X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Roger Jackson
Phone Voice
David Booth
Casey's Father
Carla Hatley
Casey's Mother
Lawrence Hecht
Mr. Prescott
Courteney Cox
Gale Weathers
Lois Saunders
Mrs. Tate
David Arquette
Deputy Dewey
Joseph Whipp
Sheriff Burke
Lisa Beach
TV Reporter #1
Tony Kilbert
TV Reporter #2
C.W. Morgan
Hank Loomis
Liev Schreiber
Cotton Weary
Troy Bishop
Expelled Teen #1
Ryan Kennedy
Expelled Teen #2
Leonora Scelfo
Cheerleader in Bathroom
Nancy Anne Ridder
Girl in Bathroom
Lisa Canning
Reporter with Mask
Bonnie Wood
Young Girl in Video Store
Aurora Draper
Party Teen #1
Kenny Kwong
Party Teen #2
Justin Sullivan
Teen on Couch
Kurtis Bedford
Bored Teen
Angela Miller
Girl on Couch
Linda Blair
Obnoxious Reporter
Lucille Bliss
Checkout Lady
Wes Craven
Fred the Janitor
Jenny Inge
Student
Matt McDonald
Video Customer
Lynn McRee
Maureen Roberts Prescott
Freddy W. Smith
Hall Monitor
Lee Waddell
Ghostface
Henry Winkler
Principal Arthur Himbry

Produced By

Stuart M. Besser
co-executive producer
Dixie J. Capp
co-producer
Marianne Maddalena
executive producer
Nicholas Mastandrea
associate producer
Bob Weinstein
executive producer
Harvey Weinstein
executive producer
Cary Woods
producer

Cinematography

Mark Irwin
director of photography

Sound

John K. Adams
adr supervisor
Rick Alexander
re-recording mixer
Roy Baker
foley artist
Paul Benedici
foley mixer
Beau Biggart
adr mixer
Paul B. Clay
sound supervisor
Tom E. Dahl
re-recording mixer
James DiStefano
cable person
Stan Fiferman
foley artist
Sam Gemette
sound effects editor
Bob Goold
dialogue editor
Tom Ketterer
sound assistant
Steve Kohler
sound recordist
Vanessa Lapato
sound assistant
Marla McGuire
dialogue editor
Jean-Marie Mitchell
sound assistant
Vic Radulich
dialogue editor
Sean Rush
boom operator
Leslie Shatz
re-recording mixer
Pat Somerset
adr editor
Ken Somerville
foley mixer
Lee Tinkham
adr mixer
Scott A. Tinsley
sound effects editor
Dinia D. Watkins
sound coordinator
John O. Wilde
dialogue editor
Dennis Sager
re-recording engineer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Howard Berger
special makeup effects supervisor
Kamar Bitar
special makeup effects coordinator
Karen Bradley
makeup artist
Ted Haines
special makeup effects crew
Bill Hunt
special makeup effects crew
Garrett Immel
special makeup effects crew
Robert Kurtzman
special makeup effects supervisor
Melanie Levitt
makeup artist
Robert Maverick
special makeup effects crew
Greg Nicotero
special makeup effects supervisor
Barbara Olvera
key hair stylist
Kris Ravetto
makeup artist
Christina Raye
hair stylist
Carol Schwartz
key makeup artist
Christine Stahl
special makeup effects crew
Ramon Velazco
special makeup effects crew
Shawn Finch
additional hair stylist
Louis Kiss
special makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Mark R. Byers
special effects foreman
Frank Ceglia
special effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Daniel K. Arredondo
second second assistant director
Heather French
dga trainee
Nicholas Mastandrea
first assistant director
Lucille OuYang
second assistant director
William D. Robinson
second second assistant director

Production Management

Daniel K. Arredondo
post-production supervisor
Stuart M. Besser
unit production manager
Cary Granat
executive in charge of production
Richard Potter
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Charlene Barr
art department production assistant
Braxton Bragg
carpenter
James Burke
on-set greens
Victoria Carlson
stand-by painter
Robert J. Carlyle
construction coordinator
Debra Echard
additional set decorator
Josh Ian Elliott
on-set dresser
William A. Fobert
construction general foreperson
Lori Harrison
property buyer / set dresser
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones
property master
Richard Lambert
lead person
Gerald Lehtola
art department coordinator
Kenny Montante
local lead person
Scott Newell
carpenter
Teresa Nielsen
paint foreperson
Nanci Noblett
set designer
John 'Skip' Weaver
assistant property master
Art Williams
carpenter
Dwight Williams
local construction coordinator
Phillip Thoman
lead greensman
Gary Damian Thomas
storyboard artist

Stunts

Noby Arden
stunt performer
Christine Anne Baur
stunt performer
Clay Boss
stunt performer
Anthony Cecere
stunt coordinator
Christopher Doyle
stunt performer
Dane Farwell
stunt performer / stunts: Ghostface
Frank Lloyd
stunt performer
Kathy Marshall
stunt performer
Allen Robinson
stunt double: Matthew Lillard
Lynn Salvatori
stunt performer
Lee Waddell
stunt performer

Editorial

Lynn Dupre
apprentice editor
Peter Devaney Flanagan
first assistant editor
Paul Kieran
assistant editor
Ryan Krayser
post-production assistant
Mike Mertens
color timer
Yvonne Valdez
second assistant editor
Tina Anderson
post-production assistant

Other

Sheree Green
special thanks
Frank Okun
special thanks
Les Perry
special thanks

Music Department

Pete Anthony
orchestrator
Marco Beltrami
conductor / music producer / orchestrator
William Boston
orchestrator
Tim Boyle
score mixer
Julian Bratolyubov
music preparation
Ed Gerrard
music consultant
Jeff Rabhan
music supervisor
Rose Thomson
background vocals
Ken Watson
orchestra contractor
E. Gedney Webb
music editor
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Richard Altenbach
musician: violin
Rebecca Barr
musician: violin
Timothy Barr
musician: bass
Christophe Beck
composer: additional music
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Dmitri Bovaird
musician: viola
Gary Bovyer
musician: clarinet
Craig Braginsky
composer: additional music
Kevin Brown
musician: trumpet
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Lily Ho Chen
musician: violin
Ron Clark
musician: violin
Jon Clarke
musician: oboe
Charles Coker
musician: bassoon
Matthew Cooker
musician: cello
Larry Corbett
musician: cello
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Marcia Dickstein
musician: harp
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Earl Dumler
musician: oboe
Lisa Edelstein
musician: flute
Michael Englander
musician: percussion
Charles H. Everett
musician: violin
David Ewart
musician: violin
Richard Feves
musician: bass
Pam Gates
musician: violin
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Gregory T. Goodall
musician: percussion
Endre Granat
concertmaster
Danny Greco
musician: percussion
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Todd Hemmenway
musician: cello
Jim Honeyman
music preparation
Tiffany Y. Hu
musician: violin
Patricia Johnson
musician: viola
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Renita Koven
musician: viola
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Steve Kujala
musician: flute
Janet Lakatos
musician: viola
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Warren Luening
musician: trumpet
Bruce Morgenthaler
musician: bass
Kenneth Munday
musician: bassoon
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Robin Olson
musician: violin
Simon Oswell
musician: viola
Bryan Pezzone
musician: keyboards
Barbra Porter
musician: viola
Karie Prescott
musician: viola
Sue Ranney
musician: bass
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
Steve Roberts
musician: clarinet
Allen Savedoff
musician: bassoon
James Sawyer
musician: trombone
John Scanlon
musician: viola
Harry Shirinian
musician: viola
Kurt Snyder
musician: french horn
Kimiyo Takeya
musician: violin
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello
Olivia Tsui
musician: violin
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
Craig Ware
musician: trombone
Ralph Williams
musician: clarinet
John Wittenberg
musician: violin

Casting Department

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Nancy Hayes
extras casting / local casting
Sarah Katzman
casting assistant
Merv Ladd
extras casting / local casting

Costume Department

Mathew Hooey
costume supervisor
Gary J. Saldutti
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Kevin Ball
second company grip
Jason Boccaleoni
lighting technician
Marty Brenneis
video playback 24 frame
Jeffrey N. Civa
second assistant camera
Nicholas Davidoff
camera loader
Peter Deming
additional director of photography
Ron Diggory
rigging grip
Bernie Druckman
video playback 24 frame
Lisa K. Ferguson
camera loader
Kirk R. Gardner
steadicam operator
Paul Hughen
camera operator: "a" camera
Doug Hunt
video assist operator
Dan Kneece
steadicam operator
Mark A. Lewis
rigging lighting technician
Steven Mann
steadicam assistant
Scott Medcalf
assistant chief lighting technician
David Moir
still photographer
Marie Pedersen
steadicam assistant
Scott Andrew Ressler
first assistant camera
Charles M. Smallwood
first company grip
Kelsey Smith
lighting technician
Penny Sprague
steadicam assistant
Steven Strong
lighting technician
Terry Sullivan
lighting technician
Robert D. Tomer
camera operator: "a" camera
Renee Treyball
second assistant camera
Gary Katsuya Ushino
first assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam assistant
Mark Van Loon
steadicam operator
Jay W. Yowler
chief lighting technician
Don Starnes
bts videographer

Location Management

Michael D. Gillis
location assistant
Thomas M. Harrigan
assistant location manager
Eric Klosterman
location manager
David Thornsberry
additional location manager
James Marlowe
location scout

Script Department

Annie Welles
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo