X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Simon Kinberg
written by

Cast

Brad Pitt
John Smith
Angelina Jolie
Jane Smith
Adam Brody
Benjamin Danz
Chris Weitz
Martin Coleman
Rachael Huntley
Suzy Coleman
Stephanie March
Julie - Associate #1
Jennifer Morrison
Jade - Associate #2
Theresa Barrera
Janet - Associate #3
Perrey Reeves
Jessie - Associate #4
Melanie Tolbert
Jamie - Associate #5
Jerry T. Adams
Guard - Bull
Elijah Alexander
Marco Racin
Lauryn Alvarez
Coleman Kid #2
Burke Armstrong
Restaurant Patron
Ron Bottitta
P.J. - Dive Bar Patron #2
Miguel Angel Caballero
Bellboy - Bogotá
Victor A. Chapa
Americana Hotel Manager
Maree Cheatham
Father's Secretary
Laine Collins
Eddie's Waitress
Noah Dahl
Coleman Kid #1
Chris Daniels
Mailman Assassin
Patrika Darbo
50's Woman
Jennifer DeMille
Breakfast Diner Waitress
Tyce Diorio
Salsa Dancer #2
Sabi Dorr
Bodyguard #3
Greg Ellis
Mickey - Dive Bar Patron #1
David Escobedo
Americana Hotel Bartender
Kaela Freeman
Neighborhood Girl
Jessica Hedden
Hopskotch Girl #2
Kathrine Herzer
Hopscotch Girl #1
Nigel Hudson
Boxing Sparring Partner
Ravil Isyanov
Curtis - Dive Bar Patron #4
Mark Ivanir
Patron - Dive Bar
Simon Kinberg
Investment Banker #1
Peter Lavin
Leroy - Dive Bar Patron #3
Sean Mahon
Lucky - Dive Bar Patron #5
Mike McCaul
Bill the Neighbor
Derek Medina
Policia #2
Will Moore
House Assassin #1
Joel Munoz
Policia #1
Mark Newsom
Guard #1
Richie Ornelas
Policia #4
Jordan Osher
House Assassin #2
Edward Padilla
Colombian Military Officer
Luis Racer
Policia #3
Liz Ramos
Salsa Dancer #1
Sam Sabbah
Bodyguard #1
Kim Schioldan
Bartender - Dive Bar
Ty Sharp
Towncar Driver
Jimmy Shubert
Ancient Barker
Hannah Von Kanel
Hopskotch Girl #3
Kim H. Winther
Mr. Smith's Father
Michael Winther
Investment Banker #2
Michael-John Wolfe
Bartender - Coleman House
Jeff Yagher
40's Man
Regina Daye Allen
Computer Store Patron
Mark Barba
Computer Store Patron
Angela Bassett
Mr. Smith's Boss
David Block
Security Guard
John Branch
Swat Team Member
Julius Callahan
Sebastian James
William Fichtner
Dr. Wexler - Marriage Counselor
Mo Gallini
Algerian Assassin
James Groh
Smith Neighbor
Luis Juarez
Colombian Dancer

Produced By

Varina Bleil
associate producer
Dawn Carter
producer liaison
Ellyn Exley
associate producer
Erik Feig
executive producer
Giovanni Lovatelli
line producer: Italy
Eric McLeod
producer
Kim H. Winther
co-producer

Cinematography

Bojan Bazelli
director of photography

Sound

Ulrika Akander
supervising dialogue editor
Michael Aretsky
adr trailer/PNC Engineering
David Betancourt
foley mixer
David V. Butler
dialogue editor
Steve Cantamessa
sound mixer
Derek Casari
foley engineer
Scott Curtis
supervising foley editor
Perry Dodgson
boom operator: second unit
Lee Dragu
adr studio manager
Robert Eber
sound mixer: second unit
Dawn Fintor
foley artist
Cameron Frankley
sound designer / sound supervision
Thomas Giordano
cable man: second unit
Laura Graham
adr editor
Kimberly Harris
supervising adr editor
John Hays
boom operator: second unit
Mario Iaquone
sound mixer
Jason W. Jennings
sound effects editor
Mark Johnston
recordist
Ryan Juggler
assistant sound editor
Scott La Rue
utility cable
Ai-Ling Lee
sound effects editor
Howard London
adr mixer
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Michael Mesirow
cable man: second unit
Jon Michaels
first assistant sound editor
Angelo Palazzo
sound designer
Jeremy Pitts
foley editor
John T. Reitz
dialogue mixer
David M. Ronne
sound mixer: second unit
Gregg Rudloff
effects mixer / re-recording mixer
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Roland N. Thai
sound effects editor
Gary Thomas
boom operator
Bernard Weiser
sound effects editor
David Holmes
sound utility: second unit
Randy Kelley
sound effects editor
Kevin Maloney
boom operator: second unit
Luigi Melchionda
boom operator
Chuck Michael
sound editor
Greg Morton
boom operator: second unit
Chris Navarro
adr recordist
John Soukup
sound transfer
Christopher Sposa
sound utility: second unit
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Eric Thompson
adr mixer
Ed White
sound mixer: second unit
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

David Sandefur
supervising art director

Makeup

Rena Andreoli
makeup artist
Jeri Baker
key hair stylist
Jean Ann Black
makeup artist: Mr. Pitt
Lisa Buono
makeup artist
Mary Burton
makeup artist: Ms. Jolie
Bonnie Clevering
hair stylist: Mr. Pitt
Ginger Damon
hair stylist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
makeup department head
Rebecca George
second unit: hair stylist
Colin Jamison
hair stylist: Ms. Jolie
Kay Majerus
additional hair stylist
Cindy Miguens
makeup daily: Adam Brody
Beth Buckwalter Miller
hair department head
Bill Myer
key makeup artist
Heather Plott
makeup artist
Tegan Taylor
makeup department head: second unit
Karen Westerfield
makeup artist
Michael F. Blake
makeup artist
Jennifer Saeta
makeup artist

Special Effects

William Aldridge
special effects on-set foreman: second unit
Bart Barber
special effects technician
Garnet Baril
special effects assistant
Craig Tex Barnett
special effects
James Bomalick
special effects technician
Chris Brenczewski
special effects assistant
Roy K. Cancino
special effects technician
John P. Cazin
special effects technician
Claire Chandou
special effects office administrator
Rich E. Cordobes
special effects technician
Greg Curtis
special effects on-set foreman
Ante Dugandzic
special effects technician
Dale Ettema
special effects technician
Jason Hansen
special effects
Roland Hathaway
snow effects supervisor
Eric Hayden
model painter
Robert S. Henderson
special effects foreman
Carl Horner
lead model maker
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
special effects technician
Michael Meinardus
special effects coordinator
Donald Myers
special effects foreman
Jose Antonio Paramo
special effects assistant
Joe D. Ramsey
special effects technician
Michael Roundy
special effects technician
David Sasgen
special effects craft service
Mike Sasgen
special effects foreman
Anthony Simonaitis
special effects general foreman
Christopher A. Suarez
special effects technician
Mark Yuricich
special effects technician
Douglas D. Ziegler
special effects technician
Edward Gettis
special effects technician
Arthur G. Schlosser
snow effects technician
Scott Schutzki
special effects technician: additional miniatures

Visual Effects

Krista Allain
visual effects coordinator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jorge Almeida
lead designer: Black Box Digital
Steve Arguello
digital artist
Greg Astles
supervising digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
digital manager: Furious FX
Jeff Barnes
production executive: CafeFX
Ron Barr
digital opticals
James R. Belletier
first assistant visual effects camera: New York
Jeffrey Benoit
pre-visualization artist
Cris Borgnine
light technician
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio
digital effects artist
Tatjana Bozinovski
rotoscope artist
Nicholas Brooks
visual effects consultant
Erik Bruhwiler
digital compositor: Digital Dimension
Michael Carp
visual effects consultant
Kathleen Corgan
second assistant visual effects camera: New York
James Coulter
technical director: Digital Dimension
Ron Crabb
matte painter
Jason Crosby
computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension
Rif Dagher
research & development support
Chris Del Conte
visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Kent Demaine
creative director: interactive design / creative supervisor: Black Box Digital
Wes Denton
production assistant
Domenic DiGiorgio
digital artist
Mark Dillon
moldmaker
Victor DiMichina
imaging supervisor
Joseph DiValerio
visual effects designer and compositor
Scott Dougherty
visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Amy Duarte
digital compositor
Giovanni Dulay
model maker
Mai-Ling Dydo
3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Peter Dydo
3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
David Ebner
production executive: CafeFX
Kevin Elam
visual effects supervisor
Patrick Flanagan
digital compositor
Vicki Galloway-Weimer
visual effects producer: CafeFX
Mitch Gates
visual effects team leader: Digital Dimension
Raymond Gieringer
visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Benoit Girard
visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension
David Goldsmith
video assist
Scott Gordon
visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
Jim Gorman
digital compositor
Victor Grant
digital effects artist
Paul Griffin
animation supervisor: CafeFX
Greg Groenekamp
senior compositor
Pam Hammond
visual effects: Furious FX
Mike Hardison
3d supervisor: Pixel Magic
Max Harris
digital compositor: Black Box Digital
James David Hattin
digital compositor
Michael Hatton
visual effects technical advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Lubo Hristov
visual effects: Christov Effects and Design, Inc.
Peter Hunt
digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Bob Hurrie
miniature effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Rusty Ippolito
digital effects artist
Joni Jacobson
senior compositor
Brandi Johnson
digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
John Joyce
miniature effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services Inc.
Michael Joyce
miniature effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Bonnie Kanner
visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic
Taryn P. Kelly
visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension
Harimander Singh Khalsa
digital effects artist
Val Kharitonashvili
digital artist
Michael Kirylo
visual effects
Lev Kolobov
digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jason Kolodziejczak
digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Anthony Kramer
visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension
Richard Kratt
digital compositor
Wendy Lanning
visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Ryan Lastimosa
visual effects artist
Ethan Lee
3D technical director: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Votch Levi
lead compositor: CafeFX
Karin Levinson
visual effects producer: Black Box Digital
David Lingenfelser
visual effects supervisor: Furious FX
Catherine Liu
visual effects production assistant
Sophia Lo
digital compositor: FuriousFx
Avram Ludwig
plate supervisor: New York
Paul Luna
motion graphics artist
Jason Maher
3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Mike Makara
pre-visualization
Jim Maxwell
digital matte artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Dennis McHugh
visual effects director of photography
Ray McIntyre Jr.
visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Valerie McMahon
digital artist
Scott Meadows
previsualization artist
Justin Mitchell
digital artist
Lon Molnar
visual effects creative advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jerome Morin
visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
Phillip Moses
visual effects coordinator: CafeFX
Brad Moylan
digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Patrick Paul Mullane
digital compositor
Sean O'Connor
composite supervisor: Furious FX
Kim O'Donnell
digital compositor: Furious FX
Desi Ortiz
visual effects editor: CafeFx
Rob Ostir
computer previsualization
Angie Ottati
lead production assistant

Assistant Director

Albert Cho
first assistant director: second unit
Simon Crane
second unit director
Stephen P. Del Prete
second second assistant director: reshoots
Greg Hale
second assistant director
Conte Mark Matal
second assistant director: second unit
Douglas Plasse
second second assistant director: second unit
Bill Purple
second assistant director: reshoots / second assistant director: second unit
Brian Relyea
second second assistant director
Mic Rodgers
second unit director
Nick Satriano
second assistant director: second unit
Kim H. Winther
first assistant director
Lars P. Winther
first assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Thomas A. Imperato
EVP & Head of Physical Production
Kelly Kiernan
unit production manager
Eric McLeod
unit production manager
Udi Nedivi
unit production manager: re-shoot
Diane L. Sabatini
production supervisor
Debbie Schwab
production supervisor: second unit
Michael Tinger
post-production supervisor

Art Department

P. Scott Bailey
set dresser
Greg Berry
assistant art director
Sammy Bran
set construction
John Bratton
set dresser
Dawn Brown
set designer
Jeff Brown
greens coordinator
Kenneth Bryant
additional on-set dresser
Shane Buckallew
lead plaster foreman
Walsh Carvalho
set dresser
Randy L. Childs
propmaker foreman
Larry Clark
paint supervisor: re-shoot
John Cluff
constructor
Robert Consing
storyboard artist
Jonah Convy
art department
Xavier Corby
set dresser
Lisa D. DiSanto
art department coordinator
Val Drake
sculptor
Timothy M. Earls
set designer
Perry E. Ellis
on-set dresser: second unit
Chela Fiorini
assistant props
J.P. Fitting
set dresser
Chris Fix
propmaker gang boss
Ron Franco
assistant set decorator
Tom Frohling
assistant art director
Shilo Frontierro
set dresser
Anthony Gaudio
gang boss painter
John P. Goldsmith
assistant art director: reshoots
Will Grant
set dresser
Michael Hansen
assistant property master
William Hawa
props assistant
Eric Hill
key set dresser
Al Hobbs
set designer
J. Bryan Holloway
sculptor supervisor
Gregory S. Hooper
set designer
Melanie Hubbard
set decorator production assistant
David James
sculptor gang boss
Johnnie Jenkins
construction accountant
Tommy John
painter
Adam Kahn
set decorator production assistant
Charles Kern
stand-by painter
Jonas Kirk
construction coordinator
Chris Krauser
carpenter
Mark Kudra
set dresser
Lance Larson
assistant property master
Gregory Lynch Jr.
carpenter / propmaker foreman
Jeff Markwith
set designer
Cameron Matheson
set dresser
Richard A. McCarthy
plaster gang boss
Frank McEldowney
greens foreman
Steven B. Melton
property master
Martin L. Mercer
storyboard artist
Michael Mestas
set dresser
Sean Mills
carpenter
David J. Negron Jr.
storyboard artist: second unit
Cesar Orozco
propmaker
Steve Park
set dresser
Lisa Penaranda
set decorating buyer
Gregory F. Poulos
assistant property master
Jamie Rama
illustrator
Mike Reichman
art department assistant
Steve Rice
greens foreman
Ricky Riggs
paint supervisor: additional photography
Robin Roepstorff
pre-visualization
Kenneth Sayers
additional on-set dresser
David Scott
graphic designer
Theodore Sharps
set designer
David Shauger
propmaker gangboss
Bennet Silver
on-set dresser: second unit
Andre Sowards
set dresser
Reese St. Amant
set dresser
Stephen Sturm
carpenter
Alexx Thompson
set painter
Gary Tuers
property master
Freddy Waff
lead man
Raymond Waff
set dresser
Mark Weber
construction foreman

Stunts

Laura Albert
utility stunts
Kenny Alexander
utility stunts
Wade Allen
utility stunts
Hank Amos
utility stunts
Dean Bailey
utility stunts
Tammie Baird
utility stunts
Stanton Barrett
utility stunts
Kenny Bates
utility stunts
Jaimarie Bjorge
stunt double: Angelina Jolie
Eddie Braun
utility stunts
Bob Brown
utility stunts
Troy Brown
utility stunts
Damon Caro
fight choreographer / utility stunts
Jack Carpenter
utility stunts
David Castillo
utility stunts
Richard Cetrone
utility stunts
Jacob Chambers
utility stunts
Mark Chapman
utility stunts
Liisa Cohen
stunt double
Lisa Cohen
utility stunts
Norm Compton
utility stunts
Edward Conna
utility stunts
Scott Cosgrove
utility stunts
Simon Crane
stunt coordinator
Clay Cullen
utility stunts
Jeff Dashnaw
utility stunts
Keith Splinter Davis
utility stunts
Tim A. Davison
utility stunts
Mark De Alessandro
utility stunts
Dino Dos Santos
utility stunts
Doc Duhame
stunts / utility stunts
Andy Dylan
utility stunts
Sandy East
utility stunts
Wade Eastwood
assistant stunt coordinator
Tom Elliott
utility stunts
Annie Ellis
utility stunts
Richard Epper
utility stunts
Debbie Evans
utility stunts
Brent Fletcher
utility stunts
Christian J. Fletcher
stunt rigging coordinator / utility stunts
J. Armin Garza II
utility stunts
Duffy Gaver
utility stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi
utility stunts
Marvin Graham
utility stunts
Sean Graham
stunt double: Brad Pitt
Steven Graves
utility stunts
Tad Griffith
utility stunts
Charles Grisham
utility stunts
James M. Halty
utility stunts
Michael Hansen
utility stunts
Michael Hansen
utility stunts
Tom Harper
utility stunts
Greg Harris
utility stunts
Anita Hart
utility stunts / additional stunt double: Angelina Jolie
Gene Hartline
stunts / utility stunts
Alisa Hensley
utility stunts
Nick Hermz
utility stunts
Freddie Hice
utility stunts
Toby Holguin
utility stunts
Tommy J. Huff
utility stunts
David Hugghins
utility stunts
Eunice Huthart
stunt double: Angelina Jolie
Jeff Imada
utility stunts
Terry Jackson
utility stunts
Brandon Johnson
utility stunts
Randy Johnson
utility stunts
Mike Justus
utility stunts
Shawn Kautz
utility stunts
Henry Kingi Jr.
utility stunts
Ralf Koch
utility stunts
Joel Kramer
utility stunts
Mark Kubr
utility stunts
Theo Kypri
utility stunts
Paul M. Lane
utility stunts
Shawn Patrick Lane
utility stunts
Kevin LaRosa II
utility stunts
Kevin LaRosa
utility stunts
Samuel Le
utility stunts
Gene LeBell
utility stunts
Oakley Lehman
utility stunts
David Leitch
stunt double: Brad Pitt
Michael Li
utility stunts
Billy D. Lucas
utility stunts
Dana C. Lynch
utility stunts
Bob MacDougall
utility stunts
Meredith Majors
utility stunts
Brad Martin
utility stunts
Matt McColm
utility stunts
Ed McDermott II
precision driver
John Meier
utility stunts
Rhys Millen
utility stunts
Rick Miller
utility stunts
Heidi Moneymaker
utility stunts
Jack Moore
utility stunts
Douglas Neithercut
utility stunts

Editorial

Ron Barr
digital intermediate editor
Aaron Brock
assistant editor
Richard Conkling
assistant editor
Tony Dustin
assistant digital film colorist
Adam Fox Forrest
dvd menu designer
Dale E. Grahn
laboratory color timer
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Carrie Holecek
digital intermediate producer
Nancy Jundi
digital editing systems support
Steven Kemper
additional editor
Sean Lawrence
colorist: dailies
Dave Lee
colorist: dailies
Sarah Lucky
editorial assistant
Stephen Nakamura
digital film colorist
Stuart H. Pappé
additional editor
Greg Parsons
additional editor / assistant editor: avid
Jill Piwowar
apprentice editor
Matthew Evan Walsh
post-production coordinator
Lonnie A. Mathes
post-production assistant
April McMorris
digital intermediate producer

Other

Billy G. Arter
transportation coordinator
Tony Barattini
stakebed driver
Rich Bennetti
picture car coordinator
Roger Bojarski Jr.
transportation captain
David Bojarski
driver: cast
Roger Bojarski
picture car coordinator
Jack Carpenter
driver: high speed camera car
Claire Chandou
transportation accountant
Bob Cope
driver
Rock LeRoy
transportation
Anthony S. Loguzzo
picture car coordinator: re-shoots
Dennis Marchant
picture car mechanic/fabricator
Sean Quinn
transportation
Michael B. Russell
transportation captain
Julio Salazar
production driver
Jay E. Vigil
picture car coordinator

Music Department

Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Wayne Bergeron
musician: trumpet
Tom Brown
music preparation
Thomas A. Carlson
music editor
David Channing
scoring editor
Debbi Datz-Pyle
orchestra contractor
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
Audrey DeRoche
score supervisor
Ross DeRoche
supervising music copyist
Bruce Dukov
concertmaster
Shannon Erbe
music editor
Bruce Fowler
orchestrator
Germaine Franco
score production coordinator
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Jonathan A. Hughes
music preparation
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Julianne Jordan
music supervisor
Dan Kelley
musician: french horn
Randy Kerber
orchestrator
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Daniel Lerner
additional music recordist
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
Warren Luening
musician: trumpet
Andy Malloy
musician: trombone
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
James McKee Smith
additional music arranger / additional music programmer
Mark McKenzie
orchestrator
Kristy Morrell
musician: french horn
Shawn Murphy
scoring mixer
Stephanie Murray
score stage administrator
Daniel Nielsen
composer: trailer music
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Angelo Palazzo
assistant music editor
Bryan Pezzone
musician: piano
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
Melissa Reiner
musician: violin
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
Michele Richards
musician: violin
Jim Self
musician: tuba
Jed Smith
song remixer
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Del Spiva
music editor
Erik Swanson
digital recordist
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
John Ashton Thomas
additional music arranger / additional music programmer / additional orchestrator
Thomas Vicari
additional music mixer
Jojo Villanueva
music coordinator
Mark Watters
conductor
Helen Werling
music preparation
Paul Wertheimer
score recordist
Phillip Yao
musician: french horn
Dan Zank
musician
Pete Anthony
conductor
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
Mark Graham
midi transcriptions
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Scott McRae
music preparation
John Powell
conductor

Casting Department

Jennifer Bender
extras casting
Michela Forbicioni
Casting Assistant: Italy
Lauren Grey
casting associate
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Michael Hothorn
casting executive
Philip Huffman
casting assistant: ny
Krassimir Ivanov
casting assistant: Italy
Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting
Anne McCarthy
casting: additional photography
Tammy L. Smith
extras casting
Dixie Webster
extras casting

Costume Department

Myron Baker
costumer: Mr. Pitt
Toby Bronson
set costumer
Sue Crosby
set costumer
Lorraine Crossman
set costumer
Roger J. Forker
costumer Mr. Pitt
Tom Macdonald
set costumer
Linda Matthews
costume supervisor
Joanne Trotta
patternmaker fitter
Tim Northon
costume props
Natasha Paczkowski
costume manufacturing foreperson
Devon Patterson
costumer: Ms. Jolie
Hana Rausalova
key costumer
B.J. Rogers
assistant costume designer
Shoshana Rubin
key costumer: second unit
Krissy Rudell
costume production assistant
Ivory Stanton
costume ager/dyer
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
costume textile artist
Timothy A. Wonsik
assistant costume designer
Grace Yim
costume assistant

Camera Department

Alfred Ainsworth Jr.
video playback operator
Dominic Aluisi
first assistant camera
Jason Andrew
rigging grip
Kristiona Arnds
assistant camera
Dana Arnold
rigging gaffer
Larry J. Aube
rigging key grip
Rocky Babcock
libra head operator
Robert Baek
first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Nico Bally
dolly grip: second unit
Kevin Barrera
rigging electrician
James Barrett
electrician
Adam Barth
video assist operator
Tyger Belton
assistant camera
Brian Bishop
rigging grip
Ffilip Bolton
rigging electrician
John Bonnin
libra head technician
Bryan Booth
dimmer board operator
Tod Boyle
first assistant camera: "b"camera, second unit, Colorado
Dan Brodhead
rigging grip
Richard Brooks Burton
aerial first assistant camera
Shane Buttle
electrician: re-shoots
Henry Cantor
electrician
Michael Carmine
director of photography: New York City
Craig Cockerill
assistant camera / camera operator: "b" camera
Mark Connelly
second assistant camera
Brek Cooney
grip: re-shoots
Loren Corl
key grip: second unit
Bill Daimant
dolly grip: second unit
Michael K. Davis
rigging electric
Roberto De Angelis
director of photography: re-shoots, Italy
Louie DeMarco
first assistant camera: second unit
Alessandro Di Meo
second assistant camera: "a" camera: Italy
Joey Domaracki
electrician
Eric Felland
electrician
Michael FitzMaurice
camera operator: second unit
Bryan Fletchall
technocrane operator
Matt Fortlage
assistant camera / second assistant camera
Ryan French
rigging electrician
Yuriy Fuks
flight head tech
Stanislao Galasso
gaffer: re-shoots
John Garrett
film loader: second unit
David Gasperik
camera operator: second unit
Ryan Bradley Gaw
first assistant camera: third camera
Peter Geraghty
assistant camera
Tom Gleason
assistant camera
David Goldsmith
video assist operator
Eddie G Gutierrez
rigging grip
David Hagadorn
electrician
Gene Hara
electrician
Phil Hardt
rigging electrician
Samuel R. Harrison III
second video assist operator
Kent Harvey
additional camera operator
Julie Helton
assistant camera
Sean Higgins
rigging electric best boy
Dustin Hiniker
rigging grip
Patrick Hoeschen
electrician
Michael J. Hogan
video assist operator
John Holmes
first assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam assistant
Andrew B. Horton
lighting technician
Paul Hughen
director of photography: second unit
Ryan Huston
electrician: second unit
Leo Ibanez
grip: special effects
Kieran 'KC' Illes
lighting technician
Tom 'T.J.' Johnson
Second Unit Grip
John Kairis
first assistant camera
Gary Kangrga
key rigging grip: second unit
Lawrence Karman
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator: additional photography
Matt Kennedy
second assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit
Craig Kohlhoff
first assistant camera
Craig Kohtala
best boy grip
Christopher J. Lama
additional rigging electrician
Rick Lamb
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tom Lembcke
rigging grip
David Leyse
assistant camera
Todd Liggitt
rigging grip
Michael E. Little
extra camera operator
Chris Lombardi
camera operator: "d" camera, second unit
George Lozano Jr.
rigging electrician
Kenji Luster
steadicam operator: second unit
Duccio Maccari
second assistant camera: "b" camera: Italy
Tamas Mack
assistant camera: second unit
Victor Major
rigging electrician
Damon Marcellino
set lighting technician: second unit
Anthony T. Marra II
key grip: second unit
Bill Marti
second assistant camera: second unit
Richard Masino
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jesse Mather
lighting technician
Greg Mayer
dimmer technician / electrician
Layna McAllister
assistant camera
James M. McClure
rigging electrician
James McCusker
lighting technician

Location Management

Lori A. Balton
location scout
John Cefalu
location manager
Gabriella Di Santo
location manager: re-shoot: Italy
Scott Fitzgerald
key assistant location manager
Michael Fucci
assistant location manager: New York
Audra Gorman
assistant location manager / location coordinator
Stephen Mapel
location manager
Kip Myers
location assistant
Richard Schuler
supervising location manager
Mimi Turner
location manager
David Velasco
location scout
Kirk Worley
assistant location manager
David Halver
location assistant

Script Department

Pamela Alch
script supervisor
Kim Berner
script supervisor
Trisha Burton
script supervisor
Christopher Godfrey
script librarian
Margery Kimbrough
script supervisor
Akiva Goldsman
script revisions
Ted Griffin
script revisions
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo