X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

James Gunn
written by

Cast

Rainn Wilson
Frank Darbo
Gregg Henry
Detective John Felkner
Andre Royo
Hamilton
Don Mac
Mr. Range
Linda Cardellini
Pet Store Employee
Nathan Fillion
The Holy Avenger
Grant Goodman
Young Frank
Connor Day
Teenage Frank
James Gunn
Demonswill
Matt Moore
Jesus / Guy in Line
Steve Agee
Comic Book Store Jerk
James Lentzsch
Passenger Teen
Nate Rubin
Driving Teen
Edrick Browne
Nathaniel
Danny Cosmo
Purse-Snatcher
Krystal Mayo
Wheelchair Woman
Russell Towery
Chickenhawk
Jonathan Winkler
Transvestite
Mollie Milligan
Sarah's Sister
Gerry May
Newscaster
Valentine Miele
Line Butter
Michelle Gunn
Line Butter's Girlfriend
Greg Ingram
Long-Haired Hood
Lindsay Soileau
Libby's Friend
Tim J. Smith
Range's Technician
Mark De Alessandro
Thug Jumped on by Boltie
Cole S. McKay
Thug Set on Fire
John W. Lawson
Thug Missing Arms
William Katt
Sgt. Fitzgibbon
Dale Beasley
Prom Photographer
Heather Bloom
Mom with Girl
Gabriel Geer
Customer in Comic Book Shop
Walt Hollis
Purse Snatcher
Rick LaCour
Drug Dealer
Daniel Mignault
Feature / Brother
Daniel Nix
Mr. Jake
James Paul
Street Pedestrian
Christine Quinn
Stoner Girl
Preston Strother
Johnny Stockwell

Produced By

Lampton Enochs
executive producer
Ted Hope
producer
Iris Ichishita
producer: Holy Avenger segment
Matthew Leutwyler
executive producer
Amanda Marshall
co-producer
Rainn Wilson
executive producer

Cinematography

Steve Gainer
director of photography

Sound

Dicken Berglund
adr mixer: Blue Room
Lars Bjerre
sound restoration: LB Labs
C. Douglas Cameron
boom operator
Gary Coppola
supervising sound editor / supervising sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Farris
boom operator
Aaron Grice
boom operator: Los Angeles
Jon Johnson
sound designer
Eric Justen
re-recording mixer
Larry Long
sound mixer
Maciek Malish
dialogue editor
Darrin Mann
foley mixer
John Jay Martyn
adr mixer: Audacity Recording
Steven Morrow
sound mixer: Los Angeles
Thomas O'Neil Younkman
sound effects editor
Benjamin Rauscher
assistant sound editor
Billy Theriot
adr mixer: Swelltone Studios
Fredrick Cuevas
re-recording mixer
Paulette Victor-Lifton
mix facility supervisor
Reagan Mendoza
re-recording mixer

Production Design

Makeup

Kimberly Amacker
key makeup artist
Andre Bustanoby
makeup effects pre-viz: MastersFX
Rose Librizzi
makeup department head
Todd Masters
special makeup effects artist
Nicole Michaud
special makeup effects artist
Chrissy Morris
additional makeup artist
Ebony Star Parson
additional makeup artist
Sam Polin
special makeup effects artist
Werner Pretorius
makeup effects designer: MastersFX, Inc
Dan Rebert
special makeup effects artist
Cynthia P. Romo
hair department head: Los Angeles
Lotus Seki
key hair stylist
Gianna Sparacino
hair department head
Tommie Strawther
hair stylist
Carme Tenuta
makeup department head: Los Angeles
Mark Viniello
special makeup effects artist
David Beneke
dental prosthetics: Kevin Bacon
Adrienne Lynn
makeup artist

Special Effects

Blake Le Vasseur
special effects foreman
Jack Lynch
special effects coordinator
John Mayo
special effects technician
Jason Babin
special effects technician
Michael H. Clark
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Marcus Alqueres
animation supervisor: Modus FX
Jean Arousi
visual effects editorial: Modus FX
Odile-Emmanuelle Auger
visual effects project manager: Modus FX
Mostafa Badran
cg supervisor: Modus FX
Mathieu Bertrand
lead look development artist: Modus FX
Michel Bidart
animator: Modus FX
Patrick Bissonnette
visual effects financial controller: Modus FX
Marc Bourbonnais
visual effects executive producer: Modus FX
Nadège Bozzetti
lighting: Modus FX
Eloi Brunelle
visual effects supervisor: Modus FX
Jacob Bynum
visual effects assistant
Jonathan Carré
compositor: Modus FX
Guillaume Champagne
modeler: Modus FX
Valérie Clément
sales & marketing director: Modus FX
Jacinthe Côté
visual effects director of production: Modus FX
Hugo Debat-Burkarth
look development artist: Modus FX
Xavier Desjardins-Lapointe
td rigging: Modus FX
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve
compositor: Modus FX
Francois Duchesneau
special effects artist: Modus FX
Andrea Espinal
compositor: Modus FX
Nicolas Fillion
texture artist: Modus FX
Jean-Sébastien Fortin
data wrangler: Modus FX
Vincent Frei
compositor: Modus FX
Dominic Gaudreau
technical support: Modus FX
Julie Joannoteguy
data wrangler: Modus FX
Luc Julien
lead compositor: Modus FX
Lon Krung
modeler: Modus FX
Pascal Laflamme
td layout: Modus FX
Louis Laflamme-Fillion
visual effects editorial: Modus FX
Jeremy Lambolez
animator: Modus FX
Francis Larouche
visual effects editorial: Modus FX
Martin Larrivée
lead compositor: Modus FX
Florent Lebrun
matte painter: Modus FX
Simon Lehembre
compositor: Modus FX
Yuri Lementy
animator: Modus FX
Sylvain Lorgeou
lead concept artist: Modus FX
Mickaël Léger
compositor: Modus FX
Éric Maltais
lighting: Modus FX
Philip Melancon
animator: Modus FX
Tanya Moore
visual effects editorial: Modus FX
Mathieu Morasse
data wrangler: Modus FX
Benoit Morin
motion tracking: Modus FX
Louis Morin
visual effects supervisor
Vincent Papaix
compositor: Modus FX
Martin Pelletier
cg supervisor: Modus FX
Mathieu Phaneuf
lead modeler: Modus FX
Stephane Picard
data wrangler: Modus FX
Alice Pépujol
compositor: Modus FX
Christian Simon
compositor: Modus FX
Stéphane Stradella
compositor: Modus FX
Wilson Tang
digital restoration
Vincent Toussaint
technical support: Modus FX
John-John Traoré
compositor: Modus FX
Nathalie Tremblay
compositor: Modus FX
Armando Velazquez
compositor: Modus FX
Yanick Wilisky
visual effects supervisor: Modus FX
Hiroyuki David Yabu
animator: Modus FX
Robert Quinn
visual effects artist: Modus FX

Assistant Director

Shahrzad Davani
first assistant director
Peter Korch
second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Teresa Pawlak
second second assistant director
Kamen Velkovsky
second assistant director

Production Management

Cyndi Brenner
production supervisor
Amanda Marshall
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Genny Bamburg
scenic foreman
Trinity Bamburg
lead scenic
Kip Bartlett
on-set dresser
Karen Blackmon
art department production assistant
Jonathan Buchanan
property master: Los Angeles
Andrew Jason Clark
art department production assistant
Wade Easley
property master
Michael D. Fitzgerald
assistant property master
Shelby Gillen
art intern
Eric Grey
prop maker
Paul Lewis
prop production assistant
Andrew Lovell
assistant property master
Ricardo Lozier
set dresser
Bob Lucas
leadman: Los Angeles
Tianna Mockett
art department secretary
David Nicholas
construction coordinator
William Nutt
lead greens
Darren Patnode
on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Teresa Visinare
set decorator: Los Angeles
Cary Whittaker
set dresser
Charles Wilson
prop maker
Tom Fleming
art contributor / fantasy artist

Stunts

Gregg Brazzel
stunt coordinator
Danny Cosmo
stunt performer
Mark De Alessandro
stunt double: Michael Rooker
Krystal Mayo
stunt performer
Tim J. Smith
stunt performer

Animation

Nick Bachman
animator: PUNY
Joe Bluhm
additional animator: Moonbot
Eva Contis
additional animator: Moonbot
Victor Courtright
animation compositor: PUNY
John Durbin
additional animator: Moonbot
Jeremy Enis
additional animator: Moonbot
Clare France
additional animator: Moonbot
Charles Gibson
additional animator: Moonbot
Danielle Griffith
additional animator: Moonbot
Dave Hagen
animation designer: PUNY
Kemerton Hargrove
additional animator: Moonbot
Alissa M. Kantrow
additional animator: Moonbot
Mitch Loidolt
animation illustrator: PUNY
Calvin O'Neal Jr.
additional animator: Moonbot
Brandon Oldenburg
additional animator: Moonbot
Mike Owens
animation director: PUNY
Kay Kyoung Park-Kim
additional animator: Moonbot
Eyo Peters
animator: PUNY
Shadi Petosky
animation supervisor: PUNY
Noah Scruggs
additional animator: Moonbot
Tim Sievert
animation illustrator: PUNY
Russell Smith
additional animator: Moonbot
Curtis Square-Briggs
animation illustrator: PUNY
Vincent Stall
animation designer: PUNY / animation illustrator: PUNY
Kevin Stanley
additional animator: Moonbot
Yuichiro Tanabe
animator: PUNY
Sophia Tolliver
additional animator: Moonbot
Julia Vickerman
animation producer: PUNY / character design: PUNY
Adam Volker
additional animator: Moonbot
Jeff Wellborn
additional animator: Moonbot

Editorial

Jason Barnes
first assistant editor
Jada Budrick
digital color assistant
Floyd Burks
digital intermediate imaging technician
Tony Dustin
digital film colorist: Technicolor
Ashley Farber
data technician
Mark Hubbard
digital intermediate engineer
Todd Mitchell
digital intermediate imaging technician
Calvin O'Neal Jr.
post-production assistant
Mark Sahagun
digital intermediate editor
Brad Sutton
digital restoration
Dan Williams
digital color assistant
Esther Young
digital intermediate producer
George Zidd
data technician

Other

Cris Dequeiroz
transportation captain: Los Angeles
Gerald Hardy
driver: honeywagon
Robert Lacase
driver: set dressing truck
Bill Mitchell
driver: props truck
Dean Morris
driver: generator
Sandra Ninham
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles
Nelson O. Noguera
driver: Los Angeles
German Rodriguez
driver: Los Angeles
Stanley Simon
driver: Los Angeles
Ken Smith
transportation coordinator
Dan Sumner
transportation captain
James Yeates
driver: production van

Music Department

Juan Alderete
musician: bass
Tyler Bates
musician: guitars, bass, synthesizers
Brian Cachia
musician: drums and percussion / music programmer
Andrea Canter
music supervising consultant
Robert Carranza
score recordist
Liz Gallacher
music supervisor
Kathleen Hasay
music supervision assistant
Mia Matsumiya
musician: violin
Wolfgang Matthes
score mixer
Justin Moshkevich
score recordist
Lisa Papineau
musician: vocals
Andy Ross
music consultant
Tom Villano
music editor
Tim Williams
composer: additional music / orchestrator
Drew Krassowski
midi score transcriptor

Casting Department

Ryan Glorioso
casting: Louisiana
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Kate Warren
extras casting coordinator

Costume Department

Mark Avery
assistant costume designer / costume production assistant
Pam Buchanan
costume intern
Erica Callais
set costumer
Paul Corricelli
key costumer
Andrea Das
costume production assistant: Los Angeles
Amy Helms
set costumer
Meghan McDonald
key costumer: Los Angeles
Tori Ordonez
costume intern
Liz Staub
costume supervisor
Wendy Talley
set costumer
Bunny Walker
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Chris Ahern
best boy electrician: Los Angeles
Bryan DeLorenzo
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Dietl
still photographer
Eli Everhard
electrician
Robert Foster
camera operator: "b" camera
Tonja Greenfield
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tim Hawn
electrician
Chris Heinrich
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Danny Horne
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Huver
second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Robert Ikeda
grip: Los Angeles
Gary Krepak
electrician
Jamie Lind
grip: Los Angeles
Terence McNally
electrician: Los Angeles
Adam Mitchell
electrician
Brian Murie
assistant camera
Ryne Niner
digital imaging technician: Los Angeles
Robert Owen
electrician
Nick Papanickolas
grip: Los Angeles
Jason Rez
key grip: Los Angeles
Gary Sandoval
electrician: Los Angeles
Ted Sapp
key grip
Kyle Spicer
digital imaging technician
David Thompson
gaffer: Los Angeles
Chris Trosclair
electrician
Tedd Underwood
best boy electrician
Chris Way
grip: Los Angeles
Sam Wayman
electrician: Los Angeles
Marvin Wright
electrician
Richard J. Beban
second assistant camera
Brouke Franklin
first assistant camera
Dean Morris
generator operator

Location Management

Kermit C Burns
location assistant
Russell Gremillot
location manager: Los Angeles
Jeremy N. Hernandez
assistant location manager
Kendrick Hudson
location manager
Chris Lyon
location scout

Script Department

Tracy Scott
script supervisor
Ashley Eberbach
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo