X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Lowell Cunningham
comic book "Malibu Comics"
Robert Gordon
story / screenplay
Barry Fanaro
screenplay

Cast

Johnny Knoxville
Scrad / Charlie
Rosario Dawson
Laura Vasquez
Michael Rivkin
Man with Dog
Lenny Venito
New York Guy
Howard Spiegel
New York Guy
Derek Cecil
Repairman Agent
Sean Rouse
MIB Agent
Peter Spruyt
MIB Customs Agent
Kevin Cotteleer
MIB Customs Agent
Marty Belafsky
MIB Customs Agent
Rick Baker
MIB Passport Control Agent
Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart
Sid Hillman
Agent Gee
Nick Cannon
MIB Autopsy Agent
Andre Blair
Central Park Agent
Jeremy Howard
Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Mary Stein
Bird Lady Alien
Martin Klebba
Family Child Alien
John Alexander
Jarra / Family Dad Alien
Denise Cheshire
Family Mom / Locker Alien
Ernie Grunwald
Young Postal Employee
Chloe Sonnenfeld
Young Girl at Post Office
John Andrew Berton Jr.
Split Alien Guy
Biz Markie
Rapping Alien
Peter Graves
Peter Graves
Linda Kim
Ambassador Lauranna
Paige Brooks
'Mysteries in History' Lauranna
Stephanie Kemp
Neuralyzed Mother
Barry Sonnenfeld
Neuralyzed Father
Victoria Jones
Neuralyzed Daughter
Michael Dahlen
Flesh Balls
Kevin Grevioux
Pineal Eye
Derek Mears
Mosh Tendrils
Tim Blaney
Frank the Pug
Rick Avery
Subway passenger
John D. Bair
Alien Attack Victim
Michael Beardsley
Suspicious Video Store Patron
Michael Buonomo
College Student
Ty Copeman
Car and Driver
Patrick Coleman Duncan
'History's Mysteries' Alien
Jovette Elise
Diner Patron
Darrell Foster
MIB Autopsy Agent
Ned Gorman
Cockroach on Sidewalk
James E. Halleran
Subway Platform Heavy
Gene LeBell
Subway Passenger
Pete Macnamara
Man in Black
Dory Manzour
Subway Passenger
Drew Massey
Worm Guy
Jon M. McDonnell
Man in Street
Christopher Metas
Alien Accountant
Bart Mixon
Alien Puppeteer
Alexandra O'Hara
Diner Waitress
David Patykewich
Bald Kid Alien
Martin Pfefferkorn
Homeless Alien Collaborater
Leo Rogstad
NewYorker On His Cell
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Subway Passenger
Brandee Sanders
Subway Business Woman
Hannah Sim
Head-Bobbing Alien
Peter Siragusa
Mayor of Grand Central Terminal Locker Aliens
Brian Steele
Sharkmouth
Mark Steger
Quadraped Alien
Alan Tuskes
Lobsterhead Alien
Shannon Watson
70's MIB Agent
Bo Welch
Astronaut

Produced By

Marc Haimes
associate producer
Stephanie Kemp
associate producer
Graham Place
co-producer
Steven Spielberg
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Greg Gardiner
director of photography

Sound

Craig Berkey
sound effects editor
Rick Canelli
adr recordist
Angela M. Catanzaro
assistant sound editor
Rick Chefalas
apprentice sound editor
Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist
Kelly Doran
sound utility
Juno J. Ellis
supervising adr editor
John P. Fasal
sound effects editor
Sean Garnhart
sound effects editor
Eugene Gearty
sound effects editor
Philip Harrelson
assistant sound editor
Denise Horta
adr editor
Paul Hsu
sound effects editor
Stephen Janisz
adr editor
Randall L. Johnson
boom operator
Peter F. Kurland
production sound mixer
George A. Lara
foley mixer
Skip Lievsay
supervising sound editor
Bobby Mackston
supervising dialogue editor
Norm MacLeod
dialogue editor
Kevin O'Connell
re-recording mixer
Bill Orrico
first assistant sound editor
Jay Peck
foley artist
Jeremy Peirson
dialogue editor
Mary Ellen Porto
foley editor
Greg P. Russell
re-recording mixer
Roy Seeger
assistant adr editor
Dan Sharp
sound re-recordist
Marc-Jon Sullivan
boom operator: New York
Steven Visscher
supervising foley editor
Brian P. Williams
sound re-recordist
Larry Wineland
assistant sound editor
David Acord
communications mixer
Benjamin Cheah
sound effects recordist
Jesse Ehredt
sound recordist
Larry Hopkins
layback sound mixer
Sean Landeros
sound recordist
Howard London
adr mixer
Tommy Louie
utility sound technician
Andy Potvin
stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Bruce Pross
sound editor
John Rodd
additional recording engineer
Wyatt Sprague
sound effects editor
Roland N. Thai
sound effects editor
David Warzynski
foley assistant

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Janice Alexander
hair department head
Steve Artmont
assistant makeup artist
Pierce Austin
hair stylist: Mr. Smith
Rick Baker
alien makeup effects / special makeup effects artist
Kathryn Bihr
makeup artist: New York
John Blake
makeup artist: Mr. Jones
Diana Choi
wig and hair department: Cinovation
Cydney Cornell
hair stylist: Mr. Jones
Jerry DeCarlo
hair stylist: New York
Deborah La Mia Denaver
key makeup artist
Carolyn Elias
assistant hair stylist
Ursula Hawks
wig and hair department: Cinovation
Elvia Mante
makeup department head
Judy Murdock
makeup artist: Mr. Smith
Sylvia Nava
wig and hair department supervisor: Cinovation
Michael S. Pack
dentures/eyes: Cinovation
Yoichi Art Sakamoto
dentures/eyes: Cinovation
Kevin Wasner
Sculptor and Mold Maker: Cinovation
Chad Waters
project supervisor
Hiro Yada
mold department: Cinovation
Mark Alfrey
special makeup effects sculptor
Kate Biscoe
makeup artist
Barney Burman
makeup artist
Gabriel De Cunto
special makeup effects artist
Glen P. Griffin
special makeup effects artist: Cinovation Studios
Kevin Haney
special makeup effects artist
Chris Hanson
special makeup effects artist
Kazu Hiro
special makeup effects artist
Margie Kaklamanos
special makeup effects artist
Jamie Kelman
makeup artist
Louis Kiss
special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
makeup artist
Denise Paulson
special makeup effects artist
Stephen Prouty
special makeup effects artist
Deborah Rutherford
prosthetic makeup artist
Kirsten Simitzi
special makeup effects artist
Mike Smithson
background makeup supervisor
Alan Tuskes
prosthetic painter: Cinovation
Eddie Yang
special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Connie Angland
seaming and patching department: Cinovation
Chris Ayers
designer/sculptor: Cinovation
Ken Banks
mold department: Cinovation
Jason Barnett
foam latex department: Cinovation
Jim Beinke
project supervisor: Cinovation
David Beneke
mold department: Cinovation
George Bernota
animatronics: Cinovation
Roland Blancaflor
foam latex supervisor: Cinovation / head of foam appliance department: Cinovation
Scott Brines
administration/facilities: Cinovation
Jeff Brink
special effects: New York
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.
designer/sculptor: Cinovation
John Calpin
foam latex department: Cinovation
Carl Crandall Jr.
mold department: Cinovation
Gabriel De Cunto
seaming and patching department: Cinovation
Mitch Devane
designer/sculptor: Cinovation
Alex Diaz
paint department: Cinovation
Nicholas J. Esposto
animatronics: Cinovation
Bill Fesh
foam latex department: Cinovation
Scott R. Fisher
special effects foreman
Thomas L. Fisher
special effects coordinator
Robert Freitas
mold department: Cinovation
Rick Galinson
animatronics: Cinovation
Glen P. Griffin
project supervisor: Cinovation
Moto Hata
project supervisor: Cinovation
Kazu Hiro
project supervisor: Cinovation
Mark Jurinko
paint department: Cinovation
Karen Keener
seaming and patching department supervisor: Cinovation
David Kindlon
animatronics: Cinovation
Steve Koch
designer/sculptor: Cinovation
Gil Liberto
mold department: Cinovation
Elizabeth MacGregor-Scott
administration/facilities: Cinovation
Mike Manzel
mold department: Cinovation
Kyle Martin
animatronics: Cinovation
Cass McClure
foam latex technician: Cinovation
Bud McGrew
animatronics: Cinovation
James McLoughlin
mold department supervisor: Cinovation
Bart Mixon
project supervisor: Cinovation
Brian Morishita
administration/facilities: Cinovation
John Richardson
creature coordinator
Matt Rose
designer/sculptor: Cinovation
Frank Rydberg
mold department: Cinovation
Jose Sandoval
administration/facilities: Cinovation
John Shea
seaming and patching department: Cinovation
Kirsten Simitzi
seaming and patching department: Cinovation
James Spinner
mold department: Cinovation
Bill Sturgeon
production supervisor: Cinovation / shop foreman: Cinovation
Brian Van Dorn
mold department: Cinovation
Chad Waters
project supervisor: Cinovation
Hiro Yada
mold department: Cinovation
Eddie Yang
project supervisor: Cinovation
Chet Zar
project supervisor: Cinovation
Peter Abrahamson
mechanical department: Cinovation
Wes Campbell
mold shop technician: Con ovation Studios
Dan Crawley
special effects technician
John J. Downey
special effects rigging foreman
Mike Elizalde
mechanical department: Cinovation
David Fischer
special effects crew
John Fleming
special effects technician
Anthony Francisco
concept designer
Eddie Garcia
mold department: Cinovation
Joe Gomez
mold/seaming departments: Cinovation
Jurgen Heimann
mechanical department: Cinovation
Jeff Jingle
animatronic creature designer
Sean Kennedy
mold maker
Jay King
special effects crew
Steven Kissick
special effects
Ian C. McArthur
special effects technician
Scott Millenbaugh
mechanical department: Cinovation
Steve Newburn
mold/seaming departments: Cinovation
Michael O'Brien
mold department/seaming department: Cinovation
Thomas Ovenshire
mold/seaming departments: Cinovation
Mike J. Regan
special effects makeup
Michael Rifkin
special effects technician
Ben Rittenhouse
special effects technician: Cinovation
Reggie Rizzo
fabricator: Cinnovation
Christopher A. Suarez
special effects technician
Clark Templeman
special effects technician
A.J. Venuto
mold/seaming departments: Cinovation
Chris Walker
special effects makeup
Phil Weisgerber
vehicle fabrication

Visual Effects

Mimi Abers
compositor: ILM
Julie Adrianson-Neary
compositor: ILM
Alia Agha
lead 3D matchmover: ILM
Amit Agrawal
software supervisor: SPI
George Alcco-Sima
digital modeler: ILM
Simon Allen
animator: Tippett studio
Christian Alzmann
conceptual designer: ILM
Dovi Anderson
animator: Tippett studio
Greg Anderson
color & lighting: SPI
Jason Anderson
high speed compositing production manager: SPI
Scott Anderson
visual effects assistant editor
Will Anielewicz
sequence supervisor: ILM
Karen Ansel
computer graphics artist: Jeffworm sequence, ILM
Chris Armstrong
animation sequence lead: ILM
Kiné Arnold
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Joel Aron
sequence supervisor: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Chris Arreola
lead scanning technician: SPI
Trang Bach
digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Carlos Baena
animator: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Mauricio Baiocchi
animator: ILM
Katharine Baird
lead digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Samson Bamimore
systems operations supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Alfredo R. Barcia
production services technician: SPI
Robert Bardy
3D lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Janice Bastian
animator: ILM
Maurice Bastian
animator: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Michael Bauer
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Chris Bayz
digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Dugan Beach
creature developer: ILM
Kathleen Beeler
computer graphics artist: ILM
Charles Bell
matchmover: SPI
Jeffrey Benedict
computer graphics artist: ILM
Jim Berney
visual effects supervisor: SPI
Tom Bertino
animation supervisor
John Andrew Berton Jr.
visual effects supervisor
Andrea Biklian
negative line-up: ILM
Wayne Billheimer
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Duncan Blackman
3D matchmove artist: ILM
Jacqueline Blackman
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Rudi Bloss
animator: ILM
Matt Bouchard
computer graphics artist: ILM
Robert Bourgeault
rebel unit artist: ILM
Todd Boyce
effects animator: SPI
Billy Brooks
computer graphics artist: ILM
Shane Bruce
digital painter: Pacific Title Design
Tom Bruno Jr.
previsualization: SPI
Ken Bryan
digital model supervisor: ILM
Richard Bugge
systems engineer: SPI
Wes Burian
digital painter: Tippett Studio
Cathy Burrow
compositor: ILM
Michaela Calanchini
digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Scott Camera-Smith
computer systems support: ILM
Colin Campbell
compositor: ILM
Mario Capellari
computer graphics artist: ILM
Derrick Carlin
animation sequence lead: ILM
Damien Carr
visual effects production assistant: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Lanny Cermak
3D matchmove artist: ILM
Lawrence Chandler
conceptual designer: ILM
Det Chansamone
high speed compositor: SPI
Jennifer Chantnicki
digital painter: Pacific Title Design
Brian Chase
senior systems engineer: SPI
Yeen-Shi Chen
modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Amelia Chenoweth
sequence supervisor: ILM
Leila Chesloff
computer graphics artist: ILM
Minhee Choe
animator: ILM
Amy Christensen
computer graphics artist: ILM
Ian Christie
computer graphics artist: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Marc Chu
animator: ILM
John Clinton
visual effects digital producer: SPI
Kenneth P. Coles
digital painter: Pacific Title Design
Caitlin Content
sabre artist: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Brice Cox Jr.
conceptual designer: ILM
Brandon Craig
render I/O supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Catherine Craig
viewpaint supervisor: ILM
Don Crawford
compositor: ILM
Gail Currey
senior staff: ILM
Ken Dackermann
cineon compositor: Pacific Title Design
Bruce Dahl
animator: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Bryan Davis
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Francisco De Jesus
effects animator: SPI
Gabe de Kelaita
Production Support: ILM
Tim de Pala
visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Alessandra de Souza
visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Michelle Dean
creature developer: ILM
Michael Degtjarewsky
cineon compositor: Pacific Title Design
Lou Dellarosa
animator: ILM
Debbie Denise
visual effects executive producer: SPI
Greg Derochie
color & lighting: SPI
Natasha Devaud
computer graphics artist: ILM
Bill Diaz
animator: SPI
Thomas Dilligan
research and software development: ILM
Jason Dowdeswell
compositor: ILM
Christina Drahos
compositor: ILM
Miller Drake
visual effects editor
Richard Ducker
computer graphics artist: air chase and post office sequences, ILM
Sheena Duggal
visual effects supervisor: SPI
Nika Dunne
digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Russell Earl
sequence supervisor: ILM
Daniel Eaton
cgi supervisor: SPI
Michael Edland
effects animator: SPI

Assistant Director

George Bamber
first assistant director: second unit
Maria Battle-Campbell
second second assistant director
Julie A. Bloom
first assistant director: New York second unit
Christian P. Della Penna
first assistant director: second unit
T. Sean Ferguson
second assistant director: New York
Jules Kovisars
second assistant director: second unit
Artie Malesci
second unit director
Kiersten Pilar Miller
second assistant director: New York
Michael Owens
2nd Unit Director: New York Second Unit
Artist W. Robinson
first assistant director
Michael Samson
first assistant director: New York second unit
Dominick Scarola
dga trainee: New York
Peter Soldo
second assistant director: New York
Deanna Stadler
second assistant director
Mark Avery
second second assistant director
Lisa Demaine
first assistant director: second unit
Elenie Mansalis
second second assistant director
Jennifer Tavanese
second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Pawel Araszkiewicz
production associate
Paul A. Levin
post-production supervisor
Graham Place
unit production manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum
unit production manager
Gabriela Vázquez
unit production manager
Rodger Goeckeritz
project manager
Vincent G. Scotti
post production executive

Art Department

Peter Alvarez
construction general foreman
Fred Arbegast
chief sculptor
Ron Ashmore
painter gangboss
François Audouy
assistant art director
Richard Bloom
art department coordinator
Greg John Callas
construction coordinator
James Carson
illustrator
John Chichester
set designer
Ellen Christiansen
set decorator: New York
Giovanni Ferrara
paint supervisor
Tim Flattery
illustrator
Peter Gelfman
property master: New York
Scott Getzinger
assistant property master
Doug Harlocker
property master
William Hawkins
set designer
Richard Hoffenberg
construction general foreman
Kevin Ishioka
set designer
Philip Keller
storyboard artist
Mark Knapton
carpenter
Ross La Terra
set dresser: New York
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
assistant art director: New York
Jason Mahakian
model maker
John Mann
storyboard artist
Alma McLay
Scenic painter
Marilyn Morgan
On-Set Dresser
Ken Nelson
construction coordinator: New York
Paul Ozzimo
model maker
Henry Schaub
stand-by painter
Maya Shimoguchi
assistant art director
Steve Thayer
construction general foreman
Adrian Valdes
paint foreman
Patricia Walker
scenic chargeman: New York
Michael Wylie
art director: New York
Ruben Abarca
drapery foreman
Ernie Alvarez
construction metal fabricator
Ann Marie Auricchio
scenic artist
Pamela Bertini
art department assistant
David Boucher
prop maker/welder
Damon Bowden
paint gang boss
Michael A. Cruz
plaster foreman
Guillaume DeLouche
assistant property person
Tommy Lee Edwards
style guide artist
Heidi Nahser Fink
design and fabrication / props
Daniel Geary
carpenter
Martin J. Gibbons
welding foreman
Gabriel Hardman
storyboard artist
Philip A. Henry
Propmaker gang boss
Timothy Joliat
set dresser: New York
Tedd Keith
propmaker foreman
John Kelso
prop fabricator
Robin McAllister
property assistant
Frank McEldowney
greens foreman / greensperson
Ed Mirassou
propmaker gangboss
Paul Penley
set dresser
Paul Robotti
scenic artist
Meg Hyatt Snow
property assistant
Jason Soles
plaster foreman
Carly Sorscher
art department assistant
Michael Thurman
set dresser
Holly Watson
graphic artist: New York
Wendy Weaver
buyer / set decoration buyer
Robert Zorella
construction office coordinator

Stunts

Joni Avery
stunt performer
Rick Avery
stunt performer
Jake Brake
stunt rigger
Charles Croughwell
stunt coordinator
Clifford Happy
stunts / stunt double: Tommy Lee Jones
Randolph LeRoi
stunts / stunt double: Will Smith
Jake Lombard
stunt rigger
Jade Quon
utility stunts
Scott Sproule
stunt coordinator: second unit
Jesse Tipton
utility stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
utility stunts
Joey Anaya
stunt performer
Richard L. Blackwell
stunt rigger / stunts
Wendi Bromley
stunt double: Lara Flynn Boyle
Ransom Gates
stunt double
Alisa Hensley
utility stunts
Nicola C. Hindshaw
utility stunts
Zach Hudson
stunt double
Drew Jorgensen
assistant stunt coordinator
Martin Klebba
utility stunts
Alex Madison
stunt double
Ryan Miningham
utility stunts
Jane Oshita
stunt alien
Tim Sitarz
stunt double: Michael Bailey Smith
David St. Pierre
stunt alien
Sonny Tipton
stunt double: Tommy Lee Jones

Animation

Jelena Erceg
Character Rigger
Miguel A. Fuertes
lead animator

Editorial

JC Bond
associate editor
Jordan Dawes
assistant editor
Maria Gonzales
assistant editor
Ann Gray
post-production assistant
Mo Henry
negative cutter
William Kruzykowski
first assistant editor
Christian Lazen
post-production technician
Jim Passon
color timer
Tom Ringo
technical consultant: post-production
Sarah Thiessen
assistant editor
Randy Trager
assistant editor
Ana Veselic
post-production assistant
Conor Guy
apprentice editor
Marta Alicia Masferrer
editorial production assistant

Other

Geoff Abadee
logistics
Janine L. Aines
animal trainer
Charles E. Alston
assistant: Mr. Smith
James 'Morris' Byrnes
production assistant: New York
Erica Callas
production assistant
Jules Carideo
assistant production coordinator
Sal Carino
production accountant: New York
William d'Anthony
ad and publicity department: Sony Pictures Entertainment
Nour Dardari
production accountant
Jenny DeArmitt
production assistant
Matt DiFranco
production coordinator: second unit
Alice Dinnean
puppeteer
Karen C. Eide
production coordinator: New York second unit
Mike Elizalde
puppeteer
Heather Elwell
production assistant
Kelly Erin
assistant: Mr. Malesci, second unit
Pablo Ferro
title designer: main titles
Jodie Fratantuno
assistant: Mr. Place
Karen Ruth Getchell
production coordinator
Rob Harris
unit publicist
Shell Hecht
production office coordinator: New York
Heidi Holicker
assistant: Mr. Baker, Cinovation
Joy Johnson
assistant: Mr. Parkes
Paul C. Jones III
production assistant: New York
Dawn Jones
assistant: Mr. Jones
Lara Jones
assistant production office coordinator: New York
Lonnie Kandel
production coordinator: New York second unit
Mark Kelly
production assistant
Pankaj Kothari
marketing: India Red Carpet Premiere
Linda Kroll
assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Marc Mann
midi supervisor
Rick Marcena
assistant production accountant
Todd Mattox
puppeteer
Jadi McCurdy
production assistant
Cristie Miele
animal trainer
Meredith Mills
assistant production office coordinator: New York
John Monsour
24 frame computer playback engineer
Michael Musteric
production assistant
Julie Jean Naylon
production secretary
Kenyon Noble
production assistant: New York
David O'Hara
production assistant
Joi Perle
assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Chrissy Phelan
production assistant
Nancyana Racker
production assistant: New York
Stephen Ross
production assistant
Steve Sherman
puppeteer
Steven E. Simon
production assistant
Luke Smith
production assistant
Mary B.R. Squillante
assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Rhys Summerhayes
production assistant
Peggy Sutton
script supervisor: New York second unit
Valek Sykes
puppeteer
Tony Urbano
puppet master
Aaron Walrod
additional payroll accountant
John 'Magic' Wright
craft service
Ray Zimmerman
physical production executive
Sandro Acerbo
Italian dubbing: Jay
Marc Ameruso
production assistant: New York
Greg Ballora
puppeteer
Dawn Barkan
animal trainer: cat
Scott Barnes
board operator
Mady Manson Burza
post-production accountant
Kevin Carlson
puppeteer
Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot
R.S. Cole
creature designer
Don Coppola
production assistant
Brandon Dahl
assistant production accountant
Marc Dworkin
office production assistant
Michael Earl
puppeteer
Cecilia Escobar
payroll accountant
Michael Espinosa
production assistant
Rich Fellegara
set medic: New York
Michael D. Gillis
set production assistant: second unit
Veloz Gomez
production assistant
Marcel D. Grant
production assistant
Ann Gray
additional voice
Bruce Gray
sculpture art provided by
Charles T. Henry
production assistant: second unit
Lee Holifield
set security
Jim Jenkins
photo double: Tommy Lee Jones
Jonathan Kadin
production executive
Joseph Keideth
security: Mr. Smith
Steve Koch
puppeteer
Kyle O'Brien
payroll accountant: New York
Bill Oaks
key second assistant accountant
Matthew Clifton Olsen
production assistant
George A. Parker
projectionist: VistaVision
James Schiller Paul
payroll assistant
Quincy Perkins
production assistant
Wayne Petrucelli
security coordinator: New York

Music Department

Bill Abbott
music editor
Pete Anthony
conducted by
Steve Bartek
orchestrations by
Julian Bratolyubov
music preparation by
Debbi Datz-Pyle
music contractor
Bruce Fowler
orchestrations by
Denise Okimoto
assistant music editor
Dennis S. Sands
score recorded and mixed by
Edgardo Simone
orchestrations by
David Slonaker
orchestrations by
Scott Stambler
music editor
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
David Campbell
arranger/orchestrator/conductor
Carol Drake
musician: french horn
David Duke
musician: french horn
Gary Grant
musician: trumpet
Jerry Hey
musician: trumpet
Sean M. Hickey
music preparation
Dan Higgins
musician: saxophone
Greg Huckins
musician: saxophone
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
Warren Luening
musician: trumpet
Pilar McCurry
music supervisor
Mark McKenzie
orchestrator
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Ernst Meinrath
trailer music
Joe Meyer
musician: french horn
Richard Nash
musician: trombone
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Joel C. Peskin
musician: saxophone
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
John Rodd
orchestral scoring recordist
Noah Scot Snyder
music mix engineer
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
Brad Warnaar
musician: french horn
Phillip Yao
musician: french horn

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting
Connie Czernek
casting assistant
Barbara Harris
voice casting
Kristian Sorge
extras casting: New York
Chad Darnell
extras casting
Summer Wesson
extras casting
Grant Wilfley
extras casting: New York

Costume Department

Arlynn Abseck
wardrobe supervisor: New York
Frederick Fraleigh
costume department: Cinovation
Barbara Hause
wardrobe supervisor: New York
Mitchell Ray Kenney
costume supervisor
Katina Le Kerr
associate costume designer
Robert Mata
costumer: Mr. Smith
Beate Petruccelli
costume department supervisor: Cinovation
Ninalou Risolio
costumer: Mr. Jones
Jeanne Vosloo
costume department: Cinovation
Sonya M. Andonov
set costumer
Daniel Dirks
set costumer
Edward T. Hanley
set costumer
Tess Inman
costumer

Camera Department

Michael Alexonis
best boy grip
Michael Anderson
key grip: second unit
Robert M. Andres
key grip: New York second unit
Audie Aragon
dolly grip: second unit
Florian Ballhaus
director of photography: New York second unit
Huston Beaumont
rigging grip
Branch M. Brunson
best boy electric: second unit
Phillip V. Caruso
still photographer: New York
Tim Collins
grip: second unit
Steve Comesky
best boy electric: New York
Andy Day
gaffer: New York second unit
Malcolm Doran II
best boy grip: second unit
Frank Dorowsky
rigging gaffer
David Elmore
second assistant camera: second unit
Gene Engels
chief lighting technician: New York
Brian Fitzsimons
best boy grip: New York
Dennis Gamiello Jr.
key grip: New York
Daniel C. Gold
camera operator
Melinda Sue Gordon
still photographer
Mark Gutterud
first assistant camera: New York second unit
M. Todd Henry
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jennifer Koestler
second assistant camera: New York
Bob Leitelt
rigging key grip
Dennis J. Lootens
gaffer: second unit
Edward W. Lowry
dolly grip: New York
Kim Marks
director of photography: New York second unit
Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera: New York second unit
Frances 'Buddy' McBride
rigging gaffer: New York
Peter A. Mian
video assist: New York
Matthew Moriarty
second assistant camera
Jeff Murrell
chief lighting technician
Rocco Palmieri
best boy electric: New York second unit
Brad Peterman
first assistant camera: second unit
Jay Peterman
second assistant camera: second unit
Keith Peterman
director of photography: second unit
Bradford Ralston
video assist operator
Steve Reinhardt
assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Skutch
best boy grip: second unit, New York
Gregory W. Smith
camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Chad Strohmayer
additional electrician / additional electric: second unit
Zoran Veselic
first assistant camera
Antar Abderrahman Jr.
lighting technician
Hashim Al-Mashat
additional electrician
Rocky Babcock
libra head operator
Adam Barth
video assist operator
Bob Becchio
first assistant camera: second unit
Bryan Booth
electrician
Mel Cannon
grip: second unit
Steve Craft
assistant camera
Steven Cueva
film loader
Thomas DeRose
rigging electrician
Mandla Dube
assistant camera
Jon Epstein
rigging electrician
Michael Fradianni
rigging electrician
Graham Futerfas
electrician
Bob Gorelick
steadicam operator
Christopher Goss
steadicam operator
Peter Graf
remote head technician
Russell Griffith
lamp operator
Todd Grunberger
rigging grip
Eddie G Gutierrez
rigging grip
Gene Hara
electrician
James Harker
electrician: New York
Steve Hastings
electrician
Zac Jackson
additional photographer
Scott C. Keys
rigging electrician
Bill-Brady Majors
rigging grip
Jesse Mather
lighting technician
Sean McCardell
rigging electrician
Juan Morse
electrician
Morten Petersen
rigging electrician
Robert J. Reilly
rigging grip
Jon W. Rosenbloom
rigging grip
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne
rigging electrician
Charles Smith
rigging grip best boy
Steve Speers
assistant camera: second unit, New York
Joel Tishcoff
rigging electric best boy
T. Ray Treece
on-set video assist
Rebecca Venezia
camera production assistant

Location Management

Zoran Blazevic
location scout
Robbie Goldstein
location manager
Regina Heyman
assistant location manager: New York
Mark Kamine
location manager: New York
Jason Minter
location manager: New York second unit
Carla Raij
location manager: New York second unit
Ethan Anderson
location assistant: New York
Jessica Archer
location coordinator
David Chambers
location scout
Bill Garvey
location scout: New York
Heather Gauntt
location scout: re-shoots
Jesse Hove
location assistant
Christine Leaman
location assistant
Derek P. Miller
location assistant
Greg Outcalt
location assistant
Mimi Turner
assistant location manager

Script Department

Mary Bailey
script supervisor
Karon May
script supervisor: second unit
Susan Eileen Stewart
script coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo