X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tony Gilroy
written by

Cast

Tom Wilkinson
Arthur Edens
Michael O'Keefe
Barry Grissom
Sydney Pollack
Marty Bach
Danielle Skraastad
Bridget Klein
Tilda Swinton
Karen Crowder
George Clooney
Michael Clayton
Wai Chan
Chinese Dealer
Denis O'Hare
Mr. Greer
Julie White
Mrs. Greer
Austin Williams
Henry Clayton
Richard Hecht
Auctioneer
Bill Raymond
Gabe Zabel
Ken Howard
Don Jeffries
Amy Hargreaves
Interviewer
Brian Poteat
Deposition Lawyer
Christopher Mann
Lieutenant Elston
Edward Furs
Milwaukee Captain
John Gerard Franklin
Correction Officer
Pun Bandhu
Fourth Year
Jason Strong
First Year
Heidi Armbruster
Anna's Sister
Pamela Gray
Cindy Bach
Kevin Hagan
Raymond Clayton
Julia Gibson
Stephanie Clayton
Sean Cullen
Gene Clayton
David Lansbury
Timmy Clayton
David Zayas
Detective Dalberto
Douglas McGrath
Jeff Gaffney
Sam Gilroy
Copy Kid
Maggie Siff
Attorney #1
Sarah Nichols
Barry's Assistant
Neal Huff
First Associate
Paul Juhn
Second Associate
Patrick Askin
Auction Bidder
Angelo Bonsignore
Videographer
Kevin Cannon
Auction Worker
Pat Chambers
Airport drop off
Clem Cheung
Landlord
Tony Gilroy
Taxi Driver
Emelie Jeffries
Raymond Clayton's Nurse
Richard Kelly
Police Officer
Kimmy Suzuki
Copy Shop Clerk
Robert Torres
Parking Lot Attendant
Steven Weisz
Executive
Kenneth G. Yong
Elevator Operator

Produced By

George Clooney
executive producer
James Holt
executive producer
Anthony Minghella
executive producer
Kerry Orent
producer
Steven Soderbergh
executive producer

Cinematography

Robert Elswit
director of photography

Sound

Michael Barosky
sound mixer
Michael Barry
re-recording mixer
David Boulton
adr mixer
Kostas Gkikas
adr mixer
Kenton Jakub
adr editor
Dan Korintus
dialogue editor
Andy Kris
re-recording mixer
Brian Langman
sound effects editor
Jay Peck
foley artist
Daniel Rosenblum
boom operator
Paul P. Soucek
supervising sound editor
Bill Sweeney
foley editor
Daniel Ward
first assistant sound editor
Ryan Collison
foley engineer
Phillip Fuller
sound mix technician
Leilani Jones
audio description narrator
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Mike Poppleton
sound effects editor
Bruce Pross
sound effects recordist
Eric Thompson
adr mixer
Robert Troeller
sound technician

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Chris Bingham
makeup department head
Jerry Popolis
key hair stylist
Waldo Sanchez
hair stylist department head
Mia Thoen
key makeup artist

Special Effects

Jeff Brink
special effects coordinator
Kevin Zack
special effects

Visual Effects

Spencer Armajo
digital compositor
Randall Balsmeyer
visual effects supervisor
Ron Barr
digital opticals
Saeed Faridzadeh
digital compositor
Max Harris
flame artist: Asylum
Erin L. Nelson
digital restoration
Lee Roderick
lead compositor
Wilson Tang
digital restoration

Assistant Director

Steve Apicella
first assistant director
Jason Ivey
second second assistant director
Michael Pitt
second assistant director
Matt Power
second second assistant director
Christopher Goode
second unit director
Etan Harwayne-Gidansky
first assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Bill Daly
post production executive: Warner Bros.
Roger DaPrato
production supervisor: Samuels Media
Alyson Evans
assistant unit production manager
Lauren Flaster
production supervisor: Samuels Media
Christopher Goode
unit production manager
Charlene Olson
post-production supervisor
Milan Popelka
production supervisor: Samuels Media
Igor Srubshchik
production supervisor

Art Department

Michael Curry Jr.
construction foreman
Joseph DeStefano
set dresser
Chris DeTitta
leadperson
Paul Gaily
set dresser
Peter Gelfman
property master
Michael Herlihy
construction coordinator
Timothy Joliat
on-set dresser
James V. Kent
assistant property master
Robin McAllister
assistant props
John Miserendino
special artwork
Timothy Powers
set dresser
John Schabel
set decorator: additional photography
Peter T. Shevlin
set dresser
Alyson Wellins
art department coordinator
Robert Blair
shop electrician
Michael Cycan
carpenter
Emily Damico
construction production assistant
Joe Landolfi
set dresser
Steven Shellooe
camera scenic artist
Bryan Tonkin
construction key grip
Greg Voth
graphic artist: props

Editorial

Ulysses Guidotti
second assistant editor
Aaron Marshall
first assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura
digital film colorist
Ron Barr
digital intermediate editor
Jason Fabbro
video colorist
April McMorris
digital intermediate producer
Ben Perez
colorist
Jesse Thompkins III
editorial production assistant

Other

James Bane
the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution to the making of this movie: Iowa Department of Transportation
Douglas Downing III
digital producer
Jean Geiger
the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution to the making of this movie
Steve Geiger
the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution to the making of this movie
Jerry Huffman
the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution to the making of this movie: Wisconsin Department of Tourism
Dick Mattox
the filmmakers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution to the making of this movie: Iowa Department of Transportation
Steve Roberts
acknowledgement: fantasy artwork licensed by the artist
Jeffrey Rothstein
acknowledgement: photography licensed by the artist

Music Department

Chris Bacon
additional orchestrator
Michael Brooks
musical sound designer
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Clay Duncan
musical sound designer
Mick Gormaley
assistant music editor
Richard Grant
auricle control systems
Alex Kharlamov
musical sound designer
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Alan Meyerson
score mixer / score recordist
Blake Neely
conductor
Julia Marie Newmann
additional orchestrator
Shanti D. Randall
musician: viola
Nic Ratner
music editor
Brian Ross
music supervisor
Stuart Michael Thomas
additional orchestrator / musical sound designer / composer: additional music
Mel Wesson
musical sound designer
Tom Brown
music preparation
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Pamela J. Sollie
scoring coordinator
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello
Greg Vines
assistant score engineer
Helen Werling
music preparation

Casting Department

Amelia Rasche McCarthy
casting associate
David H. Kramer
adr voice casting
Jennifer Sabel
extras casting
Joanna Vanadia
extras casting assistant
Grant Wilfley
extras casting

Costume Department

David Davenport
wardrobe supervisor
Kate Edwards
wardrobe supervisor
Wade Laboissonniere
assistant costume designer
Gina Castellano
costume coordinator
Tom Soluri
costumer

Camera Department

Myles Aronowitz
still photographer
Daniel Beaman
best boy rigging grip
Angela Bellisio
second assistant camera: "a" camera
James Brown
grip: additional photography
Tom Cioccio
second assistant camera: additional photography
Joe Collins
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
John W. Duvall
key grip: additional photography
Steven Finestone
additional director of photography: second unit
Doug Foote
first assistant camera: additional photography
Pedro Hernández
best boy grip
Barry Baz Idoine
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Edward Knott III
dolly grip: "b" camera
Robert Kummert
key grip: second unit / key rigging grip
Michael J. Maurer
assistant chief lighting technician
Jon Montgomery
chief lighting technician: additional photography
Joseph M. Ori
Lighting board Op
Rocco Palmieri
rigging gaffer
Patrick Quinn
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Scott H. Ramsey
chief lighting technician
Steve Ramsey
chief lighting technician: second unit
P. Scott Sakamoto
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Larissa Supplitt
a camera: 2nd ac - additional photography
Gregor Tavenner
first assistant camera: "b" camera
T. Ray Treece
playback operator / video assist
Rebecca Venezia
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Anthony Wolberg
director of photography: additional photography
John Young
camera operator: "a" camera: second unit
John Coots
additional electrician
David Elwell
lighting technician
James Harker
electrician
Dan Kubicek
additional electrician
William MacGhee
electrician
Scott Maher
rigging electrician
Derek J. Manganelli
additional camera loader
Paul C. McKenna
crane technician: Technocrane
Ben Noble
electrician
Justin Panzanaro
best boy grip: additional photography, second unit
Antonio Ponti
assistant camera
Aaron Randall
additional grip
Lance Rieck
remote camera technician
John Romer
film loader
Michael Rudolph
electrician
Lowell Schulman
best boy rigging gaffer
Jonathan Stern
additional electrician
Perry Unjang
company grip
Ryan Webb
electrician
J. Dan Wright
electrician
Zenfeek
additional grip

Location Management

Eddy Collyns
location manager
Dave Ginsberg
assistant location manager
Hilary Smith
assistant location manager
Kate Beall
location scout
Adam Carroll
location assistant
Matt Flanders
location scout
Aaron Hurvitz
location scout
Sean Ilnseher
location scout
Susan Silas
location scout
Rachael Tartell
location coordinator
Shane Williams
location assistant

Script Department

Mary Cybulski
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo