X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Kay Cannon
written by
Mickey Rapkin
based on the book by

Cast

Katey Sagal
Katherine
Ester Dean
Cynthia Rose
Flula Borg
Pieter Krämer
John Hodgman
Tone Hangers
Jason Jones
Tone Hangers
Joe Lo Truglio
Tone Hangers
Reggie Watts
Tone Hangers
Snoop Dogg
Snoop Dogg
David Cross
Riff Off Host
Clay Matthews
NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
David Bakhtiari
NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Don Barclay
NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Josh Sitton
NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Thomas J. Lang
NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Jordan Rodgers
NFL Player / Green Bay Packer
Gralen Bryant Banks
Barden University Dean
Sharon Garrison
Barden University Secretary
Brea Grant
Barden University Orientation Announcer
Austin Lyon
Residual Heat Intern
Kay Cannon
Newscaster Connie
Natalie Morales
Today Show Host
Jake Tapper
The Lead Host
Sylvia Weatherspoon
News Station Anchor Lisa Richards
Robert W. Krieger III
Outrage 24 / 7 Newscaster Todd Derek
Joe Scarborough
Morning Joe Host
Mika Brzezinski
Morning Joe Host
Jimmy Kimmel
Jimmy Kimmel Live Host
Rosie O'Donnell
The View Host
Nicolle Wallace
The View Host
Rosie Perez
The View Host
Adam Levine
The Voice Judge
Christina Aguilera
The Voice Judge
Pharrell Williams
The Voice Judge
Blake Shelton
The Voice Judge
Codie L. Wiggins
Treblemakers
Blake Burt
Treblemakers
Ted Moock
Treblemakers
Jerry Clark
Treblemakers
Phi Vu
Treblemakers
Jacinto Rodriguez
Treblemakers
Ryan Leeper
Treblemakers
Andrew Fitzpatrick
Das Sound Machine
Allie Feder
Das Sound Machine
Steven Ban
Das Sound Machine
Brandon Lara
Das Sound Machine
Daniel Piglavento
Das Sound Machine
Brent L. Boxberger
Das Sound Machine
Dylan Cheek
Das Sound Machine
Dakota Smith
Das Sound Machine
Jeremy Williams
Das Sound Machine
Samantha Smith
Das Sound Machine
Alexis Lawson
Das Sound Machine
Jordyn McDempsey
Das Sound Machine
Monica Malone
Das Sound Machine
Kimberly Madsen-Thomas
Das Sound Machine
Frances Manzo
Das Sound Machine
Cali De La Rosa
Das Sound Machine
Mitch Grassi
Pentatonix
Kevin Olusola
Pentatonix
Avi Kaplan
Pentatonix
Scott Hoying
Pentatonix
Trace Gaynor
The Filharmonic
Dominic Tibayan
The Filharmonic
Barry Fortgang
The Filharmonic
Julian Cruz
The Filharmonic
Virgil Rosales
The Filharmonic
Joseph Caigoy
The Filharmonic
Pranay Sharma
Penn Masala
Kashish Hora
Penn Masala
Hariharan Ravi
Penn Masala
Prashant Ramesh
Penn Masala
Chetan Khanna
Penn Masala
Akiff Premjee
Penn Masala
Varshil Patel
Penn Masala
Rohan Murthy
Penn Masala
Dilip Rajan
Penn Masala
Praveen Rajaguru
Penn Masala
Gigi Zumbado
The Cantasticos
Marisela Zumbado
The Cantasticos
Allison Sahonic
The Cantasticos

Produced By

Paul Brooks
producer
Kay Cannon
co-producer
Garrett Grant
line producer
Jeff Levine
co-producer
Jason Moore
executive producer
Scott Niemeyer
executive producer
Jonathan Shore
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Kami Asgar
supervising sound editor
Justine Baker
adr recordist
Bob Beemer
re-recording mixer
Paul Bliven
sound recordist: commentary recordist
Derek Casari
adr stage engineer
Rob Chen
dialogue editor
Blake Collins
foley mixer
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Rene Defrancesch
sound utility
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Angelina Faulkner
sound editor: trailer
Christopher Flowers
audio description narrator
John Guentner
foley mixer
Doc Kane
adr mixer
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Harvey Mason Jr.
sound producer
Sean McCormack
sound editor
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Kevin O'Connell
re-recording mixer
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Erin Oakley
supervising sound editor
Lee Orloff
sound mixer
Charleen Richards
adr mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Dan Sharp
sound re-recordist
Tim Tuchrello
assistant sound editor
Jack Whittaker
sound designer
James Wright
dolby sound consultant
Ryan Young
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Marlon Mizrahi
Costume Designer

Makeup

Budd Bird
additional hair stylist
Andrea Bowman
additional hair stylist
Erica Brunson
makeup artist
Samantha M. Capps
additional makeup assistant
Cammy Crochet
additional hair stylist
Daina Daigle
third assistant hair stylist
Erica Dunn
additional makeup assistant
Eric Gardner
special makeup effects artist
Tony Gardner
makeup special effects
Lee Gren
graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Meagan Herrera
key hair stylist
Melanie Hughes
makeup department head
Erica Kyker
third assistant makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro
makeup artist
Darryl Lucas
additional makeup assistant
Cheryl Marks
hair dept. head
Lucy O'Reilly
additional makeup assistant
Carla Palmer
additional makeup assistant
Lesley Rodriguez
makeup artist
Remi Savva
makeup artist
Tommie Strawther
hair stylist
Linda Traxler
hair stylist
Crystal Wells
additional hair stylist
Carol White
hair stylist
Crystal Woodford
additional hair stylist
Judy Yonemoto
key makeup artist

Special Effects

Brad Manis
special effects technician
David K. Nami
special effects coordinator
Richard Allen Slinker Jr.
special effects technician
Jase Warrington
special effects technician
Chuck Lucia
pyrotechnic effects

Visual Effects

Cheryl Bainum
executive producer: HATCH
Michael Bogen
compositor: Level 256
Bruce Hwang Chen
digital compositor
Myong Choi
compositor: Level 256
James Coulson
creative director
Scott M. Davids
visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
Crystal Dowd
visual effects executive: Universal Pictures
Deak Ferrand
matte painter: HATCH
Tarn Fox
visual effects supervisor: on set
Dennis Murillo
visual effects coordinator: Level 256
Steve Parish
visual effects supervisor
Tricia Pifer
visual effects executive producer
Yandong Qiu
animator
D.J. Shea
visual effects supervisor: On Set
Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist
David Zatarain Jr.
LED video technician

Assistant Director

Mike De La Vina
additional second assistant director
Derek Hall
second assistant director
Ben LeDoux
second second assistant director
Gerson Paz
additional second assistant director
James Roque
second assistant director
Daniel Silverberg
first assistant director

Production Management

Garrett Grant
production manager
Sian McArthur
production supervisor

Art Department

Billy Bamman
asst props
Scott C. Bivona
lead greensman
Jane Blanchard
construction buyer
John Blanchard
construction coordinator
Zoe Byrne
graphic designer
Jonathan Cappel
gang boss: Set Dressing
Clayton Davis
set dresser
Paulo DeFreitas Jr.
storyboard artist
Ken Deubel III
lead scenic
Sara Lou Hartman
art department assistant
Jonathan R. Hodges
property master
Michelle Jones
graphic designer
Dave Kelsey
set designer
Ryan LeBlanc
greens gang boss
Landon Lott
illustrator
Carl Mastio
greensman
Jarrette Moats
art department coordinator
Bron Moyi
on-set dresser
Brian O'Leary
art assistant
Codie Scott
greensman
Robin Simmerly
assistant property master
Alejandra Tovar
additional on set dresser
Angie Weidel
additional props
Elliot Westphal
set dresser
Theodore Zaleski
set dresser

Stunts

Susan Jackson
stunt double: Chrissie Fit
Casey O'Neill
stunt coordinator
Chelsea Bruland
stunt double: Shelley Regner
Ashley Nicole Hudson
stunt double: Anna Kendrick
Vanessa Motta
utility stunts
Joette Nichole Orman
stunt double: Rebel Wilson
Cody Smith
stunt rigger

Editorial

Laura Borowsky
Digital Intermediate Account Executive
Jim Carretta
first assistant editor
Edmund Carson
time-lapse editor
Robert Casiello
post-production assistant
Gabriel Diaz
editing production assistant
Annie Eifrig
visual effects editor
Stacey England
dailies operator
David B. Hall
dailies project manager
Michael Hatzer
supervising digital colorist
Nils Hünerfürst
promo editor
Chris Jensen
second colorist: Technicolor
Anna Holley
apprentice editor
Illya Laney
colorist: dailies
Bruce Lomet
digital intermediate producer
Mark Sahagun
digital intermediate editor
Jeff Stroot
international editor
Darin Wooldridge
home video mastering colorist

Other

Ajay Clark
the producers wish to thank
Chester Flexington
the producers wish to thank
Guillermo Guerrque
the producers wish to thank
Francis Lawrence
special thanks
Mario Lopez
the filmmakers wish to thank
Shonda Rhimes
special thanks
Ashley Territo
special thanks

Music Department

Emily Benford
additional vocals
Ed Boyer
music director / vocal producer
Eric Bradley
Additional Vocals
Sarah Bromberg
music assistant
Celeste Chada
music consultant
Leah Chase
vocal coach
Kate Clark
music assistant engineer / vocalist
Jordan Cox
music department
Alana Da Fonseca
arranger and producer
Bradley Hugh Denniston
Additional Electronic Score Arrangements
Katharine Hoye
additional vocals
Scott Elgin
mix assistant engineer
Allie Feder
vocalist
Bob Garrett
Singing Coach for Rebel Wilson
Eric Goldman
music producer: songs
Amanda Goodpaster
music editor
Brad Haehnel
score mixer
Jordan Hale
music coordinator
Benjamin Joe Hayden
trailer music
IMJD
music coordinator
Angie Jaree
additional vocals
Julianne Jordan
executive music producer
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
additional vocals
Joseph Magee
supervising music mixer / vocal producer
Sara Mann
Additional Vocals
Nolan Markey
music transcription
Harvey Mason Jr.
composer: additional music: soundtrack / music producer / vocals produced by / writer "Crazy Youngster"
Julia Michels
executive music producer
James Murray
trailer music
Brett Pierce
music editor
Ray Plaza
synth programmer
LC Powell
additional vocals
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
James T. Sale
additional music: programming
Matthew Selby
Additional Vocals
Deke Sharon
music director / vocal producer
Fletcher Sheridan
score vocalist
Amanda Krieg Thomas
music coordinator
The Underdogs
vocals produced by
Justine von Winterfeldt
music coordinator
Sarah Webster
music supervisor
Greg Whipple
additional vocals
Angela Leus
music supervisor: Universal Pictures
Bridget Ward
music coordinator: Universal Pictures

Casting Department

Julianne Bactad
extras casting assistant
Brian Beckman
casting assistant
Brent Caballero
local casting director
Charlotte Gale
casting assistant
Rikki Hegwood
extras casting coordinator
Julie Hutchinson
executive in charge of casting
Hank Langlois
extras casting coordinator
Joey Montenarello
casting associate
Adam Richards
casting associate
Roya Semnanian
casting assistant
Sarah Reid Vinyard
casting assistant

Costume Department

Mignon Charvet
cutter/fitter
Amanda Riann Clark
costume production assistant
Lisa Coffey
costume supervisor
Gina DeDomenico
costume digital artist
Chelsea DeScenna
set costumer
Andrea Eastin
seamstress
Caryn Frankenfield
key set costumer
Shonta Hylton
set costumer
Molly Kamrath
set costumer
Alexandra McGee
stunt fat suit
Patty Spinale
cutter/fitter
Kazli Sullivan
additional seamstress
Danielle Tabary
set costumer
Britany Viguerie
set costumer
Taylor Wilcox
costume/wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Austin Alward
additional first assistant camera
Michael Applebaum
camera operator: "c" camera
Chris Bangma
libra head technician
Patrick Barnes
technocrane operator
Tim Bird
rigging electric
Guy Broussard
set lighting technician
Scott Calcagno
rigging grip
Justin Cooley
second assistant camera: c camera
Brett Crutcher
cablecam dolly operator
Brandon Dauzat
first assistant camera: additinal camera
Kenny Davis
a dolly grip
Mark A. Davis
rigging best boy
Eric DePoorter
rigging grip
Rowland Egerton
best boy rigging grip
Corey Erwin
best boy electric
Willie Estrada
first assistant cameraman: b camera
Taylor Fenno
digital utility
Chris Fisher
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeremiah Fry
techno crane tech
Kevin Gazdik
rigging gaffer
Tonja Greenfield
key second assistant camera
Penelope Helmer
second assistant camera: b camera
Brian Hollars
additional set electrician
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
video assist operator
Franklin Jones II
rigging key grip
Vic Keatley
set lighting technician
Christopher TJ McGuire
a-camera/steadicam operator
Dan McKee
digital loader
Aeron McKeough
second assistant camera
Robert Morrison
techno crane operator
Brent Swampy Mullins
lighting technician
Travis Michael Myers
production assistant
Josh Oliver
rigging electric best boy
Steven Parker
additional camera operator
Robert W. Peterson
concert lighting designer
John Pirozzi
time-lapse photography
Monica Rose
concert lighting director
Derek A. Schwebel
playback operator
Trey Shaneyfelt
dimmer board operator
Brian Spett
Concert Lighting Director & Programmer
Robert Stenger
camera operator: "b" camera
Devon Stinson
technocrance technician / technocrane technician
Shawn Stone
dolly grip
Waris Supanpong
time lapse assistant camera
Jon Tenholder
set lighting technician
Tedd Underwood
set lighting technician
Sergio Villegas
set lighting technician
Joe Waistell
first assistant camera: c camera
Michael Watson
additional camera operator

Location Management

Beau Bebeau
location assistant
Wendi Coates
location assistant
Kayla Gueho
assistant location manager
Derek Vaughn Leopold
location assistant
John A. Mmahat Jr.
assistant location manager
Aquiles Montalvo
location scout

Script Department

Scott Peterson
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo