X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Miguel Arteta
screenplay / story

Cast

Herbert Siguenza
Cantinflas' Ghost
Jeffrey Sanna
Frank Rivers
Beth Colt
Carmel County Stage Manager
Zak Penn
Carmel County Writer
Mike White
Carmel County Writer
Luis Guizar
Star Map Boy
Alejandro Parra
Star Map Boy
Caesar Garcia
Star Map Boy
Elvis St. Hilaire
Star Map Boy
Michael Peña
Star Map Boy
Alisa Steen
Carmel County Casting Director
Danny De La Paz
Hotel Guard
Mark Beltzman
Angry Customer
Hana Delaney
Bel Air Woman
Bill Gordon
Bel Air Man
Andrew Garcia
Young Carlos
T.J. Forster
Jennifer's Son
Kate Movius
Carmel County Actress
Joshua Fardon
Carmel County Actor
Adam Parker
Man Mistaken for Customer
Joe Mayesh
Guard at Gate
Michael Caldwell
Tourist Man
Rachel Winfree
Tourist Woman
Jason Zolov
Customer
Keith Snyder
Carmel County P.A.
Derek Edmonds
2nd Hotel Guard
Soledad St. Hilaire
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Frank Rocha
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
John Gabel
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Martin Avellaneda
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Yolanda Avellaneda
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Benjamin Careaga
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Jose M. Casillas A.
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Esther Flores
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Teresa S. Flores
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Ana D. Menendez
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Oscar H. Morales
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Rony Romero
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Jose Santana
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Sandie Torres
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Francisco Vasquez
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
George Flores
Bus Ride to Los Angeles
Voren Buchbinder
Other Tourist
Patricia Greenfield
Other Tourist
Terry Marks-Tarlow
Other Tourist
Jim McDonald
Other Tourist
Marsha Straubing
Other Tourist
Cody Tarlow
Other Tourist
Caroline Halili
Other Tourist
Mario Alcocer
Fantasy Reporter
Marion Crayton
Fantasy Reporter
Mark Van Cleve
Fantasy Reporter
Marina Bakica
Fantasy Reporter
Lilian Chow
Fantasy Reporter
Lisa Barry
Bar Patron
John Galvin
Bar Patron
Doc Hines
Bar Patron
Michael Hurley
Bar Patron
Millie Mayesh
Bar Patron
John McCormick
Bar Patron
Lauren Leitner
Bar Patron
Victor Scapa
Bar Patron
Delores De Henry
Hotel Passerby
N.T. Edwards
Hotel Passerby
Vicki Graham
Hotel Passerby
Marie Henderson
Hotel Passerby
James Holloway
Hotel Passerby
Nikki Nickila
Hotel Passerby
Gene Patno
Hotel Passerby
Robert A. Boyd II
TV Studio Crew
Loren Chase
TV Studio Crew
Ed Broda
TV Studio Crew
Drew Byerly
TV Studio Crew
Jennifer Cua
TV Studio Crew
Paul Darrigo
TV Studio Crew
Andrew Durham
TV Studio Crew
Stel Fine
TV Studio Crew

Produced By

Robin Brown
associate producer
Beth Colt
executive producer
Chris Iovenko
executive producer
Mitchell Kelly
executive producer
Scott King
executive producer
Ron Nyswaner
co-producer
Eden J. Shapiro
co-producer
Esther Shapiro
executive producer

Cinematography

Chuy Chávez
director of photography

Sound

Juan Alvarez
walla group
Paul Apted
sound effects editor
Zane D. Bruce
foley artist
David Burk
sound effects editor
Joel Campos
walla group
Ted Caplan
foley supervisor
Colleen Bachman
walla group
Richard Evans
adr recordist / foley mixer
George Flores
boom operator
Sean Garnhart
sound effects editor
Bob Goold
dialog editor
Jennifer Kassin
foley artist
Aaron L. King
foley mixer
Stacey Koff
walla group
Dan Lipe
boom operator
Yehuda Maayan
sound mixer
Thomas Morse
sound effects designer
Mike Ostrowski
walla group
Adam Parker
walla group
Dale W. Perry
foley artist
Sergio Reyes
re-recording mixer
Mark A. Rozett
re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Joseph Schultz
adr recordist
Donald Sylvester
supervising sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Christopher Larochelle
assistant makeup artist
Pamela Robinson-Hardie
hair stylist / makeup artist
Melanie Stavinsky
hair stylist / makeup artist

Visual Effects

David Fred Masselink
optical effects line-up

Assistant Director

Todd Becraft
second assistant director
William Brent Bell
second assistant director
Beth Colt
first assistant director
William Harkins
first assistant director
Jonathan Sahula
first assistant director

Production Management

Gina Kwon
production manager
Steve Nevins
post-production supervisor
Steven Nevius
post-production supervisor
Jessica Wilson
production manager

Art Department

Simon Bathrick
swing gang
David L. Bush
on-set dresser
Donald L. Bush
on-set dresser
Caroline Halili
property master
Scott Imai
swing gang
Karen Numme
assistant art director

Stunts

BJ Davis
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Marjorie L. Hagar
associate editor
Lawrence A. Maddox
additional editor
Louie Maggiotto
additional editor
Pamela Martin
additional editor
Mary Morrisey
additional editor
Harry Muller
color timer
Adam Parker
additional editor

Other

Alex Campbell
special thanks
Luis Colina
special thanks
Laurence Dumortier
special thanks
Frank Evers
special thanks
Lauren Greenfield
special thanks
Patricia Greenfield
special thanks
Sheldon Greenfield
special thanks
Smokey Hormel
special thanks
David Marks
special thanks
John Marks
special thanks
Nancy Marks
special thanks
Susan Marks
special thanks
Jenny Mintz
special thanks
Zak Penn
special thanks
Barbara Powell
special thanks
William Savage
special thanks
Richard Alan Shapiro
special thanks
Bruce Zappin
special thanks
Greg Zappin
special thanks
Jeanne Zappin
special thanks

Music Department

Deva Anderson
music supervisor
Lysa Flores
musical director
Smokey Hormel
music consultant
Tony Maxwell
music consultant
Thomas Morse
music editor
Gustavo Santaolalla
music consultant
Joey Waronker
music consultant
Darryl Jensen
music arranger / music consultant

Casting Department

Danny De La Paz
casting consultant
Felicia Fasano
casting consultant
Florence Figueroa
casting consultant
Judy Martinez
casting consultant
Karyn Raz
casting consultant
Mina Vasquez
casting consultant

Costume Department

Marisa Frank
assistant wardrobe
Heather Pain
assistant costume designer
Linda Perreault
assistant wardrobe

Camera Department

Dan Ayers
steadicam operator
Robert Brown
first assistant camera
Christopher Burke
first assistant camera
Marcis Cole
steadicam operator
Todd Hickey
second assistant camera
John Kairis
second assistant camera
Tzvi Mackson
first assistant camera
Meggins Moore
second assistant camera
Chris Moreman
first assistant camera
John Nuler
steadicam operator
Christopher Probst
second assistant camera
Pat Richardson
first assistant camera
Lee Rierson
first assistant camera
Darren Rydstrom
first assistant camera
Harvey Schulman
dimmer board operator
Joseph M. Setele
first assistant camera
Lawrence Sher
first assistant camera
Lynn Smith
first assistant camera
Ethan Tyer
second assistant camera

Location Management

Dominick Clark
location manager
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo