X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Justin Haythe
screenplay / screen story
Ted Elliott
screenplay / screen story
Terry Rossio
screenplay / screen story

Cast

Armie Hammer
John Reid (Lone Ranger)
William Fichtner
Butch Cavendish
Ruth Wilson
Rebecca Reid
Helena Bonham Carter
Red Harrington
JD Cullum
Wendell
Saginaw Grant
Chief Big Bear
W. Earl Brown
Mustached Ranger
Joseph E. Foy
Boy Tonto
Leon Rippy
Collins
Stephen Root
Habberman
Randy Oglesby
Shareholder
Brad Greenquist
Shareholder
Travis Hammer
Young Cavendish
Steve Corona
Young Cole
Matthew Page
Soldier #3
Jack Axelrod
Telegraph Operator
Devon J. Adams
Dancer (Red's)
Desirae Anslover
Dancer (Red's)
Charlotte Cormier
Dancer (Red's)
Megan Pribyl
Dancer (Red's)
Briana Van Schuyver
Dancer (Red's)
Julie Stracener
Dancer (Red's)
Chad Randall
Pawing Drunk
Jason E. Hill
Mob Member
Todd Anderson
Mob Member
Beth Bailey
Mob Member
John Keating
Young Crier (Hell on Wheels)
Stephen Brodie
Soldier #1
Will Koberg
Soldier #2
Tad Jones
VP Colfax
Robin McGee
Old Crier
Bob Rumnock
Stove Pipe
Tait Fletcher
Grizzled Soldier
Alex Knight
Soldier #4
David Midthunder
Fuller's Native American Scout
Pokey LaFarge
Band at Red's
Joey Glynn
Band at Red's
Adam Hoskins
Band at Red's
Ryan Koenig
Band at Red's
Tom E. Rostkowski
Man Who Congratulates Cole
Malachi Tsoodle-Nelson
Red Knee's Young Warrior
Sean Durham
Cavalry Guard
Claudia Adams
Townsperson
Charlie Aligaen
Chinese Miner
Loren Anthony
Comanche Warrior
Phil Arnold
Promontory Summit Band Conductor
Joe Ballent
Reporter
Todd Bethke
Train Passenger
Edward Butron
Railroad Worker
Elgin Cahill
Railroad Worker
Cabran E. Chamberlain
Railroad Worker
Jeremie Dalaba
Farmhand / drunkard
Cary Drage
Scorpion Eater
Carter DuBois
Railroad Worker
Tamar Elhayani
Townsperson
Kristine Fambrough
Train Car Temperance Woman
Cassandra Rochelle Fetters
Tatooed Red's Girl
Scott Flick
Railroad Worker
Albert Fry Jr.
Town Dignitary
Toni Ann Gambale
Saloon Girl
Richard Garcia
Townsperson
Chester Gayao
Asian Mob Member

Produced By

Johnny Depp
executive producer
Morgan Des Groseillers
associate producer
Eric Ellenbogen
executive producer
Ted Elliott
executive producer
Tom Engelman
associate producer
Shari Hanson
associate producer
Eric McLeod
executive producer
Chad Oman
executive producer
Melissa Reid
associate producer
Terry Rossio
executive producer
Pat Sandston
associate producer
Mike Stenson
executive producer

Cinematography

Bojan Bazelli
director of photography

Sound

Francis Aitken
engineering services
James Ashwill
foley mixer
Brett Becker
utility sound technician
Ian Bender
sound playback
Christopher Boyes
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Danny Caccavo
digital editorial services
Blake Collins
foley mixer
Jason Patrick Collins
utility sound technician
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Joshua Fielstra
sound design: trailer music
Ken Fischer
sound effects editor
Kim Foscato
dialogue editor
Ryan J. Frias
digital editorial services
Josh Gold
sound effects editor
Chris Gridley
assistant dialogue editor
J.R. Grubbs
sound effects editor
John Guentner
foley mixer
Nia Hansen
foley supervisor / sound effects editor / supervising foley editor
Edward J. Hernandez
mix stage engineer
James Hyde
adr recordist
Bob Kellough
sound effects recordist
Adam Kopald
sound effects editor
Johnny Kubelka
epk sound mixer
Daniel Laurie
adr supervisor
James Likowski
foley editor
Brian Long
engineering services
William Martel Jr.
additional video assist
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer: Sony Pictures Studios
Shannon Mills
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Douglas Murray
dialogue supervisor
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Lee Orloff
sound mixer
Michele Perrone
loop group editor
Jacob Riehle
first assistant sound editor / sound effects recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
re-recordist: Skywalker Sound
Gary Rydstrom
sound designer
Dee Selby
foley editor
Tony Sereno
additional re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound
Dan Sharp
re-recordist: Sony Pictures Studios
Danial Shimiaei
sound re-recording engineer: Feature Trailer
Robert Shoup
sound effects editor
Addison Teague
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Bonnie Wild
digital editorial services
Keenan Wyatt
adr recordist / sound technician: Mr. Depp
Pierre Brouard
dialogue editor
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing
Edgar Meza
engineering services

Casting Director

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Natasha Allegro
third hair stylist
David Atherton
additional makeup artist
Cary Ayers
makeup lab tech: Harlow Designs
Robin Beauchesne
third makeup artist
Svetlana Britt
makeup artist: background, NM
Steve Buscaino
makeup artist / prosthetic shop supervisor
Miki Caporusso
hair production assistant
Clare M. Corsick
fourth hair stylist
Megan Daum
additional hair stylist: NM
Pepper J. Gallegos
assistant makeup artist: NM
Joel Harlow
makeup department head / personal makeup artist: Johnny Depp / special makeup effects artist
Jules Holdren
assistant hair department head
Ann-Maree Hurley
makeup artist / facial hair maker
Carmen L. Jones
additional hair stylist: NM
Kevin Kirkpatrick
makeup artist
Mary Hedges Lampert
hair background supervisor
Marie Larkin
additional hair stylist: NM
Leonard MacDonald
makeup artist
Arlene Martinez
additional hair stylist: NM
Yvette Meely
additional hair stylist: NM
Ai Nakata
hair background supervisor: LA
Jessica Nelson
contact lens technician
Ken Niederbaumer
makeup artist
Mark Nieman
makeup artist
Jolynn Nieto
additional hair stylist: NM
Gloria Pasqua Casny
hair department head
Cristina Patterson
contact lens designer/painter
Bryan Perkal
additional makeup artist: NM
Copper Perry
makeup artist: background, NM
Sara Roybal
assistant makeup artist: NM
Brenda Salamone
makeup effects shop technician
Vanessa Sharp
additional hair stylist: NM
Mike Smithson
key makeup artist
Khanh Trance
hair special effects / wig maker / wigmaker: Mr Depp
Danielle Vigil
special makeup effects artist
Corey Welk
additional makeup artist: NM
Sabrina Wilson
makeup production assistant
Danlee Winegar
assistant makeup artist: NM / makeup artist
Anisa Anderson
makeup artist
Michael F. Blake
makeup artist
Gretchen Bright
makeup artist
Leo Corey Castellano
tattoo transfers
Katie Douthit
assistant makeup artist
Jerrad Gray
makeup artist
Patricia Greer
makeup artist
Carol Hemming
hair stylist
Cynthia Hernandez
makeup artist
Isaac Meyers
local makeup artist
Marcy Morgan
assistant hair stylist
Karla Muenze
makeup artist
Brian Penikas
additional make-up
Laura Sill
hair stylist
Daniel N. Smith
assistant makeup artist
Melissa Yonkey
hair stylist

Special Effects

David Amborn
special effects foreman
Ryan Amborn
design engineer
Sean Amborn
special effects technician
Thomas Amborn
special effects technician
Megan Areford
special effects technician
Robert M. Bouffard
special effects crew
Gregory Oren Bryant
special effects engineer: locomotive design
Steve Bunyea
special effects foreman
Len Burge
special effects
Wayne Burnes
pyrotechnician
Andrea Cantrell
special effects purchaser
Kyle Caraway
special effects
Leslie Coogan
special effects accountant
Lawrence Decker
pyrotechnician
Alan Droeger
special effects technician
Randy Fitzgerald
special effects foreman
Eric Frazier
special effects
John Frazier
special effects supervisor
Werner Hahnlein
special effects
Julia Hapney
special effects technician
Bruce D. Hayes
special effects foreman
Philip Neil Henderson
water special effects
Geoff Heron
special effects supervisor
Matt Heron
special effects pyro foreman: 32Ten VFX
Anthony Ray Herrera
special effects foreman
Erich Martin Hicks
special effects crew
Thomas R. Homsher
special effects foreman
Chris Jones
special effects crew
John Kelso
special effects foreman
Michael Kirchmeier
special effects
Joseph Livolsi
special effects technician
Greg Maloney
SFX & miniature producer / effects producer
Ken Mieding
special effects foreman
Matt Moroughan
special effects crew: New Deal Studios Unit
Ben Nichols
miniature supervisor
Scott Oshita
mechanical designer
Hector Paez
model maker gang boss
Mark Rappaport
creature effects supervisor
Micah Roehr
special effects technician / special effects
Ashley Schmidt
special effects assistant
Richard Schwalm
special effects foreman
George Stevens
special effects technician
Mike Wever
special effects technician
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
special effects foreman
John Wonser
special effects technician
Ross Young
special effects engineer
Vince De Quattro
sfx previs supervisor: 32Ten VFX
Sean McCormick
special effects crew / special effects utility

Visual Effects

Tony Abejuro
data capture: MPC
Lauren Abrams
model maker: 32Ten Studios
Arpit Achha
matchmove artist: Moving Picture Company
Matthew Adams
lead compositor: MPC
Nidhi Agarwal
matchmove artist: MPC
Kaevski Aleksandar
roto artist: Fx3x
Tim Alexander
production visual effects supervisor
Charles Alleneck
digital artist: ILM
Naline Amaral
visual effects production assistant
Jill Ambrosino
pre-visualization producer
Sean Amlaner
senior compositor: Lumeni Productions
Jongjun An
compositor
Matt Anderson
digital matte artist: ILM
Kosta Anovski
rotoscoping artist: FX3X
Gabriel Arnold
hair technical director: MPC
Adam Arnot
roto artist
Mathieu Assemat
visual effects artist
Jeff Atherton
visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Awadhut
matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Guray Ayaokur
digital artist: ILM / layout artist / matchmove artist
Trang Bach
digital artist: ILM
Lance Baetkey
digital paint/roto supervisor
Joseph Bailey
digital compositor: ILM
Natalie Baillie
digital compositor
Richard Baillie
lead artist: roto/prep
Mauricio Baiocchi
cg supervisor
Katharine Baird
digital artist: ILM
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall
lighting technical director
Mahesh Balakrishnan
matchmove artist: MPC
Carlo Balassu
digital matte painter
Carlos Balila
digital artist: ILM / digital matte artist: ILM
Jasper M. Baltzersen
roto prep lead: MPC
William Barkus
compositor
Jacobo Barreiro
digital artist: ILM
Miles Barry
visual effects editorial: MPC
Tim Barter
senior compositor: MPC
Dan Bartolucci
vfx editor
Chris Bayz
digital artist: ILM
Ken Beauchamp
effects technical director
Nicolas Beaufays
digital compositor: MPC
Leah Beevers
lead technical animator
Paula Bell
roto prep supervisor
Luca Bellano
digital compositor
Glen Bennett
flame artist
Amy Beresford
visual effects producer: ILM
Mathew Berglund
digital artist
Jason M. Bergman
digital compositor
Sam Berry
lead rigger: MPC
Hitesh Bharadia
senior color and lighting technical director: MPC
Ediga c Bharath
matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sean Bittinger
editorial and technical support: ILM
Mariano Blanc
lead software developer
Christopher Blasko
visual effects coordinator
Vincent Blin
flame artist
Katherine Farrar Bluff
visual effects production manager
Michael Boden
digital compositor
Peter Bogatsky
digital artist: ILM
Lucian Boicu
compositor
Luca Bonatti
environment artist/digital matte painter
Pierre Bonnette
visual effects artist
Landon Bootsma
digital compositor: ILM
Dan Bornstein
digital artist: ILM
Mark Bortolotto
senior compositor
Jared Bosse
digital artist: ILM
Guy Botham
executive visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects / visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Luke Botteron
vfx editor: mpc
Jean-Christophe Boue
digital compositor: MPC
Virginie Bourdin
head of art department: MPC
Neal Bradshaw
3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Benjamin Bratt
lead roto/prep artist
Nina Brautigam
effects department manager: MPC Vancouver
Dan Breckwoldt
compositor: MPC
Justin Brekke
production operations team lead: MPC
John Brennick
in-house compositor: Disney
Michael Breymann
fx technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Gossart Brian
visual effects artist
Jill Brooks
visual effects executive producer: ILM
Aaron Brown
digital artist: ILM
Chantell Brown
visual effects
Joe DeWalt Brown
visual effects: New Deal Studios
Blair Brownlee
visual effects coordinator: MPC
Gary Brozenich
production visual effects supervisor
Daniel Bryant
digital compositor: MPC
Izet Buco
senior digital compositor
Sean Burgoon
digital artist: ILM
James Burke
effects technical director
Cathy Burrow
digital artist: ILM
Julian Burt
technical animator
Chrysta Marie Burton
senior visual effects coordinator
Greg Butler
head of vfx: MPC
Luis Calero
digital artist
Owen Calouro
digital artist: ILM
Scott Camera-Smith
visual effects
Beverley Joy Camero
assistant technical director
Julia Canfora
compositing production manager
Alex Cannon
digital compositor / previsualization artist

Assistant Director

Mikey Eberle
second second assistant director: New Mexico
Charles Gibson
second unit director
Jai James
second second assistant director: second unit
David Kelley
second assistant director: second unit
Eric Richard Lasko
second assistant director
Steve Love
first assistant director: second unit
Brandy D. Pollard
second second assistant director
Brett Robinson
second second assistant director
Ethan Ross
second assistant director: VFX unit / second assistant director: VFX/Elements unit
Kevin Roy
additional second assistant director / staff additional second assistant director
Cedric St. Clair
additional second assistant director
Simon Warnock
first assistant director

Production Management

Daniel De La Rosa
production technology executive
Dan Hassid
executive in charge of production
Thomas Hayslip
unit production manager: New Mexico
Mark Indig
unit production manager
Todd Livdahl
production technology executive
Todd London
post production executive
Sombrero Ranch Mark Bishop
production manager: Horses, rigging, wrangler rental
Tina Louise Newman
production executive
Jason Pomerantz
production manager
Amy Schmidt
production supervisor

Art Department

Efrem L. Acosta
construction laborer
Curtis Akin
assistant property master / second unit property master
Arthur Arndt
carpenter
Mike Biss
carpenter
Mike Blatner
construction foreman
Kurt Blondis
propmaker
Mike Bomar
paint foreman
Brittany Bradford
art department daily assistant
Noah Bradley
construction gang boss
Steve Brown
propmaker gang boss
Jack Brunacini Jr.
metal propmaker
Bryan Buckler
welding supervisor
Fritz Buckley
property assistant
John Bugarcic
paint foreman
Isaiah Carpenter
utility technician
James Carson
concept artist
Dianne Chadwick
lead graphic designer
Joel Chang
concept artist
Lance Cheatham
set dresser
Jen Rose Clark
art department production assistant
Angie Lee Cobbs
props coordinator
Nick D'Abo
construction coordinator: vfx
Bryan Davis
property department coordinator: prep
William H. De Silva III
plasterer gang boss
Dustin DellaVecchia
art department assistant
Ralph Diaz
laborer
John Dugan
plaster foreman
Timothy M. Earls
senior lead set designer
Howard Fannon
Second Unit Property Master / props
Lonam Fogleman
set dresser
Chad Fontaine
hod carrier
Marisa Frantz
set designer
Eric Gallegos
paint gangboss
Darren Gibson
prop maker gang boss
John Giuliano
propmaker foreman
Bradley Good
assistant property master
Ram Goradia
day player set dresser
Keron Grant
storyboard artist
Graham Griswold
set dresser
Ricardo Guillermo
set designer
Julia Hapney
technician
Scott Herbertson
set designer
Jim Hewitt
set designer
J. Bryan Holloway
lead sculptor
David James
sculptor
Lynn A. Johanson
charge scenic set dec
Paul Judges
set dresser
Chris Keim
prop maker
John Kelso
gang boss: construction
Jonas Kirk
construction coordinator
Ellen Lampl
additional graphic designer
Anthony Leonardi III
storyboard artist
Stephen H. Lewis
model maker
Adrian Lobato
propmaker
Colette Longo
construction medic
Seth Longo
construction medic / set painter
Kevin Loo
digital set designer
Dale Lotreck
set painter
Amahl Lovato
modelmaker
Scott Lukowski
concept artist
Calvin Magnum
construction foreman
Christopher McCain
construction gang boss
Thomas Meikle
foam sculptor
Charlie Montoya
on-set dresser
Christopher Morente
greensman: Los Angeles
Adam Mull
lead model maker
Jacob Murphy
scenic artist/set painter
Ben Nichols
construction coordinator: vfx model supervisor
Randy Paul Ortega
paint gangboss
Samuel Pactol
paint supervisor
Greg Papalia
set designer
Derek Patten
art department assistant
Ron D. Peake
welder gang boss
Cory Pearson
set decoration buyer: New Mexico
Kris Peck
property master
Sara M. Pennington
art department coordinator
Melani Petrushkin
art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Frank Piercy
paint supervisor

Stunts

Donny Bailey
stunt driver
Brandon Beckman
utility stunts
Joe Bell
stunts
Gianni Biasetti Sr.
stunt performer
Chad Bowman
utility stunts
Michael T. Brady
actor safety
Brian Brown
utility stunts
Richard Bucher
stunt double: James Badge Dale / stunts
Chris Carnel
stunts: band member
Eugene Collier
stunt double: Grover Coulson / stunts
Brandon Cornell
stunts / utility stunts
Nicholas Dashnaw
stunt performer
Ed Duran
stunts
Nick Epper
stunt performer
Donna Evans
stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez
stunt double: Joaquin Cosio
Jeremy Fitzgerald
stunt double: Armie Hammer
Ryan Fitzgerald
stunt performer
Tait Fletcher
stunt player
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
stunts / utility stunts
Tommy Goodwin
utility stunts
Tad Griffith
stunt co-coordinator
Jenn Grundstad
stunts assistant
Gary Guercio
stunt performer
Michael Hansen
utility stunts
Sam Hargrave
stunt performer
Kelsey Harper
utility stunts
Riley Harper
stunt performer
Thomas Robinson Harper
stunt coordinator
Karen A. Harris
stunt office coordinator
Logan Holladay
stunt performer
David Dustin Kenyon
stunt performer

Animation

Mike Ford
animator
Ben Krolick
animator
Vikash Sharma
modeling artist
Richard Spriggs
lead animator

Editorial

Judith Babcock
technical supervisor dailies
Sofie Friis Borup
additional colorist
Kerri Brady
post-production assistant
Jenny Caceres
post-production assistant
Sara Coppola-Nicholson
editorial department
Alden Delos Santos
dailies assist
Nicolette Di Dia
post-production assistant
Giovanni DiGiorgio
digital intermediate assistant
Michael Dris
post-production assistant
Jason Fields
apprentice editor
Dylan Firshein
first assistant editor
Alex Gilbert
assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Freddy Hernandez
dailies producer
Joe Ken
digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Daphne Lambrinou
post-production supervisor
Dave Lee
colorist: dailies
Michelle Mendenhall
first assistant editor
Shannon O'Neill
post-production coordinator
Missy Papageorge
post-production assistant
Joe Pestana
dailies assistant
Sean Phillip Rowe
digital dailies
Stefan Sonnenfeld
senior colorist
Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant
Dan Urrutia
assistant editor
Amanda Weir
post-production supervisor
Daniel André
digital cinema mastering: IMAX
Justine Eliasson
post-production assistant
Alexander C. Martin
data wrangler: visual effects - Company 3
Jim Passon
color timer
Jennifer Sparkman
data io assistant: company3

Other

Michael Antunez
transportation coordinator
Nathan Antunez
driver generator operator
Joe Bernier
production driver
Dave Calaway
production van driver
Steve De Leon
transportation
David J. Duran
edge transport driver
Graham Elliott
transportation
Troy Flynn
road rig gang boss
Hal Gibson
transportation co-captain
Scotty Goudreau
transportation
Don Haggerty
production driver
Dart Hardiman
transportation
Philip Henderson
production driver: water truck
Philip Neil Henderson
production driver
Sean Patrick Hill
transportation
Andrew Kapuscinski
driver / transportation
Heidi Lewis
transportation office admin
Pete Meda
transportation
Antonio Molina
transportation
Robert J. Morton
driver: cast
Paul Ray
driver
Tiffanie Reyes
rental car coordinator
Logan Sigston
driver: special equipment - biscuit tech
Erik Von Hof
transportation
Kenny Youngblood
transportation captain
Pat Larkin
driver: crew

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
featured musician
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Max Aruj
music technical assistant
Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Bob Badami
music wrangler
Lorne Balfe
composer: additional music
Jason Bonham
featured musician
Phill Boucher
technical assistant
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Ann Marie Calhoun
featured musician
Chuck Choi
score technical consultant
Tony Clarke
featured musician
Blake Cooper
musician: tuba
Wade Culbreath
musician: timpani
Steve Dress
musician
Samantha Duckworth
musician: bassoon
Michael Einziger
featured musician
Pedro Eustache
featured musician
Allen Fogle
musician: french horn
Bruce Fowler
orchestrator
Walt Fowler
orchestrator
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
Katie Greathouse
music editor
Rupert Gregson-Williams
composer: additional music
Taurees Habib
sample development
Aleksey Igudesman
featured musician
Joel Iwataki
music scoring mixer
Kevin Kaska
orchestrator
Andrew Kawczynski
composer: additional music
Jasha Klebe
composer: additional music
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Daniel Kresco
score mixer / soundtrack mixer
Ryan M. Lee
musician
Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of music
Greg Loskorn
scoring engineer
Joseph Magee
production music mixer
Steve Mazzaro
composer: additional music
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Ken McGrath
musician: percussion
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Nick Murray
composer: Trailer Music
Joseph Pereira
musician: percussion
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
A. Josh Reinhardt
music playback / playback
James Allen Roberson
technical assistant
Benjamin R. Robinson
sample development
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Carl Rydlund
orchestrator
Arturo Sandoval
featured musician
Howard Scarr
synthesizer programmer
Tristan Schulze
featured musician
Andrew Shulman
musician: cello
Jeanne E. Skrocki
musician: violin
Peter Oso Snell
music editor
Raul Vega
sample development
Don Welty
music business and legal affairs
Christian Wenger
score mix assistant
Brian Wherry
score technical engineer
Mark Wherry
digital instrument design
Booker White
head of music preparation
Geoff Zanelli
composer: additional music
Monica Zierhut
music production supervisor
Luca Balboni
assistant
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Jon Monroe
technical assistant
Derek Muro
technical assistant
Mary Webster
sample development

Casting Department

Sande Alessi
extras casting
Michelle Beatty
extras casting
Kristan Berona
extras casting
Holly Dorff
adr voice casting
Elizabeth Gabel
extras casting director
Gumby Kounthong
extras casting
Lorrie Latham
extras casting assistant
Liz Ludwitzke
casting assistant
Miranda Martinez
casting assistant
Marie A.K. McMaster
casting associate
Ania O'Hare
casting associate
Dominic Passine
extras casting assistant
Mike Passine
extras casting
Ben Pollack
casting assistant
Dayna Price
extras casting assistant
Mekaiela Rey
casting department
Steven Raye Stanard
talent manager
Guy Yosub
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Pilar Agoyo
seamstress
Monique Allen
costume department coordinator
Javier Arrieta
key costumer
Brian Bachman
costume assistant
Derek Bensonhaver
wardrobe assistant
Bradford Booth
set costumer
Rachel Bris
costume p.a.
Jean Carson
costumer
Wynema Chavez
ager/dyer
Erica Ciaglia
cutter/fitter
Tracy Collins
ager/dyer
Nicholas R. Doyle
costume assistant
Edgar Duncan
Ager/Dyer
Christine Farnand
set costumer
Charlotte Finlay
assistant costume designer
Shaun Garcia
set costumer
Jennifer Gingery
set costumer
Molly Grundman
assistant costume designer
Scott R. Hankins
key set costumer Mr Hammer
Sophie Hart-Walsh
costume assistant
Mara Herdmann
set costumer
Hillary Higgins
additional costumer
Brad Holtzman
set costumer
Stacy Horn
costume supervisor
Kate Koeninger
seamstress
Marilyn Madsen
costume manufacturing foreperson
Marina Marit
costumer: Mr. Depp
Lora McKenny
costumer / seamstress
Katie L. Murphy
set costumer
John Norster
associate costume designer
Carol Quiroz
key costumer
Jason Rainey
ager/dyer
Joy Ramsay
set costumer
Claire Sandrin
set costumer
Lisanne Scafine
set costumer
Lorie Young Stone
set costumer
Jesse Trevino
ager/dyer
Stephen Turselli
costumes production assistant
Darrell Warner
costume illustrator
Kevin Giles
costume props modeller

Camera Department

Rylan Akama
assistant camera
Aaron Ammerman
rigging grip
Diego Arroyo
electrician
Joe Bacharka
lighting technician
Joey Bacharka
lighting technician
Greg Baldi
edge director of photography
Chris Bangma
libra head technician
Mike Barnett
edge crane operator
Fernando Barrios
rigging grip
Free Bear
video assist
Nick Behrmann
rigging electrician
John Beran
key grip: second unit
Mike Biss
rigging grip
Hans Bjerno
edge director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu
director of photography: element unit
John Bonnin
libra head operator
Sarah Brandes
second assistant camera
Walter Burkhardt
specialty rigger
Amanda Marie Campbell
balloon technician
Jake Capistron
eclipse technician
Dante Cardone
gaffer: Promo's
Dale Cole
Rigging Grip
Michael J. Conner
lighting technician: Colorado
James F. Cornick
rigging best boy
Tony Cutrono
director of photography: miniature unit
James 'Spud' Danicic
edge arm technician
Jerry C. Deats
key grip: element unit
Darin Devonshire
spydercam rigger
Tim Drnec
spydercam supervisor
Eric Dvorsky
first assistant camera: aerial unit
Arturo Elizondo
lighting technician: re-shoots
Geoff Ernst
set lighting technician: Colorado
Adam Flores
local best boy
Richard Galli
lighting technician
Justin Geoffroy
hd video assist: second unit
Dennis Geraghty
second assistant camera
Thomas Gibson
key rigging grip
James Goldman
camera operator: "c" camera
David González
rigging grip
Peter Graf
aerial camera system tech eclipse
Scott Graves
rigging gaffer
Christopher Griffin
rigging electrician
Myke Groves
rigging gaffer
Brooks P. Guyer
edge director of photography
Charles Hart
rigging grip
Brett Heicher
rigging electrician
Erik Hernandez
rigging electrician
Jason Hibarger
libra head technician
Jason Hooper
rf technician
Max A. Hoyt
lighting technician
Roger C. Johnson
hd video assist: L.A. Unit / video assist: L.A. unit
Jason Jurica
best boy grip
Duane Katz
lighting console programmer
Michael Kelem
aerial director of photography
Dylan Kelling
rigging grip
Bret Latter
second assistant camera "b" camera: second unit
Eric Laudadio
camera operator: second unit
Robert Lofstrom
rigging electrician
Trevor Loomis
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Greg Lopez
rigging best boy electric
Drew Louis
rigging electrician
Patrick Loungway
director of photography: second unit
David Luckenbach
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Michael Lyon
lighting technician
Joe Macaluso
a dolly grip: action unit
Peter Manno
underwater assistant cameraman
Matthew Massie
epk videographer / grip
Greg Mayer
rigging electric gang boss
Sean McClellan
lighting technician
David J. McGraw
second video assist
David Melhorn
local best boy
Kevin M. Miller
rigging grip
Dean Mitchell
edge director of photography
Anthony Mollicone
key grip rigging
Peter Mountain
still photographer
Tony Nagy
assistant camera: b camera
Francine Natale
set lighting technician
David B. Nowell
aerial director of photography
Michael Orr
rigging grip
Brad Peterman
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Jim Petretti
lighting technician
Stephen Regnier
data manager: Company 3
Timothy Reynolds
lighting technician
Denver Robbins
lighting technician

Location Management

Steve Aguino
assistant location manager
Jordan Augustine
location assistant
Lori A. Balton
location scout
P.J. Connelly
location scout
Clay DeVelvis
location assistant
Granville Greene
location scout
Ken Haber
location scout
Julie Hannum
location manager
Richard Klotz
location scout
John Lucas
assistant location manager
Gillian Luhman
location assistant
Janice Polley
supervising location manager
Paulina Salazar
key assistant location manager
Rebecca Puck Stair
location scout
Deborah Wakshull
location scout: assistant location manager

Script Department

Greta Anderson
assistant to script supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo