X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Alex Kurtzman
written by
Roberto Orci
written by
J.J. Abrams
written by
Bruce Geller
television series

Cast

Tom Cruise
Ethan Hunt
Keri Russell
Lindsey Farris
Laurence Fishburne
Theodore Brassel
Bahar Soomekh
Davian's Translator
Jeff Chase
Davian's Bodyguard
Michael Berry Jr.
Julia's Kidnapper
Jane Daly
Julia's Mother
Kathryn Fiore
Party Goer
Sean O'Bryan
Party Goer
Ellen Bry
Lindsey's Mother
Patrick Pankhurst
Lindsey's Father
James Shanklin
Hospital Chaplain
Anne Betancourt
Nurse Sally
Antonietta De Lorenzo
Roadblock Driver
Andrea Sartoretti
Roadblock Driver
Antonio Del Prete
Vatican Video Room Guard
Francesco De Vito
Greeting Priest
Giorgio Marchesi
Vatican Gate Guard
Niccolò Senni
Vatican Gate Guard
David Waters
IMF Officer
Michael G. Kehoe
Hospital Employee
José Zúñiga
IMF Agent Pete
William Francis McGuire
IMF Head of Security
Michelle Arthur
Airline Worker
Brandon P Bell
Party Guest
Paul A. Brown
Gravesite Overseer
Ruby Capacete
Party Guest
Alice Chen
Shanghai Woman
George Cheung
Shanghai Game Player
Abra Chouinard
Airline Passenger
Charles Rahi Chun
IMF Investigator
Sandi Craig
Airport Traveler
Michael Dane
IMF Agent
Jonathan Dixon
7-Eleven Guy
Paul Edney
Armed IMF Agent
Dana Dru Evenson
Woman Shot on the Bridge
Michael Fisher
Driver on Bridge
Jillian Fontaine
IMF Council
Diane Gaeta
Assistant
Allison Giannini
Woman at Party
Alex Kurtzman
Party Guest
Karlotta Nelson
Party Guest
Roberto Orci
Party Guest
Douglas Price
IMF Agent
Kwame Rakes
Precision Driver
Simon Rhee
Chinese Guard at Hengshan Lu Building
Evan Shields
Bridge Driver
Tim L. Smith
Precision Driver
Ben Solenberger
IMF / Mailroom Worker
Lucille Soong
Shanghai Woman
Jimmy Star
IMF Agent
John H. Tobin
Vatican Security

Produced By

Arthur Anderson
co-producer
Bill Borden
supervising producer
Tom Cruise
producer
Sanping Han
executive producer: China
Tao Jiang
co-producer: China
Stratton Leopold
executive producer
Doming Shi
co-producer: China
Enzo Sisti
line producer: Italy
Guichun Wang
associate producer: China
Buting Yang
executive producer: China
Haicheng Zhao
producer: China

Cinematography

Dan Mindel
director of photography

Sound

Laura Harris Atkinson
dialogue editor
Bob Baron
adr mixer
Anna Behlmer
re-recording mixer
Steve Blazewick
sound utility
James Bolt
additional sound mixer
Don Coufal
boom operator
Scott Curtis
supervising foley editor
Carmen Flores De Tanis
assistant sound effects editor
John Dunn
additional sound
Victor Ray Ennis
assistant sound editor
John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist
Ryan Ferro
boom operator: second unit
Paul Flinchbaugh
assistant sound editor / digital audio assistant
Robin Harlan
foley artist
Matthew Harrison
foley editor
Daniel S. Irwin
dialogue editor
Kenneth L. Johnson
sound effects editor
Michael Kamper
sound effects editor
David Kudell
assistant adr editor
Susan Kurtz
dialogue editor
Linda Lew
foley editor
Anna MacKenzie
adr editor
Sarah Monat
foley artist
Ronnie Morgan
assistant sound effects editor
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Mark Ormandy
sound effects field recordist
Jeremy Pitts
foley editor
Paul D. Poduska
additional sound
Tobias Poppe
sound effects field recordist
Alan Rankin
sound designer
Randy Singer
foley mixer
Thomas W. Small
supervising foley editor
Beth Sterner
sound effects editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger
supervising sound editor
Mike Szakmeister
dialogue editor
Jon Title
sound effects editor
Jeff Wexler
sound mixer
Ed White
sound mixer: Second Unit
Kerry Dean Williams
supervising adr editor
Scott Wolf
sound effects editor
Peter Zinda
sound effects editor
Vikram Biswas
post-production audio
Josh Bower
boom operator: second unit
Derek Casari
adr engineer
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing
Christopher Flick
foley editor
Craig Heath
sound recordist
David Holmes
boom operator: second unit
Larry Hopkins
layback sound mixer
'Rebecca' Qin Jiang
sound assistant
Bret Johns
additional audio
Cecilia Lanzi
sound assistant: Italy
Robert Maxfield
cable person
Jay Meagher
sound mixer: second unit
William Munroe
boom operator: second unit
Jordan O'Neill
dts sound mastering engineer
Kurt Peterson
boom operator: second unit
John Soukup
sound transfer
TC Spriggs
sound editor
Matthew E. Taylor
sound effects recordist
Susumu Tokunow
additional sound mixer
Michael J. White
commentary mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Sheryl Blum
department head hair stylist
Michèle Burke
makeup designer / makeup supervisor
Barney Burman
special makeup effects artist
Desiree Corridoni
key hair stylist: Italy
Maria Teresa Corridoni
department head hair stylist: Italy
Tony Esposito
hair stylist
Maggie Myer
key makeup artist
Warren Hanneman
hair stylist: China
Margie Kaklamanos
head makeup artist: second unit / makeup department head: action unit
Eddie Liu
assistant makeup artist: China
Daniela Liuzzi
additional makeup dailies: Italy
Veronica Luongo
additional makeup artist
Kerry Mendenhall
head hair stylist: second unit
Viviane Normand
key hair stylist
Mario Pegoretti
hair stylist
Giulio Pezza
makeup artist
Francisco X. Pérez
makeup department head
Deborah Rutherford
key makeup artist
Vincent Van Dyke
sculptor lab work: Proteus Makeup FX
Terrie Velazquez Owen
department head hair stylist
Lynda Kyle Walker
hair stylist

Special Effects

Daniel Acon
special effects coordinator: Italy
Benedict C. Adams
special effects technician
Renato Agostini
special effects supervisor: Italy
Eric Allard
special effects technician
Ryan Arndt
special effects technician
Roy Augenstein
special effects technician
Steve Austin
special effects foreman
Bart Barber
special effects technician
Gary D. Bierend
special effects technician
David Blitstein
special effects foreman
Kevin Bowers
special effects technician
Eric Cook
special effects foreman / special effects technician
Marco Corridori Moneta
special effects technician
Antonio Corridori
special effects technician
Marco Corridori
special effects technician
Maurizio Corridori
special effects technician
Stefano Corridori
special effects technician
Damacio Cortez Jr.
special effects shop supervisor
Steve Dearth
special effects technician
Matthew J. Downey
special effects technician
Roderic 'Mick' Duff
special effects coordinator
Manex Efrem
special effects senior technician
David Eland
special effects technician
Ron Epstein
special effects technician
Will Erving
fabricator
Steven Carlton Ficke
special effects technician
Ronald D. Goldstein
special effects foreman
Joe Halford
special effects technician
Keith Haynes
special effects technician
Joe Heffernan
special effects technician
Thomas R. Homsher
prop designer / prop manufacturer / special effects technician
Shawn Jacoby
special effects foreman
Todd Jensen
special effects foreman
Robert Andrew Johnson
special effects digital set designer
Richard Landerer
special effects technician
Bruce Law
special effects supervisor: China
Sylvio Lienert
special effects assistant: Germany
David Marten
special effects technician
Ronald W. Mathews
special effects technician
William P. McGinley
special effects technician
Sara R. Morris
special effects purchaser
Kristine Nadal
special effects production assistant
Robert L. Olmstead
special effects foreman
Bryan Phillips
special effects technician
Jeff Rand
special effects technician
Bernd Rautenberg
special effects foreman: Germany
Gintar Repecka
special effects foreman
Lee Rider
special effects technician
Alan Rifkin
special effects technician
Michael Rifkin
special effects technician
Thomas Schultz
special effects technician: Germany
Daniel Sudick
special effects coordinator
Clark Templeman
special effects technician
Thomas Thiele
special effects technician: Germany
Hill Vinot
mold maker: Proteus FX
David Waine
special effects technician
Steven Scott Wheatley
special effects technician
Carsten Woithe
pre-visualization technician
Dennis Yeager II
special effects
Richard Zarro
special effects technician
Jeff Zook
special effects technician

Visual Effects

J.J. Abrams
digital artist: ILM
Kevin Aguirre
pre-visualization
Casey Allen
inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Mark Anderson
visual effects stage production manager: ILM
Arin Artounian
2D artist: Black Box Digital
Carl Assmus
stage technician: models, ILM
Christopher Balog
digital resource assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Brian Barlettani
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Bill Barr
stage technician: models, ILM
Carol Bauman
model maker
Chris Bayz
digital artist: ILM
Greg Beaumonte
stage technician: models, ILM
Scott Benza
animator: ILM
Don Bies
senior model maker
Duncan Blackman
lead layout and matchmove artist: ILM
Kevin Blank
visual effects supervisor: Blankscreen Productions
Richard Bluff
sequence supervisor: ILM
Rob Bonstin
production & technical support
Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer
Jason Brackett
practical effects technician: models, ILM
Lance Brackett
stage technician: models, ILM
Marty Brenneis
stage technician: models, ILM
Maria Brill
production & technical support: ILM
Mark Buck
model maker: ILM
Cathy Burrow
digital artist: ILM
Chrysta Marie Burton
visual effects production assistant
Francesco Callari
research & development: ILM
Brian Cantwell
layout & matchmove lead
Andrea Caretta
digital artist
Derrick Carlin
animator: ILM
Mark Casey
digital artist
Daniel Cavey
production assistant: ILM
Joe Ceballos
digital matte painter
Kai Chang
production & technical support: ILM
Hunter Chase
post-viz artist
Leila Chesloff
digital artist
Simon Cheung
digital artist: ILM / modeler
Mike Chiado
digital intermediate technologist
Terry Chostner
lead layout and matchmove artist: ILM
Pamela J. Choy
digital model supervisor: ILM
Eric D. Christensen
digital effects artist: ILM
Richard W. Clot
practical effects technician: models, ILM
Robbie Clot
practical effects technician: models, ILM
Tom Cloutier
stage technician: models, ILM
Michael Conte
sequence supervisor: ILM
Jeremy Cook
matte painter
Don Crawford
digital compositor
Nick D'Abo
model maker: ILM
Beth D'Amato
digital paint and roto supervisor
Scott David
digital artist: ILM
Scott David
compositor
Fon Davis
lead model maker: ILM
Kent Demaine
creative lead: playback graphics
Natasha Devaud
digital artist: ILM
Bryan Dewe
model maker: ILM
Gus Dizon
digital artist: ILM
Vicki Dobbs Beck
executive staff: ILM
Preston Donovan
model maker: ILM
David Dozoretz
previsualization supervisor
John Duncan
model maker: ILM
Yanick Dusseault
digital artist: ILM
Russell Earl
associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Selwyn Eddy
matchmove artist: ILM
Leandro Estebecorena
sequence supervisor: ILM
Nina Fallon
visual effects coordinator
Dan Feinstein
digital compositor: ILM / digital paint artist: ILM
Simon Fillat
production & technical support: ILM
Brian Flynn
digital effects artist
Jon Foreman
model maker: ILM
Adam Francis
motion control technician
Joe Fulmer
practical effects technician: models, ILM
Stephen Gawley
model maker
Steve Gawley
model maker
Grantland Gears
digital compositor: ILM
Brian Gernand
model/miniature supervisor
Angela Giannoni
digital compositor
Tim Gibbons
digital compositor
Brent Gilmartin
visual effects artist
David Glicksman
previs artist
David M. Gray
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jeff Grebe
digital artist: ILM
Cam Griffin
digital compositor
Gerald Gutschmidt
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Roger Guyett
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Neal Halter
model maker
Giles Hancock
lead digital matte artist: ILM
David Hanks
digital artist: ILM
Shari Hanson
senior visual effects producer: ILM
Jonathan Harb
digital artist: ILM
Jack Haye
digital artist: ILM
Geoff Heron
practical effects supervisor: models, ILM
Philip Heron
practical effects technician: models, ILM
Kela Hicks
digital artist: ILM
Clark Higgins
stage technician: models, ILM
David Hisanaga
sequence supervisor: ILM
Pamela Hobbs
matte painter
Robert Hoffmeister
sequence supervisor: ILM
Chad Hofteig
pre-visualization
Zain Homer
digital artist: ILM
Adam Howard
sabre artist: ILM

Assistant Director

Velvet Andrews-Smith
additional second second assistant director
Vic Armstrong
action unit director / second unit director
Brad Arnold
key second assistant director: second unit, China / second second assistant director: second unit
Inti Carboni
first assistant director: Italy
Jia Ji Cheng
second second assistant director: China
Thomas Coe
second second assistant director: Virginia
Fannie Dai Hong
second second assistant director: China
Mathew Dunne
first assistant director: action unit
Edoardo Ferretti
second second assistant director: Italy
Crystal Gong Chun
second assistant director: China
Tommy Gormley
first assistant director
Tommy Harper
first assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director
Richard Hughes
second second assistant director: action unit, China
Brandon Lambdin
second assistant director: action unit
Lemon Liu
second assistant director: China
Sylvia Liu
first assistant director: Shanghai
Gianluca Mangiasciutti
assistant director
Jamie Marshall
first assistant director: Virginia / Washington D.C.
Nico Marzano
second second assistant director: Italy
Edoardo Petti
second assistant director: Italy
Daniele Ramazzotti
third assistant director: Italy
Eric Schwab
second unit director: Germany
Luigi Spoletini
first assistant director: Italy
Valerio Stati
third assistant director: Italy
Eddie Thorne
second second assistant director: action unit, China
Silvia Vascellari
second second assistant director: Italy
Andrew Ward
second second assistant director: action unit
David Waters
second assistant director: additional photography / second second assistant director
Wen Jie Yang
second second assistant director: China
Andreas Kassab
second assistant director: action unit Italy
Daniel Mattig
second assistant director: second unit, Germany

Production Management

Andrea Alunni
unit manager: Italy
Matthew J. Birch
production supervisor
Debbi Bossi
post-production supervisor
Vito Colazzo
unit production manager: Italy
Willy Faso
assistant unit production manager: Italy
Steve Harding
production manager: China
Katherine Lee
executive in charge of production
Steve Lionetti
production supervisor: China
Daniel Mattig
unit manager: second unit, Germany
Michael Scheel
unit production manager: second unit, Germany
Debbie Schwab
production supervisor: second unit
David Witz
unit production manager

Art Department

Erik Aguirre
construction assistant
Damon Allison
prop shop supervisor
Rich Andrade
set dresser
Alessia Anfuso
assistant set decorator
Chiara Balducci
set decorator: Italy
Bart Barbuscia
set dresser
Adam L. Barker
plaster foreman
Scott Bauer
assistant property master
Jason Beale
assistant art department coordinator
Curt Beech
assistant art director
Aaron Billet
props production assistant
Marco Bittner Rosser
assistant art director
Kai Blomberg
set dresser
Henning Brehm
graphic artist
Tony Bridgers
carpenter
Jeff Brown
greens coordinator
Giacomo Calò Carducci
art director: Italy
James Carson
illustrator
Walsh Carvalho
set dresser
Michael Casey
set dresser
J. André Chaintreuil
digital set designer
Tony Chavez
gang boss
Matt Codd
concept artist
Gary J. Coelho
laborer forman
Mark Coleran
lead designer: playback graphics
Robert Consing
storyboard artist
Kent Demaine
creative lead: playback graphics
Sylvain Despretz
storyboard artist
Doug Devine
set dresser
Bryan Duff
action property master
Raymond Dumas
storyboard artist
Timothy M. Earls
senior lead set designer
Axel Eichhorst
storyboard/overlay artist
Joe Elvington
set laborer
Sabine Engelberg
art department assistant
Marcus Epps
on-set dresser 2nd action unit
Katja Fischer
art department assistant
Tim Flattery
concept artist
Andrew P. Flores
stand-by painter
Chad S. Frey
set designer
Monica Frommholz
set decorating coordinator
Jeff Frost
senior model maker
Frank Galvan III
paint foreman
Sara Gardner-Gail
set decoration buyer
Stephan O. Gessler
assistant art director
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
storyboard artist
Luca Giampaoli
assistant prop master
Dale Gordon
location foreman
Philip A. Henry
Propmaker gang boss
Maren Hollje
art department assistant
J. Bryan Holloway
supervising sculptor
Christine Ivall
Draughtsperson
Ryan Jacoby
plasterer foreman
Sandra Jelmini
art department coordinator
Patricia Johnson
chief draughtsman
Norbert Kneissl
construction liason
Bruce C. Knight II
assistant property master
David Ladish
set dresser
Steven Ladish
set dresser
Amy Lamendola
art assistant
Lance Larson
assistant property master
Anthony Liberatore
storyboard artist
Shuo Liu
assistant art director
Jason Logerot
Special Effects Painter
Mark Lucero
set designer
Douglas Machala
set dresser
Michael C. Magno
set dresser
Geoffrey Mandel
graphic designer
Naaman Marshall
assistant art director
Bryan McBrien
greens foreman
Kate McColgan
art department coordinator
Frank McEldowney
greensman foreman
Simon McGuire
concept artist
Cory L. McNeill
art assistant
Syd Mead
mask maker designer
Steven B. Melton
property master
Ron Mendell
concept artist
Gary Metzen
labor foreman
Michele Miatello
set decorating assistant
Sebastian Milito
construction coordinator
Amanda Moss Serino
assistant set decorator
Christine Munday
art assistant
Antonio Murer
assistant property master
Sebastiano Murer
on-set dresser / set dresser
Stefano Olivieri
set dresser
Andreas Olshausen
art director: Gemany

Stunts

Roy Alon
stunt coordinator
Robert Alonzo
stunts / assistant fight choreographer / utility stunts
Vic Armstrong
stunt coordinator
Tyler Bizzell
precision driver
Joey Box
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit
Richard Burden
stunts / stunt driver
Michael Caradonna
precision driver
Sean Christopher
precision driver
Conrade Gamble
stunts / stunt double: Ving Rhames
Diego Guerra
stunt driver
Craig Jensen
stunts / utility stunts
Rick Kain
precision driver
Dovile Mark
precision driver
Ed McDermott II
precision driving
Angelique Midthunder
precision driver
Peter Miles
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Heidi Moneymaker
stunts / stunt double: Keri Russell
Alessandro Novelli
stunt performer
Casey O'Neill
stunt double: Tom Cruise
Claudio Pacifico
stunt coordinator: Italy
Charles Page
stunt driver
Chris Palermo
stunts / stunt driver
Dan Plum
stunts / stunt rigger
Ming Qiu
stunts / stunt double: Maggie Q
Scotty Richards
precision driving coordinator
Kerry Rossall
stunts / stunt driver
George A. Sack Jr.
stunts / stunt driver
Dennis Scott
stunts / utility stunts
Tiffany Susan
utility stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner
stunts / stunt double: Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Don Whatley
precision driver
Spice Williams-Crosby
precision driver
Michael Ahl
precision driver
Steve Blalock
utility stunts
Jennifer Caputo
stunt double: Michelle Monaghan
Sophia Crawford
utility stunts
Kofi Elam
stunt performer
J. Armin Garza II
stunt driver: camera car
Mickey Giacomazzi
stunt double
Al Goto
stunts
Yoshio Iizuka
stunt performer
Rob King
stunts
Will Leong
stunt performer
Marty Murray
stunt double
Emiliano Novelli
stunt driver
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
utility stunts
Gianluca Petrazzi
stunt rigger

Animation

Bryan Thombs
digital artist

Editorial

Imelda Betiong
first assistant editor
Kerry Joseph Blackman
post production assistant
Mark Bourgeois
assistant editor
Des Carey
digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Rob Doolittle
senior digital on-line editor: Company 3
Christopher Hlas
post production assistant
Cedric Nairn-Smith
assistant editor
Daniela Ovi
post production assistant
Missy Papageorge
digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Julian Smirke
assistant editor
Paula Suhy
assistant editor
Jon Thompson
rushes supervisor: Italy
Jimmy Tom
telecine assist: Company 3
Ian Turpen
digital intermediate scanner: Company 3
Stefanie Wiseman
assistant editor
Lucyna Wojciechowski
first assistant editor
Salvatore Catanzaro
assistant on-line editor
Phillip Dawe
post-production coordinator
Mark Todd Osborne
additional colorist

Other

Daniele Abeille
transportation coordinator
Ted Basso
production van driver operator
Neale Blase
transportation
Audrey A. Conrad
transportation office coordinator
Leonardo de Angelis
transportation coordinator: Italy
Florian Dieckmann
production driver: pre-production: Germany
Henry Dray
transportation coordinator
Alessio Fiorani
transportation
Philip Henderson
watertruck driver
Daniel Huhn
production driver: pre-production, Germany
Maxwell R. Johnson II
transportation captain
Tom Kirsten
construction driver: pre-production
Philipp Klausing
transportation captain: second unit, Germany
John Lybrand
driver: cast
Edoardo Moracci
drivers coordinator
Michele Protino
production driver
Massimiliano Rocchetti
transportation captain: Italy
Richard C. Ryan
driver/generator operator
Andreas Schumacher
personal driver: Joe Carnahan pre-production, Germany
Roland Schütz
production driver: second unit, Germany
Paul E. Stroh
picture cars coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen
transportation coordinator
Tom Whelpey
transportation captain
Robert G. Williams
driver: action unit
Gian Luca Ciotti
leading actor's pilot

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Paul Apelgren
assistant music editor
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Peter Boyer
additional orchestrator
Danny Bramson
music supervisor
Jeff Bunnell
musician: trumpet
Bryan Clements
scoring crew
Harvey Cohen
additional orchestrator
Andrea Datzman
score assistant
Stephen M. Davis
supervising music editor
Bernie Dresel
musician: percussion
David Duke
musician: french horn
Steve Durnin
musician: french horn
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
Chuck Findley
musician: trumpet
Mark Gasbarro
additional orchestrator
Michael Giacchino
orchestrator
Larry Hall
musician: trumpet
Jennifer Hammond
additional orchestrator
Clayton Haslop
concertmaster
Jack Hayes
additional orchestrator
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Larry Kenton
additional orchestrator
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Ken Kugler
musician: trombone
Timothy Landauer
musician: cello
Alex Levy
music editor
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Dane Little
musician: cello
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
John Lorge
musician: french horn
Greg Loskorn
scoring technician
Peter Mandell
musician: bassoon
Andy Martin
musician: trombone
Darrin McCann
musician: principal viola
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Joe Meyer
musician: french horn
Adam Michalak
score recordist
Yvonne S. Moriarty
musician: french horn
Diane Mueller
musician: french horn
Dermot Mulroney
musician: cello
Ulf Olofsson
composer: additional music / music editor
Hal Oppenheim
composer: stock music
Norman Pearson
musician: tuba
Barbra Porter
musician: violin
Karie Prescott
musician: viola
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
Emil Richards
musician: percussion
Steve Richards
musician: cello
Ryan Robinson
score mix technical support engineer
Paul Salvo
musician: trumpet
Lalo Schifrin
composer: theme music
Alan Schlaifer
assistant music editor
Tim Simonec
conductor / orchestrator
Dan Smith
musician: cello
Kurt Snyder
musician: french horn
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
Chris Tilton
additional orchestrator
Richard Todd
musician: french horn
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
John Van Houten
musician: tuba
Dan Wallin
music scoring mixer
Dave Washburn
musician: trumpet
Booker White
music preparation
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello
Reggie Wilson
orchestra contractor
Gavyn Wright
orchestra leader
Michael Aarvold
score engineer assistant
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Denise Carver
music clearances
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Melissa Orquiza
music preparation
Debbie Sledge
playback singer
Joe Stone
oboe/English horn

Casting Department

Jennifer Bender
extras casting
Bonita Deneen
casting assistant
Michela Forbicioni
Casting Assistant: Italy
Gina Garcia-Sharp
casting assistant
Gaby Kester
casting: uk
Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting
Caitlin McKenna
adr voice casting
Maria Olivetta
extras casting
Mandy Sherman
casting associate
Mandy Sprinkel
local casting
Stefania Valestro
Casting Naples
Alyssa Weisberg
casting associate

Costume Department

Marco Alzari
wardrobe assistant
Deborah Ambrosino
specialty costume keyperson
Amy Arnold
key costumer
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
costume supervisor
Pablo Borges
costume illustrator
Christine L. Cantella
assistant costume designer
Jay Cheng
set costumer
Emily Chittell
costume runner
Daniela Ciancio
costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
Brenda Donoho
set costumer
David Fernandez
set costumer
Amy Glenn
costumer
Van Hua
table person
Lisa Hyde
set costumer: second unit
Francine Lecoultre
costume dyer/painter
Olga Michalowska
costume buyer
Donna O'Neal
key set costumer
Rob Phillips
key ager dyer
Meike Schlegel
costume supervisor: second unit, Germany
Tara Shackelford-Lawton
costume department assistant
Michael Sloan
cutter/fitter: men
Haik Tateossian
embroiderer
Nancy Thompson
costumer: Mr Cruise
Jack Tung
wardrobe supervisor: China
Greg Turnbull
costume assistant
Gillian Waterman
costume buyer

Camera Department

Steve Alessi
grip: action unit
Luke Allein
assistant camera
Tyler Allison
assistant camera
Mitchell Amundsen
director of photography: second unit
Colin Anderson
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Michael D. Anderson
dimmer board operator: second unit
Pete Asidilla
dolly grip
Danny Ault
rigging electric
Wayne Baker
aerial camera technician: plate unit
Chris Bangma
libra head technician
Richard Barrera
assistant camera: action unit
Sammy Beavers
rigging electrician
Mike Benson
director of photography: second unit
John Beran
best boy rigging grip: second unit
Mickey Bergstrom
video operator: action unit, Italy
Stefano Biscaro
flight head technician: italy
Noah Bishop
technocrane assistant
Salvatore Bognanni
additional assistant camera: Italy
Jasin Boland
still photographer
Ffilip Bolton
set lighting technician
Martin Bosworth
rigging gaffer
Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography
Frank Buono
camera operator: doggicam
Shane Buttle
set lighting technician
J.A. Byerly
rigging gaffer
Mitch Byerly
rigging electrician
Daniele Cafolla
electrician
Mike Cahoon
assistant camera: second unit
John S. Campbell
night light operator
Mark Carlile
lighting technician
Philippe Carr-Forster
camera operator
Fabio Ciotto
additional camera assistant
John T. Connor
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Marco Contaldo
electrician
Brandon M. Cox
film loader
Sergio De Luca
second assistant camera: Italy
Simona De Lullo
second assistant camera: "b" camera, action unit, Italy
Ralph Del Castillo
dolly grip: "c" camera
Claudio Del Gobbo
grip: action unit
Thomas DeRose
rigging electrician
Sean Devine
grip: action unit
Don Domino
first company grip
Stephen Drinon
dolly grip: action unit
Andrew Dumas
second assistant camera: additional unit
Greg Etheredge
electrician
Sean Fairburn
camera operator: high definition video
Kathleen Farry
additional camera loader: second unit
Mark Fellman
additional still photographer
Anna Ferrarie
camera production assistant
Michael Ferris
camera operator: second unit
John P. Fleenor
rigging electrician
Bryan Fletchall
technocrane operator
Michael Franco
electrician
Martin Frank
gaffer: second unit, Germany
Paolo Frasson
rigging grip
Yuriy Fuks
head tech
Alan Gitlin
first assistant camera: action unit
Marco Graziaplena
camera loader: Italy
Bill Greenberg
rigging electrician
Anthony Gudino
lamp operator
Lisa Guerriero
additional second assistant camera: action unit
Brooks P. Guyer
camera operator
Ingo Gardner
balloon light technician
Jörg Gönner
first assistant camera: second unit, Germany
Chris Haarhoff
camera operator: second unit
Adam Harrison
electrician
Jimmy Harritos
electrician
Jaime Heintz
first rigging grip
Julie Helton
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Kurt Herbel
video assist
Patrick Hoeschen
electrician
Trevor Houghton
rigging electrician
Jesse Hynes
generator operator
Chip Ingram
grip: action unit
Kevin Ivey
assistant camera: "c" camera, action unit
David James
still photographer
Jesse Jaraczewski
electrician: rigging
Louis Jong
technocrane operator
Gary Kangrga
key rigging grip: second unit, USA/Italy
Jason Kay
technocrane operator: second unit
Scott C. Keys
rigging electric best boy: action unit
Douglas Kieffer
electrician
Stuart Kirschner
rigging electrician

Location Management

Dawn Blacksten
location manager: Richmond, Virginia
Becky Brake
supervising location manager
Michael Chickey
assistant location manager: 2nd unit
Nick Daubeny
location manager: China
Douglas Dresser
location manager
Carol Flaisher
location manager: Washington D.C.
W. Jeffery Frizzell
location manager: Norfolk, Virginia
Chao Gao
location manager: China
Klaus Große Darrelmann
location manager: Germany
Jonathan Hook
assistant location manager
Nina Hueskes
assistant location manager: Germany
Don J. Hug
location supervisor: Virginia/Wash DC
Kang Long Jin
assistant location manager: China
Enrico Latella
location manager: Italy
Di Liu
location manager: China
Kyle Oliver
assistant location manager
Aaron Shershow
assistant location manager: China
Guo Hua Shi
assistant location manager: China
Rachel Swenson
assistant location manager / location coordinator
Chun Tang
assistant location manager: China
Vincenzo Testa
location manager: Italy
Scott Trimble
assistant location manager / location scout: Virginia/Washington D.C.
Ted Alvarez
assistant location manager
Stephanie Antosca
location scout: Washington D.C.
Roman Avianus
assistant location manager: Germany / location manager: Germany
Patrick Chisholm
assistant location manager
Edna Colicigno
assistant location manager: Italy
Francesco Colicigno
location manager: Italy
Martin J. Cummins
assistant location manager
Katherine Dorrer
assistant location manager: Washington D.C.
Catherine Geary
location scout: Ireland
Ronald M. Haynes
assistant location manager
Geoff A. Hubler
location assistant
William Jorgenson
site representative
Michelle Latham
location manager
Thomas Lauterkorn
location scout: Germany
Lee David Lee
additional assistant location manager
Ed Licht
location consultant
David B. Lyons
assistant location manager
Franco Rapa
location services: Italy
Christian Reinhardt
location assistant: Germany
Helena Rogozinski
location assistant: Washington D.C.
Jennifer O'Rourke Smith
assistant location manager
Tiziano Tomei
location manager: Italy
Tom Trigo
location scout: Virginia
Bashaar Wahab
location scout: Germany
Matthew Wersinger
assistant location manager

Script Department

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: action unit
Diane Collins
additional script supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo