X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

T.S. Nowlin
screenplay by
James Dashner
based upon the novel by

Produced By

Wes Ball
producer
Marty Bowen
producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
executive producer
Adam Friedlander
co-producer: Out of Africa Entertainment - South Africa
Eddie Gamarra
executive producer
T.S. Nowlin
executive producer
Daniel M. Stillman
executive producer
Lindsay Williams
executive producer

Cinematography

Gyula Pados
director of photography

Sound

Davide Anselmi
production sound mixer
James Ashwill
foley mixer: One Step Up
Brian Bair
re-recording engineer
David Betancourt
adr mixer: 20TH Century FOX
Darren Brisker
sound mixer
Derek Casari
adr engineer: 20TH Century FOX
Kristin Catuogno
adr recordist
Jonathan Chiles
sound effects recordist / sound mixer: second unit
Gavin Coford
boom operator
Jack Cucci
foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci
foley artist: 20TH Century FOX
Susan Dawes
supervising dialogue editor
Chris Diebold
sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore
sound designer
Tim Gomillion
sound recordist
Galen Goodpaster
assistant sound editor
John Guentner
foley mixer: One Step Up
Matthew Harrison
foley supervisor
Mildred Iatrou
Adr Supervisor
Mark Kenna
dolby atmos consultant
Ai-Ling Lee
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Lucarelli
adr recordist: 20TH Century FOX
Helen Luttrell
dialogue editor
Bruce Malala
boom operator
Derek Mansvelt
production sound mixer
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
Chuck Michael
sound effects editor
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Tobias Poppe
sound designer
Erin Michael Rettig
sound engineering: 20TH Century FOX
John Soukup
sound transfer recordist
Chris Terhune
sound effects editor
Paul Williams
foreign re-recording mixer
Mhairi Wyles-Lang
adr bookings coordinator
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Janine Arendse
makeup daily artist
Belinda Blommestijn
hair stylist / makeup artist
Joeke Bonthuys
daily makeup artist
Niqui da Silva
hair supervisor: crowd/2d unit key / makeup supervisor / makeup supervisor: crowd/2d unit key
Zayaan Damon
crowd hair and makeup daily
Natasha du Toit
makeup supervisor / prosthetic artist
Michael Heintzelman
archivist: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc / studio coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc
Ermine Kirstein
hair stylist
Marike Liebetrau
hair stylist / makeup artist
Marie Maggio
key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Ciara Mulhearn
junior makeup artist
Thami Nkosi
hair stylist / makeup artist
Ashley Powell
key prosthetic artist
Jeanne-Mare Raubenheimer
hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Christa Schoeman
hair designer / makeup designer
Minke Swart
hair trainee / makeup trainee
Johann de Beer
special makeup effects artist
Jessica Nelson
contact lens painter
Cristina Patterson
contact lens painter
Geoff Redknap
special makeup effects artist
Gerald Sutherland
special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Flip Bester
special effects technician
Steve Collins
fabricator
Nicole Connelly
special effects
Tertius de Lange
special effects technician
Adam Dougherty
mold maker
Ben Eadie
special effects supervisor
David Hart
special effects technician
Tyrell Kemlo
special effects coordinator
Julian Koberman
special effects technician
Jeff Lailey
special effects
Eric Lemay
special effects technician
Glen Marcoux
special effects senior technician
Cordell McQueen
special effects supervisor
Mark Mentiply
special effects senior technician
Jon K. Miller
fabricator
Anton Moon
special effects key rigger
Paul Pieterse
special effects lead rigger / special effects technician
Emil Snyman
special effects foreman
Sithembiso Sontshaka
special effects technician
Josie Walsh
special effects assistant rigger
Brad Zehr
special effects set supervisor

Visual Effects

Nathan Abbot
lead compositor: Weta Digital
Glen Adlam
modeler: weta digital
Tristan Alarcon
Junior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
James Aldous
junior lighting technical director
Corey Allen
senior paint artist: stereo d
Mark Edward Allen
senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
finaling compositor-artist: Deluxe Stereo D
Tor Andreassen
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Vasilis Antipas
visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Christine Arboit
senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Samuel Archer
roto artist
Avi Arora
quality control
Sam Ashford-Rowe
visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Anoop Ashokan
roto/prep artist
Daniel Ashton
digital imaging technician
Rupert Ashton
visual effects artist
Myles Asseter
models head of department: weta digital
Jason Astley
digital compositor
Derrick Auyoung
department head/technical direction: Weta Digital
Sergio Ayrosa
lead matte painter
Jörg Baier
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Romans Bajevs
previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Shamus Baker
modeller: Weta Digital
Sam Balzer
concept artist
Nicolas Beaufays
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Cory Bedwell
matte painter
Gregory Bellis
camera technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Benedict
previsualization supervisor
Brian N. Bentley
technical director
Lara Berners
compositing department manager
Ben Bigiel
modeler
Aaron Black
concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Marc Bloch
executive producer: BlackGinger
Jason Bond
senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Vincent Bonnet
technology and research
Jacquelyn Booth
visual effects artist
Nick Booth
digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Liam Borren
facilities: Weta Digital
Sudeepto Bose
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Adam Bradley
rotoscope hod: Weta Digital
Kristie Breslin
senior production manager assets: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks
digital artist
Justin Broom
assistant technical director: Weta FX
Jason Timothy Brown
fx td: Weta Digital
Nicholas Pierre Brown
senior layout td
Dániel Bukovec
visual effects
Miguel Diaz Cachero
lead compositor: weta digital
Nicole Campbell
depth artist
Huey Carroll
digital compositor
Jonathan Carré
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sean Castle
layout department trainer: Weta Digital
Johnny Chan
compositing pipeline td: Weta Digital
Leslie Chan
visual effects artist
Meiwa Chan
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jung Min Chang
visual effects artist: assets - weta digital
Phillip Kai Chang
assistant technical director: weta digital / lighting technical director: weta digital
Will Chang
digital paint artist: weta digital
Hunter Chase
digital compositor
Rajat Chawla
stereoscopic qc artist
Jason Chee
previs artist: proof inc.
Byungkuk Choi
assets researcher: Weta Digital
Gak Gyu Choi
senior modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi
roto/paint artist
Erik Christensen
environment modeler: weta digital
Jasper Chung
paint artist: Weta Digital
Blair Clark
visual effects supervisor: Prep only
Emma Clifton
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Rachel Hannah Cohen
visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Jeff Colclough
vfx assistant: Vancouver Unit
David Cole
lead digital colourist
Silvia Colonna Romano
modeler: Weta Digital
David Conley
visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Vernessa Cook
senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Tommaso Corona
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Brenton Cottman
head of matte painting: Weta Digital
Sarah Cowhey
virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Craig Crane
lidar supervisor
Ryan Cronin
senior animator: Weta FX
Steve Cronin
senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Steven Crowe
stereo producer
Marcello Da Silva
camera technical director: weta digital
Vivian David
lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Daphne De Jesus
digital compositor
Chris Derochie
previs animator: Proof, Inc
Jason Desjarlais
layout technical director: Weta Digital
Catherine Dinh
visual effects coordinator
James Donald
Camera Technical Director: Weta FX
Tim Donlevy
vfx photographer, vfx data wrangler
Tara Doustar
visual effects executive assistant
Kim Doyle
visual effects coordinator: Prep only
Matthew Dravitzki
visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Tanya Drewery
motion capture performer
Marc Droske
rendering research and development: weta digital
Vincent Désilets
senior animator: Weta Digital
Andrew Eick
visual effects producer: Stereo D
Jack Elder
technical documentation
Eric Ennis
lead effects td: Weta Digital
Denny Ertanto
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Melissa Espina
depth department manager

Assistant Director

Kameron Bodaly
trainee assistant director
William Booker
first assistant director: second unit
Nadia Brand
second assistant director
Benjamin Cairns
third assistant director
Cameron Hadlow
third assistant director
Joy Hoes
co-second assistant director
Kelsey Hoffe
assistant director
David Klohn
key second assistant director
Vincent Lascoumes
first assistant director
Bongani Malgas
third assistant director
Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade
second second assistant director: 2nd unit
Jonathan Shepherd
trainee assistant director
Lee Roy Titus
second second assistant director
Megan Truter
second second assistant director
Hayley Westray
set production assistant
Trish Wylie
second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Tamara Allen
production supervisor
Mayra Garcia
production manager stunt department
Daniel Hodson
senior production manager
Ashley Holden
layout production manager: Weta Digita
Teodora Ilie
assistant production manager
Sonali Lambe
production
David McKimmie
post-production supervisor
Nicole Oguchi
production supervisor
Jim Powers
unit production manager
Georgina Selby
vfx department production manager
Anne Taunga
department manager
Nicola Unsworth
unit production manager
Lynne-Anne Vosloo
upm south africa: prep

Art Department

Herbert Adler
senior construction foreman
Renee Baril
set decoration buyer
Martin Barrios
prop assistant
Ken Barthelmey
character designer
Stevo Bedford
concept illustrator
Gaby Beyers
art department coordinator
Graham Brown
lead metal fabricator
Matthew Campbell
best boy greens
Garreth Carikas
graphic designer
David Ryan Chandler
property buyer
Lynn Chaulk
paint foreman
Darren Christian
concept artist
James Collett
S/B props
Shannon Courte
art department coordinator
John Dale
construction coordinator
Leigh Dawson
assistant art coordinator
Sean de Beer
on set dresser: second unit
Christiaan Diedericks
playback designer
Thomas Dorman
graphic designer
Nick Dudar
model maker
Dean Eilertson
property master
Clayton Flagg
props assistant
Caleb Friesen
scenic carpenter
Hennie Goddard
carpentry foreman / construction foreman
Lisa Godwin
propmaker
Christine Gouws
action vehicles coordinator
Trevor Hanowski
illustrator
James Hargitai
set dresser
Rob Hilson
illustrator
Brett Hirson
set designer
Kyle Irwin
carpenter
Alexandros Isidorou
automotive spray painter
Carla Jackson
head greensperson
Julieta Jiménez
set designer
Barry Keenan
concept art td: weta digital
Jan Kobylka
supervising construction coordinator
Andrew Kunzel
concept artist
Cody Larson
on-set dresser
Nathan Lucas
set builder
Rohan Lyal
head greensman
Marion Moncek
hod fabricator
Frederick Mpuuga
concept artist
Alan Munro
model maker / set designer
Ken Palkow
prop fabricator
Lager Peters
construction foreman
Daniel Pierce
assistant standby props
Ola Podgorska
graphic design assistant
Clive Pollick
contruction manager
Marius Pretorius
scenic forman
Pieter Rall
propmaker
Raj Rihal
concept designer
Mark Risk
storyboard artist
Felix Robinson
construction buyer
Siobhan Roome
set designer
Gordon Russell
construction foreman
Mark Seath
lead construction
Lauren Sevior
set dresser
Christopher Silva
greens person
Erin Sinclair
graphic designer
Olena Skorokhod
coordinator assistant
Michel Smit
concept artist
Luc South
set dressing stand-by
Jerry Staar
assistant property master
Shannon Stride
junior draughtsman
Ulf Suhrmuller
picture vehicle coordinator
Michael Swingle
2IC Scenic Artist
Liz van den Berg
lead scenic
Erica Van Den Raad
construction coordinator
Kerry Von Lillienfeld
property master
Paul Wagner
prop buyer
Chad Webber
graphics playback
Alex Wheeler
gimbal manufacturer
Darcy Wyness
best boy greensman
Gary Young
sculptor
Darek Zabrocki
concept artist
James G. Chung
concept artist
Pauline Anastasia Renoult
art department assistant

Stunts

Fraser Aitcheson
stunt performer
Cameron Ambridge
stunt vehicle coordinator
Nathan Barris
stunt performer
Jeremy Boado
stunt performer
Marius Botha
stunt department manager
Dermot Brogan
assistant stunt coordinator / key stunt rigger
Steve Chang
stunt performer
Shane Daniels
stunt double: Dylan O'Brien
Armando De Leca
stunt performer
Toni Jean Erasmus
stunt performer
Matt Esof
stunt performer
Brenda Firmani
stunt performer / utility stunts
Filip Ciprian Florian
stunt performer
Mayra Garcia
production manager stunt department
Warren Germishuys
stunt performer
Nicholas K. Green
stunt rigger
Caleb Guinery
stunt double: Dylan O'Brien
Paul Hampshire
stunt double: Aiden Gillen / utility stunts
Russell Ingram
key stunt rigger
Allen Irwin
stunt driver
Lana Katz
stunt performer / utility stunts
Malin Kirjonen
stunt performer
Scott Kirkbride
stunt performer
Dave Lovano
utility stunts
Russel Mitrovich
stunt rigger
Craig Morgan
stunt rigger
Anneli Muller
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Leanne Mullon
stunt performer
Jason O'Neill
utility stunts
Slobo Panovic
stunt player: Refugee
Travis Paterson
stunt driver / stunt rigger
Julia Rekaikyna
stunt double: Rosa Salazar
Shawn Robidoux
stunt double
Lauriane Rouault
stunt double: Kaya Scodelario / stunt double: Rosa Salazar
Brett Sheerin
assistant stunt coordinator
Yasca Sinigaglia
fight choreographer
Frans Steyn
stunt double: Jake Curran / stunt performer: soldier
Glenn Suter
stunt coordinator: stunts
Riley Suter
stunt double: (Thomas Brodie-Sangster)
Matt Taylor
stunt driver
Caleb Tennant
stunt performer
Ross Van Der Walt
stunt performer
Matthew Van Leeve
stunt performer
Shawn Van Zyl
stunt driver
DeVille Vannik
stunt double: Barry Pepper
Shaun Verth
stunt double: Ki Hong Lee
Natalie Walsh
stunt performer
Rhys Williams
stunt performer
Sam Willoughby
stunt performer

Animation

Ben Mendoza
layout td: Weta Digital

Editorial

Milton Adamou
stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Noel Albornoz
lead digital intermediate editor
Samantha Mae Avery
post-production assistant
Logan Breit
visual effects editor
Estienne Bruwer
editor assistant
P.J. Burch
first assistant editor
Ben Cox
assistant editor
Jason Dougherty
dailies engineer
Greg Hollander
assistant editor
Ken Lebre
senior dailies producer
Justin J. Nelson
editorial production assistant
Wendy Nomiyama
assistant editor
Luthando Nzimande
dailies operator
Alex Oreman
digital intermediate engineer
Craig Eric Parker
colorist: dailies
Stephen Regnier
location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Matthew Rodrigues
post-production coordinator
Ismael Salas
digital intermediate colorist
Michael Van Fleet
digital intermediate engineer
Wilbe Van Niekerk
dailies operator / digital intermediate colorist
Lauren Van Rensburg
dailies supervisor
Nicholas Zimmerman
project manager
Brian Gee
nextlab operator

Other

Isabella Acres
adr voice cast
Mike Aichholz
assistant accountant
Jennifer Alley
second assistant accountant
Steve Apostolina
adr loop group
Leona Atkinson
assistant accountant
Ryan Bartley
adr voice actor
David Berón
adr loop group
Joshua Binder
adr loop group
Daniel Booko
voice cast
Morgan Brady
production coordinator
Asia Bullock
promotional services
Godfrey Buteera
petty cash accountant
Jennifer Cain
adr loop group
Oscar Camacho
adr loop group
Slatie Chu
production assistant
Lauren Claret
first assistant accountant
Karen Clark
key production coordinator
James Cross
set production assistant
Vicki Davis
voice cast
Jan Du Toit
epk cameraman
Rudolf Du Toit
action vehicle driver
Justin Felbinger
adr loop group
Jeff Fischer
adr loop group
Rob Fournier
lead armourer
Mara Gagnon
assistant: Mr. Ball & Mr. Hartwick
Jen Gillespie
external relations manager
Selena Ginger
payroll accountant
Jeremy Glazer
voice actor
Kelly Gossmann
Assistant Travel & Accommodation Coordinator
Danielle Hartnett
adr loop group
Daniel Heale
marketing agency executive
Nicholas Hendricks
occupational health and safety
Andrew Heyl
adr loop group
Jesse Hiram
stereography operator
Paul Jasper
animal coordinator
John Kassir
adr loop group
Wian Kloppers
production assistant
Michael Lafuente
director of technology: 20th Century Fox
Janet Lane
payroll clerk
Lex Lang
adr loop group
Theo Lang
production assistant
Doug Leaf
animal trainer
Michele Lee
first assistant accountant
Ava Mae Leslie
voice actor
Beth Li
title design & animation
Guy MacLeod
additional crew: legal
Jeffrey J. Marks
main title producer
Terence Mathews
adr loop group
Jack McKimmie
voice actor
Travis McLelland
scenic metal fabricator
Katherine McNamara
promotional services
David Michie
adr voice cast
Bronwyn Morris
On set Assistant Production Coordinator
Matt Nolan
voice cast
Nezile Ntutha
production assistant
Sonja Olafsdottir
second assistant production coordinator
Arthur Ortiz
adr loop group
Paul Pape
adr loop group
Devika Parikh
adr loop group
Ashley Peldon
adr voice cast
Jessica Pennington
adr loop group
Juan Pope
adr loop group
Ben Pronsky
adr voice actor
Author Queries
production assistant
Joey Richter
adr loop group
Andre Robinson
adr loop group
Al Rodrigo
adr loop group
Matthew Rodrigues
Post Production Coordinator
Will Ropp
adr loop group
Valerie Rose
travel & accommodation coordinator
Rachel Rovner
Assistant to Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Alida Rubens
production accountant
Justin Shenkarow
adr loop group
Jason Grant Smith
adr loop group
Julieann Snow
production accountant
Sky Stone
title coordinator
Ulf Suhrmuller
picture vehicles
Jamie Summers
assistant: Mr. Dylan O'Brien
Sumit Sura
office production assistant
Shane Sweet
adr voice cast
Adelina Szima
background actress
Bernadette Tanchauco
Estimating Executive
Michael Umble
unit publicist
Angelo Vacco
adr loop group
Farren van Niekerk
additional crew: legal
Fred Viviers
production assistant
Elize von Stade
accounting: payroll
André Vorster
accounts assistant
Olivier Wagener
first assistant accountant
Vanessa Waters
adr loop group
Brian Wentzel
key armourer
Dave Wenzel
assistant accountant
Kelsey Wheeler
helicopter pilot: camera
Scott Whyte
adr loop group
Shamiela Williams
payroll assistant
Charlotte Winsor
1st assistant travel coordinator

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Tim Ahlering
score vocalist
Crystal Brooke Alforque
musician: violin
Eric Bradley
musician: singer
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
Bethany Brinton
music preparation
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Daniel A. Brown
music preparation
Tom Brown
music preparation
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Eric Byers
musician: cello
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Jeff Carson
music editor
Alex Chilowicz
Music Copyist
Stuart Clark
musician: clarinet
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion
Steve Dress
musician
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Christi Ebenhoch
Singer / musician
Hayden Eberhart
score vocalist
Joshua Fielstra
composer: trailer music
Amy Fogerson
score vocalist
Allen Fogle
musician: french horn
Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Gregory T. Goodall
musician: percussion
Scott Graff
score vocalist
Mark Graham
head of music preparation / orchestrator
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Mathieu Hallouin
trailer music
Steven Harms
score vocalist
Ayana Haviv
singer: ensemble
Jennifer Haydn-Jones
singer: ensemble
Michele Hemmings
score vocalist
Gary Hickman
musician: tuba
Adam Hochstatter
composer: additional music
Luanne Homzy
musician: violin
Thomas Hooten
musician: trumpet
Riley Hughes
music preparation
Benjamin Jaber
musician: french horn
Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin
Elissa Johnston
score vocalist
Jon Lee Keenan
score vocalist
Randy Kerber
musician: keyboards
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Braden Kimball
composer: additional music
Shawn Kirchner
score vocalist
Katie Kirkpatrick
musician: harp
Ana Landauer
musician: violin
Charles Lane
score vocalist
Julian Lee
composer: trailer music
Michael Hsiang Lee
trailer music
Lesley Leighton
score vocalist
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Ben Han-Wei Lin
score vocalist
Jason Livesay
composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator
Nolan Livesay
conductor / orchestrator
Anthony Loomis
technical score advisor
JJ Lopez
score vocalist
Adriana Manfredi
score vocalist
Sara Mann
singer: ensemble
Aija Mattson
musician: french horn
Luke Maurer
musician: viola
Jonathan Mayer
trailer music
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Ken McGrath
musician: percussion
Lucia Micarelli
musician: violin
Jonathan Moerschel
musician: viola
Peter Nelson
stage manager
Jessica Pearlman
musician: oboe
Beth Peregrine
score vocalist
Victor Pesavento
music preparation / orchestrator
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Ben Powell
musician: violin
Meredith Pyle
score vocalist
Jasper Randall
choir conductor / choir contractor
Ted Reedy
composer: additional music
Carolyn Riley
musician: viola
Hayley Rosenthal
technical score advisor
Jessica Rotter
score vocalist
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Dennis S. Sands
music scoring mixer
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Rob Schaer
musician: trumpet
Fletcher Sheridan
score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith
score vocalist
Niké St. Clair
score vocalist
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin

Casting Department

Angela Beccaro
extras casting assistant
Andrea Brown
extra casting director
Beth Day
casting associate
Johnny Gidcomb
adr voice casting
Liz Ludwitzke
casting associate
Chiara Molinaro
casting associate
J.P. van der Merwe
extras casting

Costume Department

Susan Barras
crowd costume supervisor
Kimberley Bejar
truck costumer: Vancouver
Isabel Bloor
key costumer: Canadian Unit
Hetta Burger
wardrobe supervisor
Kitty Carin-Boyd
costume assistant
Christian Cordella
concept costume artist
Adeline Da Silva
costume standby daily
Lauren de Reuck
key costumer
Summer Dietz
assistant costume designer: Vancouver
Sean Haley
key costumer
Nina Hasse
key costumer
Nawaal Hendricks
costumer: Ms. Clarkson
Michelle Karavoussanos
assistant costume designer
Michanne Kirsten
costume assistant
Kristy Little
crowd pre-fitter costumer
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
canandian costume supervisor
Carren Marchant
set costumer
Abigail Metcalfe
costume supervisor: south africa
Muchuchu Perpetua
standby costume
Richard Panaino
Stunt Team Costumer
Nava R. Sadan
costume supervisor
Ellie Schultz
costume breakdown artist
Amy Smego
costumes buyer
Irena Stepic
assistant costume designer
Debra Trevino
costume assistant
Rafeeq Williams
costume assistant
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
key ager/dyer

Camera Department

Joe Alblas
still photographer
Francois Archer
additional focus puller
Maya Batten-Young
lighting technician: Vancouver unit
Peter Belcher
a camera operator: 2nd unit
Josh Bleibtreu
director of photography: second unit
Adrian Boerlage
first assistant camera: second unit
Gilles Boisacq
gaffer: second unit
Chris Bolton
digital imaging technician
Daniel Bombell
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alessandro Brambilla
camera operator / steadicam operator / steadicam
Marius Coetzee
board operator
Ryan Cunningham
digital utilities
Samantha Davids
loader: "a" camera, second unit
Apiwe Diko
best boy grip
Diogo Domingues
focus puller: "b" camera, second unit
Danie du Toit
camera operator
Connor Dunlop
additional camera second assistant
Arno Durandt
digital imaging technician: second unit
Cristo Duvenage
digital imaging technician
Raquel Fernandes
stills editor
Ntsikilelo Fiyane
assistant grip
Khaya Fokwana
rigging grip
Adam Forde
video operator
Mark Forster
key grip: SA, second unit
Niall Fraser
best boy electric: vancouver unit
Mkhululi Gobeni
assistant grip
Jed Harris
electrician
Ronald Hersey
aerial director of photography
Tony Hyland
leadman rigging grip
Keith Johnston
dolly grip
Zane Kassiem
best boy rigging grip / rigging best boy grip
Dean Keague
c camera
Pholosi Khumalo
additional loader
Marcel Klopper
libra head technician: second unit
Christian Kozak
Rigging Lamp Operator
Scott Kozak
Rigging grip lead
Kwandiwe Lavisa
additional loader
Jasper Leeman
russian arm technician
Evan Maclachlan
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Makororo Mafolo
assistant grip
Nasmie Majiet
camera car arm Operator
Riyaad Majiet
best boy grip: second unit
Moses Makateng
electrician
Khalied Manuel
focus puller
Regardt Maritz
dailies: second unit
Mafika Masombuka
assistant grip
Djuma Masudi
key on set rigging grip
David McIntosh
key rigging grip
'Richard' Jean Armand Melo
dimmer board operator
Negoita Mihai
libra head technician: dailies
E.J. Misisco
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Vukani Muthaki
additional grip
Alfred Mxathule
electrician
Keyan Nel
drone pilot assistant
Steven Ngalo
assistant camera: b cam
Vincent Ngcobo
electrician
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela
assistant grip
Bhekizitha Ntshangase
second assistant camera
Martin Nyathi
assistant grip
Patrick B. O'Brien
additional photography
Jono O'Connell
drone unit
Sean Oxenbury
key rigging gaffer
Rayno Perlitz
videoassist
Nick Phillips
libra head technician
Athi Pokolo
electrician
Andrew Pollock
drone pilot
Alex Reno
rigging grip
Keith Saayman
libra head technician / libra technician
Steven Samson
rigging spark
Armand Santos
rigging best boy electrician: Vancouver
Tobias Schoneveld
assistant grip
Leon Serginson
bestboy grip
Dan Sigobongo
key rigging grip
Mike Stroman
generator operator
Adrian van As
a camera dolly grip
Mark Van Der Merwe
data wrangler
Nicky Van Zyl
data wrangler
Spencer Village
best boy rigging lighting
Adi Visser
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Sven Vosloo
additional: main unit / camera operator: second unit
Thomas Walker
second assistant camera
Rob Weidner
drone camera operator
Steven Brett Whittaker
video tape operator
Berndt Wiese
first assistant camera
Dylan Young
video assist
Bruce Newton
video assist operator: dailies

Location Management

Alexandra Carr
location coordinator
Tonya Hartz
location scout
Johann Joubert
location assistant
Morten Nielsen
location manager
Johan Van der Walt
location manager / location scout
James Yeats
assistant location manager

Script Department

Vinca Cox
script supervisor
Suze Dunbar
script supervisor: second unit
Kim Robinson
continuity: 2nd unit
Joecy Shepherd
script supervisor
Reinier Smit
continuity: 2nd unit / script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo