X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Aaron Sorkin
screenplay
Walter Isaacson
book "Steve Jobs"

Cast

Kate Winslet
Joanna Hoffman
Seth Rogen
Steve Wozniak
Jeff Daniels
John Sculley
Michael Stuhlbarg
Andy Hertzfeld
Katherine Waterston
Chrisann Brennan
Perla Haney-Jardine
Lisa Brennan (19)
Ripley Sobo
Lisa Brennan (9)
Makenzie Moss
Lisa Brennan (5)
Sarah Snook
Andrea Cunningham
John Ortiz
Joel Pforzheimer
Adam Shapiro
Avie Tevanian
John Steen
Mike Markkula
Stan Roth
George Coates
Robert Anthony Peters
Engineer with Diskette
Noreen Lee
Airline Concierge
Gail Fenton
Stage Manager (NeXT)
Karen Kahn
Stage Manager (NeXT)
Rachel Caproni
Stage Manager (NeXT)
Lily Tung Crystal
Woman on P.A. (NeXT)
Damara Reilly
Woman on P.A. (iMac)
Marika Casteel
Woman on P.A. (iMac)
Chris Tomasso
Straggler
Lora Oliver
Andrea's Assistant
Colm O'Riain
Violinist
Anita Bennett
News Anchor
Greg Mills
News Anchor
Melissa Etezadi
News Anchor
Rick Chambers
News Anchor
Sara Welch
News Anchor
Emmett Miller
News Anchor
Marc Istook
News Anchor
Carlo Cecchetto
News Anchor
Bill Seward
News Anchor
Mark Mester
News Anchor
Derrin Horton
News Anchor
$hutter
1988 Opera House Patron
Derek W. Adam
Cameraman
Alister Albert
Man with Folder
Steven Alvarez
Launch Attendee
Moises Amaya
Generation X Engineer 1998
AnnaCorey
Jordan IMAC Marketing Team
Alice Aoki
VIP Shareholder
Andy Arness
Apple Board Member
Aldrin Basister
Launch Attendee
Stefonia Bavin
Launch Attendee
Timothy Beagley
Launch Attendee
Brianne Bogart
Alicia Johnson / Marketing Team
Johnnie Boyd
Steve Stage hand technician
Alec Boyle
P. Freeze
Dianne Brennan
1998 Launch Attendee
Alex Bretow
Flint Sound Engineer
Patrick D Bridges
Marketing Team
Tim Brown
Don Denman
John Edward Cabrera
Launch Attendee
Bryan Casserly
Apple Employee
Cabran E. Chamberlain
Ralph, the Janitor
Justin Chao
Chinatown Resident
Javier Chavarin
1984 Launch attendee
Jared Michael Choate
Launch Attendee
Adam Chollet
VIP Investor
Alan Chu
Press Photographer
Justin Chung
Launch Attendee
Cameron Cloutier
Launch Attendee
Grant Corvin
Bill Atkinson
James Cotner
Launch Attendee
Steve D'Assis
Cameraman Joseph
Alysson Da Silva
Apple Employee
Daniel da Silva
Apple Employee
Thomas Dalby
VIP Launch Attendee
A.J. Deimling
Launch Attendee
Devin Diazoni
NeXT Employee
Robert S. Dixon
Head NeXT Engineer
Carlos Narvaez Duran
Launch Attendee
Janet Dyer
Custodian
Daniel Ekeroth
1998 Launch Attendee
Sheila Ellis
Field Reporter
Nathan Emley
Field Reporter
Patrick Engler
Cable Car Patron
Chris Espinoza
Launch Attendee
Matthew Jay Evans
1988 Launch Attendee
J. Miles Feldman
VIP Shareholder
James Ferrandini
Apple Employee
Dann Fink
Tech Reporter
Tom Frikker
1984 Apple Engineer
Kenley Gaffke
1998 Launch Attendee
Hayley Gagner
Pat Mcardle
Justino Garza
Launch Attendee

Produced By

Bernard Bellew
executive producer
Danny Boyle
producer
Eli Bush
executive producer
Mark Gordon
producer
Lauren Lohman
associate producer
Scott Rudin
producer
Jason Sack
co-producer
Bryan Zuriff
executive producer

Cinematography

Alwin H. Küchler
director of photography

Sound

Niv Adiri
re-recording mixer / sound design editor
Mark Appleby
adr mixer
Ben Barker
sound design editor
Dillon Bennett
sound effects editor
Lilly Blazewicz
assistant foley editor
Paul Bliven
dialogue editor: behind the scenes
Peter Burgis
foley artist
Michael Clayton
sound mix technician
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Henry Dobson
dubbing supervisor: international versions
Gillian Dodders
supervising dialogue & adr editor
Zoe Freed
foley artist
Danny Freemantle
sound effects editor
Glenn Freemantle
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle
assistant sound editor
Glen Gathard
foley mixer
Ben Greaves
boom operator
Peter Hanson
foley editor
Eilam Hoffman
sound design editor
Alexa Kahn
a.d.r recordist
Robert Malone
assistant sound editor
Rolf Martens
sound mix technician
Matthias Neumann
dubbing recordist
Kasper Pedersen
adr recordist
Lisa Pinero
production sound mixer
Harry Platford
adr recordist
Michael Primmer
boom operator
Jemma Riley-Tolch
assistant foley mixer
Jason Stevens
sound negative
Ian Tapp
re-recording mixer
Gary Vahling
sound technician
Sam Walsh
assistant foley editor
James Wichall
dialogue editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Luke Freeborn
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Gretchen Davis
key makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Marcelo Donari
additional hair stylist
Tess Felix
hair stylist
Karalynne Fiebig
hair stylist
Monika Maka
hair stylist
Robert Mrazik
hair stylist
Lisa Patnoe
makeup artist
Andrea Pino
makeup artist
Ivana Primorac
hair / makeup designer
Yvette Rivas
key hair stylist
Jennifer Tremont
hair stylist
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth

Special Effects

Jason Brackett
special effects technician
Robbie Clot
special effects foreman
John McLeod
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Charles Brelaud
digital compositor
Tim Caplan
visual effects producer
Matthew Chan
digital compositor
Laura Coumbe
roto artist
Christopher Cram
visual effects executive: Universal
Agueda Del Castillo
lead compositor
Nancy Duff
visual effects coordinator: Universal
Tiago Faria
digital compositor
Edd Gamlin
visual effects editor
Adam Gascoyne
visual effects supervisor
Nicci Gelnar
roto artist
Manuel Huertas
digital compositor
Taskin Kenan
digital compositor
Steven King
visual effects pipeline developer
Helen Langley
visual effects coordinator
Elliot Mander
production assistant
João Menezes
visual effects
Maria Peralta Ramos
lead compositor
Susanna Riccio
digital compositor
Benito Sanz
digital compositor
Jean-Clement Soret
digital colourist / digital intermediate colorist
Linda Spaggiari
roto artist
Elliot Staker
camera tracking
Noga Alon Stein
visual effects line producer
Dan Victoire
digital compositor
Lewis Wright
digital compositor
Alexander Ha
camera tracking

Assistant Director

Rachel Caproni
additional second assistant director
Peter Dress
second assistant director
Alexander Holt
second assistant director: additional photography
Donald Murphy
first assistant director
Jason Suhrke
second second assistant director

Production Management

Bernard Bellew
unit production manager
Tania Blunden
post-production supervisor
Kathleen M. Courtney
unit production manager
Sean T. Stratton
post production executive

Art Department

Lauren Abrams
scenic artist
David Adams
propmaker
Susan Alegria
assistant art director
Erik Anderson
mill foreman
Jason Byers
lead scenic
Ellora Coombs
art production assistant
Nick D'Abo
location foreman
Chad R. Davis
on-set dresser
Gerin del Carmen
set dec coordinator / set decoration production assistant
Bryan Dewe
propmaker
Jesse Engle
propmaker
Roman Figun
prop maker
Josh Frager
set dresser
Qris Fry
location gang boss
Manh Hakchareun
art department production assistant
Neal Halter
propmaker
James Hardy
set dresser
Dan Hauck
propmaker
Mike Helbig
set dresser
Mark Hitchler
set designer
Jason Hoobyar
set dresser
Peter Hudson
set dresser
John Lister
carpenter / set dresser
Kelli Lundy
art department coordinator
William C. Martin
property assistant
Doni McMillan
set dresser
Stephen McNally
scenic artist
Edward J. McNicoll
location gang boss
Katy Moore-Kozachik
scenic artist
Joel Morgante
construction general foreman
Carrie Nardello
stand-by painter
Wayne Olds
scenic artist
Jason Perrine
additional graphic designer
Doug Pierce
lead set designer
Mike Pino
propmaker
Al Pollock
propmaker
Cian Quattrin
construction shop general / toolman: labor foreman
Tom Richardson
scenic artist
Anna Rogers
assistant property master
Jack Rogers
propmaker
Emily K. Rolph
graphic designer
Piper Rovin
scenic artist
James Shefik
scenic foreman
Chris Ubick
property master
Louis Visco
set dresser
Doug E. Williams
construction coordinator
Chad Wright
marketing artist / product placement
Dan Korn
set dressing shopper

Editorial

Matt Adams
digital intermediate consultant
Luke Clare
assistant editor
John Claude
digital intermediate colorist
Darren Colston
post-production assistant
Michael Crusz
digital intermediate on-line editor
Ian Cunningham
first assistant editor: London
Greg Curry
colorist: dailies
Timothy Easthill
post-production accountant
Andrew Jadavji
first assistant editor: London
Karl Kuehn
data management
Sarah Lawson
post-production coordinator
Joshua Raymond Lee
first assistant editor: San Francisco
Charlotte Llewelyn
digital intermediate coordinator
Begoña Lopez
digital intermediate producer
James Maull
post-production accountant
Mitch Mitchell
head of imaging
Sophie Nguyen-Thomas
d-cinema and dci
Raul Sevilla
data management
Emily Streetz
first assistant editor: San Francisco
Nathan Summerfield
second assistant editor
Lee Twohey
hd mastering & deliverables
Bill Ceresia
post-production coordinator

Other

Shay Morgan Brook
driver: set dressing
Gary Hellerstein
transportation captain: Los Angeles
Miguel Lozano
special equipment driver/basecamp
Arlene Ramirez
transportation
M. Rolin-Fox
picture car: key assistant
Dan Romero
transportation coordinator
Michael Sean Ryan
transportation co-captain
Anthony R. Sacco
transportation captain: San Francisco
Tim Woods
picture car coordinator

Music Department

Darrell Alexander
score coordinator
Emma Brain-Gabbott
featured vocal soloist
Peter Cobbin
additional recording
Gordon Davidson
digital score recordist
Greg Dombrowski
composer: additional music: trailer music
Andrew Dudman
music scoring mixer / scoring engineer
Ben Foskett
orchestrator
Elliot Graham
executive album producer
Janice Graham
orchestra leader
Maura Duval Griffin
music supervisor: trailer
Gareth Griffiths
orchestra contractor
Christopher Gutch
composer agent
Jimmy Holliday
featured vocal soloist
Matt Jones
score assistant engineer
Rael Jones
music editor
Dom Kelly
musician: oboe & cor anglais
Nathan W Klein
additional orchestration
Angela Leus
music supervisor: Universal Pictures - uncredited
Peter Nickalls
orchestral mockups
Sam Okell
scoring engineer
Daniel Pemberton
synth programming
Ali Pistoresi
music supervisor: trailer
Alec Roberts
additional orchestration
Matt Robertson
synth programming
Joe Rubel
music editor
Enrica Sciandrone
Italian Lyrics Consultant
Andrew Skeet
score orchestrated and conducted by
Phillippa Slack
musician: french horn
Jill Streater
music preparation
Bridget Ward
music department
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Christof Unterberger
composer: trailer#2 / musician: cello

Casting Department

Beau Bonneau
extras casting
Elizabeth Dean
casting manager
Pat Evans
crowd casting coordinator
Melcher Fabi
extras casting assistant
Nina Henninger
casting: San Francisco
Colleen Kenneavy
extras casting
Sarah Kliban
casting associate: San Francisco
Melissa Kostenbauder
casting associate: Los Angeles
Cash Oshman
promo extras
Melanie Parkham
extras casting
Puja Patel
casting assistant: Big Crowds
Alana Raiser
vice president: Big Crowds
Jordana Sapiurka
casting assistant
Michelle Olivia Seamon
casting assistant

Costume Department

Andrea Cooper
set costumer
Catherine Gélinas
key set costumer
Samantha Pollack
costume production assistant
Deirdre Scully
key costumer
Don Smith
costumer
B. Daniel Weger
pattern maker: and cutter
Leslie Weir
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Michael Allegro
generator cable operator
Robert Barcelona
crane provider
Kelly Mitchell Berg
camera production assistant
Ben Betts
supervising video engineer: 24 frame
John Bonnin
libra head operator
Bonnie Briggs
company grip
Ryan J. Calkin
set lighting technician
Brian Callier
video engineer: 24 frame
Gregory M. Childers
"b" dolly grip
Stacey Tiga Cobalt
rigging electrics
Steve Condiotti
camera operator
Craig Cooper
grip balloon tech
Kevin Dixon
rigging technician
François Duhamel
still photographer
Emma Edwards
assistant camera: additional photography
Kenneth D. Emanuele
rigging technician
John Ellis Evans
additional focus puller
Jeph Folkins
second assistant a camera
Perry Freeze
computer/video playback coordinator
Tim Guffin
second assistant b camera
Geoffrey Haley
a camera operator
Don L. Henderson
"a" dolly grip
Gregory Irwin
first assistant a camera
Jeb Johenning
qtake video assist operator
Brook Johnson
rigging key grip
Jarid S. Johnson
video camera operator
Evan Jones
set lighting technician
Brendan Kierans
fixtures tech
John Lacy
chief rigging technician / rigging gaffer
Len Levine
chief lighting technican
Jordan Livingston
digital imaging technician
Randall Love
camera operator: D camera operator
Michael Lowrance
balloon technician
Todd A. Marks
computer/video playback supervisor
Brad Dirk Martin
assistant camera
Patrick McArdle
first assistant b camera
Maria Mendoza
master electrician
Brian Minzlaff
set lighting technician
John Monsour
video system engineer: 24 frame
Mark Nakahara
technician: specialty lighting fixtures
Andy Neddermeyer
video assist utility
Oskar Ness
electrician
Shahrouz Nooshinfar
24 frame video/computer engineer
Orlando Orona
best boy rigging grip
Stephanie Parry
lighting console programmer
Jesus Pena
computer/video playback: production assistant
Lisa Quinn
assistant chief rigging technician / assistant chief rigging technician / best boy rigging electric / electrician
Patrick Ryan
foreman electrician: specialty lighting fixtures
Omar Sabeh
electrician
Sophie Shellenberger
assistant chief lighting technician
Paul Sheperd
rigging technician
Derek Smith
first assistant b camera
Ricky Tayerle
set lighting technician
Douglas W. Taylor
rigging technician
Will Weprin
camera utility
Bradley Everett Wilson
camera supporter
Gill Wright
rigging grip
Jeffrey Bordessa
additional electrician
Simon Christen
additional photography
Michael Michalske
additional electrician
Chris Shellenberger
additional electrician
Matthew P. Stouppe
additional electrician
Wilson Zhang
rigging electrician

Location Management

Chris Baugh
location manager
John Caldon
location supervisor: War Memorial
Justin Duncan
key assistant location manager
Heather Gothie
location production assistant
Justin Harrold
key assistant location manager
Ayesha Janmohammed
location production assistant
Peter Moody
key assistant location manager
Kyle Squarcia
location assistant

Script Department

Rebecca Robertson
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo