X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Vijayendra Prasad
story / screenplay
Himanshu Tripathi
associate writer
Abhimanyu Srivastava
additional dialogue

Cast

Kangana Ranaut
Manikarnika
Danny Denzongpa
Ghulam Ghaus Khan
Suresh Oberoi
Peshwa of Bithoor
Atul Kulkarni
Tatya Tope
Richard Keep
Hugh Rose
Aarav Jaiswal
Damodar Rao
Tahir Mithaiwala
Sangram Singh
Thakur Rajveer Singh
Teer Singh's Assistant
Prakash Jha
Villager #2
Bharat Purohit
Little Tatya Tope
Sanjay Verma
Young Peshwa of Bithoor
Romit Puri
Sadashiv's Man
Mazid Khan
Jhansi Old Villager
Vishal Sharma
Indian Daroga
Lata Shukla
Old Lady
Rick Maclane
British Officer #2
Riddhi Mukesh Asopa
Infant Damodar Rao
Raju Patel
Jhansi Minister
Marco
British Major #1
Arun Singh
Gopal Ji
Rohan Singh
Sadashiv's Son
Yakshitt Rroy
Flag Bearer
Richard
Sir Governor
Kristina
Gordon's Wife
Mohammad Salah
British Messenger #1
Aditi Gupta
Village Girl Laxmi
Andy
Captain Stewart
Ravi Prakash
King Scindia
Ashfaq Khan
Gwalior Rifleman #2
Scott
Major Clarks
Nalneesh Neel
Teer Singh
Chetan Verma
Villager #1
Katelyn Rodrigues
Little Manikarnika
Shiv Nanda
Little Rao
Giriraj Shukla
Pundit in Shadi
Rimi Sen
Dalit Girl
Sarthak Joshi
Nandu - Dalit Boy
Ajay Sonkar
Karamchand
Mirko Quaini
British Officer #1
Abha Bhnadari
Dalit Nurse
Reshma Arora
Jhansi Vaidh
Navraj Brar
Vasudev Rao
Radhaa Bhatt
Sadashiv's Wife
Shivam Rao
Damodar Rao's Teacher
Ravi Pandey
Bakhshish Ali
Alexandra
Gordon's Daughter
Rajiv Kachroo
Gul Mohammad
Raghuraj Singh
Indian Servant for Hugh Rose
Rohit Raj
Gwalior Rifleman #1
Shivi Gupta
Gwalior Maid
Amit Behl
Dinkar Rao
Shiva Gupta
Gwalior Maid
Arun Singh
Guru ji
Arun Singh
Gurujee
Yulian Caesar
Britisher in a Court
Waqar Khan
British Officer
Scott Knox
Lord Dalhousie / Remmington
Prajakta Mali
Kashi Bai
Andrew Mottershead
English Priest
Andy von Eich
Major Ellis

Produced By

Vinod Babeley
line producer
Kamal Jain
producer
Aby John
head of production
Hetvi Karia
producer
Nasir Khan
VFX Producer
Sujay Kutty
producer: studio
Mukti K. Mohanty
line producer
Atul Parab
line producer
Nishant Pitti
co-producer
Mehjabeen Raja
executive producer
Rakesh RudraVanka
consulting producer
Yogiraj Shetty
post producer
Roshan Singh
executive producer
Zoeb Springwala
executive producer
Yogesh Tevatia
executive producer
Ravinder Thakur
line producer
Ajay R. Yadav
executive producer: studio

Cinematography

Kiran Deohans
director of photography
Gnanashekar V.S.
director of photography

Sound

Amarjit Barman
sound effects editor
Soma Bhattacharyaa
premix engineer
Prasad Chavan
ADR Engineer: YRF Studios
Sajjan Choudhary
foley artist
Saumit Deshmukh
Sound effects edit and design
Boloy Kumar Doloi
re-recording mixer: trailer
Nikhil Gokhale
ADR Recordist: Teaser
Santosh Gupta
adr engineer
Dewashish Mandal
dubbing engineer
Anuj Mathur
re-recording mixer
Abinash Mishra
dialogue editor
Sarath Mohan
sound effects mixer: Dolby Atmos version
Kingshuk Moran
sound designer
Dipesh Patel
A.D.R. Engineer
Nihar Ranjan Samal
sound designer
Karan Sanchala
assistant re-recording mixer
Karnail Singh
foley artist
Amit Trivedi
dialogue editor
Shantanu Yennemadi
sound effects editor

Casting Director

Sunny Choudhary
Casting Director
Shiv Yadav
Casting Director

Production Design

Sriram Iyengar
Production Designer
Sujeet Sawant
Production Designer
Ratan Suryavanshi
Production Designer

Set Design

Vinayak Hojage
Set Decorator
Naveen Jain
Set Decorator

Costumes

Makeup

Vihay Ajgaonkar
hair stylist / makeup team
Albert Chettiar
makeup artist: Kangana Ranaut
Dhananjay Chorghe
hair stylist / makeup team
Brendon Degee
makeup & hair: Kangana Ranaut
Santosh Gayke
makeup & hair: Atul Kulkarni
Anjani Ghava
hair stylist / makeup team
Santosh Gilbile
makeup department head / makeup designer / makeup team
Soni Gupta
hair stylist / makeup team
Shaikh Haseena
hair stylist: Kangana Ranaut
Rupesh Mayavanshi
hair stylist / makeup team
Divya Naik
hair stylist: Kangana Ranaut
Aarati Nawar
hair stylist / makeup team
Nitesh
hair stylist / makeup team
Kishore Pagle
hair stylist / makeup team
Dharam Pande
hair stylist / makeup team
Rupesh Pandit
hair stylist / makeup team
Prashant Parekh
makeup & hair: Jisshu Sengupta
Sachin Patani
hair stylist / makeup team
Bholanath Pathak
makeup assistant: Jisshu Sengupta
Aadesh Rajput
hair assistant: Jisshu Sengupta
Loveeleen Ramchandani
makeup artist: Kangana Ranaut
Jetu Sarode
hair stylist / makeup team
Alisha Shaikh
key hair stylist: makeup artist
Gayatri Shelke
hair stylist / makeup team
Rehman Shiledar
makeup artist: Ankita Lokhande
Vijay Shrivastav
makeup artist
Adesh Kumar Singh
makeup artist
Vivek Singh
makeup artist: Danny Denzongpa
Ajay Sondkar
hair stylist / makeup team
Naresh Tannir
makeup artist: Khulbhushan Kharbanda
Shyam Vishkarma
hair stylist / makeup team
Vijay Wakode
hair stylist / makeup team
Mayur Yadav
hair stylist / makeup team

Special Effects

Prasun Basu
animatronics
Abhishek Gopal Thakur
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Akshay Agrawal
compositor
Shiba Akhtar
Visual Effects Producer
Sumit Milind Ambhore
roto artist: Prime Focus
Allan John Andrat
Modeller: Prana Studio
Mehta Apul
cg supervisor
Anupam Awasthi
creature fx td: Prana Studio
M. Balasubramanian
character modeling supervisor
Praveen Bareria
visual effects associate supervisor
Manoranjan Behera
visual effects line producer: Prime Focus
Malviya Bharat
lighting technical director
Omi Bhardwaj
motion graphics designer
Sudip Bhatt
foliage artist
Trisha Billa
Production coordinator / production coordinator
Shweta Chakrabarty
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Prathmesh Chaukekar
visual effects artist
Aman Choudhary
visual effects artist
Iman Das
lighting & lookdev artist
Satish Dayapule
sequence supervisor/digital matte painter
Urmimala De
compositor
Akash Desai
visual effects artist
Amit Doke
assistant cg supervisor
Shizan Faisal
digital compositor
Mayuresh Gadre
digital compositor
Arijit Ghosh
visual effects supervisor
Somesh Ghosh
visual effects associate supervisor
Vivek Gorad
compositor
Ravi Gulhane
senior matte painter
Joraval Hiral
fx artist
Anup Jachak
roto artist
Ravi Jadaun
visual effect artist
Priyanshu Jadon
cfx creature td
Gaurav Jaiswal
compositor
Sushovan Jana
Senior Lighting Artist
Raghavendra Kamath
stereo production manager
Prajval Kamble
texture artist
T. Kannan
visual effects supervisor
Ravi Kanojia
character effects artist
Vikas Kaushal
visual effects compositor
Faizan Khan
digital compositor: Prime Focus
Nasir Khan
visual effects producer
Jayraj Kharvadi
visual effects artist
Pranil Kotkar
roto artist
Kshitij Mahamuni
foliage artist
Dhiraj Kumar
paint artist
Nitesh Kumar
lighting & lookdev lead
Pranadh Kumar
visual effects artist
Abhijeet Lamture
texture supervisor
Rushabh Madalkar
digital compositor
Kaushik Mahakalkar
stereo paint artist: Prime Focus
Debabrata Maity
2d supervisor: Prime Focus
Bhogle Mandar
digital compositor
Anshul Mathuria
visual effects supervisor
Rahul Mhaskar
visual effects production coordinator
Lokesh Mishra
render producer
Kaushal Mistry
compositor
Anup Mitra
digital matte painter
Raj Mittal
visual effects producer: Famous Studios
Shreeram Modak
motion graphic artist
Rakesh Modi
previs supervisor
Nadeem Mohd
digital compositor: credited
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina
digital matte painter
Vinay Naik
compositor td
Yashwant Naik
roto paint
Chirag Nandola
Senior Generalist Artist
Neha Narole
Modelling Artist: Prana
Vishesh Pachisia
Lead Compositor
Prasad Patel
compositing supervisor
Sandeep Patel
visual effects artist
Tushar Prakashan
visual effects artist
Prince Pungliya
matchmove artist
Raghav Rai
roto/prep supervisor
Mahesh Rajak
compositor
Adhi Raju
digital compositor
Rajvikas
compositor
Mrinal Ranjan
digital compositor: Prime Focus
Rohit Ranjan
visual effects producer
Rajeev Kumar Rastogi
chief operating officer
Chetan Rathod
visual effects artist
Ravindra Rathore
dynamics artist
Vijay Singh Rawat
animation lead
Janmajoy Roy
compositor: Prime Focus
Omkar Vilas Salvi
visual effects artist
Sumit Sarkar
compositor: Prime Focus
Sayon Sen
digital compositor
Jimit Shah
background prep lead

Assistant Director

Natasha Agarwal
second second assistant director
Sachin Arora
third assistant director
Paran Bawa
first assistant director: Final Schedule
Shivangi Bohra
second second assistant director
Upasana Chhetri
second assistant director
Saikat Das
third assistant director
Gaurav Dubey
second assistant director
Muskan Gautam
second second assistant director
Rishabh Ghelani
second assistant director: Final Schedule
Gyas Khan
third assistant director: Final Schedule
Addy Khanna
key third assistant director: Final Schedule
Lakshay Khetarpal
assistant director
Archit Kumar
script supervisor: Final Schedule
Todor Lazarov
second unit director
Mohit K. Mehta
second assistant director
Tomar Neha
creative associate
Purnendu Chandra Paanda
first assistant director
Ishan Pandey
second assistant director
Nick Powell
second unit director
Sachin Saraf
first assistant director
Vishesh Deepak Sareen
first assistant director
Divyangini Sharma
second second assistant director: Final Schedule
Vivechana Sharma
second second assistant director
Akshay Shetty
second assistant director
Hitesh Singhal
second assistant director
Ajit Sodhi
floor runner: Final Schedule
Abhimanyu Srivastava
second assistant director
Pranjal Srivastava
first assistant director
Alifarzaan Sultanpuri
second assistant director
Ashish Verma
second assistant director
Ashish Verma
second assistant director
Ravi Verma
third assistant director
Sanam Verma
chief assistant director
Aarshna Shah
assistant director

Production Management

S. Zaheer Ahmed
production controller
Satender Bhardwaj
unit production manager
Jasbir Singh Bhumrah
Production MIS Manager
Himanshu Joshi
post-production supervisor
Farhan Khan
production controller
Sengupta Lipi
post-production supervisor
Mahesh Mali
production manager
Prabhakar Maurya
production executive
Dev Rathore
Local Production Manager
Akash Sajagure
production manager
Lalit Salvi
Local Production
Anukul Shukla
production manager
Ajay Ashok Singh
production controller

Art Department

Shivani Shivaji Bhosale
assistant art director
Dk Dharam
construction coordinator
Rajesh Dhuri
assistant art director
Rupali Gatti
concept art
Anil Gunjal
graphic designer
Jyoti Raju Hundekar
chief art assistant
Ankita Jadhav
assistant art director
Madan Mane
chief art assistant
Ulhas Nandre
credit only
Ajay Venkatesh Raju
property master
Gayatri Shinde
assistant art director
Sneha Shinde
assistant art director
Vijay Shrivastava
assistant art director
Swapnil Tak
assistant art director

Stunts

Glenn Chow
key stunt rigger
Farkas Tamás
stunt double
Habib
stunt coordinator
Riyaz Habib
action director
Viktor Hristov
stunt double
Radoslav Ignatov
stunt performer
Roman Jankovic
assistant stunt coordinator / horse master
Kasim Jumagujin
stunt rigger
Todor Lazarov
action director / stunt coordinator
Nick Powell
stunt coordinator
Riyaz
stunt coordinator
Khushbu Savaliya
stunt actor
Sohail Habib Sayed
additional stunt coordinator
Faiz Shaikh
stunt coordinator
Yasin Shaikh
stunt performer
Sharad Vittal Shetty
assistant stunt coordinator
Gáspár Szabó
stunt double
Dawid Szatarski
assistant fight choreographer
Marina Yordanova
stunt actor

Animation

Nitin Bhalla
Visual Promotion Graphics
Roshan Chavan
Lead Animator
Kshitij Mahamuni
foliage artist

Editorial

Nirmal Gala
digital intermediate production head
Ranganath Gowda
digital intermediate technical operations
Mayur Malviya
promo editor
Kamlesh Parui
assistant editor
Hrishikesh Petwe
assistant editor
Sajith Rajendran
digital intermediate conformist
Rupendra Rathore
assistant editor
Snigdha P. Roy
assistant editor
Vikash
associate editor
Jaysingh Yadav
Video Editor: Digital Content

Other

Kamal Mukut
special thanks
Angry Rantman
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Pratibha Baghel
playback singer
Hemant Brijwasi
playback singer
Jake Charkey
musician: cello
Abhishek Ghatak
score mixer
Shrinidhi Ghatate
playback singer
Aadiz Imran
musician
Prasoon Joshi
lyricist / playback singer
Arunraja Kamaraj
playback singer
Madhan Karky
lyrics: "Bhaaradham/Koamaanae/Nanjukku/Sollaay/Kannaa Vaa/Sivam Sivam,/Jeyam Unadhae"
Shankar Mahadevan
playback singer
Siddharth Mahadevan
playback singer
Ravi Mishra
playback singer
Chotu Singh Rawna
playback singer
Prajakta Shukare
playback singer
Sukhwinder Singh
playback singer

Casting Department

Taran Bajaj
associate casting director
Sunny Choudhary
casting coordinator / casting coordinator
Anjali Jaiswal
casting coordinator
Satyakam Pandey
additional cast and extras
Narendra Rathore
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Deepika Chavan
assistant costume designer
Gauri Dighe
assistant costume designer
Bharati Kokane
chief assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Wadhwa Abhik
drone operator
Raju Ansari
still photographer
Srinivas Avusula
Focus puller
Sunit Bale
Jimmy Jib
Harikirath Bhui
steadicam operator
Falgunee Bhusan
associate cameraman
Anirban Chatterjee
additional director of photography
Sachin Chauhan
jimmy jib operator
Kush Chhabria
additional director of photography
Vikrant Ghag
jimmy jib operator
Kishor Jadhav
steadicam operator
Shubham Jamdar
drone operator
Rahber Ansar Khan
Focus Puller
Sunil Khandpur
steadicam operator
Sachin Krishn
additional director of photography
Saroj Kumar
assistant camera
Suraj Kutty
digital imaging technician
Amiya Mahapatra
Jimmy jib Remote camera operator
Somjeet Maharana
1st assistant cinematographer
Dev Midha
still photographer
Abhishek Mishra
Additional Camera Assistant
Swoyam Mohanty
second assistant camera
Aarup Mondal
associate director of photography
Shrikant Pattnaik
first assistant camera
Dilip Kumar Reddy
second assistant camera
Dhruv Saxena
second assistant camera
Devender Sharma
still photographer
Arvind Singh
2nd unit cinematographer
Suneet Vats
Chief Assistant Cinematographer / Operative Cameraman
Ravi Verma
first assistant camera: Additional Camera/music video

Script Department

Sparsh Khetarpal
script supervisor
Tarini Pal
Key Script Supervisor
Sriman Vemula
script associate
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo