X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Rose Glass
Director

Written By

Rose Glass
written by

Produced By

Daniel Battsek
executive producer
Mary Burke
executive producer
Tim Dennison
line producer
Sam Lavender
executive producer

Cinematography

Ben Fordesman
director of photography

Sound

Craig Conybeare
2nd Boom Operator / assistant sound
Ben Cross
foley mixer
Paul Davies
sound designer
Simon Farmer
sound mixer
Andrew Jones
boom operator
Andrew Stirk
dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Ian Waggott
foley artist
Hannes Wannerberger
mix technician
Adam Clayton Williams
additional boom operator / boom operator: additional photography

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Satinder Chumber
prosthetic makeup artist
Robb Crafer
prosthetics
Emmalee Etherington
hair and make-up traine
Velina Iankova
makeup and hair assistant daily
Alex King
hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Jacquetta Levon
hair designer / makeup designer / special make up effects designer
Jane Maier
additional make-up & hair artist / additional special makeup effects artist
Kristyan Mallett
prosthetics

Special Effects

Baris Kareli
model maker
Scott MacIntyre
special effects supervisor
Eddy Popplewell
special effects floor supervisor / special effects technician

Visual Effects

Miguel Algora
digital compositor
Nicholas Bennett
visual effects supervisor
Nick Bennett
visual effects supervisor
Gary J. Brown
visual effects supervisor
Kerrie Bryant
visual effects producer: Technicolor
Tim Chauncey
cg supervisor
Zoe Cousins
digital film bureau
Danielle Dunster
vfx production coordinator / visual effects coordinator
Chris Forrester
senior vfx artist: Technicolor
Keagan Harris
compositor
Keagan Harris
compositor
Joe Holt
compositor
Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau
David Myles
compositor
Diogo Oliveira
vfx editor
Rob Pizzey
digital colourist
Tommy Southgate
visual effects editor
Kate Warburton
vfx executive producer

Assistant Director

Rory Broadfoot
second assistant director
Andrew Cumming
additional 1st assistant director
Nathan Foote
Set PA: daily
Cordelia Hardy
first assistant director splinter unit
Naomi King
third assistant director
Gareth Lewis
additional 2nd assistant director
Toby Spanton
first assistant director

Production Management

Charlotte Dean
post-production supervisor
Anna Jancsó
production manager
Ian Warner
unit manager

Art Department

Jessica Barrell
dailies graphic designer
Alannah Byrne
standby art director
Katie Clarke
production buyer
Frantisek Copf
standby props
Edward Grayson
additional dressing props
Callum Haden
additional prop master
Douglas Ingram
storyboard artist
Charlie Innell
graphic designer
Baris Kareli
propmaker
Annie McClure
home economist
Mark Smith
property master
Lionel Stanhope
head painter
George Syborn
assistant art director
James Waddingham
construction manager
Robyn Wilton
additional standby props / art department assistant / art trainee

Stunts

Gary Arthurs
stunt rigger
Andy Bennett
stunt coordinator
Bill Davey
additional stunt coordinator
Rachael Evelyn
stunt performer
Nadia Hansell
stunt double: Morfydd Clark

Animation

Tiago Barbosa
compositors

Editorial

Sophie Billington
digital film bureau
Jonathan Collard
senior digital intermediate producer
Tom Corbett
head of extraction and delivery
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of production
Neil Harrison
senior digital intermediate administrator
Lawrence Hook
digital intermediate technical supervisor
Emma Liu
assistant digital intermediate producer
John Percival
assistant digital intermediate producer
Alexander Phillips
digital intermediate assistant
Finlay Reid
assistant colourist
Tom Rogers
digital imaging technician
Tommy Southgate
first assistant editor
Daniel Tomlinson
digital on-line editor
Laurent Treherne
digital intermediate head of technology
Chloe Warner-Harris
on-line editor

Music Department

Lesley Jackson
composer agent
Jen Moss
music supervisor
Robin Stout
trailer music
Superhuman
trailer music
Liam Westbrook
trailer music

Casting Department

Joelle Cochrane
casting assistant
May Douglas
casting assistant
Ariane Mason
casting assistant

Costume Department

Grace James
costume trainee
Devon Opp
costume supervisor
Mia Hope Radford
additional costume assistant

Camera Department

Doug Walshe
additional steadicam operator
Teresa Adamson
additional 2nd assistant camera
John Ash
additional electrician
Sean Beasley
additional first assistant camera
David Bird
2nd unit director of photography / splinter unit director of photography
Sam Bull
additional electrician
Tom Bull
additional electrician
Jake Butt
assistant grip
Ben Caldwell
additional electrician
Dean Coffey
additional electrician
Malcolm Cooper
camera truck driver
Matt Dickinson
additional electrician
James Elias
steadicam operator
Noah Furrer
desk operator
Ken Gammon
additional rigger
Edel Gardner
electrician
Ryan Gould
additional electrician
Alan Graham
additional electrician
Julia Green
splinter unit 1st assistant camera
Ernie Griffith
additional camera trainee
Neil Hawkins
additional electrician
Veronica Keszthelyi
additional second assistant camera
David Lewis
additional best boy
Angel Loranca
camera truck driver
James Malamatinas
additional 2nd assistant camera
Alison Martin
camera trainee
Elliott Pate
additional grip
Terry Pate
additional grip
Richard Potter
additional electrician
Jerry Pradon
first assistant b camera
Laura Radford
additional stills photographer
Ben Ransley
additional electrician
Luciana Riso
director of photography: Kohl Dance Company
Tom Rogers
Digital Imaging Technician
Rob Stewart
additional electrician
Alison Streatfield
second assistant camera
Sam Tiley
additional electrician
Antonis Tsiakos
electrician
Edward Tucker
first assistant camera
Nick Wall
still photographer
Wolfie Wasserman
additional assistant grip
Angus Young
still photographer

Location Management

Paul Coverdale
location assistant
Alastair Don
location manager: Yorkshire
Joe Gradwell
location assistant
Konstantinos Iordanou
Location Manager London
Mark Rigby
location assistant
Joseph Simmons
location assistant
Jess Waluga
additional location manager
Ian Warner
additional unit manager
Ian Warner
additional unit manager

Script Department

Shaida Kazemi
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo