X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Kata Wéber
written by

Produced By

Paul Barbeau
co-producer / line producer
Morten Bugge
line producer: Norway
Jason Cloth
executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert
executive producer
Harrison Kreiss
co-executive producer
Cheryl Leib
executive producer
Joseph Leib
co-executive producer
Sam Levinson
executive producer
Stuart Manashil
executive producer
Suraj Maraboyina
executive producer
Richard McConnell
executive producer
Rolf Pedersen
excutive line producer: Norway
Viktória Petrányi
executive producer
Aaron Ryder
producer
Martin Scorsese
executive producer
Adam Somer
co-executive producer
Andria Spring
co-executive producer
Steven Thibault
executive producer
Kevin Turen
producer
Katia Washington
co-executive producer

Cinematography

Benjamin Loeb
director of photography

Sound

Chantal Allard
Daily Boom Operator
Mark Angly
adr mixer
Jesse Barden
foley editor
Norman Bernard
boom operator
Helge Bodøgaard
sound recordist: Norway
Daniel Cardona
foley editor
Kelly Cole
dialogue supervisor / supervising dialogue editor
Rob Coxford
background editor
Gábor Császár
sound engineering services: Focusfox Studio
Danielle Dupre
Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Francisco Frial
foley editor
Javier Gonzalez
foley artist
Joselyn Hernandez
assistant editor
Darryl Isaacs
IT Manager: Sharpe Sound Studios
Javier Ivan Perez
foley artist
Brian Long
engineering services
Don Mann
sound effects editor
Tim McCann
foley artist
Karla Melendez
dialogue/adr editor
Laurie Melhus
audio post manager: Sharpe Sound Studios
Kevin Morales
foley editor
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Simon Poudrette
sound mixer
Tony Rodney
assistant editor
Christopher Scarabosio
supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer
Nick Wright
foley mixer
Nick Baldock
adr mixer
Scott Theakston
digital editorial support

Production Design

Art Direction

Mette Haukeland
Art Director

Makeup

Franciska Erdész
key prosthetics artist
Nancy Ferlatte
hair stylist / makeup artist
Cecilie Greve
makeup artist: Norway
Gemma Hoff
hair designer / makeup designer
Balázs Novák
prosthetics supervisor
Joan Patricia Parris
key makeup artist
Soraya Qadi
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Visual Effects

Vajda-Gránicz Anikó
visual effects producer: Lampion Pictures
Zoltán Bojtos
senior digital compositor: Lampion Pictures
Vajda Bálint
senior digital compositor: Lampion Pictures
Jason Chen
Head of Digital: Bron Studios
Jean-François Ferland
visual effects executive supervisor: Alchemy 24
Vajda István
visual effects supervisor: Lampion Pictures
Zoltán Kemény
3D Artist: Lampion Pictures
Bognár Martin
digital compositor: Lampion Pictures
Haux Nikolett
senior digital compositor: Lampion Pictures
Tibor Szentkuti
digital compositor: Lampion Pictures

Assistant Director

Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt
third assistant director: daily
Jonathan Jean-Pierre
third assistant director
Marc Larose
first assistant director
Latifah Naouri
second assistant director

Production Management

Vito G. Balenzano
production manager: additional
Steve Bocsi
executive in charge of post production: Netflix
Jordan Moldo
Creative Executive
Danny Rossner
unit production manager
Sam Trounce
post-production supervisor
José Wilson
unit manager
Brian Yuan Zhang
digital intermediate producer: Storyline Studios

Art Department

Raphaelle Dubé
assistant property master
Aymeric Frescura
set dresser
Peter Haragos
storyboard artist
Blanche Moreau
art department coordinator
Emmanuel Muh
set dresser

Editorial

Lili Makk
assembly editor
Ilka Janka Nagy
assistant editor
Jimmy Hsu
hdr colorist

Other

David-Alexandre Coiteux
the producers wish to thank
Kim Gillingham
special thanks
Zander Inglis
special thanks
Brodi-Jo Scalise
special thanks

Music Department

Bene Aperdannier
soloist: additional piano
Kyle Feehan
music programming / music sound design
Alan Frey
music production manager
Satya Fuentes
music coordinator
Holger Groschopp
soloist: piano
Wolfgang Köhler
soloist: additional piano
Mike Lynn
music supervisor: trailer music
Jen Malone
music supervisor
Sam Okell
score mixer
Tom Russbueldt
Scoring Berlin
Howard Shore
conductor
James Sizemore
music editor
Andrew James Thomas
additional music
Maximilien Werner
soloist: oboe
Ludwig Wicki
conductor
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter
music clearance coordinator
Cornelius Duerst
pro tools operator

Casting Department

Feber E. Coyote
extras casting
Mai Kristin Kristiansen
extras casting: norway
Mélanie Lalande
extras casting
Danny MAlin
assistant extras casting

Costume Department

Mia Flanagan
costume coordinator
Shannon Muir
background dresser
Anette Storberget
costume: Norway

Camera Department

Thomas Bjørnstad
first assistant camera: Norway
Philippe Bossé
still photographer
Maxime Boutin
first assistant camera
Bob Aas Carho
key grip: Norway
Daniel Chrétien Jr.
lighting technician
Patrick Cote
drone operator
Austin Grass
camera operator
Martin Holme Nielsen
grip assistant: Norway
Benoit Jones-Vallée
camera operator
David Marcotte
drone operator
Simen Mæhlum
grip assistant: Norway
Ole Kristian Nilsen
electrician: Norway
Lasse Røed
second assistant camera: Norway
Jørgen Sviland
key grip: Norway
Levi Gawrock Trøite
gaffer: Norway
Filippo Viola
first assistant camera
Lisa Emilie Øverjordet
best girl electric: Norway

Location Management

Karl Fodor
location manager
Catherine Hogue
location scout

Script Department

Rose Carpentier-Wheeler
additional script supervisor
Emilie Dion-Allard
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo