X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Zack Snyder
screenplay / story
Steve Shibuya
screenplay

Cast

Abbie Cornish
Sweet Pea
Carla Gugino
Dr. Vera Gorski
Oscar Isaac
Blue Jones
Jon Hamm
High Roller / Doctor
Scott Glenn
Wise Man
Ron Selmour
Danforth
A.C. Peterson
Mayor / Lighter Orderly
Revard Dufresne
Big Boss Thug / Orderly #3
Kelora Clingwall
Babydoll's Mother
Frederique De Raucourt
Babydoll's Sister
Monique Ganderton
Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #1
Lee Tomaschefski
Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #2
Eli Snyder
Tommy Soldier #1
Cainan Wiebe
Tommy Soldier #2
Daniel Bristol
Tommy Soldier #3
Brad Kelly
Guard / Chauffeur #1
Peter Bryant
Guard / Chauffeur #2
John R. Taylor
Grim Doctor
Chris Nowland
Cemetary Cop
Christine Willes
Reception Nurse / Designer
Gina Garenkooper
Bitter Clipboard Nurse
Michael Adamthwaite
State Trooper #1
Phillip Mitchell
State Trooper #2
Ian Tracey
Police Officer #1
Sean Campbell
Police Officer #2
Annie Au
Dancer
Jeff Dimitriou
'Emilio' Gangster Dancer
John Howard
Band Member #1
Thomas Fornataro
Band Member #2
G! Force
Band Member #4
Nii Nortey Engmann
Band Member #5
Gary A. Hecker
Special Creature Vocals
Cara Hrdlitschka
Brothel girl
Teya Wild
Brothel girl

Produced By

Wesley Coller
executive producer
Christopher DeFaria
executive producer
William Fay
executive producer
Jon Jashni
executive producer
Jim Rowe
executive producer
Zack Snyder
producer
Thomas Tull
executive producer
Andrea Wertheim
associate producer

Cinematography

Larry Fong
director of photography

Sound

Bob Beemer
additional re-recording mixer
Michael Broomberg
foley artist
Donald D. Brown
boom operator
Eddie Bydalek
additional sound recordist
Matt Dawson
adr mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
sound mixer
Lee Gilmore
sound effects editor
Rob Graham
protools playback operator
Tiffany S. Griffith
dialogue editor
Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist
Scott Hecker
supervising sound editor
Rick Hromadka
sound designer
Chris Jenkins
re-recording mixer
Darryl Marko
boom operator: additional photography
Roderick Matte
utility sound technician
Michael McGee
production sound mixer
Bill Meadows
sound recordist
Frank A. Montaño
re-recording mixer
Matthias Neumann
dubbing recordist
Eric A. Norris
supervising sound effects designer
Derek Pippert
supervising foley editor
Paul Pirola
sound effects editor
Daryl Powell
sound mixer: additional photography
Kira Roessler
adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound effects designer
Roy Seeger
first assistant sound editor
Jon Title
sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Matt Vowles
international re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer: post-production
Juniper Watters
sound assistant
David Werntz
sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Ryan Young
adr recordist
Sreejesh
version re-recording mixer

Production Design

Art Direction

Stefan Dechant
supervising art director
Grant Van Der Slagt
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Suma Adams
special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation FX
Jenny Amberson
assistant hair stylist
Naomi Bakstad
makeup artist
Jason Barnett
prosthetic technician: Quantum Creation FX
Christian Beckman
special makeup effects
Anji Bemben
hair department head
Anne Carroll
first assistant hair stylist
Rosalina Da Silva
makeup department head
Emanuela Daus
makeup artist
David DeLeon
special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation Fx
Renee Dombrosky
assistant hair stylist
Leah Ehman
first assistant makeup artist
Michael Ezell
special makeup effects artist
Bill Fesh
special makeup effects
Mike Fields
special makeup effects artist
Thomas Floutz
special makeup effects artist
Danielle Fowler
makeup artist
Felix Fox
special makeup effects artist
Vanessa Giles
first assistant makeup artist
Céline Godeau
special makeup effects artist
Kelly Golden
special makeup effects artist
Joe Gomez
mold department supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
special makeup effects artist
Leslie Graham
makeup artist
Rachel Griffin
special makeup effects artist
Diane Holme
first assistant hair stylist
Kevin Kirkpatrick
special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation Fx
Louis Kiss
special makeup effects artist
Amanda Kuryk
daily makeup artist
Harlow MacFarlane
special makeup effects artist
Sharon Markell
hair stylist
Zabrina Matiru
makeup artist
Amanda McGowan
assistant makeup artist
Ann McLaren
special makeup effects artist
Hayley Miller
additional makeup artist
Holland Miller
special makeup effects artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos
assistant makeup artist
Sharon Mosley
hair stylist
Tamar Ouziel
assistant makeup artist
Cristina Patterson
contact lens painter
Jessica Rain
first assistant hair stylist
Justin Raleigh
special makeup effects department head
Geoff Redknap
special makeup effects artist
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach
key makeup artist: Quantum Creation FX
Fay von Schroeder
makeup artist
Jill Warner
shipping coordinator: QCFX
Rosemarie Maldonado
assistant hair stylist

Special Effects

Suma Adams
special makeup effects technician: Quantum Creation FX
Gordon Alare
special effects
Jason Alvino
mold maker: Quantum Creations FX
Megan Areford
mold maker: Quantum Creation
Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
special effects technician
Becky Bates
special effects
Paul Benjamin
special effects technician
Mark Bourque
fabricator: Quantum Creation FX Inc.
Brian Bullock
special effects
Dan Cervin
special effects first assistant
Sophia Coronado
specialty costumer: Quantum Creation F/x
Jacob Gillman
special effects technician
Joe Gomez
mold shop supervisor
Garnet Harry
special effects
Steve Hepworth
special effects
Pete Kelley
special effects technician and painter: Quantum Creation FX
Kevin Kirkpatrick
sculptor: Quantum Creation Fx
Russell Lukich
creature design sculptor: Quantum Creation Fx
Jacqueline Makkee
fabricator and painter: Quantum Creation FX
Nick Marra
special effects makeup
Kyle T. Moore
special effects
Clay Orr
special effects technician / special effects
James Paradis
special effects head rigger
Dennis Parker
special effects assistant
Randy Parks
special effects technician
Tim Phoenix
special effects
Ken Reynolds
special effects
Michael Ross
silicone technician
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
special effects foreman
Ron Seida
special effects
John Shea
suit fabricator
Sabrina Siebert
costume fabricator: Quantum Creation FX
Brett Stern
model shop and paint supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Darrell Theriault
special effects
Corie Tornack
special effects
Scott R. Treliving
special effects set supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven
motion base operator
Eric Vrba
special effects
Joel Whist
special effects coordinator
John Wilkinson
special effects

Visual Effects

Matthew Adams
digital compositor: Animal Logic
Briana Aeby
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus / visual effects production manager: Prime Focus LA
Lee Alexander
matchmove lead: MPC
Elana Andersen
support engineer
Laurence Andrews
digital artist: layout
Sean Araki
systems administrator: Pixomondo
Brent Armfield
visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic
Vaughn Arnup
matchmove supervisor / roto supervisor
Aymeric Aute
visual effects artist
Guray Ayaokur
track/matchmove artist
Nithin Babu
roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Aloys Baillet
lead software developer
Garry Baker
purchasing & asset management officer
Sotiris Bakosis
visual effects artist: Animal Logic
Aaron Barclay
lead digital artist: Animal Logic
Marc-André Baron
digital artist: Animal Logic
Lyndon Barrois
animation director / animation supervisor: Prime Focus
Romain Bayle
matte painting supervisor
Corey Belina
digital artist: Prime Focus
Gregory Bellis
matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Riley Benard
digital compositor: Prime Focus World VFX
Jerome Berglund
visual effects production assistant: Prime Focus
Petter Bergmark
senior texture artist
Hitesh Bharadia
senior color & lighting/compositing
Yatin Bhave
digital artist: primefocus
Michael Bilog
visual effects accountant
Bineesh
senior matchmove artist
James Bishop
support engineer
Emmanuel Blasset
cg supervisor: Animal Logic
Alex Blatt
additional visual effects editor
Laurie Blavin
senior recuiter: MPC
Florin Boieriu
digital compositor: Prime Focus LA
Mark Boorer
data technician: Animal Logic
Landon Bootsma
digital compositor: MPC
Jelmer Boskma
character modeler
Yanick Bourgie
lead digital matte painter: Animal Logic
Xavier Bourque
digital artist: Animal Logic
Christopher Boylan
rigging artist: MPC
Paul Braddock
digital effects artist
Neal Bradshaw
3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Ravinder Brar
digital artist: Prime Focus
Andy Brown
visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic
James Brown
visual effects production assistant
Randy Brown
digital compositor
Daniel Bryant
digital compositor: MPC
Andreas Bundenthal
effects artist
Jan Burda
compositor: Pixomondo
Robert Burden
visual effects artist
Heiko Burkardsmaier
visual effects business affairs: Pixomondo
Jeffrey Burt
lead layout artist
David Burton
visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio
Ivan Busquets
lead compositor
Sebastian Butenberg
character animator: Pixomondo
Billy Butler
digital artist: Animal Logic
Martin Bönnle
compositor: Pixomondo
Qing Cao
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Cyrille Caron
digital artist: Animal Logic
Damien Carr
visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic / visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic
Ean Carr
compositor
Steve Casa
3d scan technician
Korey J. Cauchon
visual effects producer: Prime Focus
Adrian Chan
look dev artist / senior character modeler
Anoop Chandran
matchmove artist: MPC
Philip Chaoui
3d generalist intern: Pixomondo
Andrew Chapman
cg supervisor: Animal Logic
Eve Chauvet
digital artist: MPC
Christopher Chen
visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Georgios Cherouvim
effects technical director: MPC
Desmond Chik
cgi software engineer
Trevor Chong
effects technical director: MPC
Crystal Choo
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Bodie Clare
digital artist: Animal Logic
Ryan B. Clarke
digital compositor: MPC
James Cochrane
visual effects assistant production coordinator
Ben Cole
lead digital artist: MPC
Peter Commins
digital artist: Animal Logic
Patrick Conaty
digital compositor
Sam Corcoran
software developer: MPC
Clara Coulter
Lidar technician
Daniel Craemer
stereoscopic compositing development test team
Stuart Cripps
compositing supervisor / visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Rob Crone
witness camera operator
Christopher Crouzet
lead character technical director: Animal Logic
Kevin Culhane
animator: Prime Focus
Mark Curtis
digital supervisor: MPC
Rick Curtis
digital artist: Prime Focus
Enid Dalkoff
digital compositor
Dave Dalley
lead digital artist: Animal Logic
Megan Danzerfer
3d integration manager: Prime Focus
Pedram Daraeizadeh
render wrangler
Adam Davis
head of crowd sim: MPC
Joanna Davison
digital artist: Animal Logic
Willam Day
visual effects editor: Pixomondo
William Day
visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Yoshi DeHerrera
3d scanning & modeling
Christian Deiß
visual effects technical director: Pixomondo
Kevin Del Colle
digital film scanner
Stanley A. Dellimore
head of layout: MPC / lead digital artist: MPC
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
production visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Paul Barry
first assistant director
Misha Bukowski
key second assistant director
Gary Hawes
second assistant director: additional photography
Alysse Leite-Rogers
first assistant director: additional photography
Philip Nee Nee
second second assistant director
Rhonda Taylor
third assistant director
Amanda Petura
trainee assistant director

Production Management

Bill Daly
Post-Production Executive
Brendan Ferguson
production manager
Jim Rowe
unit production manager
Andrea Wertheim
post-production supervisor

Art Department

David Asmodeus
props buyer
Jennifer Bash
art researcher
Derek Bobroff
on set painter
Graham Brown
metal fabricator
Lubor Cencak
scenic artist
Joel Chang
concept artist
Peter Charron
special prop fabricator
James H. Chow
property master
Trevor Christie
storyboard administrator
Matthew Clancy
scenic carpenter
David Clarke
assistant art director
John Dale
construction coordinator
Richard Darwin
action props
Donald Engel
carpenter
Bruce Frankel
paint lead
Allan Galajda
set designer
Jack Gauvreau
head sculptor
Dean Goodine
prop buyer
Sheila Haley
set designer
William O. Hunter
set designer
Charmaine Husum
props painter
Carl Johansen
lead greensman
Jamie Jonasson
set decoration buyer
Patrick Kearns
on-set dresser
Jan Kobylka
supervising construction coordinator
Julianna Kolakis
concept artist
Jason B. Landels
assistant property master
Carmen Lee
art assistant
Catherine Leighton
assistant property master
Nicole Lobart
concept illustrator
Rohan Lyal
head greensman
Cheryl Marion
set designer
Jeff Markwith
set designer
Max Matsuoka
assistant property master
Sean McGee
on-set props assistant
Sam McGowan
plasterer
Dan Milligan
concept artist
Reuel Minard
carpenter
Jay Mitchell
set designer
Audra Neil
set buyer
Melissa Olson
set decoration coordinator
Dan Petrescu
lead painter
Roberto Pinoni
head laborer
Hamish Purdy
assistant set decorator
Jim Ramsay
set designer
Charles Ratteray
key frame artist
Margot Ready
set designer
Steffen Reichstadt
concept artist
Steven Reintjes
art department general foreman
Todd Rex
sculptor
Michel Rheault
construction buyer
Guy Roland
set dresser
Charlie Schrodt
set dresser
Dean Sherriff
illustrator
Dennis Simard
lead set dresser
Bryan Sutton
set designer
Henrik Tamm
conceptual illustrator
Mario Tomas-Niedworok
head scenic artist
Bruce Van Slyke
set sculptor
Paul Wagner
assistant property master: re-shoot
Carie Wallis
art department coordinator
Vernon Winn
metal fabricator
Gordon Bellamy
prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd.
David Griffiths
set dresser
Kyle Irwin
carpenter helper
Fraser Stepanick
scenic painter

Stunts

Loyd Bateman
stunt performer
Hubert Boorder
stunt actor
Freddy Bouciegues
stunt performer
Damon Caro
fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Alex Chiang
stunt team / stunts
Shauna Duggins
stunts / stunt double: Abbie Cornish
Guillermo Grispo
utility stunts
Brian Ho
stunt performer
Allen Jo
stunt performer
Mike Justus
stunt performer
Larry Lam
stunt performer
Don Lew
stunts
Heidi Moneymaker
stunts / stunt double: Emily Browning
Ming Qiu
stunts / stunt double: Vanessa Hudgens
Matthew Rugetti
stunts / co-fight choreographer
Ryan Watson
stunts / co-fight choreographer
Paul Wu
stunts
Shawn Beaton
utility stunts
Kai Hirvonen
stunt rigger
Tim Rigby
co-stunt coordinator
Samantha Win
stunt double: Jena Malone

Animation

Cyrille Caron
layout artist
Kayn Garcia
animator
Mike Jahnke
animator
Christian Liliedahl
previs animator
Michael Lum
animator
Dave Mah
animator
Jerad Marantz
character designer
Kenn McDonald
animation supervisor: Animal Logic
Chris McGaw
animator
Tom Narey
animator: Pixomondo Studios
Kevin Quaid
lead animator
Jeremy Stewart
senior animator
Kevin Wang
motion animator
Ryan Yee
senior animator

Editorial

Des Carey
digital intermediate producer
Salvatore Catanzaro
on-line editor
Ryan Hogan
colorist
Annie Johnson
digital intermediate producer
Thom Kyle
assistant editor
Rudy Lopez
on-line editor
Levente Mihalik
post-production assistant
Jim Passon
color timer
Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo
first assistant editor
Sean Phillip Rowe
digital film scanner
Tyler Ruocco
assistant editor
Matthew Simpson
post-production assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld
colorist / digital intermediate producer
Kraig Tytus
post-production coordinator
Lee Wimer
color timer
Taylor Black
digital intermediate scanner: Company 3
Paul Sage
digital intermediate assistant: Company 3
Tim Weyers
post-production coordinator

Other

Blue Angus
transportation coordinator
Scott Carpenter
transportation
John Carter
transportation
Tim Fortin
transportation captain
Paul Irvine
driver: cast
Ian-Peter Jacobi
transportation
Ian Thompson
picture bus wrangler
Blake Zickefoose
transportation captain: reshoots

Music Department

Tyler Bates
composer: theme music / music supervisor / score programmer / song arranger / song producer
Nick Baxter
additional scoring mixer / music engineer / protools engineer
Gustavo Borner
score mixer / score recordist
Eric Bradley
musician: singer
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Brian Cachia
music programmer / musician: drums & percussion
Robert Carranza
score programmer
Gina Coletti
musician: viola
Pete Davis
score programmer
Ben De Vries
score programmer
Marius De Vries
music supervisor / song arranger / song producer
Jonathan DeRoche
music preparation
Ross DeRoche
supervising music copyist
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
Steve Dress
musician
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Ron Entwhistle
score programmer
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Dan Fornero
musician: trumpet
Scott Graff
score vocalist
Eldad Guetta
score programmer / arranger / guitar
Darrell Hall
music editor
Neel Hammond
musician: violin
Tom Hardisty
score recordist
Dieter Hartmann
music programmer
Jonathan N. Johnson
musician: french horn
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Drew Krassowski
midi score transcriptor
Michael Lichtenauer
score vocalist
Wolfgang Matthes
score programmer
Justin Moshkevich
music engineer: Pro Tools
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Matt Robertson
score programmer
Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer
Fletcher Sheridan
score vocalist
Sally Stevens
vocal contractor
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Tim Williams
composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator
Yelena Yegoryan
musician: violin
Margaret Yen
music consultant
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor
Peter Afterman
music clearance
Andy Bradfield
score album mixer
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Scott McRae
music preparation
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba

Casting Department

Michelle Allen
casting: Canada
Andrea Brown
extras casting director
Sara Brown
extras casting assistant
Emma Day
casting assistant
Arlene Kiyabu
casting associate
Caitlin McKenna
adr voice casting
Jennifer Weinstein
casting assistant

Costume Department

Michelle Baines
key costume set supervisor
Vivian Baumann
key costume cutter
Linda Benavente-Notaro
key specialty costumer
Madeline Brian
break down artist
Andre Brouwer
truck costumer
Stacy Caballero
assistant costume designer
Kevin Chen
wardrobe consultant
Kelsey Chobotar
costume office production assistant
Keith Christensen
concept artist
Robert Cron
costumer
Courtney Daniel
assistant costume designer
Summer Dietz
assistant costume designer
Jeffrey Fayle
set costumer
Gaye Gardiner
costume textile artist
Denise Gingrich
key costume ager/dyer
Sahar Halabi
costume assistant: Los Angeles
Dana Kay Hart
costume supervisor
Kim M. Holly
costume coordinator
Kathy Houghton
prep costumer
Rosalie Lee
costumer
Jana MacDonald
costume supervisor
Corinne Mameli
extras costume coordinator
Monique McRae
costume coordinator
Susan O'Hara
costume set supervisor
Julie O'Rourke
costume buyer
Heather Osborne
costume ager/dyer
Ute Porath
costume cutter
Alison Roy
seamstress/tailor
Ellie Schultz
costume breakdown artist
Kai Siperko
breakdown assistant
Tony Swatton
costumes / wardrobe
Sarah Wallner
additional wardrobe

Camera Department

Chris Alexander
additional rigging electrician
AJ Anderson
lighting technician
Jay Anderson
generator operator
Kelly Anderson
rigging grip
Ryan Bailey
second unit: gaffer
John Banovich
additional director of photography: epk
Ian Beer
second assistant camera
Jeffery Bjorgum
video assistant
Scott Bonner
best boy rigging grip
Rob Brady
best boy electric
Keith Brooks
lead setwire / set wireman
Jonathan Chapman
rigging lamp operator
Tom Chen
video assist
Marty Coady
electrician
Cary Cooper
scorpio head technician
Rob Cotroneo
rigging lamp operator
William R. Dalgleish
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: additional photography
Drew David
second grip
Geoffrey James Dixon
rigging electric
Cameron Drinkle
motion picture video coordinator
Sean Edmiston
rigging lighting technician
Clay Enos
still photographer
David Goyer
lamp operator
Curt Griebel
rigging grip
Ian Guns
super technocrane operator
Rod Haney
rigging grip
Sean M. Harding
first assistant camera
James S. Harvey
lighting technician
Randy A. Jablonka
lighting technician
David Joshi
video coordinator
Jeff Kuzyk
lighting technician
Brent Lister
rigging grip
Andrew Mackie
rigging grip
Shawn McLaughlin
best boy rigging electric
Ryan Monro
dolly grip
Dean Morin
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Keith Mukai
rigging electric
Peter Pacula
best boy rigging grip
Clayton Richard-Long
second assistant camera
Jean-Marc Saldini
assistant camera
Armand Santos
rigging lamp operator
Christian Schauz
lamp operator trainee / lighting technician
Jeff Schwingenschloegl
rigging best girl
Jason Tidsbury
light balloon technician
Roger Wells
lighting console operator
Jim Wenting
rigging electric best boy
Tyler Woeste
second assistant camera
John Woods
rigging lighting technician
Keith Woods
rigging gaffer

Location Management

Hans Dayal
location manager
Todd Ireland
assistant location manager

Script Department

Ana Oparnica Sebal
script supervisor: second unit / second unit script supervisor
Kimi Webber
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo