noe
makeup artist / makeup artist: Tom Hiddleston
Selena Pertzel
special makeup effects artist
Jacqueline Priem
additional special effects makeup artist
Nicola Richards
additional hair stylist
Lisa Rocco
special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects artist: Los Angeles
Kym Sainsbury
additional prosthetic artist
Maria Sandoval
key hair stylist: second unit
Vicki Sands
additional makeup artist
Yvonne Savage
special makeup effects artist
Tia Stephanou
additional special makeup effects artist: Australia & Vietnam
Samantha Thomson
additional special effects makeup artist
Dieu Truong
assistant makeup artist
Katyani Tumahai
additional special makeup effects artist
Shelley Veitch
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Quinton Wallace
additional special makeup effects artist
Katy Yung
hair stylist: Hawaii
Jordann Aguon
makeup artist
Jennifer Aspinall
makeup artist
Chelsea Brown
special makeup effects artist
Li-Sa Choi
assistant makeup artist
Jaime Danielian
makeup artist
Mahealani Diego
makeup artist
Jessie Galea
special makeup effects artist
Emma George
prosthetics fabricator: JMB FX Studio
Paula Hong
hair stylist
Connie Kallos
hair stylist: additional photography
Craig Lindberg
key makeup artist: New York
Ralph Malani
hair stylist
Carol Mitchell
additional hair stylist
Louise Moon
hair extensions specialist
Lauren Oliver
crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Shylie Parsons
assistant makeup artist
Kendal Shannon
makeup artist
Tomasina Smith
makeup artist
Lexi Stewart
assistant special effects makeup artist
Jodie Taylor
additional
Andrea Templeman
assistant makeup artist
Erin Tribble
personal assistant: makeup department head
Fiona Tyson
additional makeup artist
Billie Weston
additional makeup artist
Waiana Wright
additional makeup artist
K. Troy Zestos
additional hair stylist
Debbie Zoller
makeup artist

Special Effects

Chris Brenczewski
special effects coordinator
Bruce Bright
special effects supervisor Australia
Roy K. Cancino
special effects: second unit coordinator
Michael Clarke
special effects technician
Kyle Davis
special effects technician
Lawrence Decker
special effects technician
Dean Franklin
special effects technician
Michael Meinardus
special effects coordinator
Christopher Nelson
special effects technician
Kim B Ngo
special effects assistant: Vietnam
Doug Passarelli
pyro gangboss / special effects coordinator
Ray Purkis
special effects lead senior technician
Michael Rifkin
special effects shop foreman
Scott Roark
special effects technician
Mike Rotella
sculptor: Schell Sculpture Studio
Mike Sasgen
special effects foreman
Anthony Simonaitis
pyrotechnics supervisor
Julian Summers
special effects technician
Taylor Walters
special effects technician
Daniel Yates
special effects technician
Kamuela Yurong
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Abdul Hafiz
digital artist
Mike Accettura
compositor: Gener8
Paolo Acri
compositing supervisor: ILM
Jayaraman Adhikesavan
paint and roto lead: Primefocus
Ritesh Aggarwal
stereoscopic supervisor
Daniil Alikov
texture artist: ILM
Alexandre Alin
layout/tracking: Hybride
Michael James Allen
lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Melissa Almeida
textures & lighting: Hybride
Cody Amos
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ryan Andersen
visual effects editor: shade vfx
Matt Anderson
visual effects artist
Florent Andorra
cg effects supervisor: ILM
Arild Anfinnsen
visual effects artist: ILM
Adrien Annesley
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Christian Antolin
title and credits design
Chris Antonini
vfx data wrangler
Marc Aubry
animator: Hybride
Sunny Awale
roto/paint artist
Murat Ayasli
stereo compositor
Nor Azman
digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Jerome Bacquet
digital compositor: Hybride
Tigran Badalyan
senior compositor: ILM
Prem Baddam
compositor
Rohith Bade
visual effects artist
Charles Baden
compositor
Mostafa Badran
character rigging: Hybride
Randall Bahnsen
creature technical director: ILM
Eileen Bai
creature technical director: ILM
Joseph Bailey
digital compositor: ILM
James Baker
previs artist
Jon Baldwin
previs artist
Christopher Balog
lead artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ravi Bansal
art director: MPC
Johnathan R. Banta
stereo vfx supervisor: Yu+Co
Jason Barlow
digital artist: ILM
Debajit Barman
stereo editor
Guillaume Baron
digital compositor: Hybride
Trent Bateman
technology: ILM
Olivier Beaulieu
digital compositor: Hybride
Manoranjan Behera
production coordinator: Prime Focus
Nathan Behmlander
stereoscopic compositor
Alexis Belanger
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Kevin Bell
senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Karina Benesh
visual effects coordinator
Nestor Benito
digital compositor
Brigham Benjamin
previs artist
Scott Benza
animation supervisor: ILM
Prabir Bera
lead stereoscopic compositor
Sylvain Berger
technical director: Hybride
Michel Bergeron
digital compositor: Hybride
Renaud Bergeron
technical director: Hybride
Kate Berry
producer: main title + post credit sequences
Louise Bertrand
visual effect producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet
modeler: Hybride
Thomas Bevan
fx td: Industrial Light & Magic
Sameer Bhoyar
creative producer PFW: stereo conversion
David Bishop Noriega
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jourdan Biziou
previs artist
Pierre Blain
creative supervisor: Hybride
Olivier Blanchet
lead digital compositor: Hybride
Samuel Blouin
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jason Bohbot
technical support: Hybride
Ariane Boisvert
cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Pierre Bonnette
visual effects artist
Dejan Boshkov
digital artist
Maryse Bouchard
lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Rachel Bouchard
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pierre Boucher
visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Boudreau
production assistant: Hybride
Jean-Christophe Boue
digital compositor: ScanlinevFx
Sara Bourque
visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Xavier Bourque
digital compositor: Hybride
Jason Bowers
stereo show supervisor: Prime Focus
Stephen D. Bowline
technology: ILM
Mounika Boyapati
visual effects
Sreekanth Boyapati
Visual Effects Production Manager / visual effects
Alex Branton
pipeline supervisor
Ben Breckenridge
stereoscopic supervisor
Caroline Brien
digital compositor: Hybride
Stéphan Brisson
textures & lighting: Hybride
Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Tasha Brotherton
stereoscopic compositor
Aaron Brown
compositing supervisor
Jason Brown
previs artist
Eloi Brunelle
digital compositor: Hybride
Bruce Buckley
cg artist: Rodeo FX
Nimoul Nims Bun
senior creature td
Edouard Buttiero
motion graphics: Hybride
Caroline Bélisle
administration: Hybride
Goncalo Cabaca
fx technical director: ILM
Michelle Cabalu
assistant vfx editor
Anthony Cabrera
visual effect coordinator: ILM
Steve Cady
lead animator: Hybride
Daniela Calafatello
creature technical director
Genevieve Camilleri
senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Ilgi Candar Dyer
digital artist
Jeff Capogreco
visual effect supervisor
Julie Cardinal
visual effects producer: Rodeo FX

Assistant Director

Danielle Blake
additional second assistant director
Lyda Blank
second assistant director: second unit
Dan Cole
third assistant director: splinter unit
Joshua Randle Firth
third assistant director
Brian Avery Galligan
second assistant director
Katy Galow
additional second assistant director
Richard Graves
first assistant director
Greg Hale
second assistant director: second unit
Jason Inman
second assistant director: Los Angeles
Nathan Kimball
second second assistant director: additional photography
Dan Majkut
key second assistant director: New York
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry
onset production assistant
Toan Joshua Nguyen
second assistant director
Brian Niemczyk
2nd 2nd Assistant Director - Nature Unit - Vietnam
Michael O'Connor
on set production assistant
Stockton David Porter
second second assistant director
Spiro Razatos
second unit director
Nick Satriano
first assistant director: second unit
Priscilla Stafford
second second assistant director: second unit
Stephen Rosenbaum
second unit director
Alex Scricco
second second assistant director: additional photography, New York
Stephen D. Shepard
second assistant director: New York
Shea Vargé
first assistant director: plate unit
Matthew Webb
additional assistant director

Production Management

Russell Allen
production supervisor: Vietnam
Renee Confair
production supervisor: second unit / production supervisor: Hawaii
Jennifer Conroy
production supervisor
Sean Cooney
head of post-production: Legendary Pictures
Jennifer Cornwell
production manager: Australia
Gregg Edler
production supervisor: additional photography
Noelle Green
executive in charge of production
Eric Hedayat
production supervisor: second unit
Othello Khanh
chief executive officer: Creatv Vietnam
Ashish Kukian
production manager
Eric McLeod
unit production manager
Chidchanok Plodripu
unit production manager: Vietnam
Jason Pomerantz
director of production: IMAX version
Jake Rice
post production executive
Prashant Sharan
production manager
Sainath Shinde
stereo production manager
Samantha Simon
production supervisor
Charuhas Sonar
unit manager
Irene Trinh
production supervisor: Creatv Vietnam
Valerie Flueger Veras
post production executive
Jamie Whitfield
assistant unit manager

Art Department

Brett Andrews
property master: second unit
Karen Archibald
scenic painter
Adam Baines
concept artist: Framestore
Pedro Barquin
on-set greens foreman
Brett Beacham
head of department: prop maker, Australia
Richard J. Bell
greens supervisor
Mario Bels
art department assistant
Richard Bennett
storyboard artist
Zachary Berger
creature designer
Jill Blackledge
set decoration coordinator: additional photography
Rob Bliss
concept artist / concept artist: MPC
Kinney Booker
on-set dresser: additional photography
Wendy Brown
set decoration shopper
Bryan Buckler
welding supervisor
Jason Bull
sculptor
Kaanoipono Cabrinha
assistant property master / set dresser
Luis F. Carrasco
concept artist
Ashley E. Chan
art department assistant: New York
Dennis Chan
concept artist
Gary Chandler
key on-set dresser: New York
David Chow
set designer
Po Sing Chu
concept artist / concept artist: MPC
Ross Clarke
general foreman
Colleen Conway
set dresser
Tom Conway
leadman: New York
Joseph Cross
concept artist
Tom Curtis
prop maker
William H. De Silva III
plaster gang boss
Eddie Del Rio
concept artist
Sasha DeMello
art department coordinator
Rich Devine
set decorator: New York
Wayne Diskin
stand-by carpenter
Val Drake
sculptor gang boss
Paul Duffy
sculptor
Dane Eade
set builder
Marlene Eckhardt
set dresser: New York
Maurice Steve Escobedo
plaster gang boss
Peter Exton
construction leading hand
Dan Eyre
leading hand
Andrew Falk
set dresser / welder
Andrew P. Flores
stand-by painter: US
Jeff Frost
concept modelmaker
Jamie Gardner
construction manager
Joshua Gardner
carpenter: Australia
Rob Garlow
prop maker foreman
Leyla Gashe
set decoration assistant
Kristen Gassner
set decoration buyer
Adam Gelbart
modelmaker
Alice Gluszyk
graphic designer
Sonny Grand
greensman
Devin Gray
draftsman
Nic Gribben
prop maker
Berkan Halil
assistant art director
Robert Hamilton
carpenter: Australia
Mikel Hands
set dresser: re-shoots
Kemper Harris
set dresser
Michael Herlihy
construction coordinator: New Yok
Kelly Hoang
set dresser
J. Bryan Holloway
lead sculptor
Frank Hong
concept artist
Fred Hughes
leading hand
Luke Hughes
set builder
Matt Huish
set dresser: Los Angeles
Tobias Jahke
prop maker
David James
sculptor
Charlie Jaramillo
greens foreman: additional photography
Ian Jarvis
graphic artist
Richard W. Jones
greens general foreman: additional photography
Stephen L. Jones
set dresser
Tyrone Anthony Jones
set dresser: re-shoots
Steve Jung
concept artist
Tex Kadonaga
set designer
Aashrita Kamath
assistant art director
Philip Keller
storyboard artist
Christian Kesler
concept artist: MPC
Jonas Kirk
construction coordinator
Michael Kissane
stand-by props: Australia
Mark Knapton
carpenter
Alex Kopec
construction shop manager: New York
Max Kostenko
concept artist: MPC
Maciej Kuciara
illustrator
Nadezda Kuzmina
concept artist: MPC
Leandre Lagrange
concept artist: MPC

Stunts

Kevin Abercrombie
stunt rigging coordinator
Lee Adamson
stunt rigger
Wade Allen
stunts / stunt coordinator: additonal photography
Shane Bell
safety diver
Dan Brown
stunts / stunt double: Thomas Mann & Will Brittain
Ilram Choi
fight choreographer / stunts
Mai Suong Chu Thi
stunts: translator, Vietnam
George Cottle
stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts
assistant stunt coordinator
Craig H. Davidson
stunts / stunt rigger
Kofi Elam
stunts / stunt double
Kyle Gardiner
stunt coordinator: Australia
Anthony Genova
stunts / utility stunts
Andy Gill
stunt coordinator: second unit
Zac Henry
stunts / stunt rigger / utility stunts
David Hugghins
stunt rigging coordinator
Michael Hugghins
stunts / stunt rigger
Eli Jane
stunt double: Brie Larson
Ingrid Kleinig
stunts / stunt double: Brie Larson
Paul Lacovara
stunts / stunt double: Tom Hiddleston, re-shoots
Will Leong
stunts / stunt performer: additional photography
Ari Loeb
stunts
Jeremy Marinas
stunts / stunts: additional photography
Kyle Mclean
stunts / stunts: additional photography
Tadahiro Nakamura
stunts / additional photography
Andy Owen
safety diver/stunt rigger
Spiro Razatos
stunt coordinator
Daniel Stevens
stunts / stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
Justin Sundquist
stunts / stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
Frank Torres
stunt rigging coordinator / stunts
Eric VanArsdale
stunts / stunt performer: additional photography
Justin Yu
stunts / stunts: additional photography
Nicolai Aladieff
stunt double
Keith Edison
stunt player: trainee
Garreth Hadfield
stunt performer
Jake Kilfoyle
utility stunts
Daniel F. Malone
stunt performer
Ryan Moniz
stunt actor
Dale Radomski
utility stunts
Mike Rufino
stunt performer
Lane Smith Jr.
stunt double: John C. Reilly
TJay Thompson
stunt actor

Animation

David Apgar
senior animator
Jourdan Biziou
postvis artist
Isai Calderon
junior animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Mickael Coedel
animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Mathieu Dimuro
senior animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Juani Guiraldes
senior animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Atsushi Kojima
animator: Industrial Light and Magic
Gary Mau
animator: title sequence
Richard Oey
lead animator
David Pate
animator
Ryan Sluman
animator
Alex Szeto
Senior Animator
Roy Tan
animator
Edmund Wong
animator
Ryan Wasson
animator

Editorial

Noel Albornoz
lead digital intermediate editor
Edo Brizio
colorist
Richard Caputo
nextlab operator
Dhirendra Chhatpar
stereoscopic editor
Richard Conkling
first assistant editor
Vikram Dharankar
editorial: Prime Focus World
Chelsea Dinsdale
assistant editor
Scott Fox
colorist: dailies / dailies
Cesare Gagliardoni
post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures
Kali Kasashima
post-production assistant
David Kern
editor: second unit
Carol Li
post-production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Priyal Mahadik
stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe
stereoscopic editor
Lara Mazzawi
3d editor
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey
Lead nextLAB Operator
Bob Murawski
additional editor
Dan Muscarella
lab color timer
Wendy Nomiyama
assistant editor: second unit
Patrick O'Riley
operator: nextLAB
Alex Oreman
digital intermediate engineer
Jose Parra
lead digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Jim Passon
color timer
Leslie Quan
post-production coordinator
Jon Rocke
colorist: dailies - additional photography
Alex Sanchez
digital intermediate editor
Josh Schaeffer
additional editor
Sam Schlenker
titles: editor
Daniel Sessoms
nextlab operator
Jason Sinclair
post-production assistant
Christopher Stack
digital intermediate producer: Fotokem
Peter Tackaberry
assistant editor
Sean Thompson
first assistant editor
Jonathan Thornhill
assistant editor
Michael Torres
assistant editor
Christian Wagner
additional editor
Matthew Willard
assistant editor

Other

Chris Bayz
in memory of
Adam Nee
the producers wish to thank
Long Pham
special thanks
Bruno Tysh
special thanks

Music Department

Peter Afterman
music supervisor
Roger Argente
musician: trombone
Duncan Ashby
musician: clarinet
Max Baillie
musician: viola
Chris Baron
musician: percussion
Chris Barrett
scoring stage engineer
Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
additional orchestrations
Alex Belcher
composer: additional music / musician: guitarist
Clint Bennett
music editor
Christine Bergren
music legal services
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Richard Berry
musician: french horn
Richard Bissill
musician: french horn
Nigel Black
musician: french horn
Alex Blecher
musician: guitar
Fiona Bonds
musician: viola
Natalia Bonner
musician: violin
Dudley Bright
musician: tenor trombone
Ian Burdge
musician: cello
Sarah Burnett
musician: bassoon
Alison Burton
studio manager: Air Studios
Jon Carnac
musician: clarinet
Paul Cassidy
musician: viola
Halli Cauthery
composer: additional music
Simon Chamberlain
musician: piano
Reiad Chibah
musician: viola
Forest Christenson
score mix assistant
Paul Clarvis
musician: percussion
Phil Cobb
musician: trumpet
Stephen Coleman
orchestrator
Nick Cooper
musician: cello
Christopher Cowie
musician: oboe
Caroline Dale
musician: cello
David Daniels
musician: cello
Grace Davidson
vocalist: soprano
Harriet Davies
musician: violin
Laurence Davies
musician: french horn
Alison Dods
musician: violin
Bob Dolman
musician: harmonica
Jack Dolman
music editor
Maverick Dugger
synth programmer
Richard Edwards
musician: tenor trombone
Pedro Eustache
musician: flute
Jonathan Evans-Jones
musician: violin
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer
Joshua Fielstra
composer: trailer music
Oscar Flores
trailer music
James Fountain
musician: trumpet
Dave Fuest
musician: clarinet
Richard George
musician: violin
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson
musician: vocalist
Kathy Gowers
musician: violin
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Gillianne Haddow
musician: viola
Tom Hankey
musician: violin
Jackie Hartley
musician: violin
Stephen Hilton
composer: additional music
Ian Humphries
musician: violin
Philippa Ibbotson
musician: violin
Henry Jackman
original score produced by
Magnus Johnston
musician: violin
Karen Jones
musician: flute
Tim Jones
musician: french horn
Matthew K. Justmann
music production services
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Helen Keen
musician: flute
Gary Kettel
musician: percussion / musician: timpani
Patrick Kiernan
musician: violin
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Julia Knight
musician: viola
Nick Korth
musician: french horn
Boguslav Kostecki
musician: violin
Rick Koster
musician: violin
Peter Lale
musician: viola
Oli Langford
musician: violin
Erich Lee
composer trailer music
John Paul Lefebvre
personal assistant to composer
Daniel Lepervanche
composer: trailer music
Tori Letzler
solo vocals
Tony Lewis
musician: cello
Alison Litton
associate music supervisor

Casting Department

Sande Alessi
extras casting
Jackie Benz
ny extras casting
Diq Diamond
extras casting
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Shayne Hartigan
extras casting
Bud Hopes
extras casting
Katherine Hurt
ny extras casting
Claire Koonce
casting associate
Manon Lewis
extras coordinator: Australia
Nicholas A. Mudd
casting assistant
Mike Passine
extras casting
Priyanka Sirpal
casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey
casting associate

Costume Department

Julie Barton
set costumer
Erin Louise Cardoo
costume driver: Australia
Jean Carson
additional costumer: Los Angeles
Catherine Charpentier
additional costume assistant
Cory Ching
set costumer
Christian Cordella
costume concept artist
Adam Dalli
background costume coordinator - Australia/Vietnam
Chantelle Dixon
additional background costumer
Aaron Ellis
set costumer
Laura Frecon
assistant costume designer
Kacie Guggia
costume assistant
Jacqueline Harkin
principal costumer
Jamella Hassan
set costumer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
costumer: Mr. Jackson
Gia Jimenez
costumer: Los Angeles crew
Penny Kelly
Costume buyer: Australia / costume buyer: Australia
Kari King
set costumer: nature unit, Vietnam
Madeleine Maciag
set costumer
Branden Marks
key costumer
Karen Hare Neilsson
wrap costumer
Carol Quiroz
costume supervisor
Richard Schoen
costume supervisor: second unit
Roberta Shaw
set costumer
Hayley Stuppel
key costumer
Kerry Thompson
costume supervisor
Madeline Turner
background costumer: Australia
Sandra Waesche
additional costumer
Austin Wittick
additional costumer
Susan Zaguirre
set costumer
Cynthia Bond
cutter fitter

Camera Department

Michael Adcock
gaffer: Vietnam
Steve Adcock
camera operator: "b" camera
Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
video assist: second unit
Rylan Akama
assistant camera
Wesley Alley
assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography
Michael Ambrose
gaffer: action unit
Will Arnot
"c" camera operator: Hawaii
Stephen Bacquet
lighting technician
Mike Berlucchi
marlow homecoming director of photography
Mark Bills
lighting technician
Jason Binnie
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Steven Blizzard
drone pilot: backstage press
Kirk Bloom
second assistant camera: additional photography
Mandy Bradford
rigging grip: Australia
Alex Brinkworth
additional rigging electrician
Brannon D. Brown
camera technician: Phantom Flex 4K
Jeremy Brussell
best boy grip
Gregory Cahill
best boy grip: second unit
Mark Carlile
lighting technician
Don Chong
dolly grip
Peter Chrimes
key grip: action unit
Simon Christidis
underwater director of photography
Danny Cochran
rigging grip
Bill Coe
first assistant camera: a camera
Casey Coles
lighting technician
Simon Cooke
dolly grip: c camera
Benji Copping
junior grip
Aaron Cordery
lighting technician
Andrew Crankshaw
second assistant camera
David Crans
video assist: second unit
Ryan Creasy
loader: additional photography
Michael Cronin
set lighting: second unit
Rick Crum
electrician
Jim Curtis
rigging electric: Hawaii
Lonny Danler
digital imaging technician: aerial/VFX unit
Andy DePung
first assistant camera: additional photography
Gregory Doi
fixtures foreman
Duke Duvauchelle
rigging electrics
Brad Edmiston
first assistant camera: second unit
Paul Ehman
set lighting
Kevin Erb
key rigging grip
Reece Erdman
additional electric
Matt Fortlage
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, Hawaii
Nathan Frost
lighting technician
Martin Gacusana
electrician: Hawaii
Dustin Gardner
lighting technician: additional photography
Paul Gilly
shop electrician: New York
Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician
Curt Griebel
dolly grip: a camera: second unit
Luke Groder
digital loader
Tim Guffin
second assistant camera
Sami Gustafsson
jnr lighting technician
Jacques Haitkin
director of photography: second unit
Noah Hamilton
second assistant camera: steadicam, second unit
Paul Hamlyn
off-set best boy grip
Austin Harris
aerial camera operator: backstage
Stephen Head
best boy rigging electric
Tom Heigl
high speed camera technician
Adam House
rigging best boy: Hawaii
Charles Howell-Lowe
grip: Australia
Robert Howie
digital imaging technician
Colin Hudson
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
John Iese
grip: Hawaii
Andrew Jackson
additional video assist
Elton Hartney James
lighting console programmer
Mark Jefferies
rigging gaffer
Robert Kahsen
rigging grip: Hawaii
Hiro Kakuhari
best boy grip: second unit
Lawrence Karman
camera operator: additional photography
Keoua H.S. Kauhi
genie operator: Hawaii
Kevin Kersting
grip: Hawaii
Lindsey Kinney
rigging grip: Hawaii
Jake Koning
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Owen Korb
digital utility: additional photography
Jason Lamport
electrician
Jordan Lapsansky
lighting technician
Michael Larcombe
oculus head technician
Julian Lawrence
digital imaging technician utility
Mark Levey
lighting technician
Matthew Linfoot
lighting technician
Peter Lorz
phantom tech
Josh Lum
camera production assistant: second unit
Robbie MacKinnon
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Manning
rigging electrician
Calum McFarlane
camera operator: "b" camera

Location Management

Ted Alvarez
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Christina Beaumont
key assistant location manager
Tony Brown
assistant location manager: Australia
Lauren Cooper
location manager: Australia
John Davis IV
assistant location manager
Leann Emmert
key assistant location manager
Luke Harrison Ford
location assistant: Vietnam
Sarah Goller
key assistant location manager: Hawaii & Vietnam
Pono Guerrero
location assistant
Kent Jackson
key assistant location manager
Ilt Jones
supervising location manager
Pier Laurenza
location scout: Vietnam
Angus Ledgerwood
location assistant: Australia
Alexander Martin
assistant location manager
Thi Bich Thuy Nguyen
location director
Steven Nyberg
location assistant
Zachary Quemore
key assistant location manager
Rita Rosenfeld
key assistant location manager
Jeff Shih
location coordinator: New York
Joe Stargensky
key assistant location manager: Hawaii & Vietnam
Benjamin J. Stern
key assistant location manager: New York, additional photography
Gilani Sumida-Moiseff
location assistant
Ken Tran
location manager: Vietnam
Logan Wilkin
location production assistant
Kirk Worley
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Duncan Jones
location scout
Richard Schuler
location manager: additional photography

Script Department

Dawn Gilliam
script supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
script supervisor: VFX Unit
Erin Mast
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo