X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Phil Hay
written by
Matt Manfredi
written by
Greg Coolidge
characters

Cast

Ice Cube
James Payton
Kevin Hart
Ben Barber
Tika Sumpter
Angela Payton
Benjamin Bratt
Antonio Pope
Bruce McGill
Lt. Brooks
Michael Rose
The Hitter / Gates
Eric Goins
Assface
Carlos Gómez
Captain Hernandez
Jessica Bialick
Bikini Salesgirl
Michelle Pieroway
Bikini Shop Customer
Shelby Courtney
Bikini Shop Customer
James Martin Kelly
Port Commissioner Griffin
Robert Pralgo
Port Commissioner Nuñez
Ricky Russert
Troy's #2
David J. Porras
Party Door Guard
Derek Carver
Party Security Guard
Shamea Morton
Party Waitress
Jay Amor
Little Havana Dad
Peter Parente
Little Havana Man
Rey Hernandez
El Republico Security
Isabella Fleetwood
Little Havana Girl on Swing
Liz Godwin
Club Girl
Jennifer Badger
Latina Girl
Paul Aldanée
Billionaire Playboy Gambler
D'Kia Anderson
Hostess #2
Daniel Arocho
Beach Pedestrian / Soccer Player
Andrew Bansemer
Party Guest
Lucius Baston
Ballsdeep23
Stacey Bender
Party Guest
Knox Bentley
Party Guest
Heather Box
VIP Club Flirt
Tommy Brown
Businessman
Frank Bryant
Pope Security
Jeffery James Bucchino
Clerical Worker
Judy McGee Burley
Wedding Guest
Mike Calloway
Beach Goer
Moses Cantu
Market Dad
Santos Caraballo
Santeria Vendor
Anthony Carretta
Mansion Party Guest
Medo Cash
Pope Security
Evan Charles
Football Player
Massiel Checo
Bikini Girl
Raul Colon
Pope Security
Jameson Jamey Copeland
Undercover Detective
Copeland Cristina
Clerical Worker
Christopher De Stefano
Billionaire Playboy Guy
Tiana Dunham
Wedding Guest
Mary Farah
Bikini Girl
Gregory Fears
Head Pope Security
Tracey Ferrara
Bikini Beach Girl
Frenchi Firecracker
Businesswoman
Patrick H. Fox
Businessman
Robert J. Fox
Developer Businessman
Alan Fritz
Port Security Officer
Matt Gammon
Party Guest
Jeff Glover
Police Officer
Cindy Gold
Bikini Customer
Curtis Gordon
Miami Detective
T.I.
Tony David
Fatimah Hassan
Girl with Lowrider
Michelle Hayden
Jukebox Girl
Steve Heinz
Pedestrian

Produced By

Chris Bender
executive producer
Scott Bernstein
executive producer
Ice Cube
producer
Ronald G. Muhammad
executive producer
Will Packer
producer
J.C. Spink
executive producer
Nicolas Stern
executive producer

Cinematography

Mitchell Amundsen
director of photography

Sound

Dusty Albertz
a.d.r. mixer
Kami Asgar
supervising sound editor
James Ashwill
foley mixer
Tom Burns
recordist
Derek Casari
adr stage engineer
Rob Chen
dialogue editor
Benjamin L. Cook
sound effects editor
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley
EPK Sound Mixer
Greg Crawford
adr mixer
John T. Cucci
foley artist
Thomas J. Doolittle
additional sound utility: day player
Christopher Eakins
dialogue editor
Christopher Flowers
audio description narrator
David E. Fluhr
re-recording mixer
Judah Getz
adr mixer
John Guentner
foley mixer
David Husby
production sound mixer
Randall L. Johnson
boom operator
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Sean McCormack
supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Erin Oakley
adr supervisor
Greg Orloff
re-recording mixer
Lee Orloff
sound mixer: additional photography
Will Riley
sound effects editor
Mike Schmidt
additional sound mixer / second boom operator
Bruce Tanis
sound effects editor
Tim Tuchrello
assistant sound editor
Maxime Vermette
adr recordist
Stephane Werner
French dubbing mixer
Jack Whittaker
sound effects editor
Dave Wilson
adr mixer

Casting Director

Art Direction

Richard Fojo
co-art director

Makeup

Beverly Bell
hair stylist: Miami
Sharri Burke
hair stylist
Lisa Clark
makeup artist
Laurie Cocheio
makeup artist: Miami
Virginia Cox
key makeup artist: second unit, Atlanta
Roma Demartino
hair stylist: second unit, Miami
Debra Denson
makeup department head
Melissa Forney
department head hair
Pamela Hall
key hair stylist: second unit, Atlanta
Carmen Lopez
makeup artist: second unit, Miami
Bret Mayo
key hair stylist
Ebony Star Parson
makeup artist: Miami
Carol Raskin
key hair stylist: second unit stunts / key hair stylist: second unit, Miami
Anndee Rucker
key makeup artist: second unit, Miami
Yolanda Sheridan
key makeup artist
Carol White
hair stylist
Trenton Simmons
makeup artist
Tiffony Simpson
hair stylist

Special Effects

Vincent Ball
special effects technician
Marc Banich
special effects foreman
Paul Causey
special effects
Michael H. Clark
special effects technician
Peter Damien
special effects technician
Dustin Desautell
special effects technician
Michael Aj Dzenowagis
special effects technician
Jeremy Farlow
special effects technician
David Fletcher
special effects coordinator
Thomas Kittle
special effects foreman
Andrew Maddox
special effects technician
Brendan McHale
special effects technician
Mitchell Medford
special effects technician
P. David Miller
special effects crew
Donnie Moore
special effects technician
Randy E. Moore
special effects technician
James L. Roberts
special effects foreman
Michael Schorr
special effects technician
Marcelo Tabor
special effects technician
Brian Tinsley
special effects technician
Eric Van Hull
special effects technician
Sarah Vongsavath
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

David Aughenbaugh
digital compositor
Patrice Avery
visual effect producer
John Baer
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Buffy Bailey
visual effects artist
Dániel Bartha
compositor: Pixomondo
Aaron Becker
ui design: vfx
Brian Begun
compositor: Level 256
Brad Betschart
digital artist: Factory VFX
Michael Bogen
compositor: Level 256
Jarom Brand
rigging technical director
A.J. Briones
visual effects supervisor
Andrew Byrne
visual effects
Nicholas Cerniglia
senior visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Myong Choi
compositor: Level 256
Eric D. Christensen
visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
Meagan Condito
visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Christopher Cram
visual effects executive: Universal
Scott M. Davids
visual effects supervisor
William Day
visual effects pre-visualization editor: Pixomondo
Nancy Duff
visual effects coordinator: Universal
Thilo Ewers
visual effects supervisior: Pixomondo
Salina Farkas
accounting: Pixomondo
Cinthia Fujii
pre-visualization artist: Pixomondo
Felix Haas
texturing artist: Pixomondo
Oliver Hearsey
tracking/layout lead: Mr. X Inc.
Fabian Holtz
compositor: Pixomondo
Chris Hunsberger
visual effects artist
Drew Huntley
digital compositor
Florian Jackl
it department: Pixomondo
Joni Jacobson
visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Andrea Jamiel
i/o coordinator: Pixomondo
Sumit Singh Jaswal
lead compositor
Jeremy Johnson
digital compositor
Joshua H. Johnson
visual effects artist
Marc Joos
fx artist: Pixomondo
Don Kemmer
visual effects coordinator
Chris Kieffer
video graphics
Tavis Larkham
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Adam Lee
visual effects artist
Max Leonard
visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Nicole Librodo
visual effects editorial: Mr. X Inc.
Aaron Lucas
digital production manager
Christoph Malessa
visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy
fx artist: Mr. X Inc
Sarah Marikar
compositor: Lola VFX
Jess Marley
previz artist
Björn Mayer
visual effects supervisior: Pixomondo
Juan Melgoza
compositing supervisor: Factory VFX
Andre Mercier
previs artist
Sebastian Meszmann
visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Steve Mihaylov
cg supervisor: Factory VFX / senior visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Andrew Moffett
compositor
Dennis Murillo
visual effects production manager: Level 256
Julia Neighly
visual effects pre-visualization producer: Pixomondo
Josh Novak
animation director
Vincent Parker
computer graphics animator
Stephen J. Pavelski
previsualization lead
Elena Perreira
lighting artist
Tobias Pfeiffer
visual effects editor: Pixomondo
John Polyson
visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Casey Pyke
visual effects artist
Prabhamrit Raryan
lead compositor
Eric Robinson
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Philipp Röger
animator: Pixomondo
Milan Schere
senior matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Sabrina Steinert
match move artist: Pixomondo
Kelly Swenson
senior visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Radley Teruel
senior visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Marios Theodosi
flame artist
Micole Toyloy
senior digital artist: Factory VFX
Martin Wellstein
lead cg artist: Pixomondo
Christal Wolgamott
visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Siyun Yi
human ressources: Pixomondo
Kyle Yoneda
head of effects
Owen Hammer
compositor / visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Josué D. Aguilar
additional assistant director: second unit
Jack Gill
second unit director
Robert S. Hoffman
second second assistant director: second unit
Nathan Kimball
additional second assistant director
Ivan Kraljevic
second assistant director: Los Angeles
James LaRocca
first assistant director: second unit
Milos Milicevic
first assistant director
Nick Page
assistant director: set: reshoots
Braheeim Roberts
additional second second assistant director
Reynaldo Rodriguez
second second assistant director
Ellen Rosentreter
second second assistant director: additional photography
Ethan Ross
second assistant director: second unit
Kevin Roy
second second assistant director
Paul Uddo
second assistant director
Jen Willis
additional second ad: second unit

Production Management

Don J. Hug
production supervisor: additional photography
Barbara Kelly
unit production manager
Meredith Meade
production supervisor: second unit
John Portnoy
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Rogelio Amador
scenic artist: Miami
Brett Andrews
prop master: second unit
Charles Avery
props assistant
Sophia Barrett
construction buyer
Larry Bates
propmaker: Miami
Vincent Bates
set designer
Rafael Benzanilla
propmaker: Miami
Emilio Biasucci
scenic artist
Wren Boney
construction medic
Danny Bower
propmaker: Miami
Maxwell Britton
set dresser
Mark W. Brown
assistant property master: second unit
Robert Castillo
storyboard artist: promo team
Shannon Chadwick
set dresser
Nathan S. Clark
set dresser
Laureen Clarke
set dresser: Miami
Kelly Coffey
construction office manager
Teddy Counihan
propmaker: Miami
Peter Damien
construction gang boss: Miami
Jennifer Fleury
on set dresser
Carol Francoso
on set painter
Rito Garcia
on-set greens: second unit, Miami
Michael Gowen
construction buyer
Jason L. Hagood
set dresser
Ron Hammond
art department coordinator
Gabe Harrington
scenic foreman
John Hemphill
key greens
Maureen Hendricks
paint foreman: Miami
Paul J. Hendricks
charge scenic: Miami
Edwin Hernandez
assistant props: second unit, Miami
Brady Holder
scenic artist
Sabrina James
set dresser
Jen Knight
set dresser
Jeremy Koenig
swing gang boss: Miami
Rich Koll
tool man
Richard E. Kruder
set dresser: Miami
Noel Leathers
propmaker
Charlotte Lee
set dresser
Jose Libao
set dresser
Shanti Lira
assistant props: second unit, Miami
Stephanie Logan
set decoration coordinator
Joey Martin
scenic gangboss
Annette Mason
art department researcher: Miami
Ronnie Mcgiboney
welding gang boss
Jeremy McGuire
art department coordinator: Miami
Michael Metzel
construction coordinator: Miami
Greyson Miller
on-set dresser: Miami
Elizabeth Mire
set decoration buyer
Grahame Ménage
scenic artist
Joseph Nadeau
set dresser
David H. Nash
construction coordinator
Carl Nunez
greens foreman
Dustin Read
set dresser
Jared Scardina
property master
Fred Schwendel
set dresser
Ilya Seperich
assistant property master
Jean Noel Sessa
set dresser: Miami
Brook Shafer
set dresser
Joshua Shomo
on-set dresser: second unit, Miami
Shaquana Simmons
graphic artist
Nancy Sivitz
set decorator buyer: Miami
Ann Stacy
lead scenic
David Sutton
stand-by painter: second unit
Dan Sweetman
storyboard artist
Susan Tanner
gang boss
Carl Vogel
propmaker
Archer Watkins
painter: day player
Robert K. Williams
construction foreman
Ryan Zook
stand-by painter: second unit, Miami

Stunts

Jamie Amor
utility stunts
Jay Amor
utility stunts
Jessica Amor
utility stunts
Neil Andrea
utility stunts
Jennifer Badger
stunt performer
Dean Bailey
stunt driver
Danya Bateman
stunt performer
Shayna Bofill
utility stunts
Shellita Boxie
stunt performer
Jeanette Branch
utility stunts
Chelsea Bruland
stunt performer
Rico Burgos
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Donny Carrington
stunt performer
Vanessa Cater
stunt performer
Kevin Chase
utility stunts
Matt Cipro
stunt performer
Kelly Connolly
stunt performer
Nick DeKay
stunt double: Glen Powell / stunt driver
Greg Dela Riva
utility stunts
Shauna Duggins
stunt double: Olivia Munn
Adam C. Edwards
precision driver
Katie Eischen
stunt double: Olivia Munn
Anthony Giovanni Elias
precision driver
Jazzy Ellis
utility stunts
Donna Evans
stunt driver
Justin Charles Evans
stunt double: Kevin Hart
Tonie Farace
precision driver
Troy Faruk
stunt double: Ice Cube
Andy Gill
stunt coordinator: second unit
Jack Gill
stunt coordinator
Randy Gonzalez
stunt performer
Daniel Graham
stunt double: James Payton
Daniel Hargrave
stunt performer
Zac Henry
key stunt rigger: additional photography
Gary Hymes
stunt performer
Duke Jackson
stunt double: Michael Rose
Steve Kelso
stunt actor/driver
Grant Koo
precision driver
Josh Lakatos
stunt driver
Joshua Lamboy
stunt double: Benjamin Bratt
Jasi Cotton Lanier
utility stunts
Bethany Levy
stunt performer
Gary Lowe
stunt driver
Jalil Jay Lynch
stunt driver dbl: Ice Cube / stunt driver dbl: Kevin Hart / stunt driver dbl: ICE CUBE
Curtis Lyons
stunt performer
Brian Machleit
co-stunt coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
stunt performer
Michael Mariano
precision driver
Anderson Martin
stunt performer
Sam Medina
utility stunts
Angela Meryl
stunt driver
Donnie Moore
utility stunts
Matthew Moss
stunt driver / utility stunts
Phi-Long Nguyen
stunt double: Ken Jeong
Jane Oshita
stunt performer
Allan Padelford
stunt driver
Samuel J. Paul
stunt double: Kevin Hart / stunts
Manny Perry
stunt driver
Jennie Reddick
precision car coordinator / precision driver
Pat Romano
stunt driver
Corrina Roshea
stunt performer
Marvin Ross
stunt performer
Felipe Savahge
utility stunts
Rich Volp
utility stunts

Animation

Prasad Kamalakar Narse
animator: cutscene animation: Halon Entertainment
Stephen J. Pavelski
character technical director

Editorial

Lillian Dawson Bain
assistant editor
Matt Blackshear
digital intermediate editor
Corinne Bogdanowicz
digital intermediate colorist
Des Carey
digital intermediate executive producer
Dylan Damian
outpost engineer
Amit Davé
digital intermediate producer
John Dietrick
additional editor
Manny Dubon
conform editor
Monique Eissing
digital intermediate finishing artist
David Gallegos
tv promo editor
Marc Goldbaum
dailies operator
Danny Keefe
digital intermediate assist
Aaron Kroger
outpost supervisor
Hukmat Matti
dailies operator: additional photography
Devon Meadows
digital intermediate assist
Renee Minasian
post-production assistant
David Skato
additional editor

Other

Cua-Cua Apey
boat captain
Orlando Avila
camara truck driver
Dave Busick
lead mechanic
Holly Camp
transportation dispatcher
Jorge Casillas
2nd unit on-set picture car mechanic
K.C. Colebrooke
transportation captain
Kevin Craig
transportation co-captain: second unit, Miami
Jesse Ehman
dot compliance administrator
Steve Lewis
driver: additional photography
Glenn McMurray
transportation co-captain
Cyril O'Neil
picture car consultant
Paula Pierce
ten ton grip truck
Vickie Raynor Robison
cast driver: Benjamin Bratt, Olivia Munn, Ken Jeong
Juan J. Rodriguez
transportation coordinator
Gus Sardina
transportation co-captain
Randy Southerland
transportation captain
Sherry L. Stanley
transportation
Timothy Stephens
transportation captain

Music Department

Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Umlaut Audio
digital instrument design
Ohana Bam
music editor
Joan Beal
vocal contractor
Beds and Beats
music editor
Alexander Bornstein
composer: additional music
Matt Bowen
composer: additional music
Todd Bozung
supervising music editor
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Eric Byers
musician: cello
Celeste Chada
score coordinator
Chris Chaney
featured musician
Victor De Almeida
musician: viola
Brittany DuBay
scoring assistant
Andrew Duckles
musician: viola
Sheila E.
featured musician
Nick Fevola
supervising music copyist
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
M.B. Gordy
musician
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Paul S. Henning
musician: violin
Daniel James
composer: additional music
Maia Jasper
musician: violin
Steve Juliani
music preparation
Dan Kelley
musician: french horn
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Andrew Kinney
orchestrator
Jason Lippman
musician: cello
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator
David Low
orchestra contractor
Josh Margolis
assistant score engineer
The Math Club
composer: additional music
Joshua Mosley
musical arranger: additional beat production
Chris Newlin
music editor
Mark Robertson
concertmaster
Nils Rondhuis
music supervisor
Peter Rotter
music contractor - sideline
Erik Rynearson
musician: viola
Arturo Sandoval
featured musician
Marcus Sjowall
orchestrator
Jess Stroup
composer: additional music
Dara Taylor
scoring assistant
Elgin Thrower Jr.
music programmer
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Carmen Twillie
featured musician
Keith Ukrisna
assistant engineer
Jeff Vaughn
scoring mixer
Oren Waters
featured musician
Gernot Wolfgang
orchestrator
Yelena Yegoryan
musician: violin
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Darrin McCann
musician: viola

Casting Department

Ed Arenas
casting director: miami
Whitney Baugh
casting associate
Chris Bowe
extras casting
Jenna Devitt
extras casting assistant
Samantha Falk
casting assistant
Gabrielle Gachelin
extras casting assistant: Miami
Ithalie Gonzalez
extras casting assistant
Andrea Hume
extras casting
Nastasshia Hurtado
casting assistant: miami
Dazsarae Julian
casting assistant
Jeffrey Karantza
extras casting assistant
Terry L. Lamfers
casting executive
Carla Lewis
extras casting: Los Angeles
Bill Marinella
extras casting
Tara Nostramo
casting associate
George Pierre
casting director: Atlanta
Mark Pulaski
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Ashley Nicole Allen
additional costumer: first unit / key costumer: second unit
Julianna Bigham
costume assistant
Ayide Borges
costume assistant
Clifton Davis Clarke
stylist: FOR PROMOS
LaShana Clayton
set costumer
Synithia Cochran
additional seamstress
Kairo Courts
key set costumer
Stefanie Del Papa
key costumer: second unit, Miami
Kim Rollins Dometrovich
additional costumer: background
Lauren Driskill
additional costumer
Kirby Emile
costume buyer
Jody Felz
on set costumer
Andrea Francis
seamstress
Maritza Garcia-Roddy
costume supervisor
Devyne Johnson
key costumer
Alexyz Danine Kemp
assistant costume designer
Sherrie LeMaire
costumer: second unit, Miami
Taprice Martin
costume assistant
Olga Meverden
tailor/seamstress
Cori Mizrahi
additional
Arica S Olive
costume assistant
Viviana Pascual
set costumer
Chloe Philbert
wardrobe assistant
Reno Reeves
set costumer: Florida unit
Nicole Schott
assistant costume designer: los angeles
Kenya Ware
costumer
Tammy Williamson
costume supervisor: additional photography
Carolina Wong
key costumer: 2nd Unit
Kasey B. Young
costumer: Mr. Hart

Camera Department

Brian Adkins
rigging grip
Nolan Aldridge
lighting technician
Greg Argarin
rigging gaffer
Rose Ashikyan
digital utility: day player
Troy Benjamin
video assist utility: second unit, Atlanta
Victor Bland
electrician: second unit, Atlanta
Brad Boyer
best boy grip
Doug Brannon
electrician: second unit, Atlanta
Jermaine Brantley
rigging electric
Hugh Braselton
second assistant camera
Jason Burnside
crane operator: Miami
Carlos Castrillon
electrician: second unit
Peter Chrimes
key grip: second unit, Miami
Jason Clairy
electrician: second unit
Darrol Clewis
rigging electrician
Quantrell D. Colbert
still photographer
Eric Collins
rigging grip
Dwayne Coote
electrician: Miami
Kelly Cowan
electrician: second unit, Miami
Jean Daguillard
electrician
Joseph B. Dare
digital imaging technician: second unit
Joe Datri
hydrascope technician
Louie DeMarco
first assistant camera: second unit
Bryant Diaz
rigging electrician
Travious Downer
rigging grip
Luc Etienne
additional photography
Richard Falk Jr.
rigging electrician
Greg Faysash
first assistant camera: second unit, Miami
Mike Fisher
second assistant camera: Miami
Jordan Francais
electrician / rigging electrician
Yuriy Fuks
flight head tech
Andy Futo
grip: second unit, Miami
Aubrey Gall
rigging electric
James Biggame Gallimore
video assist: second unit, Atlanta
Tony Gandolfi
grip: second unit
Mike L. Germaine
dolly grip: second unit
Jorge Luis German
video assist: second unit, Miami
Sean P. Gilbert
first assistant camera: second unit
Vareck Gober
electrician
Courtney Goodwin
dit utility: second unit, Atlanta
Peter Graf
aerial camera system tech shotover
Jared Greenstein
lighting console programmer
Anthony Gumbs
rigging electrician
Geoffrey Haley
camera operator: "b" camera - Steadicam Operator
Noah Hammer
lighting designer
Geoffrey Harper
rigging electrician: day player
Cory Hart
rigging best boy electrician: additional
Taylor Hart
rigging grip
Alec Hartpence
rigging electrician
James Hatridge
gaffer: second unit
Marvin Haven
dolly grip
Hollywood Heard
rigging best boy electric
Jimmy Hendrix
grip: second unit, Atlanta
Kevin Hightower
lighting technician
Charles 'Tom' Hinson
best boy rigging grip
Eric Hirt
rigging electrician: Miami
Michael Howell
technocrane operator: second unit, Miami
Paul Hughen
director of photography: second unit
Darryl Humber
dolly grip: second unit, Atlanta
Jonathan Irizarry
rigging / set electrician
Jimmy E. Jensen
first assistant camera: second unit, Atlanta
Malcolm Jolly
grip: second unit, Miami
Tony Jou
rig electrician
Hiro Kakuhari
grip: second unit, Miami
Lawrence Karman
"a" camera operator: additional photography
Vincent Elias Kelly
electrician: day player
Kenneth E. King
crane grip: second unit, Miami
Brian Kirkner
video/computer playback
Jamie Klein
grip: Miami
Lane Leagans
grip: second unit
Jon Lindsay
first assistant camera: second unit, Atlanta
Sean Lunski
camera loader: second unit
Gary Martinez
rf technician
Lance Mayer
libra head technician
Evan Patrick McCliment
video assist utility
Bill McConnell Jr.
second assistant camera: second unit
Daniel McDowell
lighting technician
Maurice K. McGuire
arm car camera operator
David McLendon
electrician
Robert Bryce Milburn
additional grip
Christopher Montgomery
grip / grip: second unit
Greg Morse
video/computer playback
Tony Muller
assistant camera: second unit
David B. Nowell
aerial director of photography
Edward Nyankori
best boy electric: second unit
Leif Olsen
electrician: second unit, Atlanta
Kyle Padelford
tracker head technician
Jamie Pair
second assistant camera: second unit, Atlanta
Sal Palacios
video graphics
Ken Palladino
best boy rigging electric

Location Management

Kathy M. Berry
location manager
David Curtis
location assistant
Kevin Dowling
location assistant
Ian Easterbrook
location assistant
Joanne Gelberg-Justiz
key assistant locations: second unit, Miami
Mac Gordon
supervising location manager
Kris Gray
location coordinator
Stephanie Humphreys
location assistant
David Luse
assistant location manager
David Richard Martin
location assistant
Michael Paolillo
location manager: additional photography / location manager: reshoots
Lyndale V. Pettus
location assistant: Miami
Dustin Pitan
key assistant location manager: second unit
Rob Pittard
location production assistant
Benito Portes
location assistant
Susanne Ragnarsson
location manager: Miami
Rocky Shores
location assistant: Miami
Gregory Tapscott
assistant location manager
Gabby Williamson
key assistant location manager
Michael Woodruff
location scout
Sandra Woodward
key assistant location manager: Miami

Script Department

Barry L. Caldwell
script supervisor: additional photography
Steve Gehrke
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo