X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Colin Cairnes
written by

Cast

Laura Gordon
June Ross-Mitchell
Ian Bliss
Carmichael Haig
Rhys Auteri
Gus McConnell
Georgina Haig
Madeleine Piper
Steve Mouzakis
Szandor D'Abo
Elise Jansen
Cavewoman
John O'May
Walker Bedford
Clare Chihambakwe
Stacey the Wrangler
Amelie Mendoza
Christou's Assistant
Grace Cummings
Peggy Decay
Michael Ironside
The Narrator
Declan Fay
Cue Card Guy
Milena Berhane
Production Assistant 1
Leah Wilbraham
Production Assistant 2
Chase Kauffman
Stage Hand 1
Miranda Bloom
State Hand 2
Mitchell Brotz
Stage Hand 3
Caspian DezFouli
Camera Operator 1
Rod Lara
Camera Operator 2
Nicole Chapman
Cleo James
Steven Kwon
Skeleton Man
Imaan Hadchiti
Frank Khoury
Farhad Zaiwala
Spoon Bender
Jarrad Pidoto
Military Officer
Paddy Shiels
Vietnam Vet
Aya Cairnes
Levitating Woman
Pearl Grammenos
Infant Lilly
Adam Batt
Head of Airtime
Raoul Salter
Vice President of Marketing
Janine Lum
Vice President of Marketing's Wife
Rik Brown
Annointed Grove Member
Scarlett Varga
Young Lilly
Sarah Lorey
Spinning Wheel Lady
Tiare Skeats
High Priestess
Anna van Guens
D'Abo's Disciple
Arkie Simpson-Purdon
D'Abo's Disciple
Daisy Anderson
D'Abo's Disciple
Joel Anderson
D'Abo's Disciple
Miles Brown
D'Abo's Disciple
Scott Purdon
D'Abo's Disciple
Quincy Simpson-Purdon
D'Abo's Disciple
Jason Rout
Grove Member
Jeff Schwisow
Grove Member
Michael McArthur
Grove Member
Déborrah Moogy Morgan
French Director
Andrew Swann
The UBC Show Band
Benjamin L. Gillespie
The UBC Show Band
Bruce Sandell
The UBC Show Band
Dai Jones
The UBC Show Band
Daniel Mougerman
The UBC Show Band
Eamon McNelis
The UBC Show Band
Robert Glaesmann
The UBC Show Band
Stephen Grant
The UBC Show Band
Stephen Purcell
The UBC Show Band
Isabel Stewart
Audience Member
Jessirose Streker
Audience Member
Gonul Tuncel
Audience Member

Produced By

Joel Anderson
executive producer
David Dastmalchian
executive producer
Mat Govoni
producer
Roy Lee
producer
John Molloy
producer
Ben Ross
executive producer
Julie Ryan
executive producer
Paula Salini
line producer
Lisa Wang
supervising line producer
Adam White
producer
Rami Yasin
executive producer

Cinematography

Matthew Temple
director of photography

Sound

Jennifer Aldred
foley artist
Emma Bortignon
supervising sound editor: re-recording mixer
Cameron Grant
sound designer
Hamish Keen
sound editor
Doron Kipen
dialogue editor
Manel López
sound recordist
Paul Shanahan
sound effects editor
Pete Smith
re-recording mixer
Josh Walker
foley artist

Casting Director

Production Design

Costumes

Makeup

Kat Bardsley
additional makeup and hair artist
Shaylee Bartholomeusz
additional makeup and hair artist
Rebecca Buratto
makeup and hair artist
Elisa Clark
additional makeup and hair artist
Josie Hanuska
additional makeup and hair artist
Helen Magelakis
additional makeup and hair artist
Sarah Moss
makeup and hair assistant
Rikki Norman
additional makeup and hair artist
Carolyn Nott
additional makeup and hair artist
Marie Princi
hair and makeup designer
Leonie Rendell
additional makeup and hair artist
Russell Sharp
head prosthetic makeup effects artist
Rachel Walton
additional makeup and hair artist
Ellie Zuker
additional makeup and hair artist

Visual Effects

Greg Cooper
visual effects artist
Peter Leary
visual effects artist
Dylan Perry
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Andrew Power
first assistant director

Stunts

Chris Anderson
stunt coordinator
Kate Angus
stunt double: Laura Gordon
Heather Burridge
stunt rigger
Matthew Campbell
stunt rigger
Sam Desmond
stunt double: Gus
Jaz Isack
stunt performer
Zia Kelly
stunt assistant
Ri-Jie Kwok
stunt rigger
Warwick Sadler
stunt rigger
Mark Wickham
key stunt rigger

Editorial

Ahmadah Adil
digital intermediate assistant editor: Post Lab IO
Gabriel Carrubba
post-production runner
Keisha Clements
post-production coordinator: Post Lab IO
Darius Family
post-production producer: Post Lab IO
Nicholas Hower
colorist: Post Lab IO
Cecilia Low
post-production coordinator: Post Lab IO

Other

Julia Adams
production lawyer
Paige Gibson
production coordinator
Henley Harker
covid manager
Luke Hura
worm wrangler
Chris Luscri
business development manager: Post Lab IO
Matthew Maguire
production secretary
Déborrah Moogy Morgan
consultant: French language
Angus Neale
Additional crew: David Dastmalchian Body double/Stand In
Maho Arca Oltra
production runner
Catherine Seccombe
archive producer
Richard Vegas
magic consultant

Music Department

Miles Brown
musician: improvised theremin performances
Akira Cairnes
musician: additional sounds
Andrew Kotatko
music supervisor
Gian Slater
vocalist

Casting Department

Fiona McMaster
additional cast and extras

Costume Department

Gail Stroud
costume supervisor: Pre Production
Misha Tsai
costume assistant

Camera Department

Khaled Alhosani
camera trainee
Rayner Cook
camera operator
Jim Cookson
first assistant camera
Alex Dupen
camera operator
Kitt Ross
third electrics

Script Department

Joel Anderson
script editor
Adrienne Biddle
Script Consultant
Karlyn Fitzgerald
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo