Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Peter Brown
-
sound design and supervision: Formosa Group / sound supervisor: Formosa Group
-
Sean Byrnes
-
production sound mixer: second unit, Los Angeles
-
Robert Eber
-
production sound mixer: additional photography
Makeup
-
Sharon Markell
-
assistant hair stylist / hair department head: second unit
-
Yukiko Matsumoto
-
hair stylist: background, Japan / makeup artist: background, Japan
Special Effects
-
Josiah Buhler
-
special effects assistant / special effects technician
-
Hugh Cann
-
special effects department interpreter: Japan
-
Doug Cousens
-
special effects assistant / special effects fabricator
-
Tim Miller
-
special effects set foreperson: Los Angeles
-
Mike Splatt
-
first assistant special effects / special effects foreman
-
Jolon Warrior
-
special effects assistant: second unit / special effects technician
-
Brett Yavis
-
special effects assistant: second unit / special effects technician
Visual Effects
-
Jaclyn Alexis
-
visual effects assistant coordinator: additional photography
-
Curtis Corona
-
visual effects coordinator: Vancouver / visual effects production coordinator
-
Tyler Gould
-
visual effects assistant data wrangler: Vancouver
-
Rick Harris
-
3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios
-
Lisa Klein
-
visual effects coordinator: additional photography
Assistant Director
-
Joel Cyr
-
third assistant director: second unit
-
Ed Licht
-
first assistant director: seond unit, Japan
-
Liam Powell
-
second second assistant director: second unit
Stunts
-
Colby Lemmo
-
stunt double: Samara Weaving, additional photography
Editorial
-
Joe Ken
-
finishing editor: Company 3
-
Candice Kim
-
dailies producer: Company 3 Vancouver / dailies manager: Company 3
-
Joseph Lee
-
dailies supervisor: Company 3 Vancouver
-
Ross Thomson
-
overnight dailies supervisor: Company 3 Vancouver / dailies supervisor: Company 3
-
Remy Bonett
-
post production executive assistant: Paramount Pictures
Music Department
-
Tim Davies
-
lead orchestrator / scoring booth producer
Costume Department
-
Jenn Rose
-
specialty costumes: Ironhead Studio
Camera Department
-
Adam Austin
-
"b" camera operator: second unit. Los Angeles
-
Jason Bauer
-
digital imaging technician: additional photography
-
Jordan Cramer
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
-
Roberto De Angelis
-
camera operator: "a" camera & steadicam / director of photography: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by