X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Becky Albertalli
based upon the novel "Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda" by
Elizabeth Berger
screenplay by
Isaac Aptaker
screenplay by

Cast

Tony Hale
Mr. Worth
Natasha Rothwell
Ms. Albright
Alex Sgambati
Terrible Liar Girl
Jamila Thompson
Additional Posse Girl
Emily Jordan
Creekwood Girl
Patrick Donohue
Math Teacher
Joshua Mikel
Ride Operator
Nicholas Stargel
Fantasy Teen
Nancy De Mayo
Nick's Mom
Mandy Fason
Leah's Mom
Philip Covin
Leah's Dad
Robbie Rogers
The Coach
Doug Armstrong
High School Student
Jb Blaine
Trendy Jock
Samantha Bulka
Ethan's Posse
Darcy Rose Byrnes
High School Student
Xander Call
Cabaret Sax Player
Trey Carroll
High School Student
Lindsey Clute
Carnival Goer
Roy Coulter
Football Official
Jordan Doww
High School Student
Clint Edwards
Club Dancer
Briana Estevez
Cheerleader
Jacob Evans
High School Student
Shelby Christine Freeman
High School Student
Juan Gaspard
Carnival Vendor
Isabella Goodwin
Carnival Goer
Destinee Handly
Carnival Goer
Savannah P. Harris
High School Student
Abigail Houck
High School Student
Sierra D Jones
High School Student
Maddie Kimrey
High School Student
Taylor Koth
High School Student
Demetri Landell
High School Student
Tyson Love
Football Parent
Collin McHugh
High School Student
Caroline Molloy
Hot Sophomore Girl
Grace Moore
Highschool Student
Taylin Destiny Morris
High School Student
Bazma Najem
Ethan's Posse
Sean O'Donnell
High School Student
Mason Pike
Gay Club Patron
Bryson Pitts
10-Year Old Simon Spier
Shamara Rayner
Carnival Patron
Tess Reboucas
High School Student
Nye Reynolds
5-Year Old Simon Spier
Brady Rogers
Fantasy Dad
Allison Rowe
High School Student

Produced By

Timothy M. Bourne
executive producer
Marty Bowen
producer
Heath Howard
associate producer
Chris McEwen
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Steve C. Aaron
production sound mixer
Deb Adair
re-recording mixer
Davi Aquino
foley recordist
Brian Bair
re-recording engineer
Derek Casari
adr engineer
Greg Crawford
adr mixer: Atlanta
Stefano Di Fiore
re-recording mixer: italian dubbing
Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor
Sandra Fox
foley artist
David Giammarco
re-recording mixer
Jack Heeren
foley mixer
Goro Koyama
foley artist
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Anna MacKenzie
dialogue editor
Andy Malcolm
foley artist
John Maskew
playback operator
Hunter Moore
boom operator
Emma O'Reardon
sound utility
Mark Paterson
re-recording mixer
Erin Michael Rettig
sound engineering
Kevin Schultz
foley recording mixer
Luke Schwarzweller
sound recordist
John Soukup
sound transfer recordist
Donald Sylvester
supervising sound editor
Craig Weintraub
assistant sound editor
Don White
foley recording mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Brynn Berg
key hair stylist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
makeup artist: Ms. Garner
Travis Pates
makeup department head
Jennifer Santiago
hair department head
Leo Satkovich
key makeup artist
Ellen Arden
makeup artist
Jared Bowen
additional makeup artist
Caley Brooks
makeup artist
Amber Crowe
makeup artist
Jessie Gambardella
makeup artist

Special Effects

Ken Gorrell
special effects coordinator
Brendan McHale
special effects technician
Randy E. Moore
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Seth Brower
compositor: Encore Hollywood
Winston Clark
digital compositor
Meagan Condito
visual effects producer: Encore VFX
Lucas De La Torre
tv campaign graphics
Ristra Fajarwaty
digital compositor
Ben Garcia
visual effects coordinator
Lala Ghukasyan
compositor
Felicia Guest
digital compositor: Encore
Nathanael Horton
visual effects coordinator
Tanya Kevorkian
visual effects editor
Levon Kosoyan
visual effects artist
Daniel Molina
digital compositor
Kymberly Murphy
digital producer: Encore VFX / on-set visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX
Kim O'Donnell
digital compositor
Alex Schade
visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX
Jason Shulman
visual effects: animator
Derek Spriggs
compositor
Marty Step
tracking: Encore VFX
Andranik Taranyan
compositing supervisor: Encore VFX

Assistant Director

Kevin Breen
additional second assistant director
Richard Graves
first assistant director
Katye Kalivoda
second second assistant director
Meaghan F. McLaughlin
second assistant director
Ryan J. Pezdirc
additional second assistant director: dayplayer
Coalin Smith
additional second assistant director

Production Management

Timothy M. Bourne
unit production manager
Aaron Downing
executive in charge of post production
Gregory Earls
post-production manager
Heath Howard
production supervisor

Art Department

Bobby Amor
set dresser
Dawud Anyabwile
storyboard artist
Aimee Athnos
set decoration coordinator
Kimberly Blaurock
art department coordinator
Chris Bramlett
utility labor foreman
Hunter Branham
set dresser
Derrick Chambers
lead greensman
Justin DeMartino
set dresser
Anna J. DeMildt
art assistant
Spencer Edwards
set dresser
Maxwell Fasen
on set dresser
Zack Garner
set dresser
Jason L. Hagood
set dresser
Noelle Jean-Baptiste
Set Decoration Buyer
Sam Jones
set dresser
Zach Kane
set dresser
Maxine Kao
set dresser
Haley Keim
graphic designer
Adam Miller
assistant property master
Ron 'Butch' Montgomery
construction coordinator
Steven Ondrejech
set dresser
Bernardo Osorio
set dresser
Cara Price
set decoration buyer
Katrina Rice
property master
Noah Schloss
motion designer
Joshua Shomo
set dresser
Clark Stanton
playback graphics
Simon Strickland
set dresser
Zack Timms
set dresser

Stunts

Jason Charles Hill
stunt double: Nick Robinson

Editorial

Bob Barth
editorial assistant
Hunter Clancey
feature mastering producer
Hunter Furnish
dailies operator
Madelaine Jereczek
assistant editor
Kaylee Karlik
first assistant editor
Jenny Lindamood
editorial assistant
Gaston Jaren Lopez
first assistant editor
Marc Lulkin
dailies colorist
Tom Reiser
colorist
Andre Rivas
assistant colorist
Scott Salamon
dailies producer

Other

Viktor Derek
grateful acknowledgment
Colton Haynes
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Jack Antonoff
executive music producer
Jonathan Bartz
music preparation
Cara Batema
music preparation
Jellybean Benítez
additional production & remix: "I Wanna Dance with Somebody Who Loves Me"
Bethany Brinton
music preparation
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Daniel A. Brown
music preparation
Tom Brown
music preparation
Alex Chilowicz
Music Preparation
Judson Crane
composer: additional music
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Chris Fogel
score recorded by
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Mark Graham
conductor / head of music preparation / orchestrator
Leah Harrison
music coordinator
Thomas Harte
musician: bass
Riley Hughes
music preparation
Season Kent
music supervisor
Francesco Le Metre
additional arrangements
Taylor Lipari-Hassett
assistant to composer
Whitney Martin
assistant orchestra contractor
Trevor Motycka
Music preparation
Peter Nelson
stage manager
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Jenna Lea Rosen
small ensemble vocalist
Erik Rynearson
musician: viola
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Katrina Schiller
music editor
Amy Shark
soundtrack vocalist: soundtrack
Marisa Sorajja
musician: violin
Damon Tedesco
stage manager
Ian Walker
musician: bass
Mike Whitson
musician: viola
Catherine Wilson
music editor
Christopher Wray
guitar, mandolin, modular synthesis, ukulele
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
Danielle Diego
executive in charge of music
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Patrick Houlihan
music executive
Rebecca Morellato
music production executive

Casting Department

Tara Feldstein
casting: Atlanta
Johnny Gidcomb
adr voice casting
Jean Johnston
casting assistant
Rose Locke
Extras Casting Director
Astride Noel
extras casting assistant
Chase Paris
casting: Atlanta
Jordana Sapiurka
casting associate
Shannon Herring
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Anna Bourne
key costumer
Madeline Gunter
assistant costume designer
Jess L. Johnson
set costumer
Stephanie Logan
costume coordinator
Oscar Munoz
wardrobe assistant
Korsica Norwood
costume assistant
Maegan Robinson
set costumer
Reese Spensley
set costumer
Joulles Wright
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Brian Adams
uncredited
Grant Babbitt
camera operator: promo shoot
Tim Bird
assistant chief rigging technician
Coy Breaux
electrician
J.A. Byerly
rigging gaffer
Stacey Byerly
rigging lamp operator
Jonathan Carbonaro
digital imaging technician
Nichole Castro
b camera second assistant
Tim Chang
lighting technician
Jeremy Cournyea
camera operator: EPK
Geoff Dann
best boy electric
Andres D. Davila
video graphics
Eric Deren
remote head technician
Tim Fabrizio
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Ferdie Garcia
rigging electric technician: day player
Eric Gavlinski
rigging electric
Rodrigue Gomes
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Phil Greene
camera technician
Makiyn Hanna
rigging lamp operator
Jeremy Fenix Johnson
lighting technician
Pete Klingenberg
rigging electric
Abbie Knights
electrician
Cas Lincoln
base camp electrician
Wayne Mann
drone pilot
Hanna McGugan
lighting programmer
Mark C. McManus
hd video assist operator
Scott Montgomery
drone camera operator
Duncan More
stabilized head technician
Craig Nix
technocrane operator
Louie Northern
drone pilot
Bill O'Drobinak
camera operator: "a" camera
Jay Odum
electric rigging
James H. Pair III
a dolly grip
David Peirce
company grip
Melanie A. Ragone
best boy grip
Jacob Ross
key rigging grip
Ben Rothstein
still photographer
Nick Seoane
set lighting technician
Tatem Spearman
electrician
Fred Thomas
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andrés Velasco
rigging electrician
Joel C. Warren
lighting technician
Ryan Weisen
first assistant camera: "b" camera/Steadicam
Bradley Everett Wilson
camera supporter

Location Management

Matthew Colvin
location assistant
Julie Donovan
key assistant location manager
Brandon Gorrell
location assistant
Isabella Jewell
location coordinator
Kenneth Porter Jr.
assistant location manager
Mela Rayne
location scout
Patrick Rofoli
key assistant location manager

Script Department

Diane Durant
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo