X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

John Carlin
based upon the article "A Farewell to Arms" by
Roderick Thorp
certain original character by
Mark Bomback
story by / screenplay by

Cast

Bruce Willis
John McClane
Timothy Olyphant
Thomas Gabriel
Justin Long
Matt Farrell
Rosemary Knower
Mrs. Kaludis
Gerald Downey
Hoover Agent
Jim Cantafio
Deli Owner
Chris Ellis
Scalvino
Tony Colitti
Chief Hazmat Agent
Tim DeZarn
Police Sergeant
Nick Jaine
Phone Guy
Tim Russ
Chuck Summer
Joe Gerety
Jack Parry
Edward James Gage
On Duty PP Operator
David Walrod
Deli Customer
John Reha
Slacker Kid
Yancey Arias
Agent Johnson
Rick Cramer
MP Rodriguez
Diana Gettinger
FBI Dispatcher
Melissa Knowles
Freeway Reporter
Matthew R. Anderson
Security Guard
David Black
FBI Agent
Matthew Bowen
Angry Civilian
Jeff Bullock
Haz-Mat Agent
Tamieka Chavis
Concerned Citizen
Clay Cullen
Assassin
Paul D'Elia
Courthouse Mob Shouter
Michael Dane
Pursuit Cop
Bruce Allen Dawson
Angry Civilian
John Doty
Angry Civilian
Timothy 'TJ' James Driscoll
SWAT Member with Walkie
Andy Dylan
Terrorist Blown Up by Fire Extinguisher
Peter Epstein
Terrorist Truck Driver
Mark Falvo
FBI SPecial Agent
Liam Ferguson
Government Worker
Charles Grisham
Gabriel's Main Terrorist
David Haverty
Police Officer
Sydney Jay
Junior FBI Agent
Carshénah Jefferson
FBI Tech Analyst
Bobby Joyner
Junior Suit
Alexander Kanellakos
FBI Special Agent
Spencer Kayden
Cafe Customer
Susan Kiskis
Concerned Citizen
Errol Krass
Pedestrian
Jonathan Lane
FBI Agent
Brock Little
Terrorist
Matt McColm
Terrorist
Neal McNeil
D.C. Police Officer
Michael Molthen
F.B.I. Tech
Drew Nelson
Cyber hacker
Nicole Nogrady
FBI Tech-Analyst
Chris O'Brocki
Angry Civilian
Norman Outlaw
Office Worker
Michael Papajohn
Gabriel's Henchman
Christopher Phillips
Street Pedestrian
Lil Rhee
DC Resident
Alex Richard
Don Albert
Sean Ross
Cafe Customer

Produced By

Stephen J. Eads
co-producer
Arnold Rifkin
executive producer
William Wisher
executive producer

Cinematography

Simon Duggan
director of photography

Sound

Petra Bach
supervising adr editor
Anna Behlmer
re-recording mixer
David Betancourt
foley mixer
James Bolt
additional sound mixer
David V. Butler
supervising dialogue editor
Sean Byrnes
sound utility
Derek Casari
adr engineer
Blake R. Cornett
sound recordist
John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist
Tammy Fearing
adr editor
Dawn Fintor
foley artist
Cameron Frankley
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Lee Gilmore
assistant sound editor
Thomas Giordano
boom operator: Los Angeles, re-shoots
Jessica Goodwin
dialogue editor
Charles Hamilton
pre-dub recordist
Craig Heath
recordist
Larry Hopkins
layback sound mixer
Jason W. Jennings
sound designer
Ryan Juggler
supervising foley editor
Randy Kelley
sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein
foley editor
Tom Lalley
re-recording engineer
Ai-Ling Lee
sound designer / sound effects editor
Jeff Levy
commentary production mixer
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Tim Maxwell
sound re-recordist
Jon Michaels
first assistant sound editor
Michael W. Mitchell
sound effects editor
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson
production sound mixer
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Jeff Porrello
boom operator: additional photography
Albert Roca
dubbing editor
Cameron Steenhagen
dialogue editor
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Roger V. Stevenson
boom operator
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
Rick Gould
adr recordist
John Soukup
sound transfer

Editing

Nicolas De Toth
film editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Troy Sizemore
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Scott Cameron
key hair stylist
Zoltan Elek
makeup artist
Edouard F. Henriques
makeup department head: second unit
Janice Kinigopoulos
key hair stylist: Baltimore
Sandra Linn Koepper
key makeup artist: Baltimore
Lori McCoy-Bell
hair department head: second unit
Gerald Quist
makeup department head
Toni-Ann Walker
hair department head

Special Effects

William Aldridge
special effects second unit foreman
Ryan Arndt
special effects technician
Hank Atterbury
pyrotechnician
Bart Barber
special effects technician
James Bomalick
special effects technician
Chris Brenczewski
pyrotechnician
James Camomile
special effects technician
Michael H. Clark
special effects technician: Baltimore
Greg Curtis
special effects on-set foreman
Lenny Dalrymple
special effects technician
Matt Downey
special effects technician
Ante Dugandzic
special effects technician
Wayne Eaton
special effects technician
Dale Ettema
special effects technician
Thomas Fife
special effects technician
John W. Fisher
special effects technician
Ronald D. Goldstein
special effects technician
Don Gray
special effects hydraulics technician
Roland Hathaway
snow effects supervisor
Joe Heffernan
special effects technician
Robert S. Henderson
special effects technician
Nicholas Hiegel
model maker
Patrick Huggins
special effects technician
Clark James
special effects technician
Chris Jones
special effects crew
Steve King
special effects technician
Steven D. Kline
special effects technician
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
pyrotechnician
James Lorimer
special effects technician
Garth Majors
special effects technician
David Marten
special effects technician
Eric A. Martin
special effects technician
Michael Meinardus
special effects director
David Mesloh
special effects technician
Donald Myers
special effects shop foreman
Doug Passarelli
special effects technician
José Páramo
special effects technician
Joe D. Ramsey
special effects foreman
Alan Rifkin
special effects technician
Michael Rifkin
special effects technician / special effects technician
Mike Sasgen
special effects buyer
Arthur G. Schlosser
snow effects technician
Anthony Simonaitis
special effects general foreman
Blumes Tracy
pyrotechnician
Mark Yuricich
special effects technician
Richard Zarro
pyrotechnician
Ronald Zarro
special effects technician
Douglas D. Ziegler
special effects technician
Jeff Zook
special effects technician
Tony P. Chen
model maker
Alan Roberts
pyrotechnic

Visual Effects

Victor Abbene
visual effects gaffer
Julie Adrianson-Neary
compositor: The Orphanage
Eric Almeras
digital compositor
Enrico Altmann
model maker
David Andrews
animation supervisor: The Orphanage
Michael Angelo
inferno artist: R!OT
Will Anielewicz
effects artist: The Orphanage
Darryl Anka
model maker
Joel Ashman
Inferno compositor: R!ot
Jennifer Avery
visual effects production assistant: R!OT
Graeme Baitz
roto lead: Rainmaker
Joseph Bell
visual effects production manager: Digital Dimension
Melissa Best
compositor: The Orphanage
Scott Beverly
model crew chief: New Deal Studios
Michael Boggs
scanning manager
Jason Bond
junior compositor: Digital Dimension
Scott Bonnenfant
texture artist: The Orphanage
Randy Bosh
digital archivist: New Deal Studios
E.M. Bowen
visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc
Tatjana Bozinovski
compositor: Digital Dimension
Mark Breakspear
visual effects supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Cecile Tecson Broas
digital compositor
Erik Bruhwiler
digital compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension
Nathan Brunskill
inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Buehler
digital compositor
Kelly Bumbarger
digital compositor
Shannan Burkley
matte painter
Jeremy Burns
digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Daniela Calafatello
rigger: The Orphanage
Owen Calouro
matchmover: The Orphanage
Josh Cardenas
lighting artist: The Orphanage
Todd Carson
junior compositor: Digital Dimension
John P. Cazin
miniature effects crew: New Deal Studios
Can Chang
compositor: The Orphanage
Steve Cho
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
Webster Colcord
animator: The Orphanage
Josh Cole
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Joseph B. Conmy IV
visual effects producer
Stéphane Cros
rigger: The Orphanage
Seth Curlin
model crew: New Deal Studios
Tony Cutrono
visual effects director of photography
Joe C. D'Amato
support and resource admin: The Orphanage
Bruce Dahl
animator: The Orphanage
Andy Davis
digital compositor: R!OT
Chris Del Conte
visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Stephen DeLuca
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
Brian DeMetz
digital effects artist
Sean Devereaux
inferno artist: Hydraulx
Ross DeYoung
effects artist: The Orphanage
Raffael Dickreuter
previs artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Mark Dillon
miniature effects: Cinema Production Services
Victor DiMichina
digital imaging supervisor / production supervisor: Pixel Magic
Tim Dobbert
matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage
Matthew Doll
compositor: The Orphanage
Roy L. Downey
special effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Tim Drnec
spydercam coordinator
Giovanni Dulay
model maker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Greg Dunn
systems engineer: The Orphanage
Yanick Dusseault
matte painter: The Orphanage
Eric Ebling
visual effects artist
Rony Edde
effects artist: The Orphanage
Mark Edwards
digital trailer effects producer
Thomas Elder-Groebe
visual effects coordinator
Arlend Engar
computer graphics lighting supervisor: The Orphanage
David Espinoza
digital artist
Trina Espinoza
assistant visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Richard Ewan
miniatures painter
Nathan Fariss
computer graphics modeling supervisor: The Orphanage
Arin Finger
digital effects producer: The Orphanage
Forest P. Fischer
model crew: New Deal Studios
Brian Fisher
digital compositor
Dustin Foster
visual effects coordinator
Jenny Foster
visual effects producer: LOOK Effects
Ron Frankel
previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Shannon Blake Gans
visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Mitch Gates
visual effects technical director: Digital Dimension
Adam Gelbart
model crew: New Deal Studios
George Gervan
rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Dimension
Richard Gervan
rotoscope and paint artist: Digital Dimension
Kevin Gillen
lead effects artist: The Orphanage
Benoit Girard
visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
Joanna Goldfarb
post production supervisor: The Orphanage
Roy Goode
miniature effects crew: New Deal Studios
Jim Gorman
digital compositor
Rich Grande
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Richard Grandy
roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Jon Green
matte painter: The Orphanage
Jonathan Green
matte painter: The Orphanage
Dave Groseclose
visual effects intern
Michael Zaiko Hall
effects artist: The Orphanage
Jamie Hallett
visual effects supervisor: R!OT
Lindsay Hallett
visual effects executive producer: R!OT
Jason Hannen-Williams
lighting artist: The Orphanage / lighting technical director
Jonathan Harman
sequence supervisor: The Orphanage
Sean Leigh Hart
digital compositor
David Heinz
visual effects editor
Matthew Hendershot
visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Steven Hensley
digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
Martin Hilke
compositor: Digital Dimension

Assistant Director

Brad Arnold
second second assistant director: second unit
Timothy Blockburger
second second assistant director: Baltimore
Dieter Busch
second assistant director
Mark Cotone
first assistant director
Mathew Dunne
first assistant director: second unit
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail
assistant director
Larry D. Katz
second second assistant director: second unit
Brandon Lambdin
second assistant director: second unit
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
key second assistant director: second unit
Brian Smrz
second unit director
Yumiko Takeya
second second assistant director
Ken Twohy
assistant director
Joe Incaprera
first assistant director: Washington D.C.
Paula Janos
second assistant director: additional photography
David Mendoza
dayplayer second second assistant director
Eric A. Pot
first assistant director: additional photography
Xanthus Valan
second assistant director: Washington D.C.

Production Management

Vincent Agostino
unit production manager: second unit
Steve Barnett
post-production supervisor
Mitchell E. Dauterive
production supervisor
Michael Fottrell
unit production manager
Nina K. Noble
unit production manager: Baltimore

Art Department

Bryan Badman
construction gang boss
Palma Bellardoni
art department coordinator
Mark Bialuski
on-set stand-by carpenter
Erik Boring
set dresser: Baltimore
Steve Burnes
propmaker
David Christopher Campbell
construction foreman
Dan Colegrove
propmaker gangboss
Jeremy Conner
carpenter
Brendon Crigler
set dresser
Dana Curt
construction medic
Michael Davis
construction coordinator
Sam Dean
welding gangboss
Guillaume DeLouche
property master: second unit
Darrin Denlinger
storyboard/animatics artist
Carl Denooyer
set dresser
Bruce Di Valerio
construction coordinator
Megan L. Diaz
set decorating coordinator
James Doh
storyboard artist
David Dunn
set dresser
Patrick T. Eagan
set dresser
Timothy M. Earls
senior lead set designer
Dan Engle
model maker
Richard Ewan
miniature painter / painter
Todd Farmer
set dresser
Patricio M. Farrell
assistant art director
Gustavo R. Ferreyra
digital set designer / propshop: computer room interior
Chris Fix
propmaker gangboss
Rachel Flores
assistant property master
Glenn Forbes
assistant property master
Neil Garland
propmaker
Halina Gebarowicz
art director: Baltimore
Scott Getzinger
property master: second unit
Penelope Franco Gilmore
set decorator production assistant
Philip Ginolfi
labor foreman
Chris Grantz
on-set dresser
Jeff Hay
set dresser
George Hess
set dresser
Gregory S. Hooper
set designer
Geoff Hubbard
set designer
Mark Kelly
assistant property master: second unit
Charles Kern
camera scenic: second unit
Jane Kilkenny
prop shop
Allison Klein
assistant to production designer
Steven Ladish
set dresser
William J. Law III
senior lead set designer
Scott Maginnis
property master
Todd McKibben
propmaker foreman
Robert McKinnon
concept artist
James P. Meehan
assistant property master: second unit
Tory Mell
art department production assistant
John Millard
set decorator: second unit
Desma Murphy
assistant art director
Ed Natividad
conceptual artist
Ted Nolan
construction shop foreman
Dawson Nolley
art department coordinator: Baltimore
Roderick Nunnally
paint supervisor
Jeff Ozimek
senior lead set designer
Edward V. Pannozzo
construction estimator
Ron D. Peake
welder gangboss
Lucinda E. Pealer
scenic gangboss
Lisa Penaranda
set decoration buyer
Anshuman Prasad
set designer
William Proctor
assistant property master
Sonia Randazzo
set decorating coordinator
Eric Rood
on-set dresser
Michael Sabo
property master
Chris Samp
stand-by painter
Jason Sweers
assistant art director
Alexandra Ward
art department assistant
Keith Weaver
charge scenic
Kevin Wenger
carpenter
Erick Garibay
assistant props
Amanda Hunter
additional graphic designer

Stunts

Keith Adams
stunts / stunt driving double: Bruce Willis
Richard b Adams
stunt double: Bruce Willis
Michael Ahl
precision driver
Hank Amos
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Alexis Archer
precision driver
Daniel Arrias
stunt double / stunts
Ted Barba
stunt double: jet pilot / stunt driving double: Bruce Willis
Johnny Becker
stunt driver
Gianni Biasetti Sr.
stunt rigger: aerial unit / stunt safety
Will Bowman
precision driving
Joey Box
stunts
John Branagan
stunt coordinator: second unit
Nick Brandon
stunt rigger
Joe Bucaro III
stunt driver / stunts
Richard Burden
stunt driver / stunts
Damon Caro
stunt double: Justin Long / stunts
Mark Chadwick
stunt performer / stunts
James M. Churchman
stunt rigging coordinator
Tim Connolly
stunt double / stunts
Shawn Crowder
stunt rigger / stunts
Danny Downey
stunt double: Andrew Freidman / stunts
Jared S. Eddo
stunt rigger
Dane Farwell
stunt double: Bruce Willis
Jeremy Fitzgerald
stunt rigger / stunts
Cory Fleming
stunt double
Colin Follenweider
stunt double / stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
stunts / utility stunts
Jessie Graff
stunt double / stunts
Sean Graham
stunt driver / stunts
Terra Grant
precision driver
Michael Groneman
stunt driver
Gary Guercio
stunt double / stunts
Mike Gunther
stunt performer / stunts
Adam Hart
stunts / stunt double: Yorgo Constantine
Jimmy Hart
stunt rigger
Jody Hart
precision driver
Keii Johnston
stunt pilot
Rick Kain
stunts / utility stunts
Tony Lazzara
stunt driver
Paul Leonard
stunt rigger
Kym Washington Longino
stunt performer / stunts
Jon Mahlow
utility stunts
Dovile Mark
precision driver
Brad Martin
stunt coordinator
Johnny Martin
stunt double / stunts
Mike Massa
stunts / utility stunts
Ed McDermott II
precision driver
William Moussa
stunt double
Chris Nielsen
stunt driver / stunts

Editorial

Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Des Carey
digital intermediate producer
Christine Carr
digital intermediate producer
Adam M. Duthie
assistant editor
Siggy Ferstl
digital film colorist
Jerimiah Morey
assistant colorist
Harry Muller
color timer
Cedric Nairn-Smith
assistant editor
Eric Putz
telecine colorist: dailies
Mathieu Reid
assistant lab color timer
Alex Romano
digital conformation: Company 3
Andrew Schiel
post-production assistant
Marilyn Sommer
negative preparation
Ken Terry
first assistant editor
Jorge Tanaka
digital intermediate assistant
Ian Turpen
digital intermediate scanner: Company 3

Other

Michael Antunez
transportation coordinator
Nathan Antunez
driver generator operator
John Armstrong
picture car coordinator
William Ballard
transportation captain
Karen Bathalter
transportation production assistant
Brad Beaven
insert car driver
Billy Bonifield
transportation office coordinator: Baltimore
Mark Brown
production van operator
Philip John Coppola
driver: camera car
Daniel Davis
transportation co-captain: second unit
William M. DeLuca
mechanic / transportation
Ken Dewit
mechanic
Teresa Haney
transportation coordinator
Michael Luckeroth
transportation captain: Baltimore
Dennis Marchant
mechanic / picture car mechanic/fabricator
Dennis McCarthy
driver: high speed insert car
Kenny Moore
driver captain
Kenneth A. Owen
picture car captain
Graham Ready
transportation office liaison
Ted Schambers
driver: Mr Willis
Brett Stach
mechanic
Kenny Youngblood
transportation captain: second unit

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Pete Anthony
conductor: score / orchestrator
Bryan D. Arata
music copyist
Marco Beltrami
conductor / score producer
William Boston
orchestrator
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Tom Brown
music preparation
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Mary Finsterer
orchestrator
Matt Franko
music preparation
Rossano Galante
orchestrator
Alex Gibson
supervising music editor
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
Daniel Gold
music preparation
M.B. Gordy
musician: Percussion
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Jim Honeyman
orchestrator
Jonathan A. Hughes
music preparation
Katie Kadarauch
musician: viola
Michael Kamen
composer: original themes
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Mike Knobloch
music executive
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Robert Kraft
executive in charge of music
Jon Kull
orchestrator
John Kurlander
music recording engineer / score mixer / score recordist
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Dana Niu
orchestrator
Phil O'Connor
musician: clarinet
Joel Pargman
musician: violin
Tim Perrine
score orchestrator
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Bryan Pezzone
musician: piano
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Gianluca Piersanti
composer: additional music
Joe E. Rand
music editor
Cassandra Richburg
musician: viola
John Roome
score music
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Jason Ruder
assistant music editor
Buck Sanders
score co-producer
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Jim Schultz
music editor
Jeanne E. Skrocki
musician: violin
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Ceiri Torjussen
composer: additional music / orchestrator
Marcus Trumpp
composer: additional music / orchestrator
Helen Werling
music preparation
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Mark Graham
music librarian
Keith Hillebrandt
composer: additional music
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Rebecca Morellato
music production executive
Brandon Roberts
music preparation
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba

Casting Department

Jennifer Bender
extras casting
Samantha Finkler Brainerd
casting associate
Donna DeSeta
casting: New York
Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting
Mandy Sprinkel
extras casting: Baltimore
Erin Toner
casting associate
Chad Tyler
casting assistant
Karen Wood
extras casting
Christian Kaplan
executive in charge of casting

Costume Department

John Casey
costume supervisor
Grant Denton
set costumer
Brenda Donoho
set costumer
Phillip Howard
key set costumer
Mara Majorowicz
costume supervisor: Baltimore
Joe McCloskey
key costumer
Shoshana Rubin
key costumer
Lori Stilson
costumer: Mr. Willis
Derek Sullivan
key costumer: Baltimore
Maipa Vang
costume production assistant

Camera Department

Tyler Allison
assistant camera
Dominic Aluisi
additional first assistant camera
Audie Aragon
dolly grip
Kristiona Arnds
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Wayne Arnold
additional 1st assistant camera: Baltimore
David August
playback graphics assistant coordinator
Danny Ault
rigging electric gang boss
Ian Axilrod
additional second assistant camera
Ted Ayd
best electric: Baltimore
Rocky Babcock
libra head operator
Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit
Thomas Bango
first assistant camera: second unit
John C. Barber
dolly grip
Craig Bauer
camera loader: insert unit
Brian Bishop
rigging grip
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Sarah Brandes
film loader: Baltimore/Washington DC unit
Alex Bunin
remote head technician
Thomas Burns
additional rigging electrician
Gary Capo
director of photography: second unit
A. Anthony Cappello
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrew Chojnacki
grip: second unit
Joseph V. Cicio
camera operator
Cheli Clayton-Samaras
first assistant camera: insert unit
Loren Corl
key grip: second unit
John Crimins
additional lighting console programmer
Steven Cueva
second assistant camera
Tony Cutrono
director of photography: visual effects miniature photography
Bill Daimant
dolly grip: second unit
Louie DeMarco
first assistant camera: second unit
David E. Diano
camera operator: second unit
Mitch Dubin
camera operator: "a" camera
Phaedra Eason
rigging grip: Baltimore
Ted Erne
crane operator: SuperTechno 30
Michael FitzMaurice
camera operator: second unit
Erik Folsom
electrician
Nick Gardner
camera operator: "c" camera, Washington DC/Baltimore
Sean Ginn
electrician
Raymond Gonzales
best boy electric
Scotty Goudreau
generator operator: second unit
Russell Griffith
gaffer: splinter unit
Gene Hara
key dimmer board operator
James Hatridge
electrician
Tim Hennessy
second assistant camera: Baltimore/Washington D.C.
Chris Hill
video playback operator
John Holmes
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: Steadicam
Colin Hudson
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
William T. Iversen
grip: Washington DC/Baltimore
Simon Jayes
camera operator: "c" camera
Ronald R. Koch Jr.
best boy electric: Baltimore Unit / lighting technician
Rob Koch
assistant camera: Washington DC
Tucker Korte
loader: second unit
Damon Liebowitz
electrician
Dennis A. Livesey
camera operator: "c" camera
Dennis J. Lootens
rigging gaffer
Gary Lowrance
electrician
Dave Lujan
electrician
Lee Majors
electrician
Damon Marcellino
set lighting technician: second unit
Frank Masi
still photographer
Jesse Mather
best boy electric
David J. McGraw
computer and video playback operator
David McGrory
additional electrician
Johnny Medeiros
2nd key video assist engineer
Jeff Murrell
chief lighting technician
Zsolt Big Nagy
epk: cameraman
David B. Nowell
aerial director of photography
Jesse Olivares
digital video assist operator
Ray Patrick
super technocrane operator: second unit
Haydn Pazanti
camera loader/second assistant camera: "C" camera
Robert Petrin
Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
Michael Pinkey
additional cinematographer
Kevin C. Potter
first assistant camera: second unit
Brennan Price
Lighting: Fixtures Foreman
Raman Rao
gaffer: second unit
James H Razo
G3 gyro head technician
Steve Reinhardt
assistant chief lighting technician
Dan Riffel
gaffer: second unit
Eric Sagot
rigging electrician
David Schmalz
additional video assist operator: second unit
Don Selsor
key rigging grip
Jason Selsor
best boy rigging grip
Jeremy Selsor
rigging grip
Mike Shaheen
video playback coordinator
Gary Stark
dimmer board operator: second unit
Jeffrey T. Sweet
best boy grip
N. Owen Taylor Jr.
additional video assist operator

Location Management

Charley Armstrong
location manager: Baltimore
David Christopher Johnson
assistant location manager / assistant location manager
Eric Bannat
location assistant
Chris Campbell
key assistant location manager
Casey B. Collins
assistant location manager
Curtis Collins
location manager
Anna Dean
location assistant
Caprice Ericson
assistant location manager: Baltimore
Christopher Fernandez
additional location assistant
Thomas J. Healy IV
key assistant location manager / key assistant location manager/scout / location scout
Octavius Lee Johnson
location assistant
Tim Kossa
location assistant: Washington D.C.
Naomi Motohashi
key assistant location manager
Paul Schreiber
location manager: additional photography & visual effects unit
Josh Slates
location assistant
May Tam
additional location assistant
Jack R. Tate
key assistant location manager
Shane Tunney
location assistant

Script Department

Kim Berner
script supervisor
Trisha Burton
script supervisor: insert unit
Jillian Giacomini
script supervisor: second unit
Jan Hopper Sanders
script supervisor: Washington D.C.
Kevin Smith
script doctor
William Wisher
script revisions
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo